Itasca County, Minnesota

Genealogy Trails History Group
Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Birth Records


Original Source: Itasca County Court House, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 Extracted October 1999 by Mary Jo Gibbons
[Transcribed for Genealogy Trails by Kristin Crawford from Page 26 Itasca Genealogy Club Fall Quarterly 2000 Vol. 16 No. 3.  and Page 36 Itasca Genealogy Club Quarterly Vol. 16 No. 4. ]

Year Month Surname First Name Sex Color Birthplace Father Age Place of Birth Mother Age POB Book
907 4, Oct Cadute Frank M W Nashwauk Phillip Cadute 36 IT Gert Debride 32 IT B
906 6,Mar Cameron Asa Lawrence M W Grand Rapids Archie Cameron 32 MI Minnie Poppe 35 CND B
908 25, Apr Campbell Dean Gilbert M W Grand Rapids Wm Campbell 25 MN Anna Shearer 25 ME B
906 22, Apr Campbell Wm M W Grand Rapids Wm A. Campbell 23 MN Anna Shearen 23 MN B
907 20, Jun Card   M W Grand Rapids John Card 35 MI Lotta Poland 30 CND B
906 0, Sep Carlson Catherine Ann                   Delay
906 , Mar Carrier Baby F W Grand Rapids Lepple Carrier 39 CND Marie Lafosit 27 MA B
905 30, Jul Carscadden   F W Int'l Falls Burton Carscadden 24 CND Bessie Mae Rose 7 MI B
907 23, Oct Cartier Felix William M W Taconite Israel Edward Cartier 44 CND Christine Tarvo 23 FIN B
907 21, May Cary   M W Nashwauk Ray Cary 29 US Annie Hayes 31 US B
906 27, Aug Caulson   F W Deer River Swan Conison     Nevrasha     B
907 3, May Cemento   F W Nashwauk Mike Cemento 28 IT Marie Cemento 29 IT B
905 3. Sep Chamberlain Patricia                   Delay
907 24, Jun Charnley Edith Marie F W Grand Rapids Nelson Charnley 35 MI Lena Paulson 34 SWE B
908 27, Aug Chastan Marie Elisabeth                   Delay
905 5, Nov Chianelli Amedao M W Nashwauk Frank Chianelli 41 IT Raphaela Nuda 31 ITL B
907 24, Aug Chienelli   M W Nashwauk John Chienelli 34 IT Rosa Verre 24 IT B
907 20, Apr Chinelli   M W Nashwauk Frank Chinelli 43 IT Raphalo Noda 33 IT B
908 3, Apr Christianson Arthur Forest M W Deer River Chas Christianson 27 NOR Jennie Peterson 24 SWE B
907 7, Nov Chute Myrtle F W Int'l Falls Robert Chute 32 CND Julia Crabtree 23 MN B
906 26, Jul Clark Albert H. M W Watrous J.B. Clark 32 PA Lizzie Hathaway 22 NY B
905 0, Jul Clark Irene May F W Int'l Falls I.B. Clark 29 PA Lizzie Hathaway 20 PA B
907 8, Nov Clark   M W Iron Range Harry Clark 37 MN Emma Schroeder 32 WI B
907 1, Aug Claus Donald M W Grand Rapids Thomas Wesley Claus 40 IL Emma Valerie Nelson 35 IL B
908 1, Oct Clingenpeel Geneva Myrle F W Grand Rapids John Clingenpeel 40 IN Elma Daring 9 OH B
906 4, Mar Cloon   F W Nashwauk Lucar Cloom 43 AUS Johana Garshie 30 AUS B
908 , Aug Clusiau Iris Genevieve F W Grand Rapids Arthur Clusiau 26 CND Ellen Gannon 21 MN B
908 23, May Cobato John M W Nashwauk Antonio Cobato 50 IT Mary E. Cobato 33 IT B
907 26, Jan Coffero Genereen M W Nashwauk Sam Coffero 28 IT Rosina Pizano 28 IT B
908 29, Mar Coffero Mary F W Nashwauk Sam Coffero 31 IT Rosina Pazania 30 IT B
908 9, Apr Collander Tauno M W Nashwauk John Collander 32 FIN Hannah Pala 22 FIN B
907 6, Mar Collard Joseph John M W Grand Rapids Jos. John Collard 36 WI Mary L. Wallace 38 MN B
908 4, Mar Collard   F W Deer River Joseph Collard           B
908 0, Apr Comstock Robert L. M W Cohasset Durward Comstock 30 MN Rose Voss 22 MO B
906 2, Sep Cook Constant Marie F W Grand Rapids Roy W. Cook 27 MN Mamie Poach 22 MN B
908 4, Jun Cook Harold Boyd                   Delay
907 23, Apr Cook Lotta Belle F W Grand Rapids Jos Maynard Cook 43 NY Bertha Maude Keaton 31 MN B
908 4, Jun Cook   M W Grand Rapids Roy W. Cook 29 IL Mary B. Roach 25 IN B
906 7, Apr Corrigan   M W Nashwauk Ed Corrigan 28 IA Clara Randall 37 IA B
908 25, Apr Costello Charles Bossard M W Grand Rapids Danial Costello 38 MN Gertrude Bossard 26   B
905 2, Oct Cowan Charles Willard M W Northome John E. Cowan 35 MN Eliza Feeney 33 MN B
907 2, Jun Cox Edna Marie F W Feeley Charles Ira 29 IA Mable Mone 9 NE B
906 2, Jul Craig Mary Cecelia F W Grand Rapids John Craig 51 CND Mary Allen 37 CND B
907 4, Nov Craig   M W Iron Range Bert Craig 35 CND Lucy Dalton 26 CND B
908 , Feb Crawford James Henry M W Cohasset   34     9   B
908 , Feb Crawford James Henry M W Cohasset James H. Crawford 29 MI Delilah Henderson 9 NE B
908 3, Apr Crema Louise Josephine F W Nashwauk Steve Peter Crem 34 IT Fermina Bevelacqua 28   B
906 2, Apr Crema Sentina A. F W Nashwauk Ster Peter Crema 34 IT Fermina Bevilacque 26 IT B
908 2, Feb Croll   M W Bovey Amos M. Croll 34 MI   33 MN B
906 29, Jan Croon John Edward M W Northome John Ernfred Croon 41 SWE Anna Bandell 26 NOR B
907 7, Sep Crown   M W Grand Rapids Louis F. Crown   WI Horna Sevonenca   WI B
908 22, Jun Culver Edwin Mansfield                   Delay
908 , Jan Cunningham John Fradrick M W Ardenhurst Henry Cunningham 29 MN Rose Strahler 24   B
907 27, Dec Cunningham   F W Ardenhurst John W. 32 MN Susie R. Attix 7   B

Itasca County Home Page

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails