Itasca County, Minnesota


Birth Records


Original Source: Itasca County Court House, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 Extracted October 1999 by Mary Jo Gibbons
[Transcribed for Genealogy Trails by Kristin Crawford from Page 26 Itasca Genealogy Club Fall Quarterly 2000 Vol. 16 No. 3.  and Page 36 Itasca Genealogy Club Quarterly Vol. 16 No. 4. ]

Year

Month

Surname

First Name

Sex

Color

Birthplace

Father

Age

Place of Birth

Mother

Age

POB

Book

1907 14, Oct Cadute Frank M W Nashwauk Phillip Cadute 36 IT Gert Debride 32 IT B
1906 6,Mar Cameron Asa Lawrence M W Grand Rapids Archie Cameron 32 MI Minnie Poppe 35 CND B
1908 25, Apr Campbell Dean Gilbert M W Grand Rapids Wm Campbell 25 MN Anna Shearer 25 ME B
1906 22, Apr Campbell Wm M W Grand Rapids Wm A. Campbell 23 MN Anna Shearen 23 MN B
1907 20, Jun Card   M W Grand Rapids John Card 35 MI Lotta Poland 30 CND B
1906 10, Sep Carlson Catherine Ann                   Delay
1906 1, Mar Carrier Baby F W Grand Rapids Lepple Carrier 39 CND Marie Lafosit 27 MA B
1905 30, Jul Carscadden   F W Int'l Falls Burton Carscadden 24 CND Bessie Mae Rose 17 MI B
1907 23, Oct Cartier Felix William M W Taconite Israel Edward Cartier 44 CND Christine Tarvo 23 FIN B
1907 21, May Cary   M W Nashwauk Ray Cary 29 US Annie Hayes 31 US B
1906 27, Aug Caulson   F W Deer River Swan Conison     Nevrasha     B
1907 3, May Cemento   F W Nashwauk Mike Cemento 28 IT Marie Cemento 29 IT B
1905 3. Sep Chamberlain Patricia                   Delay
1907 24, Jun Charnley Edith Marie F W Grand Rapids Nelson Charnley 35 MI Lena Paulson 34 SWE B
1908 27, Aug Chastan Marie Elisabeth                   Delay
1905 15, Nov Chianelli Amedao M W Nashwauk Frank Chianelli 41 IT Raphaela Nuda 31 ITL B
1907 24, Aug Chienelli   M W Nashwauk John Chienelli 34 IT Rosa Verre 24 IT B
1907 20, Apr Chinelli   M W Nashwauk Frank Chinelli 43 IT Raphalo Noda 33 IT B
1908 13, Apr Christianson Arthur Forest M W Deer River Chas Christianson 27 NOR Jennie Peterson 24 SWE B
1907 7, Nov Chute Myrtle F W Int'l Falls Robert Chute 32 CND Julia Crabtree 23 MN B
1906 26, Jul Clark Albert H. M W Watrous J.B. Clark 32 PA Lizzie Hathaway 22 NY B
1905 10, Jul Clark Irene May F W Int'l Falls I.B. Clark 29 PA Lizzie Hathaway 20 PA B
1907 8, Nov Clark   M W Iron Range Harry Clark 37 MN Emma Schroeder 32 WI B
1907 11, Aug Claus Donald M W Grand Rapids Thomas Wesley Claus 40 IL Emma Valerie Nelson 35 IL B
1908 11, Oct Clingenpeel Geneva Myrle F W Grand Rapids John Clingenpeel 40 IN Elma Daring 19 OH B
1906 4, Mar Cloon   F W Nashwauk Lucar Cloom 43 AUS Johana Garshie 30 AUS B
1908 1, Aug Clusiau Iris Genevieve F W Grand Rapids Arthur Clusiau 26 CND Ellen Gannon 21 MN B
1908 23, May Cobato John M W Nashwauk Antonio Cobato 50 IT Mary E. Cobato 33 IT B
1907 26, Jan Coffero Genereen M W Nashwauk Sam Coffero 28 IT Rosina Pizano 28 IT B
1908 29, Mar Coffero Mary F W Nashwauk Sam Coffero 31 IT Rosina Pazania 30 IT B
1908 9, Apr Collander Tauno M W Nashwauk John Collander 32 FIN Hannah Pala 22 FIN B
1907 16, Mar Collard Joseph John M W Grand Rapids Jos. John Collard 36 WI Mary L. Wallace 38 MN B
1908 14, Mar Collard   F W Deer River Joseph Collard           B
1908 10, Apr Comstock Robert L. M W Cohasset Durward Comstock 30 MN Rose Voss 22 MO B
1906 2, Sep Cook Constant Marie F W Grand Rapids Roy W. Cook 27 MN Mamie Poach 22 MN B
1908 14, Jun Cook Harold Boyd                   Delay
1907 23, Apr Cook Lotta Belle F W Grand Rapids Jos Maynard Cook 43 NY Bertha Maude Keaton 31 MN B
1908 14, Jun Cook   M W Grand Rapids Roy W. Cook 29 IL Mary B. Roach 25 IN B
1906 7, Apr Corrigan   M W Nashwauk Ed Corrigan 28 IA Clara Randall 37 IA B
1908 25, Apr Costello Charles Bossard M W Grand Rapids Danial Costello 38 MN Gertrude Bossard 26   B
1905 2, Oct Cowan Charles Willard M W Northome John E. Cowan 35 MN Eliza Feeney 33 MN B
1907 12, Jun Cox Edna Marie F W Feeley Charles Ira 29 IA Mable Mone 19 NE B
1906 2, Jul Craig Mary Cecelia F W Grand Rapids John Craig 51 CND Mary Allen 37 CND B
1907 4, Nov Craig   M W Iron Range Bert Craig 35 CND Lucy Dalton 26 CND B
1908 1, Feb Crawford James Henry M W Cohasset   34     19   B
1908 1, Feb Crawford James Henry M W Cohasset James H. Crawford 29 MI Delilah Henderson 19 NE B
1908 13, Apr Crema Louise Josephine F W Nashwauk Steve Peter Crem 34 IT Fermina Bevelacqua 28   B
1906 12, Apr Crema Sentina A. F W Nashwauk Ster Peter Crema 34 IT Fermina Bevilacque 26 IT B
1908 2, Feb Croll   M W Bovey Amos M. Croll 34 MI   33 MN B
1906 29, Jan Croon John Edward M W Northome John Ernfred Croon 41 SWE Anna Bandell 26 NOR B
1907 17, Sep Crown   M W Grand Rapids Louis F. Crown   WI Horna Sevonenca   WI B
1908 22, Jun Culver Edwin Mansfield                   Delay
1908 1, Jan Cunningham John Fradrick M W Ardenhurst Henry Cunningham 29 MN Rose Strahler 24   B
1907 27, Dec Cunningham   F W Ardenhurst John W. 32 MN Susie R. Attix 17   B



Itasca County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails