Finding Ancestors 

wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Lincoln County, Minnesota
Biography Index



A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z





* * * * * A * * * * *


W. H. Allen
Mathias Andersen
Ole Andersen
Anders Anderson


Andrew Anderson
Anton Anderson
Charles G. Anderson
Erick G. Anderson


Jens Anderson
Knute Anderson
Halvor T. Appelen

* * * * * B * * * * *


Zack Bailey
William Samuel Barker
John L. Bennett
Peter Biever
Pierre Biever
William Biggs
Edward D. Bigham


John C. Bigham
Joseph Bigham
Thomas John Bigham
Ane Marie Nielsen Black
M. L. Blegen
John P. Boulton
William Boulton


George Bradley
William H. Bradley
Cornelius N. Bressler
C. H. Brieffett
Nathaniel Briffett
H. W. Brownell

* * * * * C * * * * *


Agnes Stewart-Carlisle
Alvin H. Carpenter
Hans Caspersen
Peter Caspersen
John L. Cass
George Henry Chapman
Allen Fletcher Chase
Christian Christensen


Jens H. Christensen
Jens H. Christensen, Sr.
Andrew Christianson
Peter Christianson
William A. Clement
George Cleveland
Patrick Clifford
John H. Cook


John Wesley Cooley
Albert Jeffrey Cox
A. J. Crain
John Crofoot
Patrick Cronin
Charles Henry Curtis
John H. Curtis

* * * * * D * * * * *


Andrew Nissen Dahl
Peter G. Daly
Hiram B. Danielson
John A. Dass
Paul Dass


James B. Davidson
William E. Dean
Alvin Derby
William F. A. Dorn


Montreville Lafayette Dorwin
John Dressen
Mathias Dressen
Frank Dushack

* * * * * E * * * * *


O. W. Eckel
Charles Edwards
William Raymond Elliot


John Ellsworth, Sr.
John E. Ellsworth
Henry Enke


Allen B. Evans
William Henry Evans
Jesse Kersey Evans

* * * * * F * * * * *


Lars J. Fjeseth
Alexander C. Fletcher


Matthew Fowlds


Andrew Friis

* * * * * G * * * * *


Carl Garmatz
Thomas George
L. J. Gibbs
William Gile


James Gilronan
Jacob Gorecki
George Graff
Hans T. Gran


Thorvald Gran
Joseph D. Green
Patrick Griffen

* * * * * H * * * * *


William F. Hagedorn
Daniel Hammer
H. J. Hanson
John Hanson
JOhn H. Hanson
Charles Culloden Hatchard


Fred Hatchard
Nelson A. Herrick
William W. Herrick
George Herschberger
J. H. Hexum


Edwin Hodgman
John Hoffman
James Francis Hosford
William Lyman Hughes
E. S. Hutchinson

* * * * * I * * * * *


Gudjon Isfeld



* * * * * J * * * * *


Peter Jacobs
John Jacobsen
Henry Jajeski
Albert Johnson


Charles J. Johnson
Edgar Orlando Jennings
John Johnson
Ole B. Johnson


William Jolitz
David Jones
Samuel G. Jones

* * * * * K * * * * *


H. R. Keeler
John Kelley, Sr.
The John Kelley, Sr. Clan


Peter Kelley
Philo Kendall
Richard Kennen


Ernest Marshall Kimball
Peter Krall

* * * * * L * * * * *


Hans Lavesson
John Lavesson
James M. Leach


J. P. Lechler
Thomas Lemon
Peter Lenertz


Peter Lewis
Asa Wallace Little
W. J. Loy

* * * * * M * * * * *


Sylvester Stanley Mack
Anthony Whitfield Magandy
John Herbert Manchester
Stephen Manchester
Conrad Lemuel Marcellus
Gerred L. Marcellus
Charles Marsh
Albert C. Matthews
George Maurer
Martin A. Mazany
Daniel Thomas McArthur


Patrick Harry McCaffrey
George W. McCartney
John McCartney
Madison McCollum
John McGandey
Peter McKee
John McKenzie
James McLaughlin
Samuel McPhail
Frederick Meinzer


Frank L. Mennie
George P. Mennie
Peter L. Mennie
Joseph K. Miller
Thomas H. Miller
George W. Moon
John Moore
Mathias Moravetz
Christian T. Mork
Orrin Mott

* * * * * N * * * * *


William Walter Neale, Sr.
Anton Nelson


John Nelson
Martin Nelson


Nels M. Nelson
William Henry Newell

* * * * * O * * * * *


William Oker
Gilbert B. Oleson
Jens Olmem
Emil Olson


M. W. Olson
Oscar G. Olson
Ole C. Olson
T. B. Olson


John W. Orton
Ernest Osbeck
John C. E. Osbeck
Virgil Ostrander

* * * * * P * * * * *


William Parrott
Hans P. Paulson
Joseph Pelce
Jens Petersen


Peter V. Peterson
David L. Phipps
Joseph Pickering
Amos Porter


Edward August Potner
Francis Emory Presiby
Samuel D. Pumpelly

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *


William F. Rackemann
Christian J. Ramlo
Luke Randall
James H. Ratcliffe
Julius Rick


Charles Rein
Knute Rierson
Thomas H. Reynolds
Moses Roberts
William Henry Roberts


Hugh Robertson
Edward Robinson
Thomas Robinson
George Ross
William Ross

* * * * * S * * * * *


Andrew F. Schauble
Joseph F. Schwartz
John Schweickert
Thomas D. Seals
David P. Searls
Francis Selleck
James Selleck
Joseph Sean
Ole Severson
John Henry Shriver
Ernest Sigvaldson


Daniel E. Simon
Henning Simonsen
Romine H. Sisson
Kittle Gulikson Skartum
Amos E. Smith
Alfred Soderlind
Thomas D. Somers
Benjamin H. Sorenson
William C. Starr
John A. Stegner
William J. Stegner


James Stewart
John L. Stevens
Charles Wesley Stites
George F. Stowe
Anton Stransky
Frederick Stricker
Joseph Stringer
Tom Stringer
Andrew Strong
Albert L. Swenson

* * * * * T * * * * *


John E. Tainter
John Riddell Taylor
Hans Theodore Thompson
Eiler Thomsen


John H. Thorsness
Magnus Thorsteinson
Jorgen Tollefson


Ernest Topel
John Andrew Trautman
William Trulock

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *


Isaac Vanderwarker


Jonas Jonason Vick


Peter O. Vine

* * * * * W * * * * *


Dr. William Wakefield
Reverend Albert Warren
John G. D. Whipple
Charles Whitman


Jacob Wickersheim
William Williams
James Willman
Jens Willman


Rev. William Wilson
Morgan L. Wood
Major Francis Woodard
George Woodle

* * * * * X * * * * *




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *












Lincoln County Home Page

Visit Our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails