McLeod County, Minnesota
Civil War Veteran Burial Application Index


AT MINN. HISTORICAL SOCIETY WEBSITE.

ONLY NAMES WITH NOTED DEATH DATES WERE TRANSCRIBED.

SOME NAMES ARE PHONECTICAL ERRORS. SOME DATES MAYBE BURIAL DATES. THOSE WITH NO DEATH DATES WERE ABOUT 85% OF THOSE LISTED ONLINE. ALL APPLICATIONS ARE IN BOXES AT MHS. EACH MINN. COUNTY HAS ONE OR MORE BOXES.

TRANSCRIBED BY MARTIN W. JOHNSON CIVIL WAR HISTORIAN BELVIDERE, BOONE CO., ILLINOIS.

NAME DIED
ANDERSON, HENRY MAY 3, 1867.
APPLIN, WESLEY JUNE 13, 1908.
ARMSTRONG, JOSEPH APR. 28, 1913.
BAKER, WILLIAM JAN. 11, 1897.
BARRIE, M. LOUIS FEB. 1, 1935.
BENSON, L. W. (LUNA) DEC. 21, 1896.
BENSON, T. S. (THADDEUS) FEB. 2, 1897.
BILLINGS, JOHN SAXON NOV. 19, 1904.
BORGERSRODE, RUDOLPH MARCH 19, 1910.
BURNES – SEE BYRNES.  
BUSKA, ANTON (ANTHONY) DEC. 8, 1929.
BUSKA, JOSEPH APR. 27, 1931.
BUTLER, JOHN R. JAN. 20, 1917.
BUTLER, W. A. (WILLIAM) APR. 10, 1909.
BYRNES, JAMES S. (BURNES) APR. 21, 1901.
CHILDS, HENRY A. JULY 17, 1877.
CHURCHILL, WILLIAM T. MAY 19, 1931.
CORNIE, JOSEPH HENRY DENNIS JUNE 9, 1927.
CORNIEA – SEE CORNIE.  
DEHNING – SEE DEHRNING.  
DEHRNING, GEORGE NOV. 28, 1890.
DIEDRICH – SEE DIEDRICK.  
DIEDRICK, WILLIAM APR. 28, 1905.
EDSON, JAMES JAN. 21, 1891.
ELLSWORTH, T. A. J.(THOMAS)
MOTHER MARY GOT PENSION.
AUG. 25, 1879.
EMME, FERDINAND G. MARCH 4, 1913.
FALLON, EDWARD (EDMOND) JUNE 10, 1909.
FORD, FAYETTE E. JAN. 29, 1920.
FRICK, ABRAHAM (FRECK ON MUSTER ROLL.) NOV. 21, 1891.
GAULKE, WILLIAM T. MARCH 1, 1930.
GILLICK, L. E. (LAWRENCE) DEC. 24, 1913.
GRANT, ALEXANDER MAY 14, 1896.
GRISWOLD, CONRAD NOV. 24, 1883.
GRISWOLD, J. H. (JOHN HENRY) APR. 8, 1908.
HARTT, JAMES NOV. 23, 1899.
HATTEN, SAMUEL W. JAN. 8, 1918.
HOLCOMB, WILLIAM W. NOV. 12, 1938.
HOODECHECK, JOHN MAY 17, 1892.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM JUN. 28, 1901
KLAMMAR, CHARLES JAN. 23, 1938.
KLAMMER – SEE KLAMMAR.  
KLOPFLEISCH, FREDERICK APR. 29, 1897.
KRUSE, JOHN MARCH 23, 1932.
LAUZER, SIMON FEB. 25, 1934.
LEMERE, EMANUEL SEPT. 17, 1887.
LEPEL, THEO. G. (THEODORE) DEC. 24, 1912.
LORCH, MARTIN OCT. 25, 1892.
LYON, WILLIAM H. JAN. 1, 1879.
MARKS, MICHAEL JULY 8, 1932.
MARTIN, S. E. (STEPHEN) MAY 17, 1920.
MAY, FRED T. APR. 25, 1900
MAY, WILLIAM OCT. 21, 1894
MCCORMICK, ANDREW JAN. 1, 1879.
MCDOUGAL, DOUGLAS A. FEB. 7, 1863.
MICULECKY, JOSEPH (MIKULECKY) APR. 8, 1907.
MIKULECKY – SEE MICULECKY.  
MILES, ROBERT S. MAY 21, 1920.
MILLER, ERNEST APR. 10, 1883.
MONIER, ALEX. H. FEB. 12, 1884.
NIMTZ, AUGUST OCT. 6, 1913.
NIXON, CHARLES H. APR. 28, 1928.
PACKER, JOHN S. NOV. 23, 1866
PATWELL, FREDERICK OCT. 1, 1880.
PAULSON, HENRY APR. 15, 1880.
PHILLIPS, EDWARD DEC. 15, 1911.
REED, AXEL H. JAN. 21, 1917.
REINER, FELIX JAN. 1, 1897.
RHODE, FERDINAND SEPT. 29, 1932.
RICKERT – SEE RICKART.  
RICKART, CARL MAY 9, 1907.
RIEBE, JOHN G. FEB. 11, 1907.
SANKEN, HENRY FEB. 20, 1911.
SARNKE, CHARLES W. (ZARNKE) JUNE 6, 1928.
SCHICK, GEORGE JULY 21, 1909.
SCHMID, ALPHONSE AUG. 25, 1916.
SCHMIDT, ALPHONSE AUG. 6, 1916.
SCHMIDT, PETER JUNE 3, 1904.
SCHUBERT, ERNEST AUGUST APR. 28, 1905.
SCHULTZ, AUGUST JULY 5, 1909.
SEPEL – SEE LEPEL.  
SIVWRIGHT, WENTWORTH EATON MARCH 16, 1927.
SMITH, HENRY MARCH 2, 1897.
SNOW, ELI S. H. NOV. 24, 1900.
SOUTHARD, J. J. (JOHN) AUG. 3, 1878.
SPENCER, JONAS JAN. 5, 1909.
STACY, JOHN JACKSON MAY 13, 1917.
STECK, HENRY DEC. 31, 1910.
STEINER, BAPTIST MAY 5, 1901.
THOENY, MATHIAS OCT. 23, 1926.
TODD, DANIEL S. OCT. 23, 1931.
TRUWE, SAMUEL FEB. 24, 1934.
VOLKER, NEIL MARCH 3, 1867.
VOLLMER, DAVID JAN. 20, 1890.
VON BORGERSRODE – SEE BORGERSRODE.  
WALDRON, MATHEW MAY 5, 1901.
WARREN, DAVID M. FEB. 5, 1899.
WATROUS, DAVID FEB. 4, 1890.
WENDLAND – SEE WENDLANDT.  
WENDLANDT, FERDINAND MARCH 9, 1912.
WHITE, S. W. (SAMUEL) APR. 3, 1914.
WIEHL, MATHEW J. FEB. 21, 1907.
WILLIAMSON, JAMES W. NOV. 10, 1919.
WISDORF – SEE WISSDORF.  
WISSDORF, JACOB AUG. 4, 1886.
WITHEE, J. F. (JAMES) FEB. 28, 1915.
ZARNKE – SEE SARNKE.  
ZARNKE, CHARLES W. JUNE 6, 1929.





McLeod County Home Page

Visit Our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails