Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

McLeod County
Minnesota
 
Genealogy and History


Veterans on the Census of 1865, 1885, 1905, 1910 & 1883 Pension List

Transcribed by Martin W. Johnson & daughter Tara Ann Johnson

????= Faded Unreadable Entry

___REUT, MARG. A WIDOW. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
ABBOTT, GEORGE GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 10-1880.
ABBOTT, GEORGE GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
ABBOTT, JOHN RICH VALLEY TWP. 1885.
ABEL, PAULINE WIDOW OF HERMAN. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 48TH WISC.
ADAMS, DAVID A. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
ADAMS, DAVID A. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
ADAMS, DAVID A. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 1ST. MINN. INFT. BATTERY.
ADAMS, DAVID A. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
ADAMS, ROBERT B. BERGEN TWP. 1895.
ADAMS, ROBERT B. BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
ADAMS, ROBERT B. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. ??. 2ND. & 28TH?? PENN. VOL.
ALBRECHT, JOHN N. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 12-1882.
ALBRECHT, JOHN N. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
ALCOX, ISAAC H. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION 7-1881.
ALDEN, R. K. SUMTER TWP. 1895.
ALLEN, BENJAMIN GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
ALLEN, BENJAMIN F. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION DEC. 1882.
ALLEN, BENJAMIN F. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 34TH IND.
ALLEN, BENJAMIN F. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
ALLEN, CHARLES W. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. I. 16TH. MASS. OR MAINE INFT.
ALLEN, CHARLES W. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1895.
ALLEN, CHARLES. W. STEWART 1883. PENSION 3-1881.
ALSON – SEE OLSON.
AMUNDSEN, JULE BERGEN TWP. 1895.
AMUNDSON, JULE BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. L. 1ST. MINN. ART.
AMUNDSON, JULE BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
AMUNDSON, JULE BERGEN TWP. 1910.
ANDERSON, HENRY HELEN TWP. 1865.
ANDERSON, OSTEN BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 9TH MINN. VOL.
ANDERSON, S. G. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
ANDERSON, SVEN SR. HASSAN VASLLEY 1905. C.W.
ANDREWS – SEE CARR.
ANDREWS, LYMAN B. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
ANDREWS, LYMAN B. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
ANDREWS, LYMON B. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 48TH MASS. INFT.
APPLIN, AMBROSE W. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
APPLIN, CHARLES W. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM E. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM E. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. I. 118TH NY. INFT.
ARMSTRONG, WM. E. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
ARNOLD, THOMAS C. BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
ARNOLD, THOMAS C. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
ARNOLD, THOMAS C. SUMTER TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. B. 27TH WISC. INFT.
ARNOLD, THOMAS C. SUMTER TWP. 1895.
ARNOLD, THOMAS C. BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
ARTMAN, HERMAN WINSTED 1895.
ARTMAN, HERMAN WINSTED 1905. C.W.
ARTMAN, HERMAN WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 1ST. MINN. INFT.
ATKINS, DAVID WINSTED TWP. 1885.
BAGEN, JAHN HUTCHINSON TWP. 1905. C.W.
BAKER, AUGUSTINE C. BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
BAKER, AUGUSTUS C. BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
BAKER, AUGUSTUS C. BROWNTON 1895.
BAKER, AUGUSTUS C. SUMTER TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. A. 4TH MINN. HVY. ART.
BAKER, MARGARET, A WIDOW. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
BAKER, THOMAS HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
BAKER, WILLIAM GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 1ST. MINN. INFT. P.O.W. RICHMOND.
BARDEVELL, JAMES H. STEAWART 1905 C.W.
BARNES, PERRY E. BROWNTON 1895.
BARNES, PERRY E. COLLINS TWP. 1895.
BARNES, PERRY E. ALIAS WM. HORTON. COLLINS & 1890.PVT. CO. C. HATCH’S MINN. CAV.
BATES, WILLIAM P. HELEN TWP. 1865.
BEATTY, SAMUEL B. BROWNTON 1895.
BECKER, WILLIAM GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
BELDEN, GEORGE HUTCHINSON 1865.
BENJAMIN, DANIEL GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 8TH WISC. VOL.
BENJAMIN, DANIEL L. OR S. GLENCOE TWP. 1885.
BENSON, LUNA W. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
BENSON, LUNA W. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 16TH CONN.
BENSON, LUNA W. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
BENSON, THADEUS S. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
BENSON, THADIUS S. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 46TH MASS.
BENSON, THADUSES GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
BERGNER, ____EVRICK PENN TWP. 1865.
BEYTIEN, J. F. LYNN BY HUTCHINSON 1895.
BEYTIEN, J. F. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
BEYTIEN, JOHN F. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
BEYTIEN, JOHN F. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
BEYTIEN, JOHN F. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 1ST. MINN. HVY. ART.
BILLINGS, JOHN S. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
BILLINGS, JOHN S. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. C. 14TH OHIO INFT.
BLAKE, GEORGE E. STEWART 1905. SPANISH WAR.
BLASING, LUDWIG HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
BLASSING – SEE BLAZING & BLASING.
BLAZING, LUDWICK H. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 10TH MINN.
BOELTIE. JOHN GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
BORCHARD, FERDINAND HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
BORCHERT, BERTHA WIDOW OF FREDERICK. PENN TWP. 1890. CO. H. 1ST. MINN. HVY. ART.
BORDWELL, JAMES H. STEWART MINN. 1895.
BORDWELL, JAMES H. COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. D. 19TH WISC. INFT.
BORGESRODA, RUDOLPH WINSTED TWP. 1890. COL. CO. B. 5TH OR 4TH MINN. VOL.
BORK, PETER HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 1ST. MINN. INFT.
BRABEC, FRANK HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. A. 2ND. MINN. CAV.
BRABEC, FRANK HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
BRABEC, FRANK HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
BRABEC, FRANK HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
BRAETKRANTZ, MICHAEL HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. C. 45TH RICHMOND INFT.
BRINGEN, LEWIS E. BERGEN TWP. 1885.
BRINGEN, THOMETTA A WIDOW OF LARS. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 3RD. MINN. VOL.
BROCAN, E. F. M. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
BROWN, A. H. OR N. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
BROWN, ALONZO PENN TWP. 1865.
BROWN, ALONZO L. BROWNTON 1895.
BROWN, ALONZO L. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
BROWN, ALONZO L. SUMTER TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.& CAPT. CO. E. 50TH U.S.
BROWN, ELLANSON HELEN TWP. 1885.
BROWN, SAMUEL PENN TWP. 1865.
BROWN, SAMUEL B. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
BROWNELL, WM. D. LYNN TWP. 1885.
BUNSH, B. N. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
BURTCH, GIDEON W. HITCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 3RD. WISC. INFT.
BURTON, GEORGE HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
BURTON, GEORGE HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
BUSKE, ANTON BERGEN TWP. 1885.
BUSKE, ANTON BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 2ND. MINN. CAV.
BUSKE, ANTON BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
BUSKE, ANTON BERGEN TWP. 1910.
BUSKE, ANTON, BERGEN TWP. 1895.
BUSKE, JOSEPH GLENCOE CITY 1910.
BUSKE, JOSEPH HELEN TWP. 1885.
BUSKE, JOSEPH HELLEN TWP. 1895.
BUSKE, JOSEPH PLATO VILLAGE 1905. SOLDIER.
BUSKE, JOSEPH HELEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 1ST. BATT. MINN. CAV.
BUTLER, JOHN GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
BUTLER, JOHN R. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
BUTLER, JOHN R. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
BUTLER, JOHNR. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. F. 13TH WISC.
BUTLER, WILLIAM A. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
CAFFERTY, BRINEY HALE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 77TH PENN. INFT.
CAFFERTY, MARGARET A WIDOW HALE TWP. 1895.
CALLIGHAN, ROBERT BERGEN TWP. 1885.
CALLIHAN, ROBERT BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 2ND MINN.
CANFIELD, G. C. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
CANFIELD, GEORGE C. BROWNTON 1895.
CANFIELD, S. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
CANINE, ELIZABETH A 1812 WAR WIDOW. STEWART 1883. PENSION 5-188-.
CARPENTER, CLIFFORD COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. B. 1ST. MINN. HVY. ART.
CARPENTER, CLIFFORD COLLINS TWP. 1895.
CARPENTER, CLIFFORD A. PENN TWP. 1865.
CARR, LYMAN HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
CARR, LYMAN HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
CARR, LYMON B. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. H. 3RD. WISC. INFT.
CARVER, GEORGE W. HALE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 19TH WISC. INFT.
CASE, EDWARD S. UTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
CASE, EDWARD S. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
CHADDERDON, ABRAM LYNN TWP. 1895.
CHADDERDON, ABRAM LYNN TWP. 1910.
CHASE, ROXANNA W. A WIDOW OF WM. D. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 27TH WISC.INFT.
CHILD, O. P. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
CHILD, MARTHA L. A WIDOW OF HENRY A. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. 1ST. MINN.
CHILDS, PARY GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 3-1880.
CHINDBLORM, CARL J. A FATHER OF A VETERAN. WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
CHRISTIANSON, BERTLE LYNN TWP. 1905. SPANISH WAR.
CHURCHILL, MARY P. A MOTHER OF VETERAN. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
CHURCHILL, WILLIAM GLENCOE VILLAGE 1895.
CHURCHILL, WILLIAM L. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 4TH MINN.
CHURCHILL, WM. T. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
CJURCHILL, WILLIAM T. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
CLAY, MARK W. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. CAPT. CO. K. 3RD. MINN. INFT.
CLEMENT, JOSEPH WIDOW IS FREDERCKA C. LITZAU. HELEN TWP.1890. CO. D. MINN. CAV.
COCHRAN, JOHN K. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
COENEN, JOHN J. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CROSSED OUT.
COENEN, JOHN JACOB GLENCOE CITY 1910.
COLBURN, JUSTIN GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 88TH ILL. INFT.
COLBY, ELS WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 10 MINN. INFT.
COLBY, G. H. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
COLE, ANTHA A WIDOW. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. C.? 89TH NY. INFT.
CONEN, JOHN J. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
CONEN, JOHN J. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
CONRAD, CARIE A WIDOW OF CHARLES. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 9TH WISC. INFT.
CONRAD, CHARLEY SUMTER TWP. 1885.
COOK, LENARD R. COLLINS & STEWART 1890. SGT. CO. K. 51ST. WISC. (CO. C.).
CORNAZIEG, ALTTANNA HELEN TWP. 1865.
CORNEA, DENNIS HELEN TWP. 1885.
CORNELA, ANTHONY, GLENCOE CITY 1910.
CORNIEA, ALEXANDER GLENCOE CITY 1910.
CORNIEA, DENNIS HELEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. F. BATT. MINN. CAV.
CORNIEA, DENNIS HELLEN TWP. 1895.
CORNIEA, DENNISE PLATO VILLAGE 1905. SOLDIER.
CORSMOFUER, WILLIAM J. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
COUGHLIN, JAHN HUTCHINSON TWP. 1905. C.W.
COURNOYEG, FELIX HELEN TWP. 1865.
CRATA, THOMAS GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
CRAVIER, PETER WINSTED 1905. C.W.
CRAWFORD, B. F. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
CREVIER, PETER WINSTED TWP. 1865.
CREVIER, PETER WINSTED TWP. 1910.
CROFFISK, WM. J. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
DAAK – SEE DRAKE,
DAAK, JOACHIM (JOHN ?) ALIAS JOSEPH. LYNN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 141 ILL. INFT.
DAUEK, JOSEPH L. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
DAYTON, E. W. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
DE LONG, ALBERT H. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. HUTCHINSON GUARDS.
DE LONG, ALBERT H. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
DEAN, WM. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 12TH MICH. INFT.
DEAN, WM. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
DEAN, WM. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
DEGREE, ELI COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. A. 6TH VT. INFT.
DEGREE, ELI STEWART MINN. 1895.
DEGREE, ELI STEWART 1883. PENSION.
DEMING, SAMUEL HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. ????
DESMNING ?, THOMAS F. HUITCHINSON CITY 1910.
DESNELL, RILEY C. PENN TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. C. 4TH WISC. INFT.
DESNOR, ABRAHAM GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
DESNOR, LUKE GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
DICKINSON, JOS. S. BROWNTON 1883. PENSION 6-1880.
DIEDRICH, FRED STEWART VILLAGE 1910.
DIEDRICH, FREDRICH STEWART 1905. C.W.
DIXON, PATRICK GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
DOLVIN, OLE BERGEN TWP. 1865.
DONALDSON, ROBERT S. STEWART MINN. 1895.
DONALDSON, ROBERT S. COLLINS & NSTEWART 1890. CAPT. CO. C. 4TH MINN. INFT.
DORSEY, JOHN H. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. SOLDIER SP. WAR.
DOYLE, BENJAMIN F. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 1ST. MINN. HVY. ART.
DOYLE, JOHN GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
DRAKE, EDMOND P. SILVER LAKE 1883. PENSION 3-1880.
DRAKE, JOSEPH HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
DURFEE, PETER GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 7-1878.
DURFREM, THEOPILE HELEN TWP. 1865.
DWINNELL – SEE DESNELL.
DWINNELL, BOWMAN PENN TWP. 1865.
DWINNELL, BOWMAN SUMTER TWP. 1885.
DWINNELL, MATILDA A WIDOW OF BOWMAN. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 27TH WISC.
DWINNELL, PATRICK PENN TWP. 1865.
DWINNELL, R. C. PENN TWP. 1895.
DWINNELL, RILEY C. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
DWINNELL, RILEY C. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
DWINNELL, RILEY C. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
EDEBURN, ELIZABETH A MOTHER OF A VETERAN. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
EDSON, JAMES C. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
EDSON, JAMES ? C. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
EDSON, JAMES C. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. LT. COL. 4TH REG. MINN.
EHEIM, JOSEPH GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
EHEIM, JOSEPH GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
EHEIM, JOSEPH GLENCOE TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. E. 6TH MINN.
EHEIM, JOSEPH GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
ELLINGSON, GWEN A WIDOW OF JOHAN. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 1ST. MINN. HVY.AR.
ELLSWORTH, MARY A MOTHER OF A VETERAN. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
EMERICH, MICHAEL HALE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
EMINE – SEE EMME.
EMME, FERDINAND HALE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 2ND MINN. INFT.
EWALD, JOHN C. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 3RD. REG. INFT.
EWALD, JOHN C. SUMTER TWP. 1905. C.W.
FALLON, EDMOND GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. 12TH NY.
FALLON, EDWARD GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
FALLON, EDWARD – SEE TALLON.
FALLON, JOHN HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
FALLON, JONIS C. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
FALLON, PATRICK ACOMA TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. B. 4 MINN. INFT.
FALLON, PATRICK O. ACOMA TWP. 1895.
FALLON, THOMAS HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
FALLON, WILLIAM ACOMA TWP. 1905. C.W.
FARRALL, MICHAEL HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
FARRAR, JOSEPH F. HUTCINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. F. 47 ILL. INFT.
FARRAR, JOSEPH I. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
FARRAR, JOSEPH T. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
FEOFF, ALEXANDER PENN TWP. 1865.
FERGUSON, DAVID HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
FERRIS, CHARLES HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
FLEET – SEE PLEET. PLEET – SEE FLEET.
FLEET – SEE YELEET.
FLEET, CHARLES ACOMA TWP. 1885.
FORD, FAYETE E. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
FORD, FAYETTE E. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
FORD, FAYETTE E. GLENCOE TWP. 1885.
FORD, FAYETTE E. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
FORD, FAYETTE E. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 12-1882.
FORD, FAYETTE, E. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
FORD, JOHN BROWNTON 1883. PENSION 1-1880.
FORD, JOHN PENN TWP. 1865.
FORDER, HENRY W. ROUND GROVE 1905. SPANIS WAR.
FOSTER, JAS. S. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 10-1882.
FOSTER, URIAH E. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
FOSTER, URIAH E. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CO. A. 1ST. MINN. CAV.
FRANCIS, JAMES F. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. A. 4TH MINN. INFT.
FRANCIS, JAMES M. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1895.
FRANKENFIELD, AMOS GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
FRAZIER – SEE FRIGER.
FRAZIER, JOHN GLENCOE CITY 1910.
FREEMAN, CHRISTIAN GLENCOE TWP. 1890. GERMAN ARMY.
FRENCH, JOHN ACOMA TWP. 1890. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
FRIGER, JOHN GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
FURMAN, JAMES HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
WORKING, FREDERICK W. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
GAUKE, FERDINAND PENN TWP. 1865.
GAULKE – SEE GAUKE.
GAULKE, WILHELM PENN TWP. 1905. C.W.
GAULKE, WILLIAM PENN TWP. 1895.
GAULKE, WILLIAM F. PENN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 1ST. MINN. HVY. ART.
GAULKE, WM. BROWTON VILLAGE 1910.
GEHLEN, FRANK J. HELEN TWP. 1890. U.S. SOLDIER.
GEHRKE – SEE LEHRKE.
GEHRKE, GOTLIEB BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
GEOGHEGAN, PETER HALE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
GEOGHIGAN, PETER WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
GETCHELL, WILLIAM GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
GETCHELL, WM. W. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 10-1881.
GETCHELL, WM. W. GLENCOE TWP. 1885.
GILHAUSEN, JAMES M. COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. D. 11TH MINN. INFT.
GILHOUSEN, JAMES COLLINS TWP. 1895.
GILHOUSEN, JAMES M. STEWART VILLAGE 1910.
GILLETT, N. W. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
GILLETT, NELSON W. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
GILLHOUSEN, JAMES M. STEWART 1905. C.W.
GILLICK, LAWRENCE GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
GILLICK, LAWRENCE E. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
GILLICK, LAWRENCE E. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. BATTERY G. 1ST. MINN.
GILLICK, LAWRENCE JR. HELEN TWP. 1865.
GILLNER, CHARLES PENN TWP. 1865.
GLIDDEN, DANIEL HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 1ST. MINN. ART.
GLIDDEN, DANIEL HUTCHINSON TWP. 1895.
GLIDDEN, DANIEL HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
GOODRICH, CHARLES PENN TWP. 1865.
GRAHAM, ORLANDO GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
GRANT, ALEXANDER GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
GRANT, ALEXANDER GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
GRANT, ALEXANDER GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. OR SGT. CO. K. 2ND MINN.
GRANT, ALEXANDER GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
GRASS, WILLIAM GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. C. 20TH NY.
GRASSINGER, ALBERT BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
GRASSINGER, A. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
GRASSINGER, ALBERT BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
GRAUPMANN, WILLIAM PLATO VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
GRIEBE, FREDERICH R. SUMTER TWP. 1905. C.W.
GRIEBE, FREDERICK R. SUMTER TWP. 1895.
GRIEBE, GEORGE COLLINS TWP. 1895.
GRIMM, MICHAEL GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. ???
GRISWALD, JOHN H. WINDTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 18TH OR 158TH IND. INFT.
GRISWOLD, JOHNH. WINSTED 1905. C.W.
GROVER, JOHN HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. CPL. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
GROVES, JOHN B. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
GULY – SEE YULY.
GULY, JOSEPH SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 4TH MINN. INFT.
GUNDERSON, DORTHEA A WIDOW. BRUSH PRAIRIE 1883. PENSION 3-1880.
GUTHRIDGE, BENJAMIN LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1895.
HADEE, HENRY ROUND GROVE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. C. 8TH WISC.
HAGEN, CARL SUMTER TWP. 1910.
HALL, GEORGE W. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. D. 13TH MICH. INFT.
HAMMERSTEIN, JOHN BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 2ND MO. ? VOL.
HAMMERSTOM – SEE HAMMERSTEIN.
HAMMERSTRAM, JOHN BERGEN TWP. 1885.
HANES, ANNIE A WIDOW OF GEORGE M. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO.D. 20/35TH WISC.
HANES, GEORGE M. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
HANES, GEORGE M. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION 3-1878.
HANES, LEAMONS HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
HARDING, HENRY H. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
HARDY, HENRY ROUND GROVE TWP. 1895.
HARDY, HENRY ROUND GROVE TWP. 1910.
HARRINGTON, SARAH S. A WIDOW OF WILLIAM B. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. HOME GUARDS.
HARRIS, WILLARD C. L. BROWNTON 1905 C.W.
HARRISON, ZIMRI GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 6-1883.
HART, ISAAC PENN TWP. 1865.
HART, JAMES PENN TWP. 1865.
HART, JAMES WINSTED LAKE 1883. PENSION.
HARTH, MICHAEL HALE TWP. 1865.
HARTMAN, CHARLES (CARL) LYNN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 9TH WISC. INFT.
HARTMAN, CHARLES LYNN TWP. 1895.
HARTMANN – SEE HARTMAN.
HARTT – SEE HARTH.
HARTT – SEE HARTH.
HARTT, JAMES HALE TWP. 1890. CO. B. 12TH ????
HARTT, MICHAEL HALE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 12TH WISC. OR CO. I. 4TH MINN. INFT.
HARTT, MICHAEL HALE TWP. 1905. C.W.
HASSON, JOHN S. ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 13TH WISC. INFT.
HATTEN, SAMUEL W. RICH VALLEY TWP. 1905. C.W.
HATTEN, SAMUEL W. RICH VALLEY TWP. 1895.
HATTEN, SAMUEL W. RICH VALLEY TWP. 1885.
HATTEN, SAMUEL W. RICH VALLEY TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 14TH KENTUCKY CAV. ?
HEARTH, JAMES HALE TWP. 1895.
HEATH, EMMONS HUTCHINSON VILLLAGE 1895.
HEMERICK, MICHAEL WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
HEMRICH, MICHAEL HALE TWP. 1895.
HERRIT, WARREN PENN TWP. 1865.
HERRITT, ELI D. PENN TWP. 1865.
HERSEN, JOHN G. ACOMA TWP. 1895.
HIGGINS, HOMER HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. C. 1ST. MINN. HVY ART.
HIGGINS, HOMES HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
HIGGINS, JOHN F. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
HIGGINS, JOHN TURNER HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. K. 2ND. MINN. INFT.
HOGEN, CARL SUMTER 1883. PENSION.
HOGENS, CARL SUMTER TWP. 1895.
HOLLINGSWORTH, THOMAS H. B. PENN TWP. 1865.
HOODACHECK, JOHN HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 22 WISC. INFT.
HOPPER, ANDREW HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. B. 9TH MINN. (15TH).
HOPPER, ANDREW GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 6-1881.
HOUCK, ELIJAH HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. F. 8TH MINN.
HOUCK, ELIJAH STEWART 1883. PENSION 10-1880.
HOUSE, JOSEPH L. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
HOYT, CHARLES COLLINS TWP. 1895.
HUDECHECK, JOHN HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
HUGHES, JOHN ACOMA TWP. 1910.
HURSEN – SEE HERSEN.
ILETT, CHARLES BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
ILLETT, CHARLEY SUMTER TWP. 1885.
ITRICK, ABRAHAM WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 5TH MINN. INFT.
IVES, WARREN J. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
IVES, WARREN J. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. 1ST. SGT. CO. G. 106TH NY. VOL.
IVES, WARREN J. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
IVES, WARREN J. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
JACKSON, AMBROSE F. STEWART 1883. PENSION.
JACKSON, THOMAS BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
JACKSON, THOMAS __? SUMTER 1890. CPL. CO. G. 1ST. MINN. HVY. ART.
JACKSON, THOMAS P. SUMTER TWP. 1895.
JACKSON, THOMAS P. SUMTER TWP. 1905. C.W.
JACOBSON, OLE BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. L. 1ST, MINN. ART.
JACOBSON, OLE BERGEN TWP. 1885.
JACOBSON, OLE C. BERGEN TWP. 1895.
JENKINS, BENJAMIN SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. C. 4TH WISC. CAV.
JENKINS, BENJAMIN H. ROUND GROVE TWP. 1895.
JOHNSON, JACOB A FATHER OF DECEASED SON PETER N. GLENCOE 1882. PENSION 4-1882.
JOHNSON, JOHN BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
JOHNSON, JOHN GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
JOHNSON, SELDON BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 173RD OHIO VOL.
JOHNSON, SELDON BERGEN TWP. 1895.
JOHNSON, THOMAS GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM GLENCOE TWP. MY ANCESTOR.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM PENN TWP. 1865. MY ANCESTOR.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM C. C. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. L. 1ST. MINN. HVY ART.
JOHNSON, WM. SUMTER TWP. 1885. MY ANCESTOR.
JONES, MARY ANN A WIDOW. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 6-1881.
JULY – SEE GULY.
KEEFER, LOUIS BROWNTON 1883. PENSION 1881.
KEENAN, PATRICK COLLINS TWP. 1895.
KEINKE, AUGUST WINSTED TWP. 1910.
KELLEY, JOHN A. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
KENNEDY, WILLIAM ACOMA TWP. 1895.
KENNISON, HIRAM P. HELEN TWP. 1865.
KESNER, JOHN M. BROWNTON 1883. PENSION 5-1881.
KIMBEL, HENRY BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 2ND. MINN.
KIMPEL, HENRY LESTERPRAIRIE VILLAGE 1895.
KINGSBURY, S. W. GLENCOE TWP. 1885.
KISNER, ELECTA A WIDOW. BROWNTON 1883. PENSION.
KISNER, ELECTA A WIDOW OF JOHN M. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 18TH WISC. INFT.
KISNOR, JOHN PENN TWP. 1895.
KKLOPFLEISCH, FRED SUMTER TWP. 1895.
KLAMMER, CHARLES HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
KLAMMER, CHARLES HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
KLAMMER, CHARLES HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
KLAMMER, CHARLIE HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
KLAMMER. CHARLES HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. CPL. CO. E. 5TH MINN. INFT.
KLIFPLEISCH, FREDERICK SUMTER TWP. 1885.
KLOPFLEISCH, FREDERICK PENN TWP. 1865.
KNOWLTON, ALBERT E. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. A. MAINE COAST GUARDS.
KNOWLTON, ALBERT E. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
KNOWLTON, ALBERTUS HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
KOENIN, JACOB GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 6TH MINN. (CROSSED OUT).
KOONS, JACOB PENN TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
KRANS – SEE KRAUSE.
KRAUSE, HENRY HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
KRIENKE, AUGUST WINSTED 1905. C.W.
KROHN, FREDERICK SUMTER TWP. 1910.
KROHN, FREDERICK SUMTER TWP. 1905. C.W.
KROUSEY, JOHN K. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 7TH WISC. INFT.
KRUGER, HERMAN ACOMA TWP. 1895.
KRUGER, JOHN WIDOW ANNA J. SORENSON. LYNN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. K. 2ND. MINN. INFT.
KRUSE, JOHN GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
KRUSE, JOHN GLENCOE CITY 1910.
KUELMS, EARNEST F. HELEN TWP. 1890. CO. G. 2ND MINN., INFT.
KUNI, JOHN E. COLLINS TWP. 1905. C.W.
KUNI, JOHN E. COLLINS TWP. 1910.
KUNI, JOHNE. COLLINS & STEWART 1890. CPL. CO. I. 2ND. MINN. CAV.
KUNIE, JOHN E. COLLINS TWP. 1895.
LAHNENING, GEORGE HELEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 2ND MINN. INFT.
LAMERE, EMILY A WIDOW OF THEODORE. HALE TWP. 1890. CO. K. ???? MINN. INFT.
LAMPIN, HENRY PENN TEP. 1865.
LANGLEY, LUCY HUTCHINSON 1865.
LANNING – SEE LAHNENING.
LAUGHLIN, ELI HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
LAUSKY, SAM. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1905. C.W.
LAUZER, SIMON HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
LEHRKE, GOTTLIEB STEWART 1905. C.W.
LENN, JOHN HELEN TWP. 1865.
LENNON, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
LENNOX, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
FIFER, MARGARET A WIDOW. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION 8-1864.
LEPAL, HENRY PLATO VILLAGE 1905. SOLDIER,
LEPAL, THEODORE PLATO VILLAGE 1905. SOLDIER.
LEPEL – SEE SEPPIL.
LEPEL, CHRISTIAN HELEN TWP. 1865.
LEPEL, THEODORE HELEN TWP. 1895.
LEPEL, THEODORE PLATO VILLAGE 1910.
LITTLE, NEWTON C. HELEN TWP. 1865.
LOCKERBY, B. B. BROWNTON 1895.
LOCKERBY, BURR, B. BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
LOCKERSBY, BEIRS B. BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
LOCKIN, HENRY SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 4TH MINN. INFT.
LOLLIS, MICHAEL W. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I 8TH ILL. INFT.
LOLLIS, MITCHELL A. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 17TH ILL. INFT.
LOLLIS, MITCHELL W. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
LOLLIS, MITCHELL W. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
LORCH, JOHN MARTIN WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 5TH MINN. INFT.
LORING, EDWIN K. BROWNTON 1883. PENSION 5-1881.
LOSCH, AUG. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
LUMLEY, JOHN HUTCHINSON 1865.
LUTEN, CAROLINE W. (WIDOW ?) HUTCHINSON CITY 1890.. SOLDIER.
LUTENS, JOCUM HUTCHINSON VILLAHE 1895.
LYON, ELI GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
MADDOCK, GEORGE HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 1ST. MINN. INFT.
MADDOCK, GEORGE HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
MAECH, NELSON J. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
MALGREEN, TIMOTHY ACOMA TWP. 1885.
MALGREEN, TIMOTHY ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. WILDERS BATT. IND. VOL.
MALGREEN, TIMOTHY ACOMA TWP. 1895.
MALGREEN, TIMOTHY ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. U.S. VET. VOL.
MANTHEY, JULIUS H. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
MARTEN, STEPHEN GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
BUTLER, JOHN R. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
MARTIN STEPHEN GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. K. 1ST, MINN.
MARTIN, CATHERINE A. A MOTHER OF A VETERAN. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 6-1880.
MARTIN, STEPHEN E. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
MASSEY, JOHN C. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
MATHEWSON, JAMES W. PENN TWP. 1895.
MATHEWSON, JAMES W. SUMTER TWP. CPL. CO. E. 5TH WISC. INFT. (50TH).
MATHIAS, JULIAS H. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
MATHIAS, JULIAS H. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 8TH WISC. VOL.
MATHIAS, JULIUS H. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
MATTHIAS, JULIUS H. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 2-1880.
MAY, WILLIAM WINSTED 1883. PENSION 9-1882.
MAYER, BENEDICT HELEN TWP. 1885.
MAYER, MICHAEL PENN TWP. 1865.
MCADAM, THOMAS COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. 4TH MINN. INFT.
MCCLELLAND, R. H. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. A. 34TH IND.
MCCLELLAND, ROBERT H. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
MCCORMICK, JAMES H. WINSTED 1905. C.W.
MCCORMICK, JAMES H. WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 4TH PENN. RES.
MCCORMICK, JAMES H. WINSTED VILLAGE 1910.
MCCORMICK, JAS. H. WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
MCDOUGAL, MARY A MOTHER OF A VETERAN. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
MCDOWELL, SAMUEL HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
MCKINZIE, WM. L. HASSAN VALLEY 1905. C.W.
MCLAUGHLIN, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
MCLAUGHLIN, WM. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 44TH WISC. VOL.
MCLISTER, WILLIAM ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 10TH NY. ART.
MEAN, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
MEEK, ANDREW H. WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. K. 142ND ILL. INFT.
MEEK, FREDERICK E. WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 40TH MINN. INFT.
MEEK, STAFFORD JAMES WINSTED 1895.
MEIK – SEE MEEK.
MENIKEN, MICHAEL PLATO 1883. PENSION 5-1882.
MERGEN, MICHAEL PLATO VILLAGE 1905. SOLDIER.
MEYER, LUDWIG HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. SOLDIER.
MIKULECKY, JOSEPH HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
MIKULECKY, JOSEPH HURCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
MILES, R. S. DR. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 7TH OHIO VOL. CAV.
MILES, ROBERT S. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
MILLER, ERNST L. F. WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
MILLER, MARY A WIDOW OF EARNEST. WINSTED TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. I. 1ST. MINN. VOL.
MISLAND, ANDREW GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
MISSLIN, ANDREW GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. MINN. HVY ART.
MITCHELL, WILLIAM F. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. CARPENTERS MATE. MISSISSIPPI.
MONIEA, FRANK HELEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 4TH MINN.
MONIER, FRANCIS HELEN TWP. 1865.
MOORE, ALEXANDER HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
MOORE, ALEXANDER H. WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. F. 8TH MINN. INFT.
MOORE, S. H. LYNN TWP. 1895.
MORGAN, FREDERICK GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
MORGAN, RICHARD A SAILOR HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
MORGEN, M. HELEN TWP. 1885.
MULLEN, JOHN COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. A. 7TH MINN. INFT.
MULLEN, JOHN COLLINS TWP. 1895.
NAUGHART, WILLOUGHBY PENN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 7TH VT. INFT.
NAVESTER, FRANCIS GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
NECKER, AUGUST BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
NELSON, OLE BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 4TH MINN. VOL.
NELSON, OLE BERGEN TWP. 1895.
NELSON, OLE BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
NELSON, OLE BERGEN TWP. 1885.
NELSON, OLS BERGEN TWP. 1910.
NEUGHART – SEE NAUGHART.
NEWCOMB, JAMES B. SUMTER TWP. 1890. SGT. CO. G. 47TH WISC. INFT.
NEWCOMB, WILLIAM P. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 105TH ILL. INFT.
NEWCOMB, WM. P. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
NEWCOMB, WM. P. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
NICCUM ?, ROBERT R. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. ?? 34TH ???.
NICHOLS, SETH HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
NICHOLS, SETH HUTCHINSON TWP. 1895.
NIGHTGALE, REUBEN LYNN BY HUTCHINSON 1895.
NIGHTINGALE, REUBEN HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. E. 35TH WISC. INFT.
NIMZ, AUGUST WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 1ST. NY. LT. ART.
NIXON, CHARLES WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 8TH IND. CAV.
NIXON, CHARLES H. WINSTED 1905. C.W.
NIXON, CHARLES H. WINSTED TWP. 1895.
NIXON, CHARLES H. WINSTED TWP. 1910.
NIXON, THOMAS HELEN TWP. 1865.
NOBLES, A . S. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
NOBLES, D. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
NOBLES, JEREMIAH SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. L. 1ST. MINN. HVY. ART.
NOBLES, JEREMIAH PENN TWP. 1865.
NOBLES, JEREMIAH SUMTER TWP. 1905. C.W.
NOBLES, JEREMIAH SUMTER TWP. 1885.
NOTT, ALLEN HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. A. 4TH MINN. INFT.
NOTT, ALLEN HUTCHINSON 1865.
NUREMBERG, CARL PENN TWP. 1865.
O’CONNOR, DENNIS RICH VALLEY TWP. 1910.
O’FALLON – SEE FALLON.
OGILVIE, WELLESLEY PENN TWP. 1865.
OLSON, GUNELD A WIDOW OW MICHAEL. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 17TH WISC.
OLTMAN, HERMAN HELEN TWP. 1885.
OSGOOD, ABEL PENN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. L. 1ST. MINN/ HVY. ART.
OSGOOD, ABEL PENN TWP. 1905. C.W.
OSGOOD, ABLE PENN TWP. 1895.
PACKER, ELLEN A WIDOW OF JOHN S. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 5TH MINN. CAV.
PACKER, JOHN BERGEN TWP. 1865.
PADDEN, SIMEON STEWART 1883. PENSION.
PARKER, ROBERT HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. CPL. CO. C. 125 OHIO INFT.
PARKER, ROBERT HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
PARKER, ROBERT HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
PARKS, MINER R. BERGEN TWP. 1895.
PARKS, MINER R. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. BATTERY G. 1ST. MINN. ART.
PAUL, ASBURY SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. F. 2ND. MO.? CAV. ?
PAULSON, HENRY HELEN TWP. 1865.
PAULSON, WILLIAM PENN TWP. 1865.
PAYNE, WILLIAM BROWNTON 1895.
PAYNE, WILLIAM SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 22ND CONT. ? INFT.
PAYNE, WM. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
PELLETT, FRANK E. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. ????
PENCH, ELIZABETH A WIDOW. WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
PERKINS, CALVIN N. COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. H. 37TH MASS. INFT.
PERKINS, CANVIN COLLINS TWP. 1895.
PERRY, NELSON C. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 1OTH MINN. INFT.
PETERS, LEHHART HELEN TWP. 1865.
PETERS, LEONARD GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 1ST. MINN. HVY ART.
PETERS, LEONARD GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
PETTIJOHN, CLARISSA A MOTHER OF A VETERAN. WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
PETTYJOHN ISAAC RICH VALLEY TWP. 1865.
PETTYJOHN, DANIEL J. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
PEW, REUBEN R. WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 107TH NY. INFT.
PFAFF – SEE FEOFF.
PFAFF, ALEX. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
PHELPS, LUMAN J. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
PHILIPS, LUMAN J. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 15TH NY. VOL.
PHILLIPS, EDMUND GLENCOE CITY 1910.
PHILLIPS, EDMUND GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
PHILLIPS, EDMUND ROUND GROVE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. F. 2ND MINN. CAV.
PHILLIPS, EDWARD GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
PIERCE, WILLIAM S. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
PIPER, WM. E. BERGEN TWP. 1885.
PIPER, WM. E. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 2ND MINN.
PLAISANCE, PHILIP COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. B. 11TH MINN. INFT.
PLAISANCE, PHILLIP HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
PLEET, CHARLES S. SUMTER TWP. 1890. CO. M. 8 TH ILL. CAV.
POLZIEN, WILLIAM PENN TWP. 1895.
POLZIN, JOHN GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
PRY, WILLIAM BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. C. 1ST. OHIO VOL. HVY. ART.
PRY, WILLIAM BERGEN TWP. 1895,
PRY, WM. BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
PRYOR, MINERVA L. A WIDOW OF WM. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 6TH MINN.
QUICK, JAMES F. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
RAMSEY, AMBROSE HUTCHINSON 1865.
RAMSEY, SMILDA HUTCHINSON 1865.
RECORD, BENJAMIN HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
RECORDS, BENJAMIN HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. SGT. CO. I. 9TH MINN. INFT.
RECORDS, BENJAMIN HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
REECE – SEE REISE.
REED, AXEL H. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
REED, AXEL H. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
REED, AXEL H. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
REED, AXEL H. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
REED, AXEL H. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
REED, AXEL H. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. 1ST. LT. CO. K. 2ND. MINN.
REED, AXEL H. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
REENER, FELIX HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
REESE, COLEMAN HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
REESE, COLMAN A. WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 1ST. MINN. INFT.
REICH, ERNESTINE A WIDOW OF CARL./ CHARLES. BERGEN TWP. 1890.
REIMER, FELIX HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
REINER – SEE RENNER.
REINER, FELIX HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. I. 9TH MINN. INFT.
REISE, COLMAN HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
RENZ, MAGDALENA A WIDOW OF ____ RENZ. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. SOLDIER.
REYNOLDS, F. M. GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
RHODA, FERDIN AND WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 5TH MINN. INFT.
RHODA, FERDINAND WINSTED 1895.
RHODE, FERDINAND SR. WINSTED 1905. C.W.
RICHARDSON, JAMES GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
RICHARDSON, JAS. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 7-1880.
RICHERT, CARL F. BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
RICKER, AUGUST PENN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 2ND. MINN. INFT.
RICKERT, CARL PENN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 2ND. MINN. HVY. ART.
RICKERT, CARL GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
RIGHTER, JOHN HELEN TWP. 1865.
ROBBINS – SEE ROBINS.
ROBBINS, MATELAND S. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. K. 35TH NY. & CO. H. 18TH NY. CAV.
ROBBINS, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
ROBBINS, WILLIAM A. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. B. 32ND WISC. INFT.
ROBERTS, HENRY C. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
ROBERTS, WARREN B. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
ROBINS, WM. A. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
ROGERS, CHARLES GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CO. H. 45TH ILL. (ORIGINALLY RATHJE).
ROGERS, CHARLES GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
ROHRENBECK, BAPTISTE SR.? PENN TWP. 1865.
ROHRENBECK, SEBASTIAN PENN TWP. 1865.
ROSE, SONYA HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
ROSELLE, CHRISTOFER GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
ROSELLE, GEORGE GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
ROSELLE, WILLIAM GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
ROUSE, A. H. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
RUSSELL, HARRISON RICH VALLEY TWP. 1885.
RUSSELL, STEPHEN HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
SANKEN, HENRY GLENCOE CITY 1910.
SANKEN, HENRY GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
SANKIN, HENRY GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
SAVINRIGHT, WENTROCKE E. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
SCHADDINGER – SEE SHADINGER.
SCHADINGER, HOWARD GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
SCHAMBERG, FREDRICH LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1895.
SCHELLENGER – SEE SKALLINGER.
SCHELLENGER, JOSEPH BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
SCHELLENGER, JOSEPH BERGEN TWP. 1895.
SCHELLENGER, JOSEPH BERGEN TWP. 1910.
SCHERMON, CATHERINE A MOTHER OF A VETERAN. WINSTED 1883. PENSION.
SCHICK, GEORGE HELEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 4TH NEW JERSEY INFT.
SCHICK, GEORGE HELEN TWP. 1885.
SCHILLING, NATHAN BERGEN TWP. 1885.
SCHILLING, WM. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
SCHIMMING, SAMUEL GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
SCHMIDT, PETER HELEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. M. 5TH KENTUCKY L.S.
SCHMIDT, PETER HELEN TWP. 1885.
SCHMITT, PETER HELLEN TWP. 1895.
SCHNEIDER, PETER COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. 12TH MASS. BATTERY.
SCHROEDER, HENRY HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION 12-1879.
SCHUBERT, ERNEST A. BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 5TH MINN. VOL.
SCHUFERT, EARNEST A. LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1895.
SCHULTS, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. F. 1ST. MINN. CAV.
SCHULTZ, AUGUST WINSTED 1883. PENSION 10-1880.
SCHULTZ, FRED ACOMA TWP. 1895.
SCHULTZ, FREDERICK ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 22ND. WISC. INFT.
SCHULTZ, JOHN HELEN TWP. 1865.
SCHULTZ, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
SCHULTZ, WM. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
SCHULTZ, WM. HASSAN VALLEY 1905. C.W.
SCHURBURN, G. A. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
SEIFERT, ALEXANDER HALE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. ???? 22ND. IND.
SENESCOLL, WILLIAM COLLINS & STEWART 1890. FERRIER CO. F. HATCH’S MINN. CAV.
SENSCALL, WM. STEWART VILLAGE 1910.
SENSECALL, WILLIAM GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
SENSESCALL, WILLIAM GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
SEPEL – SEE LEPEL.
SEPPIL, CHRISTIAN HELEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 1ST, MINN. HVY ART.
SFAFF, HERANDER RICH VALLEY TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. M. 1ST. MINN. NVY. ART. ?
SHADINGER, HOWARD GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. F. 2ND. MINN.
SHANAHAN, TIMOTHY GLENCOE CITY 1910.
SHERMAN, JOSEPH B. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
SHERMAN, MARTIN WINSTED 1895.
SHERMAN, MARTIN WINSTED TWP. 1910.
SIVRIGHT – SEE SAVINRIGHT.
SIVRIGHT, WENTWORTH E. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
SIVWRIGHT, WENTWORTH E. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
SKALLINGER, JOSEPH BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 56TH ILL. VOL.
SLETT, S. L. PENN TWP. 1895.
SLY,. G. E. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
SNOW, ELI H. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 28TH WISC. INFT.
SNOW, ELI H. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
SORENSON – SEE KRUGER, JOHN.
SOUTHARD, ROSELLA A WIDOW OF JOHN J. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 18TH NY.
SPAULDING, AUGUSTUS HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
SPAULDING, AUGUSTUS W. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. H. 11TH MINN. INFT.
STACEY, JOHN . LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1910.
STACY, JOHN J. LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
STAFFORD, CHARLES HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
STAFFORD, CHARLES E. HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. ????
STAHL, CHARLES HUTCHINSON 1865.
STEART –SEE STUEARD.
STECK, HENRY PLATO VILLAGE 1895.
STECK, HENRY PLATO VILLAGE 1905. SOLDIER.
STECK, L. _____ PENN TWP. 1865.
STECK, MARTIN HELEN TWP. 1865.
STECK, MARTIN WIDOW IS FREDERICKA C. LITZU. HELEN TWP. 1890. CO. G. 1MN.HVY..ART.
STEETER, CHESTER M. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
STEINKE, JOHN WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 53RD. ILL. INFT.
STEPHANSKI, ADAM HALE TWP. 1905. SPANISH WAR,
STERDIVANT, CHARLES F. BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
STEWART, BAPTIST PENN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 5TH MINN. INFT.
STEWART, JOHN HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. H. 11TH LA. INFT.
STOCK – SEE STECK.
STREETER, CHARLES HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.,
STREETER, CHARLES M. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
STUEARD, JOHN LYNN BY HUTCHINSON 1895.
STURDIVANT, CHARLES F. BROWNTON 1895.
SURFREM, ELIM HELEN TWP. 1865.
SWENSON, PETER BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
SWENSON, PETER BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 2ND. MINN. VOL.
SWENSON, PETER BERGEN TWP. 1895.
TALLON, EDWARD GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
TAYLOR, ANDREW C. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1895.
THADENGEE, HAWARD GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
THOENEY, MATHIAS GLENCOE CITY 1910.
THOENEY, MATHIAS GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
THOENY, MATHIAS GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CAPT. CO. A. 2ND MINN.
THOENY, MATHIAS GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
THOM, GEORGE HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. G. 1ST. MINN. INFT.
THOM, GEORGE HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
THOM, GEORGE HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
THOMPSEN, ANDRESO COLLINS TWP. 1905. C.W.
THOMPSON, ANDIE COLLINS TWP. 1895.
THOMPSON, ANDREW COLLINS & STEWART 1890. PVT. CO. G. 6TH MINN. INFT.
THOMPSON, ANDREW HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
THOMPSON, STEVEN WINSTED 1895.
THOMS, WILLIAM ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 41 WISC. VOL.
THONEY, MATHIAS GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
THONEY, MATHISA GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
TIFFT, WM. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
TODD, C. OR DANIEL S. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
TODD, DANIEL S. ACOMA TWP. 1895.
TODD, DANIEL S. ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 1ST. MASS. OR IOWA HVY. ART.
TODD, DANIEL S. ACOMA TWP. 1910.
TONEBOHN, FREDERICK BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
TORBENSON, JOHN BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. C. MINN.? (HATCH’S BAT. CAV?).
TRENT, DANIEL GLENCOE TWP. 1890. 1ST. LT. CAPT. CO. E. 143RD IND. INFT.
TROXEE, CHARLES P. SILVER LAKE 1883. PENSION.
TRUWE, SAMIEL LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1910.
TRUWE, SAMUEL LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1895.
TURNBULL, F. A. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
UECKER, AUGUST PENN TWP. 1895.
UECKER, AUGUST BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
VAN BEEK, ELIZABETH A WIDOW. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION.
VAN BUCK, AUGUST GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 1-1882.
VAN EST. ?, MADISON HUTCHINSON 1865.
VANNEST, SUSAN A. A MOTHER OF A VETERAN. HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION 1-1882.
VOLMMER, MARY A. A WIDOW OF DAVID. WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 5TH MINN. INFT.
VON BORGERSRODE, RUDOLPH WINSTED 1895.
VON BORGERSRODE, RUDOLPH COL. WINSTED 1905. C.W.
WAHLBERG, LEWIS BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 1ST. ILL. LT. ART.
WAHLBERG, LEWIS BERGEN TWP. 1895.
WAHLBORG, LEWIS BERGEN TWP. 1885.
WAKEFIELD, KEE HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. B. 9TH MINN. INFT.
WAKEFIELD, KEE HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
WAKEFIELD, KEE HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
WAKEFIELD, THOMAS HUTCHINSON TWP. 1895.
WALFORD, DANIEL HUTCHINSON 1883. PENSION.
WALFORD, GEORGE HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
WALL, JAMES GLENCOE TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. G. 17TH IND. (CROSSED OUT).
WALLBURG – SEE WAHLBERG.
WAUSUS, FRANK R. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
WEAVER, ELIJAH BERGEN 1883. PENSION 6-1877.
WEAVER, ELIJAH BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 1ST. MINN. VOL.
WEAVER, ELIJAH LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1895.
WEAVER, PHILLIP PENN TWP. 1865.
WELCH, JEREMIAH HUTCHINSON CITY 1890. PVT. CO. B. 3RD. MINN. VOL.
WELCH, JEREMIAH HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
WENDLAND, FERDINAND F. BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
WENDTLAND, CARL PENN TWP. 1865.
WENDTLAND, FERDINAND BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
WENTLAND, FERDINAND PENN TWP. 1895.
WENTLANDT, FERDINAND PENN TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. E. 2ND. MINN. INFT.
WHITE, DAVID G. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1885.
WHITE, DAVID G. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 1ST. MINN. RANGERS.
WHITE, DAVID G. HUTCHINSON CITY 1905. C.W.
WHITE, EDWARD GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
WHITE, SAMUEL W. GLENCOE TWP. 1854.
WHITE, SAMUEL W. BERGEN TWP. 1905. C.W.
WHITE, SAMUEL WILBER BERGEN TWP. 1890. PVT. 3RD. MINN. LT. ART.
WHITE, WILBUR BERGEN TWP. 1910.
WHITELOCK, WILLIAM HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1895.
WHITELOCK, WM. T. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. WAGON MASTER. CO. K. 2ND. MO. OR MISS.
WHITLOCK, SYDNEY HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
WIEHL, MATHEW RICH VALLEY TWP. 1895.
WIEHL, MATHEW RICH VALLEY TWP. 1885.
WIEHL, MATHEW RICH VALLEY TWP. 1905. C.W.
WIEHL, MATHEW J. GLENCOE 1883. PENSION 10-1882.
WIEHL, MATHEW J. RICH VALLEY TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. C. 2ND. MINN. INFT.
WILHELM, FREDERICK GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
WILLIAMS, JOHN BERGEN TWP. 1885.
WILLIAMS, EMBRIN GLENCOE TWP. 1865.
WILLIAMS, J. MARION HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
WILLIAMS, JAMES W. SUMTER TWP. 1885.
WILLIAMS, JASSE, M. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1905. C.W.
WILLIAMS, MARION J. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. 2ND. MINN. INFT.
WILLIAMSON – SEE WILLIAMS.
WILLIAMSON, JAMES W. SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. K. 8TH PENN. CAV.
WILLIAMSON, JAMES W. SUMTER TWP. 1895.
WILLIAMSON, JAMES W. GLENCOE CITY 1910.
WILLIAMSON, JAMES W. GLENCOE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
WILSON, ELIAS BROWNTON 1905. C.W.
WILSON, ELIAS BROWNTON 1895.
WILSON, ELIAS SUMTER TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 27TH WISC. INFT.
WILSON, ELIAS SUMTER TWP. 1885.
WITHEE, JAMES GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
WITHEE, JAMES F. GLENCOE TWP. 1890. CPL. CO. B. 4TH MINN. INFT.
WOLSEY, AUGUSTUS HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
WOLSEY, ELIJAH HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1886.
WOLSEY, ORVILLA F. HUTCHINSON VILLAGE 1885.
WOODARD, WM. BROWNTON VILLAGE 1910.
WOOLSEY – SEE WOLSEY.
WOOLSEY, ALLEN S. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 1ST. MINN. RANGERS.
WOOLSEY, DANIEL HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 1ST. MINN.
WOOLSEY, DANIEL D. LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1895.
WOOLSEY, DANIEL D. LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1905. C.W.
WOOLSEY, ELIJAH HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 1ST. MINN. CAV.
WOOLSEY, GILES A. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. H. 10TH MINN. INFT.
WOOSLEY, DANIEL D. LESTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE 1910.
WORKING, FRED W. HITCHINSON TWP. 1905. C.W.
WORKING, FRED W. HUTCHINSON TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. A. 4TH MINN. INFT.
WORKINGS, FRED W. HUTCHINSON CITY 1910.
YEBERT, GEORGE GLENCOE VILLAGE 1885.
YELEET, CHARLES ACOMA TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. B. 8TH ILL. CAV.
YOLKY, WILLIAM PENN TWP. 1865.
YULY, JOSEPH BROWNTON 1895.
YULY, JOSEPH SUMETER TWP. 1885.
ZANKE, CHARLES W. GLENCOE TWP. 1895.
ZANKEY – SEE ZONKE.
ZARNKE – SEE ZONKE.
ZEBARTH, MARTIN WINSTED TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. E. 2ND. MINN. INFT.
ZIEBARTH – SEE ZEBARTH.
ZIEBARTH, MARTIN WINSTED 1895.
ZIEBARTH, MARTIN WINSTED TWP. 1910.
ZIEBARTH, MARTIN WINSTED 1905. C.W.
ZONKE, CHARLES W. RICH VALLEY TWP. 1890. PVT. CO. D. HATCH’S MINN. CAV.
ZRONKEY – SEE ZONKE.
ZWOLIENKWICZ, JOSEPH HALE TWP. 1905. SPANISH WAR.

 



HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

Copyright ©Genealogy Trails