State of Minnesota



Veteran Reunion

MINNESOTA CIVIL WAR G. A. R. MEMBERS SIGNED IN AT A REUNION HELD AT ST. PAUL MINN.

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AUGUST 31, 1886 FOR RETURNING VETERANS WHO WENT TO SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA AUG. 4, 1886 NATIONAL G. A. R. CONVENTION. FULL NAMES HAVE BEEN ADDED TO ABREVIATED GIVEN NAME INITIALS, IN MINN. HIST. SOC. COPY. MANY NAMES WERE PHONETIC SPELLINGS MEANING SOMEONE AT A REGISTRATION TABLE MAY HAVE WROTE THEIR NAMES DOWN IN THIS LIST. ACTUAL MUSTER ROLLS HAD SOME VARIATIONS OF NAMES. LIST ALSO HAS MOST G.A.R. POSTS THEY BELONGED TOO.
MANY ARE BURIED IN DIFFERENT COUNTIES THAN LISTED RESIDENCE IN 1886.

TRANSCRIBED & RESEARCHED BY STEPHANIE CHAPPELL & MARTIN W. JOHNSON.

NAME CO. & REGT. & STATE RESIDENCE /
ADDITIONAL INFO
ADAMS, ALLEN A. HATCH’S CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
ADLEY, MOSES W. 2ND MINN. LT. ART. OSAKIS, MINN.
ALEXANDER, J. S. 1ST. U.S. VET. ENGRS. STANTON, MINN.
ALLEN, STEPHEN C. 6 MINN. FAIRMONT, MINN.
AMES, ALBERT A. DR. 7 MINN. SURG. MNPLS. MINN.
AUSTIN, GEORGE I. 12 MASS. ST. PAUL, MINN.
BABB, JOSEPH I. 4 MINN. MAQUOKET, IOWA.
BAILEY, MOODY A. C. 4 MINN. MONTICELLO, MINN.
BAIRD, GEORGE K. 4 MINN. AUSTIN, MINN.
BAKER, AUGUSTUS CARVER A. 4 MINN. BROWNTON, MINN.
BAKER, WILLIAM J. B. 1ST. WISC. CAV. JANESVILLE, MINN.
BARTON, PERCIVAL O. DR. 7 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
BEAN, ALBERT W. I. 1ST. MINN. CAV. MARSHALL, MINN.
BEAN, JESSE S. , REV. H. 4 MINN. HAMLINE, MINN.
BEEDE, CHARLES J. 2 MINN. LT. ART. ST CROIX FALLS, MINN.
BELL, ALBERT P. G. 14 NY. ST. CLOUD, MINN.
BENNETT, LUCIAN B. I. 4 WISC. CAV. WORTHINGTON, MINN.
BEVERS, GEORGE E. F. 6 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
BIRDSALL – SEE BIRDSELL    
BIRDSELL, WILLIAM H. G. 20 INDIANA MNPLS. MINN.
BISKE, AUGUST A. 3 MINN. ROCKFORD, MINN.
BLACKBURN, JOHN E. 7 MINN. CRESCO, IOWA.
BLACKWELL, SAMUEL M. E. 52 MASS. MNPLS. MINN.
BLAKER, HENRY C. H. 11 WISC. WINONA, MINN.
BLAND, ROBERT D. 9 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
BLOOMFIELD, RICHARD D. 2ND MINN. LT. ART. HAMLINE, MINN.
BOARDMAN, JOHN F. 40 NY. WEBSTER, MINN.
BOGUE, ZACHARIAH F. 8 MINN. CASTLE ROCK, MINN.
BOHANON, HORACE WILLARD F. 11 MINN. SHINGLE CREEK, MINN.
BOYINGTON, HIRAM H 13 WISC. FAIRBAULT, MINN.
BRACKETT, ALFRED BRUCE BRACKETT’S CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
BRADFORD, JOHN N. B. 4 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
BRICKERT, ELIAS D. 7 MINN. DAKOTA, MINN.
BROMWICH, CHARLES F. 4 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
BRORKMER, LEWIS D. 117 ILLINOIS MNPLS. MINN.
BROWN, ALONZO LEIGHTON B. 4 MINN. BROWNTON, MINN.
BROWN, HENRY H. D. 10 MINN. ALEXANDRIA, MINN.
BRUCE, WILLIAM E. 9 MINN. MANKATO, MINN.
BRYANT, ALONSO E. 8 MINN. MONTICELLO, MINN.
BUCK, HIRAM A. K. 9 MINN. WINNEBAGO CITY, MINN.
BURDSELL – SEE BIRDSELL.    
BUTLER, MYRON J. E. 7 MINN. WHITE BEAR, MINN.
CALAHAN – SEE CALLIHAN.    
CALLIHAN, DANIEL I. 4 MINN. SHIELDSVILLE, RICE CO., MINN.
D. DEC.19,1895.
CALLOHAN – SEE CALLIHAN.    
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM M. C. 2ND IOWA CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
CARLETON, DANIEL, L. I. 2ND IOWA ART. MNPLS. MINN.
CARSON, ALVAH J. G. 8 MICH. CAV. KALAMAZOO, MICH.
CATES, WILLIAM C. A. 8 MINN. STANCHFIELD, ISANTI CO., MINN.
CHASEY, J. B. L. 1ST. U.S. SHARPSHOOTER ST. PAUL, MINN.
CHEWNING, REUBEN J. H. 4 MINN. SHAKOPEE, MINN.
CLARK, GEORGE A. H. 4 WISC. ART. MANKATO, MINN.
CLARKE – SEE CLARK.    
CLUM, MARTIN J. D. 2ND MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
COMSTOCK, BYRON W.   MANKATO, MINN.
CONVERSE, MILO S. I. 15 MASS. /E. 1ST.U.S.CAV. DETROIT LAKES, MINN.
WIDOW GRACE E.
COOK, LEO J. B. 4 MINN. OSSEO, MINN.
COPP, ANDREW I. 13 MICH. SHAKOPEE, MINN.
COVINGTON, EDWARD G. 4 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
CRIPPS, JOHN A. W. D. 7 MINN. CLAYTON, MINN.
CRISSMAN, C. W. C. 14 ?? NEWPORT, MINN.
CRONEN, PATRIC K. E. 4 MINN. LESUEUR, MINN.
D. JAN. 25, 1904.
CRONIN – SEE CRONEN.    
CROSBY, J. W. M. I. 3 MINN. NEW AUBURN, MINN.
CRUSEN, ANDREW J. K 25 WISC. WINNEBAGO CITY, MINN.
DANIELSON, HANS H. G. 7 MINN. BELVIDERE, MINN.
DAVIS, CHARLES L. D. 10 MINN. RED WING, MINN.
DAVIS, D. A. F. 211 PENN. MNPLS, MINN.
DAY, LEVI ELHANON C. 4 MINN. FARMINGTON, MINN.
DEAN, WILLIAM J. I. 9 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
DEDON, WILLIAM S. C. 7 MINN. TAYLOR FALLS, MINN.
DELANCY, PETER W. A. 7 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
DENNISON, DAVID K 28 MAINE MNPLS, MINN.
DENZER, HENRY A. 11 MINN. LESUEUR, MINN.
DODGE, DANIEL J. C. 2ND MINN. CAV. JANESVILLE, MINN.
DONALDSON, ROBERT S. G. 4 MINN. STEWART, MINN.
DOWLING, EDWARD B. 7 MINN. QUINCY, MINN.
DRAKE, FRANCIS DEWITT E. 16 MINN. FREEBORN, MINN.
DRUSE, EDMUND H. A. 5 MINN. REDWING, MINN.
DUFORD, NAPOLEON B. 11 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
DUFOUR – SEE DUFORD.    
DWINNELL, RILEY A. C. 4 WISC. CAV. SUMTER, MINN.
EATON, JOHN W. I. 6 MAINE MNPLS, MINN.
EDGERLY, EDWIN E. D. 6 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
EDSON, JAMES C. B. 4 MINN. GLENCOE, MINN.
EGGLESTON, IRA E. D. 10 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
EIDENHOHN, CAR J. I 29 MICH. ST. PAUL, MINN.
ELVIDGE, FRANK H. 150 PENN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
EYLES, WILLIAM H. 2ND NJ ST. PAUL, MINN.
D. JAN. 19, 1900.
FASSOLT, WILLIAM I. 9 PENN. GARDEN CITY, MINN.
FAULKNER, FREDERICK A. 1 VT. CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
D. OCT. 10, 1899.
FAY, G. W. F. 63 OR 93 PENN. MNPLS. MINN.
FISCHER, HENRY A. I. 26 WISC. CAVOUR, DAKOTA TERR.
FISHER – SEE FISCHER.    
FISHER, WILLIAM A. F. 11 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
FIX, CALVIN R. A. 4 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
FLEMING, JAMES E. 57 ILLINOIS ST. PAUL, MINN.
FLINT, FRANCIS SCHUYLER 2 MINN. LT. ART. RICE, MINN.
FLOMM, JOHN I. 8 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
FLOWER, MARK DELOS A. 36 ILLINOIS ST. PAUL, MINN.
FOBES, FRANK B. C. 5 MINN. ALBERT LEA, MINN.
FOLSOM, WYMAN X. C. 7 MINN. HOSP. TAYLORS FALLS, MINN.
FOOTE, HIRAM W. D. 134 ILLINOIS MNPLS. MINN.
FOUCH, ERASTUS I. 75 OHIO LONE TREE LAKE, MINN.
FREDERICKS, WILLIAM H. A. 3 MINN. OLIVIA, MINN.
FREY, HENRY 1ST. MINN. LT. ART. ST. PAUL, MINN.
FULTON, NELSON H. 2 MINN. LT. ART. HAWLEY, MINN.
GALLAGHER, ISAAC D. 14 WISCONSIN HYDE PARK, MINN.
GARDNER, JASON W. 11 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
GASLIN, JOHN W. A. 8 MINN. STILLWATER, MINN.
GEER, CHARLES W. D. 1ST. MINN. NEW LONDON, MINN.
GERRISH, HOWARD A. A. 29 ME. & K. 4 MN. MNPLS. MINN.
WIDOW FLORA E. IN WA.
GERRISH, LEVERETT W. G. 1ST. OR 7 MAINE MNPLS. MINN.
GETCHELL, DANIEL W. H. 1 MINN. & HATCH’S CAV. MNPLS, MINN.
WIDOW MARY
GILBERT, HENRY L. E. 3 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
GILMAN, PERRY K. 2ND MINN. CAV. RICHFIELD, MINN.
GLANVILLE, AMOS E. F. 10 MINN. CEDAR FALLS, IOWA.
GOODRICH, ALLEN LEMUEL D. 6 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
GOULD, FREEMAN G. D. 2ND MINN. CAV. EXCELSIOR, MINN.
GOWDY, ALBERT C. 2ND MINN. LT. ART.  
DIED FEB. 3, 1889
GRAY, CALVIN RUITER B. 7 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
GRAY, DONALD H 3 MINN. WINNEBAGO, MINN.
GREENE, GEORGE C. 1ST. PENN. RIFFLES SAUK RAPIDS, MINN.
GREENMAN, JAMES K. 2ND WISC. CAV. LAKE MILLS, WISC.
GREGORY, JOHN D. A. 4 MINN. HAMILTON, MINN.
GRETHEN, ANTHONY 1 MINN. LT. ART. NO RESIDENCE.
GRAY, WARD FARRINGTON K. 48 NY. MNPLS. MINN.
GREY – SEE GRAY.    
GRISWOLD, WILLIAM E. 29 INDIANA MNPLS. ST. PAUL, MINN.
HACKETT, CHARLES W. C. 10 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
D. MARCH 3, 1903.
HAKINSON, JOHN D. 3 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
HALE, WILLIAM S. 2ND. MINN. LT. ART. WINONA, MINN.
HALL, S. L. D. 132 PENN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
HALLER, WILLIAM E. 35 WISCONSIN MINNESOTA LAKE, MINN.
HAMANN, CHARLES B. 1ST. MINN. BUFFALO LAKE, MINN.
HAMMELL, GEORGE W. 18 INDIANA LT. ART. WATERVILLE, MINN.
HANEY, WILLIAM B. 1 / 51ST. IND. ROCHESTER, MINN.
HANKS, THERON W. 3 MINN. LT. ART. OWATONNA, MINN.
HANS, A. J. K. HVY . ART. MARSHALL, MINN.
HANSBERGER, JOHN K. 17 OHIO WORTHINGTON, MINN.
HANSON, TARGER G. 5 WISC. MNPLS. MINN.
HARPER, ARTHUR A. H. 10 MINN. ROSEMOUNT, MINN.
HARRIS, JOHN S. H. 15 US INFT. MEX. WAR LA CRESCENT, MINN.
HARRIS, JOHN H. I. 138 ILL. ST. PAUL, MINN.
HARTIG, JOHN J. F. HATCH’S CAV. LAKEVILLE, MINN.
HARVEY, CHARLES W. H. 74 ILLINOIS DULUTH, MINN.
HAWKINS, LOUIS HOBERT A. 4 MINN. SHAKOPEE, MINN.
HAWLEY, CHARLES H. B. 5 MINN. RAPID CITY, DAKOTA TERR.
HENDERSON, SAMUEL F. A. 106 NY. ST. PAUL, MINN.
HICKERSON, JOEL ALLEN C. 7 MINN. GRANTSBURG, WISC.
HINES, PHILIP 2 MINN. ART. SHINGLE CREEK, MINN.
HOEFLING, WILLIAM F. 26 WISCONSIN FERGUS FALLS, MINN.
HOLEHOUSE, GEORGE G. 7 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
HOLLISTER, EDWARD G. 1ST. MINN. WARSAW, MINN.
HOLTON – SEE HOLTON.    
HOOVER, JOHN L. F. 7 MINN. MENOMINEE, WISC.
HORCHNER, FREDERICK K. 8 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
HORNER, JOHN R. A. 7 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
HOSLEY, MARTIN 2ND MINN. BATTERY CHAMPLIN, MINN.
HOSMER, HOBERT N. L. 4 MINN. FARMINGTON, MINN.
HOTCHKISS, WILLIAM AUGUSTUS 2 MINN. LT. ART. PRESTON, MINN.
HOULTON, DWIGHT R. E. 11 MINN. ELK RIVER, MINN.
HOWE, SAMUEL C. B. 6, MINN.  
HUBBARD, G. K. 3 MINN. SUMTER, MINN.
HUFF, ANDREW B. 6 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
HUMPHREY, HUBERT H. D. 11 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
HUMPHREY, JOHN GOULD F. 94 NY. WINNEBAGO, MINN.
HUNT, CHARLES G. F. IST. MICH. ENGRS. MNPLS. MINN.
HUNT, DANIEL N. C. 5 MINN. REDFIELD, (SD).
HUNT, JOHN D. C 4 MINN. WATERVILLE, MINN.
HUNT, THOMAS JEFFERSON B. 10 MINN. DODGE CENTER, MINN.
HURD – SEE HUBBARD.    
HURLBUT, L. E. K. 2ND VT. NORTHFIELD, MINN.
HUTCHINSON, ROBERT RICHARD C. 6 MINN. NORTHFIELD, MINN.
IRELAND, JOHN , REV. 5 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
IRVINE, BENJAMIN F. D. 2 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
D. AUG.27, 1899.
IRVINE, CLOVER G. H. 10 MINN. GREEN ISLE, MINN.
IRWINE – SEE IRVINE.    
ITTIS, FRED G. 6 MINN. CHASKA, MINN.
IVES, JAMES K. F 8 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
JACQUES – SEE JAQUES.    
JAEGGI, JOHN A. 44 ILLINOIS WHITE BEAR, MINN.
JAQUES, EDWARD R. A. 3 MINN. CRYSTAL, MINN.
JAQUES, JOHN C. F. 11 MINN. CRYSTAL, MINN.
JAQUES, WINTER B. 9 MINN. CRYSTAL, MINN.
JEFFERSON, ERNEST R. E. 1ST. MINN. DULUTH, MINN.
JOHNSON, JAMES B. 4 WASECA, MINN.
JOHNSON, JOHN A. 4 MINN. CARVER, MINN.
JOHNSON, JOHN L. H. 9 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM R. E. 1ST. MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
JOY, JOHN M. L. 31 MAINE ST. PAUL, MINN.
KEARNEY, PATRICK K. 10 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
KEELER, EDWARD A. K. 6 MINN. HOKAH, MINN.
KEELER, GEORGE W. C. 4 MINN. LITTLE FALLS, MINN.
KENDALL, FRANK L. A. 7 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
KENNEDY, THOMAS F. A. 4 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
KERR, JAMES A. A. 2 US MN. SHARPSHOOTERS ANOKA, MINN.
KIDDER, EDWIN D. 4 MINN. MAINE PRAIRIE, MINN.
KING, ANDREW B. 8 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
KNUDSON, TOBIAS D. 8 MINN. VINELAND, MINN.
KOPP – SEE COPP.    
LA ROCK PETER S. B. 29 WISC. ST. PAUL, MINN.
LAMB, MORRIS H. F. 11 MINN.  
LARSON, JAMES F. 7 IOWA CAV. CANBY, MINN.
LATHROP, ALFRED W. 1ST. MINN. LT. ART. APPLETON, MINN.
D. 1891.
LATHROP, WILLIAM V. I. 17 WISC. APPLETON, MINN.
WIDOW POLLY A. IN CA.
LATTERMAN – SEE LEATHERMAN.    
LAW, W. H. E. 10 MINN. ALBERT LEA, MINN.
LAWRENCE, ALBERT B. 10 MINN. GARY, DAKOTA TERR.
LEATHERMAN, GEORGE I. 47 WISC.  
LEE, LINUS J. A. 4 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
LENT, SENECA W. 2ND MINN. BATTERY ANOKA, MINN.
LIGHTNER, NATHANIEL PIERCE F. 12 PENN. CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
LIVERMORE, FRANCIS S. B. 11 WISC. FAIRMONT, MINN.
LOWELL, EDWIN B. E. 1ST. MINN. AITKIN, MINN.
D. MAY 2, 1904.
LUDWIG, NICHOLAS A. 1ST. MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
LYON, JOHN PETER G. 81 OHIO ST. PAUL, MINN.
MABIE, BENJAMIN F. B. 1 MINN. HVY. ART. ELK RIVER, MINN.
MAHONEY, JEREMIAH 1 MINN. BLOOMINGTON, MINN.
MARSDEN, HORATIO C. A. 6 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
MARTIN, PHILLIP I. 2 MINN. DELANO, MINN.
MASON, CHARLES L. 2 MINN. LT. ART. MNPLS, MINN.
MAXFIELD, LAUREN L. M. I 9 MINN. WHITEBEAR, MINN.
MAYNARD, MORTON M. K. 37 MASS. EXCELSIOR, MINN.
WIDOW HATTIE P. IN MN.
MCCARRON, THOMAS K. 10 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
MCCONNELL, HENRY A. G. 10 MINN. LITCHFIELD, MINN.
D. MARCH 7, 1901.
MCELROY, ROBERT F. 36 WISC. ST. PAUL, MINN.
MCEWEN, BOWMAN C. B. 1ST. MINN. HVY ART.  
MCFALL, ORLANDER C. 5 MINN. ANOKA, MINN.
MCGILL, ANDREW R. D. 7 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
MCGRANN, OWEN K 10 MINN. LAKE CITY, MINN. ?
MCGRAW – SEE MCGREW.    
MCGREW, JAMES G. B. 5 MINN. CROOKSTON, MINN.
MCKENNEY, SYLVANUS S. I. 11 MINN. RICE CO. MINN.
MERRITT, GILBERT J. F. 11 MINN. CRYSTAL, MINN.
MERTZ, CHARLES E. 6 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
MEYERS, JOHN B. 63 PA. & C. 7 ? MODENA, WISC.
MILES, GEORGE M. E. 4 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
MOLLISON, ALLEN G. 1 MINN. AUSTIN, MINN.
MOORE, RUSSELL L. C. 7 WISC. ADJT. SPRING VALLEY, MINN.
WIDOW P. APPL. ELIZABETH 1902 IN MN..
MORRISON, ALBERT C. C. 4 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
MORTIMER, GEORGE F. C. 1ST. MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
MUEHLBERG, HERMAN GEN. D. 5 MINN. CA-----, MINN.
MULLEN, JOHN K. 4 MINN. MANKATO, MINN.
MURRAY, CHRISTOPHER E. HATCH’S ART. ST. PETER, MINN
MURRAY, JAMES C. A. 1 MINN. HVY. ART. WHITE BEAR, MINN.
NASON, THOMAS BENTON D. 1ST. MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
NEEDHAM, EDWARD ZINA G. 1 MINN. FARMINGTON, MINN.
NEILL, EDWARD DUFFIELD REV. 1ST. MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
NEWELL, AMOS E. 7 MINN. LAKE HARRIET, MINN.
D. AUG. 12, 1903.
NIXON, WILLIAM G. 1 MINN. FARMINGTON, MINN.
NOBLE, JEREMIAH L. 1ST MINN. HVY ART. ST. PAUL, MINN.
NOLAN, JAMES I. 5 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
NORTH, EMERY D. K. 8 MINN. GLYNDON, MINN.
OBRIEN, JAMES H. 10 MINN. ST. PAUL, MN.
OLESON, SEE OLSON.    
OLSON, PETER A. B. 27 IOWA MNPLS. MINN.
ORCUTT, HENRY M. I. 1ST. MINN. SAUK RAPIDS, MINN.
PAHL, FRANZ J. A. 11 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
PALMER, NATHAN H. F. MO. ENGRS. MANTORVILLE, MINN.
PARRY, WILLIAM A. F. 4 MINN. FARMINGTON, MINN.
PATCH, ANDREW J. F. 7 MINN. DUBUQUE, IOWA.
PFAENDER, WILLIAM SR. 1 MINN. CAV. & LT. ART NEW ULM, MINN.
PFEIFF, CHARLES H. 20 NY. NY. CITY, NY.
PHILLIPS, EDWARD P. G. 1 MINN. OWATONNA, MINN.
PHILLIPS, ROBERT HOPKINS C. 9 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
PIERCE, WASHINGTON D. 6 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
POLLARD, JAMES C. 2ND MINN. HVY. ART. STANTON, MINN.
POOL, ANDREW J. B. 31 IND. MNPLS, MINN.
PORTER, SIMON B. & E. 1ST. VT. CAV. MNPLS. MINN.
PRATT, EDWARD L. 2ND MINN. LT. ART. BETHEL, MINN.
PRATT, JAMES D. 6 MINN. RICHFIELD, MINN.
PRATT, JOB J. B. 1ST. MINN. RICHFIELD, MINN.
PENDERGAST, MICHAEL R. 10 MINN. ST. PAUL, MIN N.
PRESTON, CHARLES W. H 3 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
PRESTON, JAMES M. 13 NY. HVY. ART. LUVERNE, MINN.
QUIMBY, HOSEA F. C. 7 MINN. EASTON, MINN.
RACKLIFF, BENJAMIN R. I. 7 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
RADCLEFF – SEE RACKLIFF.    
RATHBUN – SEE RATHBURN.    
RATHBURN, EBNER EBER M. B. / D. 6 MINN. ANOKA, MINN.
REED, JOHN A. B. BRACKETT’S BN. STILLWATER, MINN.
REEMS, WILLIAM L. B. 9 MINN. CHAMPLIN, MINN.
REEVES, THOMAS H. C. 4 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
REW, FRANCES E. E. 9 MINN. GARDEN CITY, MINN.
REW, NOEL L. C. 30 WISC. RED WING, MINN.
REXFORD, EDWARD M. C. 3 MINN. SPRING VALLEY, MINN.
REYNOLDS, SAMUEL G. 1 MINN. WATERVILLE, MINN.
RHINES, WEBSTER B. 36 WISC. NORTHFILED, MINN.
RICE, TOBIAS L. C. 1ST. MINN. WINNEBAGO, MINN.
RICHARDSON, JOHN L. C. 11 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
RICHARDSON, PRESTON C. E. 187 NY. MNPLS. MINN.
RIEBE, E. T. I. 1ST. MINN. OAK CENTER, MINN.
RIEBE, JOHN C. A. 11, MINN. BUFFALO, MINN.
ROBINSON, CHARLES H. A. 36 MASS. WATERVILLE, MINN.
ROBINSON, JOHN G. 5 MINN. HERON LAKE, MINN.
ROGERS, CALEB E. I. 4 MINN. FAIRBAULT, MINN.
ROGERS, EZEKIAL G. K. 8 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
ROHE, ADAM B. 6 OHIO LAWRENCE, KANSAS.
ROSS, JOHN C. C. 5 MINN. ALBERT LEA, MINN.
ROSS, ROBERT F. 49 WISC. NEWPORT, MINN.
ROUNDS, CHAUNCY B. 53 WISC. WATERVILLE, MINN.
SANDER – SEE SONDER.    
SCHAEFER, JOHN D. 1 MINN. CAV. ST. CLOUD, MINN.
SCHINZING, LOUIS H. 3 MO. ST. PAUL, MINN.
SCHOFIELD, CYRUS C. K. 16 KANSAS OTTAWA, MINN.?
SCHWARTZ, FREDERICK G. 10 MINN. HECTOR, MINN.
SCOFIELD, JAMES L. F. 8 MINN. CANNON FALLS, MINN.
SEIBERT, LEONARD I. 4 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
SEXTON, ALLEN D. 2nd MINN. COKATO, MINN.
SHARP, HENRY J. F. 6 NY. CAV. FORESTON ?, WISC.
SHAW, BENJAMIN O. K. 3 MINN. BYRON, MINN.
SHEPARD, HARVEY C. 11 MINN. WORTHINGTON, MINN.
SIEBERT – SEE SEIBERT.    
SIMS, ALEMUEL S. C. 51 ILLINOIS NORTHFIELD, MINN.
SLIFER, SAMUEL S. E. 2ND WISC. CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
SLOAN, GEORGE G. 7 NY. ELK RIVER, MINN.
SLOAN, J. R. M. 10 MINN. CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
SMITH, ADDISON T. F. 5 MINN. MORRISTOWN, RICE CO., MINN.
SMITH, MATHIAS A. 8 MINN. CAMBRIDGE, MINN.
SMITH, SAMUEL G. A. 3 MINN. WABASHA, MINN.
SONDER, J. B. D. 52 OHIO ST. PAUL, MINN.
SOOVER, J. W. E. 10 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
SPAULDING, ALONZO 2ND MINN. ART. MAINE PRAIRIE, MINN.
SPILLANE, PATRICK H. D. 3 WISC. WASECA, MINN.
STARKEY, HORACE B. D. & C. 14 NH. MNPLS. MINN.
START, GEORGE C. 33 OHIO MNPLS, MINN.
STAUFF, CHARLES J. G. 5 MINN. WABASHA, MINN.
STEELE, T. C. I. 17 OHIO REDWING, MINN.
STEES, CHARLES J. G. 6 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
STEFFES, JOSEPH D. 4 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
STEINER, DANIEL S. D. 6 MINN. MAPLE PLANE, MINN.
STEVENS, BARNEY F. 8 MINN. FARMINGTON, MINN.
STULLENBURGER, ELIAS B. 2ND MINN MNPLS. MINN.
STYNER – SEE STEINER.    
SULLIVAN, MICHAEL H. C. H. 10 MINN. HASTINGS, MINN.
SWAIN, HOWARD L. A. 7 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
SWANK, S. W. F. 49 OHIO ANOKA, MINN.
SWENSON, JOHN S. C. 7 MINN. MNPLS, MINN.
TALBOT, THOMAS F. C. 6 MINN. SLEEPY EYE, MINN.
TAYLOR, JOHN H. D. 1 MINN. COLFAX, WISC.
THOMPSON, JOHN W. A. 7 MINN. LESTER, MINN.
THOMPSON, SOCRATES A. K. 8 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
THORNTON, FRANK M. I. 6 MINN. BENSON, MINN.
TIFFANY, ALLEN W. H. 9 MINN. NORWOOD, MINN.
TOFFING, W. ? K. 40 WISC. & C. 4 MN. BRAINARD, MINN.
TURRITTIN, JOHN S. K. 7 MINN. KASOTA, MINN.
TUTHILL, CHARLES D. B. 10 MINN. FRIDLEY, MINN.
TWICHELL – SEE TWITCHELL.    
TWITCHELL, FORDYCE P. D. 16 MAINE APPLETON, MINN.
VAN BUREN, JOHN A. 4 MINN. LESUEUR, MINN.
VAN BUSHKIRK JOHN A. 7 MINN. NORTHFIELD, MINN.
VAN BUSKKIRK – SEE VAN BUSHKIRK.    
VAN VALKENBURG, HIRAM W. K. 4 MINN. FARMINGTON, MINN.
VANDER HORCK, JOHN D. 5 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
VANN – SEE VAN VALKENBURG.    
WAKEFIELD, ALONZO C. F. 6 MINN. WILSON, WISC.
WALLEY, SAMUEL E. 10 PENN. ELK RIVER, MINN.
WALSH, ORMON W. I. 10 MINN. TRACY, MINN.
WARD, WILLIAM OSCAR F. 4 MINN. BISMARK, DAKOTAH TERR.
WARREN, QUINCY C. F. 8 MINN. GRASS LAKE, MINN.
WATKINS, OLIVER H. D. 147 ILL. MNPLS.
WATTS, THOMAS C. 6 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
WEAVER, HOMMER D. D. 1ST. WISC. CAV. ST. PAUL, MINN.
WELKER, JUDSON B. 9 MINN. VILLARD, MINN.
WHEELER, N. A. NAVY W. OFFICER MNPLS. MINN.
WHITAKER, MYRON I. 1ST. MINN. HVY ART. ST. PAUL, MINN.
WHITCOMB, JOSEPH U.S. NAVY MNPLS. MINN.
WHITE, TRUMAN C. 97 OHIO MNPLS. MINN.
WHITMORE, WILLARD S. D. 6 MINN. WASHINGTON, DC.
WICKSTROM, ANDREW E. E. 2ND MINN. OAK GROVE, MINN.
P. APPL. APR. 5. 1891 MINN.
WILFERT, ANDREW K. 7 MINN. CLEVELAND, MINN.
WILHELMI, PETER E. 5 MINN. ST. PAUL, MINN.
D. 1889.
WILHELMING – SEE WILHELMI.    
WILLET, WILLIAM B. 8 MINN. MORRISTOWN, MINN.
WILLIAMS, C. R. U.S. SHARPSHOOTERS HERON LAKE, MINN.
WILLITS, SAMUEL E. K. 102 ILLINOIS SLEEPY EYE, MINN.
D. 1888.
WILSON, GEORGE LAFAYETT F. 8 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
WILSON, J. E. F. 8 WISC. RANDOLPH, MINN.
WILSON, JOHN A. D. 4 MINN. MNPLS. MINN.
WINCHELL, PHILIP D. C. 26 NY. ST. PAUL, MINN.
WINTERSTEIN, ALLEN G. C. 1 OHIO BAT. WATERVILLE, MINN.
WITHEE, JAMES F. B. 4 MINN. GLENCOE, MINN.
WOLLETT – SEE WILLET.    
WOOD, CLARK A. B. 6 NY. HERON LAKE, MINN.
WOOD, JOHN D. JR. E. 11 MINN. ELLENDALE, MINN.
WOODSTENCROFT – SEE WOOLSTENCROFT.    
WOODWORTH, SANFORD L. G. 8 MINN. DODGE CENTRE, MINN.
WOOLSTENCROFT, JOHN L. L. 6 IOWA CAV. HERON LAKE, MINN.
WYMAN, SAMUEL F. I. 3 MINN. WASECA, MINN.
YORK, GEORGE W,. H. 17 VT. MNPLS, MINN.







Minnesota State Home Page

Visit Our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails