Mille Lacs County, Minnesota

Genealogy Trails History Group
Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Obituaries


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

* * * * * A * * * * *


ANDERSON, Anna
ANDERSON, Aslund
ANDERSON, Hilda

ANDERSON, O. T.
ANDERSON, Peter O.
APPLEGATE Baby

APPLEGATE, Henry
ARNHOLD, Henry

* * * * * B * * * * *
Return to top of page

BANDEMER, Carl
BARGFELD, Tom
BARKER, W. J.
BARNEKE, Herbert
BARTZ, Adela P.
BATES, Mrs. Henry
BELL, Hazel
BENGSTON, Roy
BENSON, Estelle
BENSON, Russell O.

BISKEY, William
BLOMBERG Son
BLOOMINGDALE, Daisy
BLOOMINGDALE, J. L.
BOBO, Karl
BOLSTAD, Nels
BONN, Christian
BONNEY, Daniel

BOOBAR, Mrs. Isaac
BOTEAU, Daniel
BOWLES, Julia Edna
BRAGG, Dennis
BRIDGE, Mrs. Christopher
BRITTON, George
BROWN, Edward
BRYSON, Andrew
BULLIS, Bessie
BURGER, Hulda R.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CALEY, D. A.
CAMP, Alexander
CAMP, Esther I.
CARR, Peter
CATER Daughter

CHRISTENSEN, Anna
CHALMERS, Sarah
CHISHOLM, Mrs. A. T.
CHISHOLM, Mrs. Alexander

CLARK, Elijah
CLEVELAND Children
COTTON, Kathryn

* * * * * D * * * * *
Return to top of page

DALCHOW, Albert
DEHN, Essie

DIMMICK, Cynthia L.
DONNELLY, Georgia

DYSERT, Mrs.

* * * * * E * * * * *

ECCELBERGER, Ernest R.
EISNER, Lorena

ELDER, Jennie
ELDRIDGE, Bogardus

ERICKSON, Charles

* * * * * F * * * * *
Return to top of page

FARBER, Mrs. L.
FENLEY, Claude Ellington
FLINK, Gustaf H.

FOOTE, Rose Minks
FOSS, Bernice

FREER, Edward W.
FRYHLING Daughter

* * * * * G * * * * *

GALINAS, Minnie
GARLINGHOUSE, Amanda
GATES, Phineas
GAULIER, Charles
GERTH, August G.

GREENBUSH, Eveline
GILE, Annie
GILLESPIE Baby
GOAD, Ballard Preston

GOULD, Isaiah S.
GRIFFIN, Mrs. James
GROFF Child
GUSLANDER, Baby
GUSLANDER, Lottie
GUSTAFSON, Hazel
GUSTAFSON, Oscar
GUSTAFSON, Walter

* * * * * H * * * * *
Return to top of page

HALEY, Grandma
HAMANN, Theodore W.
HARPER, Myron
HEDMAN, Carl Henry
HENRY, Margaret
HENSCHEL, Charles

HICKEY, Joseph
HISSAM Child
HOLM, Mrs. A. N.
HOLM, Paul W.

HOWARD Infant
HOWARD, Cal
HUGHES, Ida
HUNT, Samuel P.
HUTCHINSON, Isaiah

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *
Return to top of page

JAAX, M. J.
JENNISON, Mrs. M. B.
JOHNSON, Carl

JOHNSON, Clara
JOHNSON, Elvina
JOHNSON, Mrs. Gust
JOHNSON, Harvey

JOHNSON, Martin
JONES, Mrs. Enos

* * * * * K * * * * *

KAUFERT, Mildred
KEITH Son

KOSTANSHEK, Elizabeth
KUHFIELD, Leslie

KUNKEL, Mrs. Fritz

* * * * * L * * * * *
Return to top of page

LAFONTISE, Mrs.
LAFONTISEE, Victoria
LAMB, Myrtle
LAMBERT, Allan

LAMBRECHT, Mrs. Wm.
LATHROP, Jessie A.
LEATHERS, Oliver W.
LEAVITT, Joseph

LEERVIG, Lawrence C.
LOVETT, Jack D.
LUNDQUIST, Maryanna
LUSTIG, Gusta

* * * * * M * * * * *

MADIGAN, Mike
MARIENAU, Walter
MARTIN, Alex

MATSON, Elsa
MEYER, William
MILLER, Roxa

MORRIS, S. J.
MOSSMAN, Mrs. B. T.
MULDER, Mrs. Edward

* * * * * N * * * * *
Return to top of page

NELSON, Anna Cecelia
NELSON, Bengt.

NEWTON, Martha
NORGREN, Oscar R.

NORTHWAY, Mrs. Frank

* * * * * O * * * * *

OLSEN, Ramona
OLSON, Gladys
OLSON, Martha

OLSON, Olof F.
OLSON, Stella
OMAN, Charles

ORTON, Mary
ORTON, Ronald D.
ORTQUIST, Peter
OSTRANDER, Harold

* * * * * P * * * * *
Return to top of page

PALMS, Fannie
PEDERSON, Walter
PEIHL, Christine
PETERS, William

PETERSON, Grace
PETERSON, Laura
PITMAN, Adelia
PLUMONDORE, Louis

POWERS, James
PRATT, Charles
PURR, Mrs. Wm.

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *
Return to top of page

REEVES, Gideon B.
REEVES, Mrs. G. B.
RILEY, Clifford E.
ROBBINSIN, Mrs. George

ROBERTS, Eveline Sherman
ROBIDEAU, Gladys
ROBIDEAU, J. R.
ROBESON, Tom

ROELOF ROELOFS
ROOS, Jacob
ROSS, Mrs. J. A.

* * * * * S * * * * *

SCHWANTIS, Emma
SELLECK, Pert
SEWELL, Minnie Adelyn
SHAW, Mary

SHUFELT, Ellen
SIMPSON, William M.
SJOQUIST, Doris Rae
SKRETTING, John

SORGE, William
STERNQUIST, Dale H.
STREY, Helen
STRONG, Robert
SWANSON, Sena

* * * * * T * * * * *
Return to top of page

THOMPSON, Ruth
THEISEN, Leo T.

TILLEY, Claude W.
TOWLE, Elvina

TOWNSEND, Robert

* * * * * U * * * * *

UPGREN, Mrs. Theo



* * * * * V * * * * *
Return to top of page




* * * * * W * * * * *

WARK, Douglas J.
WARNER, Oscar M.
WATERMOLEN, Audrey

WEDGEWOOD, Viola
WESTMAN, Dorolese
WHEELER, Ezra D.

WHITNEY, Harley
WIKSTROM, John

* * * * * X * * * * *
Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *

YOUNG, Alberdine

YOUNG, Edmund
YOUNG, Fred

YOUNG, Veona
YZERMAN, Arnold

* * * * * Z * * * * *

ZIEBARTH, Ernest A.

ZIMMERMAN, Irving B.

ZIMPLE, Ernestina


Mille Lacs County Home Page

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails