Morrison County, Minnesota

Genealogy Trails History Group
Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Biography Index


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ADAMS, E. P.
ANDERSEN, Hans C.

ANDERSON, Alex
ANDERSON, Frank

ANDWOOD, John A.
AUYER, Cyrus
AYER, Lyman Warren

* * * * * B * * * * *
Return to top of page

BARNES, Martin Edgar
BASTIEN, Frank X.
BATES, Benjamin B.
BATZER, R. K.
BENNETT, Silas T.
BERGHEIM, Nels Nelson
BERGLUND, John
BERGMAN, Axel

BITEMAN, Isaac
BLOM, Sven M.
BOEHM, Frank
BOLANDER, Carl
BORGSTROM, Rasmus
BORGSTROM, Alex Martin
BOUCK, Charles W.
BOUCK, Ira W.

BRICK, Otto J.
BRICK, Simon P.
BROCKWAY, William C.
BROWN, Charles Hall
BROWN, Otis J.
BUJALSKI, Rev. Stephen
BURTON, Barney

* * * * * C * * * * *
Return to top of page

CALHOUN, George
CALLAHAN, Thomas F.
CAMERON, Donald M.
CAMERON, Dow W.
CHANCE, Norman W.

CHAPMAN, Clinton E.
CHIRHART, George N.
CHIRHART, Joseph J.
CLARK, O. J.

COCHRAN, Survetus C.
CORBIN, Dura
COX, Bennett B.
COX, William Harvey
CROSSFIELD, John William

* * * * * D * * * * *
Return to top of page

DALLY, Willis C.

DOCKEN, John H.

DOBBYN, Frank Wesley

* * * * * E * * * * *

EATON, Guy



* * * * * F * * * * *
Return to top of page

FALK, James W.
FARROW, Franklin Pierce

FENN, ANdrew J.

FLOOD, Edward A.
FORTIER, George M. A., M.D.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GASSERT, Henry

GORDON, T. C.

GRAVEL, Charles E.

* * * * * H * * * * *
Return to top of page

HALL, Elmer E.
HARDING, Herbert Newton

HARTMANN, Joseph B.
HARTMANN, Philip A.
HEDIN, Henry

HITZEMANN, Otto H.
HOKENSON, Henry E.

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *
Return to top of page

JACOBS, Sherman W.
JANSKI, Joseph C.

JOHNSON, Christian

JOHNSON, John O.

* * * * * K * * * * *


KOSLOSKY, Austin F.


* * * * * L * * * * *
Return to top of page

LaMOTHE, Rev. Arthur

LANDAHL, Henning

LISLE, John W.

* * * * * M * * * * *

MARTIN, J. Kenneth

McRAE, John J.

METCALF, Joseph L.

* * * * * N * * * * *
Return to top of page

NAGL, Edward John
NELSON, Albert O.

NELSON, George O.
NELSON, Frank A.

NEWMAN, J. H., D.V.S.

* * * * * O * * * * *




* * * * * P * * * * *
Return to top of page

PEDLEY, William
PEHRSON, Alfred

PERRY, Tim

PETERSON, John H.

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *
Return to top of page

RHODE, Otto Albert

RICHARDSON, Nathan
RIDER, Henry Adelbert

ROBERTS, Lemuel M., M.D.

* * * * * S * * * * *

SCHERMERHORN, George
SCHULTZ, George

SHAW, Edward F.
SPARROW, William

STEWART, George Warren
STOLL, Alfred M.
SWEDBACK, Charles J.

* * * * * T * * * * *
Return to top of page




* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *
Return to top of page

VASALY, Spirit J.

VERNON, Archibald H.


* * * * * W * * * * *

WAAGE, Nels O.
WALLER, John C.
WARNBERG, Seth
WERMERSKIRCHEN, Melchior

WERNER, Charles H.
WETZEL, John
WILSON, Alfred
WILSON, Byron R.

WILSON, George E.
WINSCHER, Charles
WISE, Elwin H.

* * * * * X * * * * *
Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *

ZITUR, Rev. Francis




Morrison County Home Page

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails