Genealogy Trails History Group

Nobles County, Minnesota



Biographies Index


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z





* * * * * A * * * * *

ABBOTT, Azro A.
ACKERMAN, Peter H.

ANDERSON, Henry M.
ANDERSON, Peter C.

ANDERSON, Victor
APEL, Henry

* * * * * B * * * * *

BARBER, Rio D.
BARNES, George S.
BASSETT, Edward H.
BATES, David
BEATON, Roderick J.
BEDFORD, Jonas
BEDFORD, S. B.

BEDFORD, Salathiel Boyd
BIGELOW, Otis
BIRD, Robert
BIRKETT, Miles
BOFENKAMP, Theodore
BOOTH, Charles C.
BOOTH, Henry N.

BOOTH, William H.
BOYLE, M. S.
BRANDT, Ole A.
BRATSBERG, John A.
BRYAN, Oscar D.
BUCHAN, Andrew
BULICK, George T.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CAMPBELL, James P
CARSTENSEN, Hans C.
CASS, Junius F.
CHAFFER, Elijah G.
CHANEY, Allen
CHUTE, Daniel W.

CLARK, A. H., M. D.
COOK, Nelson H.
COOPER, Edward
CORY, Charles M.
COWIN, Thomas G.
COX, James F.

CREVER, Rev. Benjamin Heck
CROWLEY, John
CRUIT, Michael
CURRAN, George R., M. D.
CUTLER, George

* * * * * D * * * * *

DAHLHEIM, Albert
DAUGHERTY, Robert L.
DAVIS, Henry

DAYTON, George D.
DeBOER, John
DeBOOS, John
DILLMAN, W. A.

DITTY, William
DURFEE, Francis A.
DWYER, William

* * * * * E * * * * *

EASTWOOD, Carl S.
EDGAR, Bazaleel H.
ELLSWORTH, Frank

ELY, John D.
ENGEL, George J.

EPPERS, Nick
ERSKINE, R. L.
ESTES, Gardner

* * * * * F * * * * *

FAUSKEE, Newton
FAUSKEE, Ole
FAUSKEE, Ole A.
FEATHERS, A. M.
FEENEY, John B.

FELLOWS, Guy C.
FIELDS, Edward E.
FIERO, Frederick
FINK, Fred A.
FIRTH, Arthur S.

FIRTH, Robert
FITCH, John J.
FOGARTY, Edward
FOX, Charles J.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GERBER, Joseph
GEYERMAN, Peter
GLASGOW, Frank
GOLE, Anna
GOLE, Jacob

GOLE, Jacob S.
GOLE, Leah
GOLE, Lucinda
GOLE, Menno S.
GRAF, Emil

GRAVES, Frank T.
GREEN, J. Frank
GREIG, James
GUNDERMANN, Leonard
GUNDERSON, Thomas

* * * * * H * * * * *

HAGERMAN, Asher M.
HANSBERGER, John
HANSON, Andrew
HANSON, Edmund
HART, John
HARTMAN, Joseph

HESSELROTH, Erland W.
HILL, Horace
HOLMEN, Ole O.
HOLMES, Henry
HORTON, Isaac
HOWARD, Orange L.

HOVEY, Henry F.
HUMISTON, Edwin Ray
HUMISTON, Dr. Edwin R.
HUMISTON, Prof. Ransom F.
HUMISTON, W. I.

* * * * * I * * * * *








* * * * * J * * * * *

JACOBSON, Sever A.
JACOBSON, Severt A.
JAY, George

JENKINS, W. W.
JOHNSON, Benjamin F.

JOHNSON, Haken
JONES, James R.
JOUL, Ole B.

* * * * * K * * * * *

KAUFMAN, Nicholas
KENNEDY, John A.
KERR, William

KING, John E.
KIZER
KLACY, Thomas

KLIFFGARD, A. A.
KLINGENSMITH, Cyrus
KUHL, Fred

* * * * * L * * * * *

LAMBERT, Frank T.
LARSON, Lewis
LEBENS, Peter
LENZ, Nicholas

LENZ, John N.
LEONARD, Giles R.
LICHTER, George
LOVELESS, Capt. Charles B.

LOWE, Joseph
LUCHT, Andrew F.
LUDLOW, Horace J.
LYON, Franklin H.

* * * * * M * * * * *

MADISON, William E.
MAHLBERG, Erick
MAXWELL, James H.
McCHORD, Asbury B.
McCHORD, Wirter R. D.
McCONKEY, James L.

McCORTNEY, Reu
McLEAN, Francis E.
MILLER, Stephen
MOBERLY, R. W.
MOCK, John
MODISETT, C. F.
MONTGOMERY, James

MOORE, Dr. George O.
MOORE, Stanley
MORLAND, Robert L.
MOSS, William F.
MUCK, Stephen
MURPHY, Michael J.

* * * * * N * * * * *

NASH, Christ
NAYLON, James
NELSON, Anton
NELSON, Francis

NELSON, Hans
NELSON, Henry
NEWELL, Dr. Thomas G.
NEWKIRK, Ira B.
NIENABER, Charles

NOLAN, P. F.
NOLTE, Henry
NYSTROM, Hans
NYSTROM, Ole

* * * * * O * * * * *

O'DAY, Richard

OLSON, Henry
OLSON, Ole

OSBON, Peter H.

* * * * * P * * * * *

PANK, Frederick
PARRY, William
PAUL, Erick B.

PEPPLE, Samuel F.
PETERSON, John P.
PFEIL, Henry
PINT, Matt

PLOTTS, Rezeau B.
POPE, Buel W.
PORTER, Frank J.

* * * * * Q * * * * *










* * * * * R * * * * *

READ, Henry H.
REITER, Michael

RICE, Arthur J.
ROLL, Henry

RUST, Arjen

* * * * * S * * * * *

SAXON, Charles
SCHINKEL, Fred
SCHUCK, Jacob H.
SCOTT, John H.
SCHWARTZ, E. L.
SELBY, James R.
SELL, Robert
SHAW, John W.

SHELL, Daniel
SHEPARD, Hon. H. C.
SHORE, John E.
SHORE, Robert
SIPES, Charles W.
SLADE, George
SLATER, Henry
SMALLWOOD, Charles J.
SMITH, Esler Kent

SNYDER, Michael
SOREM, Michael
SPAFFORD, John A.
STEVENS, Francis A.
STOUTEMYER, William E.
SULLIVAN, Michael, M. D.
SUNDBERG, Charles A.
SWANBERG, Gustavus

* * * * * T * * * * *

TAYLOR, Thomas L.
TENTLER, William
TERRY, Edwin S.
THOM, Francis W.
THOM, James C.
THOM, William
THOMAS, Knute
THOMPSON, Albert A.

THOMPSON, Anthony
THOMPSON, F. H.
THOMPSON, Frederick H.
THOMPSON, Peter
THOMSEN, John C.
THURBER, Benjamin F.
TIEMENS, Fred H.

TINNES, Syvert D.
TITENBERG, Henry
TORRANCE, F. A.
TORRANCE, Henry
TOWN, Julius A.
TRIPP, Benjamin I.
TRIPP, Edgar A.
TURNER, Ira

* * * * * U * * * * *

ULVELING, John



* * * * * V * * * * *

VAIL, John P.

VON HOLTUM, Ludwig


* * * * * W * * * * *

WALKER, James
WEMPLE, E. L.
WEST, Christopher R.
WHEATLEY, William

WHITNEY, Chester C.
WICKSTROM, Charles J.
WIGHAM, William
WILKINSON, Charles

WILLIAMS, James J.
WILLIAMS, Joseph B.
WILSON, George W.
WOOLSTENCROFT, Benjamin W.

* * * * * X * * * * *






* * * * * Y * * * * *

YOUNG, Benjamin F.




* * * * * Z * * * * *









HOME

Copyright ©Genealogy Trails