Genealogy Trails History Group

Nobles County, Minnesota



Obituary Index


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z





* * * * * A * * * * *

AEILTS, Mrs. Dick
AEILTS, Mrs. Peter
AKKERMAN, Oltman
ALBRECHT, Joe
ALDRICH, Charles W.
ALDRICH, George

ALLEN, Blanch
ALLEN, Samuel
ALTHOFF, William
ALTMAN, Albert
ANDERSON, Mrs. J. S.
ANDERSON, Mary
ANDERSON, Mrs. Vic

APEL, Henry, Sr.
ARBES, Virginia
ARNESON, Carl
ARNESON, Halvor
ASMANN, Mrs. Herman
ATROPS, Jake

* * * * * B * * * * *

BAAL, Etta Evelyn
BAAL, Henry
BAKER, B. C.
BALL, Bernard
BALLMES, Mrs. Anton
BALLMES, Anthony
BALLMES, John
BARNES, Charles A.
BASSETT, George Henry
BAUMAN, Mrs. C. L.
BAUMEZ, Elizabeth
BEAR, Martha E.
BEEDE, Samuel
BENNETT, Lucian Bonaparte
BESANZ, Carolina B.
BIGELOW, Hattie H.
BINGHAM, J. J.
BIRKETT, Miles
BLOME, Mrs. Henry
BLUM, Louise
BOFENKAMP, Anna
BOFENKAMP, Mrs. Henry
BOFENKAMP, Raymond

BOFENKAMP, Theodore
BOFENKAMP, Walter
BOOMGAARDEN, Fred
BOOMGAARDEN, Gary Lewis
BOOMGAARDEN, Harmanna
BOOMGAARDEN, Ida
BOOMGAARDEN, Okke J.
BOOTH, William H.
BORGET, Henry J.
BORGET, Johanna
BOS, Jennie
BOS, Mary
BRABENDER, Genevieve
BRANDT, Ole
BRATASBERG, J. A.
BRAYTON, Celestia A.
BRAYTON, Henry
BRENNAN, Linus
BRENNAN, Phil
BROMMER, Berend L.
BROMMER, Eisse
BROMMER, Lambert

BRYAN, Bert
BRYAN, James Madison
BRYAN, Lydia
BRYAN, Mrs. Matt
BRYAN, Oscar D.
BUCHAN, Delia A.
BUDGETT, Clarence
BUNNING, Otto Karl
BURKE, Edmund
BURKE, M. B.
BURKE, Mike H.
BURKE, Thomas
BURKE, Mrs. Thomas
BURKE, William F.
BURTON, Abram Alonzo
BUSH, Mrs. Reinhardt
BUSS, Mrs. Tony
BUSSE, Annie
BUTCHER, Clyde
BUTCHER, John
BUTCHER, Nancy
BUUS, Herbert

* * * * * C * * * * *

CALDWELL, A. E.
CALE, Edith
CAMPBELL, Henrietta
CAMPBELL, James P.
CAREY, James Sr.
CAREY, Margaret
CAREY, Thomas
CAREY, Thomas E.
CAREY, Thomas F.
CARLSON, Lena
CARLSON, Swan
CEDARBLAD, Charles

CHRISTIANS, Ekke
CHRISTIANS, Meta Johanna
CHUTE, Mary Alice
CLARK, Matilda
CLARK, William
COLWELL, Mary Ann
CONDON, George
CONDON, James
CONDON, John
CONDON, Margaret
CONDON, Neil

CONDON, William J.
CONGDON, B. F.
CRAMER, David F.
CRAMER, Elisabeth
CRANDALL, Nellie
CRAWLEY, Catherine Frances
CREE, Miss
CROSS, E. E.
CROWLEY, John
CROWLEY, Margaret Ellen
CULLEN, Frank
CURRIER, Pete M.

* * * * * D * * * * *

DAMMER, Mrs. Sievert
DAVEY, Henry
DAVINE, Marvel
DAVIS, Edward
DAVIS, Thomas
DAWSON, Elizabeth

DeBOER, Harm
DeBOER, Mrs. Ocke
DeBOER, Okke
DeBOER, Peter
DeGROOT, Anke
DEUTSCH, John P.

DILLEHAY, Catherine
DILLEHAY, Charles
DOW, George
DRENTH, William
DWYER, William
DYER, W. J.

* * * * * E * * * * *

EDWARDS, Edward
EGAN, Edward Sr.

ELLINGSON, Oscar
ELY, Erma
ENNENGA, George T. Sr.

ESSMAN, Elizabeth
ESSMAN, Frederick Sr.

* * * * * F * * * * *

FAGAN, Garret W.
FAGAN, Mary
FAGAN, Thomas J.
FARAGHER, Mrs.
FARAGHER, Annie and Maggie
FARAGHER, Glenn
FARAGHER, James
FARAGHER, William R.
FAUSKEE, Albert
FEENEY, Mary
FEIT, Theodore
FINK, Fred A.

FINK, Kittie
FINNERTY, Martin
FIRTH, Robert
FISCHENICH, Bernard
FISCHENICH, Bernard Sr
FISCHENICH, Henry
FISCHENICH, Lawrence
FISCHENICH, Nerres
FLETCHER, Thomas
FLYNN, Susan
FOGARTY, Edward
FOGARTY, Patrick

FORBES, Azom
FOSBERG, Oscar
FOX, Mrs. C. J.
FOX, Martha Augusta
FRANCIS, Margaret
FRANCK, Mrs.
FRANCK, Herbert
FRANE, Grace
FREEMAN, Mrs.
FREYBERG, Peter Sr.
FREYBORG, Grace
FUREY, John

* * * * * G * * * * *

GALVIN, Annie
GATELY, Ann
GATELY, John (d. 1891)
GATELY, John (d. 1921)
GATELY, Thomas
GERARDY, Mrs. John Peter
GEYERMAN, Peter
GEYERMAN, Mrs. Peter
GILBERTSON, Annie

GOEDHEART, Mrs. Peter
GOOD, B. F.
GORDON, Atilda
GORDON, Johnathan
GORRIE, A.
GORRIE, Effa
GOULD, Dr. John G.
GRAF, Mrs. Martin
GRANGER, Nancy Annetta

GRAUZNE, Louise
GRAVES, Frank
GREEN, J. B.
GREGG, Lillie A.
GRELL, Evelyn
GRELSON, Nels
GROEN, Diederich
GUINAN, Mike
GUSTAFSON, Ida Mathilda

* * * * * H * * * * *

HACKETT, Martha
HAGBERG, Anna Lisa
HANSON, Hans
HARDEN, Mrs. John
HARKEMA, Mrs. Reka
HARKEMA, Reko
HARRIGAN, Michael
HARRINGTON, Mrs. W. H.
HEFFERAN, Mrs. Timothy
HEFFERAN, Timothy
HEIKES, Altje
HEIKES, Anna
HEIKES, Lena

HEIN, Mary Weinandt
HELLER, Fred
HERBERT, Patrick
HERONIMUS, Abe
HERRING, Chris
HERRON, Andrew
HICKMAN, Mrs. F. M.
HICKMAN, Michael
HICKMAN, Robert
HILL, G. W.
HILLMAN, Anna M.
HINRICHS, Mrs. Gertje
HINRICHS, Henry Sr.
HINRICHS, Henry William

HOCKING, Mrs. William E.
HOLLAREN, George
HOLLERAN, John
HOLLERAN, John Jr.
HOLLERAN, Josie
HOLLAREN, Mrs. Mike
HOLLERAN, Thomas
HOLMES, Henry
HOPKINS, Mary Gertrude
HORTON, Bell
HOWARD, Sarah
HUISMAN, Peter
HUMISTON, Dr. Ray
HUMISTON, Ruth P.

* * * * * I * * * * *

INGRAHAM, W. H.

ISOM, Joseph J.


* * * * * J * * * * *

JACK, James
JANSSEN, Mrs. Ben
JENKINS, William H.
JENKINS, Mrs. Wes
JOHNS, Arthur
JOHNSON, Anna M.
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Gilbert J.

JOHNSON, John E.
JOHNSON, Lague
JOHNSON, Lillian
JOHNSON, Mrs. Martin
JOHNSON, P. A.
JOHNSON, Robert

JOHNSON, T. A.
JOHNSON, Thomas
JONES, Mrs. J. R.
JORDAN, William W.
JUDD, Harry G.
JULIUS, Henry
JULIUS, Peterka

* * * * * K * * * * *

KAIN, Martin
KAIN, Mrs. Martin
KAMPEN Baby
KENNEDY, Thomas Sr.
KENNEY, Thomas
KINDIG, Gladys
KINDLUND, Helen

KINNEY, Thomas
KINNEY, Mrs. Thomas
KIRK, Arthur James
KIRK, William
KIZER, Mrs. G. E.
KLINKHAMMER, Maggie
KLINKHAMMER, Peter

KLOOSTER, Rekus
KORF, Ben
KORF, John
KRUGER, Julia
KRUGER, Simon
KUHN, Walter
KUPER, Folkert F.

* * * * * L * * * * *

LANGSETH, Gilbert
LARKIN, Mary Ann
LARKIN, Thomas
LARSON, Bengta
LARSON, Ole
LARSON, Randi
LAVINE, Julia
LEAF, John F.
LENZ, Elizabeth
LENZ, Ferdinand
LENZ, J. J.
LENZ, Mrs. J. J.

LENZ, John N.
LENZ, Lena
LENZ, Mathias
LENZ, Nicholas Sr.(d. 1912)
LENZ, Nicholas (d. 1930)
LENZ, Nick J. (d. 1917)
LENZ, Nick J. (d. 1932)
LENZ, Robert
LENZ, Teresa
LENZ, Thomas (d. 1915)
LENZ, Thomas (d. 1936)
LENZ, Valentine
LENZ, Mrs. Valentine

LEUDERS, George
LEVINS, Mrs. P. F.
LEWIS, Roy
LINDGREN, A. G.
LING, Mrs. C. F.
LUND, Severt B.
LOVELAND, Sidney Harris
LOVELAND, Mrs. S. H.
LOVELAND, Warren
LOVELAND, Mrs. Warren
LUNDGREN Daughter
LUNS, Herm J.
LYONS, Jacob G.

* * * * * M * * * * *

MACKAY, Margaret
MAGEE, Rosanna
MAHER, Anne
MAHER, John
MANN, Mrs. James
MARDEN, Marie R.
MARR, James S.
MARR, Joseph Teague
MARTIN, Rose
MARTINI, Nicholas
MARTINI, Mrs. Nick
MARTINI, Mrs. Peter
MAUSKEY, Fern
MAXWELL, Willis
McCANN, Patrick

McCARDELL, Thomas
McCARRON, Daniel
McCORD, William
McCUNE, Julia
McMAHON, Thomas
McPARLAND, Edward
McPHERSON, James
McROBERT, J. H.
MEAD, Carroll
MEESTER, Elizabeth
MEESTER, Engel
MEESTER, Gepke
MEESTER, Harm Sr.
MEESTER, Jan
MEIER, John
MESSER, J. M.

MEYERS, William G.
MIDBOE, Joseph
MIDBOE, Merle
MILLER, Sarah E.
MILTON, John
MITCHELL, Dow
MOHR, Carolina
MONTGOMERY, Alexander
MOOTHART, Edward
MORLAND, Margaret
MULDER, Marie
MUNCHOW, Caroline
MYERS, Elizabeth
MYERS, Mrs. William
MYRE, C.

* * * * * N * * * * *

NAGEL, Christina
NANCE, Caryl
NANCE, Marion
NAZARENUS, Mrs. Asmus
NEBENDAHL, Anna
NELSON, Albert
NELSON, Carrie

NELSON, Henry
NELSON, Marie
NEWELL, Mary A.
NEYENS, Herman K.
NEYENS, Mary
NEYENS, Nick H.
NEYENS, Peter

NOLTE, Gesiene
NOLTE, Henry (d. 1909)
NOLTE, Henry (d. 1931)
NOLTE, Wilhelmina
NORDMANN, Edwin
NORDQUIST, Mrs. Elof
NYSTROM Baby

* * * * * O * * * * *

O'CONNOR, Anna
O'CONNOR, Ellen
O'CONNOR, John
O'CONNOR, Mary
O'CONNOR, Mrs. Pat
O'CONNOR, Patrick Sr.

O'CONNOR, Theresa
O'HEARN, Anna
O'HEARN, Margaret
O'HEARN, Maurice
O'HEARN, Richard
O'NEILL, Ellen

O'NEILL, Mary
OAKES, J. H.
OLEYSON, Edmund
OLEYSON, Oley
OLSON, Henry
OLSON, Peter

* * * * * P * * * * *

PAINE, Cora Lucille
PAINE Infant
PALM, Addie
PARRY, Mrs. William
PASS, Hubert

PETERSEN, Rev. August
PETERSON, Christopher C.
PETTIS Boy
PETTIT, George V.
PINT, Mathias Sr.

PINT, Matt (d. 1907)
PINT, Matt (d. 1921)
PINT, Mrs. Matt
POWELL, Margaret
PRITCHARD, Robert W.

* * * * * Q * * * * *

QUINE, John



* * * * * R * * * * *

RAHN, Charles E.
RECKER, Caroline
RECKER, Franciskus
REDDY, Mary Ellen
REDDY, James
REDDY, John
REDDY, John

REDDY, William J.
REITER, Mike
RETHLAKE, Mary
RICHARDS, John S.
RICHTER, Esther
RILEY, Edward B.
RILEY, Maria
ROLL, George

ROLL, Henry
RUBBIE, Altje
RUBBIE, Dirk L.
RUST, Albert H.
RYAN, Anner
RYAN, Edward C.
RYAN, Margaret

* * * * * S * * * * *

SALSTROM, G. A.
SALSTROM, Gustava
SALSTROM, Peter B.
SANDERS, George
SAXON, John A.
SCHMIDT, Berthold
SCHMIDT, Rev. F. C.
SCHMIDT, Oltman
SCHNEIDER, August
SCHWEITZER, John
SCOTT, William F.
SEITZ, Barbara
SEITZ, John
SHARP, Mrs. John
SHARP, John B.
SHERMAN, Charley W.
SHORE, Elizabeth

SHORE, Robert
SHURR, Frank
SHURR, John B.
SIEMER, Catherine
SILVER, Mrs. John W.
SILVER, Nellie May
SISK, Edwin
SISTERMAN, Mrs. Charles
SISTERMAN, Joseph
SKILLICORN, John
SKILLICORN, Mrs. John
SLADE, Annette
SMALLWOOD, Charles J.
SMITH, Mr.
SMITH, Elizabeth A.
SMITH, George

SMITH, George W.
SMOOK, Ameja
SMOOK, Harm Sr.
SNYDER, Mrs. A. C.
SNYDER, Harriett
SOLMA, Adelheid
SOWELS, William L.
STERLING, Augusta
STEVENS, Francis A.
STONE, Mary
STOUTEMYER, W. E.
STOVER, Emory E.
STOWE, Mark
SWEENEY, Annie
SWEENEY, Francis
SWEENEY, Thomas

* * * * * T * * * * *

THOM, Robert
THOM, William
THOM, Mrs. William
THOMPSON Infant

THOMPSON, Benjamin B.
THOMPSON, Emma
THOMPSON, Emeline
THOMPSON, Peter Jr.
TORBECK, Johanna

TORGERSON, Olaf
TREGONNING, Lillian
TRYON, William J.
TULLY, Ellen

* * * * * U * * * * *

UBBEN, Henry

UNZEN, Johnny


* * * * * V * * * * *

VAN BEEST, Ruth
VAN VALKENBERG, John
VAN WAGONER, Eleanor C.

VICKERMAN, Ida A.
VIET, Ben

VOGELSBURG, Catherine
VOGELSBURG, Gertrude
VOGELSBURG, William

* * * * * W * * * * *

WAGNER, Darlene
WAGNER, Elizabeth
WAGNER, John
WAHL, Mrs. William
WALD, Edwin
WALKER, James
WALKER, Mary
WEBBER, Mina
WEMPLE, Evert Lansing

WESSELS, Tillie
WEST, Christopher R.
WHALEN, Julia
WHEATLEY, William
WHITNEY, Edwin F.
WICKSTROM, Margaretta
WIENANDT, Margaret
WILKINSON, Charles
WILKINSON, Charles Zenas

WILKINSON, Eunice
WILLIAMS, J. B.
WILLIAMSON, Lillian L.
WILLIAMSON, Mattie
WILLIAMSON, Tobias P.
WILSON, Lena Leota
WITT, Johanna Louise
WOLTJER, Nick

* * * * * X * * * * *





* * * * * Y * * * * *

YATES, Mrs. Desdemona



* * * * * Z * * * * *

ZEINER, Mrs. Frank

ZIMMERMAN, John





HOME

Copyright ©Genealogy Trails