Finding Ancestors  
wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Norman County, Minnesota

 


Death Records

Name Date of Death Parents
Annie Wright May15, 1892 John Wright, Annie
Erling Brasken April 14, 1900 Thorsten T., Mina
Barbara Heninger September 13, 1900 Alias Grasser, Elizabeth Huebsch Hueschwertem
Foote August 13, 1902 Fred C. Foote, Elizabeth Krassin
Storslie October 24, 1902 Henry, Alma Anderson
Annie Wright Aug 26, 1898 James Butler, Mary Butler
Hanson January 6, 1902 Leo., Anderson
Grace Shirley May 5, 1902 Sylvester, Nellie Howe
August Heillig May 26, 1902 August, Philomena S.
Christ Siebentrilt April 4, 1903 --
Fred Mackel May 5, 1903 Igantius, Mary Buss
May A. Mackel March 4, 1903 --
Hubert A. Foreth September 3, 1903 Nels P., Hannah Johnson
Jens M. Hanson October 19, 1903 Bertelson, Annie Jensen
Catherine Bulsar March 25, 1903 Henry Baard
Merrill Gerber January 29, 1903 Albert C., Florence
Rudolph Bramand January 4, 1903 --
Mildred Ward March 12, 1903 Chas E., Alice Hunting
Karen O. R. Olson January 11, 1903 Rud.
Ole C. Herbrandson November 29, 1903 Knute H., Martha Ike
Fred Ray May 5, 1903 Geo., Anna Visnay
Kenneth Sandrold
January 20, 1903 Ole, Mary Johnson
Myrtle Sandrold January 19, 1903 Ole, Mary Johnson
Raymond Baker June 17, 1904 J.V., Louise Helquist
Gray Mathews March 28, 1904 Roswell S., Blanch Howard
Gerber September 17, 1904 Adolph G., Sophia Kirchofer
Carl Germalus May 31, 1904 George G., Wilhelmina
Winnefred Hawley August 30, 1904 John Boyle, Anna
Nellie E. Howg December 26, 1904 E.C. Hawkins, Johanna Johnson
Sadie Juker March 20, 1904 Davis
Carl A. Schlenz October 3, 1904 W. B. Holmes
Frank Gerber September 26, 1905 Albert C Gerber, Florence S. Masher
Ester Merril Hawley December 15, 1905 John Hawley, Kattie Boyel
Clarence Bong November 30, 1905 Syver Bong, Anna Lorene Bakken
James V. Campbell March 4, 1906 Campbell
Ed Vasva February 24, 1906 Gustav Larson, Marie Hansen
Howard Oliver Martenson April 15, 1906 Ole Martenson, Margret Martenson
John Page Farmer July 10, 1906 John Farmer, Sally Gerrich
Barbara Herringer May 14, 1906 Mathias Herringer, Barbara Diemert
Sarah Thune October 16, 1907 Erick O. Grinde, Randi Hegeson
Arthur E. Renning August 19, 1907 Alex, Inger
Edna Gertrude Rosencrans October 28, 1907 W. H. Rosencrans, Lida G. Robinson
Helland October 14, 1907 Geo. Helland, Anna Dalvey
Martin A. Salverson June 3, 1907 Nels Thomas Salverson, Bessie
Mili Larsness March 24, 1907 O. E. Serum, Anna Jenson
Loyd W. Gilge June 3, 1907 Edward O., Helena B.
John Dellum October 18, 1907 Ole A. Lindberg, Anna Paulson
Melberg July 26, 1907 Martin L., Mattie
Clara Lafthen January 17, 1907 Ole, Anna Larson
Matilda Esten... April 27, 1908 Olus Huseby, Martha Elefson
Carrie Jennie Pederson August 16, 1908 Jens P. Pederson, Sine Pederson
Charles R. Parker April 14, 1908 --
Hoff February 10, 1908 Unknown, Lena Hoff
Ragnild Turine Helland November 28, 1908 Knut Simmons, Kari Simmons
Karl Bjorem December 27, 1908 Ole Bjorem, Girtine Shawl
Erling Onstad September 6, 1908 Peter Onstad, Emma Kroger
David Davidson November 18, 1908 Thomas T. Davidson, Sarah Bask...
Herman Gilbertson August 28, 1908 Henry Gilbertson, Bertina Johnson
Howard Elvia Felsher August 25, 1908 Rudolph Felsher, Anna Bransweig
Christian M. Nyberg April 13, 1908 Martin Nyberg, Anne Marie Arnesdatter
Baby Lee November 20, 1909 Toll... Lee, Olma Pederson
Orville Raymond Thompson December 18, 1909 Henry Thompson, Clara Haglen
Olga Hellerud April 10, 1909 O. M. Hellerud, Helda Hanson
Olaf Hellerud May 5, 1909 Ole M. Hellerud, Hilda Hanson
Simon Houg March 4, 1909 Ole Houg
Mabel Louise Chase January 21, 1909 William P. Chase, Susie Warren C
Samuel B. Crogin May 2, 1909 Ephram Crogin, Phoebe Smith
Anne Margerette Jonsdatter November 12, 1910 John Tomasson, Anna Marie Brorud
Ernstine Joop February 6, 1910 Ludwig Kams, Ernstine Kams
Johanna Meyer January 27, 1910 August Miller
Gustav Nechtigal April 30, 1910 Gust. Nechtigal, Anna Eliza Pfelski
Baby Alstar March 17, 1910 Helmer Alstar, Margaretha Marsten
Clara I. Ambuehl October 4, 1910 Paul Ambuehl, Olive Iverson
Johanna Kreier September 1, 1910 Jno. Schultz, Johanna Birch
Talleta Thompsen January 14, 1910 --
Greth Evie Rasmussen August 20, 1910 Ole Gulornison, Elizabeth
Jay Edward Keppler December 30, 1910 Fred E. Keppler, Hattie Bryce
Charles Kindler May 9, 1910 And. Kindler, Caroline Tiebert
Herman F. Sprung November 3, 1910 M. Sprung
John Thomas Lussenden January 29, 1910 George Lussenden, Lydia Marcellus
John Ike January 25, 1910 Knut Ike
Eleanor Melberg February 2, 1910 Larson, Eleanor Larson
Helen Belzun September 7, 1910 August Belzun, Kate Schafer
Baby Hellersen June 7, 1910 O. M. Hellersen, Hilda Hanson

 

Minnesota, Death and Burials, 1835-1990
--Submitted by SD


Norman County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by GenealogyTrails