Pennington County, Minnesota

Genealogy Trails History Group
Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

County Marriage Records


Applicant 1
First Name
 
Last Name
Applicant 2
First Name
 
Last Name
 
Married
 
Certificate#
T. Aasland Serina Hauksen 12/11/1912 1-188
Elmer Anderson Ella Lian 06/24/1911 1-42
Engebrigt Anderson Clara Skalet 12/30/1911 1-87
Hugo E. Anderson Estelle M. Robbecke 01/02/1911 1-8
Carl O. Bakken Pearl Kankel 06/29/1912 1-143
Martin Bakken Christine Johnstad 4/1/1912 1-114
Math O. Bakken Theodora E. Wedmer 11/7/1911 1-74
Miles Ballou Jennie Samuelson 10/12/1912 1-164
George H. Beaton Edna H. Lindholm 12/12/1911 1-86
William Ernest Berg Emma B. Dionne 06/07/1911 1-34
Axel N. Bergstrom Claudia T. Lindquist 11/23/1912 1-178
Carl Ferdnand Bisbing Neta Olsen 07/02/1912 1-144
Silas C. Brace Emma McClaffin 1/26/1912 1-101
Fred Brandvold Bertha Amble 12/27/1911 1-90
Carl Brateng Mary Bugge 06/26/1911 1-45
Ole T. Bratland Tilda Vraa 06/20/1911 1-39
Olof Brefick Louise Lund 02/20/1911 1-18
Kettel Brekke Pauline Hedeen 4/3/1912 1-116
Ole Brooten Clara Rustebakke 11/30/1910 1-1
William Burrell Nancy McCullough 12/03/1912 1-184
Felix Busse Anna Casey 11/25/1912 1-181
James H. Carver Gertrude S. Curran 01/31/1911 1-10
George Clemenson Bergina Hanson 12/10/1912 1-177
Joseph Arsen Cloutier Mary C. Fountaine 11/04/1912 1-168
Charley Costello Lizzie Dempsey 05/22/1912 1-119
Lloyd Emil Crown Elvina Charlotte Bloom 09/26/1912 1-158
Svenke K. Dahle Sina Dahle 12/01/1912 1-183
Daniel Danielson Anna Matson 07/18/1911 1-53
Harry Rudolph Danielson Florence May Marks 01/22/1912 1-98
William Delage Alice Rochefort 05/02/1911 1-27
Peter Deschane Emma Cerny 07/25/1911 1-55
Otis James Dokken Jenette Wilaon 09/25/1911 1-64
Fred Duchamp Lorine Brown 10/30/1911 1-71
Guy B. Enevold Anna Forseth 12/02/1910 1-2
Anthon E. Erickson Josephine Johnson 02/15/1911 1-17
Carl Frederick Erickson Inga Sophia Heckne 03/11/1912 1-111
Peter H. Everson Hilda Thoen 11/04/1911 1-73
Caspar Falk Gina Langseth 12/12/1911 1-33
Joseph G. Feragen Laura Parbst 04/07/1912 1-115
Robert Edmond Fisher Zetta Mae Gillette 05/24/1912 1-123
Alfred Flattum Selma Anderson 12/15/1912 1-189
John Clarence Flynn Ethel May Jordan 11/01/1911 1-72
Arthur Parnell Fox Emma Marie Jonas 12/28/1911 1-92
Tarkel Froisness Anna Hanson 11/27/1912 1-182
Enoch S. Gabrielson Palma E. Lee 11/07/1912 1-166
Andrew J. Gangeness Inga Gangeness 03/20/1912 1-112
Knute O. Gigstad Hilda Anderson 04/25/1911 1-28
Henry E. Goertz Louise A. Vallacher 06/14/1911 1-35
Otto Gullingsrud Mabel Josephine Jacobson 07/12/1911 1-50
John Gunstad Anna Anderson 11/16/1912 1-173
Thorvald Gutterud Minnie Thune 02/06/1911 1-16
Christian P. Hagen Dora Pederson 02/16/1912 1-105
Hoseph Halda Anna Schwartz 08/10/1912 1-152
Hans C. Hanson Mary Kittelson 01/24/1911 1-12
Hans L. Hanson Clara P. Johnson 03/06/1912 1-109
Syvert Hanson Alvilda Berg 12/14/1911 1-85
Edwin Haraldson Hannah Lian 06/24/1911 1-41
Harold G. Haroldson Bergit Borgen 12/30/1911 1-94
Alvin J. Hed Josephine Olivia Gigstad 10/09/1912 1-163
Benjaman Hemsing Emma Rasmuson 12/27/1910 1-5
Christ Hemsing Gennoveva Rasmuson 12/28/1910 1-6
Edward A. Hermanson Marie Veilleux 12/14/1911 1-84
Carl Andreas Hilde Ellen Christine Longren 12/20/1911 1-89
Johannes Mikael Hoffman Mary Steiner 06/29/1911 1-48
Henry Hoyum Caroline Blom 08/01/1912 1-149
William G. Hunt Harriet G. Black 5/18/1912 1-120
John A. Iverson Gertie Legvold 11/30/1911 1-77
Peter Bert Jacobson Marie Elida Hanson 07/02/1912 1-142
Joseph Sylvester Jansen May Cecelia Herron 02/28/1911 1-24
Carl E. Johnson Olive Olson 01/30/1912 1-102
Christ Johnson Annie Syastrand 08/14/1911 1-60
John Albert Johnson Ruth Alma Carlson 02/25/1911 1-22
Knute O. Johnson Mathea Joringdal 07/21/1912 1-148
Martin Leonard Johnson Julia Scramstad 08/14/1911 1-59
Peter H. Johnson Magna J. Halseth 12/21/1912 1-190
Leonard G. Johnston Carrie Lundberg 12/10/1912 1-186
Arthur Jothen Anna Marie Lasseson 09/26/1912 1-161
Charles G. Julin Annie Victoria Peterson 07/09/1912 1-145
Florentine M. Kibler Karoline Morngen 02/02/1911 1-14
Henry Kjorvestad Alpha Susane Brastad 02/28/1912 1-107
Frank Knudson Freda Beckman 12/26/1911 1-91
Soren Knutson Marie Larson 06/28/1911 1-47
Peter Kolseth Sarah Magnuson 02/21/1911 1-19
Andrew Kveto Gina Hidalen 04/09/1912 1-117
Olaf Casper Langseth Ida Caroline Halvorson 05/30/1912 1-124
Albert Larson Tyra Wallen 11/19/1912 1-174
Carl Larson Anna M. Wiberg 08/07/1911 1-56
Frank L. Larson Marie L. Hanson 02/28/1912 1-108
Gust Erick Larson Elsie Selina Erickson 12/19/1912 1-192
Oscar H. Liden Julia Alina Rhodegaard 01/12/1911 1-11
Elmer Logan Sadie Gangness 07/19/1911 1-51
Ralph McNaughton Longair Clara Emelia Walker 09/01/1911 1-61
Albert Lonson Susie C. Mearow 11/25/1911 1-79
Robert G. Lonson Lenora Cuchamp 11/25/1912 1-180
John Lukach Martha Przybyzeski 11/02/1912 1-169
Phillip Lundberg Clara Jensen 11/12/1912 1-171
John Lunseth Marie Rudland 06/05/1912 1-126
James Madden Elizabeth Bourgur 04/26/1911 1-29
Charles Maidment Sarah Loretta Lafave 09/25/1912 1-157
Anton J. Malafa Mary Kratochril 11/09/1912 1-170
Dincan McAllister Christina Wilson 12/06/1911 1-83
John Meier Mary Parbst 12/01/1911 1-82
Jesse Samuel Merrill Lottie Chicky 04/04/1911 1-25
Gilbert Michaelsen Anna Olson 09/13/1911 1-62
Edward V. Moran Lillian Russell Mussey 01/07/1912 1-97
Alcid Morisette Laura Halseth 06/18/1912 1-134
Oscar Mosleth Olida Jacobson 12/25/1912 1-195
John B. Myrland Esther O. Kretzschmar 10/25/1911 1-69
Edwin Wallace Neill Celina Gilbertsen 10/15/1912 1-165
Rupert Wilhelm Nelson Anna Lulwa Sorsoleil 06/02/1911 1-31
Tonnes Nelson Ida Lindquist 08/05/1911 1-57
Oscar Nerlien Eva Muhle 08/12/1912 1-153
Joseph T. Neseth Emma Oline Lasseson 06/19/1912 1-135
Peter Neste Julia Bredesen 07/02/1912 1-141
Christ Nicholson Anna Peterson 04/15/1911 1-26
Kristoffer Nisson Sarah Sigurdson 08/09/1911 1-58
Henry Norby Helma Erickson 02/11/1912 1-104
Gerhard A. Nordvik Kjirsten Marie Petterson 06/22/1912 1-136
Ernest B. O'Neill Mary E. Moran 11/19/1912 1-175
Ole Offerdahl Ragna Olga Knutseth 09/07/1912 1-155
Elmer Frederick Ohm Belle Dokken 07/10/1912 1-146
Jalmar Oleson Anna Carolina Gryte 06/21/1911 1-40
Charley Oscar Olsen Thora Olsen 10/12/1911 1-67
Aaron A. Olson Agusta Peterson 06/18/1912 1-133
Carl J. Olson Mathilda Agusta Stokke 07/20/1911 1-54
Carl O. Olson Mary Adams 06/14/1912 1-130
Gunder Olson Pearl Belinda Brorby 12/10/1910 1-3
John Olson Karolina Anderson 06/28/1911 1-37
Louis Olson Olga Skaal 12/24/1910 1-4
Knut O. Omlid Bertha Almaas 1/11/1912 1-95
Gustav Omundson Gurina Brooten 12/16/1911 1-88
Peder Omundson Jennie Westby 12/04/1912 1-185
Andrew L. Ortloff Florence Rux 10/12/1911 1-66
Henry August Panchot Bertha Nelson 09/30/1912 1-160
Johannes Mikael Pihl Selma Louise Bloom 09/26/1912 1-159
Julien Provencher Melena Veronica Moran 05/01/1911 1-30
Harry L. Prugh Helen Wansted 08/17/1912 1-154
Elling Ramsey Mary Rensla 01/23/1912 1-99
James S. Ramsey Sophie Rensla 06/19/1911 1-38
Stuart Richards Effie Florence Hanson 09/01/1912 1-150
Charles G. Richter Ida Kittilson 07/18/1912 1-147
Charles Robinson Ella Larson 11/23/1911 1-78
Onesine Rochefort Josephine Bernier 12/28/1912 1-196
Harry Freeman Rogers Etta Doland 07/03/1911 1-49
August L. Rolland Effie Florence Aubol 06/24/1911 1-36
Elias Lyder Rolland Esther Ovida Erickson 08/14/1912 1-151
John A. Rosset Inga Wold 01/18/1911 1-9
Henry Runnestrand Clara Trunnes 01/24/1911 1-13
Andrew O. Sandland Anna Gilbertson 01/04/1912 1-96
Ernst Schmidt Johana Hruby 02/07/1911 1-15
Harry Lawrence Schuster Margaret Gaynor 10/20/1911 1-65
Albert Seaverson Elsie Ortloff 11/30/1911 1-81
John Seaverson Clara Sevre 11/25/1911 1-76
Clifford Shosten Ida Prestegaard 05/22/1912 1-121
Joel Sistad Minnie Bye 11/23/1912 1-179
Even Sjulestad Ingeborg Dahle 10/19/1911 1-63
Lyman A. Skinner Jennie Smith 09/18/1912 1-156
Sever O. Skottem Lizzie King 10/25/1911 1-70
Halvor Skretvedt Annie Waale 12/18/1912 1-187
Leo F. Smith Florence M. Bernier 06/18/1912 1-132
Stanley C. Smith Elthra M. Henry 10/09/1912 1-162
Sigurd Thomas Sorenson Sara Annette Aga 06/12/1912 1-128
Martin Stenberg Cora Monson 01/31/1912 1-103
Early Raymond Stone Rebecca Hinkle 12/20/1912 1-193
Gunvald Storhaug Magna Pederson 06/15/1912 1-129
Edward Allen Stoughton Bessie M. Sallow 06/06/1912 1-127
Carl Oliver Strand Mary Amanda Iverson 11/15/1911 1-75
Elmor A. Strand Emma B. Hemmestvedt 12/31/1911 1-93
Peter Stromberg Hilma Carlson 06/24/1912 1-137
Olof Sundrud Ida Munter 11/27/1912 1-176
Knut Sunsdahl Thea Selmanson 03/06/1911 1-23
Cephas Swanson Marie Hoff 06/28/1911 1-44
Tom G. Thompson Anna Sophia Swanson 02/27/1912 1-106
Eddie O. Thorstad Alma Becken 06/01/1911 1-32
Joseph Melvin Thrige Elizabeth Marie Lorhammer 07/10/1912 1-131
Staale A. Tveiten Hilda T. Breiland 06/24/1912 1-139
John Ulvild Mary Brevig 1/11/1911 1-7
Herman Oscar Vidden Christina Syversrud 06/04/1912 1-125
Bennie Vigen Calla Groven 01/24/1912 1-100
Gustav Vilken Ida Rondorf 02/23/1911 1-20
Charles Votava Rose Zavoral 02/23/1911 1-21
Olof Wahlberg Christine Gillette 06/24/1911 1-43
Emil Wallsten Marie Olson 03/05/1912 1-110
Fred Waring Ida Hanson 05/23/1912 1-122
John A. Wassgren Abbie Miller 10/29/1912 1-167
Allie Carl Werner Bertha Carolina Risberg 12/21/1912 1-191
Berger Wold Helma Erickson 11/15/1912 1-172
Bernt Wold Maggie S. Ness 06/29/1912 1-140
Bert Wynkoop Ludiel Welch 06/27/1911 1-46
Louis Yelle Anna M. Sands 07/18/1911 1-52
Ole Ystesund Nora Skange 10/23/1911 1-68


Pennington County Home Page

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails