Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Pipestone County, Minnesota

Biography Index




A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

James Arrowsmith

Amos Aust


* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

William J. Banister
Jens M. Beck
Abraham H. Belland
Charles H Bennett
Mrs. Adelaide George Bennett

Soan Bertelsen
Claus Blomgren
H. Jacob Both
Warrington Brown

A. V. Bruins
Friend C Brake
William Breiholz
Louis Buchholz
Eugene Butman

* * * * * C * * * * *

Thomas Campbell

Samuel Carson

Joseph H Crawford

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

John Danneker
Charles Denhart
Edward Davies
James Delaney

W.H. Dickey
Lewis V. Dietmeier
W. J. Dingler
Charles Ditmeyer

Frederic Dock
William Dodd
Robert Doughty
Frank Douty
Severt Duea

* * * * * E * * * * *

O.M. Edsill
Gus Eggers

William Eggers
Thomas Einung

Carl Engebretson
David E. Evans

* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

Howard Farmer
Charles French

Howard Foote

Samuel Funk

* * * * * G * * * * *

Albert Gamber
William Garlich
Christ Gilbertson
Gilbert Gilbertson

Fred Giles
Samuel L. Gilliland
Clark Gilmore
Horace Gilmore

Oscar A. Green
Ole Gregerson
Harry Griffin
H.C. Glover
Gutterm Gundvalsen

* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

Henry J. Hansen
Isaac Hart
Patrick James Hartigan

John Harvey
Herman Hellwinckel
Frank Hillard

Jarius Hitchcox
C.S. Howard

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page

Abraham L Jaycox
Garrison Jaycox
O.B. Johnson

Dr. Herbert Jenckes
Thomas Jensen

Jacob G. Johannsen
Llewllyn Jones
Detlef Jurgensen

* * * * * K * * * * *

Henry Kellen
Matt Kelley

Quincy Kiester
Charles Kingsbury

Lorenzo Kingsbury
John Klinsing

* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page

William H Lake
George Lange
Otto F. Lange

Eric Larson
Arthur A Lincoln
Charles Lindsay

Lee Lockwood
W M Ludke
Nels Lund

* * * * * M * * * * *

Christ Madsen
Peter Madsen
Fred Marquardt

Samuel Marshall
Charles H Maynard
Ed Milar

Harry Minet
John E Morgan

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page

George Nash
Thaddeus Nash

Orville Nason
William A. Natzke

William T. Nicholson
Peter Norvold

* * * * * O * * * * *

Richard O'Connell



* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

Boje Paulsen

Iver Peterson

Judge Brick Pierce
Lewis Plank

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page

Alexander Rae
Andrew Rae
William Rae

Frank Raymond
Edward L. Reader
Christian Ring
William Roscoe

John Rudd
William Rudenbusch
Major D.E. Runals

* * * * * S * * * * *

Richard S Shepherd
Alva Smith

Charles Smith
Perley Smith
Paul Sorenson
John Stewart

Earl Stuart
Daniel Sweet
William A Sweet

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page

Ceylon Taylor
William Taylor

James Telford

Robert Thomas

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page

Elmer Vaughn

James A. Vining


* * * * * W * * * * *

Anton Weber
John W. Wehrman
Fred Weigert

Daniel Whigam
Robert Whitehead
David Williams

Lewis Wilson
Samuel Wilson

* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *

Ed Zimmerman

Charles Zobel







HOME
Genealogy 
 
Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails