Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Renville County, Minnesota 
Genealogy and History



Obituary Index





Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *
AHRENS, Henry
ANDERSON, A. H.


* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page
   
Barnall, Iver
BECHERER, William
BECKER, Mrs. Herman

BRAZIL, Terrence
BROWN II, James
BROWN, Martin D.

BRUSKE, John
BYHOFFER, Theodore
 
 

* * * * * C * * * * *
Carlson, Algot
Carrigan (McLaughlin), Mary

COOK, Edgar E.
CRAWFORD, Hiram Tilly
Cronin (Mahoney), Margaret M.
Cronin, Patrick Cornelius
Curran Children

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

Dallmann, Fred
Dallmann, Hertha


Dallmann, Theodore
Dickmeyer, John H.

Dodge Frank
Donohue, Matthew

* * * * * E * * * * *

ENGLUND, Axel

ERICKSON, Stork
EVENSON, Ole O. ( 2 obits.)

EVERS, Charles

* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page


FILBERT, Infant
FILBERT, Mrs M. J.
FILBERT, Ada

FISHERMAN, Charles


* * * * * G * * * * *




* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

HAIRE, Daniel
HERSHBERGER, Bertha

HERSHBERGER, William
HOLTEN, Edward, M.


* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * K * * * * *
KELVERHOUSE, J. S.
KIRWAN, Mrs. P. H.

KNAUF, Ellen

KORTAK, James

* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page
LARSON, Mr. and Mrs. John
LEARY, Thomas

.
LUNDER, Mrs. G. O.
LYON, Andrew

* * * * * M * * * * *

MAURER (BENDER), Louisa E.
McBROOM, GEORGE
McKINLEY, IRENE
McMENOMY, Anne
MESICK, Mrs. C. D.
MILLER (TRIPP), Jessie Luella
MITCHELL, William


* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * O * * * * *
O'HARA, James
OLSON, Halvor W.

OLSON, Iver


* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

PALMUND, E.



* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page
REGAN, Michael
REID, Thomas

REINKE (DUENOW), Bertha Wilhelmina
REINKE, Herman Albert
RENVILLE, Joseph

* * * * * S * * * * *
SCHEFFLER (WICHMAN), Dorothea
SCHNEIDER, Joseph
SCOTT, Elias
SHOEMAKER, Francis
SIEGFRIED, Martin
SKINNER, Jesse


STEFFER (PIEHL), Mary
STRAUMANN, Benjamin

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page

TORGERSON, Baby


* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * W * * * * *

WATTERS, Frank
WELCH, Mrs. John

WERNER, Mrs.
   

* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *










HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

Copyright ©Genealogy Trails