Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Scott County Minnesota 
Genealogy and History



1902 Birth Records


Source : Minnesota, Births and Christenings Index, 1840 --1980
FHL Film Number: 1379417

Contributed to Genealogy Trails by Friends For Free Genealogy

This is a transcription of a transcription.
You are always advised to check these transcriptions against the original records.
Be aware that there are many errors in this transcription, so use it as a guide only.

CHILD

DOB

POB

PARENTS

Mooney 01 Jan 1902 Eagle Creek B. F. Mooney, Julia Ryan
Alex Haus 02 Jan 1902 Helena Mathias Haus, Justina Schmitz
Nicholas Hfmann 05 Jan 1902 Shakopee John B. Hfmann, Margaret Delse
John Puncochar 06 Jan 1902 Cedar Lake Jim Puncochar, Anna Soldat
Muhlenhard 08 Jan 1902 Eagle Creek Fred Muhlenhard, Anna
Frank T. Hennes 08 Jan 1902 Sand Creek Mathias, Caceilia Koch
Esabele M. Pollart 09 Jan 1902 Louisville Mike Pollart, Mary Rosen
Myrtle Louise Blume 12 Jan 1902 Bell Plaine Henry F. Blume, Carolyn Burmiester
Anna M. Gerold 12 Jan 1902 Sand Creek Joseph, Carolina Seifert
Teresa Schall 13 Jan 1902 Belle Plaine  John A. Schall, Mary Albright
Maria Marcella Kral 17 Jan 1902 Jordan Thomas Kral, Mary Krantz
Leona Pratt 18 Jan 1902 Belle Plaine John Pratt, Elizabeth Hanzen
Peter H. Hentges 18 Jan 1902 Louisle Peter Hentges, Anna Lies
Peter N. Hentges 18 Jan 1902 Louisle Peter Hentges, Anna Lies
Marion Henrietta Schneider 20 Jan 1902 Shakopee  Peter Schneider, Barbara Spielmann
Irene Doyle 24 Jan 1902 Spring Lake Daniel, Mary J. Hickey
Isenhour 28 Jan 1902 Glendale John H. Isenhour, Jna M. Isenhour
Emily Schwartz 02 Feb 1902 Shakopee  Peter J. Schwartz, Emma Coller
Harry Classen 03 Feb 1902 Shakopee John W. Classen, Mary Thielen
Jacob Bernard Weides 05 Feb 1902 New Prague  Nick Weides, Anna M. Schook
Henry Michel McDill 06 Feb 1902 New Market Nathan McDill, Bessie Josephine Foote
Elizebeth Weibeler 08 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine  G.H. Weibeler, Mary Simon
Lawrance O'Day 08 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine Dennis O'Day, Lizzebeth Wagner
Elizabeth Weibeler 08 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine  G. H. Weibeler, Mary Simon
Thomas Edgar McDevitt 10 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine John McDevitt, Ellen Bailey
Irene Greenwald (Grumwald?) 12 Feb 1902 Eagle Creek Emil Greenwald (Grumwald?), Gusta Reisner
Helen Margrethe Hjermstad 14 Feb 1902 New Market Marteen Hjermstad, Hannah Hjermstad
Hilery Margrethe Hyermstad 14 Feb 1902 New Market Martin Hyermstad, Hannah Hyermstad
Strehlaus (Strehlow?) 14 Feb 1902 Shakopee  Frank Strehlaus (Strehlow?), Annie Teich
Clara M. Wagener (Wagenen/Waganer?) 14 Feb 1902 Shakopee  Frank Wagener (Wagenen/Waganer?) , Maria Ross
Julia H. Giesen 15 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine John Giesen, Mary Scheonecker
Wm.Andrew Schneider 16 Feb 1902 Credit River  Frank Schneider, Elan Lang
Emmah Zandke 16 Feb 1902 Spring Lake  William, Emeila Will
Schiller 17 Feb 1902 Shakopee  August Schiller, Lizzie Smett
Anna Barteka (Basteka?) 18 Feb 1902 Cedar Lake Jno Barteka (Basteka?), Maria
Mary Kane 20 Feb 1902 Credit River Thomas Kane, Margreth Doyle
James Lawrence Suel 20 Feb 1902 Credit River  Arthur Suel, An. Lenosil
Wm. H. Beautean 21 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine Paul Beautean, Minnie Kunze
Wm.H. Beantian 21 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine Paul Beantian, Minnie Kunze
Josephine Grommesch 21 Feb 1902 Sand Creek John, Mary A. Geis
Caecelia Klehr 22 Feb 1902 Sand Creek John, Maggie Stang
Aneta W. Selino (Selmo/Sellno?) 23 Feb 1902 Belle Plaine  Fred Sellno, Sophia Rolfs
John William Conlon 23 Feb 1902 Prior Lake Thomas Conlon, Maria Liddy
Clara Erkens 23 Feb 1902 Sand Creek Charley, Maggie Deutsch
Agnes Bastyr 24 Feb 1902 Helena Joseph Bastyr, Catherine Krenik
Olger Norman Senstad 01 Mar 1902 New Market Olaf Tyrgve Senstad, Catherine Nelsen
Baldwin Christopher W. Eilers 03 Mar 1902 New Prague Herman C. Eilers, Anna Tuhacek
Kaup 03 Mar 1902 Eagle Creek John Kaup, Susan Pink
Braun 04 Mar 1902 Shakopee Andrew Braun, Rosa Fuacker
Brown 04 Mar 1902 Shakopee Andrew Brown, Rosa Fuecker
Walter Kranz 05 Mar 1902 Belle Plaine William Kranz, Annie Tews
James J. Cleary 06 Mar 1902 Credit River James H. Cleary, Elizabeth Faricy
Blanche White 06 Mar 1902 Credit River  Thomas F. White, Kate E. Faricy
Muehlenhardt 07 Mar 1902 Blakeley Fred Muehlenhardt, Ida Otto
Novotny 11 Mar 1902 Helena Wensel Novotny, Rosa Picksa
Joseph Cihlar 14 Mar 1902 Cedar Lake Joseph Cihlar, Elizabeth
Hermann Flottenmesch 18 Mar 1902 Sand Creek Christ Flottenmesch, Mary Dols
Lillie Josephine Wacker 19 Mar 1902 New Prague   Joseph Wacker, Rose Wolpert
William Kennedy 21 Mar 1902 Credit River John Kennedy, Neley Nutley
Beatrix Magdalena Albrecht 22 Mar 1902 Belle Plaine Joseph Albrecht, Magdalena Becker
Patrick M. Hickey 23 Mar 1902 Spring Lake Simon, Nelly McLaughlin
John Fred Monnens 24 Mar 1902 Louisle John C. Monnens, Maggie Sarasin
Florence Classick 25 Mar 1902 Blakeley D. W. Classick, Frieda Thoma
Marvin Spindler 25 Mar 1902 Shakopee  Joseph Spindler, Holdena Peterman
Bertha Dubbs (Dubbe?) 25 Mar 1902 Spring Lake William F., Frieda Dravadonka (Dravadouka?)
Joseph Elmer Mertz 29 Mar 1902 Shakopee John Mertz, Lizzie Mergens
Robert Wendel Towers 30 Mar 1902 Blakely  Geo. W. Towers, Martha Salisbury
Ann Kill 03 Apr 1902 Credit River Nick Kill, Anna Sheldgan
Sophia Catherine Koelzer 05 Apr 1902 Helena Peter Koelzer, Cath. Beckmann
Florence Lucy Bankamp (Benkamp?) 07 Apr 1902 Belle Plaine Henry Bankamp (Benkamp?), Mary Hohn
Raymond Weiss 08 Apr 1902 Belle Plaine  Hartweg Weiss, Minnie Drager
Manrits Hanson 09 Apr 1902 Glendale Hans, Annie
J.W. Sullivan 10 Apr 1902 Belle Plaine  D.W. Sullivan, M.J. McCarthy
John Anton Yann 11 Apr 1902 Cedar Lake  Adolph Yann, Anna Kehrer
Joseph Geis 11 Apr 1902 Sand Creek George Geis, Mary Koenigsfeld
Bertice McMullen 12 Apr 1902 Shakopee John McMullen, Mattie Moore
Anton L. Mayerher 13 Apr 1902 New Market and. Mayerher, Helna Erenst
Frances J. O'nnor 15 Apr 1902 Belle Plaine John O'nnor, Ellen Luay
Louisa Elenora Casswell 16 Apr 1902 Sand Creek Warren Casswell, Elenora Holmes
Nenselis Kesh 20 Apr 1902 Cedar Lake Joseph Kesh, Maria
Adelaide Ring 20 Apr 1902 Shakopee  John P. Ring, Mary K. Pollart
Edie Kesh 21 Apr 1902 Cedar Lake Joseph Kesh, Mary Steka
Murphy 21 Apr 1902 Glendale Richard, Mary
John Brueggemann 21 Apr 1902 Sand Creek John Brueggemann, Lizzie Calling
C. N. Hauer 22 Apr 1902 New Market Peter Hauer, Lizzie Wagner
Albert J. Wolf 23 Apr 1902 Helena  Frank Wolf, Frances Schloesser
Henry Ed Campion 23 Apr 1902 Cedar Lake Ed John Campion, Bridget Murphy
Henry Ed. Campion 23 Apr 1902 Cedar Lake Ed. John Campion, Bridget Murphy
Mary Alice Heibel 27 Apr 1902 Eagle Creek John Heibel, Theresia Hammers
Albert Jacob Menke 27 Apr 1902 Sand Creek Joseph Menke, Kate Ersens
Clara K. Simmer 27 Apr 1902 Shakopee  John J. Simmer, Christina Schott
Alois H. Keuger 29 Apr 1902 New Market Andrew Keuger, Lizzie Speckers
Jos. Peter Henkes 29 Apr 1902 Shakopee Katie Henkes
Chas. W. Reack 05 May 1902 Belle Plaine Chas. Reack, Lizzie Baldwin
Carl Edward Busch 06 May 1902 Belle Plaine Emil Busch, Martha Balitz
Thomas J. Garry 16 May 1902 Cedar Lake Frank Garry, Margaret O'Flynn
Garry 17 May 1902 Helena Frank Garry, Maggie O'Flynn
Pearl Hazel Kahle 18 May 1902 Belle Plaine George Kahle, Mageline Broas
Mary M. Lotsky 19 May 1902 Belle Plaine John C. Lotsky, Frances Krager
Ella Nelson 19 May 1902 Blakeley Chas. Nelson, Mary Henkim
Frank C. Demers 20 May 1902 Shakopee Geo Demers, Cath. Galvin
James Savage 21 May 1902 Belle Plaine  John Savage, H Schearlock
Nicholas Bauer 21 May 1902 Helena John Bauer, Margaretha Meyer
Thomas Victor Lannon 22 May 1902 Credit River Martin Lannon, Ann Egan
Robert Casey 23 May 1902 Cedar Lake W. C. Casey, Johanna Farisey
Arnold John Hennen 23 May 1902 Sand Creek Michael Hennen, Mina Brueggeman
Egnardus Kadelik 24 May 1902 Cedar Lake John Kadelik, Maria
Ramond Jos. Sheehan 26 May 1902 Cedar Lake  M. Sheehan, Bridget Neybon
R. W. O'Brein (O'Brien?) 27 May 1902 Belle Plaine Wm. O'Brein (O'Brien?), B. Donnavan
Luepke 27 May 1902 Blakeley Gustave Luepke, Emma Arndt
Raymond W. Faricy (Remond W. Faricy?) 27 May 1902 Credit River R. J. Faricy, Rose White
Moris Vinson Campion 28 May 1902 Cedar Lake E. Campion, Jennie O'Brine
William Hans 28 May 1902 Helena Anton Hans, Bertha Schmitz
George J. Maser 29 May 1902 Belle Plaine Maser, Lydia Dreher
Alfred Tritz 29 May 1902 Belle Plaine  Math Tritz, Barbara Glabus
Rudolph Schneider 29 May 1902 Credit River  Mathew Schneider, VirginiaSt.George
Benjamin Brandt 03 Jun 1902 St. Lawrence Adam Brandt, Theresia Friedman
Lorenz Beckmann 03 Jun 1902 Helena Wynand Beckmann, Caecilia Erkins
D. M. Eischen 04 Jun 1902 New Market John Eischen, Susan Scholler
Emma Tuma 05 Jun 1902 New Prague  Wench Tuma, Mary Hajuy
Emil Tuma 05 Jun 1902 New Prague  Wench Tuma, Mary Hajuy
George Hartmann 05 Jun 1902 Shakopee Chas Hartmann, Louisa Ries
Andrew Cavanaugh 07 Jun 1902 Cedar Lake Pat Cavanaugh, Margaret Kenefik
Louise Theis 07 Jun 1902 Sand Creek  George Theis, Mary Hennels
Cora Edna Wilder 09 Jun 1902 Shakopee  Geo. D. Wilder, Minnie Buchanan
Patrick Hart 10 Jun 1902 Cedar Lake Patrick Hart, Katie Connors
Peter Flaschenriem (Flascheuriem?) 11 Jun 1902 Sand Creek Math Flaschenriem (Flascheuriem?), Mary Knechle
Joseph O'Brine  14 Jun 1902 Credit River James O'Brine, Julie nroy
Ellen O'Day 15 Jun 1902 Belle Plaine John O'Day, B. Sullivan
Raymond George Wilson 15 Jun 1902 Spring Lake   Robert Jones Wilson, Mathilda Timmerman
Julius Henry Pekama 19 Jun 1902 Jordan Frank J. Pekama, Josephine Hinkles
Robert J. Casey 21 Jun 1902 Spring Lake Wiliam Casey, Johanna Faricy
Howard T. Grosskoppe 22 Jun 1902 Spring Lake August, Cora B. Memames
Elsie E. Wolfnen 23 Jun 1902 Belle Plaine  Henry Wolfnen, Annie Kringer
Ceily Virgins Unfret 29 Jun 1902 Blakeley  J.J. Unfret, Louise Marcotte
Clara Kehr 29 Jun 1902 New Prague George Kehr, Johanna Rauneberg
Magdelena Krakelberg 30 Jun 1902 Belle Plaine Jacob Krakelberg, Maggie Hally
Les Michael Hirscher 02 Jul 1902 Shakopee Joseph Hirscher, Mary Yost
Martin Francis Flanagan 03 Jul 1902 Belle Plaine John Flanagan, Bridget Griffin
Annie Doris Svoboda 03 Jul 1902 Helena  Joseph Svoboda, Anna Vosinek
Adeline E. Simmer 03 Jul 1902 New Prague  Frank M. Simmer, Mary A. Dily
Leonard Joseph Doyle 06 Jul 1902 Credit River John Doyle, Honora Haugh
Joseph Kane 06 Jul 1902 Credit River Thomas Kane, Margret Doyle
Alois Jno. Herber 07 Jul 1902 New Market Mike Herber, Mary Eischen
Cassidy 07 Jul 1902 Credit River John Cassidy, Cathrin Duffy
Selma Englund 10 Jul 1902 Hamilton Charles, Sarah Peterson
Wineford Donnoly 10 Jul 1902 Cedar Lake James Donnoly, Rose Makadeh
Klehr 18 Jul 1902 Spring Lake Joseph Klehr, Annie Prieser
Mary Flicek (Flisch?) 19 Jul 1902 New Prague Mathias Flicek (Flisch?), Mary First
Lawrence Mahswald 20 Jul 1902 New Market Theo. Mahswald, Lena Schneider
W.H. Schmitt 22 Jul 1902 Belle Plaine  C.L. Schmitt, Maude Nichols
Mary M. Sames 22 Jul 1902 Shakopee  Mathias Sames, Josephine Schneider
Elizabeth Eikenbusch 25 Jul 1902 Sand Creek Frans Eikenbusch, Mary Staecher
Katy Schietel (Schictel?) 27 Jul 1902 Belle Plaine  John Schietel (Schictel?)
Ann Kotrich 27 Jul 1902 Helena We...Oil Kotrich, Anna Nosak
Daniel Gerald Driscoll 29 Jul 1902 Belle Plaine Frank Driscoll, Ellen Hanlon
Frances Mahswald 02 Aug 1902 New Market J. D. Mahswald, Mag. Ring
Alois J. Pieper 02 Aug 1902 Shakopee John Pieper, Mary Haskam
Veronaka Simon 03 Aug 1902 New Market  Math Simon, Anna Ring
Geo.J. Kopp 05 Aug 1902 Shakopee Geo.M. Kopp, Laura Cates
Lualla Sandman 07 Aug 1902 Blakeley  R. Sandman, Anna Herbest
Esta Strehlow 10 Aug 1902 Shakopee  Aug Strehlow, Buetia Cress
Schmockel 12 Aug 1902 Shakopee  Aug. Schmockel, Bertha Heinz
Schmoekel 12 Aug 1902 Shakopee  Aug Schmoekel, Bertha Heinz
Ludmil Bradina 13 Aug 1902 Cedar Lake Jno. Bradina, Maria
Schmockel 14 (or 15) Aug 1902 Shakopee  Aug. Schmockel, Bertha Heinz
Rosa Hennes 18 Aug 1902 Sand Creek Theodore Hennes, Christina Doetzel
Hessing 19 Aug 1902 St. Lawrence William,Helena Schlenkert
Hild E. Dirks 21 Aug 1902 New Market Theo. Dirks, M. A. Rhoel
Egan (Egon?) Nicolaus Gerold 21 Aug 1902 Helena Alex Gerold, Mary Steinhf
Hild. E. Dirks 21 Aug 1902 New Market Theo. Dirks, M. A. Rhoel
Anetta Campion 25 Aug 1902 Cedar Lake Edward Campion, Mary Murphy
Luetta Campion 25 Aug 1902 Cedar Lake Edward Campion, Mary Murphy
Murphy 29 Aug 1902 Spring Lake Dennis, Mary Lyons
Augusta Zandke 29 Aug 1902 Spring Lake  Fredrick, Johanna Radanda
Katherine Mae Larson 31 Aug 1902 Louisle Hans Larson, Katherina Nagel
Nick John Bieren 01 Sep 1902 Jackson Michael Bieren, Elisabeth Heller
Foster Sep 1902 New Prague John Foster, Anna Dvorak
Annie Cuney 02 Sep 1902 Hamilton Martin, Marget O'Bile
Catharina Mathilda Busch 02 Sep 1902 Helena John Busch, Maggie Wiedmann
Wm. Peters 03 Sep 1902 Eagle Creek Christ Peters, Annie Mais
Factor 04 Sep 1902 New Prague John Factor, Anna Dvorak
Agnes Keller 06 Sep 1902 Belle Plaine Samuel Keller, Annie Gransam
Irene Seiberlich 06 Sep 1902 Belle Plaine  Julius Seiberlich, Agnes Janke
Henry Blau (Blan?) 07 Sep 1902 Belle Plaine Matthew Blau (Blan?), Augusta Lempike
Barbara L. Marxen 11 Sep 1902 Helena Nic. Marxen, Maria Gerold
George Hespenhiede 12 Sep 1902 Blakeley J. Hespenhiede, Hannah Meyer
Julia L. Daleiden 12 Sep 1902 Helena N. H. Daleiden, Mary J. Hovorka
Bertice McMullen 12 Sep 1902 Shakopee John McMullen, Mattie Moore
Stein 12 Sep 1902 Shakopee  Geo.M. Stein, Minnie McMullen
Fred Sudmann 12 Sep 1902 Shakopee  Wm. Sudmann, Minnie Felton
Helen Charlotte Gilkey 14 (15?) Sep 1902 Eagle Creek Walter Gilkey, Gertie McKennett
Margaret Sachs 14 Sep 1902 Jordan  Robert Sachs, Katie Mertins
Elsner Machacek 16 Sep 1902 New Prague Michael Machacek, Anna Drazda
Meta Evaline Pfeiffer 19 Sep 1902 St. Lawrence Wm. Pfeiffer, Rosa C. Habegger
Math Kaufenberg 20 Sep 1902 New Market M. Kaufenberg, May Friedge
Joseph N. Ries 20 Sep 1902 Shakopee  J. G. Ries, Mary Friedrich
Mamie Heinke 23 Sep 1902 New Prague Christ Heinke, Mary Melounea
Helena G. Holste 23 Sep 1902 Belle Plaine Henry Holste, Agusta Frates
Mamie Hemke 23 Sep 1902 New Prague Christ Hemke, Mary Melounek
Ronwvald Schneider 24 Sep 1902 Louisville  Henry Schneider, Mary Spielmann
Mary Brennan 25 Sep 1902 Hamilton Michael Brennan, Cath McCann
Walter 25 Sep 1902 Shakopee  A.E. Walter, Mary Lutz
Henry George Kelley 27 Sep 1902 Jordan Thomas J. Kelley, Nelly Casey
Clemens J. Geis 27 Sep 1902 Sand Creek Michael Geis, Katharina Berg
Benedictus Hennen 27 Sep 1902 Sand Creek Math Hennen, Pauline Geis
Jacob Patch 28 Sep 1902 Belle Plaine Joseph Patch, Annie Stressneck
Annie Cuney 28 Sep 1902 Hamilton Martin, Marget O'Bile
Frank Haack 28 Sep 1902 Shakopee Frank Haack, Flora Deck
Leroy E. Ince 28 Sep 1902 Shakopee Louis Ince, Maude Hatch
Gottlieb Rohlfs 01 Oct 1902 Shakopee  Fritz Rohlfs, Lizzie Cresein
Krautkremer 03 Oct 1902 Helena John Krautkremer, Elizabeth Mais
William Kirkchf 04 Oct 1902 Belle Plaine Bernard Kirchf, Catherine Collins
Carl Wenger 06 Oct 1902 Shakopee  Rudolf Wenger, Huldah Seifert
Blaney A. Hartmann 08 Oct 1902 New Market A. M. Hartmann, Anna M. Peters
Ellen L. Aufinson 09 Oct 1902 New Market Louis Aufinson, Mary Erickson
Huber 09 Oct 1902 Eagle Creek Geo. M. Huber, Josephine Gelhaye
Frank F. Dubbe 10 Oct 1902 Spring Lake Frank, Fredrica Kettelhorn
Arthur W. Kulishek 11 Oct 1902 Belle Plaine Joseph Kulishek, Annie Stromach (Stromast?)
Allen T. Doyle 14 Oct 1902 Spring Lake Frank, Maggie Allen
Ruth Hanson 15 Oct 1902 Hamilton John, Bessie Peterson
John C. Holzer 15 Oct 1902 Helena Charles Holzer, Anna Schmidt
Rosaline Mary Schell 15 Oct 1902 Shakopee  Max Schell, Agnes Theis
Menden 17 Oct 1902 Eagle Creek Joseph Menden, Rosalin Stemmer
Edward J. Pina 18 Oct 1902 Eagle Creek Herman Pina, Anna Hentges
Mary Wermiskerchen  23 Oct 1902 Belle Plaine  C. Wermiskherchen, Lena Donlon
Marshall 23 Oct 1902 Glendale William, Catherin Cameron
Mary Wampach 25 Oct 1902 Sand Creek  Jacob Wampach, Mary Mueller
Victory M. Ernsting 28 Oct 1902 Blakeley Christ Ernsting, DellieSt. Peter
Sylvester Michael Tillges 28 Oct 1902 New Market  John Tillges, Catherine Freidges
Emett Fitch 28 Oct 1902 Shakopee E. W. Fitch, Lizetta Bach
Mydeed G. Walter 30 Oct 1902 Shakopee  W. B. Walter, Clara Muessel
Hilda Marie Baltes 01 Nov 1902 New Market Joseph Henry Baltes, Louise Marie Radermacher
Raymond J. Lifer 04 Nov 1902 Sand Creek Henry A. Lifer, Martha Dubbe
Joseph Louie Schanus 07 Nov 1902 Helena  John Schanus, Sophia Tix
Theresa Pieper 09 Nov 1902 Sand Creek Joseph Pieper, Katharine Casselius
Mary Gertrude Dempsy 10 Nov 1902 Hamilton Peter, Margret McCann
John Schlink 10 Nov 1902 Jackson  Hillszius Schlink, Fransiska Schlink
Martin J. Campion 11 Nov 1902 Cedar Lake Richard Campion, Annie Donnoly
Wm. R. Timmons 11 Nov 1902 Cedar Lake  Martin Timmons, Annie Campian
Martha E. Wiedman 11 Nov 1902 Sand Creek   Alois Wiedman, Lydia Block
Edmond Paukner 11 Nov 1902 Shakopee Joseph Paukner, Eva Rein
Loretta Margaret Saller (Soller?) 12 Nov 1902 Belle Plaine  John Saller, Cathrine Freidman
Joseph Unze 13 Nov 1902 Shakopee  Henry Unze, Katie Meyer
Hildegard Gertrude Dietz 18 Nov 1902 Jordan John Dietz, Maggie Berner
Louisa Busch 20 Nov 1902 Jordan Matt Busch, Mary Gruber
Mary Thildia Lenzmeier 21 Nov 1902 Louisle Conrad Lenzmeier, Annie Bruggemann
Rosen Baril 22 Nov 1902 Cedar Lake Louis Baril, Delia Reedy
Emma Johanna Marie Allers 23 Nov 1902 Belle Plaine George Allers, Auguste Ziettner
Schmitt 23 Nov 1902 Eagle Creek  Chas. Schmitt, Sarah Durose
Ramond C. Deegan (Dugan?) 23 Nov 1902 Spring Lake James, Katie Haugh (Waugh?)
Maggie Poncelet 26 Nov 1902 Shakopee M. Poncelet, Maggie Meisen
Angela J. C. Gehrke 29 Nov 1902 Blakeley Geo Gehrke, Lydia Just
Ella M. Dubbe 30 Nov 1902 Spring Lake William C., Annie Swatzky
Lawrence John Schmitz 04 Dec 1902 Helena  John B. Schmitz, Catherine Colling
Leandard Hattenberger 05 Dec 1902 Eagle Creek Greg Hattenberger, Mary Stark
Laura P. A. Hespenhiede 06 Dec 1902 Blakeley H. F. Hespenhiede, Ida Meyer
Louise P. A. Hespenhiede 06 Dec 1902 Blakeley H. T. Hespenhiede, Ida Meyer
Nickolas Behles 06 Dec 1902 Jackson Henry Behles, Mary Solheit
Paulein W. Tesch 07 Dec 1902 Belle Plaine  Chas. Tesch, Annie Longguth
Strunk 09 Dec 1902 Eagle Creek  Chas.P. Strunk, Katie Hammers
Selzner 09 Dec 1902 Louisville  Anton Selzner, Anna Colling
Peter Jos. Thul 09 Dec 1902 Shakopee  Peter J. Thul, Annie Feltan
Michael Doherty 11 Dec 1902 Cedar Lake Pat Doherty, Mary Bednam
Alois Joseph Pauly 13 Dec 1902 Sand Creek Jacob Pauly, Maggie Ruppert
Mary Agnes Heller 17 Dec 1902 Louisle H. Heller, Mary Buesken
Dorotha B. Cassillius  22 Dec 1902 Eagle Creek Henry Cassilius, Maggie Schmitt
Mathilda (Mathelda) Kreuser 22 Dec 1902 Shakopee John P. Kreuser, Mary Hentges
Sadie Elizabeth Speiker 23 Dec 1902 Credit River  Jeremiah Speiker, Catherina Sanber
Dorotha B. Cassillius 23 Dec 1902 Eagle Creek Henry Cassillius, Maggie Schmitt
John McCarthy 25 Dec 1902 Belle Plaine Wm McCarthy, Margrot Grace
Effie Loretta Egan 25 Dec 1902 Credit River Michael Egan, Ellan Kelly
Lydia Haas 26 Dec 1902 Blakeley August Haas,Helena Schultz
Marjorie Mae Truax 28 Dec 1902 Hamilton  Luther E., Edith Mackenzie
Josephine Schultz 28 Dec 1902 New Market  Ernst Schultz, Jacobina Meinke
Alphonse Paron 28 Dec 1902 Shakopee Joseph F. Paron, Mary Lauer




BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group
Copyright ©Genealogy Trails