Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Sibley County, Minnesota

Biography Index



Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *


Allanson, John S.
Altnow, F. J.
Anderly, Ignatius
Anderson, August L.


Arichibald, Frank

* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

Bach, Martin
Barle, Joseph
Bennett, S. W.
Berger, William
Bergquist, Carl J.
Bergquist, Charles Frederick
Bisson, Camille
Bisson, H.

Blasing, A. F.
Bock, Stephen
Bolink, E.
Bray, Niel C.
Bray, Patrick

Brown, Thomas
Brown, Thomas F.
Buck, A. C.
Buck, Adam
Buck, G. A.
Burger, Charles F.

* * * * * C * * * * *

Cameraud, Jesse
Campbell, Erford Andre
Carroll, Michael

Clancy, Albert B.
Clayton, Florence Andrews
Collins, John

Connolly, Daniel
Connolly, Patrick
Coon, O. B.
Cormier, Arthur

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

Didra, Christ
Dodge, William, M. D.

Dresser, William C.
Dretchko, William

Duclos, J. A.

* * * * * E * * * * *

Emery, G. D.

Enes, Christian
Erickson, Erick

* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

Feldmann, D.

Flinn, Patrick

Frank, B.
Furch, Julius

* * * * * G * * * * *
Gallagher, Patrick
Gardner, Allett G.
Gerken, John

Goebel, Otto

Groshong, Charles
Grunlund, John

* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page
Hall, Robert J.
Hallstrom (Anderson), Ida J.
Haney, E. B.
Harris, Charles S.
Hass, August

Hebrle, Stanislaus
Hedke, August
Hemberly, Charles

Hennberg, John H.
Hermann, Rudolf
Huebner, Edward H.

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page
Johnson, Nimrod A.
Johnson, Otto F.


Jorgenson, H.

* * * * * K * * * * *

Kahlow, William R.
Keller, Charles
Kelly, Michael

Kiene, E. A.
Kill, Louis
Kipp, Sylvester
Kipp, Orin

Kirby, J. P.
Kirch, John
Kuglin, Laura Elreine
Korth, Friedrich
Kruger, George
Kruger, William

* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page

Lawson, A. A.
Leeman, William H.
Leonard, H. C.

Lesher, B. G.
Lund, C. A.

* * * * * M * * * * *

MacKenzie, Allison
Manuel, Fred
Matthei, Herman
Maurer, William
Maxon, Charles
McGrann, John
Mergens, Peter



Mintkiewitz, John
Moore, Edward
Muchow, August

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * O * * * * *
Obernolte, August G.
Oberst, Lawrence
Olson, Emil W.


* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page


Pickit, Daniel

Poehler, Henry

* * * * * Q * * * * *



Quist, John P.

* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page
Rahing, F.






* * * * * S * * * * *

Schafer, Fidel
Schumacher, Albert
Seemann, Florenz

Seigneuret, H. A.
Seigneuret, H. J.
Sheridan, William
Stecher, A.
Stoever, John C.
Strom, Henry

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * W * * * * *

Whelan, K. F.
Wilcox, M. R.

Willson, Benjamin

Witte, Anton

* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *



Genealogy 
 
Trails







Sibley County Home Page

Visit our National Site:

© Copyright by Genealogy Trails