Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Kandiyohi County, Minnesota
Obituaries





Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

Ahlberg, Infant
Alstrom, Olaf

Amy, Archie
Anderson, girl
Anderson, Mr.
Anderson, Conrad
Anderson, John Alfred

Anderson, Ole
Anson, Elna

* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

Baker, J. R.
Bakke, Boy

Beck, Ole J.
Berg, J. A.
Berg, Mrs. John
Birch, Allin
Blomgren, Anna (Erickson)

Bong, Therese
Brubakken, Martin
Buikema, John

* * * * * C * * * * *

Canpbell, Sadie Rose

Chadler, Lyman

Coyne, Peter
Cramer, Arthur

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

Dahlberg, John
Daugherty, Farrell



* * * * * E * * * * *

Edlund, Carrie
Edman, John


Ekander (Borgstrom), Martha
Erickson, Anna
Erickson, Gertrude
Erickson, Oscar
Elmer Espelind


* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

Fjellman, Sarah
Flann, Anna C.
Fosse, Mrs. Knute

Frediland, Albert

Frost, Edward S.

* * * * * G * * * * *
Gafkjen, Stener
Garvey, Jack

Glarum, Ole B.
Gratz, Freddie
Gunderson, Lottie

* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

Hanscom, Ella
Hanson, Anna
Hanson, Austin
Hanson, Martin

Hardy, F. C.
Harris, Isabel
Healy, John A.
Hendrickson, Mr.

Hoglund, William
Hookum, Clara Norma
Hoyez Sisters
Huse, Guneld

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page

Jacobson, Mrs. Ole

Jenness, Benjamin Franklin

Johnson, Christian
Johnson, Martin
Johnson, Mrs. William

* * * * * K * * * * *

Kiland, Anton

Knutson, Esther Pauline
Kuntell, Henry

* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page

Larson, Child
Larson, Jens


Leykam, Margaret

Ljus, Daniel
Lofgren, Mrs. P.

* * * * * M * * * * *

Madson, Martin

Magnusson, Mrs. S. E.
Mathison, Jacob
Mattson, John

Moe, Caroline
Monson, Child

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page

Nelson, Ida Rebecca



* * * * * O * * * * *


Olson, Alice Elizabeth
Olson, Baby Girl
Olson, Clarice Viola
Olson, Clarisse
Olson, Harold
Olson, Mrs. John
Olson, Martha Elizabeth
Olson, Peter A.


Otos, Hannah

* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

Parson, George

Pederson, Peter

Peterson, Fred
Porter, John G.
Porter, Solomon

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page

Richie, John

Rood, Erick


* * * * * S * * * * *

Sheagreen, Mrs. Edward
Simonson, John

Singer, Mrs. George
Skie, Sofia
Somerville (Doble), Ethel

Staie, I. C.
Stalland, T. K.
Swanson, Cecelia J.
Swenson, Arthur S.

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page

Talt, Infant Boy

Thompson, John P.

Tronnes, Gertrude
Tulin, Gilbert
Turner, John Warren

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * W * * * * *
Walters, James
Wetlin, Mrs. Charles


* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *









Kandiyohi County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails