State of Minnesota

Genealogy Trails History Group
Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Soldiers of the Great War


Source: "Soldiers of the Great War", vol. 2; Compiled by William Mitchell Haulsee, Frank George Howe, Alfred Cyril Doyle

Soldiers Record Publishing Association, 1920


Transcribed for Genealogy Trails by Jan Grant

MINNESOTA
KILLED IN ACTION
Captain
DOUGHERTY, Francis E., Glenwood.
Lieutenants
BALLENTINE, James J., Minneapolis.
BRADFORD, Alford J., Duluth.
COOK, Richard E., Minneapolis.
GAYLORD, Arthur R., Minneapolis.
GRACIE, Ralph D., Bemidji.
HANSCOM, Austin F., Willmar.
HARTWIG, Gerhard F., Wadena.
HOBBS, Harold J., Mankato.
JOHNSON, Conrad G., Duluth.
McGUIGGAN, Robert F., Winnebago.
MILLER, Melvin A., Wykoff.
MOE, Henry O., Minneapolis.
PRENTICE, Lee C., Albert Lea.
ROTH, Irving J., Minneapolis.
SHELLEY, Phillip M., South Minneapolis.
WOLD, Ernest G., Minneapolis.
 
Sergeants
ADAMS, Benjamin J., North St. Cloud.
BOHLS, John F., Shakopee.
BRIESE, Hasso Adolph, Rice.
BUTLER, Charles, Virginia.
FRYDELUND, John O., Albert Lea.
GAMMELL, Warren S., Madison.
GORGOSCHILITZ, Jacob J., St. Paul.
HASSELL, Zola G., Renville.
KEATING, Edward J., Minneapolis.
KIMBEL, Ray J., Round Lake.
KLINDT, Julius, Sherburn.
KYLE, Cecil F., Minneapolis.
LECK, Laurie William, Minneapolis.
McLEAN, Douglas, Duluth.
MATTSON, James, Winthrop.
NELSON, Arthur Everett, Hopkins.
PECK, William R., Minneapolis.
PETERSON, Erdroy A., Ashby.
PETERSON, Thorwald, Robbinsdale.
PETRIMEAN, George, Minneapolis.
PURTON, John Lawrence, Minneapolis.
RATHERT, Henry A., Mora.
SHERMAN, Stephen Geo., Minneapolis.
WARRAS, Caismer, Delano.
 
Corporals
ADAMS, James W., Waubun.
AHL, Max Henry, St. Paul.
ANDERSON, Carl L., Cloquet.
ANDREWS, Robert, Minneapolis.
ASHLEY, William H., Northfield.
BAILEY, Harold N., Chatfield.
BAWKS, Norman K., Stevenson.
BENSON, Walt F., Annandale.
BJORMHANG, Herman, Tofte.
CLARK, Dean C., St. Paul.
CROWE, Thomas F., Minneapolis.
ELLIOTT, Harry W., Minneapolis.
ENGELBART, Irving B., Pipestone.
FALKE, Harold, Minneapolis.
FASNES, Earnest, Montevideo.
FISHER, Robert McC., Minneapolis.
FRODL, Vincent F., Jonesville.
GIANTVALLEY, Vincent L., Minneapolis.
GILL, Edward, Echo.
GOLTZ, Herman, Mona.
GOWAN, Henry T., Duluth.
GUILE, Noble Eric, Minneapolis.
GUTOFSKI, Charles, Chaska.
HAGEN, Fred L., Minneapolis.
HANKINS, Walter, Lesueru Center.
HENDERSON, Walter H., Spicer.
HOLDEN, Donald L., Luverne.
HOLM, Anton, Climax.
JOHNSON, Leonard, West Duluth.
KAHN, Norman D., Bald Eagle Lake.
KALAHAR, John E., Hibbings.
KJELDE, Albert O., St. Louis Park.
LEE, Harold C., Montevido.
LEE, Otto, Minneapolis.
LINDHULDT, Fredolph, Dassel.
LUTHER, George A. L., Crescent.
MAGNUSON, John, Minneapolis.
MALESKI, Anton, Duluth.
MARTINSON, Albert, Minneapolis.
MASTERSON, Maurice, Barnesville.
McARTHUR, Charles R., Hancock.
McKAY, William John, Ranier.
MARCH, Erwin, Slayton.
MEIDINGER, Alphonse J., St. Paul.
NEARY, David W., St. Paul.
NIKOLOFF, Steve, Walnut Grove.
PATTON, William H., Fort Ripley.
PAUL, Edward J., Dassell.
REESE, Herbert R. Storden.
SABOE, Colben J., Belgrade.
SANDMAN, Carl, Brown Valley.
SCHERF, William H., Minneapolis.
SHOCKEY, Rudolph R., North St. Paul.
SMITH, Harvey, Spring Valley.
SOBANIA, Norbert, Holdingford.
SPLETT, Bennie, Lamberton.
STARKEY, Fred S. or H., Clitheral.
TOMALA, John, Pierz.
WEIER, Henry A., Winona.
WRIGHT, Orville E., Trosky.
YORK, Gay E., Minneapolis.
 
Buglers
MADSON, Oscar J., Dalton.
TUNELL, Earl L., Minneapolis.
 
Cooks
COLEMAN, Frank, Caribou.
KUBITZA, Vincent B., Philbrook.
 
Master Engineer
NUTTER, George L., Minneapolis.
 
Mechanics
ALLEN, Howard, Sauk Center.
CRESTOFFERS, Herman, Lamberton.
GEIS, Alfred J., Lanesville.
 
Horseshoers
MICHELSON, Helmer Arthur, South Virginia.
MOOK, Peter, Breckenridge.
 
Wagoner
VIALL, Frank C., Preston.
 
Privates
AASGAARD, Almer M., Twin Valley.
ABDALLA, George, St. Paul.
ABOOD, Steve, Minneapolis.
ABRAMHAMSON, Frank O., Duluth.
ACKERMAN, Louis, St. Paul.
ADAMS, Carl A., Minneapolis.
ADAMS, William H., Ogilvie.
ADWELL, Palmer A., Renville.
AHERN, Arthur E., Minneapolis.
AHL, Gust Edwin, Minneapolis.
ALBERTSON, Carol O., Duluth.
ALDRICH, Grover C., Richville.
ALLEN, William Lorenzo, Plainview.
ALTIZER, Oren S., Minneapolis.
ALTO, Hjalmar, Cromwell.
ANDERSON, Albert, Wheaton.
ANDERSON, Alfred A., Findlayson
ANDERSON, Alfred W., St. Paul.
ANDERSON, Allen V., North Minneapolis.
ANDERSON, C. E., Gonvick.
ANDERSON, Carl O., Dale.
ANDERSON, Clarence J., St. Paul.
ANDERSON, Eddie A., Winthrop.
ANDERSON, Gust W., Dunnell.
ANDERSON, Harold, Solway.
ANDERSON, Nels L., Tintah.
ANDERSON, Ole M., Hazel Run.
ANDERSON, Oscar Nels, St. Paul.
ANDERSON, Oscar P., Elbow Lake.
ANDERSON, Waldo E., Dale.
ANDERSON, William J., Duluth.
ANSEMS, Thomas, Faribault.
APPELEN, Ernest, Convy.
ARLT, George P., Bird Island.
ARNET, Philip C., Houston.
ARTWINE, Joe, Minneapolis.
ASMUS, Hugo, Gaylord.
ATLAS, Albert, Minneapolis.
AUER, Beno J., Albany.
BACH, Joseph, Appleton.
BAILEY, Vernon, Alden.
BAKER, John T., Minneapolis.
BAKKEN, Oscar C., Thief River Falls.
BAKKEN, Rudolph, Houston.
BAKKER, Dick W., Renville.
BALL, Glen J., Duluth.
BANGERT, Emil H., Long Prairie.
BANNICK, Frank J., St. Paul.
BARNES, Frank C., Minneapolis.
BARROWS, Ezra Chandler.
BARSTAD, John M., Grygla.
BARTEL, Otto G. A., Fairhaven.
BARTSCH, Herman O., Good Thunder.
BAUER, George J., Mankato.
BAUMANN, Walter, Le Sueur.
BEACK, Albert, Hector.
BEAUDINE, Chester C., Kent.
BEAUVAIS, Wilfred Earle, Hugo.
BECK, Otto, Finlayson.
BECKER, Edward, Ghent.
BELDEN, Harry O., Rush City.
BELLAND, John, St. Paul.
BENSON, Leonard G., Minneapolis.
BENSON, Ole K., Clarkfield.
BENTHAGEN, George M., Borup.
BERG, William E., Duluth.
BERGEM, George, Underwood.
BERGLIN, John E., South Minneapolis.
BERGQUIST, Olaf A., Lancaster.
BERGSTROM, Sidney H., Clinton.
BERRY, William, Red Lake Falls.
BERTELSON, Peter, Minneapolis.
BESEMAN, Albert J., Albany.
BESKE, Arthur A., Hector.
BEVIER, James J., Minneapolis.
BIEN, Howard L., Wabasha.
BJERKEN, Helmer L., Germantown.
BJORBECK, Lars, Clearbrook.
BLACIK, Thomas L., St. Paul.
BLACKSTAD, Hans S., St. James.
BLASCHKA, Albert J., St. Paul.
BLETHON, Edgar A., Minneapolis.
BOCKENHAUER, Benjamin F., Grand Marais.
BOEKENOOGEN, J. L. Aitkin.
BOLGREN, Albert John, Barnesville.
BOMMGARDEN, Kelly, Steen.
BOOR, William F., Minneapolis.
BORENSON, Carl B., St. James.
BORGIE, Axel, St. Hilaire.
BORN, Edward, Norwood.
BORNES, Olof, Hendricks.
BORTLE, Oscar R., Minneapolis.
BOVYN, Camiel, Marshall.
BRANDENBURG, Henry W. Waconia.
BRATSCH, Paul E., Lesueur.
BREDEHOFT, Carl F., Erhardt.
BRENDEN, Thorvald, Kerkhaven.
BRENNAN, Carl O., Plummer.
BRIGHT, Virgil, Kellogg.
BROWN, Frank H., Rothsay.
BROWN, Jimmie L., Princeton.
BROWN, Walter B., Brainerd.
BRUNKOW, William F., Chokio.
BRUSH, Wesley, Brushvale.
BRYANT, Otto, Garden City.
DUBERGE, Frederick C., St. Paul.
BUDAHL, Peter G., Mildred.
BUEHLER, Charles, Fairfax.
BUESCHER, Chester P., Norwood.
BURELBACK, Nicholas J., Perham.
BURNS, Mike V., Watertown.
BURNS, Thomas M., Le Sueur.
BURUD, Charley B, Ulen.
BUTH, Harry O., Sabin.
BUTLER, Clarence T., Blooming Prairie.
CALVIN, Arthur L., Worthington.
CAMPBELL, Glenn H., St. Clair.
CARLSON, Alex, Crookston.
CARLSON, Edward, Deer Creek.
CARLSON, Guy K., Minneapolis.
CARY, Clifford L., Welcome.
CHARLSON, Elmer E., Ada.
CHRISTENSON, Lester W., Albert Lea.
CHURCH, George K., Dennison.
CLARK, Benjamin F., Monticello.
CLARK, George B., Canby.
COMFORT, John V. O., Stillwater.
CONNELLY, Daniel, Barry.
CONNELLY, John M., St. Paul.
CONNELLY, William F., St. Paul.
CORCORAN, Francis J., Minneapolis.
CORNELL, Victor, Minneapolis.
COUNTER, Kennith Edward, Alden.
COUSSEMEKER, Henry, Ghent.
CRISTOFFERSEN, Thomas H., Morris.
CURRY, Charles C., Simpson.
CURTIN, Willard, Anoka.
CYRUS, Albert, Howard Lake.
DAHL, Oscar M., Thief River Falls.
DAHLGREN, John A., Wildwood.
DALLY, Theodore J., Reno.
DALY, Fred W., Forest Lake.
DANIELS, Charled, Buyck.
DAOUST, Victor, Brooks.
DARDIS, Edward, Baldus.
DAVID, Mathew L., Lesueur Center.
DEMEL, Adolph, St. Paul.
DEPERRY, Antoine J., Colquet.
DEVANEY, Thomas F., Bird Island.
DIAMOND, Jack, Farmington.
DINGLE, Richard W., St. Paul.
DONALDSON, Glenn S., Winona.
DONNELLY, William V., Benson.
DOORNEWEIRD, Johannes, Steen.
DORDAN, John, St. Paul.
DORGEOOS, Jacob, Erskine.
DOWNING, John W., Fergus Falls.
DRAKE, Frank G., Minneapolis.
DRESSEL, Ray C., Silver Lake.
DROHAN, Lawrence, Duluth.
DUPREY, Napoleon, Duluth.
DYRDAL, Joseph B., Oakland.
EARLY, Eugene J., Montrose.
EASTLUND, Ole A., Dalbo.
ECKLUND, Elmer J., Thief River Falls.
EDBERG, Harvey A., Virginia.
EDBOURG, Eskil V. C., Randall.
EDNER, Keith M., Campbell.
EGGEN, Richard, East Grand Forks.
EISCHENS, John, St. Paul.
ELSTAD, Clarence W., Red Wing.
ENDRESS, Otto C., Duluth.
ENGLEKING, Elwell G., Renville.
ERICKSON, Axel T., Comfrey.
ERICKSON, Edward, Fox.
ERICKSON, Edwin M., Wegdahl.
ERICKSON, Jens M., Flom.
ERICKSON, Knut A., Minneapolis.
ERICKSON, Kort H., Hasty.
ERICKSON, Melvin, Rochester.
ERICKSON, William L., Olivia.
ERLANDSON, Gustaf, North Branch.
EVANS, Evan, Cambria.
EVENSON, Ed., Akley.
EWALD, Edward A., Brownton.
FALLON, Hubert, St. Paul.
FLEDMAN, Charles A., Glencoe.
FENGESTAD, Alvin, Fertile.
FERGUSON, Charles, Pequot.
FINKELSON, Nels E., North Branch.
FINSTAD, Oluf O., New London.
FISHER, John, Bemidji.
FLANNIGAN, Thomas, Olivia.
FLATNER, Lawrence M., Morris.
FLENTJE, Charles C., Morris.
FLODING, Edward W., Alexandria.
FOSSUM, William T., Dassel.
FOSTER, Henry W., Alpha.
FOX, Frank L., West Duluth.
FOX, Joseph F., Ottawa.
FRAHM, John J., Elmore.
FRAME, Emery Leranzo, Leonard.
FRANCOIS, Joseph C., St. Paul.
FRANK, Oscar C., Minneapolis.
FREDEICK, John H., Jackson.
FRIAUF, Anthony, Glencoe.
FRYE, Charles L., Minneapolis.
FUCHS, Joseph, Melrose.
FUHRMAN, Charles H., Graceville.
FURST, George V., Barnesville.
GARRETT, Edward L., Cloverton.
GEDIG, Ernest A., Winthrop.
GEORGE, Peter, Minneapolis.
GERNENTZ, Edward J., Red Wing.
GILBORNE, William H., Winnebago.
GILKEY, Edward H., Minneapolis.
GITTENS, David P., Lake Crescent.
GJERDE, Almer E., Gary.
GOETZ, Helmeth Albert, Renville.
GOLDSTEIN, Nathan, St. Paul.
GOSSWILLER, Robert C., Rice.
GOULD, Harold A., Minneapolis.
GRAFF, Louis F., St. Paul.
GRAHAM, Peter, International Falls.
GRAMS, August B., Zumbro Falls.
GRAN, Charles Alfred, Erskine.
GRAVES, Walter P., South Minneapolis.
GREGOR, Frank, St. Paul.
GERNENTZ, Edw. J., Red Wing.
GRONDAL, Magnus, Starbuck.
GROSFRENTZ, William E., Wells.
GROVE, John, Madison.
GRUBA, Frank, Gilman.
GUISNESS, Christopher B., Wilton.
GURKE, John J., Rohneby.
GUST, Stephen, Benwood.
GUSTAFSON, Alfred I., Cook.
GUSTAFSON, David A., Viking.
GUTTORMSON, Henry M., Lanesboro.
HAAKE, Clarence H., Winona.
HACKER, William, Lafayette.
HADLICK, Charles F., Blue Earth.
HAESSLY, Harry J., St. Paul.
HAGESTANDE, Siver, Madelia.
HAGLUND, Victor W., Isanti.
HAGSTROM, Isaias E., Minneapolis.
HAIMERL, Walter A., Dent.
HAIRN, George E., St. Paul.
HALLQUIST, Gerhard E., Hector.
HALVORSON, Halvor L., Lake Park.
HALVORSON, Odean, Starbuck.
HAMANN, Herman W., New Ulm.
HAMILTON, Clifford C., Minneapolis.
HAMMER, Thomas T., Odin.
HANDEGARD, Gustav L., Lake Park.
HANSEN, Morris, Comfrey.
HANSON, Carl A., Elbow Lake.
HANSON, Carl, Hopper.
HANSON, George M., Ostrander.
HANSON, Nick, Brainerd.
HANSON, Ralph E., Eggleston.
HANSON, Theodore, Herman.
HANSON, William A., Minneapolis.
HERALDSON, Thomas, Doran.
HARDY, Walter, Perham.
HARRIS, Vaughn R., Monticello.
HARRISON, Ervie W., Waterville.
HARVEY, Harry H., Middle River.
HARWARTH, John H., Erharts.
HATFIELD, Harry S., Faribault.
HAUGEN, Oscar C., Hanska.
HAUGEN, Thomas G., Menneota.
HAUGRUD, Oscar O., Thomas.
HEALEY, Harry J., Minneapolis.
HEBRON, George W., Fergus Falls.
HECKLIN, Walter, Chaska.
HELLERUD, Benneth, Halstead.
HELSTAD, Evald, Pinecreek.
HENDERSHOT, Louis H., Rivers.
HENDRIKSON, Henry Bertel, Verdale.
HENDRICKSON, Louis A., Belgrade.
HENKE, William A., Litchfield.
HENKEMEYER, John Gerard, St. Cloup.
HENNIG, Joseph B., Minneapolis.
HENNING, Albert M., Lake City.
HENNING, Walter H., Montevido.
HENRY, John K., Angus.
HERMANSON, Herman J., Winona.
HESS, Andrew, Owatonna.
HEWINS, James G., St. Paul.
HIDDE, Alfred A., Herman.
HIETELA, Rudolph, Finlayson.
HILLERT, Gustave, Bemidji.
HOGAN, Harold J., Laverne.
HOGBERG, Emil C., Argyle.
HOGLUND, Gustaf Einar, Onamia.
HOIUN, Albert, Albert Lea.
HOKANSON, George Walfred, Huickley.
HOLMES, Fred A., Minneapolis.
HORTON, Donald C., Litchfield.
HOSSLER, Louis H., Kabers Ridge.
HOVEN, Sylvester, Ada.
HOVLAND, Helmer, Handrum.
HOWARD, Glenn L., St. Paul.
HOWE, Earl J., Foley.
HRABAK, James W., Holland.
HUBER, George William, Minneapolis.
HUBER, Joseph L., Mahnomen.
HUBERTY, John P., Watkins.
HUGHES, Peter E., Degraff.
HULSTRAND, Arthur, Praire.
HUPER, William L., Wells.
HYDE, Richard W., West St. Paul.
IMPOLA, John W., North Minneapolis.
INDIHAR, Frank F., Gilbert.
ISAACS, Solomon, Sleepy Eye.
IVERSON, John, Whalan.
IVERSON, Oscar, Jasper.
JACKSON, Earl A., Marshall.
JACKSON, Fred, Tower.
JACKSON, George, St. Paul.
JACOBSON, Edwin, Flom.
JACOBSON, Walter G., Osakis.
JAKES, Charlie, Olivia.
JALLO, Theodore, Rosean.
JANKE, Otto A. W., New Auburn.
JARVI, Edward, Hibben.
JARVIS, David, Henderson.
JENDRO, Paul, Elmdale.
JENKINS, Clarence A., Union City.
JENO, Wilford, Lonsdale.
JENSEN, Andrew R., Clarks Grove.
JENSEN, Tineus J., Karlstad.
JOHNSON, Andrew T., Milnoota.
JOHNSON, Axel B., Rossburg.
JOHNSON, Carl E., St. Paul.
JOHNSON, Carl F., Appleton.
JOHNSON, Clarence C., Minneapolis.
JOHNSON, David F., Princeton.
JOHNSON, Emil K., Montevideo.
JOHNSON, Ernest B., Lindstrom.
JOHNSON, Ernest H., Little Fall.
JOHNSON, Ingbret M., Ellendale.
JOHNSON, John B., Hazel Run.
JOHNSON, Lewis C., Byron.
JOHNSON, Melvin B., Clearbrook.
JOHNSON, Melvin T., Hawley.
JOHNSON, Oscar R., Milaca.
JOHNSON, Otto M., Milan.
JOHNSON, Peter, Carp.
JOHNSON, Swen Marthin, Lafayette.
JONES, Marcus, Minneapolis.
JONES, Orrin H., Lyons.
JUSTIN, Joseph W., St. Joseph.
KALAD, Albert O., Crookston.
KALLESTAD, Juul A., Frost.
KALUZA, Edward, Browerville.
KAMINSKY, Joseph F., Hutchinson.
KAPLEN, David, Duluth.
KAY, Ivan E., Little Falls.
KEENAN, John R., Cleveland.
KELASCH, Frank, Foley.
KERR, Maurice, St. Paul.
KICKER, Emil A., Wadena.
KIESEL, Lewis N., St. Paul.
KING, Lester, Redwood Falls.
KLANSKA, Frederick, St. Paul.
KLOMSTAD, Fred C., Audubon.
KLUSENDORF, Rudolph, Welcome.
KNOTT, Carlton V., Raymond.
KNUTSON, Albert, Porter.
KNUTSON, Jens M., Benson.
KOBERNAT, James F., Hill City.
KOEHLER, George W., Mound.
KOERNIG, George C., St. Paul.
KOLARS, Joseph T., Le Suer Center.
KORSTAD, Edwin, Trasky.
KOWASEWICH, Tady, Chisholm.
KRAEMER, Henry H., West Union.
KRAGERUD, John P., Barnesville.
KRAY, Frank A., Cold Spring.
KROLL, Fred W., Stillwater.
KRONLOKKEN, John, Renville.
KRUEGGER, Arthur F., Barnesville.
KRUGER, Ben A., Pequot.
KUCHARSKY, Adam, Duluth.
KULSETH, Martin, Appleton.
LABELL, Clarence R., Minneapolis.
LABOVITCH, Lawrence M., Minneapolis.
LADE, Arthur, Sherburn.
LAMB, Ralph, Seaforth.
LAMBERT, Robert A., Maple Lake.
LAMMERDING, Joseph H., Buffalo.
LANDE, Armin, Jackson.
LANGEMO, Nickolaie, West Concord.
LANGFORD, Richard J., Osseo.
LARSON, Axel, St. Paul.
LARSON, Benmore O., Jackson.
LARSON, Christian H., Ada.
LARSON, Clarence W., Herman.
LARSON, Clifford G., Farmington.
LARSON, David H., Little Falls.
LARSON, Elmer G., Parret.
LARSON, John A., Wheaton.
LARSON, Martin, Duluth.
LARSON, Thedor G., Garland.
LARSON, William, Bertha.
LATENDRESSE, Albert P., Duluth.
LEBACKEN, Melvin R., McIntosh.
LEE NELS, Ogilvie.
LEE, Oscar T., Dawson.
LEE, Roy, Pine River.
LEE, Thomas C., Fosston.
LEFTO, Levi, Henderson.
LEINES, Conrad, Fleming.
LEMMER, Arthur H., Shakopee.
LESNAU, John N., Sauk Rapids.
LEWIS, William T., Long Prairie.
LIEN, Louis A., Rothsay.
LILGREEN, Alfred, Cushing.
LILJEDAHL, Petrus H., St. Cloud.
LIND, Clarence O., New Brighton.
LINDAHL, Walter S., Minneapolis.
LINDGREN, Per E., Askelin.
LINNELL, Harold, Minneapolis.
LLOYD, Roy Melrium, Dover.
LOCKEN, Olaf, Hallack.
LODIN, Alfred, Calloway.
LOGAN, William, Fisher.
LORENTZ, Leo J., Mankato.
LOVELESS, John P., Calebonia.
LUKKONEN, John A., Menahga.
LUND, Frank, Oakleigh.
LUND, Otto, J., Blooming Prairie.
LUNDBERG, Hans M., Hartland.
LUNDHOLM, Chester E., Winthrop.
LUIMA, Sam, Two Harbors.
LYNGEN, George H., Milan.
LYONS, Isaac H., Veradale.
MADSON, Freemond O., Albert Lea.
MAGEE, Lloyd O., Little Falls.
MAINE, Howard E., Winnebago.
MAJOR, George F., Monticello.
MALINSKI, Aloysius K., Orleans.
MANTHE, Clarence S., St. Paul.
MANTHEY, Albert M. S., Gaylord.
MANUALA, Alex T., Kettle River.
MARTIN, Joe, Franklin.
MARTIN, Miles H., Fergus Falls.
MASUCCI, Henry E., Eveleth.
MATEJCEK, Hugo W., Owatonna.
MATTSON, Alvin L., Louisburg.
MATTSON, William, Nevis.
McARTHUR, C. Lloyd, Minneapolis.
McCARTY, Howard T., Cambridge.
McCLAY, Everett R., South Minneapolis.
McCORMICK, Martin, Benson.
MECKLENBURG, Alfred A., Essig.
MELCHER, Alphonse, Minneapolis.
MELLIN, Arthur A., Duluth.
MENZEL, Edward, Hopkins.
MEYER, Bennie A., Chaska.
MIENNERT, Frank A., Dakota.
MILLAM, Cresswell, L., Minneapolis.
MILLER, Clarence, Erhard.
MILLER, Joseph, Virginia.
MILLER, Rancy, Rushmore.
MILLER, Samuel W., Viborg.
MINNICK, Carl C., Lamberton.
MINNICK, Harold C., Lamberton.
MOE, Carl N., Starbuck.
MOEN, Alfred, Appleton.
MOEN, Neil M., South Stillwater.
MOHR, William J., Worthington.
MOLESTAD, Harold L., St. Louis Park.
MOORE, George W., Minneapolis.
MORBERG, Erick A., Alvarado.
MOREAU, Lewis E., Faribault.
MORRISON, William H., Duluth.
MUHVICH, Joseph, Ley.
MULIER, Eco H., St. Paul.
MUSSACK, Walter E., Rapidan.
MYHRE, Paul E., Trail.
MYHRE, Peter, Fosston.
MYHRE, Melvin, Fosston.
MYHRE, Willie, Bronson.
NELSEN, Christian, Jackson.
NELSON, Axel E., Little Falls.
NELSON, Axel L., Ronneby.
NELSON, Charles G., Soudan.
NELSON, Fred N., Minneapolis.
NELSON, Ira S., Clarks Grove.
NELSON, Walter C., Marshall.
NELSON, William A., St. Paul.
NESSETH, George, Twin Valley.
NEUMAN, Emil F., North St. Paul.
NEWTON, Floyd P., Waedort.
NICHOLSON, Hans E., Minneapolis.
NICHOLSON, Oscar E., Carlton.
NIEMCZYK, Peter, St. Paul.
NILSSON, Johan, St. Paul.
NOMELAND, Jim J., Grygla.
NORDIN, Edward C., Minneapolis.
NORDMAN, Gilbert W., Duluth.
NORMANN, Philip, Georgetown.
NOWACK, Fred C., Big Lake.
NUESSMIER, William, La Sueur.
NYKREIM, Sophus M., Moorhead.
NYLAND, Fred, Menahga.
NYS, Leon J., Rush City.
OBERG, Olof J., Deer.
OCHSNER, Otto P., Young America.
O'CONNELL, Cyril J., Fairbault.
O'DAY, Charles H., Adrian.
OEFSTEDAHL, Carl A., Spring Grove.
OHM, Albert, Albert Lea.
OISETH, Gusrav A., Kasson.
OLIN, Russell, W., Ada.
OLMIEM, Edward J., Starbuck.
OLSEN, Axel William, Duluth.
OLSON, Alfred C., Holt.
OLSON, Annes, Amboy.
OLSON, Carl K., Elbow Lake.
OLSON, Charles A., Glencoe.
OLSON, Eric, Williams.
OLSON, George H., Williams.
OLSON, Harry E., La Fayette.
OLSON, Herbert F., St. Croix.
OLSON, John E., Little Falls.
OLSON, Nels S., Triumph.
OMUNDSON, Oscar T., Detroit.
ONGSTAD, Henry T., Pelican Rapids.
OPSAHL, Selmar T., Spring Grove.
OSELIUS, Hjalmar, Dunnell.
OSSOWSKI, John Leo, Duluth.
OSTTUM, Conrad N., Kenyon.
OSWALD, William M., Fertile.
PANUSKA, George J., St. Paul.
PARKS, Clayton A., Sauk Center.
PATTERSON, Noah B., Wilmar.
PATTERSON, Robert L., Jordan.
PAUL, Joseph D., Puposky.
PEARSON, Elmer W., Minneapolis.
PECONOVICH, Rada, Buhl.
PEDERSEN, Wallace V., Moose Lake.
PEDERSON, Arne, Shilling.
PEDERSON, Bennie O., Harmony.
PEDERSON, Nels S., Wilmer.
PEDERSON, Thom H., Pelican Rapids.
PELO, Arthur F., Norcross.
PERONE, John, Tecanite.
PERRIZO, Frank D., Blue Earth.
PERSONS, Edgbert H., Rochester.
PETERSEN, William F., St. Peter.
PETERSON, Albert C., Stacy.
PETERSON, Albert E., St. Paul.
PETERSON, Arthur L., Minneapolis.
PETERSON, August, Benson.
PETERSON, Axil Julius, St. Paul.
PETERSON, Carl W., Duluth.
PETERSON, Carl Victor, Minneapolis.
PETERSON, Carl W., Minneapolis.
PETERSON, Clarence W., South Minneapolis.
PETERSON, Ernest W., Chicago City.
PETERSON, Gust A., Duluth.
PETERSON, Lawrence, Cokato.
PETERSON, Leo C., Red Wing.
PETERSON, Oscar E., Park Rapids.
PICKETT, Leonard, North Faribault.
PIRKLE, Joseph, Owatonna.
PLOYHART, Martin A., Waubung.
PODGERSKI, Frank, St. Paul.
POHL, Ralph L., Minneapolis.
POHLKER, John A., Wayzata.
POPPE, James I., Marble.
POPPEL, Henry C., Wolverton.
POSTON, George S., Thief River Falls.
PROCHASKA, Edward, Silver Lake.
QUAL, Robert, Mahnomen.
QUARNSTROM, Roy T., Strandquist.
QUICKLEY, Howard C., Duluth.
RAABE, Theodore E., Spring Valley.
RACHOW, Harrison F., Round Lake.
RADL, Andy, Ulm.
RANTEN, Carl R., Brooten.
RASMUSSEN, Svend P., Hutchinson.
RASMUSSON, Clarence H., Ada.
RAU, William, St. Cloud.
READER, George E., Truman.
REED, Allen Gee, Owatonna.
REHMANN, Albert, West St. Paul.
REINHART, Jesse H., Appleton.
RENEHAN, Michael George, Madison Lake.
RESSEMINN, P. M., Richmond.
RHEINGANS, Louis C., Millville.
RICHTER, Fred, Henderson.
RIDENOUR, Warren H., Browerville.
RIKHUS, Samuel, Ulen.
RINGHAND, Herman, Deerwood.
ROZAIRE D., Rivard Nort, St. Paul.
ROBEY, Hartley M., Sandstone.
ROBIDEAU, William L., International Falls.
ROBINSON, Charles A., Cottonwood.
ROBINSON, Conford O., Paton.
RODDEWIG, John, St. Paul.
ROLL, Carroll C., Glenwood.
ROOT, George E., St. Paul.
ROPER, Frederick B., Lake City.
ROSENBERG, Arthur C., Farwell.
ROSENFIELD, Harry, Minneapolis.
ROSS, Wendel A., Appleton.
ROTHEL, William, Hayfield.
RUBIN, Alfred, Douglas.
RUNDQUIST, Lawrence R., Cokato.
RUNNIE, Clarence Richard, Morris.
RYDELL, Axel T., Isanit.
SAARI, Yalmer, Duluth.
SABOE, Thomas A., Belgrade.
SAGER, Frank, St. Paul.
SAMSTAD, Bennel G., Atwater.
SANGREN, Ray H., Minneapolis.
SARFF, Ivan V., Browersville.
SASSE, Harry E., Blue Earth.
SATHER, Carl, Erskino.
SAXTON, Thomas, Sherburn.
SCHAFFMAN, Walter W., Newbrighton.
SCHAUST, Leonard, Delano.
SCHERER, Walter J., Shakopee.
SCHILLING, Otto, Maple Plain.
SCHMIDT, Lawrence O., St. Paul.
SCHMITZ, Thomas, Eden Valley.
SCHNEIDER, Robert J., Minneapolis.
SCHUE, Daniel I., Hayward.
SCHUETZ, Paul R., Buffalo Lake.
SCHULTZ, Charley E., Minneapolis.
SCHULTZ, Fred J., Winona.
SCHULTZ, Albert E., Wood Lake.
SCHWIEGER, Arnold, Fairmont.
SCRABECK, Ole S., Preston.
SEELAND, Albert, St. Hilaire.
SEIKORN, Robert J., Clements.
SELLGREN, Ferdinand A., Carlton.
SELLNER, Frank, Sleepy Eye.
SENKYR, Frank G., Hopkins.
SENSTAD, George K., Lakeville.
SEVERSON, Brick, Erie.
SHAFFNER, Basil J., South Minneapolis.
SHELDON, Frank H., Houston.
SHELLEY, Howard C., Crosby.
SHOLZ, Gerhard H., Minneapolis.
SHUFELT, Lee H., South Little Falls.
SIMON, Carl, Wabasso.
SKJERSETH, Herman W., Marietta.
SKOGEN, Edwin B., Frost.
SKRIDEN, Oscar, Rothsay.
SKWERES, Charles S., St. Paul.
SMITH, George, Ponsford.
SMITH, Leon N., Nevis.
SMITH, Max, Prairie.
SMITH, William, Slayton.
SNAPP, Luther I., Marshall.
SOLIE, Arthur T., Moorehead.
SOLLIE, Henry L., South Minneapolis.
SOLLOM, Gustav A., Holt.
SOLSTAD, Lars J., Minneapolis.
SONNENBERG, Carl J., Rochester.
SORENSON, Stefanus, Madison.
SPAINER, Henry G., Minneapolis.
SPENCER, William C., Walker.
SPIKE, William A., Detriot.
SPINK, Ralph M., Ortonville.
SPLETTSTOSZER, Ferdinand A., Waconia.
STALBOERGER, George H., Belgrade.
STANLEY, Arthur R., Nebish.
ST. ANTHONY, Frank, Browerville.
STARK, Peter, McKinley.
STAXRUD, Ole, Minneapolis.
STEINER, Albert C., Duluth.
STEINER, Frank L., St. Paul.
STENDER, John H., Sabin.
STERBUCK, Michael L., Minneapolis.
STINAR, James W., New York Mills.
STOCKDILL, George H., Montevideo.
STOCKTON, Lyle W., Kasota.
STOWERS, Walter C., Felton.
STRAND, Ola H., Brunswick.
STRINGER, Ivan, Stewartville.
STROM, Clarence B., Cannon Falls.
STROMMEN, Nicolai M., Minneapolis.
STUDLIEN, Eugene, Moorhead.
STURGLESKI, Albert Tony, Sturgeon Lake.
SUNDSTROM, John A., Minneapolis.
SWANSEN, Carl E., Grove City.
SWANSON, Earl R., Hancock.
SWANSON, Edward B., Saginaw.
SWEATT, Melvin, Long Prairie.
SWEET, Raymond C., Waseca.
SWENSON, Oscar A., Stacy.
SWENSON, Richard A., Holt.
SWENSRUD, Elmer, Gordonsville.
SYNHORST, Marion M., Woodstock.
TANGEN, Andy O., Moorhead.
TANGEN, Ole A., Fosten.
TANNEY, Albin, Menhaga.
TDVTEN, Ole, Trail.
TERNES, John, Adrian.
TERRILL, John M., Hancock.
THIEMANN, Walter H., Fairmont.
THOMAS, Helmuth A., Bird Island.
THOMPSON, Joseph M., Elmore.
THOMPSON, Thoger, Comfrey.
THOMPSON, Thomas R., Montevideo.
THORDSON, John Guttorn, Hanska.
THORSON, William R y, Clinton.
TOMBERLAIN, Sylvester, Brainerd.
TORGESON, Orphaus, Radium.
TORKKALA, Frank O., Menahga.
TRENDA, John M., Webster.
TROSKA, Edward, Wells.
TREDTEN, O., Trail.
TVEITE, Louis, Emmons.
TWEITE, Alfred L., Byron.
VALENTIEN, Behrend, Comfrey.
Van de PUTTE, Josef, Hibbing.
VANDERWAAL, Albert T., Erskine.
VEDELIUS, Arthur H., Minneapolis.
VEITH, Henry F., Red Wing.
VERDI, Peter P., Eveleth.
VIZENOR, Ignatius D., Richmond.
VOLTZ, Herman, Kilbourn.
VON BEHREN, Frederick, Brewster.
WACHOLZ, Herman Carl, Lewiston.
WAGNER, Denzal, Mankato.
WAIBEL, Bernard J., St. Cloud.
WAITE, Francis, Owatonna.
WALLNER, Albert W., New Ulm.
WALLRAF, Albert R., Mankato.
WARNER, Benjamin H., St. Paul.
WASHBURN, Alvin E., Redwood Falls.
WEAKLAND, John P., Waseca.
WEEK, Alfred, Brooten.
WEINER, Louis, St. Paul.
WENE, Aino N., Buyck.
WESTPHAL, Gottlieb L., Robbinsdale.
WHALEN, Edward J., Waubun.
WHALEN, Ray T., Minneapolis.
WILCOX, Elmer, Bemidji.
WILKE, Edwin, Parkers Prairie.
WILSON, Eugene N., Remer.
WILSON, Leigh E., Janesville.
WISTED, David G., Duluth.
WISTROM, Clarence A., Kasota.
WOLBECK, Frank, Melrose.
WOLD, Melvin, Fosston.
WOLD, Nels, McIntosh.
YOUNG, Chauncey, South Minneapolis.
YOUNGS, Howard Jay, Renville.
ZABEL, Walter, Buffalo Lake.
ZAJICEK, Joseph H., Glencoe.
ZEAMAN, Eddie, Faribault.
ZENGEL, George W., East Grand Forks.
ZENK, Leo L., Winona.
ZIMMER, Ernest William, White Bear Bear Lake.
ZIMMERMAN, Edward G., Winona.
ZOBOROSKI, Tony, Fairmont.
ZOK, Joe E., Osakis.
 
DIED OF DISEASE
Major
PRUDDEN, Clyde E., Duluth.
 
Captain
HONEYMAN, Bruce R., White Bear.
 
Lieutenants
ALEXANDER, Edward Porter, Duluth.
BROOBERG, Francis C., Minneapolis.
COWPER, William L., St. Paul.
FORBES, Guy Raymond, Minneapolis.
HEIM, Harry R., Minneapolis.
LARSON, Albert M., Jasper.
 
Sergeants
ANDERSON, Alfred E., Fiarmont.
BRAIN, George D., Owatonnasteele.
CARLSON, Gilbert L., Minneapolis.
CHATTERTON, Charles H., St. Paul.
DOUGLAS, Charles, Minneapolis.
EDMONDS, Clayton E., Minneapolis.
FRANKEL, Eugene, St. Paul.
GILES, Bert M., Elmore.
GOLDEN, Charles, East Chain.
HEIGHSTEDT, Rodney H., Minneapolis.
HELLER, Perry, Minneapolis.
JOHNSON, Frank H., Northland.
KEISER, Andrew, Loretto.
LARSON, Joseph C., South Minneapolis.
LUND, Joseph B., Mabel.
McDONALD, Clarence, Virginia.
MAHLUM, John M., Brainard.
PAGE, David L., Duluth.
ROBINSON, Paul W., St. Paul.
SVEJKOVSKY, Adolf, Austin.
WARWICK, Fred H., St. Paul.
WEGMANN, John W., Park Rapids.
WELCH, Albert C., Westport.
WHITE, Philip T., Ely.
WILSON, George W., Racine.
 
Corporals
AAMODT, Alfred, Halstad.
AMUNDSON, Leonard, Minneota.
ANDERSON, William H., Minneapolis.
CAMPBELL, John William, Virginia.
CARPENTER, Francis D., Staples.
COWDEN, Samuel C., Dundas.
GILMAN, Gordon E., Medford.
GLASGOW, Edward L., Minneapolis.
GOLDEN, Gale S., Chokio.
GRUBE, Fred M., Minneapolis.
HANLEY, James R., Rochester.
HAROLDSON, Harry, Albert Lea.
HURSCH, Victor J., Wabasso.
JOST, Peter, Eden Valley.
LINDBLOM, Lawrence E., North Minneapolis.
LUDOLPH, Martin H., Nevis.
LUNDAHL, William F., Alpha.
McCAHILL, Louis, Lake City.
McCOY, William T., Rochester.
MARTINSON, Ole, Duluth.
MEYER, William J., Winona.
OLSON, Ernest R., West Duluth.
O'NEILL, John Joseph, South Minneapolis.
PETERSON, Harold, Duluth.
RITCHEL, Gus J., Montrose.
ROESSLER, Elmer A., St. Paul.
RUNBERG, Maurice Oscar, Minneapolis.
SIGMUND, Glen C., Crookston.
STORTROEN, Andrew L., Clearbrook.
SUNDQUIST, Clarence B., Biwabik.
TIDEN, Frank W., Minneapolis.
WENZEL, Joseph, West Concord.
ZALESKY, Charles George, Willow River.
 
Buglers
ELLISON, Clarence E., Saginaw.
HOLST, William H., Plainview.
JONAS, Adolph P., Goodhue.
WELLS, Zelora B., Dodge Center.
 
Cooks
JOHNSON, Alfred Elie, Blue Earth.
MILLER, John, Jr., Minneapolis.
NEW, Anthony J., Hammond.
NEWBURGH, Roy, Hamline.
OLSON, Edward A., Brainard.
RICHARDSON, Ralph, South Minneapolis.
ROEPKE, August E., Chaska.
WEITZEL, Louis F., Melrose.
 
Horseshoers
CLAMBEY, Andrew, Erhard.
SCHROEDER, Alois T., Richmond.
 
Mechanics
DIRCKX, Theodore, Ghent.
MESSNER, William C., Hibbing.
RUD, Edward, Middle River.
RUPPELIUS, Oscar A., Rockford.
SOLIE, Henry, Winger.
 
Musician
MEHL, Howard Olaf, Frost.
 
Nurses
AMUNDSON, Ester, South Montevideo.
ANDERSON, Nora E., St. Hilaire.
WHITESIDE, Lydia V., Duluth.
 
Wagoners
BROWN, Wilber E., Fairmont.
CARLSON, Oscar C., Duluth.
FULLER, Harry H., Kellogg.
KELLEY, William R., Duluth.
KUKA, Thomas J., Montrose.
MICHAUD, Frank D., Bena.
OLSON, John T., Ulen.
RADKE, Peter E., Lakefield.
 
Privates
ADAMS, Joseph, Waubun.
AHERN, Alfred W., Dennison.
AHNEMAN, George F., Mazeppa.
ALDRICH, Victor L., Farmington.
ALLEN, Ira, South Minneapolis.
ALLEN, John A., Alvarado.
ANDERSON, Adolph, Otisco.
ANDERSON, Alvin Gustaf, Dassel.
ANDERSON, Axel G., Minneapolis.
ANDERSON, Carl, Peterson.
ANDERSON, Carl A., Minneapolis.
ANDERSON, Charles E., Stephen.
ANDERSON, Fredolph O., Monterey.
ANDERSON, Gust, Cambridge.
ANDERSON, Hilmer E., Denham.
ANDERSON, John E., Virginia.
ANDERSON, Nels, McClellan.
ANDERSON, Oscar E., Mankato.
ANDERSON, William A., Milaca.
ANNALA, Henry A., Annandale.
ARNASON, Olafur, Minneota.
ARONSON, Hillard A., Tower.
ASCHER, Herman T., Fulda.
AUEL, Matthias N., Wadena.
AUSSANT, Charles, St. Paul.
BAGLEY, Milo F., Duluth.
BARG, Orville L., Minneapolis.
BARNETT, George A., Bain.
BAST, Henry A., Sherburn.
BAUM, John W., Ponturia.
BEARDSLEY, Ray O., Minneapolis.
BECK, Charles P., Lake City.
BECKER, Richard C., Cohasset.
BENGSTON, Ben E. W., Linstrom.
BERG, Edwin, Brandon.
BERG, John G., Fosston.
BERGESON, Arthur J., Minneapolis.
BERGLUND, Isak P., Clear Lake.
BERGREN, Leonard, St. Paul.
BERLAND, Peder P., Hanley Falls.
BESNER, Samuel, Minneapolis.
BJORKSTRAND, Martin, Minneapolis.
BLANCHETT, Lawrence J., Elk River.
BOECK, Henry A., Wells.
BOOKS, James, Mazeppa.
BOOM, Axel T., Wheaton.
BOORMAN, Frank D., Buffalo.
BORNEMANN, Alfred H., St. Paul.
BORSCHEID, John C., Buffalo.
BOSTAD, Lawrence S., Fosston.
BOTZ, Leopold H., Sauk Center.
BOULT, Victor S., Minneapolis.
BRADFORD, August, Verndale.
BRANSTROM, Reuben, Minneapolis.
BREIHOLZ, Walter E., Holland.
BRINKMAN, Carl E., Fairmont.
BRISLANCE, Albert Joseph, Palisade.
BRITT, Virgil D., Pipestone.
BRODA, Andrew, Ronneby.
BRODERICK, Arthur Lindsay, St. Paul.
BROWN, Bernard A., Swanville.
BROWN, George L., Le Roy.
BROWN, Wallace O., Princeton.
BUCHHOLZ, August F., Elysian.
BUCHNER, Warren J., Mora.
BUCKLIN, George L., Minneapolis.
BURKE, Simon N., Braham.
BURMIESTER, August W., Jeffers.
BURNS, Thomas C., Watertown.
BUSCHKOWSKY, Arthur G., Chaska.
BUSHEY, Ederene L., Malmo.
BUSKRUD, Hjalmar, Ashby.
BUTLER, David W., Nevis.
BUTLER, Leon C., Wilmont.
BYHOLT, Sam T., Montevideo.
CAMPBELL, Harold L., Randall.
CAPRON, Maurice I., Naswauk.
CARLSON, Albert F., Clarrissa.
CARLSON, Alex, Crookston.
CARLSON, Arthur F., McGregor.
CARLSON, Calmer Melcher, Fairfax.
CARLSON, Elvin G., Granada.
CARLSON, Frank, Grove City.
CARLSON, Fred, Mankato.
CARNES, Frank E., North Minneapolis.
CARROLL, Emmett, Routhsay.
CARSTENS, WILLIS J., Foreston.
CASS, Harold H., Minneapolis.
CEDARHOLM, Louis M., Cedar.
CHRISTIANSEN, Christ, Benson.
CHRISTENSEN, Lars J., Grove City.
CHRISTENSON, Arnold F., St. Paul.
CHRISTENSEN, Lars J., Grove City.
CHRISTIANSON, Martin, Spring Grove.
CHRISTOPHERSON, Earl O., Milroy.
CHRISTOPHERSON, John O., Benson.
CHUTE, Wallace S., St. Cloud.
CLAESSENS, Charles, Waverley.
CLARK, Charles A., Marshall.
CLEMETSON, Elmer R., Hartland.
CLIFF, Arthur, Rich Valley.
CLOCK, Victor I., Minneapolis.
CLOVER, George M., Harris.
COCHRANE, Frank W., St. Paul.
COLBENSON, Francis M., Rushford.
COLLIN, Arthur, Elk River.
CONNOR, Lawrence J., Waseca.
CONNORS, Edward W., Brooks.
CORRIGAN, John Henry, Pennington.
COSSENTINE, Frederick E., Eagle Bend.
COWDEN, Charles W., Pine Island.
CRABTREE, John W., Eureka.
CRANDELL, Edward H., North Minneapolis.
CROCKER, Wilbert W., St. Paul.
CRONEN, John, Markville.
CULLEN, Frank M., Duluth.
CURRY, Claude H., St. Paul.
CURTIN, John J., Minneapolis.
CZARNETZKI, August, Frazee.
DAHL, Thomas, Poncer.
DAHLEN, Julian T., Mayfield.
DAHLGREN, Theodore Erick, Cokato.
DAHLIN, Clarence C., Minneapolis.
DAHUKE, Carl F., Fairmont.
DALEY, John, St. Paul.
DALINE, Malvin, St. Cloud.
DALY, Arthur J., Arco.
DAVIS, Paul C., Elk River.
DEANER, Clarence E., Stillwater.
DECKERT, Frank J., Winona.
DEIGNAU, Arthur, Mankato.
DENGEL, Ferdinand X., Pierz.
DIEDERICHS, Carl, St. Cloud.
DIERKS, Ernest A. J., Fulda.
DIETERICH, Arthur H., Grand Meadow.
DIETERICH, Henry A., Grand Meadow.
DILL, Charles, Anoka.
DITTMAN, Bernard, St. Paul.
DOLL, Bernard, Perham.
DONNER, Herman, Glencoe.
DORF, Harvey M., Detriot.
DORIAN, Dan, Minneapolis.
DRAXTEN, Beatrum, Little Falls.
DUBRY, William M., Alexandria.
EARSLEY, Archie C., Herman.
EASTER, George R., Jr., Humboldt.
ECKEL, Jasper M., Grey Eagle.
ECKHART, Walter, Chokio.
EHMCKE, Otto G., Winona.
ENGBLOOM, Oscar V. N., Elk River.
ENGERBRETSON, Ole E., Audubon.
ERICKSON, Erick O., Badger.
ERICKSON, Ewald N., Constante.
ERICKSON, Gunnard, Brainerd.
ERICKSON, John E., Gassell.
ERICKSON, Victor Emanuel, Grove City.
EVENRUD, Ole, Canton.
FACTOR, Joseph, Montgomery.
FALLON, Bernard, Brainerd.
FEENEY, Patrick J., St. Paul.
FEHLANDT, Erwin, Jordan.
FEILZER, Fred, North Minneapolis.
FEYMA, John, Sandstone.
FIEBELKORN, Paul A., Chaska.
FIETSAM, Carl E., St. Cloud.
FINCH, Harrison P., Sunrise.
FISCHER, Henry, St. Cloud.
FISHER, Herman C., Germantown.
FITZGERALD, Clarence E., Blakely.
FLADHAMMER, Alfred, Zumbrota.
FLAKNE, George, Flaming.
FORD, Michael J., St. Paul.
FRAZER, Arthur B., Osakis.
FREDRICKSON, Arthur A., Lamberton.
FREDRICKSON, Holder, Harris.
FRIAUF, George John, Hutchinson.
FRISBEE, Earl J., Leroy.
FOREMMING, Albert O., Garfield.
GANRUD, Gilbert, Spring Grove.
GAPPA, John P., Parkers Prairie.
GARRISON, Job A., Clearwater.
GEGNER, Frederick W., Confrey.
GELEN, Frederick S., Aure.
GEORGE, Albert, Park Rapids.
GIESON, Alfred Edward, St. Paul.
GIFFORD, George M., Madison Lake.
GILBERT, Howard F., Minneapolis.
GILBERTSON, Arthur S., Owatonna.
GILBERTSON, Julius A., Preston.
GILES, Delainey S., Hillman.
GILROY, Francis R., Minneapolis.
GINKEL, Christian J., Nicolet.
GITTLEMAN, Jake, Minneapolis.
GLUNZ, Anthony T., Maple Lake.
GODLESKY, Konstanty, Minneapolis.
GOLNICK, Willie F., Myrtle.
GORMAN, John K., Kellogg.
GOUDY, Francis B., Cannon Falls.
GRADEN, John, Duluth.
GRANLUND, Frederick, Nelson.
GRAVELL, Louis J., Fort Ripley.
GRAY, Gideon, Eyota.
GRIFFIN, Elmer L., Duluth.
GROSSE, Edmund P., South Minneapolis.
GROTHE, Martin, Pine City.
GRUNDAHL, William J, East Grand Forks.
GUIMONT, Lawrence L., Minneapolis.
GUSTAFSON, Carl E., Forest Lake.
GUSTAFSON, John E., Tofte.
GUSTOFSON, Robert H., Duluth.
HALL, Theodore G., Elmar.
HALSTENSON, Henry B., Blooming Prairie.
HALVERSON, Andrew M., Clarksfield.
HALVERSON, Henry, Lamberton.
HANGAARD, George, Wanke.
HANSEN, George A., Minneapolis.
HANSEN, William, Fridley.
HANSON, Arthur, Faribault.
HANSON, Fritz A., Correll.
HANSON, Lester R., Frazee.
HANSON, Ludvig, Red Top.
HARE, Fred L., Spring Valley.
HATLESTAD, Joseph, Fertile.
HAUGEN, Oscar O., Badger.
HAVN, Hans, Odin.
HAWKINSON, Carl W., Chicago City.
HAZELQUIST, William A., South Minneapolis.
HEATH, William H., Solway.
HEEGARD, Herman, Osage.
HELLICKSON, Haaval N., Brooten.
HENRY, Abraham, Downer.
HERRMAN, Emil, Renville.
HEXUM, Gustav, Hendricks.
HIGGINS, Robert, Zumbro Falls.
HIGHAM, James, Le Roy.
HILDERBRAND, William, Detriot.
HILL, Arvid I., Embarrass.
HODGDON, George A., Brainerd.
HODGE, Llewellyn A., Minnesota Lake.
HOFDAHL, Martin D., Kenyon.
HOILAND, Henry J., Rushford.
HOLBROCK, Henry S., Virgin.
HOLIAN, Hagen H. M., Maynard.
HOLLAND, Stener T., Luverne.
HOLLENBECK, Theodore, Rutledge.
HOLLINGSWORTH, Nate, Revere.
HOLMGREN, Edmund E., Chisago City.
HOOD, Arthur M., Staples.
HOUDE, Joseph, Pine City.
HOURT, Michael, Roscoe.
HOYLE, Charles E., Heron Lake.
HUGHES, John W., Starbuck.
HUMLICEK, Joseph, Silver Lake.
HUNT, William A., Turtle River.
HURVITCH, Joseph, Duluth.
HUSBY, John, South Minneapolis.
HUWE, Herman R., Perham.
ICHELN, William, Lockhart.
JACOBSON, Fredolph, Minneapolis.
JACOBSON, Harry, Fergus Falls.
JACOBSON, Jacob C., Mankato.
JANSON, Clarence J., Fergus Falls.
JELM, John Arvid, St. Paul.
JENSEN, Elmer L., Minneapolis.
JENSEN, Jens H., Askov.
JENSEN, Julius, Franklin.
JENSEN, Selmer G., Shelly.
JENSON, Jens C., Foley.
JOHANSSON, Carl G., Leonard.
JOHNSON, Axel, Anoka.
JOHNSON, Bennie E., Hendricks.
JOHNSON, Ferdie Mild, St. Paul.
JOHNSON, Frank, Byron.
JOHNSON, Fred C., Minneapolis.
JOHNSON, Fritz, Duluth.
JOHNSON, George C., Russell.
JOHNSON, George E., Jackson.
JOHNSON, George H., St. Paul.
JOHNSON, George M., Montevideo.
JOHNSON, George W., Cannon Falls.
JOHNSON, Gillman, Brooten.
JOHNSON, Harry E., Duluth.
JOHNSON, Helmer, Houston.
JOHNSON, Henry, Mahtown.
JOHNSON, Herman, St. Paul.
JOHNSON, Isaac M., Emmons.
JOHNSON, John A., Canby.
JOHNSON, Julius, Bagley.
JOHNSON, Mark, Battle Lake.
JOHNSON, Peter, Montevideo.
JOHNSON, Victor F., Evansville.
JOHNSON, William, Minneapolis.
JOHNSRUD, Edward Simon, Montevideo.
JONAS, John P., Albany.
JORGENSON, Carl L., Bixby.
JORGENSON, Emil, Caledonia.
KADING, Clarence W., Owatonna.
KALIS, Frank J., Walters.
KANIEWSKI, Stanley Edward, Minneapolis.
KANTHAK, Martin, Nassau.
KARLGAARD, Ole S., Minneapolis.
KEANE, James F., Tintah.
KILLER, Roy H., Northfield.
KILMER, Grant, Milaca.
KINGSLEY, Kenneth F., Edgerton.
KITTLESON, Charles, Frazee.
KLATT, Herman, Stillwater.
KLAUDINGER, John L., Walnut Grove.
KLEPP, Nels, Bagley.
KLIMISHIN, Alexander P., Minneapolis.
KNAUS, Joseph, Cold Spring.
KNAUS, Ludwig G., Clarissa.
KNODER, Ward L., St. Paul.
KNOX, George H., Caledonia.
KOELMEL, Arthur H., Wabasha.
KOEPKE, Emil A., Gray Eagle.
KOHLS, Herman J., Norwood.
KOLSHORN, William, Red Wing.
KOPPING, Emil, Kinbrae.
KOXVOLD, Edwin, Evansville.
KRAEMER, Michael Joseph, Greenwald.
KRAFT, Emil F., St. Paul.
KRATZKE, Edward Carl, Bergas.
KRAYENHAGEN, Emil H., Woodstock.
KRAWFCYK, Peter, Jr., Long Prairie.
KRIESEL, Robert E., Zimmerman.
KRUEGER, Martin, Winsted.
KRUSE, Paul W., Brook Park.
KUNZ, Edward J., St. Paul.
KUNZ, William P., Lake Elmo.
LACAS, Ovila, Chicopee.
LA FEX, Walter P., Duluth.
LAGERBLOOM, Arthur A., Chisholm.
LAHTI, William H., Cook.
LARSEN, John T., Tyler.
LARSON, Eddie, Germantown.
LARSON, Frank C., Sacred Heart.
LARSON, Fred J., Fairbault.
LARSON, Gilbert J., Ellsworth.
LARSON, Guy A., Minneapolis.
LARSON, John F. L., Fort Ripley.
LARSON, Lauris, Erskine.
LARSON, Lewis, New London.
LARSON, Louis L., Kennedy.
LARSON, Oliver G., Fleming.
LAWRENCE, Leslie, St. Paul.
LEAHY, George M., Northfield.
LEE, Adrian I., Dexter.
LEE, Carl J., Kenyon.
LEE, Helmer, Brookpark.
LEESBERG, Richard, Nevis.
LEIF, Joseph J., Norwood.
LEIGH, Osmer J., Royalton.
LEMBCKE, Charles W., Burtrum.
LESETMO, Gilbert O., Erskine.
LEWANDOWSKI, Joseph, Silver Lake.
LIEN, John A., Twin Valley.
LILLYBLAD, Russel G., Red Wing.
LINDBERG, Arthur, St. Cloud.
LINDBERG, Hilding, Alvarado.
LINDBERG, Warner A., Princeton.
LINDGREN, August V., Sandstone.
LINDQUIST, Elmer G. T., Viking.
LINDQUIST, Rudolph, Duluth.
LINMAN, George E., North Minneapolis.
LOFGREN, Ralph, Anoka.
LOFTNESS, Joseph C., Hector.
LOFTNESS, Oscar, Gibbon.
LOHRKE, Herman R., New Germany.
LOOFT, Walter W., Vernon Center.
LOWE, Edwin D., Minneapolis.
LUBRECHT, William A., Pine City.
LUND, Edward, Anstad.
McCAFFREY, John F., Verdi.
MCCANN, James F., St. Paul.
McDUNN, Giles B., Barnesville.
McIVER, Earl, Bemidji.
McKEAN, Roy, Lakeland.
McLAUGHLIN, Charles W., Hutchinson.
MACHOVEC, Leo R., St. Paul.
MADSEN, Jesse, Minneapolis.
MAGGS, Walter L., Markville.
MAHLUM, Arthur L., Sacred Heart.
MAINS, Joseph R., Butler.
MAJXNER, Adolph, Olivia.
MALIA, James E., Fountain.
MALMER, William E., Lafayette.
MAROSE, Paul C., South Minneapolis.
MARSH, William H., Princeton.
MARTINSON, Gust W., Detriot.
MATHIASON, Frank A., Murdock.
MATSON, Arvid, Sebeka.
MAUER, Walter P., Slayton.
MAURSTAD, Peder M., Kennedy.
MAXFIELD, Calvin I., St. Paul.
MAYOTT, Emil J., Minneapolis.
MELLOWS, Otto., Delano.
MELUM, Albert O., Spring Valley.
MENKE, Clemens L., Finlayson.
MENTH, Alphons, Monticello.
MEYER, Henry F., Walters.
MICKA, Albin, Hutchinson.
MILLER, Eddie B., Braham.
MILLER, Henry A., Wadena.
MINNERS, John J., Johnson.
MITCHELL, Charles F., Burtram.
MITCHELL, Harold T., Madelia.
MOBERG, Carl E., Minneapolis.
MOE, Alex L., Moorhead.
MOE, Emil, Fosston.
MOLINE, Oscar M., St. Paul.
MOMYR, Alfred, Oslo.
MOOD, Eric B., Grand Rapids.
MORRIS, Guy, Hill City.
MORRISON, Harry G., Heron Lake.
MORTENSON, Howard W., Parkers Prarie.
MUSTY, Peter W., Goodhue.
MYHRE, Albert N., Caledonia.
MYQUIST, Peter E., Nickerson.
MYROM, Martin, Watson.
NAYLOR, William H., Dodge Center.
NEILSON, Carl E., St. Paul.
NELSON, Adolph, McIntosh.
NELSON, Alfred, North Minneapolis.
NELSON, August W., Minneapolis.
NELSON, Axel, Ronneby.
NELSON, Carl W., Adrian.
NELSON, Clarence J., Lawndale.
NELSON, Ephraim, Cannon Falls.
NELSON, Fred G., Little Falls.
NELSON, Hans, South Stillwater.
NELSON, Henry J., Clements.
NELSON, Herbert E., Gordonsville.
NELSON, Isaac T., Copas.
NELSON, John, Little Falls.
NELSON, Lester N., Mankato.
NELSON, Lloyd O., Clitherall.
NESENSON, William A., Ronneby.
NESTUM, John M., Audubon.
NEU, Anthony, Caledonia.
NEWMAN, Gustaf A., St. Paul.
NICHOLS, Ernest, Spring Valley.
NICHOLS, Louis B., Minneapolis.
NIEMINEN, Michael, Automba.
NILSSON, Fritz S., Underwood.
NISSEN, John A., Hutchinson.
NORRS, Marius, Fertile.
NYGREEN, Peter, Warren.
O'CONNELL, Peter F., Goodhue.
ODLAND, Alfred A., Belgrade.
O'LEARY, Thomas Collins, St. Paul.
OLSEN, Louis, Verdi.
OLSEN, Raymond C., Minneapolis.
OLSON, Carl F., Cambridge.
OLSON, Emil J., Cokato.
OLSON, Frank W., Minneapolis.
OLSON, John A., Minneapolis.
OLSON, Jonas, Zumbrota.
OLSON, Otto L., Montevideo.
OPHEIM, Carl J., Cyrus.
OTTO, William E., Morgan.
OWEN, Harvey L., Township.
PAICURICH, George T., Minneapolis.
PAULSON, Helmar, Dalton.
PAVLIK, William M., Buffalo.
PEARSON, Erick C., South Minneapolis.
PEDERSON, Johnn, Malcolm.
PEEHA, Gust, Chanhassen.
PETERS, David, Butterfield.
PETERSEN, Elmer Fred, Lafayette.
PETERSON, Arthur T., Dodge Center.
PETERSON, August, Biwabik.
PETERSON, August P., Sherburn.
PETERSON, Carl E., Cambridge.
PETERSON, Elmer S., Cannon Falls.
PETERSON, Ernest O., Duluth.
PETERSON, Frank A., Minneapolis.
PETERSON, Oscar E., Becker.
PETERSON, Peter, Waubun.
PETERSON, Severine K. H., Center City.
PETERSON, William J., Blooming Prairie
PETERSON, Willie, Cloquet.
PINNEY, Erwin L., Le Sueur.
PITICH, John, Buell.
PIQUETTE, George T., Bertha.
POMPONIO, Giambbattista, Marble.
POLIDORI, Neno, Auora.
POLUBITZ, Wyllem F., Minneapolis.
PRESLICK, Edward L., New Prague.
PRIEBE, Rudolph, Osseo.
PRONDZINSKI, Teofil J., Winona.
QUAYLE, Thomas, Keewatin.
RAMBERG, Oscar, Battle Lake.
RANCED, Robert T., Baudette.
RANGE, John G., Mora.
REDLAND, Alfred A., Ada.
REGER, Alfred C., Fairfax.
RETHWISCH, William F., Frazee.
RHODA, Frank, Ramsey.
RICHARDSON, John, De Soto.
RILEY, Edgar H., Remer.
RINKEL, Carl A., South Raven.
RITTER, Romwald John, Winona.
ROBERTS, Norman, Minneapolis.
ROBIDEAU, Real F., Princeton.
ROCHEFORD, Walter E., Minneapolis.
ROEN, Gilbert, Audubon.
ROERING, Ben, Melrose.
ROGERS, Joseph W., Mahnomen.
ROSENAU, Ruben S., Waterville.
ROSING, Maurice O., Minneapolis.
ROSS, Holljer E., Cedar.
ROTH, John W., Lake Crystal.
RUDE, Abner, South St. Paul.
RYAN, Joseph J., Benson.
RYAN, Timothy F., Minneapolis.
SAFER, Frank, Montgomery.
SAMS, Bert G., Bertha.
SAMUELSON, Walter A., Rosecreek.
SANDBERG, Ernest L., Barrett.
SANDERS, Mathew Warren, Palisade.
SANDMAN, Oscar F., Dale.
SATHER, Berhard, Erskine.
SAUER, Art N., Cold Springs.
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER, Max, Underwood.
SCHEPPERS, Bernard F., St. Cloud.
SCHILLO, John R., St. Paul.
SCHLOSSER, Nicholas, Nelson.
SCHMITZ, Estel L., Lawrence.
SCHNOBRICK, Arthur J., Mankato.
SCHRIEBER, Bennie, Sauk Rapids.
SCHULDT, Frank C., Burns.
SCHULDT, Louie, Clayton.
SCHULTZ, Alfred Herman, St. Bonifacius.
SCHULTZ, William A., Lakefield.
SCHULZ, Theodore F., Goodhue.
SCHRANK, William L., Le Sueur.
SCOTT, Lloyd H., Eden Valley.
SCRIVER, Stanleigh E., Minneapolis.
SEARL, Percy T, Becida.
SEDERBURG, John A. G., North Branch.
SEIVERSON, Peter, Lakeville.
SENGBUSCH, George H., Triumph.
SERENSON, Peter, Hutchinson.
SHAIR, Clarence F., Benson.
SHAUGHNESSY, Thomas B., Duluth.
SHEA, Patrick, Minneapolis.
SHEPATS, Joseph, Virginia.
SHERIN, Andrew J., Osakis.
SHERMAN, Lloyd J., Morgan.
SHERWIN, Louis, Norstrand.
SITZ, August G., Park Rapids.
SJOQUIST, Henry R., Dassel.
SKEEN, Harrison, Nevis.
SKOIEN, Samuel M., Minneapolis.
SLOTSVE, Henry, Ashby.
SMITH, Charles T., St. Paul.
SMITH, Harold J., Amerette.
SMITH, Robert R., Winnebago.
SODERLING, Albert H., Willmar.
SOLVSKAR, Toryus, Karlstad.
SOMMERS, William F., Waseca.
SONDROLL, Andrew, Emmons.
SOUTHWICK, Jerial I., Warroad.
SPIKE, Werner C., South Minneapolis.
STAHL, George J., Wykoff.
STALEMO, Theodore, Fisher.
STANLAS, Joe, Homer.
STEBER, Louis F., St. Paul.
STEEN, Ole, Big Falls.
STEEN, Philip, Duluth.
STEFFEN, John O., St. Cloud.
STELLMACHER, Edwin, Marshall.
STEWART, George, St. Paul.
STEWART, William E., Two Harbors.
STICKS, John W., New Prague.
STOCKING, George W., St. Paul.
STOLE, Alfred, Good Hope.
STOLZ, Theodore W., New York Mills.
STRADCUTTER, Frank, Belle Plain.
STRAUCH, George L., St. Peter.
STROMGREN, Axel E., Constance.
STROMME, Tellef, Oklee.
STRUTZ, Clarence V., White Water.
SUESS, William, Sleepy Eye.
SVARE, Henry, Erie.
SVERDAL, Henry L., Hendricks.
SWANSON, Paul E., St. Paul.
SWANSON, Walter R., Stacy.
SWEEN, Luddy, Preston.
TANGEN, Edward, Butler.
TAYLOR, Walter J., Virginia.
THOMAS, Alan C., Loman.
THEOBALD, Anthony J., Sherburn.
THOMPSON, John L., Hector.
THOMPSON, Oscar L., Glyndon.
THUNE, Steffen D., Zumbrota.
TIEDEMANN, Victor E., Winthrop.
TIMM, Louis L., Sanborn.
TOLLEFSON, Herman P., Hendricks.
TONER, Luke, St. Paul.
TONGEN, Chester A., Zumbrota.
TORBORG, Nicholas, Richmond.
TRUHLER, Emil, St. Paul.
TRUWE, Clarence, W., Waconia.
VAKE, Carl G., Erie.
VAN DE PERRE, Florent, Hibbing.
VAN DYKE, Henry W., Garfield.
RISSEGHEM, Prudent R. Van, Onamia.
VIET, Willie J., Kirkhoven.
VERDOES, Mat, Edgerton.
VERSCHELDE, Maurice, Minneota.
VOAK, Jay P., Worthington.
VOIGHT, Edward A., Long Prairie.
VOSS, Charles L., Kokah.
VROBLOVSKY, Joseph J., Le Sueur Center.
WALDRON, John B., Craigville.
WARD, John H., Bemidji.
WATTS, Earl F., Vern.
WEAVER, Valentine J., Winona.
WEDLOCK, Alma R., Henning.
WELCH, David G., Thief River Falls.
WELD, Earl J., North Minneapolis.
WESA, Arthur J., Menahga.
WEST, Blanchard B., Tona Bay.
WESTRUM, Alvin C., Albert Lea.
WHIPPLE, Elmer E., Lake City.
WHITING, Robert, Clitherall.
WHITTIER, Walter F., Stillwater.
WIENS, Cornelius, Bingham Lake.
WILCOX, Ralph O., Harris.
WILKINS, Thomas J., St. Paul.
WILLIAMS, Arthur C., Kinney.
WILLIAMS, Herman A., Taylors Falls.
WILLING, Theodore, Faribault.
WITKOUSKI, John, Cloquet.
WITTY, William R., St. Peter.
WOCHNICK, Frank X., Burtrum.
WOLLUM, Edward L., Porter.
WOODFORD, Louis C., Hinckley.
WOYTCKE, Robert Michael, Doran.
WYATT, Carl, Hammond.
YDITIE, Jhlmaar, Red Lake Falls.
ZAPF, Frank X., St. Cloud.
ZECHES, Edward J., Winona.
ZIMMERMAN, George, Grey Eagle.
 
DIED OF WOUNDS
Lieutenants
DONOHUE, John Nealis, St. Paul.
PETERSON, Andrew P., Lamberton.
GLOTFELTER, George R., Waterville.
KLINGEN, Oscar M., South Minneapolis.
ROSENWALD, John P., Minneapolis.
 
Second Lieutenants
JOHNSTON, Scott M., St. Paul.
STRAND, Walter E., Mankato.
 
Sergeants
CHRISTIE, John S., St. Paul.
HOWALT, Axel N., Duluth.
PROUD, Earl, South Minenapolis.
 
Corporals
ANDERSON, Arthur N., South Minneapolis.
BERG, Gustave, Harmony.
BERGLUND, Walter R., St. Croix.
BRANDT, Louis, Grandy.
BRATSCH, Paul E., Lesueur.
BROWN, A. L., St. Paul.
DUNCAN, Frank, Foxholm.
EARL, Charles H., Austin.
EICHORN, Sanford C., Elmore.
FRANKLIN, Walter H., Minneapolis.
GIBNEY, Frank E., Faribault.
GOURD, Char ie C., Randall.
HACH, George D., Minneapolis.
HEFLAND, Elmer A., Lyle.
HESS, Robert B., St. Paul.
KEWBELBECK, John D., St. Joseph.
KNOWLTON, Edward L., Minneapolis.
KORFIATIS, John T., Osseo.
KUEHN, George H., Benson.
LAYTON, Arthur, Crookston.
PETERKA, John, Sauk Center.
PETERSON, Martin, Minneapolis.
ROCK, Arthur W., St. Paul.
SHADDUCK, Harold, McIntosh.
SHODALL, Enoch, Anoka.
SUND, Bernt, Wendell.
SWENSON, Harold T., Fergus Falls.
TIERNEY, Thomas J., St. Paul.
WENDELSCHAFER, Henry W., Waterville.
WOLFF, George R., Hopkins.
WORRALL, Harold J., Minneapolis.
 
Bugler
LUECK, Clarence W., Danube.
 
Cooks
BRADSHAW, Benjamin Joseph, Erskine.
BRANDELL, Edwin T., Braham.
CHLOUPEK, Rudolph, Gary.
PAYNE, Frank E., Sherburn.
 
Wagoners
JACKSON, Jacob E., Anoka.
SCROGGIN, Floyd E., Frazee.
STATON, George L., Wells.
 
Privates
ADAMSON, Robert LeRoy, Fergus Falls.
AHERN, Daniel W., Minneapolis.
ALBERS, Walter J., Northfield.
ALLIE, Francis, West Duluth.
ALTO, Hjalmar, Cromwell.
AMBUCHL, John P., Borup.
ANDERSON, Albert C., Clarissa.
ANDERSON, Frank K., Lafayette.
ANDERSON, Godfrey W., Proctor.
ANDERSON, Harry T., Grand Meadow.
ANDERSON, Nels, Nelson.
ANDERSON, Olgar, Butterfield.
ANDERSON, Olaf A., Albert Lea.
BAKKEN, John S., Ulen.
BALDUS, Alfred J., Delano.
BARTHLE, Albert L., Bluffton.
BAUER, Joseph A., Mankato.
BAUMAN, Albert B., Le Suer.
BECK, Conrad R., Waltham.
BEMUSDAFFER, Claude C., St. Louis.
BENDER, Henry J., Chaska.
BENTON, Philip H., South Minneapolis.
BERGSTROM, Einar John, Minneapolis.
BESSERUD, Lewis E., Fox.
BJUGSON, Halvor, Trail.
BOMSTA, Max P., Atwater.
BORAK, Charles, New Prague.
BOWERS, Fred, South Minneapolis.
BRIGHAM, Joel E., Kellogg.
BROOKS, Leo A., Duluth.
BROVOLD, Philip L., Minneapolis.
BROWN, Jimmie L., Princeton.
BRUGGEMAN, William H., Fairfax.
BUCKINGHAM, Frank, Princeton.
BULTMAN, Walter, Kenyon.
BURD, Vern V., Mantorville.
BUSETH, Axel, Henning.
BUTLER, Edmund Arthur, North Minneapolis.
CAFFEY, Frank P., Easton.
CAMPBELL, William George, West St. Paul.
CARLSON, Albert R., Cokato.
CARLSON, Hilmer T., South Minneapolis.
CARLSON, Thure U. M., Kennedy.
CATANESH, Dominec, Northland.
CHAMBERLAIN, Alphonse A., Minneapolis.
CHARTIER, Jon, St. Paul.
CHIRHART, Edward J., Holdingsford.
CLARK, Charles A., Marshall.
COLLINS, Roy E., Faribault.
CONNELL, Albert D., Claremont.
CROSS, Charles Oscar, Faribault.
CROWN, Casper, Wylie.
DALEN, Arnold E., Starbuck.
DANIELSON, Melvin C., Minneapolis.
DEBOLT, Chester O., Clarissa.
DEFOE, John, Cloquet.
DEFOE, Peter, Beaulieu.
DEGREE, Wilford, Stewart.
DE LOY, Henry, St. Paul.
DILLON, Mark V., Eden Valley.
DIRCKS, Frank J., Laketown.
DOLVEN, Albert J., Little Falls.
DONNER, August, Belview.
DONOHU, William A., Cokato.
DUSCHA, John F., Foley.
DVORAK, Frank J., Philbrook.
DWORSKY, Edward J., St. Louis Park.
EICKSTADT, Herman A., Bemidki.
EIFFERT, Howard, St. Claude.
ELKANICH, John H., Holdingford.
ELLINGSON, Knut, Rothsay.
ERICKSON, Arthur, Nelson.
ERICKSON, Elof A., Red Wing.
ERWIN, Joseph A., St. Paul.
EUE, Charles J., St. Paul.
FAIRBANKS, George F., Hewitt.
FISH, Ira J., Clear River.
FLAHERTY, Edward, St. Paul.
FLASKRUD, Edwin S., Spring Grove.
FLOAT, Thomas, Evergreen.
FOHL, Frank, Stockton.
FOLEY, Henry, Twin Lakes.
FOSNES, Bernt A., Clearbrook.
FRAHMAN, John, Waseca.
FRUTH, Norbert L., St. Joseph.
GALANTE, Joseph, Minneapolis.
GAMBLE, John P., Mankato.
GARVEY, Claude R., Minneapolis.
GATRELL, Clarence R., St. Paul.
GAUGHN, Thoms J., St. Paul.
GILBERTSON, Clarence M., Benson.
GILLUND, George W., Minneota.
GOEKE, Roymond A., St. Paul.
GORDON, Raymond H., Shevlin.
GRAVELL, William J., Little Falls.
GRAVES, Irving L., Rice.
GREEDER, Russell, Stillwater.
GREENWOLDT, Frank, Bertha.
GREVE, Ernest P., Jr., Pequet.
GRODZICKI, Andrew B., Ivanhoe.
GROVUM, Louis T., Kent.
GULBRANSEN, Albert, Hutchinson.
HABERLE, Henry J., Barnesville.
HADTRATH, Byron J., Ortonville.
HAGEN, George C., Waseca.
HAIR, Summer R., Byron.
HALL, Andrew O., Spring Grove.
HALVERSON, Harold, Grand Forks.
HALVERSON, Henry N., Minneapolis.
HAMMER, Oscar S., Roseau.
HANGEN, Hjalmer, Uarba.
HANSEN, Alfred F., Milaca.
HANSEN, Andrew C., Tyler.
HANSON, Alfred B., Mountain Lake.
HANSON, Alfred M., Carlstad.
HANSON, John, St. Paul.
HANSON, Roy A., Litchfield.
HANSON, Roy L., Canby.
HAUG, Adolph, Dalton.
HAUGSTEN, Nils Olaf, Harbors.
HEARL, Melvin E., Moorhead.
HEGLAND, Bernard, McIntosh.
HEINZ, Nick, Holding Ford.
HENDRICKSON, Alfred J., Hancock.
HENDRICKSON, Jacob, Big Fork.
HENDRIKSON, Otto, Park Rapids.
HILL, Louis, Brainerd.
HILLSTEAD, Oscar, Norcross.
HOLDEN, Gust F., Lowry.
HOLT, John, Clitheral.
HOOPES, Harold E., Minneapolis.
HOUGARD, Sam R., Strandquist.
JACBOSON, John A., Virginia.
JACKSON, William G., Savage.
JAMES, Isaac F., Ironton.
JARECZEK, Michael, Homer.
JARVIS, David, Henderson.
JENSEN, Chris, Minneapolis.
JENSEN, Conrad G., St. Paul.
JENSEN, Emil A., Erskine.
JESS, Marx, Frazee.
JOHNSON, Arthur Bernard, Little Falls.
JOHNSON, Carl B., Evansville.
JOHNSON, Frank F., Duluth.
JOHNSON, George A., Glencoe.
JOHNSON, H. E., Sturgeon Lake.
JOHNSON, Olaf M., Maynard.
JOHNSON, Peter, Rosen.
JOHNSON, Richard, Cyrus.
JOHNSON, Walter E., Harmony.
JONES, George W., Pine River.
KAHN, Leon L., Eagle Lake.
KATH, Louis F. T., Tenney.
KENNEY, Harold M., Faribault.
KETCHEM, Arthur, Paynesville.
KIPP, Joseph H., St. Paul.
KLEGSTAD, Siver A., Osle.
KLEIN, Herman, Bemidji.
KNUTSON, Otto, Newfolden.
KOELIN, Gustav W., Dent.
KOMINEK, Frank, Cushing.
KRAMER, George L., St. Bonifacius.
KRAMER, Julius J., Willernie.
KRUGER, Walter H., Princeton.
LA MAACK, Peter J., Dundee.
LAMPE, Chris H., Collis.
LANDERDORF, Charles W., St. Paul.
LANSVERK, Elmer, Murdock.
LARSON, Edward J., Mabel.
LEA, Martin, Brooten.
LEADER, Roy H. Morristown.
LE BUDA, Emil, Sauk Rapids.
LEE, Harold J., North Minneapolis.
LEE, William W., Fleming.
LEYENDECKER, Thomas, Roscoe.
LIAN, Hans E., Rollis.
LINDBLOOM, Gustave, Bethel.
LINDQUIST, Caleb Emanuel, Roseau.
LOKEN, John, Gary.
LORENTZ, Wendell A., Mankato.
LORENZ, Grant W., Excelsior.
LOSS, John J., Minneapolis.
LOZAR, Frank, Ely.
LUCKING, George J., Hastings.
LUND, Soren, Osakis.
LUNDBERG, Edward G., Mantato.
LUNDHOLM, Edward F., St. Paul.
McBRIDE, Lee A., Elk River.
McCARTY, Eugene H., Minneapolis.
McCONNELL, Victor J., St. Cloud.
MALLAK, Joseph S., Cokato.
MALESKI, Anton, Duluth.
MALLINEN, Abraham, Thomson.
MANTEL, Raymond A., Fairfax.
MARKHAM, Burt A., Janesville.
MASSON, William C., Forest Lake.
MATCHIES, Wilfred A., Bellingham.
MATHER, Harry, Shakopee.
MELHEI, Lars, Larson Hanska.
MERRILL, Clarence M., St. Paul.
METZ, Walter, St. Paul.
MIGANOVICH, Blaze M., South St. Paul.
MILLER, Harry L., Hopkins.
MILLER, John, Minneapolis.
MILLI, Lorenz, St. Paul.
MITCHELL, Earl, Minneapolis.
MITCHELL, William, Naytahwaush.
MITTET, Alex, Minneapolis.
MOEN, Sever, Stephen.
MORGANTHALER, Anton, Lesueur.
MORTENSON, Guy P., Litchfield.
MURNANE, John D., Litchfield.
MURPHY, Charles H., Rushford.
MURPHY, Thomas, Duluth.
MUSGJERD, Carl N., Kenyon.
MYRIN, Harry, Ironton.
NASSEN, Ernest G., Ceylon.
NELSON, Magnus, Pelican Rapids.
NELSON, Oscar, South Haven.
NELSON, Victor H., South Minneapolis.
NESLAND, Bennie O., McIntosh.
NOVAK, Frank, Pine City.
O'BRIEN, James, Minneapolis.
OFSTAD, Martin, Florence.
OLSON, Alfred, Austin.
OLSON, Arthur, Parker Prairie.
OLSON, Ole M., Karlstad.
OLSON, Olof, Clearbrook.
O'MEARA, Sylvester C., Utica.
OPPEGAARD, Alfred, McIntosh.
ORMSTAD, Ole, Emmons.
O'SHEA, John Bartholomew, Maple Lake.
OTTESON, Hjalmer S., Wolverton.
OVERLIE, Orin A., Albert Lee.
PADDOCK, Bernard J., St. Paul.
PAULBICKI, Stanislaus, Winona.
PAQUIN, Isadore J., Red Lake Falls.
PEDERSON, Clark H., Ashby.
PEEPER, William Luverne.
PEIPER, William, Luverne.
PELVIT, Gu tave J., Breckenridge.
PERLEY, Roy O., Dodge Center.
PETERSON, Ernest A., Clarissa.
PETERSON, Henry B., Pine City.
PETERSON, Jalmer W., Barnum.
PETERSON, Oliver, Twin Valley.
PETERSON, Walter, Mahtowa.
PETTITT, Irwin, Austin.
PHILLIPS, Nick M., St. Paul.
PLACK, Ernest A., Minneapolis.
PORTER, Maurice G., St. Charles.
PORTHAN, George E., Ely.
POTTER, Carl O., Hector.
PRELV TZ, William W., Wilmont.
PRESS, Louis I., Eveleth.
PUSARI, Oto, Ely.
QUAMME, Albert Ol, Zumbrota.
RAMSTAD, Wallace R., Crookston.
RANNOW, Theodore F., Fiscay.
RASMUSSEN, Swen Lakefield.
RAY, Earle W., Tracy.
REHLING, George C., Arlington.
RICHARDSON, John W., St. Paul.
ROBERTSON, Albert C., Duluth.
ROCHAU, Henry, Beaver Creek.
ROMOCKY, John, St. Paul.
ROSEMOEN, Theodore, Watson.
ROSS, Samuel, Moorehead.
ROTH, Math, Cold Springs.
SALMONSON, Alfred B., Red Wing.
SCHARFBILLIG, Frank J., St. Paul.
SCHILTZ, Ambrose J., Rochester.
SCHMIT, Peter, Rose Creek.
SCHOENING, Henry C., Fergus Falls.
SCHOSTAG, Henry J., Minnesota Lake.
SCHULTE, Joseph, Richmond.
SCHULZ, Martin J., Stuart.
SERVIN, Albert E., Dassel.
SHANAHAN, Paul R., Preston.
SHARKEY, William J., Fairmont.
SHOGEN, Halvard H., Appleton.
SHOLAAS, Hubert R., Hoffman.
SIMONSON, Arthur D, Red Top.
SINCLAIR, Johnnie W., Mabel.
SMITH, Francis L., Minneapolis.
SMUK, Matt, Ely.
STAMESHKIN, Isadore J., St. Paul.
STANDISH, James F., North Minneapolis.
STATZ, Jacob J., Richmond.
STEELE, Lloyd B., Alexandria.
STEINEKE, Edward, Fergus Falls.
STONE, Kendall P., Balaton.
STROM, Walter A., Stillwater.
STROMMEN, Melvin, St. James.
STUDEMAN, Fred, Hutchinson.
SUREN, Frank J., Albert Lea.
SWANMAN, Leslie S., West Duluth.
SWIFT, Robert J., Sasuk Center.
TABERMAN, Arthur, Minneapolis.
TAYLOR, Wallace B., Chaska.
TEMPLETON, James A., Ada.
THOMPSON, Arthur A., Minneapolis.
THOMPSON, Iver A., Le Roy.
THOREN, Arthur C., Solway.
THYR, David, Minneapolis.
TREBESCH, Albert, Sleepy Eye.
TUDAHL, Oscar C., Peterson.
VIKEN, Joseph A., Sacred Heart.
VOS, Nicholas, Cologne.
VOSS, John P., Alkany.
WALLER, Guy Leo Edward, Cloquet.
WALZ, George H., Collis.
WARD, Lewis J., Princeton.
WATSON, John, Springfield.
WEAGEL, Ralph J., Minneapolis.
WEISSER. Frank R., Tenney.
WESTERBERG, Irvin A., St. Cloud.
WESTLUND, Conrad J., Warren.
WILSON, John L., Minneapolis.
WINDLAND, John, Pipestone.
WINSLOW, John McKinley, Brownsbille.
WOLISCROFT, Lewis E., Alexandria.
WOODRUFF, Wilbert A., Minneapolis.
WUEST, Henry, Anoka.
YESKE, Emil, Winona.
YOUNGDAHL, Oskar E., Red Wing.
YTTERBOE, Olaf, Bird Island.
ZABROKI, Stanley B., St. Paul.
ZEINER, Isadore, Fulda.
ZIMNY, Mike, Duluth.
 
DIED OF ACCIDENT
Lieutenants
BALLENTINE, James J., Minneapolis.
CLARK, Howard E., Eden Prairie.
GUSTAFSON, Charles R., East Duluth.
HAMILTON, Mark F., Minneapolis.
MURPHY, Edward A., East Tow Harbors.
NIEMI, Carl O., Eveleth.
SQUIRES, George, St. Paul.
THOMPSON, Delbert A., Red Lake Falls.
 
Sergeants
BENNETT, Phillip C., Taconite.
ELDER, Edward M., Brainerd.
HAINLIN, Alfred C., St. Paul.
MOLANDER, Axel R., Farwell.
NELSON, Goeffrey H., Henning.
PASS, Roman F., Adrian.
VALENTINE, Lowell D., Minneapolis.
 
Corporals
HAGGERTY, Clarence H., Rochester.
SEAVEY, Clayton W., Paynesville.
SEIFERT, Benjamin J., New Ulm.
 
Bugler
GRAMPS, Floyd N., Minneapolis.
 
Saddler
CHRISTOPHER, John W., Minneapolis.
 
Wagoner
HENDRICKS, Gordon S., Rochester.
KNAPP, Clyde W., Burtrum.
 
Privates
ANDERSON, Adolph R., Moorhead.
ANDERSON, John G., St. Paul.
ASCHEMAN, F ank J., Clontarf.
BAILEY, Thomas L., Erskine.
BARNICK, George O., Wells.
BARTELT, Rudolph T., Pine River.
BERGSETH, Sam J., Blue Earth.
BINDER, John, St. Paul.
BONNES, Olof, Hendricks.
BROWN, Frank Minneapo is.
BRUSTAD, Clarence W., Crookston.
BUCKLEY, Walter H., Delano.
CARLSON, Fred T., St. Paul.
CASE, Henry B., St. Cloud.
CASTER, Thomas P., Duluth.
CHALLAND, Harry.., Chokio.
COLLINS, Roy E., Faribault.
DASKAN, Melvin, Redwood Falls.
DONWEN, Albert F., Alpha.
DYRDAL, Arnt, Spring Grove.
EDWINSON, Carl E., Two Harbors.
EISEL, Matte, Fort Ripley.
ELIASON, John, Pelican Rapids.
FALLON, Hubert, St. Paul.
FELIX, Albert H., Norcross.
FISHER, John, Bemidji.
FORSGREN, August C., Lancaster.
FUCHS, Joseph, Melrose.
GJERDE, Almer E., Gary.
GROTTA, Elmer, Hanska.
GUSTAFSON, Herman, Monticello.
GUSTAFSON, Robert H., Hopkins.
HARRIS, Clark M., Winona.
HILDEBRAND, Charles D., Minneapolis.
HULTGREN, John A., St. James.
JACOBSON, Oscar, Little Sauk.
JOHNSON, Albert, Spring Valley.
JOHNSON, Harry E., Sturgeon Lake.
JONES, Galen H., Fairmont.
KING, James Allen, St. Paul.
KOENIG, August William, Barnesville.
KOWASEWICH, Tady, Chisholm.
KRENSING, William, Browns Valley.
LAIDLAW, William, St. Paul.
LILLEFLOREN, Ole, Bricelyn.
LINDBLOM, Henry, Islo.
LUNDSTROM, Charlie, Big Falls.
MATTSON, Joseph A. K., Virginia.
MELCHER, Alphonse, Minneapolis.
MORTENSEN, Richard E., Farmington.
NAGEL, Albert L., New Ulm.
NEISS, Andrew S., St. Michaels.
NELSON, Gustaf L., Minneapolis.
NELSON, Otto S., Montevedo.
NYGAARD, Martin J., Hendricks.
PARNANN, William J., Wadina.
PARKER, John P., Gilbert.
PEHRSON, Arthur B., Minneapolis.
PROKOP, Mike, International Falls.
PURDUM, Harry E., Glencoe.
RUSSELL, Eugene J., Morristown.
SAGE, Herbert, Madison.
SEZYGIEL, Frank, Perham.
SOVICH, Georgig, Minneapolis.
STOLTMAN, Joseph V., Winona.
STOWE, Clarence G., Foley.
THORSON, Oscar M. L., St. Paul.
TIBBLING, Ruben O., St. Paul.
TORGERSON, Anton, Austin.
URSELLA, Harry J., South Minneapolis.
WELLENS, Paul, Chaska.
WESTBOE, Melvin, Elbow Lake.
WHITTEY, William J., Taconite.




State of Minnesota Home Page

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails