Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Stearns County, Minnesota
Biography Index




Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ADLEY, R. F.

ANDERSON, August

ATWOOD, Clarence

* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

BAITENGER, John
BARTON, John
BECKLEY, Michael
BENNETT, W. P.
BLAKELY, Hugh

BLAKELY, John
BLASDELL, W. H.
BOEHM, Frank
BOYLAN, James H.
BRICK, Simon P.

BRONSON, Harrison A.
BROWER, Ripley B.
BRUCKART, Daniel Webster
BRUENER, Theodore
BUGBIE, A. E.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CADWELL, Thomas
CHIRHART, George N.
CHISHOLM, Alexander
CHISHOLM, Daniel

CLARK, George
COLLINS, Loren
COLLINS, Loren Warren

COOLIDGE, Marshall H.
COOPER, John
COOPER, Malinda
COURTNEY, Henry A.

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

DAM, F. H.
DAM, Hurcules

DAM, Joseph
DARBY, John W.

DIETRICH, George H.
DOLAN, John C.
DONAHUE, Jeremiah I.

* * * * * E * * * * *

EATON, Guy

EHLERT, John

EVANS, Louis A.

* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

FARWELL, John
FARWELL, Orlen

FOWLER, David

FRENCH, Dudley S.
FRENCH, John H.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GALE, Robert
GOODNER, David
GOODNER, Michael

GOODSPEED, John
GORMAN, Patrick
GREELY, N. I.

GRINOLS, Benjamin
GRINOLS, Clinton D.
GROSS, Frank A.
GUPTILL, John P.

* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

HALL, Mathew
HANSEN, Hubert
HARDY, John C.

HASKAMP, Herman J.
HAVILL, Oliver H.
HEYWOOD, William
HIMSL, Joseph B.

HOLDEN, Emmet Clark
HOYT, D. A.
HOYT, Freeland A.
HUNTER, W. R.

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page

JENKS, Janus E.



* * * * * K * * * * *

KIDDER, Edwin

KIMBALL, F. M.
KIMBALL, James M.

KLEEBERGER, George Reinard

* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * M * * * * *

MacDONALD, Colin Francis
MARTY, Martin

MILLER, Stephen
MINER, Nelson H.

MITCHELL, William Bell

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * O * * * * *




* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

PARCHER, Taman
PARTRIDGE, Thomas C.
PATTEN, Michael L.

PERKINS, A. F.
PERKINS, D. A.

PERKINS, Daniel F.
POWERS, A. C.

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * S * * * * *

SCHAFER, John
SEARLE, Dolson Bush
SHOEMAKER, Abraham
SIAS, Stephen
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, George Ross
SMITH, John G.

SPAULDING, Alexander
SPAULDING, Daniel
SPAULDING, David
SPAULDING, George
SPAULDING, Thomas O.
SPAULDING, Willard

STANLEY, David B.
STANLEY, Roger W.
STEWART, George Warren
STICKNEY, Truman L.
STRAW, Thomas
STROUT, S. C.
SWISHER, A.

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * W * * * * *




* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *

YOUNG, Harry G.



* * * * * Z * * * * *

ZAPP, John








Stearns County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails