Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

St. Louis County, Minnesota
Genealogy and History


Obituaries and Death Notices


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ANDLER, Helen

ASCHIM, T. G.

AYER, Phineas

* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

BABICH, Mary
BARTLING, Emma
BECONOVICH, Eraine M.
BREEDON, Thomas

BERGER, Elias
BERTHAND, John C.
BLAKELY, Katharyn
BONDISCH, Mike

BORG, Andrew
BROOKS, Mary M.
BRUNEAU, Henry David

* * * * * C * * * * *

CAIN, George S.
CARLIN, John J.
CARLSON, Alfred

CARR, J. H.
COLES,Abner

COYE, Miss
CUMMINGS, Katherine

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

DAVIS, Arthur
DERWIENSKI, Charles
DICKINSON, Daniel Ashley

DIZZARD, Martha
DORSEY, Mrs. Joseph
DRAKE, Alma

DRIEMINLAK, Mr. & Mrs. Casper
DWERSCHAK, Joseph
DWYER, Isabelle

* * * * * E * * * * *

ERICKSON, Mike



* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

FEE
FILIATRAULT, Ejisype
FINCH, Mrs. Frank

FINCH, Leora Mae
FITZPATRICK, James
FLAATEN, Ina

FORD, Lowel
FORREST, Clarence Ellsworth
FRASER, Matilda

* * * * * G * * * * *

GAULD, George M.

GUNDERSON, John


* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

HEIKKINEN, Jack Duane
HICKEY, Virgil

HUGDAHL, Arthur
HUMBURD, John A.

HUNT, Samuel P.

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page

JANEK, Frank
JOHNSON, J. P.

JOHNSON, Paula B.
JONAS, Alton F.

JOUPPILA, Josephine
JURISICK, Son of Steve

* * * * * K * * * * *

KARAKAS, Joseph

KOLAR, Mike


* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page

LAYTON, William
LEE, Helen M.

LEEMANS, Johanna
LUNDBERG, David

LYTLE, Mrs. Myron W.

* * * * * M * * * * *

MARTINSON, Carl William
MAXWELL, Samuel
McCABE, Elenore
McDONALD, Alex
McGOLRICK, William

McLEISH, Martha
McLEOD, Mrs. R. D.
McQUEEN, Catherine
MEEHAN, Minnie
MILLENZINC, Jovan

MILLER, A. C.
MITCHELL, Robert C.
MODAN, Anna
MONCERINCE, Infant
MUNRO, Colon A.

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page

NELSON, Carl Adolph
NELSON, John F.

NELSON, Mrs.
NESS, Frank

NEWEY, Ronald Thomas
NORBERT, Phillip

* * * * * O * * * * *

O'BRIEN, Infant



* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

PALMQUIST, Johanna
PARK, William G.
PELOCNIK, Jack
PETERSON, Esther
PETERSON, John

PETERSON, Leonard
PETERSON, Percy
POLING, Matie
POLISKI, P.

POLZERARI, Mazarino
POPE, S. T.
PRESMOVICH, Mike
PROUT, Mrs. John

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page

REED, Fritz
RIBENECK, Earl
RICE, Mrs. H. C.

RIMBLE, Richard
RUMPEL, Henry

RUTHENBECK, Karl Edward
RYAN, Michael A.

* * * * * S * * * * *

SCHMOCK, Amelia
SHEA, John H.
SIMONS, Mary

SJOBIAD, Sigred
SJOGREN, Hilda E.
SMITH, Frank

SPEAHR, Joseph
STARKS, Mrs.
ST. MARIE, Edward & Paul

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page

THEIS, Matt

THORNTON, Edith


* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page

VOSS, Mrs. Peter



* * * * * W * * * * *

WEED, George

WINDOM, Edgar H.


* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *

YATES, Ralph P.

YEOMANS, A. D.


* * * * * Z * * * * *




BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.