Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Todd County, Minnesota


1860 Federal Census
Fort Ripley



Contributed by Debbie Quinn

LOCATION NAME AGE SEX OCCUPATION PLACE OF BIRTH
Clierce Kern 23 M Private Baden
Nicholas Lamb 25 M Private Ireland
Adolphus Lamb 24 M Private Ireland
Patrick Muellan 26 M Private Ireland
Barnes Muellan 26 M Private Ireland
Arnold McElroy 23 M Private Ireland
Augusta Meleque 31 M Private Brunswick Germany
Jacob Mayer 23 M Private Hanover
Theo. Van Michaski 21 M Private Poland
John Michael 21 M Private New Ta?
William Ninow 31 M Private Tennesee
Christian Miller 27 M Private
Lewis Mott 27 M Private Baden
James Morse 23 M Private Ireland
James O'Brien 31 M Private Ireland
Thur Pierce 26 M Private Scotland
William Worden 21 M Private Tennesee
John Reiner 27 M Private Bavanis
James Lameford 39 M Private England
Charles Dufrey 25 M Private L? Canada
Thomas Vayase 21 M Private Ireland
John Behuade 21 M Private Ireland
Frank Schneidener 21 M Private Prussia
William Seymour 21 M Private England
Ansel Stahl 26 M Private Merteurberg
Alfred Stanberg 27 M Private Ohio
Jeremiah Allen 33 M Private Prussia
Nicholas Archilbald 27 M Private Ireland
William Patterson 23 M Private Prussia
Thomas Beebe 27 M Private Autuerp?
Patrick Reroe? 25 M Private Ireland
William Branman 34 M Private Ireland
Dennis C. Burke 29 M Private New York
John Butler 21 M Private Ireland
Thomas Hahan 21 M Private Penns
George Carr 26 M Private Ireland
Patrick Carroll 28 M Private Ireland
John Clagg 21 M Private England
James Clark 22 M Private New York
James Connefs 22 M Private Ireland
Thomas Colleny 21 M Private Ireland
James Cronice 23 M Private Ireland
Patrick Donelly 22 M Private Ireland
Patrick Folley 21 M Private Ireland
William Tealy 21 M Private England
David Jollet 22 M Private New York
Simeon Frazier 25 M Private L? Canada
Amos Jessy 26 M Private A? dea
Adam Laneu 22 M Private Damustadt
Peter Kasen 27 M Private Ireland
314/309 John Richardson 22 M Teamster New York
Louis M. Adams 28 M Teamster Mass.
James Tumey 26 M Teamster Ireland
315/310 Michael Smith 34 M Teamster Ireland
Bridget Smith 28 F Ireland
Michael Smith 3 Minnesota
316/311 William Hoey 24 M Teamster Ireland
Owen Kergan 24 M Teamster Maine
David Shaw 17 M Teamster Mass.
Fred K. Benjamin 18 M Teamster New York
Charles Yates 18 M Teamster New York
Feldon Hurd 28 M Teamster New York
David May 24 M Teamster Ireland
David Leo 16 M Teamster Penns.
George Momipi 23 M Teamster Maine
Michael Leo 19 M Teamster Penns.
Robert Ellis 25 M Teamster Maine
Michael Daley 24 M Teamster Ireland
Patrick McBride 25 M Teamster Ireland
Michael Collins 24 M Teamster Ireland
Timothy O'Leary 19 M Teamster Ireland
August Seib 22 M Teamster Baden
Barthelomew Nusman 20 M Teamster Ireland
Josiah Spencer 24 M Teamster Maine
Rudolph Furlong 26 M Teamster Maine
David Irmme? 27 M Teamster Maine
317/312 Stephen Hart 37 M ? Master Mass.
Mary I. Hart 34 F Mass.
Lacco Hart 13 M Servant California
John Gesey 25 M Servant Ireland
George Prebest 29 M Musician Mestenberg
George Kramer 28 M Musician Nassau
William Johnson 28 M Musician Ireland
Barthelomew Tulivan 28 M Musician Ireland
Christopher Connell 28 M Musician Ireland
James Kelly 30 M Musician Ireland
William S? 28 M Musician England
William Boosh 33 M Musician England
Joseph Ferenburg 35 M Musician Baden
Thomas Gilloman 34 M Musician Ireland
Andrew Goodman 32 M Musician Ireland
Henry Gross 37 M Musician Ireland
James Hall 25 M Musician England
John Henderson 24 M Musician Ireland
William Kiefer 22 M Musician Nassau
Alexander Logan 24 M Musician Ireland
Edward S. Malony 30 M Musician Ireland
318/313 Arnold Essex 36 M Chief Musician Bydorf. Germ.
Mary Essex 37 F Baden
Charles Essex 5 M Minnesota
Ellen Essex 3 F Minnesota
319/314 Berdingfield Spear 47 M Butler Maryland
Bessgal H. Spear 24 M Clerk Maryland
Anne Spear 18 F Maryland
320/315 Rudolph Rudenberg 23 M Stewart Hanover
321/316 ?gi?el G. Sear 64 M ? Clergyman Connecticut
Mary Sear 53 F New York
Emily Sear 15 F Minnesota
Gertrude Sear 11 F Minnesota
Gracie Sear 7 F Minnesota
Hellen Hansell 23 F Servant Norway
Ann Carlyle 23 F Servant Ireland
William Menis 32 M Servant England
Eliza Crawford 35 F Nurse Ireland
322/317 Asher Wall 38 M Asst. Surgeon Connecticut



Todd County Home Page

Visit our National Site:

Genealogy Trails

© Copyright by GenealogyTrails