Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Watonwan County, MN
Genealogy and History


Biographies


Biographies transcribed from
"Cottonwood and Watonwan Counties, Minnesota, Vol II, 1916":

Surnames A & B

Frederick ABEL, Amund ANDERSON, Bertel A. ANDERSON, Charles ANDERSON,
John A. ANDERSON, Ole ANDERSON, Moses Kimball ARMSTRONG,

Albert F. BIEL, James L. BILL, John BISBEE, Carl R. BISHOP
O. A. BJOIN, Amel BOLIN, Charles W. BOLIN, Ferdinand BONIN,
Eivind, BROGGER, Jacob BROGGER, Fred BURLEY.

Surnames C, D, E & F
T. P. CASSEM, Berton F. CLEMENT, Charles H. COOLEY, Charley T. CROWLEY

C. W. DAMMANN, Joseph DAVIES, Frank DEWAR, John DEWAR, Sr., George DRAKE.

Anton ELLINGSBERG, John S. ENGLIN, Theo ENGLIN, Elof, ERICKSON.

H. C. FLITTER, Martin H. FLOGSTAD, Paul FLOGSTAD,

Surnames G & H
Frank GALL, Edson A. GIBBS, Gustav E. GILBERTSON, John GJERTSON, Jacob M. GLASIER.

Siver HAGE, Herman W. HAISLET, Ole A. HALVORSEN, Andrew C. HAMRE,
Severt HANSON, Monrad HARBITZ, Rev. M. K. HARTMANN, Gottlieb HASENHEYER,
Hans A. HAUGEN, Emery HAYCRAFT, Martin HENDERSON, John HEPPNER,
Soren HOLEN, Even O. HOLTE, Ben HOVDEN.

Surnames J, K & L
Samuel JACKSON, Lars O. JACOBSEN, Abraham JACOBSON,
Gunder JACOBSON, Jens C. JENSEN, Albert E. JOHNSON.

Dr. O. A. KABRICK, Fred H. KLARAS, Frank D. KLOCOW.

Thorsten P. LAINGEN, John Albert LANTZ, Charles LARKIN, Lauritz LARSON,
E. I. LEONARD, H. P. LEONARD, James LEWIS, Roy W. LEWIS, August E. LINDQUIST,
Gustav LINDQUIST, Jacob J. LINSCHEID, Jens L. LOBBEN, Rev. Algot Theo. LUNDHOLM.

Surnames M, N, O & P
Mabel S. MADSEN, Henry A. MARTIN, James S. MATHER, Dr. W. J. McCarthy,
Alfred J. McCLEAN, William Wallace McLAUGHLIN, Claus MELHEIM, A. F. MEYER,
John MEYERS, Michael P. MILLER, Emil F. MINDER, Harris MITCHELL,
John Edwin MOORE, William A. Mullen

David A. NICKEL

Thomas OFFERDAL, Ole A. OLSEN, OLSON & DEGONDA, Knut OLSON,
Mathias OLSON, Oluf T. OLSON, O. A. OTESA, Chris L. OTTUM.

U. H. PALMER, Rev. Erdman A. PANKOW, M. W. PARR, Samuel PAULSON,
John PEDVIN, August E. PETERSON, Laurits PETERSON.

Surnames R & S
Elwin Zillora RASEY, Johan ROLF, D.D.S., John ROXIN,Amel RUNNING.

Benjamin C. SANBORN, William SCHULTE, B. J. SCRIBNER, Nels SIEM, Michael SIZER,
Niels SKJEDSER, Halvor T. SKRABECK, Alfred SLETTA, Ole E. SLETTA, JOhn W. SOMERS,
C. N. SONNESYN, J. K. SONNESYN, Neal C. SORENSEN, Peter N. STERRIE, Adolph SUCKER,
S. J. SULEM, SULLIVAN & GUSHMAN, Ole E. SUNDT, Alex SWANSON, Olanis SYVERSON.

Surnames T, U, V & W
LaMont Howard TACKELS, Knut Sevrin THOMPSON, James P. THORNE, Thomas TONNEISSON.

Felix Frederick UHLHORN.

Hans M. VAGSTAD.

James L. WALSH, Andrew W. WARNER, Carl Johan WENSTROM, Otto WENSTROM,
John C. WEST, Elizabeth Rebecca WEST, Solomon D. WHITING,

(No Y or Z Surnames)

Other Biographies:
Joseph Samuel Aldritt
Hon. Moses Kimball Armstrong
Prof. C. A. Boston
George A. Bradford
Robert A. Clapp

Hon. Sumner Calvin Clark
John M. Cochrane
Judge Charles Cooley
Winfield Scott Crowley
Clint Ellsworth
William Wesley Gibbs
Winfield S. Hammond
Hon. O. H. Howk
C. C. Melvill
G. R. Newman
Hans Olson
M. G. Price
Frank Schoffman
William Schwingler
Sever Marinus Serkland
Ole Serumgard
Dr. James M. Smith
John W. Somer
Owen Stapp
Thomas Veltum
Alfred Robert Voss



HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group
Copyright ©Genealogy Trails