Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Wilkin County Minnesota 
Genealogy and History


Death Records


1908

Name

Death Date

Baby Girl Beusch 7 Jun 1908
Baby Boy Bratlien 20 Aug 1908
Amanda B Brenner 5 Mar 1908
Baby Boy Brenner 14 Dec 1908
Baby Boy Broudt 6 Jun 1908
Ella Chipera 8 Feb 1908
Andrea Christofferson 14 Jul 1908
Mildred R. Cole 26 Jan 1908
Herman Connoly 30 Jan 1908
Elsie May Cornftorr 31 Dec 1908
Cyrilde Couture 5 Jul 1908
John Dahle 12 May 1908
Olaf Dahle 17 Jul 1908
Ross Bell Daniels 20 Oct 1908
Baby Boy Darmody 31 Dec 1908
Theresa Donohue 28 Jan 1908
Walter Joseph Early 28 Jan 1908
Alvin E. Engle 29 Jan 1908
Mrs Wm Enwall 22 Aug 1908
Ludwig Erdman 7 Feb 1908
Stillborn Baby Girl Eter 16 May 1908
Frank Faber 29 Mar 1908
Clara Josephine Flaten 3 Aug 1908
Teri Flaten 12 Aug 1908
Fidelia Fuller 15 May 1908
Beatrius H Gergin 2 May 1908
Fredrick Goltz 18 Apr 1908
Oscar S Hagen 30 May 1908
Ernest Paul Heintz 18 Aug 1908
William Herigst 4 Feb 1908
Sarah Hogin 3 Dec 1908
Clyde Hunter Holmes 22 Jul 1908
Erik E Holt 6 Mar 1908
Howard Jeffson 6 Oct 1908
Marguerite Jentges 20 Feb 1908
Edward Jirak 6 Feb 1908
Annie W. Johnson 21 Aug 1908
Beret Martha Johnson 30 Jan 1908
Grace Irine Johnson 25 Sep 1908
Nels Johnson 18 Aug 1908
Ole Johnson 1 Jun 1908
Joseph Kahellek 1 Oct 1908
Sinna Jannette Kantrud 5 Apr 1908
Angelina Korinek 19 Dec 1908
Barbara Josephine Kozinek 18 Aug 1908
August Carl Krangusch 31 Mar 1908
Vivian Lee 1 Feb 1908
John Lotzen 21 Aug 1908
Clara Malingen 20 Sep 1908
Marion Marston 2 Jun 1908
Anders Martinson 7 Jul 1908
Frank S. Muenger 30 Jan 1908
Theresa Mullenback 27 Aug 1908
Baby Boy Nadau 7 Jul 1908
Alice D. Neumann 29 May 1908
Helen Rose Page 4 Mar 1908
Irvin Milton Pewonka 2 Jul 1908
Kari O Ringstad 3 Aug 1908
Margret Roberts 1 Jun 1908
Nellie Katherine Ryan 3 Oct 1908
Sussena Sand 25 Aug 1908
Fred Sanders 16 Jan 1908
Thos H See 8 Nov 1908
Edwin Leonard Sether 14 Feb 1908
James B. Shannon 3 Dec 1908
Richard Vernon Simonds 22 Oct 1908
Wm A Smith 14 Dec 1908
Michael Sploma 16 Oct 1908
John Stevenson 18 May 1908
Harry Alfred Stull 12 Jul 1908
Wilhilmenia Sutter 14 Feb 1908
Keonard Waldemar Thorestad 13 Dec 1908
Fredinand Tinsuverick 9 Sep 1908
Perry Martin Tolbert 1 Nov 1908
Herman Voss 5 Feb 1908
Emma Walter 31 Jan 1908
Annie E. Warren 17 Aug 1908
Charles F. Watson 3 Jan 1908
Frank Weise 6 May 1908
Gottfried Welke 6 May 1908
Eliza Wells 31 Aug 1908
Carl Wenaus 25 Oct 1908
Affie Williamson 6 Mar 1908
Clarence Augustine Wood 3 Feb 1908

1909

Name

Death Date

Bergibakken 11 Feb 1909
Gottliebor Borowski 6 Jan 1909
Baby Boy Bremer 10 Dec 1909
Edward Thomas Casey 2 Sep 1909
Robert Christenson 2 Jun 1909
Karen Mathilde Christianson 30 Jun 1909
Alice Elisabeth Connoll 12 Jan 1909
Dorthea Rose Daniels 19 Mar 1909
Augusta Deede 18 Apr 1909
Frank Dobberstine 25 Dec 1909
Edward C. Downey 20 Jun 1909
Arnold William Flatin 1 Aug 1909
Martire Fred Fletcher 18 Nov 1909
William Edgar Frase 14 Feb 1909
Orrie Luella French 25 Aug 1909
Baby Boy Gibson 13 Jul 1909
Ebenezer Warner Judd Giddings 4 Jul 1909
Edna Louise Swift Glover 3 Jul 1909
Michel Gotzer 10 Jul 1909
Norman Gray 1 Sep 1909
Ida Victora Grenier 12 Mar 1909
Else Gustafson 1 Mar 1909
Jacob Gustafson 7 Sep 1909
Asle Ellingson Hagen 21 May 1909
James Hall 17 Dec 1909
Sarah A. Hanna 8 Jan 1909
Charles Hasford 18 Dec 1909
Bertha G. Hoft 8 Jun 1909
John Joseph Hogan 14 Feb 1909
Howard Ernest Hunkins 29 Jan 1909
Loyd Arthur Johnson 11 Feb 1909
Thor Johnson 9 Apr 1909
Edward Johan Juester 22 Nov 1909
Antan Oliver Kjana 28 Jan 1909
George Koshney 15 Oct 1909
Joseph Kovar 20 Jul 1909
Elizabeth Kutzer 16 Feb 1909
Susan Leik 26 Dec 1909
Ellen Marie Lindgren 16 Mar 1909
Iva Murtle Long 1 Aug 1909
Clara Lordermann 30 Nov 1909
Mark Mayer 31 Oct 1909
Sophia McCabe 21 Jan 1909
Baby Boy McHugh 15 Feb 1909
Willie Meyer 25 Jun 1909
John Miller 19 Aug 1909
Ben Moen 17 Jul 1909
Patrick James Monroe 30 Mar 1909
Alice Nelson 10 Aug 1909
Jas Chas Neuman 18 Jun 1909
   
Baby Girl Neumann 12 Feb 1909
John F. O'Leary 29 May 1909
Edward Odenbach 12 Sep 1909
Rasmus Ingval Olson 1 Mar 1909
Thora Olson 20 Dec 1909
Roy Otteson 13 Aug 1909
Frank M. Pewarka 22 Jan 1909
Vivian May Plaisted 6 Feb 1909
Velma May Plaistiel 16 Oct 1909
Fillie Pond 10 Jun 1909
Christian Rendt 22 Sep 1909
Carl Rettig 1 Nov 1909
Alvira Richlia 21 Nov 1909
Frances James Ross 13 May 1909
Francis Jas Ross 13 May 1909
Hebna Johnson Schefsted 3 Sep 1909
Baby Girl Shaffer 24 Jan 1909
Alice Pearl Shipman 10 Jan 1909
Daniel Snopp 3 Jul 1909
Gurty Bent Sorgenfrey 21 Nov 1909
Thos Sruka 3 Sep 1909
Anna L Stagen 5 Apr 1909
Patrick Tracy 4 Feb 1909
Jermmd Q Troelein 27 Apr 1909
William Truax 25 Feb 1909
Kermit Venaas 25 Aug 1909
Otto Vons 29 May 1909
Howard Ward 21 Jan 1909
Baby Boy Whempner 12 Mar 1909
Frank Wicher 2 Aug 1909
Walter Wm Fried Wiebke 1 Dec 1909
Jno Herman Zarski 15 Dec 1909
Harry Zink 16 Jan 1909

Contributed by Barb Ziegenmeyer



BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group
Copyright ©Genealogy Trails