Mississippi Genealogy Trails
presents


 
Fielder, William A
ABERNETHY, Thomas Gerstle
ADAMS, Robert H.
ADAMS, STEPHEN
ADAMS, William Forbes
ALCORN, James Lusk
ALLEN, Henry Watkins
ALLEN, John M.
AMES, Adelbert

ANDERSON, Chapman Levy

ANDERSON, Fulton
ANDERSON, William E.
ARNOLD, James Mason


BARKSDALE, Ethelbert

BARKSDALE, William

BARKSDALE, William Robert
BARRY, Frederick George
BARRY, Henry W.
BARRY, William Taylor Sullivan

BARTON, Roger
BEEMAN, Joseph Henry

BENNETT, Hendley Stone

BENNETT, Willard G.

BILBO, Theodore Gilmore

BLACK, John
BOWEN, David Reece

BOWERS, Eaton Jackson

BOYD, Samuel S.
BROOKE, Walker
BROWN, Albert G. (Governor)
BRUCE, Blanche Kelso

BUCKNER, Robert H.
BUSBY, Thomas Jefferson
BYRD, Adam Monroe


CAGE, Harry
CAMPBELL, David
CAMPBELL, Josiah A. P.
CANDLER, Ezekiel Samuel, Jr.
CATCHINGS, Thomas Clendinen
CHALMERS, Hamilton Henderson
CHALMERS, James Ronald
CHALMERS, Joseph W.
CHEEK, James A.
CHILD, Joshua
CHILDERS, Travis W.
CLAIBORNE, Ferdinand Leigh
CLAIBORNE, John Francis Hamtramck
CLAIBORNE, William Charles Cole
CLARKE, Joshua G.
CLAYTON, Alexander M.
CLAYTON, George R.
COBB, Joseph Beckham
COCHRAN, William Thad
COCKE, Stephen
COCKE, William
COLLIER, James William
COLLINS, Ross Alexander
COLMER, William Meyers
COOPER, Tim Ervin



DAVIS, Jefferson
DAVIS, Joseph Emory

DAVIS, Reuben
DENNY, Walter McKennon

DICKSON, David
DICKSON, William Alexander
DOWD, William F.
DOWDY, Charles Wayne
DOXEY, Wall
DRAKE, Benjamin Michael
DUNN, Aubert Culberson


EASTLAND, James Oliver
ELLETT, Henry Thomas
ELLIS, Powhatan

ELLZEY, Lawrence Russell
ESPY, Alphonso Michael


FAIRMAN, Henry Clay
FEATHERSTON, Winfield Scott
Fielder, William A
FISHER,Ephraim S.
FOOTE, Henry Stuart (Governor)
FORD, Aaron Lane
FORREST, Nathan Bedford
FOX, Andrew Fuller
FRANKLIN, William Webster
FREEMAN, John D.
FRENCH, Samuel Gibbs


GEORGE, James Zachariah
GHOLSON, Samuel J.
GLENN, David C.
GRAYSON, Spence M.
GRIFFITH, William B.
GUION, John I. (Governor)

HAMPTON, John P.
HANDY, Alexander
HARRIS, Buckner C.
HARRIS, William L.
HARRISON, James T.
HENDERSON, John
HOLT,Joseph
HOWARD, Volney E.
HOWRY, James M.
HUTCHINSON, Anderson


JOHNSTON, Amos R.


LAKE, William A.

LEA, Pryor
LEAKE, Walter (Governor)
LOVE, ISAAC


MAGEE, Eugene
MARSH, Samuel P.
MARTIN, John H.
MAYES, Daniel
MAYES, Robert Burns
McMURRAN, John T.
McNUTT, Alexander G. (Governor)
MITCHELL, James C.
MONTGOMERY, Alexander

NICHOLSON, Isaac R.


QUITMAN, John A.


PEYTON, Ephraim G.
PHELAN, James
PRAY, P. Rutilius R.
PRENTISS, Sergeant S.
POTTER, George L.

RANKIN, Christopher
REED,Thomas B.
ROUDEBUSH, George Shotwell



SALE, John B.
SCOTT, Charles
SHACKLEFORD, Thomas G.
SHARKEY, William Lewis
SIMRALL, Horatio F.
SMITH, Cotesworth P.
SHARKEY, William L. (Governor)
SMILEY, James M.
STOCKTON, Richard


TAYLOR, John
THACHER, Joseph S. B.
TOMPKINS, Patrick
TROTTER, James F.
TURNER, Edward


VANNERSON, William


WALKER, Robert J.
WEBBER, Richard H.
WINCHESTER, George
WILKINSON, Edward C.
WILLIAMS, Thomas Hill
WRIGHT, Daniel W.
WHITFIELD, Albert Hall
WOODS, Thomas H.


YERGER, George S.
YERGER, Jacob S.

 
Biographies of Lawyers and Judges of pre-1880 MS
(The names of the folks included in this are listed in the index above as well)


Who's Who in Mississippi in 1910-11


This page last updated on -- 12 Apr 2017

Copyright © Genealogy Trails All Rights Reserved with Full Rights Reserved for Original Contributor