Callaway County, Missouri Genealogy Trails

 

Deaths


NAME
DEATH DATE
A. B., printer Kelley 10 Oct 1900
A. E. brakeman Hendrix 6 Aug 1901
Alfred E. Ehrich 31 Jan 1902
Andrew M. Taylor 23 May 1902
aunt R. Earle Hodges Davis 3 Aug 1901
Barton Clark 8 Feb 1901
Benjamin Elley 7 Mar 1898
Benson, r/r man Moore 9 Jun 1901
Brenda Helene Smith 11 Nov 1900
Bro. Arthur Allen Allen 8 Feb 1901
Bro. Carl Deeg Deeg 16 Jul 1901
Bro. Dr. G. S. Collier Collier 17 Nov 1901
Bro. Frank Powell Powell 6 Sep 1902
Bro. J. C. Lapsley Lapsley 11 Mar 1902
Bro. Mrs. M. R. Tarlton Rogers 2 Apr 1902
Bro. Mrs. Rev. J. R. Marlow Clark 8 Feb 1901
Bro. Nick Dunlap Dunlap 12 Feb 1902
Brotherlaw A. F. Klein Farrow 6 Nov 1902
C. O. Strother 30 Oct 1902
Cassie Guy Powell 8 Sep 1902
Charles H., Dr. Wright 18 Oct 1900
Charles L., police chief Quayle 4 Nov 1902
Charles Llewellyn, Dr. @ Tarleton 28 Mar 1902
Charles Patterson 2 Jun 1891
Charles Powell 6 Sep 1902
Charles Quarters 29 Jan 1899
Chelton Moore 20 Oct 1902
child Thomas Hyte Hyte Sep 1902
Church, Dr. Brooks 7 Nov 1901
Clarence Davis 9 Dec 1901
cousin T. P. Middleton Middleton 24 Dec 1901
Dau. B. R. Beaven Beaven 1 Mar 1902
Dau. Henry Wiehmann Wiehmann 3 May 1902
Dau. J. C. Hanke Hanke 7 Nov 1901
Dau. J. W. Glennon Glennon 12 Jun 1901
Dau. J. W. Martin Martin 16 May 1901
Dau. J. W. Pierce Pierce 22 Jul 1902
Dau. John Hays Hays 23 Jul 1902
Dau. Julius Brown Kidwell 17 Dec 1900
Dau. M. P. Stubblefield Stubblefield 27 Aug 1901
Dau. Mr. & Mrs. J. Brown Brown Jul 1900
Dau. Mrs. Carrie Phillips Phillips 4 Aug 1902
Dau. Mrs. Julia Johnston Johnston 18 Jan 1902
Dau. Nick Dunlap Smart 30 Jan 1902
Dau. Sam. & Saline Ewing Smith Mar 1901
Dau. T. R. Smith Smith 11 Nov 1900
Dau. T. W. Herring Herring 6 Nov 1900
Dau. Thomas Carlton Meng 8 Mar 1902
David Allen 8 Feb 1901
David L. Crockett 3 Nov 1902
David Wittman 16 Jun 1901
David, river boat pilot Rogers 2 Apr 1902
E. F., city marshall Middleton 24 Dec 1901
E. M., brakeman Fisher 23 Nov 1901
Edith Stubblefield 27 Aug 1901
Edward H. Payne 6 May 1900
Edward M. Botton 22 Oct 1901
Edward McCall Holman 19 Aug 1902
Edwin Whitehead 3 Oct 1901
Esther Hays 23 Jul 1902
Esther Wiehmann 3 May 1902
Father Charles Derleth Derleth Mar 1902
Father Dollie, W. Ed. & John Jameson 29 Jul 1902
Father G. F. Bell Bell 7 Jul 1901
Father Mrs. Debbie Farrow DeRieux 15 Apr 1901
Father Mrs. Edward Garrett Thomas 17 Jul 1902
Father Mrs. Geo. Houghner Burckhartt 1 Jul 1902
Father Mrs. Lou Bougart Dunlap 12 Feb 1902
Father Mrs. Mary Harriman Lawther 10 Nov 1901
Father Mrs. McMullin Tarleton 28 Mar 1902
Father Mrs. Oscar Davis Pinot 17 Aug 1901
Father Mrs. S. Vick Lynes Dunn 7 Dec 1902
Father W. A. Rouse Rouse Jul 1900
Father-in-law S. J. Hawkins Schorer 12 Feb 1902
Frank Kalleley 10 Jun 1902
Frank Powell 16 Jul 1902
Fritz Thomas 17 Jul 1902
G. W. Lapsley 11 Mar 1902
George Brock 30 Sep 1900
George E. Flemming 1 Aug 1902
George W. Bell 7 Jul 1901
Grandmom M. F. Miles Payne 28 Nov 1902
Hans Lawther 10 Nov 1901
Harry Ferguson Apr 1900
Henry @ Debo 24 Jun 1901
Henry Schorer 12 Feb 1902
Henry Williams 16 Jan 1901
Hugo Heckenrath 16 Oct 1900
Ira Wallace 17 Dec 1901
Irvine Maddox 14 Nov 1901
Jacob @ Rouse Jul 1900
James Allen 23 Nov 1902
James B., Capt. Brooks 13 Jul 1902
James H., r/r section hand Kennett 16 Oct 1901
James Humphrey 21 Jan 1899
James M. Beaven 13 Dec 1901
Jesse Einstein 13 May 1901
John A. Garrett 10 Aug 1901
John Calvin Criswell 21 Feb 1902
John D. Berry 19 Jan 1900
John Deeg 16 Jul 1901
John H. Glenn 14 Apr 1901
John H. Jameson 29 Jul 1902
John Jameson 29 Jul 1902
John M. Vivion 12 Dec 1901
John R. Bradley 13 Aug 1902
John T. Thomas 5 Sep 1900
John Troetszel 14 Jun 1902
Joseph Farrow 6 Nov 1902
Joseph Largent 24 Nov 1900
Joseph R. DeRieux 15 Apr 1901
Joseph W. Farrow 6 Nov 1902
Lawrence (Dock) Hornbuckle 30 Jun 1901
Lott Eckley 26 Jul 1901
M. U. Burckhartt 1 Jul 1902
Manuel Aufranc 31 Aug 1902
Marcus. D. L. Dunn 7 Dec 1902
Martin Baskett 29 Nov 1902
Miss Annie Klee 8 Jun 1902
Miss Bell Pierce 22 Jul 1902
Miss Bettie Hodges 11 Sep 1901
Miss Bettie Rosalie Hodges 11 Sep 1901
Miss Clara M. Hanke 7 Nov 1901
Miss Cora Boofer 6 May 1901
Miss Emily Lansdown 8 Jul 1902
Miss Florence Weeks 8 Nov 1901
Miss Jo Johnston 18 Jan 1902
Miss Lennie E. Cave 10 Aug 1901
Miss Lizzie Cole 16 Apr 1902
Miss Maggie Patterson 27 Apr 1901
Miss Nannie Herring 6 Nov 1900
Miss Nellie, ex-teacher Richey 6 Jun 1901
Miss Rose Martin 16 May 1901
Miss Thommie Winterbower 24 Mar 1902
Mother G. W. Schmidt Schmidt 6 Dec 1902
Mother H. L. Rogers Rogers 10 Mar 1902
Mother John Rhodes Rhodes 19 Aug 1901
Mother Mrs. Ella Burnett Hodges 12 Dec 1902
Mother Mrs. Lucy Pickering Rogers 12 Mar 1902
Mother Thomas Meng Meng 8 Mar 1902
Mr. --- Derleth Mar 1902
Mrs. ----- Lockhart 13 Nov 1900
Mrs. --- Rogers 10 Mar 1902
Mrs. Ada Cowden Pigg 4 Sep 1901
Mrs. Alexander Renoe 27 Nov 1902
Mrs. Alice Knox 28 Jan 1902
Mrs. Andrew Y. Rogers 12 Mar 1902
Mrs. Ann Noble Bell 20 Dec 1902
Mrs. Annie Craghead 21 Jan 1901
Mrs. B. A. James 16 Jun 1902
Mrs. Bethel A. Smith Mar 1901
Mrs. C. Chelton Moore 23 Mar 1902
Mrs. Catherine Rhodes 19 Aug 1901
Mrs. Catherine Smith 2 May 1901
Mrs. Charles Farrow 5 Mar 1901
Mrs. Charles Patterson 27 Apr 1901
Mrs. D. R. Knox 28 Jan 1902
Mrs. David Cannon 13 Nov 1900
Mrs. Dr. J. B. Jones 18 Mar 1902
Mrs. Dr. W. Randolph Kidwell 17 Dec 1900
Mrs. Edna Brown Kidwell 17 Dec 1900
Mrs. Elizabeth Craig Ewing Smith Mar 1901
Mrs. Elizabeth Payne 28 Nov 1902
Mrs. Elizabeth Payne 29 Nov 1902
Mrs. Emily Nesbitt 17 Mar 1902
Mrs. Emma Johanna Hener Cleveland 29 Mar 1902
Mrs. Frances Josephine Farrow 5 Mar 1901
Mrs. Franklin Steward 25 Jan 1902
Mrs. Fred Wagner 12 Jul 1902
Mrs. G. D. Rose 7 Apr 1902
Mrs. Giles Callicott 21 Jun 1901
Mrs. Gretie Holt 23 Jul 1902
Mrs. Harriett Bell Hodges 12 Dec 1902
Mrs. Henry, Jr. Reifsteck 27 Sep 1900
Mrs. Ida Hiles 10 Aug 1901
Mrs. J. Bruce Cleveland 29 Mar 1902
Mrs. John B. Chalfant 8 Feb 1902
Mrs. John L. Ferguson 6 Sep 1901
Mrs. Joseph C. Smart 30 Jan 1902
Mrs. Kate Calvert 13 Nov 1901
Mrs. Louisa Fahlbush 15 Mar 1902
Mrs. Lucy Price Bell 13 Mar 1902
Mrs. M. F. Rose 7 Apr 1902
Mrs. Margaret Lilly McQueen Ca 1901
Mrs. Margaret Schmidt 6 Dec 1902
Mrs. Martha J. Callicott 21 Jun 1901
Mrs. Martha Nevins 9 Dec 1901
Mrs. Mary A. Brown 26 Apr 1901
Mrs. Mary Corley Smart 3 Jul 1898
Mrs. Mary E. Reynolds 3 Feb 1902
Mrs. Mary S. James 16 Jun 1902
Mrs. Mattie Mosley 8 Jul 1901
Mrs. Mollie Rogers Jones 18 Mar 1902
Mrs. Nancy Edwards 22 Sep 1900
Mrs. Nancy Gibony 14 Feb 1901
Mrs. Nancy Jones Edwards 22 Sep 1900
Mrs. Nick Craghead 21 Jan 1901
Mrs. P. G. Edwards 22 Sep 1900
Mrs. Prof. W. R. Pigg 4 Sep 1901
Mrs. R. K. Sanders Mar 1900
Mrs. R. Solomon Hodges 12 Dec 1902
Mrs. Rachel Pierce Rogers 12 Mar 1902
Mrs. Rebecca Travis Aug 1900
Mrs. Rev. C. E. Addis 27 Jun 1901
Mrs. Ruben J. Smith 2 May 1901
Mrs. S. J. Hawkins 23 Feb 1902
Mrs. S. M. Meng 8 Mar 1902
Mrs. Sallie Chalfant 8 Feb 1902
Mrs. Samuel Sneathen 31 Mar 1901
Mrs. Samuel White 30 May 1901
Mrs. Sarah Blackmore Sentman 16 May 1901
Mrs. Sarah Jane Mosley Sims 24 Jun 1902
Mrs. Sarah Jane Sims 24 Jun 1902
Mrs. Sarah Steward 25 Jan 1902
Mrs. Sula McGary Sneathen 31 Mar 1901
Mrs. Susan Pasley Dudley 1 Oct 1898
Mrs. Tete Mosley 8 Jul 1901
Mrs. Thomas Hiles 10 Aug 1901
Mrs. Thomas Hites 10 Aug 1901
Mrs. Virginia Dyer Lawther 26 Jun 1892
Mrs. W. A. Reynolds 3 Feb 1902
Mrs. Walter P. Holt 23 Jul 1902
Mrs. William Davis 3 Aug 1901
Mrs. William Willing 9 Feb 1902
Niece Dr. J. A. Howard Nesbitt 17 Mar 1902
Niece John Wehmeyer Klee 8 Jun 1902
R. B. Shelton 21 Jul 1902
Rice Henderson 12 Jul 1902
Richard S., Capt. Hodges 20 May 1899
Robert Bartley 3 Jun 1901
Robert Kirby 7 Nov 1902
S. L., Dr. Griswell 7 Apr 1901
S. P. Kemp 8 Aug 1902
Samuel B., Sr. Judge Collier 11 Nov 1901
Samuel D., Judge Collier 17 Nov 1901
Samuel Dickinson 18 Feb 1902
Sister J. W. Pierce Rogers 12 Mar 1902
Sister Mrs. C. H. Fry Patterson 27 Apr 1901
Sister Mrs. Sorrells Winterbower 24 Mar 1902
Sister Mrs. W. L. Bell Sims 24 Jun 1902
Sister Robert Mosley Sims 24 Jun 1902
Son Col. William Quayle Quayle 4 Nov 1902
Son George Fisher Fisher 23 Nov 1901
Son J. B. Wallace Wallace 17 Dec 1901
Son Jackson Link Link 27 Feb 1902
Son James D. Henderson Henderson 12 Jul 1902
Son John Brock Brock 30 Sep 1900
Son John M. Davis Davis 9 Dec 1901
Son Mike Walker Walker 25 Jun 1901
Son Oliver Powell Powell 8 Sep 1902
Son WIlliam & Ida Rogers Rogers 6 Feb 1901
Son-in-law C. Bezler Thomas 17 Jul 1902
Son-in-law David Jones Dickinson 18 Feb 1902
Swan, r/r man Ferguson 3 Sep 1901
T. B., engineer Bennett 8 Jan 1902
Theodore Corum 2 Jul 1902
Thomas Board 5 Jul 1902
Thomas Dunlap 12 Feb 1902
Thomas Meng 24 Feb 1902
Uncle Mrs. F. B. Riley Brooks 13 Jul 1902
Victor Pinot 17 Aug 1901
W. F. Wilson 19 Mar 1902
W. M., Rev. Prottsman 28 Oct 1902
W. R., conductor McElroy 28 Aug 1901
Walter Jones 8 Mar 1902
Walter M. Jones 8 Mar 1902
Wesley Foster 22 Mar 1902
William (col.) Pannell 15 Oct 1900
William A. Ferguson 12 Feb 1902
William Ellis 1 Sep 1902
William J. Craig 10 Jul 1901
William Link 27 Feb 1902
William Link 10 Dec 1902
William T., Capt. @ Snell 19 Mar 1902

Missouri, Newspaper Death Index, 1822-1994

Back
Callaway County, Missouri Genealogy Trails
All data on this websites is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original contributor.