Cape Girardeau County Missouri Genealogy Trails

Obituary Index

Divider Line


ANDERSON, Viola Summers
AUBUCHON, Augusta Phillips Hosea
AYERS, Marshall E., Sr.

B
BAHN, Betty Bowen Morrow
BAKER, Evelyn E.
BARTLING, Virginia Lee
BAUMANN, William F.
BEAL, James Frederick
BENNETT, Aneda Goodpasture
BENNETT, Ray Grady
BERRY, Floyd James (Rev)
BIDDISON, Dr. Elmo
BILOTTA, Vanita G.
BIPPUS, Lester H.

BLANCHARD, Dorris B.
BLAYLOCK, Peggy Marie Whittaker
BLAYLOCK, Shirley Ann Ervin
BLAYLOCK, William Bryan
BLOCKER, Tilmon R.
BLUMER, Eugene Norris
BLYZE, Sarah Ann Moore
BOCK, Catharine Frances Lewis
BODENSTEIN, Alma D. Nagel
BOWMAN, Theon McLeary
BRAIG, M. Fern
BREEDLOVE, Marion L. Morrison
BRENNECKE, L. R.
BRENNECKE, Thomas Cambron
BREWER, Claribel "Pat"
BRIDWELL, Dorothy Lee Allison
BROCKMIRE, Richard Kenneth
BROOKS, Danny Lee
BROWN, Ann Y. Isaac
BROWN, Anna L.
BROWN, Chester M.
BROWN, Clarence Bruce
BROWN, Lee L.
BROWN, Stella Louise
BRUSTER, Leona Marie Brennecke
BURLINGAME, Ava M.
BUTLER, Donald
BUYERS, Roberta Irene
BYRD, Edward
C
CAIRNS, Austin R.
CAMPBELL, Manerva Parilee
CAMPBELL, Richard John, Jr.
CAMPRIANI, Grace Baker
CARCTUST, Lillian O.
CARGLE, Burette L. Jr.
CARGLE, Mary C.
CARGLE, Paul
CARLSON, Mrs. C. Mart
CARR, B. F.
CARR, Bradley Michael
CARROLL, William Franklin
CARTER, Rosetta E.
CHAPMAN, Marilyn Jo Seabaugh
CHOSTNER, Rose Marie
CLARK, Marvin
CLEMENT, Julia Vandivort Stein
COBB, Earl K.
COBB, Ruth E.
COBBLE, Eula C. Wallis
CONGER, Maxwell C.
CONKLIN, Ronnie Lee
CONRAD, Gertrude Marie
COOK, Johnny P.
COOK, Lela G.
CORA, Georgia Ann Kremer
COX, Gussie
COX, Mona Leone
CRAFT, Jack D.
CRAFT, Roy L.
CRENSHAW, Jo Donna Day
CRITES, Wanda Lee
D
Dailey, Gladys F.
Dailey, Lester
Dailey, Martha
Dale, Stanley Roy
Davis, Virginia L.
DeBoe, Gregory Jerome Sr.
Delaney, Mercedes
Diamond. Ethel
Diebold, Sirphenia Isabelle "Pheeny"
Dittlinger, Albert Alphonse
Dittlinger, Anna A.
Dittlinger, Eric E.
Dittlinger, Helen Elvira
Dockins, Carmen
Dobson, Dwight Aaron
Doughty, Ruby Anita
Drum, Truman "Ted"
Duke, Pearl
Duncan, Marie F.
Dunham, William W. "Bill"
Dunkin, Cleo May Stevenson

E
EAKIN, Brenda Joyce Dixon
EAKINS, Jay E.
EAKINS, Laura L. Dittlinger
EAST, Charles L.
EAST, David
EAST, George H.
EAST, J. J. (Jeff)
EAST, John Jefferson
EAST, Roger
EAVES, Emma Rose
ECKELMANN, Dorothy A.
ECKERT, Albert
EISSMAN, Eugene Paul
ELMORE, D. Beatrice Elmore
 ENGERT, Joyce Ann Graham
ENGLEHART, Agnes Bandy
ERVIN, Marshall H.
ESTES, Willard H.
EVANS, Steven Lee
EVANS, William Clark
F
FEE, C. Gene
FEVERSTON, Byron O.
FINLEY, Drucille Hitt
FINNEGAN, Lawrence Edward
FINNEY, John H.
FINNEY, Ruth Stovall
FISHER, Charles R.
FOLEY, Marie C.
FORSHEE, Faye
FOSTER, James Monroe
FRANKLIN, Bonnie Lee
FRENZEL, John F. Jr.
FUNK, Elsie Doughty
FUNK, Walter
G
GAITHER, Pauline Dial
GARRETT, Opal A.
GEITTMANN, Carolyn Luton Crain
GETTLE, Mary S.
GILARDI, Bernice B.
GILLIHAN, Charlotte Jean Snider
GIROIR, Jean L.
GIROIR, Lilly May Nicholas
GOLDEN, John W.
GRACE, Murray Lee
GRANTHAM, Charles Scott Jr.
GREEN, Ruth A. Mansker
GRIFFITH, Paul Albert
GRIM, Major Orville L.
GROSECLOSE, Hilbert Francis
GUARD, Paul H.
GUARD, Paul H. Jr.
GUTHRIE, Emilda
H
HAAS, Alvin Gabriel
HAFER, Evelyn W.
HAGER, John Frank
HAGER, Lemma Mae
HAGER, Mary Catherine Bennett
HAGER, William Washington
HANNERS, ?Leonard C.
HARDIN, Clemence V.
HARTLE, Harvey
HAUPT, Inez V.
HAY, Mary L.
HAY, Ruby Olive
HAZEL, Marie Voges
HEEREN, Julianne Ashby
HEIDEL, Alice "Joan"
HEISE, Merril Gene
HELLMEYER, Pauline E. Perry
HENNECKE, Bertha M. Weisenstein
HENNING, Tenna Kaye Gremore
HENSON, Lorene Orrell
HENTE, Jerry L
HESTER, Eula MarieHITT, Lawrence
HOBECK-NOAH, Brandy
HOECKELE, Sally Heisserer
HOELLER, Weldon Walker
HOFFMEISTER, Sister Frieda
HOLDMAN, Larry George
HOLSHOUSER, Thomas C.
HOOD, Lorene Ulrich
HOOVER, William Cecil
HOPPLE, Jess David Sr.
HOWARD, Virginia B. Limbaugh
HUELS, Joseph
HUTCHINGS, Harry P., Jr.
HYPKE, Ida Pearl

I

J
JACKSON, Billy Frederick
JACKSON, Julia Kathryn (Jackson)
JACO, John F.
JAMES, Cutis Loyd
JEDLICKA, Aline O.
JENKINS, George Jr.
JENKINS, James Edward
JOHNSON, Marie Frazier Glass
JONES, Lillian
JONES, Lloyd Alvin
JONES, Opal V.
K
KAUFFMAN, Charles Russell
KELLER, June Ellen Jauch
KELLEY, Estelle Sanders
KELLY, T. Marie Bock
KEM, Barbara Hope
KEMBLE, Flora Minnie
KESTER, Harold W.
KIMBREL, Earl S.
KINDER, Dr. James A. Jr.
KINDER, Mary Frances Hunter
KING, Dorothy Kielhafner
KIPPING, Joseph Harding
KOCH, Steve
KRACKE, Kay
KRUSE, Fred J. Sr.
KUHN, Lorene Corene Hager
L
LAIRD, Richard O.
LAMB, William F.
LEE, Naomi Elizabeth Hudson
LEGRAND, Jessica Lindsay
LESLIE, Harold P.
LETT, Thomas H. Jr.
LEWIS, Dennis
LEWIS, Melva Rose
LIMBAUGH, Jessie Lou
LIMBAUGH, Rush H. Sr.
LINDMAN, Omer Ruben
LINDY, Leslie L.
LINGO, W. C.
LITTLE, Robert G.
LITZELFELNER, Robert Eugene
LIVINGSTON, Calvin C.
LONG, Opal Lucille
LOOS, Lloyd M.
LORENZ, Ruth Ann
LUDLOW, Jetoria Sue Tyson
LUDWIG, Alvin E.
LUDWIG, Julian
LYNCH, Elsie Irene Sadler
LYONS, Margaret C.
M
MACE, Jacqulyn L.

MAGILL, William Henry
MANSFIELD, Louise V.
MANSKER, Alfred Francis
MANTOOTH, Olive Aileen Russell
MAXWELL, Alberta K. Underwood
MC CRAY, Bruce W.
MC DANIEL, Edward Russell
MC DERMOTT, Joseph Edward
MC LARD, William H.
MEHRLE, Ruth
MEYER, Helen M.
MEYER, Robert G.
MEYR, Margaret Sharon Manning
MICHAEL, June Russell
MILLER, Jo Diane
MINTON, Charles Samuel
MOELLER, Rosalie Allen
MOODY, Robert B., DVM
MOORE, Kathryn L.
MOORE, Louis E.
MOORE, Ruth M.
MOORE, Susie Hazel
MORRISON, Agnes M.
MOUSER, Jerry Andrew
MOXEY, Bonnie Geraldine (Patton)
MUNSTER, Mrs. R. A.
N
NANNA, Gertrude H.
NELSON, Marie Clara
NEUMEYER, Gordon T.
NEUMEYER, Wayne Arthur
NEVILLE, Max T. 
NICHOLS, David Eugene
NISWONGER, Chester D.
O
OBERMILLER, Maud S.
ODEMORE, Irene O.
O'HOWEL, William Lee
OLIVER, Gary J.
OSGOOD, Nadine
OUTLAND, Mary Kathleen

p
PARMELY, Marjorie Frances
PEMBERTON, Barbara Jones
PENZEL, Mettie Jane  
PERRY, Marvin John  Jr.
PETERSON, Joan -Moulton
PICOU, Louis I.
PIERCE, Melvin D.
PIERCEY, Alma Snyder
PLUMB, Burnett O. "Bunny"
POE Florence Emma Robinson 
POSTON, Virginia M. 
PRICE, Charles Woodrow
PRICE, Mary Lynn
PRINGLE, Joseph James
PROFFER, Iva Beatrice
PROFFER, Roy G.
PROPST, Mrs. Frieda M.
PROPST, Lloyd "Pete"
PROPST, Nelda Jean
PROPST, The Rev. Theodore J. "Ted" 
PUPPER,  Mary Elizabeth "Libby"

Q
R
RAINES, Joel Aaron
RAVENSTEIN, John Wayne
RAY, David Howard
REID, Dorothy Dodd Collins
REUTER, Odetta B.
REVELLE, Carl W.
REYNOLDS, John J.
REYNOLDS, Max Ray
REYNOLDS, Ruth I. Blumer
RHODES, Arthur Ray
RHYME, Jean
RICHARDSON, Daniel D.
RITCHIE, Raymond Thomas
ROBERT, Norman Andrew Sr.
ROBISON, Thomas M.
ROCKETT, Charlotte Martin
RODGERS, Penny Denise
ROSS, Bessie Burford
ROSSE, Beverly J.
ROTH, Shirley L.
ROUSSEL, Virginia Sue
ROWLAND, James Wilson

S
SAMPLE, Ruth Marilyn Kasten
SAMS, Jeanette L. Limbaugh
SANDERS, Elmer Whitson
SAWYER, Alberta Ringer
SAWYER, E. W.
SCHAEFER, Bertha Sledge
    SCHLIMME, Freida Louise Cobb
SCHLIMME, Roger Allen
SCHMIDT, Elton Gene, Sr.
SCHOENBERGER, Dr. John R.
SCHOENY, Ervin P.
SCHUETTE, Lloyd B.
SCHWAB, Dwight
SCHWAB, John A.
SCOTT, Milda Johnson
SEBAUGH, Christopher Don
SEBEK, Imogene F. Ford
SHEELEY, Frank A.
SHEELEY, Olga M.
SIMPSON, Arthur Eugene
SIMPSON, Charles F.
SITTON, Roy S.
SLINKARD, Genevieve M.
SMITH, Carmon S.
SMITH, Edna M. Lincoln
SMITH, Fletcher
SMITH, Janet L.
SMITH, Wilson Raymond
SPENCE, Kathleen R.
STACY, Jess A.
STANLEY, Roy Dale
STATLER, Earl G. (Rev.)
STATLER, Marie C. Hahs
STEVENSON, Eula Blair
STICKLER, William H.
STONE, Thomas Walter
STOVALL, Beulah M. Greenlee
STOVALL, Max
STRODER, Glenda R. Craft
STRONG, Eula J.
SUMMERS, Harold
SWAFFORD, Sheila.
T

TAYLOR, Emma Clifton
TAYLOR, Myra J.
TAYLOR, Pauline Elizabeth Gibson
TEMPLETON, Beulah Jones
TEMPLETON, Howard T.
THIELE, Virginia Louise
THILENIUS, Herbert E.
THILENIUS, Irene Sue Baker
THOMAS, Marion M.
THOMPSON, Delaphine
THOMPSON, Nancy Kimbrewade
THOMURE, Jerry D.
THORNTON, Lionel N.
TIDWELL, Florence L.
TOLER, Ernestine M.
TOW, Karen Lee (Clem)
 TOMLINSON, Raymond Joshua
TRICKEY, Verba Lou
TULLY, Mary Cobb

U
ULRICH, Kenneth A.
ULRICH, Lawrence V.
ULRICH, Paul E.
UNDERWOOD, Ottilie E.

V
VERHINES, Kenneth Abbott
VERHINES, LaWanda L. Kimmich
VERMILYE, Dallas E.
VINCENT, Bonnie June
VOELKER, Eugenia S. Evans
VOGELSANG, Calvin C.



W
WAGERS, Adell
WAGNER, Vera Seabaugh
WALKER, Augusta Bornemann
WALKER, Edward C.
WALKER, Mary Margaret Morton
WALKER, Ozias
WARD, Opal M. Sledge
WARREN, Donald
WARREN, Mary
WATERMAN, Arthur Ray
WATKINS, Denzel A.
WEDEKIND, Alta A. Eggimann
WEIS, Adelia Emily
WEISENBORN, Charles Ra
WEISENBORN, Colleen A.
WEISENBORN, Kenny
WELKER, Amanda Frances
WELKER, George Washington
WERNER, Eugene Edward
WEST, Dorothy Gross
WESTRICH, Walter N.
WEVER, Suzanne R.
WILHITE, John R.
WIMBERLY, James A.
WINDEKNECHT, Avanelle E.
WISEMAN, Lillie Mae
WISSMANN, Herman D.
WITHERS, Charles Paul
WOELTJE,Rosanna Catherine Fallert
WOMACK, Floyd C.
WOMACK, Ruth Z.
WOMACK,Thomas Craig
WOODS, Ralph Jeffrey
WULFERS, Gregory T.
WULFERS, Sister Mary Noel

X
Y
YATES, Maudie A.
YOUNG, Ann
YOUNG, Charlie "Buster"
YOUNG, Pauline Schumacher
YOUNG, Randol C.
YOUNG, Thomas Lee
YOUNT, Vernice P. Craft

Z

ZIMMERLY, Floyd
Carl ZOELLNER, Ben















line

Back to County Page

MOGenealogy Trails
2008-2013 A. Newell
  May 2006-2007 Candi Horton