Welcome to
Dent County
Missouri

Ministers & Justices for the Peace

David Adams
A. P. Alexander, ME, so.
 Lewis Baird?Band?, MG
 Green W. Bay, MG
 Coatsworth P. Black, ME, so
 James B. Bradley(Braly),MG
 G. C. Brecicenridge, JP
 Thomas H. Brooks, ME, so.
 G. W. Brown, MG
 James Brown, JP
 Louis Brown, JP
 J. N, Buchanan, JP
 R. M. Burns, MG
 George Byrd, JP
 Jesse Byrd, JP Spring Creek Twp.
 James E. Callahan, JP
 William C. Callahan, MG
 James B. Campbell, JP
 J. A. Carter, MG
Thomas E. Case, Bapt. Home Missionary Society
 Jotham Clark, JP
 William Clark, JP
 James Clift, JP
 H. B. Clinton, JP
 David Cole, MG
 Joseph C. Conway, MG
 James Cooksey, JP,Mack Twp.
 B. T. Couls?, JP
 J. W. Cowden, MG
Anderson Crouch, JP
 T. W. Davis, ME, so.
 Charles Dennar, MG
 Gideon S. Duckworth, JP Spring Creek Twp.
 Elmore C. Dye, MG
 Isaac Y. Eaton, MG
 T. J. Edwards, MG
W. J. Ferrell, JP
R. M. Freeman, MG
James B. Fudge, MG
W. G. Furguson, MG
E. Garrison, MG
John Garvin, JP
James L. Gillespie, JP    
John Godby, MG    
Thomas Golding    
Robert Gragg,  JP,Osage    Twp
John C. Grannis, JP    
George W. Halbrook, JP    
Joseph F. Halbrook, JP    
0Davis Henderson, Recorder    
Thos. J. Higginbotham,    JP
A. S. Hight, JP    
Ebenezer E. Hight, MG    
 B. 0. Hinkie, JP
 Reuben B. Hodges, MG
 Horace A. Honey, ME
 Julius L. Hoodenpyl, JP Texas Twp.
 M. Kotchkiss, MP Church
 John H. Howe, JP
Christopher Howell, Bapt.
 William R. Hunter, MG
 Stanford Ing, ME, so.
 John E. Inman, JP
 J. D. Jenkins, MG
 Thomas C. Johnson(& Johnston), MG
 E. R. Jones, MG
 James M. Jones, JP
 Richard Jones, Bapt.
 G. A. Kenamore(& Kinamore), JP
Reuben M. Lain(Lane), MG
 David Lenox, Baptist
 A.  McBurlison, JP
 Simpson(Sampson)McDonald,MG
 William McGee, JP
 G. W. McKal, JP
 Josiah McKindley, JP
 Maicom McNeill, JP
 John M. Martin, Chr. Ch.
 E. G. Mitchell, JP
James T. Mitchell, MG
 John Monroe, ME
 John E. Morris, ME
 G. C. Murray, JP
 Henry Nelson, JP
 James Norris, JP
 J. F. Paine, MG
 Benedict Plank, JP
 Hiram Plank, MG
 James S. Rice, Bapt.
John Rice, United Bapt.
 Stephen R. Rutledge, MG
 John Samples, MG
 J. M. Self, MG
 E. Y. Shuck, JP
 Henry W. Shults, MG
 E. C. Simmons, JP & MG
 R. M. Simmons, M£, so.
 John L.Cor S.) Skeeters, JP
 J. B. Smith, JP
 Simeon Smith, JP
Travis 0. Smith, ME, so
John Songgrear, JP
John L. Springer, MG
John Stagner, JP
Daniel R. Stark, MG
J. M. Stevenson, JP
Nat Stephenson, JP
Ephriam Stout, MG
John A, Summers, MG
James Sullivent, MG
 John W. Swofford, MG
 Lawson Thompson, ME, so.
 Martin Thrailkill
 Aaron VanWarner, MG
 Adam Walck, JP
 Caswell Warren, MG
 Leroy K. Williams, JP
 J. S. Wingfield, JP
 John Wilson, MG
S. W. Windle, JP
 Green Woods, Traveling Elder, St. Louis Conf.
 George O. Yeakley, JP
 Asa York, JP

 

Return to

Dent County

Missouri Genealogy Trails

Genealogy Trails

 

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.