North Dakota Genealogy Trails



North Dakota
Casualties of World War 1

Source: "North Dakota Soldiers of the Great War", Volume II,
Compiled by W. M. Haulsee, F. G. Howe, A. C. Doyle, Soldiers Record Publishing Association, Washington, D. C.



Transcribed for Genealogy Trails by Sandra Stutzman

KILLED IN ACTION -- DIED OF DISEASE -- DIED OF WOUNDS -- DIED OF ACCIDENT


KILLED IN ACTION

Captain
REANEY, Jo. Hunt, Devils Lake.

Lieutenants
CURRY, Frank E., Harey.
RUSSELL, Thomas L. Fargo.
THUNE, Lewis B., De Lamere.
WALLIN, Victor B., Washburn.
WANNER, Kennedy S., Jamestown.

Sergeants
CHAPMAN, Ross R., Fargo
JEFFERSON, Earl V., Hope.
NEATHERY, Roy C., Devils Lake.

Corporals
BARTEW, Claude B., Slope Center.
BRATENG, Einer, Devils Lake.
BURKHARDT, Richard A., Beach.
CLARK, Lewis D., New Rockford.
DANIEL, Nick, Grand Forks.
GOSECKY, Bolek, Bowbells.
HAGEN, Edwin P., Amidon.
JOHNSON, Levi D., Ayr.
JONES, Van D., Rhane
JOOS, Philip E., Beulah.
LESLIE, Martin O., Kenmare.
NELSON, Bernhard, Beach.
OUKROP, Theodore A., Dickinson.
REPSDORF, John, New Salem.
SMITH, Albert, Milnor.
STRICLAND, David T., Four Oaks.
TIBBETTS, George E., Foxholm.

Bugler
FLESCHE, Carroll, Hatton.

Cook
JACOBSON, Martin A., Litchville.

Privates
AASE, Ole R., Crosby.
ANDERSON, Fletcher D., Fargo.
ANDERSON, George, Taylor.
ANDERSON, Haakon, Ryder.
ANDERSON, Henry A., Minot.
ANNIS, Clarence E., Rugby.
APPERT, Joseph E., Hazelton
ARNESON, Ole K., Brantford.
ASKILDSON, Jacob L., Cogswell.
BAAR, John C., Underwood.
BAILEY, Albert G., Arvilla.
BANNISTER, John S., Fargo.
BARTHELETTE, Patrick, Backoo.
BASFORD, Roy M., Ree.
BAUER, John P., Hankinson.
BECK, Howard M., Granville
BEHM, Herman, Fingal.
BELGREDO, Dolce L., Portal.
BELTMAN, Harold W., Tower City.
BENORT, Guy V., Verona.
BENSON, B., Wildrose.
BIFFART, Henry, Hebron.
BLACK, Andrew J., Berthold.
BLAIR, William C., Belfield.
BOHNER, Frederick A., Foltarie.
BORGEN, William, Hannah.
Bothun, Andrew O., Sherwood.
BOURK, Sevrin, Sykeston.
BRAND, Ben, Logan.
BREDELL, Bernard S., Hunter.
BREMNER, George D., Phillsburg.
BRENDING, Christof C., Devils Lake.
BREW, Mathew, Fayette.
BROBERG, Edward A., Aneta.
CAMPBELL, John A., Fargo.
CHANDLER, Edgar R., Fargo.
CLEMENTSON, Roy M., Powers Lake.
COLEMAN, Andrew N., Mayville.
CONWAY, John E., Larimore.
COOMBES, John H., Kildeer.
CORBETT, Hiram Fred, Fargo.
COWAN, Earl, Benford.
COY. Ludwig, Wild Rose.
CRAIGEN, Charles A., Neche.
CRONINGER, Dewey C., Washburn.
DAHL, Martin J., Loma.
DALEN, Iver, Nekoma.
EAGER, Fred M., Omemee.
EARTH, Richard Blue, Cannonball.
EIDE, Severre, Daglum.
ELMORE, Alvie, Mecknock.
ERICKSON, Joseph, Cooperstown.
ERICKSON, Virgil R., Crary.
EVENS, Elgin, Voss.
EVENSON, Hans, Wahpeton.
FARUP, Paul, Park River.
FINKETHAGEN, Oscar, Lignite.
FINN, Freddie J., Cogswell.
FINN, Henry, Portal.
FISKE, Olaf, Colfax.
FLORHAUG, John, Kensal.
FORD, Lee T., Lonetree.
FOREMAN, Louie, Fried.
FORSMAN, Charles, Grafton.
FREGIEN, John, Coldwater.
FREITAG, John H., Clyde.
FRENCH, Clinton, Dow.
FRICKSON, Ernest J. A., Wilton.
FRY, William A., Stampede.
FULKERSON, Ernest B., Southam.
GALLUP, Harley B., New England.
GARD, Fred, Crosy.
GAUTSCHE, Lee, Langdon.
GERVAIS, Alphonse, Fargo.
GETZ, Peter D., Grand Forks.
GILMORE, Archie L., Minot.
GIVENS, Hilton, Grafton.
GRASS, Albert, Cannon Ball.
GRAY, Royal O., Brocket.
GREEN, John W., Dawson.
HAGAN, Oscar G., Walcott.
HALL, Richmond, Grand Forks.
HALVDAN, H., Maddock.
HAMILTON, Samuel E., Plaza.
HANLAN, Charles J., Portal.
HART, Edward, Cleveland.
HARTMAN, Charles L., Ross.
HEIER, Philip P., Glen Ellen.
HELGESON, Herman G., Walcott.
HENNESSEY, Edward D., Conway.
HEPPNER, Jacob G., Langdon.
HERMAN, Fred, Ellendale.
HIGBEE, Lawrence E., Glen Ullin.
HILDENBRAND, Carl, Ashley.
HOFF, Charles A., Fort Ransom.
HOGIE, Hans, Binford.
HOLDAAS, John R., Bottineau.
HOLICKY, Frank B., Lakota.
HOLLAAR, William, Hull.
HOLLINGSWORTH, Martin, Sykeston.
HOOF, Charles V., Napoleon.
HUFT, Fred, Lincoln Valley.
HUME, Forrest T. D., Drake.
HUTSINPILLER, Chester E., Williston.
HUSS, Louis, Makoti.
INGVORSEN, Frederick L., Berlin.
JENSEN, Nels, Luverne.
JOHNSON, Conrad L., Mayville.
JOHNSON, Gerald V., Hettinger.
JOHNSON, Herman E., Landa.
JORGENSON, Kent, Thompson.
KAMPS, Albertus, Hull.
KANE, James, Knox.
KAPLON, David, Grand Forks.
KARCH, Karl, Jr., St. Joseph.
KELLE, Fred, Napoleon.
KELLER, Claude W., Glenburn.
KIDD, James W., Kenmare.
KIENENBERGER, John G., Bierma
KILEN, Thorwald, Sharon.
KNUTSON, Oluf, Hatton.
KOCH, Henry, Deering.
KOEHLER, Edward, Eckman.
KREITEL, Clem, Napoleon.
KROHN, Henry, Omemee.
KUHN, George H., Beach.
KURSKE, Peter, Dickinson.
LACHER, John P., Ceeland.
LAHMAN, Harry E., Mott.
LAIB, Michael, Delmont.
LANDERS, Carol E., Kenmare.
LANDPHERE, James, Burlington.
LANE, Clifford, Crystal.
LANGEHAUG, Ole, Bottineau.
LARSON, Arthur C., Bottineau.
LARSON, Charles, Crosby.
LARSON, George T., Minot.
LAURITSEN, James, North Fargo.
LAWRENCE, Benjamin E., Courtney.
LEE, Arthur S., White Earth.
LEYSRING, Otto, Windsor.
LILLICO, Andrew, Leyden.
LINDBERG, Harry W., Scranton.
LINDGREN, Gordon, M., Coperstown.
LOOMIS, Joseph LeRoy, Sterling.
LORENZ, Peter J., Jamestown.
LOSBY, Carl E., Drady.
LYLE, Robert P., Sutton.
LYSON, Arthur, Patshall.
McANDREWS, Pat J., Grand Forks.
McCORMACK, Clarence W., Donnybrook.
McNEIL, Orin Vern, Cogswell.
MADSEN, Harry J., Drake.
MAGENTON, Henry O., Walcott.
MAKEE, William P., Noonan.
MANN, Ralph S., Hope.
MAY, Fred A., Dickey.
MAYER, John, Gackle.
MEALY, Thomas J., Reynolds.
MELARY, Joseph F., Hettinger.
MELING, Ludvig G., Milton
MIDAK, Frank, Minot.
MILKEY, William Albert, Lansford.
MILLER, Donald A., Epping.
MILLER, Jacob, Hirschville.
MISCHEL, Sebastian, Dickinson.
MOEN, Alfred, Devils Lake.
MORKEN, Ole N., Pekin.
NEDROW, Raymond C., Donnybrook.
NEHER, Fred, Leith.
NEHRENBERG, David D., Drake.
NELSEN, Louis, Fillmore.
NELSON, Albert F., Leonard.
NELSON, Frank, Valley City.
NELSON, Frank, Hankinson.
NEUSTEL, John G., Jr., Robinson.
NEUSTEL, William H., Robinson.
NICKELSON, Edwin H., Bottineau.
NICKOLAY, Nicholas J., Park River.
O'BRIEN, Frank M., Fargo.
OLSON, Albert, Sheyenne.
OLSON, Andrew, Hastings.
OLSON, Egil A., Arvilla.
OLSON, Frederick, Daglum.
OLSON, Olaf E., Cavalier
OLSON, Siveert, Devils Lake.
OUSLEY, Lewis, Wilton.
PANNEBAKER, Clayton, Neche.
PARISEAU, Joseph E., Cashel.
PARKER, Harold M., Cando.
PECHER, Paul, Grand Forks.
PETERSON, Christ A., Wilton.
PETERSON, Peter T., Milnor.
PETERSON, William G., Finley.
PETTERSON, Petter, McHenry.
QUALLY, Edwin C., Adams.
RAAEN, John, Bottineau.
RAAEN, John V., Fingal.
RADLOFF, William, Lidgerwood.
RASMUSSEN, John, Minot.
REILY, Gottleb, Denhoff.
RENN, Frederick J., Epping.
RICHTER, Robert F., Centor.
ROBERTSON, Ernest A., Jamestown.
ROGAN, Carl E., Watford City.
ROGERS, Albert C., Noonan.
ROHWEILIER, Randolph I., Wahpeton.
ROISLAND, Dreng H., Kloten.
ROURKE, George L., Osnabrock.
ROWE, Marice D., Hamilton.
RUNDELL, Maynard L., Lakota.
RUUD, Martin O., Fargo.
SANDERS, Martin, Mokinock.
SCHAEFER, Reinold D., Underwood.
SCHERBINSKI, Viktor, Glen Ullin.
SCHOCK, Jacob, Dawson.
SCHROEDER, George L., Erie.
SCHWARTZ, Charley F., Luverne.
SCHWIND, Harry, Dickinson.
SEMEVOLOS, Pete, Dogden.
SEMLING, Ole, Jr., McVille.
SHARP, Harold, Valley City.
SHAW, Arthur E., Bismark.
SHELLBURG, Gust, Tappen.
SHEPHARD, Fred, Hensel.
SHEPHARD, William B., Mitchell.
SHOLEY, Tallak E., Fairdale.
SILKER, Wyott E., Marmon.
SIMONIS, John, Dickinson.
SITLER, Lyle S., Larson.
SKRABA, Basil, South Heart.
SMITH, William E., Ray.
SOMERVILLE, Clayton C., Raleigh.
SORENSON, Robert N., Grafton.
SORUM, Adolph M., South Fargo.
SPERLE, Michael, Napoleon.
SPETZ, Loyd W., Bismarck.
SPIERING, Lynn F., Hillsboro.
SPITZER, James R., Cando.
STAHL, Tracy W., South Fargo.
STAKE, Raymond, Surrey.
STEVENSON, Milton C., Fairmount.
SUKUT, August, Jr., Lehr.
TEMPLE, Herman E., Kempton.
TENGESDAL, Jorgen L., Jaunita.
TERRILL, Vernon H., Fairmount.
THOME, Walter J., Elgin.
THOMPSON, Botolf, Van Hook.
THOMPSON, Lavern J., Cavalier.
THORN, Raymond B., New Rockford.
TOGSTAD, Theodore, Maddock.
TOVSRUD, Robert C., Harlow.
TOWNSEND, Frank L., La Moure.
WALL, Preston V., Beach.
WALSH, Ambrose, Jamestown.
WARNER, James Verner, Ryder.
WATKINS, Harry Howard, Towner.
WIEGLENDA, George, Gladstone.
WILLIAMS, John W., Velva.
WINKLEY, Charles T., Jamestown.
WIRKUS, Lauren Paul, Minto.
WITTMAYER, Edwin, Linton.
WOLCOTT, Alfred R., Schafer.
WOLD, Martin, Valley City.
WOOD, Bert O., Portal.
WORMDAHL, Albert Arnegard.
YORK, Loraine, Mandan.
YOUAGQUIST, Alfred H., North Fargo.
ZICH, William A., Regent.
ZIEGEWEID, Frank J., Golva.
ZIRBES, Anthony W., White Earth.



DIED OF DISEASE

Lieutenant Colonel
GRAFTON, Gilbert C., South Fargo.

Major
SHUMAN, Frank L., Bismarck.

Lieutenant
Rice, Sebastian, Fargo.

Sergeants
BALFOUR, Duncan W., Milton.
DAVIS, Russell E., Grafton.
LAMBRECHT, Herbert R., Wheatland.
SUNDE, Peter O., Fargo.
TACKABERRY, Roy N., Mandan.
WHITMORE, Don A., Minot.

Corporals
CARLTON, E. P., York.
ELLINGSON, Carl W., Reynolds.
GUNDERSON, Oscar G., Grand Forks.
HENRY, William T., Grand Forks.
MANNING, Orval, Bowman.
PAULSON, Clifford, Mandan.
SMITH, Cecil C., Donnybrook.
STEWART, Arthur B., Minot.

Cook
GALLIPO, Clifford, Jamestown.

Farrier
HAUGHTELIN, Orville T., Starkweather.

Marine Gunner
CLEMENTSON, Carl J., Grand Forks.

Nurses
HARDY, Sabra Regina, Golden Valley.
KIMBALL, Florence, Lisbon.

Wagoners
HEDAHL, Ole E., Mercer.
KAIN, Frank M., Murdock.
ORBOM, Einar E., Minot.
SMELTZER, Fred O., York.
TROVICK, John A., Almont.
VESSEY, Ray E., Valley City.

Privates
ANDERSON, Harry R. W., Bonnie View.
ANDERSON, John A., Reynolds.
ASLAKSON, Gunder, Webster.
BECKLEY, Clarence V., Bordulac.
BERG, Julian O., Kindred.
BERNER, Fred W., Jamestown
BLAIR, William J., Langdon.
BOEHNKE, Delbert J., Kramer.
BOSTROM, Carl, McHenry.
BRENNAN, William, Grand Forks
BROWN, Harry V., Delaware.
BURG, Henry P., Gorham.
CARLSON, Otto H., Fargo.
CARLSON, Richard J., Derrick.
CARTER, Percy G., Sheldon.
CHRISTENSEN, Edwin J., Wilton.
CHRISTENSEN, George T., Flaxton.
CONERY, James A., North Fargo.
COOLEN, William F., Des Leos.
COTTON, Howard L., Cleveland.
DAHLEN, Oscar A., Kindred.
DAILEY, Lawrence, Kelvin.
EAGLESON, Boyd, Milton.
ECKERT, Joseph, Van Rock.
EHRLE, John L., Belfield.
EINARSON, Gunnar Johann, Bantry.
ELK LEAN, Harry E., Fort Yates.
ENGEN, Carl A., Astoria.
EVANS, Eugene V., Mott.
FARNAM, Eugene, Inkster.
FESTVEG, Christian, Landa.
FRITZ, George, Foxholm.
GALLUP, Willis J., South Jamestown.
GESSWEIN, Albert, Bowden.
GEYER, Jacob M., Sheyenne.
GORDER, Arthur N., Carbury.
GRESLIVOLD, Ole O., Welseth.
HALVER, Ray A., Bismarck.
HANSON, James O., Kathryn.
HANSON, Wilhelm, Plaza.
HARDY, Harry Martin, Ber_stad. [sic]
HARRISON, Ernest, urbana.
HAUGEN, Lars, Alkabo.
HEIDENBERG, Arvid, Sanish.
HELLAND, Jonas A., Binford.
HODEL, Emanuel, Odessa.
HOFFMAN, John J., Ashley.
HOLSTEN, Ivar E., Haley.
HOVIND, Alf M., Carburg.
JARDINE, Archie T., Dunseith.
JENKS, Chauncie O., Rock Lake.
JOHNSON, John E., Colfax.
JOHNSON, William, Glover.
JONES, Garrett H., Dantry.
JONES, Roland W., Kramer.
JORGENSON, Andrew, Kansal.
KELLER, Edward, Harvey.
KNEELAND, Earl, Medina.
KONGSLIE, Alfred T., Upham.
KORSMO, Arthur, North Fargo.
KUBOUSEK, Leonard M., Voss.
LARSON, Alphonse L., Calvin.
LARSON, Norwalk, Grafton.
LARSON, Sam, Blanchard.
LEE, Orrin, Winsop.
LICESAY, Carl W. Cathay.
LUMSDEN, James L., Kermit.
LYSTER, Harold, Marshall.
McGREGOR, Gordon B., Rolla.
MARRIOTT, Manley, Wales.
MATSON, Willie B., Aneta.
MILLER, Edward A., Sanger.
MYRVIK, Gilbert O., Edmore.
NELSON, Paul, Grinnell.
NIKKILA, Thornston, Emanuel, Kintyre.
NOWATZKI, Joseph A., Mount Carmel.
NYHUS, Oliver, Hatton.
OLDANSE, Arthur, Ree.
OLESON, Christopher, Berlin.
OLSEN, William E., Donnybrook.
OLSON, Henry L., Langberg.
OSTBY, Melvin, Willow City.
OTTO, Louis W. J., Hillsboro.
OVREVIK, Lars O., Glenburn.
PEDERSON, Ingwald, Woonan Divide.
PETERSON, Alex, Bismarck.
PETERSON, Elmer, Jamestown.
PETERSON, Martin, Turtle Lake.
PIPER, Frank J., Ashley.
RADLOFF, Gerhard E., Hankinson.
RAMAGE, John F., Langdon.
RAMBERG, Henry, Grafton.
REISENAUER, John, Dickinson.
RICE, Fremont W., Marstronmoor.
RICH, Lyle B., Willow City.
ROACH, Fred J., Lisbon.
ROBERTS, James J., McCluskey.
RODER, Henry C., Anamoza.
ROLL, Frederick C., Brinsmade.
RYBUS, John, New Rockford.
SALZMAN, Harley B., Beach.
SANDERS, Ernest, Devils Lake.
SHIREK, Tom A., Lankin.
SHORTBRIDGE, Lemuel T., Kenmare.
SIME, Oscar, Crary.
STEPHENS, Sidney B., Grand Forks.
STERESSON, Gustave A., Balfour.
STEVENS, Arthur J., Epping.
SUTHERLAND, John R., Grand Forks.
TEMPLETON, John A., Hannah.
THOMPSON, Elmer H., North Fargo.
THOMPSON, Harry R., Hatton.
TIEDEMANN, Arthur, Jamestown.
TIMMERMAN, John A., Mandan.
TONNESON, Theodor B., Maddock.
TWETEN, John N., Brocket.
ULIJOHN, Anton H., New England.
VORLAND, Norman A., Wild Rose.
WALL, Albert W., Sioux Falls.
WELLS, Lemuel, Calio.
WEST, Byron H., Kintyre.
WHALEN, William W., Grand Forks.
WILLIAMS, Harold E., Hampton.
WINDON, John, Northwood.
WISNESS, Melvin, Mekinock.
WITCIK, Edwin, Fargo.
WORTMAN, Clyde E., Havana.


DIED OF WOUNDS

Lieutenants
HUBERTZ, John G., Fargo.
MOSHIER, Leon N., Mayville.

Sergeants
ERICKSON, Oscar, Grafton.
MOORE, Ernest L., Raton.
POTEL, George A., Watford
Corporals
GOOD, Irl, La Moure.
HAFNER, John M., Wahpeton.
MINEHAN, Hugh P., Garrison.
O'HARA, John R., Carrington.

Wagoner
FINK, Dewey W., Grand Forks.

Privates
ABEL, Harold, Fordville.
ALMOS, Fred H. Southheart.
ALTRINGER, George O., Wimbledon.
ARMSTRONG, Mervin J., Hannaford.
BENNETT, Andrew H., Minot.
BERG, Andy O., Hatton.
BILLING, Loe J., Lisbon.
BRASSEUR, Eugene P., Thorne.
BYERS, William M., Bradley.
CALLAHAN, Marcus E., Minto.
CALLAHAN, Neil E., Minto.
CARLSON, Gustav R., Blabon.
CARROLL, William G., Minot.
CHRISTENSEN, Edwin J., Wilton.
COFFIN, Almon B., Velva.
DARLING, Rolly W., Berthold.
DAY, Frank C., Price.
DIETRICH, Fred W., Minnewauken.
DILLON, Jess, W., Rolla.
DOKKEN, Tom T., Erie.
EKSTROM, Oscar, Harvey.
EKVALL, John, Springbrook.
ELLENSON, Helmer, Gardiner.
(Transcriber's note: Looks like a name here, but it doesn't show)
ERICKSON, Ferdinand H., Bucyrus.
FENNE, John O., Midway.
FLETCHER, Charles E., Prosper.
FOSS, Gilmore L., Caledonia.
FRANEK, Joseph, Ross.
FREDERICK, Virgil, Fargo.
FRENCH, Ross E., Williston.
GABE, James C., Taylor.
GAINER, Irwin E., Neche.
GEYER, Jacob M., Sheyenne.
GJERTSON, Ingvald, Wolford.
GRIFFIN, Floyd W., Delaco.
GUNNERUD, Menton, Brinsmade.
HANSON, Alfred, Wahpeton.
HANSON, Marvin E., Grafton.
HEDLAND, John, Rugby.
HEILLE, Carl, Casselton.
HERMAN, Orren H., Ray.
HIATT, Elmer, Henmare.
HOLEMEN, Soren K., Ross.
IVERSON, Ole, Carson.
JOHN, James G., Epworth.
JOHNSON, Albert E., Fargo.
JOHNSON, Severt, Bottineau.
JOYCE, John R., Crosby.
KEEFE, Walter J., Fargo.
KERN, Charles E., Pembina.
KLEVELAND, Beint R., Mayville.
KRIEGER, August M., Milnor.
KRUGER, Gust, Goodrich.
LARSON, Clarence A., Tunbridge.
McGARVEY, Ralph, Bismarck.
MAIXNER, Louis, Hamberg.
METZGER, Edward, Willa.
MILLER, Dan W., Stanton.
MILLER, Ernest C., Steele.
MOBERG, Otto E., Milnor.
MORSTAD, Gilman, Grand Forks.
MORTON, John T., Page.
NAGEL, August, Barney.
NAGEL, Jacob, Glen Ullin.
NORDBY, Amund, Hofflund.
PASSETT, Joseph P., Minot.
PAULSON, Philip M., Beach.
PEARL, Jean H., Mound.
PETERSON, John M., Rutland.
PROISL, Frank, Bremen.
RASMUSSEN, Einar O., Harvey.
RESLER, Nicholas E., Leroy.
ROAN, Clarence P., Portal.
ROBERTSON, John L., Langdon.
ROHWEILER, Randolph I., Wahpeton.
SCHINDLER, John J., Tappen.
SCOTT, Calvin W., Devils Lake.
STINE, George C., Tower City.
STUBSTAD, Emil O., Daisy.
TIEDEMANN, Jesse A., Jamestown.
TROWBRIDGE, Glenn E., Williston.
WELLER, Joseph I., Velva.
WYMORE, Perry F., Minot.


DIED OF ACCIDENT

Lieutenant
FISHER, Edgar A., Oriska.

Sergeant
CARTER, Dovie W., Marmath.

Corporals
ANDERSON, Ernest W., Fargo.
KRESAN, Frank Albert, Williston.

Chauffeur
JOHNSON, Herby L., Edmore.

Privates
BABCOCK, Stephen, Ludden.
BECK, Emil G., Fessenden.
BRAAFLAT, Theodore L., Plaza.
FINDLAY, Earl D., Valley City.
HILDEN, Oscar, Ellendale.
JENSEN, Louis C., Ryder.
JOHNSON, Carl M., Milton.
JOHNSON, Martin, Bartlett.
JOHNSON, Walter P., Hazen.
LARSEN, Ernest E., Drake.
MARTIN, Henry, Crystal.
MILLOY, John P., Omemee.
MUCHVITSCH, Leo M., Wahpeton.
NELSON, Louis, Fillmore.
OLSEN, Daniel J., Kenmare.
PFETTSCHER, Reuben A., Fessenden.
ROGER, John P., Page.
STICKNEY, Edwin, Bowdon.
SCHNEIDER, Frederick, Grafton.
SKRIVER, Rasmus R., Luverne.
WEEKS, Lewis Dale, Jud.
WITCHEC, Thomas, Linton.





HOME

© Genealogy Trails