Valley County, Nebraska
Genealogy and History

Visit the National Genealogy Trails site.

Visit the National Genealogy Trails site.

Obituaries/Deaths

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

* * * * * A * * * * *

Miss Ina Ackles A. S. Adams Antonia F. (Polak) Austin



Return to Top

* * * * * B * * * * *

Adaline Asenath (Johnson) [Preston] Babcock Rev. Oscar Babcock Ray Babcock
George Frederick Bartz George Merlyn Bartz Pearl Grace (Payzant) Bartz
Beckwith Child Charles Blaha, Sr. Mary (Sibal) Blaha
Lizzie E. (Pease) Braden Alma Dorcas Bredthauer Arvin Bredthauer
Bernard E. Bredthauer Dorothy (Holtz) Bredthauer Elmer Bredthauer
Fern E. (Muhlbach) Bredthauer Herbert Bredthauer Carl Howard Brennick
John Brennick Guy Burris Smith P. Burrows



Return to Top

* * * * * C * * * * *

Antonia (Polak) Chalupsky Jacob Chalupsky Samuel Chandler
Alvira E. (Young) Colby Edna L. Coleman Elizabeth (Taylor) Coleman
James Coleman James Delwin Coleman John W. Coleman
Henrietta Marie Cook Daniel Cornwell

Return to Top

* * * * * D * * * * *

Orville Davis Agnes (Suchanek) Desmul Henry Lewis Desmul
Mrs. Mary E. Desmul Rene G. Desmul Elenor E. (Polak) Dworak



Return to Top

* * * * * E * * * * *

Catherine Emeny E. Ford Eyerly Ethel G. Eyerly
Dr. James Bryan Eyerly James Harlan Eyerly Laura Ford Eyerly



Return to Top

* * * * * F * * * * *

Lucy May (Scott) Finch Anna Lillian Flint Edward Robert Flint
Mary E. Flint John J. Fogt James H. Ford
Clarence J. Fox Michael S. Fox Norma Fox
Mrs. French Frank Fuss Sharon Fuss
Sophie Fuss Walter A. Fuss

Return to Top

* * * * * G * * * * *

Emma (Polak) Geneski

Return to Top

* * * * * H * * * * *

Edith Fern (Eyerly) Hagemeier Mrs. Mary Henisch Isaac P. Hoffmaster
Theresia (Blaha) Hosek

Return to Top

* * * * * I * * * * *




Return to Top

* * * * * J * * * * *

Richard Jefferies A. P. Jensen Cpl. Frederick Behrend Jensen
Mrs. E. Johnson Mary Elizabeth (Watson) [Turck] Johnson Maurice "Morrie" Johnson



Return to Top

* * * * * K * * * * *

Jackson Keown Barbara (Perta) Kuklis

Return to Top

* * * * * L * * * * *

Lydia (Zabloudil) Lane Celia Amelia (Barrett) Leach Sarah (Halfhill) LeMaster



Return to Top

* * * * * M * * * * *

Hugh McGee Daisy Maxson Dolores M. Maxson
Elizabeth Ann Maxson Nathan Maxson Roy Maxson
Jack McDermott

Return to Top

* * * * * N * * * * *

Agnes (Zikmund) Novosad Rose (Tuma) Novotny

Return to Top

* * * * * O * * * * *




Return to Top

* * * * * P * * * * *

Antonia (Suchanek) Parkos Kenneth G. Peetz Anne A. Peterson
Mrs. John Petska Joseph F. Petska Lillian (Suchanek) Petska
Frank Polak Anna Mary (Zikmund) Polak Joseph A. Polak
Littleton William Portis Orville L. (Jack) Portis Silas MacDonald Portis
Post Daughter Potter Infant Son

Return to Top

* * * * * Q * * * * *




Return to Top

* * * * * R * * * * *

Estella Mary (Gray) Russell Mary M. (Zabloudil) Rysavy

Return to Top

* * * * * S * * * * *

Ida May (Finch) Sample Mattie Belle (Coleman) Sample Rosemary Lydia (Bredthauer) Schultze
Mrs. Thomas Sorensen Archer G. Springer Stichler Child
Bertha Richter Stobbe Herman William Stobbe Christian H. Strude
Emma Louise Stude Alfonso L. Suchanek Frances (Polak) Suchanek
Joseph Vincent Suchanek Marie (Blaha) Suchanek Vencel L. Suchanek
Vincent Suchanek William H. Suchanek

Return to Top

* * * * * T * * * * *

Delight Tappan Edwin Capron Tappan Lois Tappan



Return to Top

* * * * * U * * * * *




Return to Top

* * * * * V * * * * *

Carrie Elnora (Babcock) VanHorn

Return to Top

* * * * * W * * * * *

Baby Girl Wattles H. G. Westberg Virgil Edward Worrell



Return to Top

* * * * * X * * * * *




Return to Top

* * * * * Y * * * * *




Return to Top

* * * * * Z * * * * *

Alice Gerene Zabloudil Emma (Drobny) Zabloudil Frank Zabloudil
George Zabloudil John Zabloudil Mary Ann Zabloudil
Sgt. Steven Zabloudil Mary Katherine (Vancura) Zikmund

Return to Top

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.