Valley County, Nebraska
Genealogy and History

Visit the National Genealogy Trails site.

Visit the National Genealogy Trails site.

WWI Draft Card Registration 1917-1918 Index

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

* * * * * A * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
AAGAARD, ALFRED JOHN 3/08/1890 ORD 48
AAGAARD, EMIL H 7/03/1885
48
AAGAARD, JENS C A 11/07/1892 ORD 48
AAGAARD, PETER MARUS 5/03/1882
48
AAGAARD, THORVALD E P 23/12/1888 ORD 48
ABERNETHY, JASON L 10/05/1882
48
ABNEY, THOMAS LYLE 3/02/1899
48
ABSALON, JOSEPH 1/01/1883 AUSTRIA 48
ACHLES, RALPH WALDO 3/06/1894 RED OAK, IA 48
ADAMEK, ANTON JOSEPH 26/12/1880
48
ADAMEK, FRANK WILLIAM 24/12/1876
48
ADAMEK, WILLIAM J 5/05/1890 BURWELL 48
ADAMS, CECIL RAYMOND 18/05/1892 ARLINGTON 48
ADAMS, CHESTER ARTHUR 20/03/1881
48
ADAMS, HUGH 3/04/1877
48
ADAMS, ROY STILWELL 22/11/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
AKROMIS, EDWARD W 15/02/1880
48
ALBERS, ARTHUR FRED 9/04/1900
48
ALBERS, EDWARD HENRY 15/12/1885
48
ALBERS, FRED ADAM 2/09/1900
48
ALBERT, THEODORE GEORGE 10/02/1893 PHILLIPSBURG, KS 48
ALDERMAN, JAMES MILTON 26/05/1900
48
ALFEN, ALFRED WILLIAM 24/03/1895 PHILLIPSBURG, KS 48
ALLEN, ARTHUR V Rev. 7/08/1890 ALDENVILLE, PA 48
ALVORD, HOWARD CHESTER 13/06/1889 ORD 48
ALVORD, WALTER, M 8/02/1880
48
AMBROSE, JOHN WILLIAM 27/12/1884
48
ANDERSEN, ANDREW D 22/08/1900 BOELUS 48
ANDERSON, ALBERT 31/03/1879
48
ANDERSON, ALBINUS ARTHUR 26/02/1884
48
ANDERSON, ANDREW PETER 21/01/1879
48
ANDERSON, CLARENCE ARTHUR 2/08/1900
48
ANDERSON, DWIGHT GRAY 31/071897 ROSEVILLE, IL 48
ANDERSON, EDWIN ANDREW 17/03/1892 SWEDEHOME 48
ANDERSON, FOREST EDWARD 23/12/1889 CLARKS 48
ANDERSON, FRANK K 12/04/1895 ROSEVILLE, IL 48
ANDERSON, GUY E 18/09/1899
48
ANDERSON, HANS 7/12/1873
48
ANDERSON, HUGH LESTER 4/06/1899
48
ANDERSON, JOSEPH C 8/08/1876
48
ANDERSON, KERMAN D 21/09/1898 MIRA CREEK 48
ANDERSON, LAWRENCE MARTIN 5/09/1879
48
ANDERSON, PETER MORIGS 19/07/1881
48
ANDERSON, REUBEN ERNEST 22/02/1895 SWEDEHOME 48
ANDERSON, WALTER AUGUSTIN 15/10/1890 SWEDEHOME 48
ARASMITH, BEN GEORGE 29/02/1884
48
ARBERT, OSCAR ERWIN 31/07/1898
48
ARMSTRONG, EDWIN C 14/10/1881
48
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM J 20/09/1877
48
ARNOLD, BENJAMIN H 18/10/1889 CHARITON, IA 48
ARNOLD, CHARLES GARFIELD 22/04/1884
48
ARNOLD, DAVID D 20/02/1891 CHARITON, IA 48
ARNOLD, JAMES SEPHEN 30/11/1884
48
ARNOLD, LESLIE GORIN 6/10/1888 ODELL 48
ARNOLD, VERL E 5/10/1893 ORD 48
ARTHELM, LOUIS ADOLPH 14/05/1890 HALLAM 48
ATHEY, CLYDE MARTIN 21/02/1900
48
ATKINS, JOHN WILLIAM Jr 9/06/1894 GENOA 48
AUBERT, CLIFFORD EDWIN 7/08/1896 CUSTER Co., NE 48
AUBERT, NELSON LOY 14/08/1900
48
AUBERT, RALPH LOUIS 1/11/1883 ARCADIA 48
AUBLE, ARTHUR JAY WILLIAM 30/03/1889 ORD 48
AUBLE, GLEN DAYTON 14/07/1892 ORD 48
AUBLE, RAYMOND H 30/10/1880
48
AUGSTYN, FRANK JOE 10/09/1893 GENOA 48
AUGUSTYN, THOMAS EDMUND 1/01/1897 NANCE Co., NE 48




Return to Top

* * * * * B * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
BABCOCK, ALLEN EARL 25/05/1890 HUMBOLDT 48
BABCOCK, DEWEY A 7/10/1897
48
BABCOCK, EDWIN JESSE 4/03/1897 NORTH LOUP 48
BABCOCK, IVAN ALVIN 16/12/1894 FARNAM 48
BABCOCK, OSCAR TRUE 7/02/1895 NORTH LOUP 48
BABKA, EMANUEL FRANK 26/07/1885
48
BAILEY, ELTA RAY 4/06/1899
48
BAILEY, OTA PARKER 20/01/1874
48
BAIRD, EARL CLYDE 11/05/1879
48
BAIRD, JESSE CHESTER 17/09/1883
48
BALL, BEMSCE ORIN 3/02/1897 FARWELL 48
BALL, ELLSWORTH Jr 26/01/1886
48
BALL, ERVIN RYLE 27/04/1900
48
BALL, FOREST FUSON 28/12/1894 GARFIELD Co., NE 48
BALL, FRANK OLIVER 16/08/1887 ORD 48
BALL, PERCIVAL EARL 9/03/1890 filed after Wm. E Dodg 48
BALL, PERCIVAL EARL 9/03/1890 GARFIELD Co., NE 48
BALL, VERN RANSOME 27/10/1898
48
BALLARD, JAMES HARVISON 8/10/1893 TRENTON 48
BALLARD, JOHN LEE 23/10/1883
48
BANISTER, ERNEST 21/07/1899
48
BARAN, STANISLAW 16/02/1874
48
BARBER, DELL FLOYD 28/12/1894 NORTH LOUP 48
BARBER, GLENN HONGLASS 5/05/1887 NORTH LOUP 48
BARBER, RALPH ARTHUR 3/08/1896 SPRINGVALE, IA 48
BARNES, CLARENCE TRUMAN 27/01/1881
48
BARNES, HANEY FESTES 15/12/1882
48
BARNES, HOWARD EDWARD 18/04/1889 ORD 48
BARNHART, ALVA BLAND 6/07/1894 AKRON, CO 48
BARNHART, AUBRAY ELVEN 4/09/1877
48
BARNHART, FREEMAN ENLOE 19/05/1892 AKRON, CO 48
BARNHART, GROVER ALLEN 9/04/1889 NORTH LOUP 48
BAROVKA, THOMAS ANDREW 7/12/1875
48
BARR, GUY HARRISON 24/11/1888 VINTON 48
BARR, HARVEY ROY 9/04/1893 ARCADIA 48
BARTA, FRANK ALBERT 13/01/1888 FAIRFAX, IA 48
BARTA, FRANK CHARLIE 14/12/1878
48
BARTA, FRANK JAMES 14/11/1893 MILLIGAN 48
BARTA, JOSEPH PAUL 7/07/1884
48
BARTA, WILLIAM BOHUMIL 7/11/1895 MILLIGAN 48
BARTLETT, WILLIAM ALLEN 4/11/1872
48
BARTUNEK, ANTON 8/05/1873
48
BARTUSIAK, ANDREW E 30/10/1896 ORD 48
BARTUSIAK, JOHN LOUIS 24/07/1893 ELYRIA 48
BARTUSIAK, STEVEN 14/08/1899
48
BARTZ, GEORGE 19/02/1883
48
BARTZ, PAUL 10/12/1876
48
BATIE, HERBERT 29/09/1895 ELGIN 48
BATIE, ROBERT EDWARD 28/08/1899
48
BATIE, WALT EARL 18/06/1893 BARTLETT 48
BAUGHMAN, MARLAND MARTIN 6/01/1885
48
BAUMAN, WILLIAM 2/01/1884
48
BAZANT, ALBERT G 12/04/1896 BURWELL 48
BAZANT, JAMES 18/09/1894
48
BEAMS, WILLIAM WOODREN 19/02/1900
48
BEDLIVY, FRANK JOSEPH 29/02/1879
48
BEEHRLE, JACOB Jr 17/03/1877
48
BEEHRLE, THEARON WILLIAM 13/03/1875
48
BEGGS, DAVID McCOLLOUGH 6/03/1881 IRELAND 48
BELL, ADAM WILSON 25/11/1874
48
BELL, ARCHIE L 22/05/1899
48
BELL, JOHN DELOS 1/05/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
BELL, OLIVER P 29/05/1877
48
BELLINGER, HARRY ALFRED 4/09/1877
48
BENBEN, ANTON CHARLEY 13/12/1897
48
BENBEN, FRANK PETE 14/09/1873
48
BENBEN, JOE GEORGE 1896 STEWART 48
BENBEN, JOHN ADAM 1/01/1899
48
BENDA, FRANK J 28/01/1887 ORD 48
BENDA, FRANK J L 12/01/1895 GERANIUM 48
BENDA, JOHN DAVID 6/01/1895 ORD 48
BENDA, JOSEPH FRANK 25/01/1884
48
BENN, GEORGE Jr 16/01/1892 ORD 48
BENN, HENRY GEORGE 30/08/1886 ORD 48
BENNETT, LOYD RICHARD 26/07/1887 ARCADIA 48
BENNETT, RAY OTIS 1/11/1899
48
BENSON, ALFRED 14/01/1894 ARCADIA 48
BENSON, CORNELIUS 13/07/1886 NORTH LOUP 48
BENSON, GUSTAVE ALBERT 2/05/1885
48
BENSON, LESLIE J 17/07/1876
48
BENSON, MARTIN RUDOLPH 25/12/1896 ARCADIA 48
BENSON, OSCAR 6/11/1899
48
BENSON, PALMER 20/09/1891 ARCADIA 48
BENSON, WILLIAM WALTER 25/12/1881
48
BERAN, ANTON 20/08/1892 ORD 48
BERAN, FRANK EDWARD 22/03/1895 ORD 48
BERAN, JOHN JOSEPH 24/11/1898
48
BERAN, JOHN Jr 16/10/1886 ORD 48
BERAN, MART 1/10/1884 ORD 48
BERAN, STEPHEN 18/12/1896 ORD 48
BERAN, WILLIE JOHN 28/06/1900
48
BERANEK, EDWARD FRANK 10/08/1884
48
BERANEK, JOHN B 10/10/1876
48
BERNAS, CHARLES JOHN 15/06/1881 AUSTRIA HUNGARY 48
BERRIDGE, SAMUEL PAUL 20/06/1899
48
BERRY, JOHN ROBERT 5/01/1874
48
BETTS, ALBERT EDWARD 14/01/1877
48
BETTS, ROY 12/09/1874
48
BIALY, ALBERT JOSEPH 6/03/1874
48
BILKA, JOHN JOSEPH 8/02/1900
48
BLACK, HENRY CHASE 14/05/1900
48
BLACKBURN, J RAYMOND 26/11/1883
48
BLAHA, CHARLEY Jr 19/04/1891 ST.PAUL 48
BLAHA, FRANK WILLIAM 27/06/1892 ST.PAUL 48
BLAHA, JOE JAMES 8/03/1893 ST.PAUL 48
BLAHA, JOHN JAMES 5/05/1898
48
BLAHA, LOUIS WILLIAM 2/06/1897 HOWARD Co., NE 48
BLAHA, MARTIN ALBERT 26/01/1900
48
BLAHA, RUDOLPH JERRY 14/04/1895 ST.PAUL 48
BLAHA, WILLIAM F 18/05/1896 ST.PAUL 48
BLAKELEE, AMBROSE S 14/08/1874
48
BLEACH, CLARK J 7/09/1888 WEST JERSEY, IL 48
BLESSING, CLARENCE 26/03/1874
48
BLESSING, FREDERIC LEONARD 4/01/1895 ORD 48
BLY, LESTER FRANK 10/11/1886
48
BODURTHA,GEORGE EDGAR 12/08/1884
48
BOEHLER, GUSTAVUS GODFREY 1/08/1877
48
BOETTGER, EVERETT WALTER 18/09/1889 VALLEY Co., NE 48
BOETTGER, GEORGE SAMUEL 28/03/1885
48
BOETTGER, JOHN OSCAR 4/07/1876
48
BOGUS, JOSEPH 19/03/1878
48
BONDA, CARL 6/02/1877
48
BONSALL, DEWEY CHARLES 15/06/1898
48
BONSALL, FLOYD CALVIN 6/10/1895 CHARLES CITY, IA 48
BOSSEN, CHRISTIAN MATHEW 26/10/1879
48
BOTSFORD, ARTHUR FIELD 24/04/1896 ARCADIA 48
BOTSFORD, WILLIAM EDGAR 17/08/1892 ARCADIA 48
BOUDA, VENCIL 9/07/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
BOUMA, MARTIN 19/07/1894 SNEEK, Netherlands 48
BOWEN, BENJAMIN F 12/01/1880
48
BOWER, ANDREW JACKSON 3/12/1877
48
BOWER, CHARLES GILBERT 19/04/1883
48
BOWER, FRANK 4/09/1874
48
BOWER, JOSEPH JACOB 20/05/1898
48
BOWER, RAY EVERETT 23/07/1894 VALLEY Co., NE 48
BOWERS, FLOYD MELVIN 28/02/1878
48
BOWMA, OBA J 22/01/1893 SNEEK, Netherlands 48
BOYCE, FRED 18/03/1875
48
BOYCE, JOHN 3/01/1880
48
BRADEN, CHARLES PETERSON 27/01/1892 ARCADIA 48
BRADEN, DAVID JOHNATHAN 8/02/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
BRADEN, JAMES ALBERT 30/06/1877
48
BRADT, ARCHIE LEE 11/06/1882
48
BRANNON, RILEY ULRIC 7/02/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
BRECHBILL, ELMER GRANT Jr 21/07/1897 ROCK Co., NE 48
BRECHBILL, STANNER WELTY 23/04/1883
48
BRECHBILL, WILLIAM MORLEY 28/02/1875
48
BRECKMER, CHARLEY EDWARD 25/12/1878
48
BREDTHAUR, ARNOLD D 22/12/1895 VALLEY Co., NE 48
BREMER, JOHN G 16/11/1872
48
BRESLEY, ELBERT HENRY 29/07/1889 ORD 48
BRESLEY, HARRY BARTEN MILLER 25/09/1891 ORD 48
BRICKNER, BENJAMIN H 7/10/1888 ORD 48
BRIDGES, ELMER 27/09/1886 EMERSON, IA 48
BRIDGES, IVEN CLEVELAND 29/08/1890 EMERSON, IA 48
BRIGHT, LAWRENCDE RUDOLPH 7/04/1877
48
BRIGHT, LEONARD E 14/09/1887 ORD 48
BRIM, CHARLES Sr 28/03/1873
48
BRITTON, FARIES 14/04/1893 DENVER, CO 48
BROWN, ALBERT GUST 7/07/1875
48
BROWN, CHARLES CLESMORE 29/05/1875
48
BROWN, DAYTON B 20/06/1889 KINSMAN, OH 48
BROWN, EDMUND M 12/10/1898
48
BROWN, ELI SYLVESTER 29/04/1898
48
BROWN, FRANKLIN WILSON ROSS 9/05/1899
48
BROWN, FRED LAURENCE 10/07/1893 GREELEY CENTER 48
BROWN, OTIL 10/03/1900
48
BROWN, OTTO F H 18/06/1893 GRAND ISLAND 48
BROWN, OTTO WALTER 4/03/1893 ARCADIA 48
BROWN, SAMUEL ELIAS 1/01/1888 HORACE 48
BROWN, SAMUEL WALTER 24/01/1876
48
BRUHA, FRANK 8/04/1874
48
BRUHA, FRANK 30/09/1893 ORD 48
BRUHA, JOHN 2/07/1883
48
BRUHA, JOSEPH 12/12/1898
48
BRUHA, VACLAV 2/09/1876
48
BRUHA, VINCENT 7/10/1895 EurekaTwp,Valley Co,NE 48
BRYAN, HORACE GREELY 7/11/1872
48
BRYSON, GEORGE NATHAN 6/01/1877
48
BUCK, GLEN WILLIARD 16/08/1900
48
BUCK, ORVILLE WAYNE 1/12/1897
48
BUCK, RAY VIRGIL 20/06/1899
48
BUNCH, EARNEST O 23/08/1880
48
BUNDY, WALTER W 2/05/1880
48
BURDICK, CHARLES SUMMER 28/07/1878
48
BURDICK, EDWIN HENRY 28/07/1894 BOULDER, CO 48
BURDICK, RAY, ROUSE 17/12/1887 ORD 48
BURGER, ARCHIE LELAND 27/09/1894 ORD 48
BURIAN, JOSEPH 15/04/1891 CRETE 48
BURKERD, FRED JESSE 19/08/1890 WOOD RIVER 48
BURRIS, GUY 15/07/1886 VALLEY Co., NE 48
BURROWS, GUY EDWARD 22/03/1881
48
BURROWS, JOHN SMITH 29/06/1884
48
BURROWS, RAYMOND C 26/07/1878
48
BURSON, EARL ELMER 28/06/1900
48
BURSON, GEORGE H 30/12/1886 ORD 48
BURSON, JOE JEROME 14/11/1882
48
BYDZOVSKY, JAMES 23/03/1895 DAZANOVIC, AUSTRIA 48
BYINGTON, WALTER J 9/01/1875
48




Return to Top

* * * * * C * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
CADEK, WANCEL J 18/02/1891 VALLEY Co., NE 48
CAMPBELL, ALLEN E 18/01/1893 WHITE WOOD, SD 48
CAMPBELL, ERWIN RAY 25/04/1899
48
CAMPBELL, SAMUEL ROSS 7/01/1878
48
CAMPBELL, WILBUR J 1/02/1894 SIDNEY, IA 48
CAPEK, ANTON 27/06/1894 CLARKSON 48
CAPEK, EDWARD JOSEPH 16/03/1889 MORSE BLUFF 48
CAPEK, FRANK 31/03/1897 COLFAX Co., NE 48
CAPEK, OLDRICH 5/09/1899
48
CAPRON, ARTHUR B 7/05/1894 ORD 48
CARGILL, ARCH MELVIN 31/08/1890 LAWRENCE 48
CARKOSKE, FRANK SYLVESTER 31/03/1879
48
CARKOSKE, JOHN PETER 12/04/1880
48
CARKOSKE, JOSEPH WALTER 20/10/1876
48
CARKOSKE, LEON 22/10/1894 ORD 48
CARKOSKE, MICHAEL MARTIN 16/09/1882
48
CARKOSKE, PAUL H 20/10/1887 STEWART 48
CARMODY, EDD 7/03/1890 ARCADIA 48
CARSON, GLENN ARELIGH 20/06/1891 ORD 48
CARSON, LEIGH HARPER 29/10/1895 ORD 48
CASTLE, EARL C 16/08/1888 CORRECTIONVILLE,IA 48
CEPLECHA, FRANK 10/02/1885
48
CERNIK, JERRY 20/01/1885
48
CERNIK, JOE 4/11/1894 GERANIUM 48
CHIPPS, LEVI 17/01/1880
48
CHIPPS, MARION 15/05/1875
48
CHOTENA, EMIL 10/11/1887 ELBERON, IA 48
CHRISTENSEN, ALFRED Theodore 8/10/1898
48
CHRISTENSEN, AMES 3/08/1881
48
CHRISTENSEN, CHRISTIAN F 30/11/1891 BEARING, DENMARK 48
CHRISTENSEN, EDWARD GEORGE 15/05/1899
48
CHRISTENSEN, FRED WILLIAM 10/12/1900
48
CHRISTENSEN, HARRY EDWARD 21/12/1898
48
CHRISTENSEN, LOUIS A 9/01/1894 ORD 48
CHRISTENSEN, NELS PETER 21/06/1877
48
CHRISTENSEN, RAYMOND BERT 21/08/1900
48
CHRISTENSEN, RHYNIE 26/02/1887 OMAHA 48
CHRISTENSON, ANTON CHARLES 10/02/1900 filed after A Christen 48
CHRISTIAN, JESSE WILLIAM 24/02/1878
48
CHUBBUCK, CLIFFORD 18/09/1893 ORD 48
CHUBBUCK, MARTIN ENSIN 7/04/1895 ORD 48
CIEMNY, ANTON 29/04/1882
48
CIEMNY, CHARLES 2/05/1880
48
CIEMNY, JAMES THOMAS 13/12/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
CIEMNY, LEON 6/05/1898
48
CILEK, MATT HENRY 13/01/1880
48
CIOCHON, CHARLES STANISLOUS 17/04/1882
48
CIOCHON, JOHN 11/1882 POLAND 48
CIOCHON, JOHN LEO 26/09/1875
48
CIOCHON, STANLEY 16/02/1892 TARNOV, AUSTRIA 48
CLARK, ANSEL B 4/06/1896 ORD 48
CLARK, CHARLEY BILLINGS 26/10/1874
48
CLARK, CLIFTON 11/01/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
CLARK, EDWARD EARL 5/05/1885
48
CLARK, FREDERICK I 24/01/1895 STOCKHAM 48
CLARK, JOHN JACOB 26/03/1883
48
CLARK, ROY ROBERT 20/02/1887 ARAPAHOE 48
CLASON, ELGIN D 28/05/1893 TOPEKA,KS 48
CLAUSEN, EMIL THEODORE 12/12/1897
48
CLEARY, JOHN 11/09/1894 NORTH LOUP 48
CLEMENT, CLARENCE ELMER 25/02/1886
48
CLEMENT, ELLIOT LOUIE 28/02/1890 ORD 48
CLEMENT, GEORGE BEE 13/05/1900
48
CLEMENT, HARRY HANS 5/07/1886 ORD 48
CLEMENT, HUGH HURLEY 26/01/1890 MIRA CREEK 48
CLEMENT, RAYMOND CLARE 30/11/1897
48
CLEMENT, REX LOYAL 24/08/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
CLEMENTS, EDWIN PERRY Jr 14/05/1896 ORD 48
CLIFTON, WILLIAM CLYDE 1/11/1884
48
COATS, ERNEST S 26/12/1875
48
COCHRAN, GUY 22/12/1882
48
COLE, FLOYD M 18/12/1884
48
COLEMAN, JOHN WALTER 10/11/1878
48
COLEMAN, LEROY 24/12/1889 BUTLER Co., NE 48
COLLINS, CHARLES EDWIN 11/03/1878
48
COLLINS, DUANE C 24/08/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
COLLINS, FLOYD M 12/09/1894 ORD 48
COLLINS, JOSEPH ROBERT 28/09/1894 ST.PAUL 48
COLLINS, LYNN V 14/02/1887 ORD 48
COLLINS, RALPH HENRY 8/05/1881
48
COLLISON, RUDOLPH EDWARD 26/08/1896 POLK Co., NE 48
CONE, ARTHUR DOUGLAS 20/04/1880
48
CONGER, CLAYTON CHILDS 27/02/1895 NORTH LOUP 48
CONNER, JOHN 11/01/1874
48
COOK, ANDREW JOHN 21/10/1875
48
COOK, EDWARD PHILIP 14/09/1879
48
COOK, FREDRICK FRANKLIN 28/05/1889 ORD 48
COOK, HENRY Jr 29/04/1897 RICHARDSON Co., NE 48
COOK, JACOB D 21/09/1897
48
COOK, JAMES SAMUEL 21/08/1881
48
COOK, JOSEPH REHNINERD 20/06/1873
48
COOK, PARKER 27/06/1895 ASHVILLE, OH 48
COOPER, JAMES PARKER 9/10/1873
48
COPELAND, HARRY 10/09/1882
48
COPLEN, BATES FLOYD 28/07/1876
48
COPLEN, CHARLES LEON 23/10/1892 NORTH LOUP 48
CORNELL, CHARLES WILLARD 15/07/1897 ORD 48
CORNELL, JOHN CASS 28/07/1895 VALLEY Co., NE 48
CORNELL, MURRAY 19/03/1878
48
COSARD, RILEY LEE 19/10/1879
48
COSTELLO, WILLIAM MARTIN 16/01/1887 WINNEBAGO, WI 48
COVERT, CLINTON 20/08/1888 VALLEY Co., NE 48
COVERT, JAMES 30/08/1900
48
COVERT, LEONARD HUE 4/06/1892 OLYMPIA, WA 48
COX, DAVID ALBERT 12/06/1900
48
COX, GEORGE ELMER 27/07/1883
48
COX, GEORGE WALLACE 4/02/1897 CENTRAL CITY 48
COX, HENRY CLAY 30/04/1881
48
COX, JAMES E 9/09/1894 SILVER CREEK 48
COX, RAY S 8/12/1886 TRENTON 48
COX, WILLIAM ALBERT 12/12/1876
48
CRAFT, BURT INGERSOLL 14/05/1883
48
CRAFT, RALPH VOLNEY 7/10/1878
48
CRAIG, ALBERT S 1/10/1877
48
CRAIG, ARTHUR L 21/08/1883
48
CRAIG, LYLE 16/08/1873
48
CRANDALL, ALFRED HARRIS 29/11/1872
48
CRANDALL, DEVILLO LEE 4/04/1875
48
CRANDALL, HORACE CHARLES 4/06/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
CREMEEN, HENRY MORSE 1/10/1879
48
CRESS, CHARLES EDGAR 28/10/1879
48
CRONK, LEONARD JAY 29/04/1886
48
CROPP, LEWIS THOMAS 4/07/1884
48
CROSBY, MARION FRANKLIN 30/10/1872 filed after C P Braden 48
CROSS, WILLIAM HENRY 17/05/1885
48
CRUIKSHANK, JAMES GRANT 19/12/1879
48
CRUZAN, IRA EARL 21/06/1886 POLK Co., NE 48
CRUZAN, RAY 13/04/1888 HOLYOAK, CO 48
CUMMINGS, WALTER 21/04/1879
48
CUMMINS, MORRIS BERT 1/08/1888 ORD 48
CUNDALL, WILLIAM 11/06/1881
48
CURRIE, CLYDE D 4/12/1876
48
CUSHING, FRANK LEAVITT 9/05/1885
48
CUSHING, HERBERT LEWIS 30/10/1890 ORD 48
CUSHING, MARION JAY 11/09/1887 ORD 48




Return to Top

* * * * * D * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
DAGGETT, CHARLES ORVIN 1/08/1887 ORD 48
DAHLIN, ALBERT UILHELM 15/04/1895 GOTHENBURG 48
DAHLIN, BENNIE LEROY 11/04/1899
48
DAHLIN, ED G 10/07/1886 STROMSBURG 48
DAHLIN, ELMER J 2/12/1892 GOTHENBURG 48
DAHLIN, LOUIE L 8/01/1891 POLK Co., NE 48
DAILEY, CHARLES HERSHAL 26/05/1900
48
DAILEY, GEORGE ANDREW 28/03/1885
48
DAILEY, JOHN WESLEY 12/03/1889 ORD 48
DAILY, ARTHUR HENRY 26/06/1881
48
DALBY, CLAUDE CHARLES 8/03/1888 GREELEY CENTER 48
DALBY, ELMER NEBRASKAN 27/12/1885
48
DALBY, THOMAS WILBUR 23/08/1892 BRADEN 48
DALLAS, REDMOND 4/01/1890 BRAYMER, MO 48
DALY, JOSEPH FRANCIS 24/03/1884
48
DANCZAK, FRANK ANDREW 4/07/1893 MichiganTwp,ValleyCoNE 48
DANCZAK, JOHN BERNARD 6/05/1900
48
DANCZAK, JOSEPH PAUL 26/10/1889 VALLEY Co., NE 48
DARGES, PETER 15/11/1879
48
DAVENPORT, CHARLES JOHL 11/08/1894 LONG PINE 48
DAVIS, CALVIN EDGAR 23/02/1884
48
DAVIS, CHARLES CORKAN 14/02/1885
48
DAVIS, CLAUDE ASA 21/05/1882
48
DAVIS, DAVID ALBERT 2/10/1883
48
DAVIS, HORACE MANSELL 14/09/1873
48
DAVIS, JOE C 8/05/1891 FRANKFORT, KS 48
DAVIS, JOHN STENNETT 11/04/1891 NORTH LOUP 48
DAVIS, JOSEPH STILLWELL 27/09/1873
48
DAVIS, LLOYD H 23/05/1889 MONMOUTH,IL 48
DAVIS, REED ELLSWORTH 29/08/1893 HUMBOLDT 48
DAVIS, ROSS OSBERN 9/09/1893 NORTH LOUP 48
DAVIS, WILLIAM HARLEY 15/06/1887 HUMBOLDT 48
DELESKI, WILLIAM 10/10/1895 PORTLAND, OR 48
DeLONG, RALPH JOSEPH 16/05/1882
48
DENNIS, JOHN 8/06/1875
48
DENSKEY, JOSEPH 19/03/1893 SARGENT 48
DESCH, CHARLES 10/05/1878
48
DESCH, FRANK WILLARD 12/08/1882
48
DESCH, WALTER MONROE 15/11/1874
48
DESEL, CARL HERMAN 21/07/1892 ORD 48
DESMUL, HENRY LEWIS 31/12/1889 DAVID CITY 48
DESMUL, RENE G 15/09/1891 DAVID CITY 48
DETWEILER, CHARLES EDWIN 25/08/1875
48
DETWEILER, JOHN WALLACE 29/05/1898
48
DEVORAK, STAN FRANK 23/03/1886
48
DIETZ, WILSON L 20/03/1889 AURORA 48
DITTMAR, KENNETH ERNEST 1/06/1899
48
DLUGOSH, CHARLES ALEXANDER 27/02/1888 STUART 48
DLUGOSH, FRANK P 28/12/1887
48
DLUGOSH, JOHN JOE 4/07/1878 POLAND 48
DLUGOSH, JOSEPH ALBERT 29/04/1886
48
DNEMEY, PAUL 28/09/1893 KELSO, MO 48
DOBBERSTEIN, JOHN W 23/08/1878
48
DOBSON, Walter William Frederick 1/02/1892 RIVERSIDE, IL 48
DODGE, WILLIAM EVERETT 2/05/1895 ELYRIA 48
DOEKHORN, GLEN RUSSELL 17/05/1895 MONROE 48
DOHNAL, LOUIS ALBERT 11/04/1890 VALLEY Co., NE 48
DORFNER, EARL GEORGE 7/12/1893 SEATTLE, WA 48
DOUGLAS, BYRON MARTIN 13/06/1875
48
DOWHOWER, FRED ANDREW 28/05/1879
48
DRAKE, CECIL THEODORE 10/06/1885
48
DRAKE, CLAIRE OLIVER 22/11/1895 LITTLE YORK, IL 48
DRAKE, EARL F 10/02/1887 ORD 48
DRAKE, GLENN ELLIOT 16/11/1898
48
DRAKE, JAMES LEROY 31/01/1877
48
DRAKE, LUM AYRES 14/04/1882
48
DRAPELA, VALENTINE 14/02/1873
48
DRAPER, WARREN JASPER 12/12/1888 CENTRAL CITY 48
DRAWBRIDGE, GEORGE WARREN 20/11/1877
48
DRAWBRIDGE, HAMILTON NORS 3/07/1879
48
DRAWBRIDGE, RAY MAYWOOD 18/05/1875
48
DROBNY, JOSEPH F 23/02/1900
48
DROBNY, LADISLAV 15/04/1898
48
DROBNY, VINCENT 28/04/1878
48
DROZDA, JOSEPH 11/01/1893 PRAGUE 48
DUBAS, FRANK HENRY 12/05/1878
48
DUBAS, LEAN 28/07/1896 POLK Co., NE 48
DUBAS, STEPHEN 15/12/1894 COLUMBUS 48
DUNHAM, RAYMOND LEWIS 8/11/1884
48
DUNLAP, PORTER LEVINFIN 2/07/1885
48
DUNN, L ROY 3/08/1876
48
DURYEA, GEORGE COPPER 11/05/1888 ARCADIA 48
DVORAK, JOE 12/08/1888 HENSGAVSE, AUSTRIA 48
DWORAK, FRANK 24/12/1895 HERCEGOVAC, Austria 48
DYE, ARTHUR SIMEON 22/06/1880
48
DYE, CLARENCE JACKSON 11/10/1875
48
DYE, CLINTON ROSS 27/02/1888 COMSTOCK 48
DYE, HARRY GILBERT 10/10/1876
48




Return to Top

* * * * * E * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
EAGLESFIELD, RALPH E 11/02/1888 BERLIN, WI 48
EARL, JOHN JOBE 10/06/1883
48
EARL, SAMUEL 28/06/1893 WOLBACH 48
EARNEST, MILTON DAVID 1/07/1876
48
EARNEST, WILLIAM VALENTINE 14/02/1895 NORTH LOUP 48
EASTERBROOK, ARTHUR Harrison 6/02/1889 ARCADIA 48
EASTERBROOK, ERNEST Allison 30/12/1891 ARCADIA 48
EBERHART, BENJAMIN PAUL 21/01/1880
48
EDGBILL, HUGH NATHANIEL 22/05/1887 EXETER 48
EGLEHOFF, WILLIE FRANKLIN 29/12/1879
48
ELSIK, JOSEPH 11/05/1880
48
EMBKE, IRA 5/04/1900
48
ENGAR, HENRY JEPPE 21/04/1894 HAMPTON 48
ENGER, CLARENCE FLOYD 30/06/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
ENGER, RAYMOND ELLSWORTH 16/04/1898
48
ERINGTON, JOSEPH B 25/09/1872
48
ERNEST, T WOOLERY 27/01/1889 YORK 48
EVANS, FRANK ROSCOE
see Frank Roscoe Ivans 48
EVANS, ROSS CLIFFORD 15/08/1885
48
EVANS, ULEYSESS GOMMER 14/12/1883
48
EYERLY, ELWIN FORD 14/12/1890 NORTH LOUP 48
EYERLY, JAMES BRYAN 10/12/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
EYESTONE, HARMON G 28/04/1886
48




Return to Top

* * * * * F * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
FAFEITA, FRANK J 13/09/1893 ST.PAUL 48
FAIDLEY, LLOYD HARRISON 22/02/1889 BURR OAK, KS 48
FALES, HENRY CULVER 24/05/1882
48
FANDT, CHARLES ADOLPH 11/10/1899
48
FEES, ALVIN EDWARD 18/01/1894 GRESHAM 48
FENSTER, LOUIE PAUL 23/05/1879
48
FENTON, GEORGE 1/08/1889 COLORADO 48
FENTON, OLLIVER C 15/08/1892 NORTH LOUP 48
FERGUSON, ALAN JAMES 17/05/1888 WEBSTER 48
FERRIS, ARTHUR JAMES 4/08/1875
48
FIKE, GEORGE WESLEY 24/07/1897 GARRISON, IA 48
FILLINGER, CHARLES PETER 12/09/1879
48
FINCH, STEVEN WESLEY 3/03/1897 NORTH LOUP 48
FINCH, WALTER GLINDON 12/08/1884
48
FISCHER, HANS Jr 31/01/1896 ELYRIA 48
FISCHER, HENNING 15/08/1886 VALLEY Co., NE 48
FISCHER, HENRY 29/01/1888 VALLEY Co., NE 48
FISCHER, OTTO 29/03/1885
48
FISCHER, WILLIAM 4/02/1891 ELYRIA 48
FISH, IRA D 22/06/1888 RIVERTON 48
FISHER, ALFRED GLENN 5/06/1889 HOLYOKE, CO 48
FISHER, HAROLD CLARK 19/09/1899
48
FISHER, ROLLAN EARL 26/06/1895 NORTH LOUP 48
FLAKUS, HENRY CHARLES 15/12/1881
48
FLAKUS, THOMAS EDWARD 15/12/1883
48
FLIRT, ALBERT EDWARD 27/12/1880
48
FLORIAN, LOUIS 25/06/1898 NASISLAVER, AUSTRIA 48
FLYNN, FRANK H 3/11/1881
48
FLYNN, LESLIE 17/11/1893 ARCADIA 48
FLYNN, RICHARD PATRIK 16/02/1885
48
FLYNN, WESLEY E 17/11/1892 ARCADIA 48
FOGT, HAROLD FREDE 8/02/1900
48
FOGT, PETER CHRISTENSEN 29/01/1899
48
FOLEY, WILLIAM EDWARD 15/04/1875
48
FOOTE, GUY 3/03/1878
48
FOTH, MAX 27/11/1876
48
FOTH, WALTER J 23/08/1898
48
FOWLER, MORRIS AARON 8/06/1882
48
FOX, CHARLES LAWRENCE 3/04/1873
48
FOX, ROSS RICHARD 2/03/1896 VALPARAISO 48
FRANZEN, CLAUS FOLKET 20/05/1895 ARCADIA 48
FRANZEN, FRANK WILLIAM 29/03/1883
48
FRAZER, ANUEL 21/03/1879
48
FREDERICKSON JOHN B 23/05/1889 Copenhagen, DENMARK 48
FREDERIKSEN, OVE M 14/09/1892 Copenhagen, DENMARK 48
FRETZ, GEORGE 1/06/1874
48
FRIEND, HARVEY 21/01/1879
48
FRYZEK, FRANK 5/04/1882 BOHEMIA 48
FULLER, CHARLES 1/05/1892 BATTLE CREEK, MI 48
FULMER, JAMES ARTHUR 8/02/1892 GEORGETOWN, OH 48
FULMER, RAYMOND D 18/05/1896 CLEVELAND,OH 48
FURTAK, CLEMENS 15/06/1876
48
FUSON, MERRITT HIRAM 10/05/1892 BURWELL 48
FUSS, HERBERT EMIL 6/05/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
FUSS, LUDWIG CARL 16/11/1893 YORK Co., NE 48
FUSS, OTTO H 22/12/1890 THAYER 48
FUSS, WALTER AUGUST 3/07/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
FUSS, WILHELM HENRY Rhinehart 1/12/1887 YORK 48
FUXA, JOSEPH 16/03/1880 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48




Return to Top

* * * * * G * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
GALUS, STANLEY ALEX 4/07/1881
48
GANS, CLARENCE EULYSSES 23/12/1896 WASHINGTON, KS 48
GARD, GEORGE RALPH 6/09/1879
48
GARNER, JAMES MILTON 26/01/1883
48
GARNER, LORAN CLARE 25/03/1893 PIKE, IL 48
GARNER, MILLER RAYMOND 7/12/1889 ROCKPORT, IL 48
GARNICK, HENRY HORTON 23/05/1875
48
GARNICK, JAMES DALE 26/05/1889 OBERLIN, KS 48
GARNICK, ROSCOE EUGENE 28/03/1880
48
GARRISON, ARTHUR 2/02/1883
48
GARRISON, SYLVESTER WILFRED 8/09/1876
48
GARTSIDE, ORVILLE ELLSWORTH 15/02/1895 VALENTINE 48
GEBAUER, PAUL Jr 12/03/1878
48
GEWEKE, ARCHIE ALBERT 5/10/1895 VALLEY Co., NE 48
GEWEKE, HENRY HERMON 9/12/1893 ORD 48
GIBSON, GUY E 9/06/1893 KENSINGTON, KS 48
GIFE, HOWARD CLINTON 25/01/1898
48
GIFE, RAY AMOS 16/07/1899
48
GIFFORD, FRANK T 24/05/1879
48
GILROY, CLAYTON E 25/04/1887 OMAHA 48
GIZINSKI, JAMES 22/09/1894 SEDLOV 48
GIZINSKI, WALTER 16/01/1893 ELYRIA 48
GLOVER, ROBERT E 22/01/1896 ORD 48
GOFF, ELVA HAROLD 27/04/1897 WORTH Co., MO 48
GOFF, OSCAR STANTON 17/07/1884
48
GOLDEN, JOHN RAY 30/05/1895 SHARON, TN 48
GOLKA, EDWARD J 7/09/1895 ORD 48
GOLKA, FRANK A 17/03/1892 GERANIUM 48
GOLKA, JOSEPH FRANK 17/03/1884
48
GOLKA, STANLEY SYLVESTER 23/07/1896 GERANIUM 48
GOODMAN, ANTON PAUL 26/08/1875
48
GOODRICH, CLIFFORD JOHN 31/07/1893 NORTH LOUP 48
GOODRICH, WARD E 26/01/1889 CAMERON 48
GORDON, MELVILLE MOUTON 28/09/1878
48
GORNY, CHARLES 15/05/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
GORNY, THOMAS FRANK 24/11/1890 VALLEY Co., NE 48
GOSS, OTTO FRED 27/10/1882
48
GOULD, CLAUDE 20/02/1883
48
GOULD, LLOYD 21/01/1900
48
GOWEN, GEORGE GUY 19/11/1899
48
GRABOWSKI, ALEK JOE 27/05/1881
48
GRABOWSKI, CHARLES M 29/12/1895 ORD 48
GRABOWSKI, LEON 11/04/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
GRABOWSKI, WILLIAM 15/11/1875
48
GRABOWSKI,VANCE FLOID 1/05/1899
48
GRAUL, EMIL 12/07/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
GRAUL, OTTO 20/11/1892 ORD 48
GRAUL, WILLIAM 19/04/1895 ORD 48
GRAY, DAVID CALVIN 15/01/1884
48
GRAY, JOHN TAYLOR 27/10/1882
48
GRAY, WILLIAM LLOYD 30/12/1895 LAURA, IL 48
GRAY, WILLIAM MOORE 18/02/1881
48
GREEN, DELWIN B 12/07/1892 VALLEY Co., NE 48
GREEN, EARL P 7/09/1888 CAMERON 48
GREEN, LESLIE JUDSON 24/04/1892 NORTH LOUP 48
GREEN, MELVIN 2/09/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
GREEN, TRUMAN WARDNER 10/06/1875
48
GREENFIELD, GEORGE WARREN 7/01/1876
48
GREENLAND, GEORGE 11/02/1873
48
GREENLAND, THOMAS 16/05/1900
48
GREENWALT, GEORGE BERNARD 23/04/1883
48
GREENWALT, LOUIS WALTER 22/08/1900
48
GREENWALT, ZACK FRANK 23/08/1876
48
GREGG, WILLIAM ABNER 14/11/1877
48
GREGG, WILLIAM BLAKEWAY 29/12/1872
48
GREGORY, CHARLES EDWIN 7/07/1875
48
GREGORY, JOHN WILLSON Jr 16/06/1898
48
GREGORY, OSCAR PAUL 26/09/1894 ARCADIA 48
GREGROSKI,STEVE 24/12/1884
48
GROAT, HUGH ASHTON 30/04/1899
48
GROSS, FELIKX 26/11/1888 VALLEY Co., NE 48
GROSS, JOSEPH JOHN 3/07/1899
48
GROSS, JULIUS 9/12/1887 ORD 48
GROSS, LUDVICK LEWISTON 15/08/1887 ORD 48
GROW, JAMES CLIFTON 5/09/1893 NORTH LOUP 48
GRUBER, EMANUEL VINCENT 3/09/1897
48
GUDMUNDSEN, ELMER THORGIER 27/08/1899
48
GUILFORD, RAYMOND P 16/06/1894 MARQUETTE 48




Return to Top

* * * * * H * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
HAAS, RALPH WINFORD 31/10/1889 BURWELL 48
HACKEL, BERNHARD RICHARD 1/08/1873
48
HACKEL, EDWARD OTTO 22/04/1886
48
HACKEL, FRANK J 30/04/1889 ORD 48
HACKEL, WILLIAM T 26/01/1885
48
HAGEMEIER, OSCAR CLARENCE 15/12/1891 ARCADIA 48
HAGEMEIER, ROY ADOLPH 25/02/1888 NORTH LOUP 48
HAHN, CHARLES H 14/09/1893 BURWELL 48
HAHN, FRED LEVI 28/02/1877
48
HALL, ARTHUR JULIUS 29/08/1877
48
HALL, JOSEPH WILLIAM 4/01/1898
48
HALLEN, HAROLD OAKS 11/02/1889 MARSTHON, IA 48
HALLIDAY, JOSEPH HOWARD 28/09/1877
48
HALLOCK, ERNEST N 14/12/1873
48
HAMILTON, GEORGE L 9/08/1898
48
HAMILTON, JAMES NICHOLAS 13/02/1882
48
HAMILTON, JAY VAN 21/09/1886 GRAND ISLAND 48
HAMILTON, TRACY B 15/11/1891 VERONA, IL 48
HANKE, ALVIN ROBERT 18/04/1892 ORD 48
HANRAHAN, TOM N 27/09/1899
48
HANSEN, CARL 14/10/1873
48
HANSEN, CARL MARTIN 6/04/1894 ORD 48
HANSEN, CHRISTIAN MORTON 9/06/1888 TJEREBY, DENMARK 48
HANSEN, EDWARD GEORGE 28/07/1881
48
HANSEN, ELMER GEORGE 21/04/1900
48
HANSEN, HANS BEIER 20/10/1896 HUNDERUP, DENMARK 48
HANSEN, HENRY 21/09/1873
48
HANSEN, JENS 31/03/1884
48
HANSEN, JOHANNES TOGER 24/02/1891 TJARBEY, DENMARK 48
HANSEN, JOSEPH FRANZ 24/07/1877
48
HANSEN, JULIUS BERT 28/01/1873 DENMARK 48
HANSEN, KRISTIAN FISCHER 1/04/1900 DENMARK 48
HANSEN, LEONARD JACK 18/12/1899
48
HANSEN, LEWIS 5/09/1881
48
HANSEN, NELS Jr 31/01/1899
48
HANSEN, RAYMOND LEWIS 16/02/1900
48
HANSEN, ROY L 16/12/1895 ORD 48
HANSEN, WAYNE L 7/03/1896 ORD 48
HANSEN, WILLIAM 25/12/1879
48
HANSON, EARL M 26/08/1890 filed after C M Hansen 48
HARDENBROOK, BERT MARSHALL 20/07/1874
48
HARDING, DEVER EARNEST 1/08/1900
48
HARDING, RAMON 11/01/1891 CARSON, IA 48
HARDING, ROBERT 15/08/1893 CARSON, IA 48
HARDY, GEORGE ROBERT 25/12/1873
48
HARDY, HENRY HOWARD 31/01/1885
48
HARKNESS, KELTON WILAON 10/05/1885
48
HARRALD, WILLIAM MONROE 22/11/1887
48
HARRIS, BRYAN 17/06/1896 OREGON, MO 48
HARRIS, FLOYD 25/10/1890 ORD 48
HARRIS, FRED L 27/06/1889 ORD 48
HARRIS, J SAMUEL Jr 25/10/1888 TECUMSEH 48
HARRIS, LAYTON D 24/06/1886 NELSON 48
HART, ELZA EVERETT 19/03/1898
48
HART, HARRY CLINE 21/11/1894 MAXWELL 48
HARTMAN, JOHN H 6/10/1887 LINCOLN 48
HASTINGS, ALFRED HULL 23/03/1876
48
HATFIELD, GEORGE B 10/01/1896 CEDAR RAPIDS 48
HATFIELD, HARRY VERNON 24/02/1897 WOLBACH 48
HATFIELD, IRA EARL 18/09/1894 CEDAR RAPIDS 48
HATHER, CHARLIE THOMAS 7/03/1894 ORD 48
HAUGHT, DAVID CLINT 31/01/1884
48
HAUGHT, FRANK L 29/07/1891 COWLES 48
HAVLIK, LADESLAR 15/06/1881 BOHEMIA 48
HAYES, HUBERT H 29/01/1896 CRESCO, IA 48
HAYWOOD, ALVIN EUGENE 25/01/1887 CLINTON, IA 48
HEBDA, JOHN JOSEPH 26/06/1886 AUSTRIA HUNGARY 48
HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM 17/09/1886 ORD 48
HEJSEK, JAMES WILLIAM 27/01/1891 CUSTER Co., NE 48
HEKELER, WILLIAM HENRY 15/11/1879
48
HELBIG, EDWARD CHARLES 26/06/1886 BURWELL 48
HELLWEGE, WALTER EARNEST 27/09/1898
48
HEMPHILL, WILLIAM JOSEPH 11/07/1873
48
HENDERSON, CHARLES HENRY 4/03/1880
48
HENDERSON, CHESTER R 28/03/1890 MALVERN, AR 48
HENDERSON, EMMETT WESLEY 2/07/1886 COIN, IA 48
HENDERSON, MELVIN WALTER 22/10/1889 ELMWOOD 48
HEUCK, WILLIAM 21/12/1896 ORD 48
HIGBEE, JOHN ADDISON 27/08/1879
48
HIGGINS, WILLIAM EDWARD 15/06/1875
48
HILL, ALFRED L 4/01/1893 ORD 48
HILL, CLAUDE LAWRENCE 24/04/1878
48
HILL, EARNEST MELVIN 7/05/1895 ORD 48
HILL, OTTO RALPH 26/12/1880
48
HILL, RAY S 11/02/1889 ArcadiaTwp,ValleyCo,NE 48
HILL, ROY 11/02/1889 ARCADIA 48
HILL, THEODORE 12/04/1886
48
HILL, WALTER MANN 16/08/1880
48
HILL, WILLIAM WINFIELD 4/08/1899
48
HINER, CHARLES LINCOLN 24/12/1875
48
HINER, HENRY PHINEY 5/04/1887 LINDEN, MO 48
HINESH, EDD 5/08/1897 DAVID CITY 48
HIRSCH, CHARLES ROBERT 10/05/1878
48
HLAVLINKA, FRANK 1/07/1877 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
HLOUSEK, JOSEPH 8/03/1892 HOLICE, AUSTRIA 48
HOARD, HOMER AMBROSE 12/11/1881
48
HOFFMAN, JACOB PERLEY 2/07/1881
48
HOGNE, ALVIE MASON 3/10/1891 CARLTON, PA 48
HOISINGTON, EVERETT EARL 7/08/1896 WINTERSET, IA 48
HOISINGTON, JAMES LIMB 2/05/1873
48
HOLDEN, FRANK O 25/04/1875
48
HOLDEN, HARRY O 7/06/1900
48
HOLDEN, ROGER WILLIAM 31/05/1897 SILVER CREEK 48
HOLECEK, JOSEPH 8/12/1873 AUSTRIA 48
HOLECEK, JOSEPH Jr 25/10/1899 BOHEMIA 48
HOLLANDER, PETER JAMES 6/03/1893 VISBY, GERMANY 48
HOLLEY, ERVIN FRED 6/06/1896 BUCHANAN Co., MO 48
HOLLINGSHEAD, CHARLES William 12/01/1890 MONROE 48
HOLLINGSHEAD, FRED ALVIN 6/02/1899
48
HOLLOWAY, EDWARD C 8/12/1878
48
HOLM, CARL 21/01/1876
48
HOLMAN, GLENN S 4/09/1894 NORTH LOUP 48
HOLMES, GEORGE FRANKLIN 13/10/1898
48
HOLMES, JESSE FRANKLIN 30/01/1895 ARCADIA 48
HOLMES, JOSEPH ADELBERT 14/10/1894 ARCADIA 48
HOLMES, WILBER ABRAHAM 29/08/1899
48
HOLOUN, JOSEPH WILLIAM 15/02/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
HOLT, MORMON JOSEPH 10/09/1874
48
HOLUB, EDWARD ALBERT 9/11/1888 SCHUYLER 48
HOLZINGER, JOE 10/05/1874
48
HOMER, THOMAS JOHN 20/10/1883 filed before S A Horne 48
HONEYCUTT, ALBERT LEE 4/01/1892 NORTH LOUP 48
HONEYCUTT, MARION EDWARD 30/12/1889 VALLEY Co., NE 48
HONEYCUTT, MURL NELSEN 16/03/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
HOON, CLARENCE 17/06/1887 ORD 48
HOON, JOSEPH 9/10/1890 ARCADIA 48
HOON, RAYMOND 17/06/1900
48
HOON, ROBERT 30/06/1898
48
HOON, WALTER 14/04/1894 ARCADIA 48
HOOVER, JOSEPH E 1/11/1886 SHUBERT 48
HORKY, RAYMOND CHARLES 20/09/1895 FARWELL 48
HORN, CHARLES 5/02/1892 SPRINGFIELD, IL 48
HORNER, SPENCER AUGUST 1/05/1894 CLAY Co., NE 48
HORNICKLE, EVERETT ROBERT 20/10/1895 LIVINGSTON Co., IL 48
HOSEK, FRANK J 4/05/1882
48
HOSEK, JAMES CHARLES 16/07/1889
48
HOSEK, RUDOLPH JOHN 2/05/1898
48
HOUSKA, MATEJ 24/02/1878
48
HOUTBY, GEORGE THOMAS 4/10/1875
48
HOWES, PERCY GERALD 26/02/1891 CREIGHTON 48
HOWES, RALPH WILLIAM 10/10/1894 ALBION 48
HOYT, GERMON D 21/07/1880
48
HRDY, JAMES 23/10/1872
48
HREBEC, JAMES 24/12/1885 AUSTRIA 48
HREBEC, JOHN 1/05/1888 ROUPOV, AUSTRIA 48
HRON, FRANK J 3/01/1892 PRAGUE, AUSTRIA 48
HRUBY, FRANK 20/02/1892 ORD, BOHEMIA 48
HRUBY, JOHN HARRY 24/07/1884
48
HUBBARD, GEORGE WESLEY 10/06/1880
48
HUBBARD, LEWIS ELMER 16/02/1877
48
HUFF, DENNIS B 9/12/1873
48
HUGHES, CURTIS 11/12/1889 MALCOLM 48
HUGHES, FAIRFAX COURTHOUSE 25/02/1880
48
HUGHES, HARTLEY 10/07/1889 ARCADIA 48
HUGHES, MERRILL F 12/03/1892 ORD 48
HUGHES, OTIS CLEGG 21/09/1890 ORD 48
HUGHES, PHILIP 16/01/1898
48
HUGHES, RALPH 11/04/1882
48
HUGHES, ROYAL 2/04/1886
48
HULINSKY, ALBERT 26/04/1888 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
HULINSKY, FRANK 24/05/1891 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
HULINSKY, MIKE JOSEPH 23/02/1878
48
HULL, WILLIAM ROSS 20/06/1885
48
HUNT, CHARLES R 25/12/1876
48
HUNT, RAYMOND GOLDEN 9/01/1874
48
HUNT, VERNARD MORRIS 25/04/1900
48
HURDER, SAMUEL ARTHUR 20/07/1893 SILVER CREEK 48
HURLBERT, WILLIAM FREDERICK 12/11/1899
48
HURLBURT, SAMUEL WESLEY 17/03/1896 FERGUSON 48
HURLBURT, SILAS RANSOME 6/09/1873
48
HURLEY, ELNO CLAIRE 3/11/1891 NORTONVILLE, KS 48
HUTCHINS, FLOYD PARKER 11/08/1897 NORTH LOUP 48
HVEZDA, ADAM 24/12/1875
48
HVEZDA, MATT 1/10/1887 OMAHA 48




Return to Top

* * * * * I * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
ILGENPITZ, CLYDE RAYMOND 8/12/1887 YORK 48
INGERSON, JAMES EBER 5/12/1872
48
INGRAHAM, JOHN NORMAN 23/07/1892 LOUP CITY 48
IRWIN, ERNEST C 9/03/1885
48
IVANS, FRANK ROSCOE 11/11/1878
48
IWANSKI, GEORGE 5/04/1891 ELYRIA 48
IWANSKI, JAMES 6/08/1895 ORD 48
IWANSKI, JOHN 31/10/1896 ELYRIA 48
IWANSKI, JULIUS FRANK 15/02/1892 RADZANOWO, RUSSIA 48
IWANSKI, PAUL 17/01/1894 ELYRIA 48




Return to Top

* * * * * J * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
JABLANSKI, EDWARD JOHN 17/03/1894 SEDLOV 48
JABLANSKI, JOSEPH MARTIN 15/03/1891 SEDLOV 48
JABLONSKI, JOHN CHARLEY 4/06/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
JABLONSKI, JOSEPH J 3/01/1892 ORD 48
JABLONSKI, STANLEY MARIAN 17/09/1900
48
JABLONSKI, STEVEN 11/05/1895 ORD 48
JABLONSKI, WACLAW FRANK 29/04/1900
48
JACKSON, BOB BEAM 19/03/1890 LOUP CITY 48
JACKSON, GEORGE WILLIAM 6/06/1880
48
JACKSON, JOHN CARL 2/02/1886
48
JAMES, ERNEST CLASE 25/08/1879
48
JAMES, RAMSEY WILLIAM 13/10/1893 ORD 48
JAMESON, CHARLES TUEL 4/05/1885
48
JAMESON, HOMER LOUIS 27/08/1883
48
JANDA, CHRLES 14/02/1884 BOHEMIA 48
JANICEK, ANTON 1/03/1875
48
JANICEK, JAMES 17/12/1897
48
JANULEWICZ, STANLEY PETER 19/12/1890 LOUP CITY 48
JANUS, FRANK 5/04/1891 ATKINSON 48
JANUS, JOHN A 22/08/1886 ATKINSON 48
JEFFRES, CLARENCE 19/11/1874
48
JEFFRIES, HARRY LUND 1/11/1878
48
JENSEN, CLINE HARRY 17/09/1873
48
JENSEN, EGGERT WILLIAM 3/08/1886 DENMARK 48
JENSEN, GEORGE 2/05/1895 MINDEN 48
JENSEN, JOHANNES OLOF 17/02/1890 HORBELER, DENMARK 48
JENSEN, JOHN PETER 2/04/1891 MAEN, DENMARK 48
JENSEN, LARO PETER 2/07/1889 ROSKILDE, DENMARK 48
JEWETT, JAMES WARFIELD 3/11/1886
48
JOHANSEN, EDWARD 11/11/1894 filed after John Jacks 48
JOHN, EDWARD LOUIS 29/02/1888 ARCADIA 48
JOHN, FRANK 18/05/1893 COMSTOCK 48
JOHN, JOHN Jr 1891 GERANIUM 48
JOHN, JOSEPH F 14/08/1893 LOUP CITY 48
JOHNS, CHARLES ROST 19/02/1889 ARCADIA 48
JOHNSEN, CHRIS 11/06/1891 NASTAVED, DENMARK 48
JOHNSON, CHARLES ELMER 29/06/1878
48
JOHNSON, CHARLES HENRY 3/07/1874
48
JOHNSON, CLARENCE 14/03/1891 ELYRIA 48
JOHNSON, EARNEST ADELBERT 18/08/1881
48
JOHNSON, EDWARD 27/09/1899
48
JOHNSON, EDWARD ALBERT 28/08/1891 NORTH LOUP 48
JOHNSON, FLOYD EMIL 12/09/1896 ELYRIA 48
JOHNSON, FORREST 10/09/1895 ORD 48
JOHNSON, FRANK 27/12/1873
48
JOHNSON, FRANK TENNY 12/01/1881
48
JOHNSON, GLEN LOWELL 28/11/1893 BLYTHEDALE, MO 48
JOHNSON, GLENN D 16/07/1887 SCOTIA 48
JOHNSON, HERBERT LEWIS 3/09/1888 NORTH LOUP 48
JOHNSON, JAMES ALONZO 16/12/1897
48
JOHNSON, WILLIAM BRADLEY Jr 2/04/1893 ELYRIA 48
JOHNSON, WILLIAM GLEN 31/03/1881
48
JOHNSTON, FURN ORMITH 3/12/1893 ORD 48
JONES, ALBERT K 1/06/1890 ORD 48
JONES, HOWARD MERCER 6/07/1897 KANSAS CITY, MO 48
JONES, JOHN PAUL 2/07/1895 NORTH LOUP 48
JONES, PAUL 26/12/1890 ORD 48
JONES, WALTER H 20/12/1891 ORD 48
JORGENSEN, ALFRED 17/03/1894 DANNEBROG 48
JORGENSEN, HENRY 6/08/1887 O'NEIL 48
JORGENSEN, JARGEN PETE 25/01/1891 DANNEBROG 48
JORGENSEN, MARIUS ANTON 17/11/1890 BAARING, DENMARK 48
JORGENSEN, WALTER 20/12/1892 ATKINSON 48
JORGENSEN, WILL 2/09/1885
48
JUNG, HERMAN AUGUST 4/08/1876
48




Return to Top

* * * * * K * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
KACZKA, MIKE 10/1885 POLAND 48
KAGEL, CARL WILLIAM 21/07/1881
48
KAISER, ARTHUR A 26/10/1882
48
KAISER, OSCAR BERNEY 9/11/1896 GRAND ISLAND 48
KAISER, WILLIAM 9/03/1883
48
KAMARAD, JOHN 6/03/1899
48
KAMARAD, JOSEPH 7/07/1895 COMSTOCK 48
KAPUSTHA, ANDREW JAKE 24/06/1890 ATKINSON 48
KAPUSTKA, JOE CHARLIE 15/10/1878 POLAND 48
KAPUSTKA, JOHN 18/03/1898 POLAND 48
KAPUSTKA, PETER P 8/05/1887 ATKINSON 48
KAPUSTKA, TOM J 15/10/1881
48
KARTY, JOSEPH E 15/03/1896 ELBA 48
KARTY, LOUIS JACOB 23/09/1885
48
KASAL, FRANK JOE 22/10/1894 ST.PAUL 48
KASAL, WILLIAM LOUIS 10/01/1899
48
KASPARI, EMIL G 9/06/1886 YORK 48
KASPER, EDWARD JOSEPH 6/01/1876
48
KASPER, WILLIAM JOHN 12/02/1900
48
KASTEL, JOHN ca1875
48
KEATING, EVERETT LYLE 11/11/1894 UNIVERSAL, PA 48
KEATING, FRANCIS JOSEPH 4/06/1889 ORD 48
KEATING, JOHN WANAMAKER 17/09/1899
48
KEEP, ARCHIE RALPH 13/05/1888 ORD 48
KELBERLAU, HENRY CARL 11/09/1888 SCRIBNER 48
KELLISON, GEORG LYMAN 29/04/1896 ORD 48
KELLISON, ORIN ALBIAN 17/02/1889 VALLEY Co., NE 48
KEMBLE, ORSON WINFRED 31/10/1878
48
KEMP, FRED BROCK 3/01/1882
48
KENFIELD, BERTON EUGENE 22/09/1876
48
KENFIELD, EARNEST EUGENE 14/01/1898
48
KENFIELD, ROY WALTER 13/10/1899
48
KENNEDY, CLAUD GOODENOW 10/10/1898
48
KERCHAL, RAYMOND GEORGE 13/01/1881
48
KERCHEL, RUDOLP STANLY 18/05/1878
48
KERR, GUY WILLIAM 28/08/1898
48
KERR, WHITFIELD 16/08/1894 ROBERTS, AR 48
KESLER, WILLIAM EPHRIAM 22/04/1877
48
KIMBERLY, LESLIE BAYDER 19/08/1900
48
KING, ALBERT R 2/05/1893 LACYGNE, KS 48
KING, ARTHUR GUY 21/04/1892 HARVEY, IL 48
KING, CHARLES M 15/10/1879
48
KING, DICK 13/03/1881
48
KING, JOSEPH EDWARD 12/01/1899
48
KING, WAYNE ELMER 11/11/1900
48
KING, WILLIAM IRVING 11/06/1899
48
KINGSOLVER, ORLIE PHILIP 15/11/1898
48
KINGSTON, CLAUD I 11/05/1883
48
KINGSTON, WILLIAM DELIVAN 10/11/1880
48
KINSEY, KERSEY WOOD 2/04/1900
48
KIOLBASA, JOSEPH 17/06/1890 NEBRASKA 48
KIRBY, GEORGE 1/05/1877
48
KIRBY, MORRIS 6/01/1880
48
KLANECKY, JOSEPH 19/03/1895 OMAHA 48
KLAT, JOHN 24/11/1872
48
KLEIN, JOHN PETER 7/07/1884
48
KLIESE, JOHN LEWIS 11/01/1879
48
KLIMA, JOHN 15/07/1888 NEOOMESTO, AUSTRIA 48
KLIMA, JOSEPH 15/05/1898
48
KLIMA, MAT 30/01/1884
48
KLINGINSMITH, HARRY LEROY 18/09/1877
48
KLINGLER, CLIFFORD HICKS 26/10/1883
48
KLUNA, ADOLPH 15/06/1888 COMSTOCK 48
KNAPP, FRANK 15/07/1876
48
KNAPP, THOMAS BYRON 12/1880
48
KNEBEL, JOHN 3/07/1892 POLAND 48
KNECHT, PETER 27/12/1880
48
KNEZACEK, JOSEPH T 17/03/1889 OMAHA 48
KNOPIK, JOSEPH 20/02/1881
48
KOCHONOWKI, WALTER JOHN 15/02/1879
48
KOELLING, CARL WILLIAM 10/11/1879
48
KOELLING, HENRY 5/09/1875
48
KOELLING, HERMAN 4/03/1880
48
KOELLING, WILLIAM RUDOLPH 3/05/1890 ORD 48
KOKES, ADOLPH 10/11/1888 GeraniumTwp,Val'yCo,NE 48
KOKES, ADOLPH JOHN 6/06/1897 ORD 48
KOKES, CHARLES LOUIS 29/11/1872
48
KOKES, EDWARD LEON 4/10/1899
48
KOKES, VINCENT 25/09/1890 ORD 48
KOKES, WILLIE CHARLEY 18/02/1900
48
KOLASKIA, JOSEPH 18/02/1882 POLAND 48
KOLL, HARTWIG HENRY 11/06/1893 VALLEY Co., NE 48
KOLL, JOHN LUDWIG 27/03/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
KONGSTON, CHARLES ROYAL 23/06/1885
48
KONKOLEWSKI, FRANK P 18/10/1888 POLAND 48
KONKOLEWSKI, JOE 20/12/1890 ELBA 48
KORDIK, STANLEY 6/11/1898 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
KOSMATA, ANTON FRANCIS 16/01/1880
48
KOSMATA, FRANK 25/11/1899
48
KOSMATA, JOHN 3/11/1877
48
KOSMATA, MAT 5/04/1873
48
KOTADRIEJ, JOHN 26/09/1890 TERNOV, BOHEMIA 48
KOUCOUSEK, FRANK 19/09/1890 HORNI KRUPA, Austria 48
KOUFSKY, JIMMIE HENRY 16/07/1900
48
KOUPAL, ANTHONY SYLVESTER 1/01/1882
48
KOUPOL, FRANK RUDOLF 16/10/1884
48
KOVARIK, JOHN CIRIL 16/04/1876
48
KOWALEWSKI, ARTHUR JOSEPH 27/04/1889 LOUP CITY 48
KOZEAL, VINCE 11/01/1897 ORD 48
KOZIEL, JOSEPH FRANK 8/12/1888 HALL Co., NE 48
KOZIOL, JAMES 11/01/1895 ELYRIA 48
KOZIOL, JOE 11/07/1879
48
KRAHULIK, RUDOLPH J 24/06/1895 HOWELL 48
KRAL, FRANK 4/09/1886 CRACOW, AUSTRIA 48
KRAZNIAK, FRED 7/12/1890 WESTERN 48
KRAZNIAK, WILL 10/05/1896 WESTERN 48
KRCILEK, JOSEPH FRANK 26/11/1893 PRAGUE, BOHEMIA 48
KRIEWALD, JOHN 16/07/1890 BURWELL 48
KRIKAC, FRANK THOMAS 8/02/1880
48
KRIZ, HENRY 7/01/1895 ORD 48
KRIZ, JAMES 8/01/1898
48
KRIZ, JOSEPH JAMES 20/06/1884
48
KROCKR, JOSEPH 18/03/1893 Naggremvken, Bohemia 48
KRON, ALVIN 9/11/1896 VIMMERBY, SWEDEN 48
KRUML, JOHN 17/04/1895 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
KUCERA, ANTON 15/04/1879
48
KUCERA, FRANK Jr 14/09/1894 WILBUR 48
KUEHL, FRITZ HENRY Jr 4/03/1893 ORD 48
KUKLIS, EMON JOSEPH 17/12/1873 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
KULL, EDWIN O 10/03/1883 ORD 48
KUPKE, CHARLEY 6/06/1881
48
KUSEK, ANDREW MIKE 9/05/1892 TARNOV 48
KUSEK, JOSEPH MARTIN 20/11/1896 FULLERTON 48
KUSEK, MIKE GEORGE 3/08/1881
48
KUTA, JOSEPH ANTON 27/12/1881
48




Return to Top

* * * * * L * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
LAKIN, LEONARD LUTHER 2/05/1876
48
LAKIN, ROSS ROSEVELT 9/05/1900
48
LAMBDIN, ELMER EUGENE 19/07/1874
48
LAMPERCHT, JOHN 15/09/1877
48
LANGE, EARNEST J 21/01/1900
48
Langvall, Claude Dugan D M Mansf 10/03/1875
48
LARKIN, LEE E 25/12/1891 NORTH LOUP 48
LARSEN, CHRISTIAN 4/10/1888 BERENE, DENMARK 48
LARSEN, HANS PETER 26/10/1892 Copenhagen, DENMARK 48
LARSEN, MARTIN LOUIS 9/03/1893 ARCADIA 48
LARSON, EDWARD 20/08/1891 CHICAGO, IL 48
LARSON, WILL 5/02/1894 ARCADIA 48
LASHMETT, HERBERT 30/11/1884
48
LAVERTY, CLYDE CORBET 22/07/1880
48
LAVERTY, ERNEST EARL 12/10/1884
48
LAWRENCE, BURGER 1/11/1886 HUXLEY 48
LEACH, HARRY JAY 31/05/1883
48
LEACH, JOHN 27/12/1881 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
LEBRUSKA, JOSEPH 3/09/1882 AUSTRIA HUNGARY 48
LEDEUR, SULLOSTINE 22/02/1892 ROCKVIEW, MO 48
LEE, EARNEST CHRISTIAN 6/08/1886 ORD 48
LEE, EDWARD IKE 23/02/1894 ARCADIA 48
LEE, HENRY G 5/05/1875
48
LEE, JAMES JOSEPH 4/05/1880
48
LEE, JAMES PORTER 17/12/1889 ARCADIA 48
LEE, JOHN EDWARD 25/03/1878
48
LEE, PETER PAUL 31/12/1881
48
LEE, PHILLIP PATRICK 17/03/1900
48
LEE, ROBERT MILTON 13/08/1899
48
LEFEVER, EDD HERALD 26/09/1890 SIDNEY, IA 48
LEHESKA, VACLAV 19/06/1884 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
LEININGER, DAVID WILSON 9/07/1888 ARCADIA 48
LEMASTER, CHARLES EDWARD 12/01/1900
48
LeMASTERS, GUY PHILLIP 11/03/1897 GARFIELD Co., NE 48
LENZ, EDWARD G 19/01/1880
48
LENZ, GEORGE G 15/08/1896 ARCADIA 48
LENZ, LEWIS JOHN 2/01/1899
48
LEONARD, EARLE HARRY 27/10/1893 ORD 48
LEONARD, ELLSWORTH 19/01/1899
48
LEONARD, VERE PERRY 27/09/1899
48
LEVEL, JONAS ELBERT 23/12/1874
48
LEWIN, NEWTON ALVIN 18/01/1879
48
LEWIS, CHARLES E 8/03/1890 ORD 48
LEWIS, HARRY C 18/11/1875
48
LEWIS, JOHN ELMER 19/07/1882
48
LEWIS, LUCIAN L 5/07/1876
48
LEWIS, ROBERT C 20/07/1884
48
LIBERSKI, JOSEPH WILLIAM 3/03/1878
48
LICKLY, CHARLES THERON 5/10/1885
48
LICKLY, JOHN DEALTON 1/05/1884
48
LINCOLN, WARREN ERVIN 27/02/1889 SCOTIA 48
LIND, ANDREW 5/02/1893 POLK 48
LINDHEARTENAN, AXEL L 22/09/1883
48
LINDSEY, HENRY LEROY 22/06/1891 WATSEKA, IL 48
LINE, MARSHALL B ROY 28/03/1875
48
LINETHICUM, ALVIN SYLVESTER 12/12/1886 MOUNT ETNA, IA 48
LINKE, OSWALD WILLIAM 14/03/1878 GERMANY 48
LIPINSKI, JAMES 19/08/1887 THORN, GERMANY 48
LIPP, WENDLIN 5/08/1890 MUNICK, GERMANY 48
LOCKER, EDWIN EARL 7/09/1890 SCOTIA 48
LOLA, CHARLEY JOHN 29/11/1884
48
LOLA, JOHN 9/02/1894 ORD 48
LONG, JOSEPH N 7/11/1881
48
LONG, LEO LESTER 3/08/1894 ORD 48
LONG, PURL LEWIS 7/07/1880
48
LOOMIS, PRESTON ELLINGWOOD 3/08/1900
48
LOUBEK, JOHN 26/10/1883 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
LUCK, FREDERICK WILLIAM 11/11/1885
48
LUDU, DAN D 18/10/1891 PARIS, FRANCE 48
LUECK, CARL HENRY Jr 18/03/1891 ARCADIA 48
LUECK, OTTO ROBERT 14/07/1887 ARCADIA 48
LUEDTKE, CHARLIE BERT 8/06/1883
48
LUEDTKE, ELMER JAMES 4/03/1890 ARCADIA 48
LUEDTKE, HERMAN EUGENE 8/04/1879
48
LUKESH, ALBERT 20/10/1895 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
LUKESH, ALBERT ROBERT 21/08/1876
48
LUKESH, JOSEPH 10/09/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
LUKESH, JOSEPH 19/12/1872
48
LUKESH, WILLIAM ALBERT 24/11/1878
48
LUTA, LAWRENCE DRAN 12/09/1895 ST.EDWARD 48
LUTZ, GUY ARNOLD 20/09/1878
48
LUTZ, ORMOND RAY 18/09/1882
48
LUTZ,LYLE HOWARD 12/02/1888 STROMSBURG 48




Return to Top

* * * * * M * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
MADDOX, TERRELL RALPH 6/05/1900
48
MADISON, BEN OLIVER 20/07/1879
48
MADRON, CARL DON 15/02/1900
48
MADRON, LON SAID 27/08/1897
48
MADRON, RUSSELL 2/04/1895 MOUNTAIN CITY, TN 48
MADSEN, MADS JENS 25/10/1892 ARCADIA 48
MAINE, ODELL 29/03/1897 TRADE, TN 48
MALOTTKE, ARTHUR ALBERT 9/07/1894 VALLEY 48
MALOTTKE, GERHARDT H 23/09/1899
48
MALOTTKE, HUGO EARNEST 21/02/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
MALOTTKE, PAUL CARL 14/08/1888 VALLEY Co., NE 48
MALY, BOHUS JOSEF 10/01/1897 KRUCEANBURG, Austria 48
MANCHESTER, HAROLD PETTY 7/12/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
MANCHESTER, IRA JAY 12/05/1882
48
MANCHESTER, JOHN A 16/02/1882
48
MANCHESTER, JOHN S 26/01/1891 NORTH LOUP 48
MANCHESTER, KENT ALVERDO 5/04/1894 NORTH LOUP 48
MARES, FRANK T 24/08/1887 PELHRINOR, Bohemia 48
MARESH, FRANK J 10/05/1892 BURWELL 48
MARESH, JOSEPH FRANK 11/09/1881
48
MARKS, EARNEST H 10/03/1873
48
MARKS, JOSEPH Z 5/09/1878
48
MARKS, SAMUEL JOSEPH 5/05/1899 ORD 48
MARSH, FRANCIS WORKMAN 16/05/1889 WESTERVILLE 48
MARSHALL, CHARLES HENRY 3/11/1882
48
MARSHALL, HOWARD HENRY 23/02/1894 LINCOLN 48
MARTIN, JACK ca1880
48
MARTIN, JAMES WILBERT 9/09/1896 CEDAR RAPIDS 48
MARTIN, RALPH LONZO 16/06/1896 ATCHISON Co., MO 48
MARTINSON, FRED EDEDGUS 1/09/1881 SWEDEN 48
MARTINSON, OSCAR EMANUEL 11/09/1879 SWEDEN 48
MASIN, CHARLES 23/03/1900
48
MASIN, CHARLES JOHN JOSEPH 11/11/1875
48
MASIN, FRANK LUDY 12/06/1888 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
MASIN, JOSEPH 26/08/1898
48
MASLANKA, JOHN JOSEPH 12/01/1883
48
MASLANKE, ANDREW JOHN 8/09/1881
48
MASON, CHARLEY J 27/01/1887 CRESCO, IA 48
MASON, HOWARD LOWELL 5/03/1873
48
MASON, JOHN GARNER 14/07/1883
48
MASON, JOHN W Jr 11/06/1894 ORD 48
MASON, LAWRENCE JUDSON 27/12/1874
48
MASON, LESLIE RAYMOND 17/07/1877
48
MASON, SETH MARTIN 25/09/1886 ORD 48
MASON, THOMAS ARCKLES 13/10/1899
48
MASON, WALTER WILLIAM 5/06/1882
48
MASTERS, ORA BRYAN 23/08/1893 MONROE 48
MATAUSEK, FRANK F 14/01/1886
48
MATHAUSER, EDWARD JOSEPH 10/03/1900
48
MATHAUSER, VENCEL BERSTON 17/07/1890 OMAHA 48
MATHAUSER, WILLIAM MAT 24/07/1895 OMAHA 48
MATHER, ALVESTA CLAUDE 4/02/1891 ARCADIA 48
MAXFIELD, ALLAN JAMES 17/07/1898
48
MAXFIELD, FRED 31/05/1900 filed after Orin B Mut 48
MAXFIELD, LEONARD DIRIES 2/01/1896 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
MAXSON, EDWIN RUSSELL 22/10/1876
48
MAXSON, ESLI LUZERNE 7/03/1880 NORTH LOUP 48
MAXSON, GEORGE STEPHEN 23/10/1881
48
MAXSON, NATHAN 22/02/1882
48
MAYO, GEORGE EVERETTE 22/10/1897
48
MAZAC, ALBERT J 12/10/1894 VENICE, AUSTRIA 48
MAZAC, LOIS VACLAV 25/09/1873 AUSTRIA 48
McBETH, EVAN 18/03/1896 WYMORE 48
McBETH, VICTOR 12/06/1898
48
McCALL, JAMES DOUGAL 17/07/1899
48
McCARTY, HENRY JAMES 24/01/1873
48
McCARTY, JOHN 9/02/1877
48
McCAUSICK, WILLIAM LEVERN 19/04/1889 SILVER CREEK 48
McCLELLAN, CLIFTON W 18/08/1879
48
McCLERY, ESPER 18/11/1876
48
McCUNE, LLOYD LOYAL 5/04/1900
48
McCUNE, REUBEN PERCY 9/10/1877
48
McDERMOTT, FRANK O 5/11/1887 NORTH LOUP 48
McDERMOTT, GEORGE 25/06/1876
48
McDONALD, JOHN WILLIAM 13/10/1898
48
McDORALD, OSA MORRO 22/01/1899
48
McGEE, ROY NATHANIAL 2/03/1894 ALBION 48
McGINNIS, JAMES WAYNE 20/11/1885
48
McGREW, CHARLES Hershel Irwin 2/09/1899
48
McLAIN, ALBERT 21/01/1874
48
McLAIN, ARTHUR C 8/02/1887 ORD 48
McLAIN, EUSTICE CHARLES 18/06/1900
48
McLAIN, LUTHER 4/06/1899
48
McLAIN, RAY E 14/02/1893 ORD 48
McLAIN, REGGIE 9/12/1895 VALLEY Co., NE 48
McLAIN, STANLEY ALBERT 1/10/1895 ORD 48
McMICHAEL, HARRY 15/04/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
McMICHAEL, WENMAN WADE 11/07/1893 MONROE, IA 48
McMINDES, ALBERT 23/12/1876
48
McNAMEE, JAMES JOSEPH 24/12/1891 RICHMOND, MO 48
McNAMEE, JOHN CONRAD 2/03/1894 RICHMOND, MO 48
McNAMEE, MICHAEL 21/03/1900
48
MEAD, ROY MARTIN 5/11/1898
48
MEDLER, ANDREW J 8/03/1885 NEWARK, NJ 48
MEESE, FRANK A 18/02/1898
48
MEESE, JOHN THADDIES 17/06/1896 GeraniumTwp,Val'yCo,NE 48
MELIA, PATRICK JOSEPH 3/05/1882
48
MENRING, ARTHUR V 19/01/1883
48
MEYER, ARTHUR J 8/10/1888 BURWELL 48
MEYERS, CHARLES CARL 26/12/1879
48
MEYERS, CLEM NAPALEON 26/12/1879
48
MICEK, JOSEPH 24/08/1885 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
MICHELWAIT, CHARLES WESLEY 10/05/1891 ORD 48
MIDDAGK, WILLIAM HENRY 28/05/1886
48
MILBURN, CECIL P 18/02/1894 ARCADIA 48
MILBURN, ERNEST FREDRICK 7/01/1899
48
MILBURN, FREDRICK BENJIMAN 15/12/1890 ARCADIA 48
MILBURN, HUGHEY Montgomery 30/08/1878
48
MILBURN, MONCIL EARNEST 25/07/1892 ARCADIA 48
MILFORD, WILLIAM JAMES 4/02/1873
48
MILLER, CARROLL 17/12/1896 BURWELL 48
MILLER, CHARLES AMES 29/02/1880
48
MILLER, CLINTON JAMES 7/12/1881
48
MILLER, CON C 14/02/1882
48
MILLER, HERMAN 15/09/1892 ORD 48
MILLER, JOHN BERT 9/02/1891 ORD 48
MILLER, JOHN EDWARD 15/09/1881
48
MILLER, LOUIS JACOB 3/11/1879
48
MILLER, THEODORE H 9/10/1890 ORD 48
MILLIGAN, DONALD LeROY 15/05/1895 ORD 48
MILLIGAN, JOHN IVAN 19/02/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
MILLIGAN, RICHARD REX 9/01/1900
48
MILLIKEN, LYLE DAVID 24/03/1883
48
MIRAS, CHARLEY 1/02/1892 GALICIA, AUSTRIA 48
MISKA, FRANK JOE 29/08/1895 ELYRIA 48
MISKA, WESLEY 29/11/1891 ORD 48
MISKO, CHARLES 6/11/1891 ORD 48
MISKO, GEORGE H 30/05/1895 ORD 48
MISKO, HENRY 20/11/1884
48
MISKO, WILLIAM 22/04/1881
48
MITCHELL, CHARLES EMMET 6/12/1887 ARLINGTON 48
MITCHELL, EDWIN A 7/06/1886 EXETER 48
MITCHELL, RALPH MILTON 15/04/1895 ARLINGTON 48
MOELLER, HAROLD F 19/07/1893 ORD 48
MOIST, GEORGE JOSEPH 14/09/1883
48
MOLLER, ROLF 7/01/1896 ORD 48
MOORE, CLARENCE PHILIP 27/11/1882
48
MOORE, WILLIAM ROBERT 5/09/1879
48
MORRIS, BENJAMAN FRANKLIN 12/06/1891
48
MORRIS, FOREST LAROY 16/07/1895 COMSTOCK 48
MORRIS, JOSEPH ARCHIBALD 21/06/1900
48
MORTENSEN, ALFRED JULIUS 18/02/1888 ORD 48
MORTENSEN, CRAWFORD JAY 27/10/1891 ORD 48
MORTENSEN, JAMES MARTEN 30/06/1884
48
MORTENSEN, JIS 22/07/1880
48
MOSER, FREDERICK WESLEY 28/08/1884
48
MOSER, RUBEN DEAN 22/02/1879
48
MOSHER, ROY WILLIAM 16/03/1882
48
MOTTL, JOHN 15/04/1885
48
MOUDRY, JOHN 9/05/1889 PODSKALI, BOHEMIA 48
MOUDRY, JOHN 4/07/1877 BOHEMIA 48
MOUDRY, WILLIAM 1/05/1900
48
MOUL, JOHN DAVID 6/11/1878
48
MOULTON, ARCHIE DUDLEY 24/03/1885
48
MOULTON, BENJAMIN HARRISON 16/05/1889 DODGE CENTER, MN 48
MOULTON, JOHN L 19/07/1887 DODGE CENTER, MN 48
MOYER, ARCHIBALD DAVID 10/08/1898 LEE PARK 48
MULLER, VEGGO 15/07/1874
48
MULLIGAN, BOYD 15/03/1880
48
MULLIGAN, EDWARD 2/08/1876
48
MULLIGAN, FARNK 1/10/1877
48
MULLIGAN, LEE CLARK 15/07/1895 NORTH LOUP 48
MUMEY, JOSEPH 25/02/1883
48
MUNN, ERNEST CLIFFORD 13/07/1892 ORD 48
MUNN, GEORGE ALVIN 25/06/1891 ORD 48
MUNSON, OTTO 21/03/1882
48
MURDOCK, GEORGE ROSS 4/04/1887 SCHUYLER 48
MUSSER, FLOYD O 9/01/1886
48
MUTTER, ORIN BESURCK 23/03/1875
48
MYERS, JAMES MADISON 13/02/1876
48




Return to Top

* * * * * N * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
NADOLINSKI, JOHN FRANK 15/12/1876
48
NAEVE, WILLIAM 17/07/1884
48
NAMESKAL, FRED JOSEPH 18/07/1876
48
NASS, GEORGE OTTO WALTER 28/04/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
NAUENBURG, BEN 25/02/1881
48
NAY, GEORGE ALEXANDER 11/02/1891 ORD 48
NAY, HORACE EUGENE 11/04/1897 ORD 48
NAY, WILBERT ROY 2/07/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
NEEDHAM, GILBERT HERMON 4/07/1881
48
NEGLEY, ARCHIE 9/10/1888 NORTH LOUP 48
NEGLEY, HERMAN FRED 29/12/1892 NORTH LOUP 48
NEGLEY, LOYAL LEA 20/01/1900
48
NEILSEN, JENS 3/04/1894 MINDEN 48
NELSEN, ANDREW CHRISTOPHER 17/08/1879
48
NELSEN, NELS 25/09/1890 MINDEN 48
NELSEN, NELS JENSEN DRVKKER 18/10/1890 HUNDSLAND, Denmark 48
NELSEN, PETER CHRISTIAN 15/01/1877
48
NELSON, ANTON JOHN 27/11/1896 NANCE Co., NE 48
NELSON, CARL HERMAN 11/01/1877
48
NELSON, EDWARD CARNELIOUS 24/05/1888 FULLERTON 48
NELSON, EVERETT LESTER 6/12/1895 SCHUYLER 48
NELSON, JOHN TATE 14/01/1875
48
NELSON, NELS CHRIS 16/05/1878 DENMARK 48
NELSON, NELS CHRISTIAN 19/02/1881
48
NELSON, WILL 11/04/1878
48
NEURIVY, IGNATIUS 26/10/1884
48
NEVRIVY, JOSEPH 17/07/1896 CRETE 48
NEVRIVY, JULIUS 26/11/1891 CRETE 48
NEVRKLA, ANTON 4/09/1898
48
NEVRKLA, JOHN Jr 27/02/1894 ORD 48
NEWCOMB, LONZO STILLMAN 15/04/1891 ADAZA, IA 48
NEWMAN, JOHN FREDRICK William 26/02/1896 ASHTON 48
NEWMANN, CHARLES PETER 26/01/1885
48
NEWTON, WALTER J 9/02/1876
48
NIELSEN, ANDREW 15/01/1877
48
NIELSEN, CARL CHRIS 15/10/1880 DENMARK 48
NIELSEN, JENS
see Jens Neilsen 48
NIELSEN, MIKKEL 21/11/1874
48
NIGHTINGALE, ROY RANSOM 26/07/1895 BURWELL 48
NOBLE, WILLIAM REUEL 10/05/1876
48
NOHA, MIKE 26/09/1889 Verelenoreel, Bohemia 48
NOLL, CLAYTON DIXON 7/09/1893 VALLEY Co., NE 48
NOLL, ROBERT ERNST 7/03/1891 VALLEY Co., NE 48
NOLL, WALTER C H 16/11/1888 ORD 48
NORDSTROM, DAVID WINFRED 16/05/1900
48
NORMAN, FRANK MONROE 12/11/1887 ORD 48
NORRIS, BURTON WEINLAND 21/01/1891 WESTERVILLE, OH 48
NORRIS, HENRY NIEL 27/08/1896 WITTINGTON, OH 48
NORRIS, RALPH SMITH 30/11/1899
48
NORRIS, ROY 14/10/1893 EXETER 48
NORTON, EARNEST MELVIN 25/06/1892 LUVERNE, MN 48
NORTON, LESTER G 23/08/1888 LUVERNE, MN 48
NOVAK, FRANK J 28/10/1874
48
NOVAK, JOSEPH 21/01/1881 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
NOVAK, WILLIAM 14/02/1888 RESOV, AUSTRIA 48
NOVATNY, FRANK JOE 4/12/1879
48
NOVOSAD, JOSEPH J 13/02/1874
48
NOVOSAD, WILLIAM J 4/03/1899
48
NOVOTNY, ANTON J 13/05/1895 ORD 48
NOVOTNY, CHARLES 8/02/1894 ORD 48
NOVOTNY, JOHN W 5/10/1890 ORD 48
NOVOTNY, JOSEF MIKE 14/03/1875 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
NOVOTNY, JOSEPH F 14/09/1881
48
NOVOTNY, JOSEPH MIKE 15/09/1877
48
NYGREN, CHARLES WILLIAM 2/11/1888 ARCADIA 48
NYGREN, CHARLEY WILLIAM 2/11/1888 filed after Carl Jay O 48




Return to Top

* * * * * O * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL JOSEPH 9/04/1881
48
OGDEN, CYRUS EARL 7/03/1882 PETERSBURG, IL 48
OLESEN, EINOR MARIMEOUS 12/09/1893 MINDEN 48
OLESEN, JAMES EDWARD 19/08/1887 TESTED, DENMARK 48
OLIVER, CARL JAY 5/09/1897
48
OLIVER, CECIL RAY 5/09/1897
48
OLIVER, NEIL CLIFTON 15/02/1893 ORD 48
OLLIS, JAMES BROWN 6/10/1897 ORD 48
OLMER, CECIL RAY 5/09/1897
48
OLSEN, FLOYD 5/11/1899
48
OLSEN, GEORGE 24/07/1892 OMAHA 48
O'NEILL, SILVERSTON HOLLINGSWORT 12/03/1877 GREAT BRITAIN 48
ORCUTT, IRA ERNEST 5/06/1882
48
ORENT, EDWARD 6/02/1897 HENRY Co., IL 48
ORENT, JOSEPH 28/04/1898
48
OSENTOWOKI, FRANK L 19/07/1874
48
OTTO, CHARLES WILLIAM 5/09/1886 GRAND ISLAND 48
OUNTOWSKI, TROFIL PHILIP 22/03/1882
48
OWEN, GEORGE J 14/06/1873
48
OWENS, HAROLD LUTHER 15/09/1898
48
OWENS, LOYD EDWARD 16/02/1900
48
OWENS, PAUL PIFER 1/09/1894 ASHLAND, OH 48




Return to Top

* * * * * P * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
PACKER, CHARLES ROLLIN 1/01/1882
48
PACKER, WALTER T 26/08/1877
48
PAIDAR, CAHRLES 20/01/1899
48
PAIDAR, GEORGE H 29/11/1892 OMAHA 48
PALAN, WENCEL J 29/08/1891 AUSTRIA 48
PALMATER, CHESTER ARTHUR 1/08/1885
48
PALSER, EDGAR SEYMORE 16/10/1888 TROY CITY 48
PALSER, JOHN ASHTON 27/11/1874
48
PALSER, WILLIAM HENRY 27/11/1885
48
PAPVOCKI, THOMAS 1890 PILNZNO, AUSTRIA 48
PARDUE, CHARLIE LEE 10/11/1893 GENEVA 48
PARKENS, GEORGE ALANSON 24/03/1881
48
PARKER, CHESTER HOWARD 21/03/1900
48
PARKER, ELIJAH ALBERT 26/05/1897 KIDLAKE, IL 48
PARKER, GEORGE HENRY 9/12/1878
48
PARKER, GEORGE JERAMIAH 13/02/1881
48
PARKHURST, GEORGE BENJAMIN 13/02/1892 GRAND ISLAND 48
PARKOS, ALBERT FRANK 2/04/1884
48
PARKOS, FRANK ALBERT 10/05/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
PARKOS, FRANK VACLAVE 28/05/1891 GERANIUM 48
PARKOS, JOE M 9/01/1885
48
PARKOS, JOHN FRANK 29/05/1885
48
PARKOS, JOHN J 10/03/1893 ORD 48
PARKOS, JOSEPH F 28/03/1894 GERANIUM 48
PARKOS, JOSEPH FRED 11/01/1877
48
PARKS, CHESTER L 6/02/1897 MASON CITY 48
PARKS, HAROLD WALDO 9/10/1888
48
PARKS, HARVEY 8/11/1877
48
PAVEK, LESTER STEPHEN 1/03/1898
48
PAWLESKA, ANTON 1/06/1890 ASHTON 48
PECENKA, OTTO JOSEPH 29/11/1895 ORD 48
PECK, OMER MILLARD 27/01/1893 B URWELL 48
PENAS, FRANK W 18/05/1880
48
PENAS, JOE 13/03/1896 LONGWOOD 48
PENAS, LOUIS Jr 14/05/1894 ORD 48
PERLINSKI, JOHN STANISLAV 27/05/1876
48
PERLINSKI, THOMAS ADAM 16/07/1898
48
PERSAK, FRANK ANDREW 15/08/1898
48
PERSAK, LORENS J 5/08/1892 GALICIA, POLAND 48
PESA, HENRY 24/07/1875 BOHEMIA, AUSTRIA 48
PESEK, ADOLPH 13/09/1895 GERANIUM 48
PESEK, FRANK 6/01/1893 GERANIUM 48
PESEK, JOE 15/02/1887 GERANIUM 48
PESEK, JOHN J 26/07/1886 GERANIUM 48
PESEK, LOUIS 23/06/1897 ORD 48
PESEK, MIKE 25/12/1889 GERANIUM 48
PESHA, HENRY FRANK 10/08/1900 AUSTRIA 48
PESTER, RAY 26/08/1894 Myrtle Twp,Valley Co., 48
PETERKA, JOHN 12/07/1884 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
PETERSEN, ANKER ELIOTT 5/11/1895 OMAHA 48
PETERSEN, AUGUST JULIUS 7/09/1879 DENMARK 48
PETERSEN, CHRIS T 22/09/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
PETERSEN, CHRISTIAN Theodore 9/09/1880 DENMARK 48
PETERSEN, FRED 24/12/1893 FREMONT 48
PETERSEN, GEORGE WILLIAM ca1889 ST.PAUL 48
PETERSEN, HANS 8/03/1899
48
PETERSEN, HARRY 1/05/1898
48
PETERSEN, NICK CHRISTIAN 21/05/1893 HOWARD Co., NE 48
PETERSEN, RASMUS HANSEN 6/03/1891 SCOTIA 48
PETERSON, ALBERT ARTHUR 14/02/1897 ORD 48
PETERSON, CHARLIE CHRISTIAN 9/07/1896 DODGE Co., NE 48
PETERSON, FORREST DEAN 9/08/1894 VALLEY Co., NE 48
PETERSON, IVER FRANK 19/10/1899
48
PETERSON, JOSEPH 30/11/1893 STROMSBURG 48
PETERSON, KNUT 24/07/1887 FREMONT 48
PETERSON, RANZAW 30/03/1893 ORD 48
PETSKA, FRANK J 21/01/1891 GERANIUM 48
PETSKA, JAMES FRANK Jr 25/03/1894 VALLEY Co., NE 48
PETSKA, JOHN LEONARD 22/02/1898
48
PETSKA, JOSEPH F 1/10/1893 ORD 48
PETSKA, LOUIE JOHN 27/02/1900
48
PETSKA, STANLEY CHARLES 7/05/1898
48
PETTIS, OREN WILLIAM 13/07/1896 JACKSON Co., NE 48
PETTY, EVERT H 24/07/1885
48
PETTY, ORMSBY G 24/05/1887
48
PHILBRICK, DUDLEY ALLEN 13/12/1882
48
PHILBRICK, RAYMOND 3/07/1876
48
PHILBRICK, SCOTT M 22/12/1881
48
PHILIPS, HARRY FRANCES 6/06/1891 DRESDEN, KS 48
PIATT, GORDON OPIE 3/10/1894
48
PIERCE, ALBERT WESLEY 17/09/1882
48
PIERSON, CLARENCE F 14/06/1890 VALLEY Co., NE 48
PILINOWSKI, FRANK 27/10/1893 ASHTON 48
PIPER, ERNEST EDGAR 21/11/1876
48
PLATE, RUDOLF WILLIAM 26/04/1898 GERMANY 48
PLATE, WILLIAM 20/03/1874 GERMANY 48
PLEJDRUP, JENS LARSEN 6/03/1892 ORD 48
POAST, JOSEPH HENRY 3/09/1877
48
POCOCK, J WILLIE 13/09/1896 SILVER CREEK 48
POKORNY, FRANCIS EUGENE 23/06/1894 ORD 48
POKRAKA, IGNATIOUS 17/11/1900
48
POKRAKA, JAMES W 14/09/1886 ELYRIA 48
POLAK, ANTON JOSEPH 5/09/1873 AUSTRIA 48
POLAK, FRANK 23/01/1879
48
POLAK, FRANK J 25/09/1889 GERANIUM 48
POLAK, JOHN 5/10/1875
48
POLAK, JOSEPH ANTON 2/12/1880
48
POLAN, JOSEPH 29/01/1895 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
PORTER, CHARLES WILLIAM 12/10/1883
48
PORTER, SILAS LEONARD 5/04/1875
48
PORTIS, ONDIE 3/01/1883
48
PORTIS, WILLIAM BRYAN 5/07/1898
48
POSPISIL, FRANK 11/04/1891 PAVLOVICE, AUSTRIA 48
POTRZEBA, MIKE 13/07/1879
48
POTTER, ARTHUR GUY 9/08/1888 SALEM, KS 48
POTTER, FRANK OSCAR 16/05/1877
48
POWELL, JAMES ALBERT 19/03/1876
48
POWELL, OREN 3/10/1879
48
POWERS, LOUIS LESLIE 28/01/1877
48
POWERS, NED 26/09/1874
48
PRATT, ERNEST A E 20/11/1895 ORD 48
PRATT, FRED ALBERT 28/03/1891 ORD 48
PRENTICE, ASA LEE 6/02/1875
48
PRENTICE, HENRY LYNN 3/11/1876
48
PRESTON, WILLIAM NELSON 11/02/1874
48
PRIEN, CHARLES BENJAMIN 10/12/1888 MUSCATINE, IA 48
PRIEN, JOHN DANIEL 28/01/1890 MUSCATINE, IA 48
PRIEN, WILLIAM ERNEST 13/01/1888 MUSCATINE, IA 48
PRINCE, FRANK C 11/01/1894 ORD 48
PRINCE, LOUIS 18/02/1895 COMSTOCK 48
PROSKOCIL, JOSEPH 14/10/1891 KAMAN, AUSTRIA 48
PROVOK, JOHN JOSEPH 03/1877
48
PSOTA, ANTON 19/06/1893 MADISON 48
PSOTA, FRANK VINCENT 1/06/1891 MADISON 48
PSOTA, JOSEPH 1/05/1889 MADISON 48
PSOTA, ROBERT ALBERT 14/10/1882
48
PSOTA, RUDOLPH EMIL 9/03/1895 MADISON 48
PTACNIK, ALBERT J 28/02/1889 GERANIUM 48
PTACNIK, FRANK JOHN 29/09/1874
48
PTACNIK, JOHN JOSEPH 19/02/1880
48
PTACNIK, JOSEPH FRANK 27/04/1873
48
PTACNIK, WILLIAM MATHAUS 2/10/1895 ORD 48
PULLEN, VALENTINE ALFRED 29/12/1882
48
PUNCOCHAR, JERRY JOHN 9/06/1892 CHICAGO, IL 48
PUNCOCHAR, JOSEPH WILLIAM 4/01/1896 CHICAGO, IL 48




Return to Top

* * * * * Q * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.




Return to Top

* * * * * R * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
RACHNY, HENRY SAMUEL 6/11/1886 YORK Co., NE 48
RADFERN, LEWIS J 29/06/1889 OMAHA 48
RADFERN, WILLIAM LEONARD 6/10/1892 TARKIO, MO 48
RADIL, ANTON HENRY 20/06/1900
48
RADIL, OTTO 4/10/1886 WILBER 48
RADTKE, HERBERT SPENCER 8/12/1877
48
RAGAN, FRED JENNING 15/10/1900
48
RAGAN, JOHN ADAM 28/09/1876
48
RAINS, JAMES EDWARD 28/04/1884
48
RAKASKY, FRANK 6/10/1890 KANSAS CITY, MO 48
RAMEL, CLYDE DELOSS 17/05/1883
48
RANGEL, JOSE 16/04/1892 Aquss Calientes, Mexic 48
RASHAW, JACKSON KEOWN 18/07/1892 ORD 48
RASMUSSEN, ANDERS CHRIST 9/02/1888 GYLLING, DENMARK 48
RASPLICKA, JAMES GEORGE 22/02/1898
48
RASSETT, CYRELL EDWARD 20/09/1889
48
RATHBUN, CALUD D 19/10/1879
48
RATHBUN, CASH H 28/04/1894 ORD 48
RATHBUN, MATT ALLEN 5/12/1881
48
RATHBUN, MELVIN J 17/06/1889 VALLEY Co., NE 48
RAULES, HARRY BRINTON 22/12/1886
48
REAVER, GEORGE THOMAS 10/05/1878
48
REDLON, FLOYD NATHANIEL 19/05/1899
48
REEVES, WILLIAM M 19/12/1875
48
RENDELL, MORRIS EWING 11/10/1897
48
RETTENMAYER, CHARLES OTTO 12/07/1891 ARCADIA 48
RICH, CHARLES HENRY 31/08/1886 STREATOR, IL 48
RICH, HERBERT RICHARD 30/06/1888 BARTLEY 48
RICH, HOWARD G 17/11/1895 KENDRICK, ID 48
RICH, MURRAY 22/05/1882
48
RICHARDSON, CLAYTON THOMAS 29/05/1885
48
RICHARDSON, JAMES ELMER 18/06/1896 ADAIR Co., IA 48
RICHARDSON, LEONARD CARL 5/02/1879
48
RICHARDSON, ORA SELDON 8/04/1900
48
RICHTER, WILLIAM MAX Theodore 23/09/1877 GERMANY 48
RICKARD, WALTER DENNIS 17/08/1885
48
RISAN, JOSEPH 26/07/1875
48
ROBBINS, VERN W 6/02/1877
48
ROCKWELL, SAMUEL BURTON 10/07/1894 NODAWAY Co., MO 48
ROGERS, JAY 21/12/1885
48
ROGERS, LEON WESLEY 17/08/1895 VALLEY Co., NE 48
ROGERS, THOMAS 12/10/1874
48
ROGERS, WILBER ANTHONY 16/05/1894 VALLEY Co., NE 48
ROHLA, ED 4/07/1882
48
ROHLA, EDWARD E 16/03/1900
48
ROHLA, FRED F 12/03/1899
48
ROHLA, JOSEPH 12/07/1885
48
ROMINE, MARSHALL J 12/09/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
ROOD, BAYARD ALVIN 27/11/1894 NORTH LOUP 48
ROSE, BARNHARD ANSGARIUS 21/11/1897
48
ROSE, PERRY ADELBERT Jr 10/03/1891 VILLISCA, IA 48
ROSE, REINHOLD NICHANER 11/11/1889 CHADRON 48
ROSTYKUS, JOSEPH G 15/04/1892 NIEWICE, AUSTRIA 48
ROUND, DON 15/03/1883
48
ROUSEK, ANTON 3/10/1893 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
ROUSEK, CHARLES HENRY 3/10/1893 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
ROUSEK, JOHN 16/07/1887 DeBOIS 48
ROUSEK, JOSEPH 27/08/1883
48
ROWBAL, ALBERT GEORGE 27/02/1894 ORD 48
ROWBAL, JOHN FRANK 15/06/1884
48
ROWBAL, JOSEPH FLORIAN 10/08/1880
48
ROWBAL, MARTIN VINCENT 6/05/1886
48
ROWE, GEORGE ROBERT 29/05/1888 RILEY, IL 48
ROWELL, JOHN EARNEST 16/04/1893 COMSTOCK 48
ROYER, CLINTON STOVER 15/07/1896 ARCADIA 48
RUDOLPH, KOUPAL 3/12/1893 ORD 48
RUSH, CLIFFORD HAROULD 4/01/1893 MOLEY, IA 48
RUSMISELL, CLIFFORD E 3/11/1886 RAYMOND 48
RUSSELL, ALBERT EDWARD 25/11/1892 PLATTE CENTER 48
RUSSELL, CARL D 14/07/1888 ANSLEY 48
RUSSELL, FRED JOHN 13/03/1877
48
RUTAR, RUDOLPH 11/04/1892 BRNO, BOHEMIA 48
RUZICKA, EMIL 10/11/1898
48
RUZICKA, PETER 10/10/1900
48
RUZOVSKI, LOUIS 14/09/1898
48
RYAN, JAMES EDWARD 4/08/1880
48
RYBIN, FRANK 17/04/1883
48
RYBIN, JAMES 1/09/1885
48




Return to Top

* * * * * S * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
SACK, VERNON E 27/11/1890 GRESHAM 48
SACK, WILLIAM 4/05/1889 SUTTON 48
SAMLA, ANTON JERRY 8/06/1894 CRETE 48
SAMLA, FRANK JOHN 6/12/1896 LANCASTER Co., NE 48
SAMLA, JAMES 30/09/1890 KRAMER 48
SAMLA, JOSEPH 2/11/1877
48
SAMPLE, CLYDE CYRENUS 31/12/1875
48
SAMPLE, GEORGE NELSON 2/06/1898
48
SAMPLE, HOMER CHAUNCEY 19/12/1881
48
SANAKINES, MIKEL K 29/09/1885
48
SANBORN, WILLIAM 29/06/1883
48
SANDS, JOHN 28/02/1884
48
SAVAKINS, ALBERT ROBERT 7/06/1885 filed after Leonard Su 48
SAYRE, WALTER D 11/05/1894 WELTON, IA 48
SCHAFFNER, GEORGE HENRY 15/02/1887 OGDEN, IA 48
SCHAFFNER, JOHN WILLIAM 23/06/1889 WORTHINGTON, MN 48
SCHANER, BILLIE CARL 14/09/1898
48
SCHANER, WILLIAM AUGUST 6/05/1873 GERMANY 48
SCHANK, FREDERICK J 19/11/1874
48
SCHMID, HERBERT ALBERT 25/02/1896 ASHLAND 48
SCHOEMAKER, ARTHUR MARTIN 22/04/1878
48
SCHONING, EMIL W 1/06/1894 NORTH LOUP 48
SCHONING, HERMAN A 10/12/1888 NORTH LOUP 48
SCHONING, JULIUS WILLIAM 24/11/1882
48
SCHONING, PAUL FREDRICK 8/12/1892 NORTH LOUP 48
SCHROEDER, GEORGE Washington 25/11/1884
48
SCHUDEL, EDWIN OSCAR 20/02/1892 CHICAGO, IL 48
SCHULTZ, THEODOR 11/01/1875
48
SCHUMMAN, HERMAN HARRY 24/06/1889 GRAF 48
SCHWARTZ, WALTER 22/05/1896 NEHAWKA 48
SCOTT, CHARLEY ALBERT 14/12/1881
48
SCOTT, EZRA G 7/12/1875
48
SCOTT, GEORGE WASHINGTON 20/03/1899
48
SCOTT, SIDNEY WINDFIELD 21/04/1898
48
SEAMAN, HARLEY LEAVERN 7/07/1882
48
SEDLACEK, GEORGE FERLOIAN 18/05/1886
48
SEDLACEK, JAMES JOSEPH 5/08/1882
48
SEDLACEK, JAMES W 26/01/1886
48
SEDLACEK, JOHN Jr 26/02/1884
48
SEDLACEK, JOHN LOUIS 1/01/1890 WESTERVILLE 48
SEDLACEK, JOSEPH 21/05/1891 ORD 48
SEERLEY, LOICE 27/11/1887 STROMSBURG 48
SEERLEY, LORENZO WELLS 21/06/1882
48
SELIK, STANESLAW 2/02/1886 POLAND 48
SELL, PORTIUS ALVERTON 13/07/1884
48
SERAHEN, FRANK HERMAN 17/01/1881
48
SERSHEN, JOHN WALTER 8/01/1877
48
SERSHEN, JOSEPH 7/01/1879
48
SETLICK, JOHN 15/05/1879 POLAND 48
SETLIK, KAJTON 25/06/1873
48
SEVENKER, FRANK LOYD 1/12/1894 HAYS CENTER 48
SEVERSON, LOUIS RAY 1/08/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
SEVERSON, ROY LEE 14/08/1894 ORD 48
SEWNKER, WILLIAM FREDERICK 28/05/1895 HAYS CENTER 48
SHARP, JOHN R 26/11/1893 ORD 48
SHELDON, HOWARD ROY 14/08/1885
48
SHELDON, IRVING LESLIE 12/02/1878
48
SHELTON, JOHN HARRISON 6/11/1888 MARYVILLE, MO 48
SHELTON, LOUIE RAY 26/12/1879
48
SHEPARD, GEORGE DEWEY 16/06/1896 OMAHA 48
SHEPARD, HARRY MILTON 16/10/1888 DVESTERVILLE 48
SHEPPERD, BEN LYNN 7/02/1889 SARGENT 48
SHEPPERD, HALL LESSLIE 22/03/1884
48
SHIRLEY, RUTHERFORD B 6/07/1876
48
SHOTKOSKI, FRANK JOSEPH 26/09/1882
48
SICH, FRANK 17/11/1887 CEREKVICE, AUSTRIA 48
SICH, JAMES 16/09/1889 CEREKVICE, AUSTRIA 48
SILER, CHESTER A 8/08/1892 HASTINGS 48
SILL, WILLIE 24/08/1889
48
SIMPSON, HARLEY AMBROW 27/02/1886
48
SINDELAR, ALBERT 8/04/1893 HELIN 48
SINDELAR, JAMES 13/08/1876
48
SINKLES, NATHAN SPENCER 22/08/1900
48
SKALA, FRED 13/03/1885
48
SKALA, JOHN J 11/04/1894 ORD 48
SKOLIL, EMIL ADOLF 27/02/1886
48
SKOLIL, JOSEPH 22/11/1893 ORD 48
SLANGAL, CHARLEY JOSEPH 21/10/1896 AUSTRIA HUNGARY 48
SLANGAL, JOSEPH 12/01/1889 LUCICE, BOHEMIA 48
SLEGEL, ALBERT CHARLES 2/10/1877
48
SLEGEL, JAMES LOUIS 18/03/1886
48
SLOBASZEWSKI, WALTER 5/08/1890 ROCKVILLE 48
SLOCUM, EDWARD EMERY 25/11/1884
48
SLOCUM, GEORGE W 23/11/1881
48
SLOSSLER, PETER PAUL 28/06/1900
48
SMITH, ARTHUR 23/09/1893 CHICAGO, IL 48
SMITH, ARTHUR E 28/12/1889 NEWPORT 48
SMITH, ERNEST REVIS 27/09/1897
48
SMITH, EVET AINSWORTH 25/09/1887 ORD 48
SMITH, GUST ADOLPH 28/10/1875
48
SMITH, LEWIS ALVIN 29/07/1884
48
SMITH, OTTO 4/06/1885
48
SMITH, OTTO ORVILLE 19/06/1897 POLK Co., NE 48
SMOLIK, FRANK JOE 11/03/1891 ORD 48
SMOLIK, JOSEPH VACLAV 28/09/1884
48
SMOLIK, LEW J 20/08/1886 ORD 48
SMOLIK, PHILIP JERRY 1/05/1900
48
SNAWERDT, JOHN JOSEPH 17/09/1893 EWING 48
SNIDER, ELI JOSEPH 30/08/1900
48
SNIDER, JAMES ARTHUR 2/08/1881
48
SNOW, ARCHIE A 4/11/1889 ORD 48
SNOW, FRANK BERDET 30/09/1883
48
SOBON, CHARLIE A 2/05/1887 Bogumslowica, AUSTRIA 48
SOCHA, MIKE 14/10/1887 ATKINSON 48
SONCEK, AUGUST I 22/08/1890 MORAVIA, BOHEMIA 48
SORENSEN, ALFRED H 7/09/1895 ORD 48
SORENSEN, CARL 28/11/1891 ORD 48
SORENSEN, CHRIS A 30/03/1884
48
SORENSEN, HANS CRIS 6/04/1896 ELYRIA 48
SORENSEN, JORGEN O 30/07/1888 ORD 48
SORENSEN, MORRIS 18/08/1886 MINDEN 48
SORENSEN, SOREN H 26/06/1887 ELYRIA 48
SORENSEN, THOWALD 13/06/1881
48
SORENSEN, WALTER 6/05/1874
48
SOWERS, HARVEY 4/04/1878
48
SPENCER, LOU 12/08/1875
48
SQUIRES, DAVID HENRY 13/03/1887 VALLEY Co., NE 48
STACY, MILFORD C 5/12/1888 ORD 48
STANEK, JOHN 28/05/1879
48
STANGE, HERMAN HENRY 3/05/1873
48
STANTON, JOSEPH EDWIN 2/02/1881
48
STANTON, WAYNE W 4/04/1894 ORD 48
STAPLE, CECIL MERRILL 14/05/1894 ORD 48
STAPLE, RALPH MERRITT 29/03/1890 BARTLETT 48
STARA, HENRY ANTON 11/02/1889 ORD 48
STARK, VERNE 30/05/1897 ORD 48
STEAWRT, KENT 13/03/1897 ORD 48
STEELE, JOSHUA CALEB 18/09/1875
48
STEINWART, FRED 23/12/1888 DUNDEE, IL 48
STEPANEK, ANTON 26/02/1888 SVIBOV, AUSTRIA 48
STERN, OSCAR EVERT 2/02/1888 EXETER 48
STERN, ROY EMANUEL 11/02/1893 McCOOL JUNCTION 48
STEVENS, JOSEPH R 2/01/1887 EVANSTON, WY 48
STEWART, ENOS 17/09/1894 ORD 48
STEWART, ERNEST BURDICK 25/06/1883
48
STEWART, GLADSTONE 9/05/1900
48
STEWART, HAROLD BENJAMAN 3/10/1884
48
STEWART, HARRY BERT 11/04/1891 MODESTO, IL 48
STEWART, KEITH 13/03/1897 ORD 48
STEWART, NOBLE BOYD 8/05/1891 NORTH LOUP 48
STEWART, WILLIAM RAY 20/02/1896 ORD 48
STIFFLER, ALVIN B 14/12/1884
48
STILLMAN, ARTHUR MAIN 21/10/1882
48
STILLMAN, JAY HOWARD 5/10/1893 NORTONVILLE, KS 48
STILLMAN, LOUIS EDWARDS 31/03/1893 NORTONVILLE, KS 48
STILLWELL, CHARLES GUY 8/11/1895 SPILLWELL, OK 48
STINGLEY, JOHN BURTIS 24/10/1898
48
STOBBE, ADOLPH 24/03/1887 STENHUDE, Germany 48
STOBBE, CARL 19/11/1881
48
STOBBE, EZRA H 28/03/1899
48
STOBBE, FRANK 21/01/1895 STEHHUDE, GERMANY 48
STOBBE, HERMAN 3/05/1884
48
STONE, FREDERICK BENJIMAN 29/05/1887 WESTERVILLE 48
STONE, ROBERT HERALD 13/09/1885
48
STOVER, HARLAN WOLF 26/06/1895 LINCOLN 48
STRATHDEE, ALBERT 23/02/1877
48
STRICKLER, ALFRED WESLEY 8/11/1879
48
STRONG, GUY W 30/11/1888 VALLEY 48
STRONG, MARION 19/01/1885
48
STUDE, WALTER C 5/02/1896 HANCOCK, IA 48
STUPKA, JOSEPH FRANK 5/09/1883
48
SUCHANEK, ANTON VINCENT 28/04/1896 GRAFTON, ND 48
SUCHANEK, JOSEPH VINCENT 4/02/1891 ST.PAUL 48
SUCHANEK, MIKE 1880
48
SUCHANEK, VENCEL L 27/08/1892 ST.PAUL 48
SUMINSKI, BOLISH 9/01/1882
48
SUMMERS, JOHN NEFF 7/09/1879
48
SUNDERLAND, WILLIAM HENRY 28/01/1875
48
SUTTON, LEONARD 3/01/1875
48
SWAIM, BOYANT McLEAN 23/08/1884
48
SWAM, WILLIS HUNTINGTON 1/10/1899
48
SWAN, HOWARD WALTER 17/10/1897
48
SWAN, RALPH PEONELL 18/12/1879
48
SWANEK, ANTON EDMOND 24/05/1898
48
SWANEK, FRANK JOHN 14/06/1875
48
SWANSON, FRED 8/03/1884
48
SWATT, EDWARD J 12/09/1886 AINSWORTH 48
SWAYNIE, MERWIN SHARTLE 14/11/1892 STROMSBURG 48
SYNAK, EDWARD MARTIN 10/01/1896 HORACE 48
SZWANEK, PAUL PETER 11/08/1878
48




Return to Top

* * * * * T * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
TALBOT, FRANK ARTHUR 12/06/1890 ELK CREEK 48
TAPPAN, EDWIN CYRENUS 25/11/1891 NORTH LOUP 48
TATLOW, GEARY 20/02/1890 THEDFORD 48
TATLOW, ROY 17/04/1887 ELBA 48
TATLOW, SAMMIE 28/04/1896 ORD 48
TAYLOR, GEORGE WILBUR 1/05/1877
48
TAYLOR, ORA STANTON 28/02/1878
48
TAYLOR, WILLIS JUDSON 18/10/1893 TECUMSEH 48
TEDRO, JUDD LENARD 17/10/1880
48
TERHUNE, OLIVER 10/02/1876
48
THELANDER, HENRY F 30/04/1894 OSCEOLA 48
THELANDER, JOSEPH 10/06/1890 OSECOLA 48
THELIN, IRWIN JOHN 11/05/1885
48
THILL, ANTHONY 14/07/1878
48
THOMPSEN, JENS 15/09/1881 filed after H D Thomps 48
THOMPSON, CHARLEY Ellsworth 28/11/1892 ALLIANCE 48
THOMPSON, EDWARD FRED 1/10/1877
48
THOMPSON, HILLERY B 15/12/1872
48
THOMPSON, HILLERY DONALD 7/12/1896 VALLEY Co., NE 48
THOMPSON, LLOYD M 16/10/1895 ARCADIA 48
THOMPSON, TROY HALL 18/12/1899
48
THOMPSON, WILLIAM LEROY 23/05/1892 SHELBY 48
THOMSEN, EMORY 30/09/1895 NORTH BEND 48
THORNGATE, GUY HENRY 13/01/1897 NORTH LOUP 48
THORNGATE, PAUL GAYLORD 17/09/1893 NORTH LOUP 48
THRASHER, FLOYD LEROY 31/03/1899
48
THROCKMORTON, RALPH HARRISON 24/09/1887 SAUNDERS Co., NE 48
THUSEN, HANS CORNELIUS 30/03/1876
48
TIFF, JOHN MARTIN 8/02/1900
48
TIMM, OSWALDT ARTHUR 21/09/1885
48
TIMMERMAN, CLAYTON E 16/09/1876
48
TIMMERMAN, EDWARD N 20/09/1894 VALLEY 48
TIMMERMAN, HERMAN R 6/08/1874
48
TIMMERMAN, PERRY MAXWELL 17/03/1900
48
TIVOMBLEY, CAINS ORD 28/12/1885
48
TODD, CHARLES ELBERT 23/01/1884
48
TODD, WILLIAM 18/05/1876
48
TOLAN, PAUL JOHN 5/06/1892 LARAMIE, WY 48
TOLBERT, DONALD 20/06/1899
48
TOLBERT, WILLIAM 27/01/1876
48
TOLEN, IRL D 25/03/1887 MOULTON 48
TOLEN, MARK DWIGHT 1/11/1899
48
TOOPS, WILLIAM VERNIE 1/08/1880
48
TOWNSEND, FORREST DWIGHT 3/05/1888 NORTH LOUP 48
TOWNSEND, MAURIC CLINTON 17/04/1890 NORTH LOUP 48
TRAVIS, CHARLES MACE 17/02/1900
48
TRAVIS, OSCAR L 27/04/1889 ORD 48
TREFREN, ALBERT DELNO 15/03/1889 LOUP CITY 48
TREPTOW, CARL BENS 16/05/1890 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
TRIM, CHARLES ROBERT 4/06/1875
48
TROJAN, JOSEPH 16/11/1888 CHVALSOVICE, Austria 48
TROJAN, LEW 13/11/1890 ROUDNICE, BOHEMIA 48
TROSKY, JOHN CHARLES 6/02/1885
48
TRUE, ALFRED LOWELL 14/08/1889 ARCADIA 48
TRUE, CLAUDE RAYMOND 6/01/1886
48
TRVIS, HORACE WILLIAM 22/07/1894 ORD 48
TULLY, EDDY F 18/01/1895 ELYRIA 48
TULLY, FRANK ARTHUR 25/08/1882
48
TULLY, HARLAN JAY 24/05/1880
48
TULLY, JOHN JACKSON 12/09/1884
48
TUMA, JOSEPH CHARLIE 7/03/1880
48
TUREK, FRANK J 5/08/1890 ORD 48
TUREK, JAMES FRANK 28/09/1880
48
TUREK, JOHN S 10/05/1892 ORD 48
TUREK, JOSEPH 11/10/1882 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
TUREK, MATT ADOLPH 1/09/1874
48
TURNER, CHARLEY OTIS 5/12/1874
48
TURNER, WAYNE E 27/09/1895 ORD 48
TURVEY, JAMES GREGORY 21/01/1895 HAYES, IA 48
TVRDIK, ANTON 2/10/1893 ORD 48
TVRDIK, CHARLEY 4/08/1890 ORD 48




Return to Top

* * * * * U * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
UHER, ANTONIN 24/03/1893 HRABERIN, BOHEMIA 48
ULRICH, JOHN 7/08/1897 HAYS Co., NE 48
URBAN, CHRLEY 20/04/1884
48
URBAN, FRANK 13/06/1879
48
URBAN, WILLIAM 25/07/1888 ARCADIA 48
URBANSKI, IGNAC CHARLES 24/12/1883
48




Return to Top

* * * * * V * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
VALA, JAMES 23/12/1893 LOCHKOV, BOHEMIA 48
VALASEK, JOE RUDOLPH 20/04/1900
48
VALASEK, JOHN LOUIS 25/10/1881
48
VALEK, KAREL 21/10/1893 ODRAZA, BOHEMIA 48
VALETT, HAROLD CORIELL 30/12/1892 VENANGO, CO 48
VALLA, FRANK 7/11/1887 KRIZOVICE, AUSTRIA 48
VALLA, FRANK 27/03/1894 VECHNOR, AUSTRIA 48
VanCLEAVE, FLOYD ALVIN 25/08/1891 SHELBY 48
VanCLEAVE, FRANK GUY 1/06/1899
48
VANCURA, CHARLIE 12/09/1886 STRAMPOUGH, Austria 48
VANCURA, LOUIS 18/12/1880 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
VanDAELE, HECTOR 15/06/1879
48
VanDAS, JAMES 26/05/1884
48
VANEK, ANTON 20/01/1884
48
VANEK, FRANK JOSEPH 25/09/1875
48
VanHORN, ARZA DOTA 23/08/1873
48
VanHORN, DALE REX 29/07/1895 NORTH LOUP 48
VanHORN, EDWOOD BURDETT 26/08/1898
48
VanHORN, MERRIL WARREN 23/06/1888 NORTH LOUP 48
VanHORN, NYLE ERIC 1/08/1900
48
VanHORN, ROSS 27/12/1898
48
VanHORN,LLOYD ORELL 16/04/1893 HUMBOLDT 48
VanSLYKE, FLOID LELAND 26/06/1900
48
VanSLYKE, HENRY CLAYTON 6/03/1878
48
VanSLYKE, JASPER NUTEN 21/09/1884
48
VanVLIETE, FRED CLARENCE 27/12/1888 TRAER, IA 48
VanWIE, NORRIS 28/02/1899
48
VASICEK, JOSEPH 29/04/1889 ORD 48
VASICEK, WENCEL FRANK 4/08/1874
48
VAVRA, JOSEPH 1/12/1892 GERANIUM 48
VAVRA, LLOYD 17/04/1895 GERANIUM 48
VAVRA, WILLIAM 17/03/1897 GERANIUM 48
VEEDER, HOMER MATHEW 5/11/1900
48
VELEBA, CHARLES E 13/03/1895 ORD 48
VELEBA, JOSEPH ANTON 21/04/1898
48
VERGIN, ELMER WALTER 30/10/1897
48
VERGIN, WARNER B 30/08/1892 ORD 48
VERSTRAET, ED 23/10/1890 BEGIUM 48
VERSTRAET, JULIUS 18/11/1891 BEGIUM 48
VERZAL, CHARLEY 25/11/1880
48
VIERZAL, JOHN 5/04/1885 filed after William Va 48
VINER, JOHN 20/05/1885 filed after William Va 48
VISEK, VENCEL JAMES 23/05/1878 filed after William Va 48
VITEK, KLEMENT 23/11/1887 filed after William Va 48
VLRICH, FRED 5/06/1895 filed after Frank Wadu 48
VODEHNAL, EMIL E 1/07/1888 LONGWOOD 48
VODEHNAL, FRANK M 10/02/1873
48
VODEHNAL, HENRY 25/02/1881
48
VODEHNAL, JOHN S 16/01/1877
48
VODEHNAL, JOHN WILLIAM 17/08/1880
48
VODEHNAL, JOSEPH 18/11/1874
48
VODEHNAL, VENCEL J 28/11/1880
48
VODEHNAL, VINCENT 23/01/1885
48
VOGELER, FRITZ SAMUEL 4/08/1889 ORD 48
VOGELER, JAMES HENRY LUTHER 5/07/1896 ORD 48
VOGELER, WILLIAM WALACE 16/03/1894 ORD 48
VOLF, ALBERT 14/02/1898
48
VOLF, FRANK ALBERT 10/04/1885
48
VOLF, JOHN 18/08/1895 COMSTOCK 48
VOLF, JOSEPH ANTON 25/09/1887 ORD 48
VOLF, LEWIS 18/08/1894 COMSTOCK 48
VOPAT, FRANK JOSEPH 14/12/1876
48




Return to Top

* * * * * W * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
WADAS, JOSEPH W 2/12/1886 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
WADUS, FRANK 15/03/1889 PILSUS, AUSTRIA 48
WAGGONER, CHARLEY Lafayette 31/03/1877
48
WAGGONER, EDWIN 20/03/1875
48
WAGGONER, FRANK 31/03/1873
48
WAGNER, HARRY ACYL 18/02/1894 VALLEY 48
WAIT, JARED LELAND 14/01/1879
48
WALAHOSKI, JAKE JOHN 10/07/1900
48
WALDMANN, WILLIAM GEORGE 14/05/1899
48
WALDO, NORMAN RALPH 15/03/1894 ORD 48
WALL, MAX R 18/07/1891 GREELEY, CO 48
WALLACE, WILLIAM AARON 16/07/1895 BUTLER, MO 48
WALNEAK, PETE PAUL 2/06/1883
48
WALSHOWSKI, JOSEPH 28/03/1891 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
WALSHOWSKI, THOMAS STANLEY 12/12/1891 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
WARD, CLAYTON R 27/05/1894 CLAY CENTER 48
WARD, JOEL KENNETH 8/04/1886
48
WARD, JOHN LAWRENCE 21/11/1882
48
WARWICK, EARL WILKENSON 23/04/1892 ORD 48
WASHA, JOE 15/11/1878
48
WASHBURN, ARCHIE ROBARD 31/10/1895 SHELBINA, MO 48
WATERBURY, GUY LEVANT 3/11/1875
48
WATERMAN, ARCHIE CORNELIUS 19/02/1897 VALLEY Co., NE 48
WATERMAN, SPENCER ALBERT 25/08/1890 ORD 48
WATSON, FORREST TRAVIS 25/07/1896 CALHOUN Co., NE 48
WATSON, ROSCOE ARCHIBALD 24/03/1886
48
WATTS, MARTIN EUGENE 25/06/1896 NORTH LOUP 48
WEBB, JAMES EARL 5/12/1893 COMSTOCK 48
WEBER, CARL EDWIN 19/11/1890 EurekaTwp,ValleyCo.,NE 48
WEDDEL, CHARLES CASSIUS 10/09/1887 HOPKINS, MO 48
WEDDEL, HAROLD DADE 20/07/1895 STEELE CITY 48
WEED, THURLOW STILLMAN 14/10/1880
48
WEEKES, EDWARD B 12/06/1883
48
WEGRZYN, JOSEPH JOHN 25/04/1879
48
WEGRZYN, LOUIS T 15/09/1887 ELYRIA 48
WEINMAN, JOSEPH EPHRIM 14/06/1890 ROUND VALLEY 48
WELLER, FRANK MARSHALL 15/03/1888 STELLA 48
WELLMAN, CLYDE ELMER 6/08/1878
48
WELLMAN, MERRILL E 26/08/1887 NORTH LOUP 48
WELLS, ALEXANDER HEUBERT 28/03/1883
48
WELLS, JOHN WILLIAM 23/11/1896 SCOTIA 48
WELLS, LEONARD ALVIN 14/09/1899
48
WETZEL, DEWEY 14/08/1898
48
WETZEL, FLOYD VALENTINE 16/11/1893 NORTH LOUP 48
WHEATCRAFT, JAMES WILLIAM 24/01/1885
48
WHEATCRAFT, JASPER HAMILTON 9/06/1882
48
WHEELER, FERDINAND B 5/04/1895 GERANIUM 48
WHEELER, MERTON CHAUNCY 3/06/1897 GeraniumTwp,Val'yCo,NE 48
WHITE, ARTHUR CLINTON 4/08/1892 WOOD RIVER 48
WHITE, BENJIMAN HARRISON 16/01/1889 WOOD RIVER 48
WHITE, CARL ELIHU 17/11/1898
48
WHITE, FRANK VanBUSKIRK 30/10/1875
48
WHITE, FREDRICK HECTOR 16/08/1894 WOOD RIVER 48
WHITE, JAMES PAUL 26/11/1893 NORTH LOUP 48
WHITE, JOHN WESLEY 17/10/1873
48
WHITE, JOSEPH ENOCH 30/09/1878
48
WHITE, REX PRESLEY 18/03/1898
48
WHITE, SCOTT LEWIS 24/08/1886 VALLEY Co., NE 48
WHITFORD, FRED E 17/12/1887 CONCORD 48
WHITFORD, OLIVER MILO 4/07/1889 DIXON Co., NE 48
WHITING, FLOYD 10/10/1889 DAVID CITY 48
WHITING, JAMES EARL 22/04/1896 SEWARD Co., NE 48
WHITING, JAMES HENRY 11/01/1897 KNOX Co., IL 48
WHITING, JOHN 26/03/1893 WILLIAMSFIELD, IL 48
WHITING, ROBERT R 15/12/1894 PEORIA, IL 48
WHITMAN, CLINTON ARTHUR 13/12/1885
48
WIBBELS, HAROLD FRANKLIN 26/03/1899
48
WIBBELS, RICHARD ELMER 21/01/1896 WOLBACH 48
WIDMEYER, CHRLES FRANKLIN 1/01/1876
48
WIEGARDT, HENRY 5/06/1890 BEAVER CROSSING 48
WIEZOREK, ANTON 22/02/1889 POLAND 48
WIGENT, ERNEST JAMES 10/01/1897 ORD 48
WIGENT, FRANKLIN L 28/06/1889 ORD 48
WILBURN, CHARLES WILLARD 27/06/1875
48
WILCOX, FRANK ED 22/12/1877
48
WILLARD, SUEY I 15/01/1881
48
WILLIAMS, BERT LEANDER 17/09/1884
48
WILLIAMS, ERNEST JAY 23/03/1886
48
WILLIAMS, FESTUS CLOTEN 3/03/1873
48
WILLIAMS, HARRY 16/10/1895 HORACE 48
WILLIAMS, HENRY A 8/10/1876
48
WILLIAMS, JOHN HENRY 30/10/1883
48
WILLIAMS, JOSEPH DWAIN 13/01/1899
48
WILLIAMS, MERRILL ERMETT 25/02/1898
48
WILLIAMS, ROY ELSWORTH 7/04/1876
48
WILLIAMS, RUTHFORD B 25/08/1874
48
WILLIAMS, WESLEY 11/12/1890 GREELEY CENTER 48
WILLIAMS, WILFORD FESTUS 3/09/1896 ARCADIA 48
WILSON, ALBERT CURTIS 6/03/1879
48
WILSON, CHARLES HENRY 5/01/1900
48
WINDER, OLIVER CALVIN 22/10/1872
48
WISDA, JAMES CHARLES 9/09/1885
48
WISE, ERNEST E 18/05/1895 RAVENNA 48
WITT, FRANK 5/04/1892 ELWOOD 48
WITTE, WILLIAM CARL 3/04/1877
48
WOJTECSEK, JOSEPH 15/02/1877 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48
WOOD, ALEX H 20/12/1886 IRVINGTON, IL 48
WOOD, ISAAC VAME 11/12/1873
48
WOOD, LEWIS OMER 30/12/1877
48
WOODEN, ANDREW LEE 30/08/1898
48
WOODEN, WILLIAM R 29/10/1892 LAYTON, KS 48
WOODWARD, CLARANCE Edward 20/04/1894 KEARNEY 48
WOODWARD, LAWRENCE HENRY 24/07/1893 WARRENSBURG, NY 48
WOODY, CARL LEROY 24/08/1895
48
WOODY, LESLIE 28/12/1890 MONROE, IA 48
WOODY, PAUL CHRISTIAN 13/07/1897 MONROE, IA 48
WOODY, ROBERT EARL 29/09/1892 MONROE, IA 48
WOOLERY, CHARLEY CLARANCE 20/05/1877
48
WORK, GEORGE ALLEN 2/05/1899
48
WORM, JESSE 10/06/1887 ACKINSON 48
WORM, LUIE RAYMOND 18/04/1898
48
WORM, WILL 5/09/1880
48
WORZAL, FRANK 1882 POLAND 48
WOZNIAK, CHARLIE EDWARD 4/03/1877
48
WOZNIAK, EDMUND 4/08/1896 ELYRIA 48
WOZNIAK, FLOYD LORENZO 10/01/1900
48
WOZNIAK, GEORGE KOSTANTY 14/12/1898
48
WOZNIAK, JOE 17/02/1873
48
WOZNICK, WILLIE 9/02/1898
48
WRIGHT, EVERETT DEVILL 24/09/1895 HARRISON 48
WRIGHT, HOWARD LESTER 12/07/1899
48
WRIGHT, MANLY JAMES 27/04/1900
48
WRIGHT, THOMAS GARDNER 24/03/1890 GREELEY CENTER 48
WRIGHT, WILLET HENRY 30/09/1894 HARRISON 48
WRIGHT, WILLIAM VERNON 12/10/1895 GREELEY 48




Return to Top

* * * * * X * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.




Return to Top

* * * * * Y * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
YOCKEY, HARVEY 27/06/1892 ADAMS 48
YOUNG, CARL EDWARD 8/07/1899
48




Return to Top

* * * * * Z * * * * *
Name Birthdate Birthplace Film Reel No.
ZABLOUDIL, EDWARD 25/08/1877
48
ZABLOUDIL, LOUIS F 21/05/1894 ORD 48
ZABLOUDIL, WILLIAM 23/03/1887 ORD 48
ZADINA, FRANK 5/01/1883
48
ZADINA, JOSEPH JAMES 2/02/1882
48
ZADINA, LOUIS 20/06/1893 ORD 48
ZAKRZEWSKI, SYLVESTER S 22/10/1891 ASHTON 48
ZARUBA, ANTON 19/11/1883
48
ZEBERT, JOHN 25/12/1892 POCK, POLAND 48
ZEIGER, CARL 15/10/1891 JURJEW, RUSSIA 48
ZENTZ, ARTMAN EMORY 18/02/1877
48
ZESZUTKO, JOHN 1/05/1897 TARNOV, AUSTRIA 48
ZIKMUND, ADOLPH 17/12/1887 VALLEY Co., NE 48
ZIKMUND, ANTON 9/06/1898
48
ZIKMUND, EMIL 10/07/1884
48
ZIKMUND, HENRY 15/08/1896 ORD 48
ZIKMUND, JOE E 19/06/1894 ORD 48
ZIKMUND, WILLIAM 1/07/1894 ORD 48
ZIKMUND, WILLIAM JAY 15/04/1893 ORD 48
ZIKNUND, EDWARD 21/01/1884
48
ZOUSHA, STANLEY 25/04/1875
48
ZULKOSKI, ANDREW A 22/11/1892 ORD 48
ZULKOSKI, EDWARD E 25/04/1896 SEDLOR 48
ZULKOSKI, FRANK SEVERI 17/09/1898
48
ZULKOSKI, FRANK THOMAS 2/04/1890 VALLEY Co., NE 48
ZULKOSKI, JAMES 20/09/1893 MichiganTp,ValleyCo,NE 48
ZULKOSKI, JOE 10/06/1900
48
ZULKOSKI, JOHN BOLISH 21/07/1890 PIERCE CITY, MO 48
ZULKOSKI, JOHN G 10/06/1887 PIER CITY, MO 48
ZUREK, JOSEPH FRANK 23/04/1880 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 48




Return to Top

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.