1918  Class I

MEN OF EDDY COUNTY CALLED UP

The following men, one hundred in number being all in class I have been called up
from Eddy County today. This takes the remaining men in Class one in this county and
they are to appear June 26th and will be sent to Camp Cody, Deming New Mexico

William R. Schneider 648-667.
Frank D. Harrison 649-1037.
Landis B. Feather 662-531.
Walter Clay Mitchell 6,7-245.
Lum Daugherty 665-982.
John Sumerall 668-180.
Earl A. Bowman 669-598.
Joseph L. Willmoth 676-1040.
Forrest C. York 681-830.
William Sumpler Day 683-91 4.
Joseph Ralph Balrd 686-1116.
Albert Wright 688-1129.
'John C. Allison 690-1036.
Winifred C. Haywood 695-763.
Challis Ferguson Donald 697-991.
Lorenzo Olns Hallev 700-1084
Thed Delk 706-189. 
Ernest C. McGonagill 713-465 .
Guy Snow Hamilton 715-163
Ebb Cleo Philpott 733-627. ,
Manuel Contrares 747-855.
William O. Greene 762-788.
Elmer S. Wood 763-793.
Winston S. Garth 766-630.
Eulalia  Salgado 769-803.
Guy Burton McDanlel 771-648.
Emmett Ballard Neff 774-291
Claude Monroe Garrett 778-554.
Geo. K. McGonagill. Jr. 779-454.
Thornton Edminston Davis 780-1079. 
Walter Augustus Driztell 79191$ 
Roy Murrah 793-476. 
Jessie Jones Crane 798-397. 
Austin Leslie Turner 816-903. 
Thomas Vance Polk 817-697. 
Joe C. Stephens 820-594
Thomas Eugene Musick 820-474.
 Louis Frank Robay 825-92.
 William Walter Summers 827-306
 Ira Irl Bailey 828-998. 
Edgar A. Bowers 829-317. -
Walter Washington Griffin 834- 1417.
James Henry Bingham 835-231. 
M. Arthur Harris. 839-787. 
Andrew Price 848-395.
Taylor Wakefield 851- 1125. 
Glen Isaac Jones 857-834.
 William M. Gifford 861-443. 
Juan Alvarez 862-24
 Murray Andrew Burlleson 870-1133. 
Samuel David Mitchell 884-247.
 Robert Lee Miller 895-577. 
William Troy Boulter 896-476. 
Edgar Franklin Grizpell 899-897
Hose Baldes 904-377.
Tisdola Cartinez 911-787
Lonnie Gilbert Hill 916-925. 
Floyd Foster 921-1039. 
William M. Butler 922-474
Iness Meiji 923-60
Weldon K. Heat 925-75- 9. 
Daniel William Bynum 927-293. 
Orie Mayfleld 932-369.
Benjamln Franklin Mills 938-266. 
Ivy Dee Mansby 939-12- 3. 
John Stone 9 72-- 3 87.
James Kerry KimbrotiKh 943-HI8- 5 
Harry Edwin Stephenson 945-13- 9. 
Frederic Bass 958-70 . 
George Del Roy Smart 960-644. 
Jessie Allred 973-490. 
Thomas Gaines Weir 979-515.
 Wallace Rutledge Ingram 985-171 
Howard Evans 988-276.
 Ysidaro Mendrano 989-77 4.
 John P. Brisbee 990-4 39. 
Andrew Jackson May 994- 1122. 
Yelverton O. Blake  996-893
Preston Seals 998-610
 Fred W. Grieve 999-152
Wallace Austin Anderson 1000-520
Joshua Cleveland Laurence 1013-273
Edward Everett Montieth 1014-686
Rufus Erma Scoggin 1020-723
 Percy Allen Cooper 1022-181
John Barttlett 1042-17- .
 Claude Wells Marshall  1043-036
Joe W. Trimble 1045-364
Marion Earnest Hillbrey 1052-503
 Fred Decatur Haner 1058-14l.
 Paul Musick 1065-495. 
Claude Fernandez l097-654- .
 John H Byars 1072-752- . 
Robert O. Dinwiddle 1081-128-
 Claude Nelson 1089-143- .
 Alfred Henry Pope 1096-485
Cal Payne - 1102.-305.
Percy Hyarms Carter 1106-678
John W. Ham 1113-813
 Robert Earl Manning 1115-87
 
The following is the list of alternates:
Jim Bob Delk 1117-188
Wm Everrett G Polk 1121-698
 Leo Henry Fessler 1128-23
Andres Gonzales 1115-19
Louis Lespade 235A -1143.

Home