Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

New Mexico Genealogy Trails

Luna County New Mexico

line
Mountain View Cemetery
line
Deming, New Mexico

32.26861  -107.72435

Burials listed here are from obituaries and photos of burial sites.
Underlined names are links to grave marker photo.
*Not a complete list of all burials*

Last           First Middle (Maiden)       Date         Date        *
Name                  Name                 Born         Died      Sec  Blk  Lot        Note        

Ackerman       Nancy A                  11-20-1856    6-24-1932
Ackerman       R S                      11-18-1861    2-15-1922
Alvarez        Serviano
Aragon         Petra H                        1901         1968
Aranda         Sixto M                        1883         1953
Arenibas       Tomas Lopez               6-21-1930   12-29-2007
Avenna         Daughter
Ayers          William L
Ayon-Jarvis    Pete Colt                12-16-1971    3-07-1988
Baca           Gregorio
Barksdale      Frank
Barrera        Francisco
Baugh          Chas R                    9-05-1867    6-08-1909
Bell           Edward                         1860         1929
Bell           Mrs. Ed                                     1918				OBIT
Bell           Frank                          1902         1941
Bell           Katherine                      1869         1941
Bennett        Willard F                 6-07-1904    5-22-1970
Berry          William Joseph
Betts          Chas                                        1919				OBIT
Biggs          John O
Bloomquist     Marlene Celeste          10-06-1940    7-20-1997
Bowman         Monroe B
Boydston       Cecil O                                5-10-1860
Boydston       Hugh Simon                             2-08-1964
Boydston       Beaulah Sadie                          7-27-1870
Brown          Mrs. J W M                5-12-1881    2-09-1921				OBIT
Caballero      Crebencia Cardona                     12-01-1853
Caballero      Refugio Cardona           7-04-1904   12-13-1995
Carabaja       Angelita A                     1869         1954
Carnet         Joseph M                       1880         1962
Carreon        Mrs. Juan
Cathey         Chester D                 7-22-1915   10-09-2002
Cathey         Clara O                   5-20-1917    4-29-1971
Chaires        Jose                           1887         1952
Chaires        Rosalia                        1890         1960
Chandler       Frances                   5-12-1876    9-25-1963
Chandler       Harvey                   10-16-1896   12-01-1970
Chandler       Wesley A                  1-24-1863    1-26-1931
Chase          Mrs. E M
Chase          Orlo
Chester        Mrs. Geo
Chavez         Elias C
Clark          Lula Nadine Craig              1918         1976
Contreras      Miguel C                  9-19-1886   10-23-1952
Cook           Joy Boydston                   1914         1953
Cooke          Chapman                   2-20-1850   12-31-1908
Cooke          Chellis                                8-18-1890
Cottle         Robert E                  5-08-1927    4-05-2005
Cottle         Ro Jean                   6-25-1928  
Craig          Howard G                  4-26-1890   12-15-1944
Dabbs          Lizzie
Depersio       Edward                         1916         1990
Diaz           Henry A                   8-17-1913   10-28-1952
Dines          Dorothea Mabel            5-06-1907    5-30-1999
Dines          Harry Ernest              1-14-1889   10-03-1984
Dominguez      Herminia Pacheco          2-10-1910   12-23-1998   "Minnie"
Dudley         Deanna Dorthy                  1941         1954
Duran          Bernardino B                   1886         1952
Durham         Carl                           1905         1951
Eggleston      Allison Francis           5-03-1908   12-14-2007   CHV   17   15
Eggleston      Robert Isaac              4-09-1906    4-23-1976   CHV   17   14
Eittreim       Ernest
Ekin           Emma C                         1978         1912
Esquer         Francisco
Evans          Elmer                          1866    9-12-1947
Evans          Opal E                    3-28-1891    1-15-1914
Eyman          Effie
Fernandez      Mrs. Carlos
Fewell         Genneva Mae              12-11-1907    2-15-19??
Fewell         Orba                      7-27-1906    5-26-1975
Field          Albert                                 9-20-1938   IOF    H    5
Fowler         Walter                    6-30-1885    7-05-1918				OBIT
Franks         Beatrice D                     1902         1960
Franks         Homer O                        1901
Fresquez       Benita Lucero
Fresquez       Ernest
Fresquez       Jacinto
Gardner        Bettie Lou
Gray           Walter A
Hall           A C Sr.                   8-13-1889    2-01-1979   SEM   41   21
Hammon         Carrie S C
Harrison       Augustus G
Hatcher        Lewis Dalton              6-16-1905    1-02-1999   KRE    9   10
Hatcher        William I
Hatcher        Willie Ballard            2-26-1918   10-16-2000   KRE    9   17
Heath          Ada
Hodges         Chester                                3-22-1918				OBIT
Houlder        Charles                   7-20-1846    6-20-1919				OBIT
Hughes         Mary E.
Janecka        Joseph
Kelly          Mrs. John
Kros           Frank Albert Sr.
Kuntz          Allen
Ladd           Margarita E              10-26-1902    1-20-1992
Larsen         Mrs. Luise
Lincecum       Joe
Lohr           Miriam M
MacEachern     Jean
Malone         Robert Lee
Manhart        Verna                          1912    2-15-1918				OBIT
Martin         Harley
McCallister    Floyd Eugene                           3-10-1919				OBIT
McCallister    Lillian                                3-21-1919				OBIT
McCarthy       George B
McDaniel       Winnie A
McFerrin       John B
McGriff        Thomas A
McGuffin       R L
McKeyes        B Y
McKinley       Arthur                                10-18-1918				OBIT
McRoberts      Mrs. Wilford
Middleton      George Thomas                         10-21-1934   RDM    E   11
Mier           Marin B
Offutt         Doyal David               3-23-1901    3-18-1978
Offutt         James Denton              6-17-1897    9-20-1979   HOW   21   17
Ott            Ida Alice
Paige          Thomas
Parsons        Miles                          1867    6-20-1919				OBIT
Perogrino      Eulogia Sera
Pollard        Amos W                    4-21-1870    3-05-1960   Family Marker
Pollard        Edith R                   9-19-1875    3-17-1954
Porter         Anna A
Randle         John W
Rathburn       Mrs. Geo
Reagor         J D
Roberts        W P
Rose           Pearl V                   6-09-1907    3-31-1996
Rudulph        Garnet K                  3-18-1892    2-22-1982
Russell        Mrs. P M
Rutherford     George W
Schwing        Sam                            1834    5-02-1919				OBIT
Shakespeare    George
Shope          P A
Siebold        Frank                                  2-07-1919				OBIT
Simons         Clara J                  12-11-1910    1-24-1973
Simpson        Jessie
Smalley        Isaac Mulford             9-10-1904   11-04-1998
Smalley        Wandra P                  9-13-1904    4-17-1990
Stevens        J T                                    3-29-1918				OBIT
Talk           Sharron Kaye              6-06-1943   12-06-2009
Taylor         Margaret R
Taylor         Mrs. Thomas                           10-18-1918				OBIT
Taylor         Walton B                       1867    7-04-1919				OBIT
Thompson       Edward Lee
Thompson       Nora
Thwaits        Mrs. Earl
Tichy          George J                  3-30-1906    8-19-1973
Tichy          Ruth (Rudulph)            9-20-1920    9-10-1980
Tittle         Emelia
Tracy          James H
Upton          Lee
Weaver         Lon
Yearout        Hildred
Zuniga         Elias                     4-17-1895    9-03-1953

*Section Names: CHV = Chula Vista; HOW = Howe; KRE = Kretek; RDM = Redman-Masonic SEM = Southeast Memorial





BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails Always Free Always Updating

Copyright ©Genealogy Trails