Travel your Trails through the Past with Genealogy Trails History Group

Otero County, New Mexico
History and Genealogy

line
Monte Vista Cemetery 

line

Alamogordo, New Mexico

This cemetery is located in the city of Alamogordo at 1590 1st Street.
Monte Vista Cemetery

(Link to
map)

Surnames I-N
Information donated by Virginia Stanbrough

Last       First, Middle           Born          Died
Name                               Date          Date                Note            

Inks        Guy O                     1899         1969
Inks        Velma Creighton           1915         1995
Irvine      Dorothy R                 1903         1979
Irvine      Paul M Sr.                1901         1980
Ivans       Otis A               1-20-1916   10-17-1971   NM Sgt 2 Medical BN WWII
Ivans       Sallie M                  1888         1958
Ivanson     John                      1893         1978
Jackson     August M                  1903         1958
Jackson     Billy Ray                 1958         1977
Jackson     Elizabeth M          6-02-1907    2-18-1983
Jackson     Eva L                     1931         1961
Jackson     Floyd H             10-23-1931    8-30-1970   NM SN US Navy Korea
Jackson     J D                  5-03-1913   11-01-1994
Jackson     Johnnie H           10-27-1913    2-13-1937
Jackson     Lola Mae                  1907         1927
Jackson     Mary A                    1900         1995
Jackson     Oliver H Jr.              1931         1973
Jackson     V J                       1899         1977
Jackson     Vicki L                   1955         1961
Jackson     William Burrell, II  9-19-1861    1-31-1918
Jackson     William Lee          5-21-1939    2-12-2003
Jacobs      Virginia Lorrarine   8-31-1921   11-12-2010
Jacobson    Larse G                           1-19-1910
James       Bennie                    1910         1989   m. June 16, 1931
James       Paul Bradley         6-22-1983
James       Rena                      1910         1944   m. June 16, 1931
Jamison     Mary Arthur               1915         1992
Janecka     Linda J Gregg             1946         1964
Jeffers     Julia Ann Lewis     12-12-1877    2-10-1923
Jenkins     Fredrick C           4-09-1945   12-25-1969   Twin of Thomas
Jenkins     Thomas E             4-09-1945   12-25-1969   Twin of Fredrick
Jennings    Betty               11-09-1927    6-30-2009
Jennings    L Virginia           9-27-1891    8-27-1976
Jernigan    Jesse S             10-05-1919    6-01-1968   NM Cpl 86 Airdrome SQ AAF WWII
Jerzykowski Katherine                 1954    8-00-1995
Jewett      Raymond J           10-01-1884    8-05-1913
Jhel        Miguel T             9-27-1877    5-23-1954
Jhel        Teresa C             4-13-1889    5-08-1919   Wife of M. T. Jhel
Johnson     Bradley Donald       6-29-1979    6-30-1979
Johnson     Alda M              12-20-1904    8-13-1996
Johnson     Claude R             9-06-1882    7-17-1966
Johnson     Ellen T                   1901         1997   m. June 26, 1937
Johnson     Floyd W              1-22-1926   12-20-1968   NM Tec 5 US Army WWII
Johnson     Frank                8-31-1924    5-09-1965
Johnson     Fred W               2-07-1888    9-05-1965
Johnson     George H             4-15-1901    3-06-1971   GA Capt USAF WWII
Johnson     Ida M                     1869         1952
Johnson     Ila Payne                 1895         1975
Johnson     Leslie B                  1897         1974   m. June 26, 1937
Johnson     Mary E               6-22-1907    4-28-1989   "Billie"
Johnson     Mary Evelyn               1853         1907
Johnson     Orpha York                1887         1965
Johnson     Roy C               11-08-1921    9-22-1992   US Navy WWII
Johnson     Sherva Ann           2-04-1951    7-10-2010
Johnson     Velma M                   1920         1967
Johnson     W M                  4-26-1878    9-03-1913
Johnson     Wayne A                   1898         1964
Johnson     William P                 1871         1950
Johnston    Anne Marie           2-28-1946   10-18-2009   Wife of Bud Johnston
Jolly       Bessie                    1900         2002
Jones       Adriane M            8-26-1902
Jones       Arbon Dean           9-20-1926   12-02-1949   NM S1 USNR WWII
Jones       Arthur W                  1898         1975
Jones       Carra Pearl         11-10-1896    4-11-1980
Jones       Cecil               11-19-1922    4-05-1949   NM Tec5 - 12AAF TAC SQ WWII
Jones       Edward               4-02-1888   11-07-1925
Jones       Ettie                2-28-1873    7-15-1915
Jones       Flo Marie                 1918         1973
Jones       Floyd F                   1912         1985
Jones       Hilda E                   1895         1982
Jones       Horace J            12-14-1894    2-12-1963
Jones       Ima Jean Roark            1909         1937
Jones       John C               6-26-1853   11-06-1946
Jones       Julia E             12-06-1876    2-13-1907   Wife of Lee Jones
Jones       Kathryn F                 1901         1968
Jones       Kenneth F                 1938         1979
Jones       Luna E               5-27-1868    9-09-1956
Jones       Marcelle N                1921         1988
Jones       Margaret (Gregg)     1-27-1890    4-30-1962
Jones       Margaret M           3-12-1862    9-30-1916
Jones       Margie                           11-09-2005
Jones       Mary Opal            8-24-1910   12-25-2000
Jones       Mary W                    1895         1963
Jones       Ollie Thomason            1896         1985
Jones       Robert Davies             1879         1949
Jones       Robert Earl         12-06-1898    2-22-1963
Jones       Stella              11-10-1910   12-03-2003   Wife of Robert Jones
Jones       Thomas G                  1918         2002
Jones       Tom William          9-15-1886    3-22-1972
Jones       Thomas W                  1855         1944
Jones       Vernon H                  1899         1959
Jones       Vincent L            7-06-1962    6-11-1982   SP4 US Army
Jones       William B                 1891         1977
Jordan      Bessie E             3-17-1917    4-21-2002
Jordan      Marvin Earl          7-21-1948
Jordan      Mary Elizabeth       8-21-1895    2-01-1976
Jordan      May M                7-21-1895   12-31-1982
Jordan      Oliver Franklin      2-27-1917
Jordan      Pauline S            1-28-1923    9-18-1966
Jordan      William Charles           1887         1932
Joy         Emery               10-15-1855    7-13-1941
Joy         Ida May              9-30-1874    9-27-1907
Joy         Lucy                12-03-1865    3-12-1939
Joyner      B G                 11-04-1905    8-22-1963
Joyner      M Ione                    1907
Joyner      Marcellus C               1904         1975
Kaiser      Elenore K            2-08-1927    5-25-2011
Karr        Eli                  5-24-1900    7-11-1945
Karr        Laura                8-27-1866    7-12-1944
Karr        William J            7-20-1853   10-21-1943
Kearney     Aurora G                  1907         1985
Kearney     John E                    1907         1976
Kearney     Kate                 3-14-1891    3-12-1915
Keating     Rickey D                  1963         1963
Keefe       C F                  7-13-1906         1956 
Kegley      Jacqueline Raschke        1923         1984
Keliher     Carrie E                  1864         1960
Keller      Stephanie Rene            1957         1959
Kelley      Dannie               9-23-1894    3-05-1900   Son of J.M. & A.C. Kelley
Kellogg     Artig E                   1867         1915
Kellogg     Harry H                   1862         1946
Kellum      Ruth                 6-27-1931   11-04-2009
Kelly       Thomas Norval        2-11-1900    8-26-1969   IA AS US Navy WWI
Kendall     Dorothy Louada            1894         1969
Kendall     John W                    1883         1977
Kennedy     Bobby Gene           1-15-1956    1-16-1956
Kerd        Ronda Sue            3-26-1968
Kern        Kelli DeAnn          5-14-1985
Kerr        George               5-17-1866    3-20-1904
Kessler     Creta V                   1892         1973
Keys        Margaret E                1901         1980
Kidd        Earl Jennings             1899         1979
Kidd        Minnie Ethel              1900         1976
Kilgore     John David           7-15-1864   10-09-1933
Kilgore     Robert H                  1875         1944
Kilgore     Seaney Austin        4-22-1843    9-28-1932
Kilgore     Sophia A                  1890         1960
Killian     Mollie                    1883         1973
Kilpatrick  May J.              12-31-1914    9-25-1994
Kimmons     John Thomas               1871         1946
Kimmons     Leona May                 1877         1957
Kinder      Kenneth              4-28-1930   10-29-2006
Kinder      Lillian M                 1903         1973
Kinder      William O                 1892         1971
King        Dan W                     1913         1988   Capt US Army Ret 82 Airborne
King        Georgia E                 1897         1987
King        Nancy Cox                 1857         1936
King        Romney                    1917         1917
King        Roy                       1893         1970
King        Ruthena C                 1911         1974
Kingston    Jimmy Neal           3-05-1957
Kingston    Ella                 5-26-1906    6-02-1971
Kingston    Halleck              5-31-1903    8-24-1978
Kinnison    Henry Lee, Jr.            1899         1944
Kinsman     Laverne W           10-28-1918    9-10-1992   US Army
Kise        Angel                                  1984
Kissiah     Leslie Carol         8-07-1959    1-01-1967
Kizer       Michael
Kling       Evelyn R            12-23-1912    5-29-1989
Kling       Kelvin K             5-06-1914    5-29-1982
Klopfer     Floy P              10-12-1902   11-29-1962
Klopfer     Paul                 7-13-1909    3-22-1966
Klopter     John G                    1870         1952
Klopter     Kate B                    1875         1909
Klump       Harry J                   1919         1988   US Navy WWII
Klump       Ruth V                    1917         1917
Kluting     Lester W             9-07-1950    9-09-1950
Knight      Kathryn S                 1921         1975
Koenig      Nora M                    1903         2003
Koenig      Robert J                  1885
Koppang     Jerome E            12-15-1910   12-12-1963
Krantz      Infant               1-13-1969                Daughter of Ronnie and Shirley
Krauss      John Edward          5-07-1916   10-13-1972   SD Cpl Army Air Forces WWII
Krc         Theodore A                1885         1970
Kreamer     Chet                 7-15-1918    1-15-1993
Kreamer     E C                  7-27-1879    1-12-1920
Kreamer     Edwin                                         WS Co K 6th INF
Kreamer     Eugenia C           11-20-1882   12-25-1965
Kreamer     Sarah S Houck        3-03-1845   10-20-1908
Kurth       Christopher          8-09-1985    6-04-2009   (1)
Lacey       Angie                     1885         1971
Lacey       Archie                    1909         1968
Lacey       Marie E                   1914         1984
Lacey       Robert W                  1884         1976
Lafferty    Baby                      1947
Lafferty    Jamettie B                1882         1971
Lafferty    Johnnie A                 1911         1930
Lafferty    Randall                   1949         1953
Lake        James L Jr.               1900         1976
Lamb        Michael Andrew       1-11-1986
Lamb        Olive M (McNatt)     3-08-1912    3-08-1963
Land        Thomas J             3-23-1921    3-26-1921
Landers     Arthur              12-14-1894    8-22-1984   US Army WW II
Landers     Viola                2-22-1906    1-00-1994
Landis      Lucy Loth Len             1858         1908                                
Lane        Weston M             8-20-1963                Son of Alfa and Rex Lane
Lane        Doswell G           11-07-1935                NM Pvt 18 Field Art 3 Div
Lane        Jennie A                  1898         1987
Lane        Leslie C                  1896         1966
Lane        Rex Jr.              8-11-1940    7-26-2003
Lane        Ruby                      1900         1998
Lane        Uel                       1896         1961
Lang        Victoria L           6-09-1954    4-17-2009
Langford    Rose                11-09-1902    1-22-2002
Lansley     Jean Harcum               1895         1954
Lara        Lorensa              8-10-1915    3-15-1920
Laraway     Bert B                    1872         1950
Larson      Effie D              4-04-1885    1-14-1986
Lashly      Joseph J             5-28-1914    2-20-1996   US Army WWII
Latham      C W A                9-01-1837    2-17-1924
Latham      J V                       1850         1936
Latham      Mary C                    1907         1991
Latham      Sarah J              9-16-1836    5-23-1917
Latham      Walter M                  1897         1994
Latta       Harvey R            10-18-1924    4-14-1998   USMC 2nd Div WWII
Latta       Leota F             11-30-1930
Lau         Heinrich W                1911         1956
Lau         Lydia E                   1915         1959
Lavender    Julia A                   1862         1931
Lavender    Samuel L                  1858         1932
Lawhead     Joseph E                                      Co M 6 Inf Span Am War
Lawrence    Connie                    1958         1959
Lawrence    A                    3-12-1829    9-18-1904
Lawson      James Lee            5-25-1952
Lawson      Julia Christine      8-28-1935
Layton      Jessie Caffey             1882         1974
Layton      L J                       1875         1936
Lazendor    F Louis                   1858         1908
Lea         Martha E                  1910         1992
Lea         Wm Stewart                1903         1974
Leadinghaus Lewis W              7-11-1889   11-04-1948   OH Sgt 330 Inf 83 Div WWI
Leadinghaus Minnie                    1893         1938
Leasure     Eva M                     1897         1966
Leasure     Jessie B                  1897         1966
LeBreton    Edward                    1867         1959
LeBreton    Mamie H                   1874         1956
LeBreton    William P                 1897         1969
Ledbetter   Alvin Russell        9-06-1967    5-26-1988
Lednick     Joseph J Jr.              1912         1966
Lee         Charlie B                 1869         1953
Lee         Charlotte T               1908         1981
Lee         Curtis A                  1901         1967
Lee         Curtis A Jr.              1925         1982
Lee         Don T                7-11-1906    6-29-1994
Lee         Eppie                     1911         1992
Lee         Jack LIEUT.               1917         1942
Lee         Malvin               6-09-1926    9-08-1973   NM Pvt US Army WWII
Lee         Mary                      1903         1927
Lee         Mary F               8-14-1831    9-21-1915   B. Alabama
Lee         Oliver M                  1865         1941
Lee         Oliver M Jr.              1898         1958
Lee         Pansy J                   1911         1990
Lee         Robert                    1908         1930
Lee         Stella                    1901         1969
Lee         Vincent                   1911         1965
Lee         Winnie P                  1875         1947
Leek        Ruth Marie           4-03-1936   10-01-1962
Lemon       Pauline                   1925         1971
Lentz       Clara                2-12-1910    1-22-1976
Lentz       David Charles             1960         1972
Lentz       Paul John            6-22-1903   10-29-1969
Leon        Mary                 2-28-1910    3-28-2011
Leon        Yvonne               4-10-1940   11-22-1953
Lester      Mary Kate                 1958         1976
Lewis       Bobbie J                  1898         1960
Lewis       Edmund Benson        8-27-1861   12-04-1931
Lewis       Ernest E             6-10-1917    1-07-1979   Cpl US Army
Lewis       Laura                5-27-1996    9-05-2010   Dau. of Leonard & Lillie Lewis
Lewis       Lester V             5-26-1932   10-24-1973   SSgt USAF Korea
Lewis       Mary I               8-08-1854    3-05-1904
Lewis       Nelson L             2-10-1863    3-24-1946
Lewis       Phoebe "Pat"              1903         1963
Lewwon      J C
Limbaugh    David Melvin        10-17-1902    1-06-1903
Linan       Juanita              6-26-1905    1-29-1985
Linan       Ysabel M                  1902         1953
Lindley     Dovie                3-19-1928    1-19-2002
Linnenkohl  Gottlieb W          10-11-1891    3-20-1952   IL Sgt 131 Inf 33 Div WWI
Linnenkohl  Marguerite P              1986
Linnenkohl  Verena                    1868         1958
Lira        Victor
Livingston  Baby Boy                  1949         1949
Loar        Ida Mae                   1900         1959
Loar        Michael J                 1898         1974
Locke       Ruby                      1911         1955
Loftin      Brandy Kae          12-17-1981   12-30-1982
Loggains    Charles Felix             1889         1971
Loggains    Georga                    1892         1978
Loggains    Walter W             1-24-1892    3-20-1939
Long        Donald R             2-03-1942    6-01-1968   NM AIC USAF
Long        Jean Harriet              1921         1956
Long        Nora Olin            9-03-1879    1-01-1961
Long        William Kenneth           1911         1988
Longwell    Barbarite                 1884         1969
Longwell    Bent                      1883         1970
Longwell    Dora Prather              1899         1999
Longwell    Dorothy Lee               1920         1946
Longwell    Effie L                   1891         1974
Longwell    Eva                  9-16-1889    7-30-1925
Longwell    John L                    1886         1942
Longwell    Mamie S                   1886         1955
Longwell    Margaret F           9-28-1866    2-17-1948
Longwell    William C                 1892         1964
Longwell    William Calhoun           1856         1940
Lopez       Sarah D                   1933         1973
Loring      Burnsie L Jr.             1945         1976   "Buddy"
Lorke       Emma                      1878         1974
Losee       Lettye Eden Poison   1-25-1920    7-10-2011
Lott        Loyd                 4-30-1879    1-17-1910   B. Alpharetta, GA, D. Alamogordo, NM
Louder      Beverly B           10-24-1917    2-20-1992
Louder      Fred W               6-24-1911    5-08-1995
Loyd        Maude N             11-29-1879   10-23-1925
Lubenau     Thomas J             4-03-1900    5-22-1971   NY Sgt HQ 7 Field Art
Lucas       Jenny Boren               1887         1929
Lucas       Jesse H                                       IA Capt Co K 16 Inf
Luce        Earl H              11-22-1898    7-05-1975   Cpl US Army WWI
Lucero      Amanda Montoya            1910         1946
Lucrasia    M C                       1909         1930   B. El Paso, TX
Luna        Ravel N              5-02-1966    3-15-1968
Lyles       Johnie                    1897         1959
Lyons       David                     1915         1980   Cpl US Army WWII
Lyons       Geraldine M               1923         1975
Mackey      William R            7-14-1911    9-25-1961
Mackmiller  Carmen Arlene        7-10-1973   11-01-1973
Macterrnan  Austin Mark          7-18-1996
Madson      Harry M              7-09-1924    2-15-1999   PFC US Army WWII PH
Madson      Henry H             10-01-1899    1-29-1970
Madson      Kathryn M           12-04-1903   11-27-1975
Magee       Samuel Asher         9-16-1996
Major       Christine            6-11-1868    4-09-1912
Major       Eudora               9-07-1891   12-15-1912
Makinson    Pearl L                   1921         2002
Makinson    Steve                     1955         1978
Makinson    Willie B                  1918         1971
Mallette    Bessie Mae                1898         1992
Mallette    William E                 1888         1982
Malone      Esther B             4-05-1920
Malone      Fred M               4-16-1917    4-15-2001
Malphurs    Albert A                  1902         1983   Pvt US Army WWII
Malphurs    J U                       1876         1920
Maniov      John Andrew         11-15-1914    7-07-2009
Mann        Grace                     1896         1928
Mann        Juanita                   1903         1936
Mann        Lena Beard Newell         1865         1905   Wife of Edward Mann
Mann        Minnie May Townsend  5-23-1884    4-19-1913   Wife of W. W. Mann
Mann        Pearl                8-25-1901    1-26-1920
Mann        Wentworth            6-14-1889    1-20-1922
Manning     J C                 10-14-1929    5-18-2009   "Red", Husband of Bobby Manning
Manning     Shalyne             10-22-1990
Mansfield   John N               9-17-1890    2-24-1920
Markley     Elizabeth                 1900         1991
Markley     Sylvester                 1892         1956
Marquerite  Doran                7-20-1899    5-24-1967
Marrow      Jim                               9-11-2006
Marrow      Jim Lerog           10-04-1942    8-30-2005   Husband of Linda Marrow
Marrujo     Richard M                 1956         1980
Marsano     Jessie Sichel             1867         1962
Marsano     Ronald W S           5-09-1892    7-06-1951   NM PFC 104 Field Sig BN 29 Div WWI
Marsano     Theodora Stover           1891         1952
Martin      Elizabeth Mrs.      11-24-1861   10-11-1917
Martin      John L               8-13-1849    5-30-1929
Martin      Norman A             7-08-1935    3-24-2010   Husband of Fredia Martin
Martin      Raymond              7-01-1912    1-06-1968
Martinez    Edmundo Montoya      4-15-1940    4-25-1987   US Army Vietnam
Martinez    Francisca B          4-04-1883    7-31-1945
Martinez    Isabelita                         8-25-1912
Martinez    Jose Maria           3-25-1932    8-03-1939
Martinez    Savina               7-09-1939
Martinez    Stillborn            3-00-1999
Massengale  Ernest Lee           9-00-1899    7-01-1982
Massengale  Minnie Lee           6-19-1903   10-13-1959
Massey      Martha Jane          4-30-1868    6-09-1941
Massey      Nelson              12-29-1890    9-07-1949   AR Pvt I Engr 1 Div WWI
Masterson   Alice                4-22-1881    8-10-1927
Masterson   J T                  2-08-1836    1-11-1917
Mata        Reuben Anthony       1-28-1986
Matlock     Mildred Zoe         10-01-1909    4-16-2002
Matlock     Samuel L             1-11-1904   12-02-1954   NC USAF WWII
Matthews    C F Mrs.                  1891         1921
Mattox      John W H                  1893         1956
Mattox      Meller               6-08-1892    9-13-1955
Matzke      James Sr.           11-25-1924    3-22-2009
Mauldin     Minnie A                  1859         1937
Mauldin     Sidney A                  1890         1978   US Army
Maupin      Edna May             1-05-1916    5-01-2009
Maupin      Wade L                    1915         1968
Mayer       Mary J                    1861         1941
Mayes       Andrew S             2-23-1860    1-29-1918
Mayes       Eva E                4-29-1904    9-16-1913
Mayes       Lena                12-12-1894    5-22-1920
Mayes       Marian M             3-07-1877    3-09-1922
Maygarden   Doris R                   1923         1976   "Dot"
Maygarden   Margaret E                1896         2000
Maygarden   Walter H             3-25-1925   12-22-1998   S1 US Navy
McBride     Edwina Pauline      12-02-1921    3-21-2011 
McCan       Jewell               3-15-1903    5-10-1907
McComas     Nancy J. Baker       7-26-1852   11-26-1907
McCommon    Ethel Frances        5-12-1905    4-15-1930
McCommon    Willie Lee           3-21-1900    1-23-1957   F2 US Navy WWI
McCord      Ryan Wesley         10-25-1989   10-29-1989
McCracken   Frances              1-01-1921   12-20-1993
McCracken   Jeannine Lee (Evans) 4-23-1936    7-27-1988
McCracken   Lori Jean            8-04-1956         1956   Lived six weeks
McCracken   Manson W             8-29-1916    1-30-2010
McCracken   Reba Sue             1-11-1958    8-23-1989
McCracken   Steven Leon         10-20-1927    1-02-1994
McCrary     Doris J                   1929         1979
McCrary     Norman N             4-04-1916    1-08-1966   NM TSgt Co D 334 Inf BSM WWII
McCrea      Bertrice T           8-11-1882    4-01-1966
McCullough  Bernice                   1895         1951
McCullough  Mattie J            10-25-1889   10-29-1924
McDaniel    James Roydell                          1971   Son of Roy and Gloria
McDaniel    Joseph A             9-16-1976
McDaniel    Robert A            11-22-1975
McDaniel    Joanna Mary               1948
McDermaid   Farris E                               1973
McDermaid   Mary Alice                1911         1979
McDonald    Carmen               4-12-1917   12-13-2009
McDonald    George                    1890         1962
McDonald    Janie                7-23-1872   11-28-1954
McDonald    Laura W                   1892         1968
McDonald    Ross                 3-10-1899    2-28-1959
McDonald    Tom                  8-29-1870    8-28-1945
McDowell    Ray                  9-11-1934    8-16-1993
McElheny    Timothy R                 1960         1977
McGee       Elzie Roy            8-16-1935    9-24-1998   SH3 US Navy Korea
McGee       James Harvey        10-23-1856    3-20-1919
McGee       W G                       1907         1967
McGinn      Ada D                     1892         1961
McGinnia    Berrie               3-19-1933    3-05-2011
McGuinn                                       8-08-2007
McGowen     Ralph L              6-07-1937    7-07-2011   Husband of Shirley McGowen
McKay       John A              10-30-1838   12-18-1910
McKee       Elnora G                  1918         1997
McKee       John H                    1904         1997
McKenzie    James O              6-01-1922    3-26-2009
McKibben    Elmer A                   1904         1978     US Army
McKinley    Beatrice M                1911         1995
McKinley    Eber D                    1911         1991
McKinley    Grace Parry               1913         1935
McKnight    E Clarine                 1905         2000
McKnight    James G                   1901         1974
McLean      Augusta D                 1883         1966
McLean      Florence                  1889         1923
McLean      Ida Jane                  1883         1966
McLean      Maria J                   1854         1939
McLeod      Laura Annie          1-18-1879   11-06-1928
McMurry     Finis Ewing               1892         1975
McMurry     Katheryn McKinley         1909         1976 
McMurry     Virginia Houston          1892         1941
McNatt      Arthur A                  1878         1942
McNatt      C C                       1870         1950
McNatt      Danna Lee            4-04-1965   2-28-2010   (2)
McNatt      Danney
McNatt      Doug                 3-18-1904    4-19-1980
McNatt      Ella                      1877         1954
McNatt      Emmett A            12-06-1898    9-02-1979
McNatt      Minnie N                  1881         1953
McNatt      Sam                       1906         1988
McNeal      Ialene              10-02-1924    7-28-2002
McNeil      Isabel M                  1997         1992
McNeil      Walter W                  1890         1964
McNew       Amy L                     1901         1931
McNew       Baby                      1927         1927
McNew       Elizabeth Mehlhop         1910
McNew       Ely                  2-11-1834    1-25-1905
McNew       Ely A                4-01-1896    9-21-1918   Died in France
McNew       George Lee                1908         1998
McNew       Nettie Fry          12-01-1871   11-20-1948
McNew       Ruth M                    1911         1960
McNew       William H                 1865         1937
McPherson   Edwin L Sr.         10-28-1889    8-20-1958
McRae       Henry C              7-20-1898    8-23-1971   NM Pvt US Marine Corps
McTavish    Alister H                 1904         1977   Sgt US Army WWII
McTavish    Louise C                  1911         1988
Mead        Joseph H                  1869         1945
Mead        Lottie E                  1871         1942
Means       Vera A              12-19-1926    6-28-1973
Medina      Juana S                   1908         1926
Melkas      Harald A Dr.         5-07-1908   12-10-1970
Melton      Henry E              6-05-1913   11-09-2003
Melton      Ruby L               6-30-1917    9-16-2010
Melton      Suelynn Marie        2-04-1990
Melvin      Samuel              11-27-1850    5-25-1922
Mendoza     Lumina Rivera             1898   12-20-1975
Menger      Albert F            11-04-1881    7-17-1927
Menger      Irvin Albert              1905         1962
Mercer      Melvin P                  1906         1978
Mercer      Scottie                   1909         1996
Merrill     Christina S                                   Age 58
Merrill     Joseph M             1-10-1883    3-03-1920
Merrill     Roland M                  1911         1994
Merrill     Walter E                                      Age 68
Messer      Charlie W            8-20-1908   10-12-1972
Messer      Jack                      1878         1928
Messimer    Lela                      1898         1963
Messimer    Willie Lee                1891         1959
Messing     Bessie L                  1907         1994
Messing     Conrad P             3-06-1911    2-27-1986
Metzger     Frances K                 1913         1983
Meutz       Howard M             8-22-1948    3-23-1969   NM ADJ3 US Navy Vietnam PH
Meutz       Vivian P             9-03-1918    7-06-1998
Meyer       Bobby Joe                 1935         1971
Michel      Bernice H                 1894         1966
Michel      Martin T                  1881         1968
Mick        Janet                5-17-1932     5-3-2012 
Milladge    Charles Wayne        2-24-1951   11-09-1977   SA US Navy
Miller      Joseph Michael       7-16-1952    7-19-1952
Miller      Archie T                  1915         1974
Miller      Charles M                 1904         1971
Miller      Clyde L                   1906         1970
Miller      Ethel J                   1909         2000
Miller      F R "Shorty"              1885         1965
Miller      Gene                 9-05-1938    4-26-2008
Miller      George Edwin        11-18-1915    1-15-1969   IN S 1 US Navy WWII
Miller      Gertrude B                1909         1998
Miller      Jerry D                   1919         1948
Miller      Margaret                  1923         1988   "Babe"
Miller      Mary                12-02-1933    7-10-2009
Miller      Marty T                   1891         1975
Miller      Mildred I                 1903         1975
Miller      Vivian E                  1912         1970
Miller      W M Mrs.             2-22-1880   12-09-1924
Millhoff    Julia O             10-03-1906   11-24-2001
Millhoff    Ronald E             1-27-1905    9-11-1967
Millhouse   Irwin S                   1877         1958
Millhouse   Lester I                  1909         1991   m. April 18, 1930
Millhouse   Marcella V                1910         1975   m. April 18, 1930
Millhouse   Odell               12-04-1931    6-08-2003
Millhouse   Rachel J                  1880         1970
Mills       Brandon Eric         5-02-1981
Mills       Gary W                    1937         1990
Mills       Hazel M              1-20-1912    4-27-1998
Mills       James Thomas                      9-01-1974
Mills       William O                 1900         1969
Milne       Kenneth J                 1920         1965
Milos       Pauline P            1-23-1925   11-17-1994
Milos       Stephen J Jr.       10-11-1924    8-12-1966   NM SSgt 3502 Base Unit AAF WWII
Minns       John C               4-08-1882    5-23-1951
Minor       George E                  1894         1956
Minor       Marie N                   1900         1984
Mirelez     A Q
Missik      Mack                      1868         1932
Mitchell    Charles E                 1872         1953
Mitchell    Elizabeth R               1868         1944
Mitchell    Harry C              4-12-1896    1-29-1953   OK Pvt 63 Co 162 Brig WWI
Mitchell    Lewis J              4-13-1908    3-05-1967   NM PFC HQ Co 88 Inf Div  WWII
Mitchell    Louis L             11-05-1910    7-09-1989   m. Jan. 13, 1935
Mitchell    Mary E               6-24-1917    1-30-1981   m. Jan. 13, 1935
Mitchell    Mary H               4-17-1823    8-23-1902
Mitchell    Ruth                      1885         1955
Mitchell    Wm M                      1881         1946
Moat        Denise               5-04-1981
Moffett     George Edwin              1864         1947
Moffett     Sarah Frances             1865         1929
Molina      Rejino                    1820         1903
Monaghan    Mary F               2-11-1917         1979
Monaghan    William              9-11-1916         1973
Monro       Lillian Smith             1896         1975
Montgomery  Benjamin                  1887         1972
Montgomery  Claudie                   1897         1994
Montgomery  N C                       1879         1945
Montgomery  Roxie M             10-08-1896    7-01-1976
Montgomery  S T                       1875         1940
Montoya     Catalina S M        11-25-1898    3-29-1963
Montoya     Hilario                   1860    5-00-1912
Montoya     Magdalena S.         7-22-1922     5-3-2012 
Montoya     Miguel M Sr.         4-28-1889    4-23-1974
Moon        Tony Allen                1958         1977
Moore       Mary Christine      11-14-1973
Moore       Charles M            1-19-1885    1-13-1963
Moore       David                     1917         1925
Moore       Earl                      1891         1964
Moore       Ethel                     1905         1927
Moore       Ethel                     1889         1976
Moore       George Y Sr.              1907         1982
Moore       Howard W             9-06-1922    4-29-1977   RM3 US Coast Guard WWII
Moore       John Martin               1925         1999
Moore       John P                    1878         1958
Moore       Mary Elizabeth            1907         1974
Moore       N N A                     1858         1936
Moore       Naomi                     1907         1923
Moore       Verapearl Innis           1926         1965
Moots       Jim                  1-15-1932    2-11-2009
Morgan      Angela Joy           5-23-1973
Morgan      Heidi                7-19-1958    7-21-1958   Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. RC Morgan
Morgan      Shelia Mary          8-16-1935    6-18-2011
Morgan      Tinsley L                 1959         1959
Morgan      Clarence W                1870         1953
Morgan      Cora M              10-15-1877    4-16-1962
Morgan      Gladys E             6-01-1914    7-14-1994
Morgan      Gwendolyn H               1907         1981
Morgan      Herbert E            4-29-1911    2-06-1978
Morgan      Mildred L                 1912         2001
Morgan      Minnie M                  1878         1964
Morgan      Roy R                     1897         1970
Morrill     Fern "Donnie"             1930         1998
Morris      David Anthony             2001         2001
Morris      William R                 1904         1965
Morrison    Susan A             10-26-1890    8-09-1974
Mort        Elsie A                   1912
Mort        Martin R                  1901         1977
Mosback     Etolia Brown              1918         1987
Mossbarger  Arminta                   1899         1935
Moten       Carlene                   1928         1975
Muirhead    Lucile M             5-19-1971
Muirhead    Thomas A             2-27-1939
Mullins     Dora Heather         9-25-1920    3-30-1978
Mullins     Doreen E             7-06-1957    1-19-1965   Daughter of Dora and Walter Mullins
Mullins     Kathryn Stockman     8-02-1915   10-12-1980   (Buttram)
Munce       Zelda                8-17-1928    5-01-2010
Murdoch     James                2-20-1821    6-19-1902
Murphrey    Thomas A                  1872         1933
Murphy      Alice                     1880         1956
Murphy      Frances C                 1852         1929
Murphy      Louise                           11-16-1927
Murrell     William Bartlett    10-16-1874    3-12-1940
Murry       Owen Cole                 1896         1989
Murry       Pauline                   1911         1982
Musch       Camille D                 1919         1969
Musgrove    Allen L                   1887         1930
Musgrove    Amelia                    1923         1997
Musgrove    James Robert              1910         1979   Tec5 US Army WWII
Musgrove    Lillian Q                 1892         1972
Musgrove    W Michael                 1917         1983
Musick      Melvin G             4-17-1907    6-17-1978   US Army
Mustain     Lucile               2-04-1906    3-23-1906
Nacioel     Jesus Garcia         6-23-1922    3-02-1923
Nail        Joseph                    1922         1984
Nail        Rose M                    1924         1995
Najera      Manuel              12-24-1864   11-16-1927
Napier      Amy                 10-12-1987
Nappier     Lon                       1925         1943
Nappier     M Estella                 1889         1964
Nappier     Thomas K                  1878         1944
Nasio       Torillio Oviedo      4-27-1869    9-05-1916
Naylor      Mettie               5-01-1908   12-02-1990
Naylor      Nelson L             2-11-1911    1-01-1984
NcNew       Freda                     1945         1984   "Tisha"
Nelson      Cecil                     1904         1972
Nelson      Clara E              4-01-1903    9-25-1986
Nelson      Delbert Ray          3-31-1899   10-20-1959   Sgt Co M 53 Inf 6 Div
Nelson      Fannie              10-27-1882    2-14-1902
Nelson      Julia                     1895         1928
Nelson      Mary E                    1858         1933
Nelson      Ora E                     1887         1960
Nelson      Pascal M                  1857         1936
Nelson      Philip H                  1873         1963
Nelson      W H                  7-03-1884    6-12-1916
Neve        Mary Frances         9-27-1917    8-24-1933
Neve        William Alexander         1888         1929
Newberry    Marla P              4-03-1876   11-13-1907
Newsom      Alan J                    1872         1943
Newsom      Alda M                    1868         1956
Nichols     Herbert T L          7-06-1910    7-22-1940
Nichols     James L                   1886         19??
Nichols     Mary F                    1890         1961
Nichols     R Lester                  1895         1973
Nicholson   Earl Lee                  1969                Son of Earl and Vera
Nicols      Frances O                 1897         1965
Nikas       Gost E                    1878         1965
Nikas       Kate D                    1900         1975
Nix         Dewey W                   1899         1960
Nobles      Pamela Jean         12-31-1963
Noriega     Maria O              1-20-1907    9-06-1977
Norman      David E                   1941         1968
Norman      Lou Anna             3-15-1943   11-03-2005
Norton      Lottie H                  1891         1949
Norton      Luther                    1882         1926
Norton      Sue                       1918         2001
Nowell      Joyce Virginia       7-02-1937    3-18-2009
Nunez       J                         1929         1930

(1)  Killed in Iraq in battle, husband of Robin Kurth and son of Lloydand Helen Kurth
(2)  Maiden name Robertson, Wife of Joe McNatt, daughter of Sue Daniels, and granddaughter 
     of Billie Daniels


BACK -- HOME
Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails