Albany County
New York
Genealogy and History



Dutch Reformed Church
Marriage Records


Source: http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rbillard/vital_statistics.htm
Disclaimer: "In accordance with my firm belief that well established genealogical data should be FREELY available AND accessible, I utterly and completely REVOKE any and all claim to copyright protection for ANYTHING that appears on this web page and any of its sub-pages accessed via its hyperlinks. Robert L. Billard 12/30/2004"

Genealogy Trails note: We agree with Mr. Billard's statement and do not claim any copyright on his data.

Albany DRC Marriages 1683-1724

1683 14 Nov; Jonas Volkersz Douw, ym of NA; Magdalena Pietersz Quakelbosch, yd of NA
1684 24 Feb; Gerrit Lubbertsz, ym of NY; Alida Everts, yd of NA
1684 02 Apr; Wessel Tenbroek, ym of NA; Catharina Lookerman, yd of NA
1684 09 Apr; Antoni Slingerlandt, wid Engeltie Albertsz Bratt, liv Albany; Geertje Fondaas, wid Jan Bicker, liv Albany
1684 09 Apr; Hieronimus Hansz, ym of NA; Rebecka Evertsz, yd liv Albany
1684 09 Apr; Pieter Willemsz, ym liv Albany; Johanna Hansz, yd liv Albany
1684 30 Apr; Henderik J. Van Oothout, ym liv Albany; Catharina Folkerse Douw, yd liv Albany
1684 01 Oct; Johannes Jansz Quisthout, ym of N.Y.; Albertje Barentsz, yd of NA
1684 02 Nov; Johannes Cuyler, ym of at NA; Elsje Ten Broek, yd of at NA
1684 26 Nov; Arent Schuyler, ym liv NA; Jenneke Teller, yd liv NA
1684 17 Dec; Johannes Bekker, ym liv NA; Anna Van der Zee, yd liv NA
1685 04 Feb; Douwe Aukens, ym of Schenegtade; Maria Vile, wid Mathys Vroman, of NA
1685 11 Feb; Symon Jansz, ym liv Albany; Jannetje Paulusz, yd liv Albany
1685 28 Jun; Adriaan Appel, wid Maria Reyverding, liv Albany; Folkje Pietersz, wid Pieter Meese Vroman, liv Albany
1685 14 Oct; Henderik Fransz, ym liv landschap of NA; Cornelia Andreisz, yd liv landschap of NA
1685 21 Oct; Mathys Jansz, ym liv landschap of NA; Cornelia Mattheusz, yd liv landschap of NA
1685 15 Nov; Pieter Tomesz Mingaal, ym liv Albany; Margriet Roosenboom, yd liv Albany
1685 09 Dec; Antoni Brat, ym liv Albany; Willemje Teunisz, yd liv Albany
1686 01 Jan; Salomon Frederiksz Boogh, ym of NA; Anna Bratt, yd of NA
1686 06 Jan; Nanning Harmensz Visser, ym of NA; Alida Vinhagel, yd of NA
1686 20 Jan; Bartholomeus Henderiksz Vroman, ym of Schenectady; Cornelia Jansz Helmer, yd of NA
1686 21 Jan; Marte Gerritsz Van Bergen, wid Jannetje Teunisz, liv NA; Neeltje Myndertsz, yd of NA
1686 10 Feb; Lucas Lucasz Van Hooghkkerken, ym of NA; Henderikje Jansz, yd of NA
1686 05 Apr; Robbert Sikkels, ym liv lanschap NA; Geertruy Riddenhaas, yd liv lanschap NA
1686 04 May; Henderik Grevenraet, ym of NY; Sara Sanders, yd of NA
-1686 04 May; Henderik Greefraad, ym of NY; Sara Sanders, yd of NA
1686 02 Jun; Benoni Van Corlar, ym liv Albany; Elizabeth Van der Poel, wid Sybrant Van Schayk, liv Albany
1686 16 Jun; Arie Tomesz, ym liv vicinity of NA; Mayke Jacobsz, yd liv vicinity of NA
1686 12 Jul; Johannes Van der Linde, ym liv near NA; Neeltje Dirksz, yd liv near NA
1686 18 Jul; Kiliaan Van Renselaar, ym; Anna Van Renselaar, yd
1686 01 Aug; Isaac Vosberge, ym liv near NA first banns; Anneke Jans, yd liv near NA
1686 08 Aug; Juriaan Henderiksz Bries, ym of Long Island first banns; Agnietje Barents, yd of NA
1686 18 Aug; Johannes Teller, ym of NA; Susanna Wendell, yd of NA
1686 12 Sep; Dirk Barentsz Bratt, ym of NA first banns; Anna Teunisz, yd of NA
1686 12 Sep; Evert Banker, ym of NA first banns; Elizabeth Abeel, yd of NA
1686 31 Oct; Michiel Dirksz, ym of NA first banns; Maria Parker, yd of NA
1686 07 Nov; Dirk W. Van Slyk, ym liv near NA first banns; Anneken Jans, yd liv near NA
1687 09 Mar; Dirk Van der Heyden, ym of NA; Rachel Jochumsz, yd of NA
1687 16 Mar; Garent Gerritsz, ym liv near NA; Geertruy Jansz, yd liv near NA
1687 01 Jul; Gerrit Marselisz, ym of NA; Bregtje Hansz, yd of NA
1687 07 Aug; Dirk Van der Karre, ym from Kinderhook first banns; Feytje Claasz, yd from Kinderhook
1687 16 Oct; Laurentius Van den Bosch, ym of NA; Cornelia Ten Broek, yd of NA
1687 16 Oct; Jacobus Van Deurse, ym of NY first banns; Catarian [Burgers?] Borgert, yd of NA
1687 16 Oct; Abraham Kip, ym liv NA first banns; Geesje Van der Heyde, yd liv NA
1687 25 Dec; Helmig Jeralimans, ym liv near NA first banns; Anneke Lucasz, wid Frans Mennoury, liv near NA
1688 05 Feb; Pieter B. Kool, wid Henderikje Jansz, of Kinderhook first banns; Yanneke Dingmans, yd of Kinderhook
1688 01 Apr; Evert De Ridder, ym liv Albany first banns; Anna Van Esch, yd liv Albany
1688 06 May; Pieter Jansz Bosch, ym of NY first banns; Susanna Barents, yd of NA
1688 03 Jun; Francois Gaignon, ym of NA; Ariaantje Jansz, yd of NA
1688 16 Jun; Philip Wendell, ym liv near NA; Maria Harmensz, yd liv near NA
1688 19 Jun; Karel Robbertsz, ym liv Albany first banns; Anneke Jansz, yd liv Albany
1688 05 Jul; Willem Nickols, ym of NY; Anna Van Renselaar, wid Kiliaan Van Renselaar
1688 05 Jul; Joseph Jansz, ym of NA first banns; Seytje Marselis, yd of NA
1688 26 Aug; Jacob Jacobsz Van Oostrant [Noorstrand], ym liv Albany; Anna Croesbeek [Annetje Croesvelt?], yd liv Albany
1688 26 Aug; Leendert Arentsz, ym of NY first banns; Janneke Willemsz Van Slyk, yd of NA
1688 26 Aug; Coenraad Mattysz Hoogteeling, ym first banns; Tryntje Willemsz Van Slyk, yd of NA
1688 22 Sep; Johannis Jorisz, ym of L.I. first banns; Aaltje Kobusz, yd of NA
1688 07 Oct; Johannes Legget, ym of NY; Catelina Ten broek, yd of NA
1688 07 Oct; Henderik Pydt, ym of L.I. first banns; Maria Verwey, yd of NA
1688 07 Oct; Arent Slingerlandt, ym of NA first banns; Geertruy Jacobusz, yd of NA
1688 10 Oct; Johannes De Peyster, ym of NY; Anna Banker, yd of NA
1688 18 Nov; Benjamin Hegeman, ym of L.I.; Barentje Jansz, yd of NA
1688 18 Nov; Johannes Roosenboom, ym of NA; Gerritje Koster, yd of NA
1688 25 Nov; Henderik Van Esch, wid Annetje Evertsz; Catarina Van Dam, yd of NA
1689 03 Feb; Henderik Van Dyk, ym of NA; Maria Schuyler, yd of NA
1689 04 Apr; Lucas Jansz Van Sasberge, ym of NA; Maria Evertsz Van Wesel, yd of NA
1689 05 May; Johannes Oothout, ym liv near NA; Aaltje Evertsz, wid Gerrit Lubbertsz, liv near NA
1689 12 May; Francois Winnen, ym liv NA; Elsje Gansevoort, yd liv NA
1689 03 Jun; Cornelis Teunisz Van Vegten, wid Annetje Leendertsz; Maria Lucasz, wid Jacob Claasz
1689 22 Sep; Robbert Mateuisz, ym liv near NA; Cornelia Martensz, yd liv near NA
1689 13 Oct; Evert Willer, ym from N.England first banns; Josyntje Gardenier, yd from Kinderhook
1689 20 Oct; Isaac Jansz Van Alstyn, ym liv near NA; Maria Abbedis, yd liv near NA
1689 17 Nov; Abraham Cuyler, ym of NA; Catarina Bleyker, yd of NA
1689 24 Nov; Gerrit Rosenboom, ym of NA; Maria Sanders, yd of NA
1689 20 Dec; Hillebrant Lootman, ym liv near NA; Anna Elbur, wid Antoine Barroa, liv near NA
1690 15 Jan; Adam Antonisz Swart, ym of Schenectady; Metje Willemsz Van Slyk, yd of NA
1690 22 Jan; Willem Boin, ym liv NA; Seyke Jansz, yd liv NA
1690 26 Jun; Jean Span, ym of NY; Ariaantje Hogenboom, yd of NA
1690 03 Aug; Gerrit Symonsz, ym liv NA; Catryn Helmertsz, yd liv NA
1691 21 Jun; Johannes Glenn, wid Annetje Peek; Diwertje Wendell, wid Meindert Wimp
1691 28 Jun; Lucas Jansz, ym of NA; Catarina Melchersz, yd of NA
1691 08 Sep; Jacobus Verplank, ym of NY; Margareta Schuyler, yd of NA
1691 14 Sep; Pieter Schuyler, wid Engeltje Van Schayck; Maria Van Renselaar, yd liv NA
1691 14 Oct; Wouter Van den Uythoff, wid Elizabeth Henderiksz; Elizabeth De Lint, wid Jacob Meesz Vrooman
1691 18 Oct; Jacob Teunisz, wid Catryn Claasz; Annetje Lookerman, wid Adam Winne
1691 29 Oct; George Bradschaff, wid Mary Warran; Elizabeth Beek, wid Cornelis Van Dyk
1691 11 Nov; Abraham Schuyler, ym liv NA; Geertruy Ten Broek, yd liv NA
1691 10 Dec; Hermannus Vedder, ym liv Sch.; Grietje Cornelisz, wid Andries Bratt, liv Sch
1691 23 Dec; Thomas Noxen, ym liv NA; Geertruy Hogenboom, yd liv NA
1692 13 Jan; Frederik Harmensz Vischer, ym liv NA; Margriet Hansz, yd liv NA
1692 09 Mar; Jan Danielsz, ym liv NA; Jannetje Paulusz, wid Symen Jansz Post, liv NA
1692 25 Mar; Fil Harrit, ym liv Sch; Annetje Tjerks, wid Frans Harmensz, liv Sch
1692 26 Mar; Henderik Willemsz Brouwer, ym liv Sch; Marritje Pietersz, wid Teunis Karstensz Bosboom, liv Sch
1692 29 Jun; Melchert W. Van der Poel, wid Ariaantje Verplank, liv NA; Elisabeth Teller, wid Abraham Van Trigt, liv NA
1692 17 Aug; Simon Westfall, ym of Kingston; Nelletje W. Quakelbosch
1692 21 Aug; Gerrit Lansing, jr, ym liv NA; Catrina Sandersz Glenn, wid Cornelis Barentsz, of Sch
1692 03 Sep; Wilhem Hooge, ym of Bosinylant, Kings Co.; Martina Bekker, yd of NA
1692 11 Sep; Rut Melchertsz, ym liv NA; Weyntje Harmensz, yd liv N.A
1692 20 Sep; Jacobus De Warrum, ym of NY; Anna Gansevoort, yd of NA
1692 20 Sep; Marten Beekman, ym of NY; Neeltje Slingerlant, yd of NA
1692 21 Sep; Jacobus Vander Spiegel, ym of NY; Anna Sanders, yd of NA
1692 21 Sep; Antoni Bries, ym of NA; Catarine Rykman, yd of NA
1692 21 Sep; Henderik Hans, ym of NA; Debora Van Dam, yd of NA
1692 16 Oct; Geraldus Kampfoort, wid Antje Raal, liv Sch; Ariaantje Uldrik, wid Gerrit Claasz, liv NA
1692 16 Oct; Benjamin Van der Water, liv L.I.; Engeltje Harmensz, yd liv NA
1692 26 Oct; Johannes Beekman, wid Maghtelt Schermerhoorn; Eva Vinhagel, yd liv NA
1692 13 Nov; Andries Jacobsz Gardenier, ym liv near NA; Eytje Ariannsz, wid Henderik Gerritsz Van Wyen, liv near NA
1692 20 Nov; Thomas Harmensz, ym liv NA; Mayken Jansz Oothout, yd liv NA
1692 23 Nov; Lucas Lucasz, wid Henderikje Jansz; Judik Marselis, yd of NA
1692 06 Dec; Jan Nak, wid Caterina Roemers; Sophia Wykersloot, wid Henderik Abelsz Riddenhaas
1693 15 Jan; Pieter Martensz, ym liv near NA; Ariaantje Barents, yd liv near NA
1693 30 Jan; Jan Henderiksz, Van Sasbergen, wid Emeke Lucasz; Janneke Jansz, wid Ryk Ridderson
1693 28 Mar; Lambert Jochumsz Van Valkenborgh, ym liv Kinderhook; Jannetje Fransz Clauw, yd liv Kinderhook
1693 06 Apr; William Hilte, wid Sara Ebb; Antje Berkhove of NY
1693 07 May; Johannes Barentsz Bratt, ym of NA; Maria Ketelheim, yd of NA
1693 07 May; Martes Cornelisz, wid Marretje Quakkelbosch; Tanneke Adams, wid Pieter Winnen
1693 16 Jun; Teunis Vile, ym of Sch; Lysbeth Van Eps, yd of Sch
1693 17 Jun; Gerrit Jacobsz, ym; Lysbeth Aarnoutsz, yd both liv Kinderhook
1693 28 Jun; Coenraadt Elmendorff, ym of Kingston; Ariaantje Gerrits, wid Cornelis Martensz Van Bueren
1693 02 Jul; Elbert Gerritsz, ym liv NA; Maria Pruyn, yd liv NA
1693 23 Jul; Gerrit Gysbertsz Van Brakel, wid Reyntie Stephens, liv Sch; Elisabeth Jans, wid Han Van Eps liv Sch
1693 24 Jul; Jonathan Stephens, ym from N. England liv Sch; Lea, wid Claas Willemsz, liv Sch
1693 29 Oct; Benjamin Phips, wid, liv NA; Hanna Deen, wid, liv N.Y
1693 29 Oct; Jacob Supplisoo, ym liv Sch; Eytje Hendriksz, wid Dirk Hesseling, liv Sch
1693 29 Oct; Johannes Bleyker, jr. jm, liv NA; Anna Coster, yd liv NA
1693 13 Dec; Piere Simon, wid Elisabeth Du Peis, liv N. Rochelle; Marie Everts, wid Lucas Jansz, liv NA
1693 13 Dec; Cornelis Claasz, ym liv NA; Susanna Ouwerkerk, yd liv NA
1693 20 Dec; Huybert Gerritsz [Van den Berg], ym liv Albany; Maria Lansing, yd liv Albany
1694 01 Jan; David Schuyler, ym liv NA; Elsje Rutgers, yd liv NA
1694 17 Jan; Abram Jansz Van Alsteyn, ym liv near NA; Marietje Van Deuse, yd liv near NA
1694 11 Apr; Johannes Abeel, ym liv NA; Catelina Schuyler, yd liv NA
1694 12 Jul; Jean Kerr, age 31 yrs, ym of Londonderry, Ireland, liv Southampton; Elisabeth Classen, wid Jean Harrits, liv NA
1694 25 Oct; Jacobus Van Dyk, ym liv Sch; Jacomyntje Glenn, yd liv Sch
1694 01 Nov; Hendrik Rosenboom, ym liv NA; Debora Staats, yd liv NA
1694 04 Nov; Willem Van Alen, ym liv NA; Marietje Van Petten, yd liv NA
1694 04 Nov; Gerrit Luycasz Wingaart, ym liv NA; Sara Harmensz Visscher, yd liv NA
1694 25 Nov; Johannes Andriesz Scherp, ym liv near NA; Geertruy Rees, yd liv near NA
1694 28 Nov; Teunis Dirksz, ym liv near NA; Catrina Van Petten, yd liv near NA
1694 05 Dec; Jan Fondaal, ym liv NA; Marritje Lookerman, yd liv NA
1695 24 Jan; Harbart Jacobsz, ym liv NA; Marritje Gerrits, yd liv NA
1695 14 Mar; Jan Teuwisz Van Deussen, ym liv NA; Marietje Martensz, yd liv NA
1695 21 Mar; Cornelis Schermerhoorn, ym liv near NA; Marritje Hendriksz, yd liv near NA
1695 31 Mar; David Kitteluym, ym liv NA; Johanna Bratt, yd liv NA
1695 13 Apr; William Haal, ym liv NA; Tryntje Claasen, yd liv NA
1695 13 Apr; William Haal, ym liv Sch; Tryntje Classen, wid Elias Van Gyseling, liv Sch
1695 25 Apr; Johannes Schuyler, ym liv NA; Elisabeth Staats, wid Johannes Wendell, liv NA
1695 25 Apr; Johannes Lucasse Wingaardt, ym liv NA; Susanna Wendell, yd liv NA
1695 20 May; Johannes Ouwerkerk, ym liv NA; Neeltje Claasz, wid Hendrik Gardenier, liv NA
1695 02 Jul; Wouter Van der Zee, ym liv NA; Jannetje Swart, yd liv NA
1695 17 Jul; Cornelis Van Esch, ym liv NA; Marietje Van den Bergh d, liv NA
1695 16 Aug; Daniel Keteluym, ym liv NA; Debora Vile, yd liv Sch
1695 10 Sep; Henri Possi, ym of England at Boorton; Antje Hogenboom, yd liv NA
1695 10 Sep; Jacob Bastiaansz De Wit, wid Barbar Gysbertsz; Saartje Jansz, wid Jan Jacobsz Gardenier
1695 21 Nov; Jonathan Deyer, ym from Weels in England, liv Sch; Maria Dirksz, wid Harmannus Hagendoorn, liv Sch
1695 05 Dec; Hendrik Rosenboom, Sr., wid Gysbertje Lansing, liv NA; Trynte Jansz, wid Rut Jacobsz, liv NA
1695 11 Dec; Jillis Fondaa, ym liv NA; Rachel Winne, yd liv NA
1696 05 Feb; Teunis Willemsz Van Slyk, ym liv Albany; Jannetje Hendriksz, yd liv Albany
1696 10 Feb; Cornelis Van Slyk, ym of Sch; Claarthe Bratt, yd of NA
1696 23 Feb; Jonathan Braathorst, ym from Derington, England, liv Albany; Cathrine Bensing, wid Reiner Schaats, liv Albany
1696 15 Apr; Abram Groot, ym liv Sch; Anna Wimp, wid Sander Glenn, liv Sch
1696 24 Apr; Jonas Couw, wid Magdalena Quakelbosch; Catrina Van Witbeek, wid Jacob Sandersz Glenn
1696 03 May; Isak Ouderkerk, ym liv Albany; Mayken Van Esch, yd liv Albany
1696 17 May; Melchert Van der Poel, ym liv Albany; Caterina Van Alen, yd liv Albany
1696 02 Jun; Marten Van Benthuysen, ym liv Albany; Fietje Bosboom, yd liv Albany
1696 04 Jun; Jean Fein, ym from Waterfort, Ireland; Jopje Claasz Van Slyk, yd from NA
1696 08 Jun; Warner Carstens, ym liv Albany; Anna Pruyn, yd liv Albany
1696 11 Jun; Daniel Van Olinde, ym liv Albany; Elisabeth Kreigier, ym liv Albany
1696 03 Jul; Abraham Staats, ym liv Albany; Elsje Wendel, yd liv Albany
1696 24 Jul; Daniel Wilkenson, ym liv Albany; Anna Bratt, yd liv Albany
1696 21 Aug; Jacob Lookerman, wid Tryntje Claasen, liv Albany; Maria De Hooghes, wid Hendrik Bries, liv Albany
1696 04 Sep; Teunis Rappaille, ym from the Walebout liv L.I.; Sara Dirksz, yd from NA
1696 27 Sep; Gerrit Ryksz, ym liv Albany; Barbar Jansz, yd liv Albany
1696 04 Oct; Wuter Quakkelbosch, ym liv Albany; Cornelia Bogaart, yd liv Albany
1696 07 Oct; Jacobus Winne, ym liv Albany; Marritje Bronk, yd liv Albany
1696 14 Oct; Jan Jansz Van Aarnem, ym liv Albany; Hester Fonda, yd liv Albany
1696 14 Dec; Pierre Benoy, ym from Rochelle, liv Albany; Hendrikje Schoonhoven, yd liv Albany
1697 01 Jan; Andries Rees, ym; Ariaantje Andriesse Scharp, yd both liv near NA
1697 07 Jan; Jonathan Jansz, ym; Catelyntje Martensz, yd both liv near NA
1697 13 Jan; Adam Vroman, wid Grietje Rykman,liv Sch.; Grietje Takels, yd liv NA
1697 28 Mar; Omi De la Grange, ym; Elsje Van Loon, yd both liv NA
1697 18 Apr; Daniel Bratt, ym; Elisabeth Lansing, yd both liv NA
1697 02 May; Ritchart Hill, ym from Sarry in O. Eng.; Emmetje Claasz, wid Pieter Bogi, both liv here
1697 04 May; Patrik Magrigari, ym from Scotland; Zytje Hooghteeling, wid Frank Marrits
1697 23 May; Willem Jansz, ym; Feytje Dirksz, yd both liv in NA
1697 23 May; Abraham Van Deurse, ym; Jacomyntje Van Schoonhoven, yd both liv in the city and county of A
1697 24 Jun; Andries Douw, ym; Elsje Hansz, yd both liv here
1697 03 Jul; Johannes Van Alen, ym; Sara Dingman, yd both liv Kinderhook
1697 21 Jul; Moses De Puis, ym from Canada; Annetje Christiaansz, yd both liv here
1697 26 Aug; Robbert Levingston, ym; Margareta Schuyler, yd both liv here
1697 02 Sep; Lambert Andriessen, ym of L.I.; Lea Harmensz, yd both liv here
1697 03 Oct; Hendrik Douw, ym; Neeltje Meynderts, wid Marten G. Van Bergen, both liv here
1697 01 Nov; Jan Evertsz, ym; Martine Simonsz, yd liv here
1697 12 Nov; Coenraadt Borgaart, ym; Geesje Van Wye, yd both liv Kinderhook
1697 19 Nov; Johannes Simonsz, ym; Susanna Wimp, yd both liv Sch
1697 08 Dec; Ahasueros Marselisz; Sara Heemstraat, both liv here
1698 26 Jan; Pieter Hogenboom, ym; Jannetje Muller, yd both liv here
1698 20 Feb; Isaak Jansz Van Alstyn, wid Maritje Vosburgh; Jannetje Jochums Van Valkenborg, yd both liv Kinderhoek
1698 22 Feb; Arent Claasz Van Schaak, ym; Maria Van Loon, yd both liv here
1698 16 Mar; Daniel Winnen, ym; Dirkje Van Esch, yd both liv here
1698 12 Apr; Abram Wendell, ym; Mayken Van Esch, yd both liv here
- [page 30]

1698 01 May; John Kidni, ym from Barbados; Marritje Roelofs, yd from NA
1698 24 Jul; Mathys Nak, ym; Susanna Lansing, yd both liv here
1698 06 Aug; Folkert Simonsz, ym; Jannetje Schermerhoorn, yd both liv Sch
1698 06 Nov; Hendrik Jansz Van Sasberry, ym; Cornelia Claasz Van Schaak, wid Hans Jurriaansz, both liv Claverak
1698 12 Nov; Bartholemy Pikkart, ym from Lesterchier in O.E.; Eechje Claasz, yd from Sch
1698 17 Nov; Gerrit Hendriksz Van Wyen, ym; Agnietje Conyn, yd both liv here
1698 11 Dec; Johannes Glenn, ym; Jannetje Bleyker, yd both liv here
1698 15 Dec; Antoni Coster, ym; Elisabeth Ten Broek, yd both liv NA
1699 18 Jan; Adriaan Quakkelbosch, ym; Catrina Van Schayk, yd both 1. N. A
1699 17 Feb; Dominicus Van Schaak, ym; Rebecca Croesbeek, both liv here
1699 22 Feb; James Parker, ym; Geertruy Van Benthuysen, yd both liv NA
1699 15 Mar; Manasse Saksby, ym from London; Pietertje Jansz Jonker, yd from Sch., both liv there
1699 15 Mar; Benjamin La Noy, ym from Picardie; Feitje Jansz Jonker, yd from Sch., both liv there
1699 19 Mar; Johannes Van Vegten, ym; Maria Bogardus, yd both liv here
1699 18 Jun; Barent Vroman, ym of Albany Co. liv Sch.; Tryntje Taakels Hemstraat, yd of A
1699 20 Jun; Levinus Winne, wid Teuntje Martens; Willemje Viele, wid Symon Schermerhoorn, both liv here
1699 09 Jul; Abraam Groot, wid, liv Sch.; Hester Hermanse Visscher, yd liv here
1699 16 Jul; Jilles Van Vorst, ym liv here; Elisabeth Van Eps, wid Teunis Viele, liv Sch
1699 16 Jul; Stephanus Groesbeek, ym; Elisabeth Lancing, yd both of here
1699 26 Jul; Claes Siversen, ym of Denmark, liv A.; Annetje Van Putten, yd of A
1699 13 Aug; Jan Fyn, wid Jobje Van Schaak; Alida Gardenier, yd
1699 01 Sep; Sam Docksje, ym b. L.I., liv Rensselaarswyck; Barber Jans, yd of A
1699 17 Sep; Thomas Millington, ym b. in O.E.; Tryntje Wendels, b. A., both liv here
1699 17 Sep; Reynier Meynertsen, ym; Sara Brat, yd both of A
1699 17 Sep; Maas Hendricksen Van Buuren, ym; Ariaantje Van Weye, yd both of in R
1699 10 Nov; Salomon Van Vegten, ym; Alida Vonda, yd both of in the Col. R
1699 13 Nov; Richard Janssen, ym b. in Col. R.; Tryntje Hoogteeling, yd b. in A. Co., both liv in A. Co
1699 26 Nov; Eduwart Carbert, ym b. in E.; Maria Post, wid Jan Brat, b. Brazil, both liv A
1699 19 Dec; Laurens Van Schaak, ym of Kinderhook; Jannetje Oothout, yd of A
1699 10 Dec; Goosen Van Schayk, ym; Catharina Staats, yd both of Albany
1699 17 Dec; Johannes Claasse Groesbeek, ym; Geertruy Quakkenbosch, yd both of Albany Co
1700 30 Sep; Barent Ten Eyk, ym; Neeltje Schermerhorn, yd, both b. and l. at A
1700 20 Oct; Johannes Quakkenbosch, ym; Anna Cloet, yd, both of A
1700 20 Oct; Gysbert Van den Berg, ym, b. and l. at A.; Dievertje Masten, yd, b. and l. at Kingston
1700 27 Oct; Evert Van Esch, ym; Geertje Gerritse Van den Berg, yd, both b. in Col. R
1700 27 Oct; Willem Stout, ym, b. in London, Eng.; Geertruy Geurtse Schoonhoven, yd, both l. here
1700 27 Oct; Thomas Eckes, ym, b. and l. at N.Y.; Elisabeth Slingerland, yd, b. and l. at NA
1700 03 Nov; Adriaan Oothout, ym, b. in Col. R.; Lammertje Lokermans, yd, b. at NA, both l. at NA
1700 03 Nov; Jacobus Lucasse Wyngaard, ym; Maria Quakkenbosch, yd, both b. and l. here
1700 03 Nov; Dirk Heemstraat, ym, b. in Col. R.; Claartje Quakkenbosch, yd, b. at NA
1700 03 Nov; Richart Moor, ym, b. in West India; Geesje Jansse Salsberry, yd, b. at C., both l. at C
1700 04 Dec; Wynand Willemse Van den Berg, ym, b. and l. at A.; Volkje Volkertse Van Hoesen, yd, b. at R
1700 20 Dec; Samuel Vetch, ym, b. Scotland, l. at N.Y.; Margareta Levingston, yd, b. and l. at NA
1701 10 Jan; Caspar Van Hoese, ym; Racheltje Slingerlant, yd, both b. and l. here
1701 06 Apr; Johannes DeWandelaar, ym; Lysbeth Gansevoort, yd, both b. and l. here
1701 03 May; Jan Herris, ym, b. in O.E.; Moeset Tassama, b. in N.E
1701 06 Jul; Bartholomeus Van Valkenburg, ym; Catharina Van Aalsteyn, yd, both b. and l. at K
1701 06 Jul; Cornelis Van den Berg, ym, b. at NA; Maria Winnen, yd, b. in Col. R., both l. at NA
1701 27 Jul; Johannes Berheith; Catharina Gilbert, yd, both b. and l. here
1701 10 Aug; Elbert Harmensz, ym, of NA; Catharina Bogaert, yd, of N. H
1701 01 Sep; Thomas Thomasse, ym, b. and l. at Bergen; Sara Van Deuse, yd, b. and l. in Col. R
1701 19 Oct; Johannes Harmense Knikkelbakker; Annetje Quakkenbosch, both b. and l. in Col. R
1701 19 Oct; Jacob Lanssing, ym; Helena Pruyn, yd d of Frans, both b. and l. at A
1701 02 Nov; John Appelstoun, ym, b. at Leicester, O.E.; Annetje Casparus, yd, b. and l. at A
1701 16 Nov; Gysbert Andriesse Scharp, ym, b. in R., l. at K.; Lysbeth Jansse Goewey, yd, b. in R., l. at A
1701 19 Nov; Pieter Quakkenbosch, ym, b. at A.; Neeltje [Marinus] Marens, yd, b. at Sch., both l. at A
1701 19 Nov; Matthys Pars, ym, b. and l. at King.; Theuna Winnen, yd, b. in Col. R., l. at A
1701 16 Nov; Volkert Douwe, ym, b. and l. in Col. R.; Margarita Van Tricht, yd, b. and l. at A
1701 22 Nov; Andries Davidse, ym, b. at A.; Cornelia Van Vliet, yd, b. at Mormeltown, both l. at King
1701 15 Dec; Barent Staats, ym, b. in Col. R.; Neeltje Van den Berge, b. at NA, both l. at NA
1701 30 Dec; Johannes Van Alen, ym; Christina Ten Broek, yd, both b. and l. at NA
1702 22 Mar; Johannes Hansse, ym; Sara De Forest, yd, both b. and l. at NA
1702 19 May; John Woodcock, ym, b. in Yorkshire, O.E.; Ariaantje Gardeniers, yd, b. at K
1702 02 Jul; Stephanus Van Alen, ym, b. at A., l. at K.; Maria Cornelisse Muller, yd, b. and l. in Col. R
1702 26 Aug; Volkert Van Vechten, ym, l. in Col. R.; Lydia Ten Broek, yd, b. and l. at A
1702 24 Sep; Thomas Witbeek, ym; Jannetje Van Deuse, yd s of Rutger, b. and l. in Col. R
1702 08 Nov; Cornelis Swits, ym, b. and l. at Sch.; Hester Visscher, yd, b. at A
1702 01 Nov; Jan Rees, ym, b&l in Col. R.; Maria Janse Goewey, yd, b&l at NA
1702 22 Nov; Ritchart Brewer, b. in O.E.; Katharina Scharp, yd, b. in N.E
1702 07 Nov; Jan Van Hoesen, ym, b. at A., l. at R.; Jannetje Van Schaak, yd, b&l at K
1702 15 Nov; William Turner, ym, b. in O.E., l. here; Abigael Bogaert, l. at Katskil in A. Co
1702 02 Dec; Marten Jacobse Delmont ym, b. in Col. R.; Lysbeth Vile, b. at Sch., both l. here
1702 20 Dec; Cornelis Gerritse Van den Berg, ym; Maria Van Bueren, wid Jan Teewisse Van Deuse, both b&l in Col. R
1702 22 Dec; Matthys Nak, widr. of Susanna Lanssing, b. at NA; Agnietje Schaats, yd, b. at Sch., both l. at NA
1703 27 Jan; Cornelis Henrikse Van Bueren, ym, b&l in Col. R.; Hendrikje Van Esch, yd, b&l in A. Co
1703 10 Mar; Willem Van Esch, ym, b&l at Half Moon; Lena Fonda, yd, b&l in Col. R
1703 31 Mar; John Collinson, ym, b. at London, O.E.; Rebecca Bratt, wid Claas Borgart, l. at A
1703 12 May; Arent Van Putten, ym, b. in A. Co., l. at Sch.; Jannetje Conyn, yd, b&l at Koxhakki
1703 06 Jun; Cornelis Martense Van Aalstein, ym; Marretje Van den Berg, yd, both b&l in Col. R
1703 02 Jul; Emanuel Van Schaak, ym, b. at K.; Margarita Lucasse Wynguard, yd, b. at A., both l. at K
1703 27 Jun; Isaac Lanssing, ym; Jannetje Beekman, yd, both b&l at A
1703 06 Sep; Frans Langet, ym, b. at Esopus, l. at N.Y.; Maria Van Schaak, yd, b&l at K
1703 22 Oct; Borger Huik, ym; Maeyke Goes, yd, both b&l at K
1703 04 Dec; Harmen Van Salsberry; Tanna Konyn, yd, both b&l at R. Recd. cert. Dec 4
1703 05 Dec; Dirk Van Vechten, ym, b. in R., l. at A.; Margarita Luwes, yd b&l in Col. R
1703 28 Nov; Abraham Lanssing, ym; Magdalena Van Tricht, yd, both b&l at A
1704 06 Feb; Samuel Pruin, ym; Maria Bogaard, yd, both b&l at A
1704 01 Feb; Jan Hendrikse Bout, ym; Jannetje Scharp, yd, both l. at C
1704 01 Mar; Jan Huybertse, ym, b. at A., l. in Col. R.; Elisabeth Van Klinkenberg, b. in Ulster Co. l. at K
1704 22 Mar; Henrik Lanssing, ym, b. at A.; Jannetje Knikkelbakker, yd, b. in Col. R., both l. in Col. R
1704 23 Apr; Reyer Gerritsen, ym; Geertruy Lanssing, yd, both b&l at A
1704 31 May; Pieter Van Oostrant, ym, b&l in Ulster Co.; Rachel Dingmans, yd, b&l at K
1704 11 Jun; Jacobus Schuiler, widr. of Catelyntje Wendel; Susanna Wendel, yd, both b&l at A
1704 29 Jun; Oyje Oyjens, ym, b. at Cork, Ireland; Maria Wendel, yd, b. at A., both l. at A
1704 06 Aug; Albert Roelofse Van der Werke, ym, b. at A., l. in A. Co.; Dirkje Van Aalstein, yd, b. at K., l. in Col. R
1704 27 Sep; Barent Egbertse, ym; Maria DeGarmo, yd, both b&l at A
1704 19 Sep; Barent Sanders, ym; Maria Wendel, yd, both b&l at A
1704 20 Sep; Johannes Lanssing, ym; Helena Sanders, yd, both b&l at A
1704 15 Oct; Coenraat Ten Eyck, ym; Gerritje Van Schaik, yd, both b&l at A
1704 28 Oct; Pieter Lanssing, b. at A., l. at Lange Rak; Cornelia Rees, yd, b. at Koxhakki, l. at C. in R
1704 26 Dec; Thomas Doksi, ym, b. at Newtown, L.I.; Antje Jansse Goewey, yd, b&l at A
1705 07 Jan; Pieter Van Alen, ym, b. at A.; Josina Dingmans, yd, b. at K., both l. at K
1705 21 Feb; Jeremias Muller, ym, b&l in Col. R.; Lysbeth Halenbeek, yd, b. at A., l. at Klinkenburg
1705 07 Apr; Jan Witbeek, ym, b&l in Col. R.; Agnietje Bronk, yd, b&l in A. Co
1705 ?? Sep; Johannes Pruin, ym; Emilia Sanders, yd, both b&l at A
1705 20 Oct; Samuel Kip, ym, b. at N.Y., l. at Kipsberry; Margarita Rykman, yd, b&l at A
1705 05 Nov; Jacobus Turk, wid Catharina Van Benthuysen, l. at A.; Teuntje Hoes, wid Thomas Winnen, l. at K
1705 05 Dec; Marten Jansse Van Aalstede, b&l in Col. R.; Cornelia Van den Berg, yd, b. at A., l. in Col. R
1705 30 Nov; Meyndert Roseboom, ym; Maria Vinhagen, yd, both b&l at A
1705 02 Dec; Pieter Bronk, ym, b. at Koxhakki, l. at Katskill, A. Co.; Anna Bogardus, yd, b&l at A
1706 06 Jan; Abraham Ouderkerk, ym, bo. at A.; Elisabeth Cloet, yd, b. at Can., both l. at Can
1706 05 Jan; Frederik Harmansse Visscher, wid Margarita Hansse; Elisabeth Sanders, wid Evert Wendel, Jr., both l. at A
1706 01 Jan; Jan Van Hoesen, ym, b. at C.; Engeltje Jansse, yd, b. at Koxhakki, both l. there. Recd. cert
1706 10 Feb; Albert Van der Zee, ym, b. at A., l. Col. R.; Hilletje Ganssevoort, yd, b&l at A
1706 07 Feb; John Thorn, ym, b. at N.Y., l. at A.; Geertje Bresser, yd, b. at King
1706 20 Feb; William Hale, ym, b. at N.Y., l. at A.; Maria Casparus, yd, l. at A
1706 20 Feb; Pieter Vroman, ym, b&l at Sch.; Geertruy Van Aalstein, yd, b&l in Col. R
1706 21 Mar; Johannes Vinhagen, ym; Maria Van Tricht, yd, both b&l at A
1706 21 Apr; Pieter Winnen, ym; Maria De Forest, yd, both b&l at A
1706 08 May; Johannes Gerritsen, ym; Christina Pruyn, yd, both b&l at A
1706 05 Jun; Jan Dufour, ym, b. at N.Y., l. at Bloemendaal; Katharina Roelofse Van der Werke, yd, b. at A., l. in Col. R
1706 02 Jun; Abraham Van Valkenburg, ym, b&l at K.; Catelyntje Schermerhoorn, yd, b&l in A. Co
1706 14 Jul; Gerrit Wibusse, ym, b&l in A. Co.; Maria Gilbert, yd, b&l at A
1706 16 Jul; William Rogers; Mary Johnson, b. at Boston, N.E., l. at A
1706 28 Jul; Christoffel Yeads, ym, b&l at A.; Catalyna Winnen, yd, b. in Col. R., l. at A
1706 08 Sep; Wynand Van der Poel, ym, b&l at A.; Catharina De Hooges, yd, b. in Ulster Co., l. here
1706 08 Sep; Nicolaas Brusy, ym, in A. Co., l. in Ulster Co.; Catelyntje Bout, yd, b. at Sch., l. at C
1706 01 Dec; Frederik Meyndertse, ym; Sara De Wandelaar, yd, both b&l at A
1706 03 Dec; Isaac Van Deuse, ym; Bata Van Yselstein, yd, both b&l at C
1706 10 Dec; Jan Van Esch, ym, b&l in Col. R.; Catelyntje Groesbeek, yd, b&l at A
1706 28 Nov; Henrik Ten Eyk, ym; Margarita Bleeker, yd, both b&l at A
1706 22 Dec; Jan Hardiks, ym, b&l at C.; Maria Bekker, yd, b. at A., l. in Col. R
1706 13 Dec; Victor Pootman, ym; Margarita Mebi, yd, both l. at Sch
1706 22 Dec; Simon Danielse, ym; Maria Peek, yd, both l. at Sch
1707 26 Feb; Johannes Van Valkenburg, ym, b&l at K.; Margarita Barheit, yd, b&l in Col. R
1707 27 Feb; Alexander MecCaisland; Sara Jenkins, yd, l. at A
1707 30 Mar; Patrick Martyn; Mary Cox, yd, b&l at A
1707 20 Apr; Jan Borgaart, ym, b&l at K.; Catharina Van Wie, yd, b. in Col. R., l. at K
1707 25 May; Jacob Cloet, ym, b. at A., l. at Can.; Geertruy Van Franke, yd, b&l at Can
1707 03 May; Francois Pace; Anna Flensburg, wid Ogleby, l. at A. (not married)
1707 04 May; Johannes Dellomont, ym, b. in Col. R. l. at A.; Johanna Clara Kleyn, wid Metselaar
1707 07 Jun; Charles Berwoir, ym, b. at Mt. Royal, Canada, l. in Ulster Co.; Aaltje Roelofse Van der Werke, yd, b&l at A
1707 13 Jul; Andries Brusy, ym, b. at Koxhakki, l. at Tochkanik; Engeltje Claeuw, yd, b. at K., l. at Tochkanik
1707 28 Aug; Lambert Huyk, ym, b. at K.; Anna Ratteliffe, yd, b. at A., both l. at A
1707 27 Sep; Henrik Jansse Witbeek, wid Lyntje Winnen, bo. at C.; Helena Bout, yd, b. at A., l. at C
1707 14 Sep; Thomas Edwards; Aaltje Tipping, l. at K
1707 16 Sep; Dirk Philipse Conyn, ym, b&l in A. Co.; Rachel Andriesse, yd, b. at N.Y., l. at Bergen, N. J
1707 08 Oct; Cornelius Bogaart, ym; Dorothea Oothout, yd, both b&l at A
1707 19 Oct; Anthony Van Schayk, ym; Anna Catharina Ten Broek, yd, both b&l at A
1707 15 Dec; James Davis; Elisabeth, wid John Owens
1707 16 Dec; Anthony Van Schayk, ym; Susanna Wendel, yd, both b&l atA
1708 17 Jan; Antoine Rouwville, ym, b. at Vienne, Dauphine; Heyltje Dekker, yd, b. A. Co., both l. at Livingston Manor
1708 20 May; Pieter Van Bueren, ym, b&l in Col. R.; Geertruy Vosburg, yd, b&l at K
1708 29 May; Samuel Doksi, wid Barbara Goewey, l. at A.; Lysbeth Bas, yd, b. at Midwout, L.I., l. here
1708 05 Jun; Johannes Wendel, son of Hieronymus, ym; Susanna Viele, yd, both b&l at A
1708 18 Sep; Andries Brat, ym, b. in A. Co.; Weintje Rosa, yd, b&l in Ulster Co
1708 19 Sep; Philip Livingston, ym; Catharina Van Brug, yd, both b&l at A
1708 17 Oct; Wouter Vroman, ym, b&l at Sch.; Maria Halenbeek, yd, b&l at A
1708 26 Nov; Pieter Clement, ym, b. at New Utrecht, l. at Sch.; Anna Ruytter, yd, b&l at Sch
1708 07 Nov; Jonathan Rumbly, ym, b. at London, E.; Johanna Corlar, yd, b&l at A
1708 07 Nov; Harbert Van Deuse, ym, b&l at C.; Helena Van Deuse, yd, b&l in Col. R
1708 15 Dec; Nicolaas Van Woerd, ym, b&l at A.; Dirkje Barheit, yd, b. in Col. R., l. at A
1708 18 Dec; Isaac Fonda, ym; Alida Lanssing, yd, b&l in Col. R
1709 09 Feb; Cornelis Laurentse, Van Wurmerik, ym, b. in Col. R.; Annaatje Van Petten, wid Claas Sieverse
1709 03 Mar; Gousset Vedder, ym, b. at A.; Margarita Berrit, yd, b&l at A
1709 06 Mar; Anthony Bogardus, ym, b&l at A.; Jannetje Knikkelbakker, wid Henrik Lansing, b. in Col. R., l. at A
1709 30 Jun; Johannes Christiaanse, ym, b. at Sch., l. at Can.; Neeltje Cornelisse, yd, b. at N.Y., l. at Can
1709 12 Jun; Gerrit Van Nes, ym; Catelyntje De Forest, yd, both b&l at A
1709 18 Jun; Johannes Ten Broek, ym; Elisabeth Wendel, yd, both b&l at A
1709 19 Jun; Johannes Van Hoese, widr.; Willempje Viele, wid Levinus Winnen, l. at A
1709 21 Jun; Jacob Visscher, ym; Susanna Egbertse, yd, both b&l at A
1709 19 Jul; Dirk Jansse, ym, b. in Westchester Co., l. here; Maria Cornelisse, yd, b. in A. Co., l. here
1709 23 Oct; Daniel Le Fort, ym, b&l at Can.; Gerritje Van den Berg, yd, b&l in
1709 04 Nov; Jan Wimp, wid Catelyntje Schermerhoorn; Ariaantje Swits, yd, both b&l at Sch
1709 07 Nov; Eldert Cornelisse, ym, b&l at Can. and Hester Visscher, yd, b&l at A
1709 14 Nov; Evert Rykse Van Franke, ym; Maria Visscher, yd, both b&l at A
1709 10 Dec; Hendrik Valkenburg, ym; Anna Huyk, yd, both b&l at K
1711 11 Mar; Korset Veder, wid Marragrita Berret, l. at Half Moon; Neeltje Christiaans, yd, l. at Can
1712 10 Feb; Jan Goes, ym; Margrietje Wyngaarts, wid Manuel Van Schayk, both l. at K
1712 18 Apr; Harmen Philipsen; Anna Urzula Lapp
1712 11 May; Leendert Ganzevoord; Catryna Wandelaars
1712 26 May; Rutgher Bleeker, ym; Catalyna Schuyler, wid Jan Abeel
1712 24 Jun; Anthony Van Schayck; Anna Cuyler
1712 26 Jun; Thomas Williams; Helena Bronk
1712 24 Jul; Jan Gardenier; Anna Engelen, Van Sweits, marr. in Germany
1712 28 Jul; Joannes Evertsen; Barentie Brnyne
1712 26 Aug; Joannes Van Deusen; Christyna Van Alen
1712 26 Aug; Petrus Van Driessen; Eva Cuyler
1712 16 Oct; Abram Van Vechten; Agnitie W. Meek
1712 07 Nov; Samuel Ten Broek; Maria Van Rensselaar
1712 20 Nov; Jacob Schermerhoorn; Margarita Tellers
1712 25 Nov; Andries Van Petten; Moycka Ten Eik
1713 13 Jan; Abraham Van der Poel; Antie Van den Berg
1713 06 Feb; Cornelis Scermerhoorn; Margritie Albertti
1713 23 Feb; Jochum Van Valkenburg, wid Eva Vroman; Jannetie Mingaal, wid Lamberd Van Aalsteyn
1713 29 Apr; Andries Huyck; Maria Oudekerk
1713 23 May; Meyndert Marselis; Tyke Oothout
1713 04 Jul; Jacob Van Valkenburg; Christyna Wenne
1713 04 Jul; Johannes Huyck; Eva Van Aalsteyn
1713 13 Aug; Nicolaes Gardenier; Rachel Wenne
1713 05 Oct; Pieter Cojeman; Elizabeth Greveraad
1713 26 Oct; Levynus Harmensen; Catryna Van den Berg
1713 05 Nov; Andries Nack; Jannetie Le Gransie
1713 27 Dec; Thomas Berrit; Barentie Spoor
1714 15 Jan; Joannes Beekman; Hester Wendel
1714 06 Feb; Leendert Conyn; Henderikie Kool
1714 15 Feb; Kilyaen Wenne; Marretie Kool
1714 17 Feb; Jacobus Schoonhoven; Susanna Brath
1714 16 Apr; Arent Schermerhoorn; Antie Fonda
1714 04 Jun; Philip Van Vechten; Engeltie Van Deusen
1714 13 Jun; Joannes Lansingh; Geertruy Scuyler
1714 23 Jun; Jacob Scermerhoorn; Agnietie Van Vegten
1714 24 Jul; Elderd Ouderkerk; Helena Sophia Knipping
1714 22 Aug; Andries Gardenier; Sara Van Woert
1714 28 Aug; Dirck Hagedoorn; Maria Matysen
1714 22 Sep; Gerrit Dingmans, b&l at K.; Cornelia Gardeinier, b. in Westchester Co., l. at K
1714 24 Sep; Nicolaas Bossy; Cornelia Pietersen Brouwer
1714 15 Oct; Joannes Becker; Cornelia Uzile
1714 24 Oct; Tobias Ten Broeck; Marretie Van Stryen
1714 04 Nov; Jacob Gardenier, ym; Cornelia Van der Schuive, wid Antony Bassaleyn
1714 06 Nov; Theunis Harmensen; Rachel Gansevoord
1714 09 Nov; Juryaan Hoghen; Maria Beekman
1714 13 Nov; Pieter Conyn; Alida De Wandelaar
1714 21 Nov; Arent Pruim; Catharyna Gansevoord
1714 26 Nov; Dirck Ten Broeck; Margarita Cuyler
1714 02 Dec; Nicolaes Schuyler; Elsie Wendel
1714 18 Dec; Sander Glen; Rebecka Swits
1714 18 Dec; Jacob Beekman; Debora Hansen
1714 28 Dec; Barent Bratt; Maria Rykmans
1714 29 Dec; Joannes Ten Broeck; Catharina Van Renselaar
1715 08 Jan; Joannes Roelefsen Van der Werke; Margarieta Baar
1715 11 Mar; Hendrik Van Wie; Hilletie Beckers
1715 18 Mar; Willem Ketelhuin; Maria Ridder
1715 28 Mar; Walter Barheit; Rachel Wenne
1715 08 May; Claes Egmond, ym; Marretie Bronck, wid Wenne
1715 13 May; Arnout DeGraaf; Ariaentie Van der Volge
1715 24 May; Petrus Van Woerd; Ariaentie Van den Bergh
1715 31 May; Joannes Kool; Rachel Bon
1715 05 Jun; Joannes Muller; Elizabeth Halenbeek
1715 07 Jun; Marten Van Bergen; Catryna De Mejer
1715 18 Aug; Tobias Ryckman; Helena Beekman
1715 27 Oct; Gerrit Lansingh; Elizabeth Banker
1715 18 Nov; Jacob Halenbeek; Maria Vischer
1715 20 Nov; Wynant Van den Bergh; Aaltie Van Ness
1715 24 Nov; Joannes De Peyster; Anna Schuyler
1715 13 Dec; Hieroon Van Vlieren; Margarita Huygh
1715 31 Dec; Andries Gardenier; Syntie Gardenier
1716 15 Jan; Abram Fort; Anna Barbara Knoet
1716 03 Feb; Pieter Bratt; Cristina Bouman
1716 10 Feb; Matheus Vlensburgh; Maria Van Zanten
1716 28 Feb; Theunis Egbertsen; Engeltie Beekman
1716 22 Apr; Dirck Van der Heyde; Egbertie Bratt
1716 29 Apr; Lucas Van Vechten; Tanna [Woedert] Woedes
1716 30 Apr; Jephta Cornelissen; Cristina Martensen
1716 30 Apr; Hendrik Anthony; Eva Visscher
1716 20 May; Samuel Criegier; Geertruy Visscher
1716 02 Jun; Matheus Van Deusen; Engeltie Slingerlant
1716 01 Jul; Rutgert Melchersen; Margariet Roseboom
1716 22 Jul; Anthony Bratt; Rebecka Van der Heyde
1716 12 Aug; Jacob Roseboom; Geertruy Lidius
1716 19 Oct; Jacob Egmond; Anna Lansingh
1716 24 Oct; Wilhelmus Van den Bergh; Gerretie Van den Bergh
1716 09 Nov; Willem Hoogtelinck; Helena Uzile
1716 16 Nov; Claes Fonda; Anna Marcelis
1716 29 Nov; Joannes Wendel; Anna Kip
1716 07 Dec; Barent Barhayt; Cornelia Quackenbosch
1717 20 Jan; John Tannson; Maria Huygh
1717 18 Feb; Pieter Vosburgh; Dirckie Van Aalsteyn
1717 26 Feb; Leendert Bronck; Anna De Wandelaar
1717 24 Mar; Joannes Redly; Selia Jets
1717 06 Apr; Jakob Brouwer; Maria Bovy
1717 24 May; Mathias Van den Bergh; Catalyna Van Deusen
1717 06 Sep; Joannes Van der Wilge; Catharina Heyps
1717 08 Oct; Petrus Douw; Anna Van Renselaar
1717 14 Oct; Simon Vrooman; Eytie Delmond
1717 13 Nov; Joannes Beckingh; Sara Van Arnhem
1717 28 Nov; Isaak Wendel; Catelyna Van Dyck
1717 15 Dec; Jacob Glen; Sara Wendel
1718 23 Mar; Joannes Barhayt; Catalyna Dinghsmans
1718 10 Apr; David Van Dyck; Christyna Ten Broeck
1718 14 May; Jacob Schermerhoorn; Johanna Beekman
1718 16 May; Lambert Kool; Catalyna Van Deusen
1718 20 May; Joannes Van Zanten; Sara Kiltens
1718 30 May; Ruben Van Vegten; Geertruy Witbeck
1718 30 May; Hendrik Gardenier; Margarita Van Woerd
1718 29 Jun; Meindert Wimph; Alida De Wandelaar
1718 30 Jun; Joannes Symonsen; Susanna Wendel
1718 21 Aug; Robbert Tewezen; Geertruy Van Benthuysen
1718 22 Aug; Jessey De Forest; Neeltie Quakkenbosch
1718 04 Sep; Joannes Maazen; Rebecka Fonda
1718 12 Sep; Hans Jurryaen Gunterman; Anna Elizabeth Melchior
1718 25 Sep; Dirck Van der Karre; Magdalena Baart
1718 19 Oct; Dirk Nieukerk; Anna Vischer
1718 23 Oct; Gerrit Lansingh; Engel Van Deusen
1718 08 Nov; David Foreest; Abigael Van Aalsteyn
1718 30 Nov; Jan Wimph; Helena Van Tricht
1718 02 Dec; Hendrik Halenbeek; Susanna Bratt
1718 12 Dec; Thomas Van Aalsteyn; Maria Van Alen
1719 16 Jan; Claes Van den Bergh; Anna Hooghkerk
1719 18 May; John Nieuwkerk; Dorothe Douw
1719 18 May; Moses Ingerson; Tryntie Van Slyk
1719 19 May; Phillip Schuyler, wid Elizabeth De Mejer; Catryna Scherph, wid Ritsiert Brouwer
1719 23 May; Cornelis Sluyter; Anna Woedkook
1719 25 May; John Reypel; Catryna Eshoven
1719 28 May; Joseph Jets; Hendrickie Hooghkerk
1719 10 Jun; Anthoni Kip; Catalyna Kip
1719 19 Jun; John Zeegers; Brechie Wielaars
1719 14 Jul; Marten Van Buuren; Maria Van den Bergh
1719 05 Aug; Jan Van Aalsteyn; Maria Staats
1719 06 Sep; Dirk Bratt; Cornelia Walderom
1719 06 Sep; Stoffel Muller; Halenbeek
1719 20 Sep; Jacob Quakkenbosch; Geertruy Van der Werken
1719 21 Sep; Daniel Brodhead; Hester Wyngaart
1719 04 Oct; Theunis Slingerland; Elizabeth Van der Zee
1719 09 Oct; Joannes De Garmoy; Eckbertie Visser
1719 11 Oct; Abraham Vosburgh; Geertie Van den Bergh
1719 21 Oct; Marten Vosburgh; Eytie Van Buuren
1719 08 Nov; Christyaan Syansch; Catryna Van Buuren
1719 21 Nov; John Bassett; Susanna Beekman
1719 20 Dec; Phillip Witbeek; Anna Williaems
1719 25 Dec; Marten Van Deusen; Elbertie Van der Poel
1719 29 Dec; Barent Van Buuren; Maria Wenne
1720 19 Jan; Willem Walderom; Elizabeth Beekman
1720 21 Jan; Pieter Wenne; Rachel Van Alen
1720 30 Jan; Pieter Vosburgh; Helena Goes
1720 03 May; Jacob Van der Heyden; Hesther Visser
1720 15 May; Joannes Ouderkerk; Jannetie Viele
1720 07 Jul; Cornelis Van Hoorn; Joanna Livingston
1720 17 Jul; David Schuyler; Anna Brad
1720 22 Aug; Uldrik Van Franken; Geertruy Criegier
1720 15 Sep; Gozen Van Schayck; Neeltie Abeel
1720 23 Sep; Ephraim Bogardus; Agnietie De Garmoy
1720 23 Sep; Christophel Abeel; Margarita Bries
1720 10 Oct; Abraham Van Deusen; Anna Myrryn
1720 13 Nov; Thomas Sharp; Maria Dewarran
1720 27 Nov; Benjamin Bratt; Magdalena Ryckman
1720 04 Dec; Gysbert Rooseboom; Christina Bries
1720 16 Dec; Williaem Liddeson; Elizabeth Bouman
1720 29 Dec; Phillip Schuyler; Margarita Schuyler
1721 10 Jan; Tobias Van Buuren; Anna Goes
1721 11 Jan; Barent Vosburg; Jannetie Van Schayk
1721 03 Feb; John Van Aalsteyn; Cathrina Foreest
1721 07 Feb; William Rogiers; Susanna Foreest
1721 26 Feb; Benjamin Van Vlek; Anna Gilberts
1721 20 Mar; Wynant Van den Bergh; Anna Wendels
1721 16 Jun; Jochum Calliers; Christina Vosburgh
1721 18 Jun; Roelef Kidny; Engel Burger
1721 01 Jul; Cornelis Van Dyck; Maria Bries
1721 11 Jul; Abraham Van Arnhem; Alida Lansingh
1721 15 Jul; John Oothout; Catalyna Van Deusen
1721 20 Aug; Henry Beekman; Jennit Livingston
1721 08 Oct; John Walters; Sara Winne
1721 21 Oct; Caspar Ham; Anna Leych
1721 05 Nov; Jonas Bronk; Antie Conyn
1721 06 Nov; Akes Bratt; Margarita Knoet
1721 08 Nov; John Walrave; Anna Ridder
1721 12 Nov; Harmen Van Aalsteyn; Dorothee Van Slyck
1721 02 Dec; Meyndert Van Iveren; Ariaentie Wyngaert
1721 26 Dec; Williaem Garland; Mary Lues
1721 28 Dec; Marten Beekman; Geertruy Visser
1722 02 Jan; Charles Cunstable; Mary Askley
1722 03 Jan; Gerrit Ridder; Anna Van den Bergh
1722 22 Apr; Augustinus Turk; Anna Ketelluyn
1722 24 May; Johannes Vosburgh; Maria Van Buuren
1722 05 Jun; Johannes Schoonmaker; Johanna Van Vegten
1722 09 Jun; Jacob Sneyder; Elizabeth Feek
1722 25 Jun; Gerrit Vanden Berg; Alida Van Wie
1722 26 Jun; Thomas Wyllaer; Catharina Haver
1722 24 Jul; Jan Evertsen; Elizabeth Bouman
1722 29 Jul; John Robberts; Susanna Lyster
1722 18 Sep; Laurens Claassen; Susanna Wellive
1722 19 Sep; John Schuts; Maria Kool
1722 20 Sep; Frederick Van Cortlandt; Maria Van Rensselaar
1722 02 Nov; Isack Van Arnhem; ??? Salisbury
1722 04 Nov; Pieter Schuyler; Chatharina Groesbeek
1722 16 Nov; Arent Van Dyck; ??? Van Alen
1722 01 Dec; Harmannus Schuyler; Jane Bancker
1722 09 Dec; Henry Cuyler; Margarita Van Deusen
1722 22 Dec; Dirk Scherluyn; Maria Van Ness
1723 08 Jan; Arien Gardenier; Elyzabeth Van Slyk
1723 07 Mar; Pieter Bennewe; Anna Fort
1723 25 Apr; John Hansen; Sara Cuyler
1723 11 May; David Quackkenbosch; Anna Schoth
1723 09 Jun; Johannes Marselis; Johanna Beekman
1723 17 Jun; Johannes Jac. Eahl; Johanna Van
1723 08 Jul; Williaem Halenbeek; Cornelia Goes
1723 16 Jul; David Verplank; Ariaentie Kojemans
1723 05 Oct; ??? Van Aalsteyn; ??? ????
1723 07 Oct; Jacobus Van Alen; Helena Van Aalsteyn
1723 10 Oct; Jacob Van Aalsteyn; Pietertie Van Yveren
1723 17 Oct; Jacob Van Woert; Hendrikkie Oothoud
1723 01 Nov; John Bensley; Lidia Van Benthuysen
1724 04 Jan; Lambert Rettelyf; Anna Van Santen
1724 15 Jan; Mathew Fanine; Mary Patrik
1724 16 Jan; Johannes Van Der Heyde; Rachel Van Der Heyde
1724 24 Jan; Abraham Ouderkerk; Ariaentie Van Ness
1724 24 Jan; Johannes Slingerlant; Anna Slingerlant
1724 04 Feb; Caspar Conyn; Hendrickie Van Schayk
1724 07 Mar; Pieter Fonda; Maria Beekman
1724 01 Apr; John Dunbaarr; Maria Van Hoesen
1724 08 Apr; Martinus Van Olinde; Jannetie Van der Werke
1724 20 Apr; Claes Becker; Jannetie Van der Karre
1724 20 Apr; Johannes Goes; Jannatie Van Schayk
1724 13 May; Johannes Huyk; Madel Van Vlieren
1724 04 Jun; Pieter Uzile; Anna Ackerson
1724 04 Jul; Reyer Schermerhoorn; Geertie Ten Eyk
1724 05 Jul; Th. Slingerlant; Cornelia Kip
1724 07 Jul; John Sithnem; Volkie Van Hoesen
1724 08 Sep; Cornelis Van Buuren; Maria Litser
1724 11 Sep; Gerrit Van Nes; Sara Van Den Bergh
1724 12 Oct; Theunis Viele; Maria Fonda
1724 25 Oct; Hendrick Rooseboom; Elsie Cuyler
1724 30 Oct; Jacobus Gardenier; Johanna Tippen
1724 10 Nov; Petrus Van Bergen; Christina Coster
1724 11 Nov; David Groesbeek; Maria Van Der Poel
1724 13 Nov; Daniel Hoioson; Jane Pouwel
1724 11 Dec; Giliaen Verplank; Ariaentie Van der Poel
1724 13 Dec; Johannes Bleeker; Jenn. Ten Eyck
1724 15 Dec; Adam Van Den Bergh; Maria Spoor
1724 20 Dec; Pieter Schuyler; Hendrickie Hun
1724 29 Dec; Samuel Cojemans; Catharina Van Schayk

 


BACK -- HOME



Genealogy Trails