Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Schenectady County, New York
Obituaries




Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ADAIR Child (d. 1825)
ADAIR, charles
ADAMS, James (d. 1803)

ADAMS, William
ALLEN, Caleb
AMENT, Eldert (d. 1797)

AMER, Mrs. Wm.
ANDERSON, John
ARCHER, Hannah

* * * * * B * * * * *

BABCOCK, Alvan
BABCOCK, Ezra
BAKER, Ira
BALLOU, Cyrus
BANKER, Hester
BANKER, John
BARHEYDT, Catharine
BARHYDT, Betsey
BARHYDT, John C.
BARKER, Mrs. Betsey
BARKER, John
BARNARD, Mrs.
BARNHYDT, Fanny
BARNUM, Horace H.
BARRITE, Jacob
BASSETT, Martha
BARTON, Thomas
BEAL, Moses
BEARUP, John
BECKER, Mrs. Peter
BECKMAN, Christopher
BECKMAN, Jacob
BEEKMAN, Mary
BENEDICT, Alva
BENEDICT Child
BENEDICT Child of Levi
BENEDICT, Elizabeth

BENEDICT, Melissa
BENEDICT, William
BENSON, Child of John
BENTLEY, John
BETTS, Caroline M.
BIRCH, Catharine
BISHOP, Samuel
BOARDMAN, E.
BOARDMAN, Mary
BOGARDUS, Cornelius
BOLLES, Ezra
BOND, Samuel
BONNY, Child
BONNY, Icabod
BONNY, Joseph
BORLAND, Maria
BORLAND, Rebecca
BRADFORD, James
BRADSHAW, James
BRADT, Aaron
BRADT, Cornelius
BRADT, Daniel
BRADT, Hellen
BRADT, Isaac
BRADT, Son of Johannes
BRADT, John
BRADT, Maria
BRAMAN, Rachel

BREEZE, William
BROOKS, Jonathan P.
BROWER, Mrs. Harmanus
BROWN, Ann
BROWN, Child of David
BROWN, Edward
BROWN, John (d. 1814)
BROWN, John (d. 1816)
BROWN, Mary
BROWN, Myndert
BROWN, Samuel
BROWN, William (d. 1847)
BROWNELL, Mrs. Enoch
BROWNELL, Enoch
BRUSH, Samuel S.
BUCHANAN, Walter
BURDICK, Daniel
BURDICK, Mrs. Nathan
BURGESS, Thomas
BURT, Mrs. Aaron
BUYS, Abraham
.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CADY, E. L.
CALLENDER, George
CAMPBELL, Albertine
CAMPBELL, James L.
CAREY, Jane
CARLEY, Angela
CARLEY Child
CARNER, Sarah
CARPENTER Child (d. 1830)
CARPENTER Child (d. 1832)
CARPENTER, Esther
CHANDLER, Child of O.
CHANDLER, Child of William
CHILD, Mrs. and Infant
CHRISTEANSE, Peter
CHURCH, Mrs. F.
CLARK, Anna
CLARK, Child of John
CLAY, Henry
CLENCH, Ralfe, Esq.
CLENCH, Thomas B.
CLEVELAND, Gardner
CLOW, Nancy
CLOWES, Cornelia
CLUTE, Angelica
CLUTE, Douwe
CLUTE, Child of Henry (d. 1825)
CLUTE, Child of Henry (d. 1830)
CLUTE, Frederick N.
CLUTE, Mrs. Cornelius
CLUTE, Jacob, Jr.

CLUTE, John B.
CLUTE, Nicholas F.
COAN, Charles
CODY, Sally
COLE, Mary Ballou
COMBS, Jane
COMPTON Child
CONANT, Benjamin
CONDEY, Adam
CONKLING, Anthony
CONOVER, Robert
CONRY, Peter
CONSAUL, Child of Jacob
CONSAUL, John
CONSTABLE, James
CONSTABLE, Jane
CONSTABLE, Susan
COOKE, Child of Richard M.
COOKE, Hariet S.
COOKE, Joseph
COOKE, Richard
COOKE, Richard M.
COOKE, Samuel S.

COON, Jesse
COOPER, Elvira
COOPER, Maria
COOPER, Margaret
CORL, Maria
CORL, Nancy
CORNELL, Peleg
COURIER, Phoebe
COWAN, Andrew
COWANS, ELizabeth
CRANE, Orpah
CUNNINGHAM, Eliza
CUNNINGHAM, Jane
CUNNINGHAM, Margaret
CUNNINGHAM, Robert
CUNNINGHAM, Child of William
CURTIS, Susan
CUYLER, George Wray
.

* * * * * D * * * * *

DAVIS, Sarah
DE GRAAF, Sarah
DE GRAAF, Abraham
DE GRAFF, Jesse
DE LA MATTER, Jacob I.
DEMAREST, Cornelius J.

DENNEY, David C.
DE WITT, Benjamin
DINGMAN, William
DORN, Almira
DUANE, James
DUANE, Mary Ann

DUBOIS, John
DUNCAN, Richard
DUNHAM, Frank J.
DUNHAM, S. G. F.
DUNLAP, Capt. William (d. 1820)
DUNLAP, William (d. 1826)
DUNN, Nancy

* * * * * E * * * * *

EARLS, Catharine
EATON, Mrs. Lewis
EDWARDS, Ethan

EDWARDS, Jonathan
EDWARDS, Mercy
ELLIS, Thomas

EMPIRE, Nancy
ENDERS, Jacob C.
ESSEX, Henry H.

* * * * * F * * * * *

FARNSWORTH, Samuel
FEATHERLY, Judith
FEATHERSTONHAUGH, Ann
FEATHERSTONHAUGH, Sarah
FEATHERSTONHAUGH, Sarah Georgiana
FELTHOUSEN, Barent
FELTHOUSEN, Child of Barent
FELTHOUSEN, Christopher D.
FELTHOUSEN, Rebecca
FENN, James
FITZGERALD, John
FLEMMING, Elijah

FOGARTY, Bartholomew
FONDA, Child
FONDA, Elizabeth
FONDA, Henry V.
FONDA, Jelles
FOOTE, Mary F.

FORRESTER, Robert
FRANK, Child of Abram
FREEMAN, James
FREEMAN, Child of Volney
FRENCH, Mary
FULLER, James T.
FULLER, Jesse T.
FULLER, Child of Robert (d. 1825)
FULLER, Child of Robert (d. 1830)
FULTON, Robert

* * * * * G * * * * *

GARDINER, Hester
GEE, Phebe
GIFFORD, Thomas
GLEN, Catharine
GLEN, Henry (d. 1814)
GLEN, John (d. 1828)
GLEN, John V. (d. 1831)
GLEN, Peter

GLENN, Henry (d. 1814)
GOMBAULT, Gustus
GOODALL, Nancy
GRAHAM, Deborah
GREGG, Thomas
GRIEVES Agness

GRIFFIN, William
GROESBECK, Jacob
GROESBECK, Walter
GROOT, Abraham A.
GROOT, John B.
GROOT, Simon
GROOT, Mrs. Sukey
GUNLOIS, Joseph

* * * * * H * * * * *

HALL, Gezina
HALL, Jane
HALL, Lewis
HALL, Nicholas
HALL, Thomas
HANFORD, Jonathan
HANSEN, Child
HARMAN, Joshua D.
HARMAN, Thomas D.
HARRIS, William
HAULENBECK, Julia Ann

HAVERLEY, John
HAWVER, Frederick
HAWVER, Robert
HEDDEN, Archibald
HENDERSON, Child of Solomon
HENRY, John V.
HENRY, William
HENSHALL, John
HERRICK, Anna
HETHERINGTON, John
HINMAN, Nelson A.
HOFFMAN, Sally Ann
HOGAN, Eunice
HOGAN, Isaac
HOGAN, Mrs. Robert
HOLLADAY, Gideon

HOUGHTALING, Magdalena
HOW, Benjamin W.
HUBBY, Mary R.
HUDSON, Eliza
HUDSON, Esther
HUDSON, John T.
HUDSON, Robert
HULBERT, Child
HUYSTED, Children
HUYSTED, Mrs. William & Child

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

JACKSON, Maria
JENNINGS, Mr. and Mrs.
JOHNSON, David

JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Jane
JOHNSON, Robert

JONES, Henry Duane
JONES, Lyman
JOYCE, John
JOYCE, Child of John G.
JOYCE, Thomas G.

* * * * * K * * * * *

KANE, George Wray
KELLY, John
KENNEDY, Thomas
KETCHUM, Daniel

KING, Roswell C.
KINSELA, Joseph
KINSLEY, Edward Van Buren
KISSAM, Adrian

KITTLE, Douwe
KNIGHTS, MYndert
KNOWLES, Jeremiah
KOSS, Patty

* * * * * L * * * * *

LAMBERT, Mrs. John
LANGDON, Eunice Maria
LAPEUS, Margaret
LASHER, John
LIGHTHALL, Abraham J.

LIGHTHALL, Charity
LIGHTHALL Child
LIGHTHALL, James
LIGHTHALL, Mrs. Wm. N.
LIVINGSTON, Gilbert R.
LOVEJOY, Daniel Jr.

LOVETT, Frances
LOVETT, Lucy C.
LOW, Juliet
LOWERBARAK, John C.
LOWERBARAK, John C.
LYON, Child

* * * * * M * * * * *

MAGOFFIN, Catharine
MAGOFFIN, John
MANNERS, Thomas
MARSH, William
MARTIN, Charles
MARTIN, Children (2)
MARTIN, Joseph
MASON, John M.
MATHEWS, Mrs. Samuel
McCAMUS, Eve
McARTHUR, Thankful
McCARTEE, Sarah
McCARTEE, William J.
McCAULEY, Catharine C.
McCLINTOCK, Mrs.
McCLURE, Jane
McCLYMON, William

McCREADLE, Margaret
McCREDIE, Sally
McCUE child
McCUE, Sarah
McDONNELL, Helen
McDOUGALL, Nancy
McFARLAN, Ann
McFARLAN, Anna
McGOWAN, George
McKINNEY, Alida
McKINNY, Ann
McMICHAEL, James
McMICHAEL, Mrs. Richard
McQUEEN, Alexander
MEEKER, Child
MEECH, Henry Edwin
MEIR, John H.
MERCELUS, Richard
MERCER, Leanora

MILLARD, Nathaniel
MERCER, Margaret
MILLER, Abijah
MILLER, Hannah
MILLER, Child of Richard
MITCHELL, Samuel L.
MONTEITH, Alexander
MONTEITH, Anna
MOORE, Mary
MOORE, Uretta
MOYSTON, Daughter
MUMFORD, David
MUIR, Samuel
MUNSELL, James
MURDOCK, Mary
MYNDERSE, Mrs.
MYNDERSE, Ann
MYNDERSE, John R.
MYNDERSE, Joseph

* * * * * N * * * * *

NEWKIRK, John W.

NEACH, Robert


* * * * * O * * * * *

O'CONNOR, James
OLSAVER, Peter
OLSAVER, Sebastian

OOTHOUT, Abraham
OOTHOUT, Lenah

OSTRANDER, Mary
OWENS, Luke

* * * * * P * * * * *

PAULDING, Captain Henry
PEEK, Catalina
PEEK, Christopher
PERRY, Child
PERRY, Mary Louisa
PIERPONT, Caroline Theresa

POWELL, Elizabeth
POWELL, Thomas
POWELL, William
PRATT, James

PRINCE, Elizabeth
PROAL, Peter
PROUTY, John
PURCELL, Mary Ann

* * * * * Q * * * * *

QUACKENBOSS, Elizabeth

QUACKENBUSH, Charles

QUICK, Mr.

* * * * * R * * * * *

REAGLEST, Child of James
REAMANN, John F.
REASEBOOM, Susannah
REELMAN, George
REES, George
REESE, George
RIGGLES, Maria

ROCHESTER, Nathaniel
RODGERS, Son
ROGERS, Ann
ROGERS, Henry B.
ROGERS, Joseph
ROMEYN, D.
ROMEYN, Elizabeth

ROSEBOOM, Catharine
ROSMOND, Henry
ROWELL, Asa
RUSS, Charles
RYLEY, Jane
RYNEX, Abraham

* * * * * S * * * * *

SCHERMERHORN, Richard
SCHERMERHORN, Simon
SCHERMERHORN, Susan
SCHRAFFER, Mrs. Lawrence
SHARRATT, Child of Joseph
SHEARS, James
SHELLY, Henry K.
SHEPARD, Joseph Lemuel
SHEPHARD, Mary
SHEPHERD, Joseph
SHURTLEFF, Angelica
SHURTLEFF, Joseph
SHURTLIFF, Olive

SKINNER, Roger
SLATER, Catharine
SMITH, Erlunia
SMITH, John (d. 1819)
SMITH, Rebecca
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, T. T.
SMITH, Timothy Tredwell
SNELL, Major
ST. JOHN, Holly
STEBBINS, Mrs. Cyrus

STEERS, John
STEVENS, Nancy
STEVENSON, John L.
STILLMAN, Mary Ann
STUART, Margaret
STURTEVANT, Charles
STURTEVANT, Erastus
SWART, Nancy
SWITS, Catharine
SWITS, Henry
SWITS, John

* * * * * T * * * * *

TAYLOR, John (d. 1801)
TAYLOR, John (d. 1825)
TELLER, Mary
TEN EYCK, Elsie
TEN EYCK, Maria

THOMAS, James
THOMPSON, Daughter
THOMPSON, Alexander
THOMPSON, James
THORNTON, John
THORNTON, George
THORNTON, Nancy

THURSTON, Jacob
TOPPING, Ann
TRUAX, Cornelia
TRUDEAU, Loomis
TUCKER, Benjamin

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

VAN ANTWERP, Gertrude
VAN ANTWERP, John
VAN ANTWERP, Rebecca
VAN ARNUM, William
VAN BUYSLING, Nancy
VAN DE BOGART, Francis
VAN DE VOLGEN, Nicholas
VAN DER VOLGEN, Gertrude
VAN DERVOLGEN, Susan
VANDERVOLGEN, Peter
VAN DRIESEN, Joseph S.
VAN EPS, Alexander
VAN EPS, James
VAN EPS, Mary M.
VAN HORNE, Abraham
VAN HORNE, James
VAN INGEN, Dirck
VAN INGEN, Elizabeth (d. 1816)
VAN INGEN, Elizabeth (d. 1827)
VAN INGEN, Gertrude
VAN INGEN, John V.
VAN PATTEN, Henry

VAN PATTEN, Jacob
VAN PATTEN, John
VAN PATTEN, Nicholas
VAN PATTEN, Simon F.
VAN SANTVOORD, Infant (of Adrian)
VAN SANTVOORD, Eve Eliza
VAN SANTVOORD, ZEGER
VAN SCHAICK, Mary
VAN SICE, Mrs. Gilbert
VAN SICE, Gilbert
VAN SICE, Sally
VAN SLYCK, Adrian
VAN SLYCK, Elizabeth
VAN SLYCK, Margaret
VAN SLYCK, Martin I.
VAN VECHTEN, Child
VAN VECHTEN, Mrs.
VAN VECHTEN, Catherine V. W.
VAN VOAST, Mrs. Gershom
VAN VOAST, Mrs.
VAN VORST, Peter
VAN VRANKEN, Angelica
VAN VRANKEN, Sarah
VEDDER, Alexander
VEDDER, Alida
VEDDER, Anna (d. 1817)
VEDDER, Anna (d. 1829)
VEDDER, Arent A.
VEDDER, Catharine
VEDDER, Daniel

VEDDER, Harmar
VEDDER, Hester
VEDDER, Isaac
VEDDER, Maria
VEDDER, Nicholas (d. 1828)
VEDDER, Nicholas (d. 1829)
VEDDER, Nicholas F.
VEDDER, Son
VEEDER, Francis
VEEDER, John (d. 1828)
VEEDER, John (d. 1827)
VEEDER, Maria (d. 1824)
VEEDER, Maria (d. 1829)
VEEDER, Jane
VEEDER, Peter C.
VEEDER, Peter F.
VISSHER, Catharine
VROOMAN, Aaron
VROOMAN, Ann Ten Eyck
VROOMAN, Child of Isaac
VROOMAN, Child of John
VROOMAN, Evelina
VROOMAN, Helen
VROOMAN, Margaret
VROOMAN, Nancy
VROOMAN, Simon Veeder
VROOMAN, Susanna

* * * * * W * * * * *

WADSWORTH, Thomas
WALMSLEY, Alexander
WALMSLEY, Mrs. Alexander
WALTER, Frederick
WARD, Child
WARD, Henry
WARD, Martin
WARFORD, Charles

WASSON, Thomas I.
WATSON, Sally
WELLER, Mrs. William, Jr.
WEMPLE, Andrew
WENDELL, John B.
WENDELL, Mrs. Robert
WESSELS, Betsey
WETMORE, Robert G.
WHITE, Rebecca
WHITE, Samuel

WHITED, Mrs. Stephen
WHITEHEAD, Phebe
WIGGINS, Ruth
WILEY, Liile
WILEY, Nancy
WILLARD, Eliza
WILLETT, Elbert
WILLETT, Letitia
WILLON, Ann
WILSON, James
WILSON, Margaret
WINEGAR, Henry
WISNER, Mrs.

* * * * * X * * * * *




* * * * * Y * * * * *

YATES, James (d. 1830)
YATES, Jane
YATES, Jellis

YATES, John
YATES, Maria
YATES, Mary

YATES, Nicholas
YOUNGS, Benjamin
YOUT, Elizabeth

* * * * * Z * * * * *










Schenectady County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails