Genealogy Trails


Champaign County, Ohio
Genealogy and History


Part of the Genealogy Trails History Group

logo

 

line
Enumeration of
White, Unmarried Youths

line

Parent/guardian

Number of youths

List of youths between the ages of four and twenty one years within school district No. 5 in Urbana Township.
By R.W. McBeth, Dist. Clerk. Nov. 25, 1832
 
J. ? Gump 6
Mikel Kite 5
J. Branstater 1
John King 4
Haneys 3
R.W. McBeth 3
D. Taylor 5
M. Ward 4
John Shaffer 3
H Fleming 2
Robert McBeth 6
James Barr 3
   
District 5, Urbana Township, Nov. 20, 1833  
Adam Kite 5
John Branstater 1
Jesse Chapman 5
John King 4
Danial Taylor 5
Rachel McBeth 2
John Shaffer 4
Margaret Ward 3
Wm. Vinyard 3
Jane Campbell 1
H. Fleming 2
Robert McBeth 5
   
School district No. 1 Mad River Township, fractional part of township No 4 R 10, which has been cut off by the county line.
By Joseph Watt. (Unknown date)

Parent/guardian

Number of youths

Andrew Barington 5
Samuel Rector 6
Conaway Rector 1
Henry Hardesty 3
Charles Rector 5
Jacob Hill 4
Robert Calvin 5
Emanuel Hupp 8
Valentine Hulinger 5
Abraham Hulinger 2
Daniel Hullinger 1
John Lutz 1
Joseph Watt 2
Christopher Weaver 1
   
District No. 1, Mad River Township,(Unknown date)  
Abraham Hullinger 1
Joseph Magart 2
Tolley Hullinger 5
Robert Calvin 4
Valentine Hullinger 4
Jesse Chapman 5
Henry Hardister 2
A. Barrington 5
John Hullingher 4
Christopher Weaver 1
Charles Rector 5
Samuel Rector 7
Conaway Rector 1
Mrs Holcomoole ? 2
Joseph Watt 2
   
School district No 1 Jackson Township, youths reside on sections belonging to original township of Pike, Clark Co. T3 R10
John Shockey? 6
Andrew Harman 1
Cornelius Vorlius 6
George Harman 3
John Simmon 2
Wm. Proctor 3
Andrew ? 7
John Carson 2
John Jinkins 2
Jacob Mooring 4
Jacob MacCarty 1
David Bailes 5
Wm ? 5
David Conklin 3
Jacob Nicklas 1



St. Paris Village school district
L.W. Faulkner, July 20, 1892


Name

Sex

Age

John Poorman M 13
Emma Pond F 16
Allie Rhynard F 13
Rubie Rhynard F 8
Jennie Verdier F 8
Mary Faulkner F 8
Stella Faulkner F 17
Maud Roner F 15
Pearl Moreet F 17
Millie Tomlin F 11
Nellie Tomlin F 13
Carrie Tomlin F 7
Mary Knoop F 12
Perry McElwain M 12
Fred Fant M 15
Maud Sanders F 13
Grace Sanders F 11
George Sanders M 9
Helen Sanders F 7
John Sanders M 6
Nora Huffman F 16
Callie White F 10
Rena Runyan F 20
Glen Ballenger M 11
Arthur Balenger M 7
Jay Rikes(r) M 9
Luie Rikes F 7
Icy Terrell F 9
Albert Terrell M 10
Allie Terrell F 13
Myrtle Musleman F 15
Earnest Musleman M 12
Lonny Pond M 19
Millard Brelsford M 18
Lizzie Judy F 10
Alice Judy F 8
Roy Paulding M 15
Blanch Paulding F 11
Glenna Paulding F 8
Chester Wauk M 7
Foster Smith M 17
Lawrence Frank M 17
Lizzie Smith F 18
Annie Smith F 16
Clyde Morrett M 6
Chas Downey M 20
John Richeson M 18
Frank Richeson M 20
Eva Richeson F 15
Della Richeson F 11
Bennie Richeson M 7
John Hovan M 19
Wilbur Faulkner M 10
Maud Batdorf F 15
Guy Batdorf M 17
Harry Batdorf M 11
Sam Fitzpatrick M 13
Alta Fitzpatrick F 11
Charles Smith M 11
Solomon Smith M 8
Arthur Smith M 6
Mary Smith F 13
Oma Miller F 19
Louie Grafton F 14
Margie Grafton F 17
Frank Martz M 20
Anna Martz F 18
Maud Martz F 16
Edward Stradling M 18
Claud Stradling M 14
Rachael Stradling F 11
Emma Stradling F 9
Orin Klapp M 18
Ana Fraster F 17
Ettie Fraster F 10
Emma Fraster F 19
Martin Jenkins M 14






BACK -- HOME




Copyright © Genealogy Trails