Genealogy Trails - Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led

Delaware County, Ohio
Genealogy and History

 

line

INDEX TO
TAX LIST OF OHIO FOR 1810
line

(Source: Ohio Source Records)
Transcribed by Linda Dietz


Abet, Charles
Adams, Samuel
Agard, Salmon
Alden, Daniel
Anderson, Bartholemoy
Armstrong, David
Aye, Jacob
Aye, John
Ayers, William
Barber, Isaac
Barber, Joseph
Barber, Orlando H.
Barns, Cumtort
Beard, John
Bennet, Elisha
Bennet, Henry
Bilings, Increase
Billlngton, Seth
Bon, Crastus
Boyd, William
Brown, Ezekiel
Brown, Thomas
Brundage, Nathanil
Buel, David
Buel, Peter
Buel, Thomas
Butler, David
Byxbe, Moses
Byxbe, Moses Jan.
Carpenter, Benjamin
Carpenter, Gilbert
Carpenter, Ira
Carpenter, James
Carpenter, John
Carpenter Moses
Carpenter, Nathan
Case, Allen
Case, George
Case, John
Case, Silas
Case, Seth
Case Martin
Case, Truman
Catlin, Jonathan
Cellar. Thomas
Censler, William
Clark, Charles
Clark, Israel
Closson, Jacob
Cole, John
Cole, Joseph
Congale George
Cook, Benjamin
Cooper, James
Coper, Samuel
Cox, William
Curren, Joseph
Curtis, Jeremiah
Curtis, Warens
Davis, Thomas
Davis, Simon
Day, Charles
Dileeiver
Dix, David
Doake, Jacob
Driver, Samuel
Dumigan, Enoch
Dunham, Harlock
Dunham, Jonathan
Dunham, Silas
Eaton, Joseph
Ely, Michael
Evens, Edward
Fairchild, Benjamin M.
Faneher, William
Filkey, Daniel
Filkey, Henry
Filkey, Jacob
Fisher, Jacob
Foard, Augustas
Foos, John
Foos, Valentine
Gah, J. Jun.
Gah, James
Gabriel, Richard
Gabriel, William
Gallant, James
Gallant, John
Godard, Moses
Graham, Israel
Grigery, James
Grist, John
Hall, Nathaniel
Harper, James
Harper, John
Harrop, Thomas
Hasfcins, J.
Haskins, Richard
Heath, Samuel
Helt, John
Hess, George
Hevelan, Andrew
Hevelan, Barnet
Higings, William
Hinton, Levi
Hoadley, Phllo
Hoal, Obediah
Hull, Abraham
Humphreys, Samuel G.
Jinkins, Evans
Johnson, John
Johnson, Joseph
Jones, John
Jones, Leonard
Jones, Solomon
Kerr, Alex
Kile, Hugh
Keys, Robert
Kinton, Levi
Kipler, Morgan
Kirkpatrick, Samuel
Lamb, Reuben
Landon, Nathaniel
Latshaw, Joseph
Lawderwick, Elener
Lebar, Aaron
Leonard, John
Jeonard, John Jun.
Lewis, David Jun.
Lewis, John
Little, Nathaniel W.
Little, William
Longshore, David
Longshore, Buclydes
Loofborough, John
Loomis, Ruel
Loop, Christian
Luce, William
McDonald, Thomas
McEwen, William
McHune, James
McWilllams, James
Main, Peres
Manvill, EH
Manvill, Nicholas
Marks, David
Marvin, Matthew
Michener, Mordlea
Milikan, John
Minter, John
Moffit, James
Morgan, Samuel
Munro, Leonard
Murphy, Andrew
Nickins, Edward
Noble, Jonathan
North, Zachariah
Norton, Joah
Olney, Sally, widow
Owles, Comfort
Patterson, John
Patrick, Benjamin
Perfect, Thomas
Perfect, William
Perry, David
Perry, Henry
Phillips, John
Pinney, Menner T.
Plumb, Ichabod
Power, Avery
Power, Luther
Price, Joseph
Prince, David
Prince, Joseph
Pugh, David
Pugh, Thomas
Rabaway, James
Reed, David Jr.
Reed, Elizabeth
Reed, George
Reed, Samuel
Reed, Samuel Jr.
Reed, William
Pieke, Noco
R. K. & L. S.
Roath, Nathaniel
Roberts, Ebenezer
Roberts, Amos
Roberts, Hezekiah
Robinson, Millen
Root, Azariah
Roush, John
Royce, Nijah
Ryley, John
Scott, Asa
Sertbner, Hannah & Chas.
Shaw, John
Shaw, Jonathan
Sheals, David
Slack, Henry
Slack, Ralph
Smith, Ralph
Smith Samuel
Smith, Solomon
Smith, Stuart
Snodgrass, Robert
Stepjen Zachariah
Still, Oliver
Strong, Aaron
Strong, David
Staurt, Joseph
Sturdevant, Iar
Sturdevant, Noah
Sullivant, Lucas
Thomas, David
Thomas Mordiae
Thompson, Jonathan
Thompson Richard
Tibit, Richard
Tuler, Roswell
Tyler, Samuel
Vanhorn, Ezekiel
Vanloon, Nicholas
Vining, Chas.
Waller, Thomas
Watkins, John
Watson, William
Webster, Charles
Weeks, Daniel
Welch, Ebenezer
Welch, John
Welch, Isaac
Wever, Samuel
Whiteas, Richard
Wilcox, Hira
Wilcox, Ira
Wilcox, Jaker
Williams, John
Wof, Jacob
Wood, Samuel
Wyatt, Nathaniel




BACK -- HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails