Genealogy Trails - Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led

Delaware County, Ohio
Genealogy and History

 

line

Marriage Records
line


Second Presbyterian Church, Delaware, Delaware, Ohio
Source: FHL Number 1311261

(Submitted by Barb Ziegenmeyer)

*Partial List*

GROOM

BRIDE

MARRIAGE DATE

ADAMS, John Quincy Sarah E. ARNOLD 19 Aug 1849
ANDERSON, D. S. Mary E. HILLS 26 Nov 1846
ANDERSON, William WATERS 25 Dec 1851
BAKER, Lester M. R. WILLEY 1 Nov 1849
BASTEK, Frederick Margaret VERGOR 9 Oct 1843
BIGELOW, G. Harriet Almira VINING 25 Oct 1854
BROWN, Thomas Mary J. ROOT 4 Apr 1848
BUCK, J. E. Sarah Wilson VAN DIEMAN 18 May 1848
CANAN, Charles E. Isabella MURPHY 14 Sep 1854
CANNON, George W. Sarah M. MC CULEHAN 3 Jan 1852
CARPENTER, James Hannah JAMISON 11 Nov 1843
COPELAND, Howard Sarah C. DARLINTON 11 Nov 1852
COX, Edward Ann E. KIRKWOOD 20 Mar 1854
DAVIS, Robert Mary EVANS 18 Feb 1843
EATHERTON, Ingle B. Esther S. HUNTER 26 Aug 1848
ELLIOTT, James C. Lydia S. CUNNINGHAM 12 Apr 1851
EMERSEN, Stillman Martha D. KELLOGG 12 Oct 1849
EMMERSON, ??? ??? FARIS 1851
FELKNER, Henry Merinda FERRIS 04 Nov 1842
FINDLEY, Joseph Sarah A. HIGHLAND 9 Nov 1842
GARDNER, Alfred Phedora DURFEY 01 Jan 1855
GOODMAN, Franklin Mary CUNNINGHAM 14 Feb 1850
HARRISON, James Mary Loiza BALDWIN 9 May 1849
HINTON, Oscar Fanny M. PICKET 19 Aug 1849
HOTLEY, James Eliza ARNOLD 13 Dec 1849
JACKSON, James Sarah BUSH 4 Oct 1848
JAGGOR, Frank B. Emily B. BURNHAM 7 Oct 1851
JOHNSON, Harvey Margaret ROBERTSON 15 Feb 1849
JOHNSON, Thomas B. Joan A. CARSON 28 Jul 1853
KURTZ, John Mary Ann BREESE 15 Jun 1848
LIKES, William Sophia HERBERT 3 Jan 1850
LUMBERT, Robert Sarah Ann HERBERT 18 Dec 1842
MACHAM, Edward L. Theda B. WASHBURN 20 Dec 1848
MC ILVAM, Isaac Frances S. MC KINNIE 26 Oct 1842
MC PHERSON, A. C. Catherine WORLIUS 20 Nov 1849
MICKEL, Aley Mary G. BONNIE 4 Oct 1849
MITTER, BROCKER 1843
NEWHOUSE, JONES 1854
NEWHOUSE, MC CLURE 1854
PECK, David B. Margaret S. FARIS 31 Mar 1854
PIERCE, Lyman Susan CAREY 4 Feb 1852
POPPUS, JONES 1849
PORTER, Robert W. Harriet E. CONDIT 9 Oct 1851
PRUTT, Edward Catharine AVERY 27 Jun 1848
RANDOLPH, FARIS 1852
ROGERS, Alexander Ala SHERMAN 7 Feb 1853
SANDERS, Joseph N. Olive COX 29 Sep 1849
SHAFAR, Samuel Martha W. BUCK 26 Aug 1852
TUCKER, Stillman Anna BUSH 25 Sep 1849
WOODRUFF, Theodore Ruth APLIN 7 Feb 1849




BACK -- HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails