Genealogy Trails - Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led

Fayette County, Ohio
Genealogy and History

 


1810 Tax List


INDEX TO TAX LIST OF OHIO FOR 1810
(Source: Ohio Source Records, pg. 139)


Armstrong, Robert
Ayrs, Francis
Baldwin, David
Baldwin, Richard
Barger, Philip
Benegar, George
Buck, John
Bailey, Joshua
Bates, Daniel
Blair, William
Blue, John M.
Boner, Isaac
Brawley, William
Carder, Sanford
Carrington, Clement
Carr, James
Clark, David
Cochran, Barnabas
Cochran, David
Coil, George
Coler, Abraham
Conn, Michal
Clark, Daniel
Coover, Samuel
Creamer, George
Devault, John
Devault, Nicholas
Devault, Thomas
Dickindon, Jacob Sr.
Dunlap, James
Dungan, Isaiah
Dyer, William
Davis, Benjamin
Doberty, James
Elis, Comton
Fisher, Thomas
Flesher, Coonrod
Flesher, Henry
Funk, Adam
Good, John
Green, Thomas
Green, William
George, William
Hamilton, Alexander
Harper, William
Harvie, John
Heath, George
Heran, Patrick
Herod, John
Hillt, Stephen
Hill, William
Hoil, Heran, Patrick
Herod, John
Hill, Stephen
Hill, William
Hoil, Jacob
Hoppes, John
Homey, James
Hughes, John
Hamilton, William
Hampton, Jonathan
Hand, Jonathan
Hanes, Amos
Hanes, Enoch
Hankin, David
Huff, Thomas
Huff, Doctor
Haw, John
Haye, James
Hays, John
Hopkins, Joseph
Hurley, Leven
Jurey, Jesse
Jones, Thomas
Keller, Christopher
Koil, Oliver
Kiss, Adam
King, Elizabeth
Lawyer, Jacob
Lock, Thomas
Laughan, Elias
Lucas, Nathaniel
McArthur, John
McDonald, Thomas
McElvane, David
Miller, John
McArthur, Duncan
McClean, John
McDonald, Thomas
Means, Robert
Massie, Nathaniel
Matthews, George
Monroe, George
Mooney, James, Judge
Mordeca, Ellis
Murphy, James
Newman, George
Newman, William
Nisbett, David
Ogdon, Albert
Ohaver, Joseph
Patton, William
Pierson, William
Plymel, John
Pusley, Jacob
Painther, George
Parker, Aaron
Rankin, William
Richard, James
Robison,  William
Robuck, George
Rogers. Benjamin
Rogers, Henry
Rowe, Isaiah
Rude, Jacob
Reed, William
Robinson, Nicholas
Robinson, Thomas
Rogers, Hamilton
Rogers, Thomas
Row, John
Sellers, Samuel
Spotwood, John
Sowards, Solomon
Salmon, Benjamin
Salmon, Soloman
Sanders, James
Sawor, William
Shephard, Abraham
Steuben, Baron
Stogdon, David
Stout,  Philip
Stroger, Adam
Suttle, Struthev
Thomas, Ellis
Thompson, Isaac
Todhunter, Isaac
Todhunter, John
Todhunter, Richard
Tracy, Solomon
Tracy, Warner
Urestis, William
Walker, Horasha
Walker, William
Wood, William
Woodson. ? ?
Worthington? ? , Thos.
Webster, James B.
Workman, John
Zandole, John



BACK -- HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails