Genealogy Trails - Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led

Fayette County, Ohio
Genealogy and History

 


Biographies Listed in
"History of Fayette County, Ohio: Her People, Industries and Institutions"
edited by Frank M. Allen, pub. 1914

ADAMS, Jared F.
ALLEN, David
ALLEN, Ephraim L.
ALLEN, Frank M.
ALLEN, George
ALLEN, Joel A.
ALLEN, Ralph
ALLEN, William Wagner
ANDERSON, John Wesley
ANDREWS, Robert G.
ARNOTT, Joseph M.
BAER, Clarence N.
BAKER, John Morgan
BARNES, John L.
BAUGHN, Leondis
BEATTY, Scott
BINEGAR, Hugh W.
BLACK, Francis Marion, Dr.
BOSTWICK, William Clay
BROCK, Glenn Hire
BROCK, Orville C.
BROWN, Harrison F.
BROWN, Roy E., M.D.
BROWN, Tolen E.
BROWNE, Charles St. Clair
BROWNELL, Charles Herbert
BRYANT, Abner J.
BUSH, Edward L.
CAMPBELL, James W.
CAMPBELL, William M.
CANNON, Urban W.
CARR, Salathiel L.
CASEY, Henry
CLEMANS, F. M., Rev.
CLOVER, Thomas H.
COCKERILL, Edward E.
COCKERILL, Luther G.
COFFEY, Charles F.
COFFMAN, Lewis Clark
COIL, Jacob H.
COLE, James
COOK, Benjamin Franklin
COOK, Clyde
CORBITT, Samuel Morgan
COUCH, John G.
CRAIG, David S.
CRAIG, Eli
CRAIG, John
CRAIG, John
CREAMER, Charles Crum
CREAMER, Michael C.
CREAMER, Nathan
CREAMER, Wallace
CREATH, O. Wade
CULHAN, John H.
DAHL, Harris B.
DAVIES, William W.
DAVIS, Jesse B.
DAWSON, Alexander
DEER, John M.
DeWITT, Grant
DeWITT, Jesse
DeWITT, John E.
DIAL, William H.
DICKEY, Martin Luther
DILL, Frank
DILL, William B.
DIXON, Kelley
DOUGLAS, Edward W.
DRAPER, William S.
DUFF, Henry Walker
DUFFEE, James W.
ECKLE, Maynard W.
EGGLESTON, Lafayette
ELLIOTT, Hugh E.
ELLIOTT, Milton S.
ENGLAND, Thomas J.
ERVIN, Craton
ERVIN, Ford
FITCHTHORN, James W.
FOSTER, HOWARD
FOSTER, Howard
FRAYN, William
FREE, John E.
GARDNER, Mills
GARRETT, Homer A.
GILMER, Matthew
GLAZE, Charles C.
GLICKNER, George N.
GOSSARD, Jeptha H.
GREEN, Felix Welton
GREENLEE, Robert B.
HADLEY, Horace Langdon, Hon.
HAGLER, Jesse
HAGLER, Roy
HAIGLER, Albert
HAIGLER, J. W.
HAINS, Albert
HARDWAY, O. E., Capt.
HARPER, Joseph H.
HARPER, Thomas
HARRISON, Batteal
HARRISON, Judge Richard
HARTMAN, James M.
HAYS, Delbert C.
HAYS, John C., Capt.
HEGLER, Almer
HENKLE, Anda E.
HENKLE, Jason F.
HENKLE, William L.
HIRE, Henry L.
HOLDREN, G. W., M. D.
HOLDREN, William A.
HOPKINS, John E.
HOPKINS, Josiah
HOPPES, Henry
HOWARD, Jared W.
HOWAT, Robert
HOWELL, Luther Peterson, M.D.
HUCHISON, John R.
HUCHISON, William S.
HUTSON, Frank
HUTSON, James Homer
IRWIN, Luther M.
JAINES, Frank E.
JAMISON, Benjamin Franklin
JANES, Abel H.
JANES, Evan Lewis
JANES, William Wallace
JENKINS, Thomas A.
JONES, Humphrey
KELLOUGH, Jesse P.
KENNELL, Jacob V.
KIRK, Traine C.
KNECHT, Martin
LADD, William Glenn
LaFOLLETTE, Climpson L.
LININGER, Charles
LININGER, Jesse B.
LININGER, John
LOGAN, John
LONG, David
LONG, Lenna
LOOKER, Howard W.
LOUGH, Washington
LUCAS, Alcester
LYNCH, Charles T.
MADDOX, Robert A.
MADDOX, Thomas S.
MAHAN, Joshua
MARK, Henry
McCLURE, Roy T.
McCOY, Charles C.
McCOY, Elmer
McCOY, Frank
McCOY, George W.
McCOY, Martin L.
McCOY, Russell B.
McCOY, Thomas Glenn
McCOY, Thomas R.
McCUNE, David C.
McLEAN, Charles R.
MILLER, James L.
MILLIKAN, Baldwin Hartzell, Col.
MOCK, David
MOCK, Eli
MOWERY, Perry C.
PALMER, Thomas M.
PARKER, Charles B.
PARKER, William S.
PARRETT, Carey George
PARRETT, Charles H.
PARRETT, Edward Ankney
PARRETT, Frank C.
PARRETT, Frank L.
PARRETT, George B.
PARRETT, John A.
PARRETT, L. Ervin
PARRETT, Lawson A.
PARRETT, Lewis Hamilton
PARRETT, Russell
PARRETT, Thomas F., Capt.
PATTERSON, William John
PERRILL, C. H.
PERRILL, James
PERRILL, James T.
PERRILL, John
PERRILL, Louis
PETERS, Alvin N.
PETERS, John H.
PINE, Bruce
PLYMIRE, Martin
POST, Edward
POST, James D., Hon.
PRIDDY, Elias
PUMMELL, Robert M.
REID, Charles A., Hon.
ROOK, John H.
ROWE, William Henry
SAUM, William A.
SELSOR, William Johnson
SHARP, Morris
SHELEY, William H.
SHELLEY, Luther L.
SHERIDAN, Charles E.
SHULTZ, Samuel E.
SIEMON, George F.
SMIDLEY, Floyd R.
SMIDLEY, George
SMITH, Jacob C.
SNIDER, "Uncle Billy"
SNIDER, Hugh
SORRELL, Robert W.
STEERS, William Thomas
STEVENS, Ennis
STITT, Howard Leigh, M.D.
STITT, Joseph Young
STURGEON, William E.
SWOPE, Abner R.
TAYLOR, Daniel
TAYLOR, Jerome
THARP, William A.
THOMPSON, Harlan T.
THORNTON, Amos
THORNTON, Noah
TURNER, Thaddeus T.
TWAY, David W.
VAN PELT, Samuel
VAN PELT, Simon P.
VANNORSDALL, Frank C.
VANNORSDALL, James Riley
WAPLES, Isaac
WELTON, Jesse
WEST, Cyrus Patterson
WEYER, Jacob A.
WHITESIDE, Frank E.
WILCOX, Nathan C.
WILKIN, Harley T.
WILLIAMS, Hon. Marshall J.
WILLIS, James M.
WILLIS, James William
WILSON, Elba
WILSON, Horace W.
WILSON, Ray
WILSON, William Wesley
WISSLER, Charles
WISSLER, Clarence
WISSLER, David H.
WISSLER, Jacob A.
WISSLER, Ulysses Grant
WOLFE, Silas
WORTHINGTON, William
WRIGHT, Jacob
YEOMAN, Osco
YORE, Charles
ZIMMERMAN, George Elba



BACK -- HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails