Franklin County, Ohio
Genealogy and History

   

Index to
1810 Tax List


Originally transcribed by Thelma Blair Lang


[This was originally pub. in "Ohio Source Records" The Ohio Genealogical Quarterly
which was in print between 1937-1944]



Submitted to Genealogy Trails by K.T., 2012

Note: This is a transcription of a transcription.
You are advised to check the original records whenever possible.

Abey, George
Agler, Fredrick
Anderson, I.
Andrew, Jesse
Andrews, Noah
Ashbaugh, John
Atwater, Russel
Austin, Elijah
Baldon, C
Baldon, Cornl.
Ball, John
Bailer, Percival
Bar, Andrew
Bard, Michael
Barker, Chancy
Barr, Mo.
Bartholomen, Martin
Bartlett, Isaac
Bassett, Alexander
Baughman, Geo.
Beach, Samuel Jr.
Beach, Samuel Sr.
Beakesly & Maryam
Bears, David
Bexla & Meryon
Blakely, Obed
Blew, James
Boyce, Robert
Brackenridge, Jas.
Brackinridge, Robt.
B?chle, John
Brisco, Reuben
Bristol, Adna
Bristol, David
Brown, Daniel
Brown, William
Butler, Avary
Butler, B.
Butler, J.
Butler, Joal
Butler, L.
Butler, Sarah W.
Campbell, Benj.
Campbell, William
Carder, Geo.
Carpenter, Rubin
Case, Isaac
Case, Israel
Case, Israel Jr.
Case, Joseph
Chapman, Benj.
Cherry, Abraham
Chinoweth, Elijah
Chinoweth, Thos.
Cochran, Glass
Cochran, Simon
Cochran, Wm.
Coe, Ransom
Coldwell, Wm.
Coleman, Jas.
Colyeor, N.
Conine. John
Cooper, Robt.
Cooper, William
Cowgill, Joseph
Cramer, Christopher
Crawford, M.
Culbertson, Andrew
Culbertson, James
Culbertson, Robt.
Dark, Wm.
Davis, John
Daybon, Jas
Decher, Elisha
Deerdurff, Abraham
Deerdurff, Paul
Dill, John
Dillino, Amassa
D'Lashmutt, Elea
D'Lashmutt, Eli
D'Lashmutt, M. K.
Donocan, John
Droddy, William
Dudly, Rich.
Duff, Edward
Dunn, Asa
Durkin, David
Dyer, John
Ebey, George
Finch, David
Finley, S.
Fisher, Isaac
Fisher, Michael
Fleming, William
Follen, Thomas
Foster, Benjamin
Fulton, Elijah
Fulton, Hugh
Gail, Richard
Galaspa, Ennes
Galloway, Jas.
Gilpon, Geo.
Glen, S.
Goldsmith, Thos.
Good, Jos.
Goodle, L.
Goodrich, Ebenezer
Goodridg, T.
Goodridg, M.
Graham, G.
Graham, M.
Grant, Kelly Widow
Grather, Joseph
Griswold, Ezra
Griswold, Isaac
Grubb, Jacob
Guilliford, John
Hamlen, Nathaniel
Hammond, Atthina
Hanna, Alland
Harmon, James
Harrison, Isaac
Harrup, Peter
Haughn, Nicholas
Henderson, Alexander
Henderson, Samuel
Henderson, Samuel Jr.
Henderson, William
Hess, Baltzer
Hess, Daniel
Hess, Margan
Hoffman, John
Hopper, Edward
Howe, Henry
Howser, John Jr.
Humphreys, Wm.
Hunter, Charles
Hunter, John
Hunter, Joseph
Ingram, Abraham
Jackanias, Rose
Jamason, David
Johnson, Thomas
Jones, Abeole
Jones, David
Jones, Samuel
Justice, Robert
Keepsaw, Phillip
Kilbourne, James
Kilbourn, James
Kile, John
King, Jacob
Knight, M.
Lain, Daniel
Lambert, David
Landas, Samuel
Lemes, C.
Leonard, Abithan
Leonard, Preserved
Lerbeern, Andrew
Lewis, Sabia
Linch, M.
Lincoln, Goodle
Loundes, ?, Rep. D.
Lucas, Wm.
Lyles, Robert
Lyles, Richard, Widow
McAfee, Joseph
McCloud, Charles
McCloud, Thomas
McCoy, James
McEleain, James
McEleain, William
McGill, Samuel
McGowen, John
McKingsbury
McMahon, Mageal
Mallon, M.
Mannon, Elisha
Mannon, Wm.
Mariam, William
Marshall, James
Mathews, Mathew
Maumon, M. B.
Maxfield, Amos
Mayborn, James
Maynard, Stephen
Medford, Wm.
Medlord, John
Mellington, Peter
Meryon & Bexla
Mickey, Thomas
Millar, Jacin
Millar, Justice
Millingburgh, Peter
Mills, M. S.
Moobury, William
Moor, Simeon
Moor, Thomas
Moor, Solomon
Moorhead, Thomas
Morgin, Dan'l.
Morris, Thomas
Morrison, Alex.
Morrison, Alex. J.
Morrison, Alex. Jr.
Morrison, William.
Nelson, David
Nelson, Robert
Norton, M.
O'Hana, Arthur
O'Hana, James
Orr, M.
Overden, Jacob
Overton, John
Overton, M.
Palmer, Ethan
Palmer, Thomas
Palmer, William
Park, Andrew
Park, Joseph
Parker, Thos.
Penn, Joseph
Penny, Abnor
Penny, Azariah
Penny, Levi.
Phelps, Edw.
Piper, Elazes
Pontious, Peter
Poppow, Jacob
Powel, Laton
Powel, Seymore
Powers, R.
Ramsey, James
Ramsey, Robert
Ramsey, Samuel
Ransom, Coe.
Reed, William
Rich, Ebenezer
Rtcheson, Saml.
Robe, William
Rochey, Christopher
Scott, Joseph
Scott, Saml.
Seeds, James
Selem?, Anthony
Sells, Benjamin
Sells, Ludwich
Sells, Mo.
Sells, Peter
Shannon, James
Shannon, Saml.
Sharp, No.
Shaw, William
Shedmore, Geo.
Shedmore, Josiah
Shedmore, M.
Shenn, Levy
Simmons, William
Simon, M.
Sirloff, George
Sloper, Samuel
Smart, Isaac
Smart, Joseph
Smith, Augustine J.
Smith, Rich
Spangler, David
Springer, Charles
Starling, Lynn
Steel, Wm.
Stephens, Rich.
Stewall, M.
Stewart, Jr., Heirs
Stewart, M.
Stokes, M.
Subblefield, Benj.
Sullivant, Lucas
Sullivant, Lucas, Jr.
Survey, Mathews
Swingston, Edward
Tage, Mathias
Taylor, Robert
Terburn, Andrew
Thomas, L.
Thomas, Lewis
Thomas, Philip
Thomas, Thomas
Thomas, Stephen
Thompson, Charles
Thompson, William
Tool, Oliver
Toppong, Iasiah
Topping, Zoplus
Traube, M.
Tuller, Bela M.
Vance, Alexander
Vance, Joseph
Vance, Robert
Vanhorn, Isaac
Vineing, William
Vouis, Isaiah
Walker, Bay
Wallas, Rich. S.
Watts, Ino
Weatherington, Congration
Welscock, Roswell
White, John Jr.
White, Mo.
White, Saml.
White, William
Wiglon, Wm.
Wilcocks, Lymon
Williams, David
Wilson, John
Wilson, S.
Wilson, Samuel
Wood, Elizabeth
Writing, House M.
Yancy, Laton




BACK -- HOME

Genealogy Trails History Group

Copyright ©
Genealogy Trails