Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Henry County, Ohio
Genealogy and History
part of the Genealogy Trails Family


line
Marriage Records
line


(Submitted by Linda Blue Dietz)

Groom

Bride

Marriage Date

Martin C Amling Tillie Eitzman Jun 18, 1920
Karl Amos Emilie Gerken Dec 25, 1920
John A Anspach Goldie Zahrend Oct 9, 1919
Elmer J Baker Laurena Zachrich Feb 27, 1919
Edmund A Baringer Frieda A Rohrs Jun 24, 1915
Harry L Bartley Ida E Beck Dec 15, 1915
D A Boothman Bernice Baughman Nov 10, 1915
Fremond W Brandt Wilhelmine C Nodren Jun 22, 1924
Glenn Carter Grace M Bell Sep 12, 1925
Clarence Curns Ella Haynes Apr 1, 1915
Fred W Eitzman Frieda M Tietje Jun 12, 1921
Ray O Farison Lauretta Shoemaker Mar 11, 1915
Albert Gerken Anna Tietje May 27, 1920
Carl L Gerken Anna M Storck Nov 14, 1920
Henry M Gershutz Mary H Konzen Jan 20, 1920
Vance C Glick Esther Armbruster Oct 17, 1921
William H Godeke Emma Hoops Mar 31, 1921
Raymond Gordon Agnes Konzen Nov 15, 1915
Carl Haase Nellie Rettig Oct 5, 1921
Martin F Hehman Ruby M Ripley Jul 11, 1927
Herman Helmke Alvina Bramer Jun 1, 1922
Alvin Huber Fae I Pope Mar 23, 1922
Walter Huber Edna Slagle Jan 18, 1928
Harry F Knepley Almeda A Leifer Sep 4, 1919
Anthony G Kopperstein Christina Wilsberg Jun 22, 1915
Fred J Kruse Pauline E Wesche Sep 16, 1920
Homer Lesh Nettie Eding Jun 10, 1920
Benjamin Marks Ellen Olson Sep 24, 1915
Albert Meyer Emilie Cohrs Apr 4, 1920
Wilber W Miller Helen Gerken Jun 30, 1923
Ferdinand Narden Matilda Badenhop Apr 21, 1921
Niels C Nielson Elise T Pedersen Oct 24, 1915
Frank H Oberhaus Clara Cordes Nov 6, 1921
Edwin J Orthwein Matilda Rettig Jun 27, 1922
Ernest L Pacey Audrey Burkhart Jan 19, 1921
John Phalen Ellen Mouhart Sep 17, 1915
Francis Pittman Evelyn J Johnson Nov 28, 1920
William P Plassman Martha M Gerken Apr 22, 1922
Orin Richmond Zelina Haley May 8, 1915
Ernest Rickenberg Altha Rohrs May 30, 1920
Martin Rickenberg Erna Gerken Apr 12, 1923
Herman C Rosebrock Lydia Baden Dec 16, 1915
Henry Schroder Emillie Meyer Dec 16, 1915
Frank J Showman Dorothy M Flint Mar 29, 1920
Christ Sudorf Margaret Petersen Jun 10, 1915
Clarence Weber Margaret Bortz Aug 24, 1919
Roy Wells Bernice F May Feb 17, 1924
Erwin Wesche Maria Gerken Dec 9, 1923
Russell F Wilson Florence C Hoffman Feb 14, 1922
Virgil Wilson Helen Badenhop Jun 21, 1921
Jacob Wolf Hattie Hoffman Dec 22, 1920
Theodore Wolf Emma Birkhahn Nov 25, 1915
Eugene Yackee Nina Davis Oct 12, 1927
Harry J Ziesloft Bertha M Casteel Dec 15, 1915
John Zook Sylvia Gottschalk Oct 24, 1915




HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails