Hocking County Ohio

  Benton local High School

South Bloomingville, Ohio 

1950

Benton Scenic Local High School, 1950

First Row: Larry Shaw, Claude Weaver, Leo Culp, George Culp, Ralph McCloud, Delbert Lindsey

Second Row:  Leonard Latimer, Darryl Johnson, Pearl Berry, Charles Ebert, Raymond Mills, Joe Pollum, Jessie Harper, Lloyd McNichols, Raymond Amerine, Robert Shesky

Sextette

Betty Shaw, Jean Unger, Donna Hampshire, Marilyn Bainter, Maxine Johnson,  Bonnie Unger

Orchestra

First Row:  Sharon Bainter, Betty Shaw, Marilyn Unger, Franklin Isles, Maxine Johnson, Virginia McCloud

Second Row:  Damon Shaw, Leonard Shaw, Kay Pollum, Jean Unger, Chester Eveland, Leland Johnson, June Unger, Larry Shaw, Melvin Brown

 

Home Economic Girls

Charlotte Brown, Edith Garrett, Norma Warehime, Marilyn Unger,  Helen Disbennett

Grades 9 - 10 - 11

Row One:  Charles Ebert, Pearl Berry, Norman Wheatcraft, Jessie Harper, David Wiggins, Lloyd McNichols, Leonard Latimer

Row Two:  Leo Culp, Edith Garrett, Helen Disbennett, Charlotte Brown, Marilyn Unger, Betty Shaw, Betty Warehime, Darrel Johnson

Row Three: Raymond Amerine, Larry Shaw, Ray Mills, Joe Pollum, Wayne Vorhees, James Hart, Lois Keck, Bonnie Unger, Delbert Lindsey, Ralph McCloud

Row Four:  Claude Weaver, Junita Rheinscheld, Jean Unger, Elsie Wine, Marilyn Bainter, Donna Hampshire, Martha Hoy, Alice Kneece, Maxine Hartley.

Home Economic Girls

Lois Keck, Bonnie Unger, Betty Shaw

 

Maxine Johnson

Anas Wine

Nora Hart

George Culp

Yvonne Amerine

June Unger

Do you have information on this school?  School colors?  The students, the teachers or the school history ?  Please contact me   here.

Home

This Genealogy Trails website with all of the content and pictures are the copyrighted 2008 property of Genealogy Trails and the original submitters.  All rights are reserved.  Nothing contained in this site may be commercially reproduced or utilized for any purpose, except for private use, without prior written authorization .