Veteran Burials Hocking County Ohio


Information extracted from a series of articles from The Logan Daily News in 1950. Hocking County commissioners and local veteran organizations asked the citizens of Hocking County for help in locating the graves of every deceased war veteran of the county. A list of 962 graves was compiled by veteran's service officers John Buchanan and Vaughn Collins.

Of the known graves, 782 were Civil War, 106 World War l, 22 Spanish-American War, 22 World War ll and 16 War of 1812. There were 14 known veterans graves but unknown wars served. They were: William Reid, Bethel Cemetery; James Arter, Bethany Cemetery; Noah Poling, Harvey Chapel Cemetery; Martin V McClelland, Mc Clellend Cemetery; (first name unknown) Butsh, Mt Tabor Cemetery; John McMullen, South Bloomingville Cemetery; James L Carter, Old Buena Vista Cemetery; John Smyers, Sours Cemetery; John A Robinson, Robert Smith, James Steele and Mathias Warthman, Addena Cemetery, location unknown; Starcher, Smith Chapel Cemetery; A B Clark, Fellowship Cemetery.
Armstrong Cemetery, Starr Township
Civil War:
Louis Cramble and William Duffy

WWI:
Charles F Wyskiver
Asbury Cemetery, Starr Township
WWI:
Earnest R Allberry, Russell S Branscomb, Ray E Dicken, Fred L Duss, James W Hoskins, Matthew P Kennard, Andrew J Kisor, Benjamin F Kisor, Orville W Lowry

WWII:
Glenville Starrett

Civil War:
James A Freeborn, G W Hayden, Cyrus Hoak, Samuel McConahie, J Rhodes, James W Thompson, Samuel W Williams, James Wood, Clarence L Woodard, J M Carrell, Joseph Clark
Berry Cemetery, Benton Township
Civil War:
Izaac Cooper, Robert Whitcraft, George Sanford
Bethel Cemetery, Salt Creek
Civil War:
Richard Taylor, Eli Disbennet, Thomas Murlett
Unknown war:
William Reid
Betheny Cemetery, Perry Township
Civil War:
Thomas J Anderson, Alexander Chambers, Jacob Clapper, James Dorris, Lafayette Linsey, Jackson Moore, Frederick Pinstalk, W R Young, James C Carpenter, Jack Creiglow, James Lutz
War of 1812:
Emanuel Miller
War served in unknown:
James Arter
Bright Cemetery, Falls-Gore Township
Civil War: John Bright
Brown Cemetery, Good Hope Township
War of 1812:
Isaac Morris

Civil War:
Christopher Pierce
Bunker Hill Cemetery, Good Hope Township
Civil War: Joseph Wonn
Carbon Hill Cemetery, Ward Township
Civil War:
Isaac Ayers, Levi Barstow, John Bartoe, Alfred L Blanchard, Frederick Blosser, John L Blosser, Herrick B Briley, William Brooks, Isaac Carey, William C Collins, Luther M Devol, George A Ellison, Daniel Erb, Peter Erb, Wesley Hawk, William H Hutchison, Edward Jones, Galeb Keeton, John Locke, John Loper, John H Lowes, Isaiah Matheny, James C Matheny, George McManawa, Henry Nagle, James W Nye, William Powell, Josiah Purdum, David O Randolph, Christopher Seenes, James W Smith, Ezra Stevens, George W Stewart, Francis M Thorne, Thomas Witham.

Spanish American War:
John F Clowes

WWI:
Raymon Hawk, William J B Hill, John W Oakley, Henry Parks
Centenary Cemetery, Marion Township
Civil War: James A Francisco, George Grove, George Kuhl, Andrew W Voris

Spanish-American War:
Charles E Elick
Chapel Hill Cemetery, Benton Township
Civil War:
J C Allen, Thomas Allison, William Hadden, Peter Hutton, John W Lyons, Silas Moore, Jacob Miller, Alfred Parrish, Moses Rambo, T W Taylor, Ashford Wilson, John C Woodward

WWI:
Clarence E Harper

Location unknown, war unknown: John A Robinson, Robert Smith, James Steel, Mathias Warthman
Dillin Cemetery, Washington Township
Civil War:
Thomas Dillin
Dixon Cemetery, Ward Township
Civil War:
Brazill B Briggens, M V McCullough
Downhour Cemetery, Ward Township
Civil War:
Harrison Dawley, Perry Dawley, Nicholas Durnolt, John J Hillyer, James Spencer, Reese Spencer, Jacob Wilt, Hezikiah Hashman

War of 1812:
Johnson Hill

WWI:
John Edward Mays
Ebenezer Cemetery, Green Township
Civil War:
David Baird, Amos Cokley, Edward Cordell, George Davis, Henry Davis, F A Johnson, Francis M Joy, Jacob M Keplar, Jacob Levering, William MnCauley, David C Brian, Isaac Cokley, Thomas England, Mathan Cokely, David Lehman, Stimpson Smart

WWI:
Floyd Guess
Ewing Cemetery, Washington Township
Civil War:
James Harden, Andrew J Collison, Isaac K Lanning, Peter Keller, John Sater

WWII:
Ralph W Miller, Elmer Sanner
Fairview Cemetery, Good Hope Township
WWI: George Beougher, Otto E Goss, Tracy V Dupler, Russell R Dupler, Elmer Van Curen

War of 1812:
Henry Fink

Civil War:
Jacob C Beougher, Joseph T Barron, William D Beougher, Jown W Crupper, William Carpenter, Joseph DeLong, Henry Federer, William H Huls, Morton V Inboden, Joseph Inboden, Michael Kline, Peter W Krieger, Samuel J McConnell, Walter W Marshall, Jacob Smith, Gilbert Tannehill, Wesley S Tucker, William A Wear, Silas Warthman, S A Primmer, J W Weltner
Fairview U.B. Cemetery, Washington Township
Civil War:
John Call, Samuel Hurl, James B Hone, William D Lehman, John L Price, Samuel J Price
Fellowship Cemetery, Green Township
Civil War:
A B Clark, Albram Cook, Gilbert A Donelson, Jason Guess, Robert Hartman, David Hiles, John C Hiles, John Johnson

WWI:
Russel D Mowery
Gibisonville M.E. Cemetery
Civil War:
Michael Eckstein, Jacon Snyder, T A Wolfe, Charles R Mitchell, John Barton, Thomas O Rouse, Joesph Bell, William D Reynolds, John Brown, John Keller, Thomas B Vorhees, L C Friend, J L Rouse, Reason B Rouse, Benjamin Rouse, Samuel Stuart, Robert Moore
Gibisonville U.B. Cemetery, Laurel Township
Civil War:
James Berry, George Conn, Rev. Frederick K Hood, T Hix, Oliver O Kelch, Horatio G Kelch, Levi Keister, John P Robinson, Augustus Raymond, B F Smith, Jacob Shoff, W T Walker, George D Whitcraft, Thomas D Woods, John Shiek

War of 1812:
Isaac Huffines
Gore Cemetery, Green Township
WWI:
Porter V Hite and Samuel N Phelps
Groves Cemetery, Starr Township
Civil War:
John R Dage, William H Frex
Hansen Cemetery, Laurel Township
War of 1812:
George Kinser

Civil War:
Charles Hansen
Harper Cemetery, Benton and Salt Creek Townships
Civil War:
Benjamin Harper
Harvey Chapel Cemetery, Marion Township
Civil War:
S R Poling, William E Poling, George Sheets, John Switzer, George W O'Hara, James Cummans

WWI:
Pearley Davidson

Unknown war:
Noah Poling
Haydenville Cemetery, Green Township
Civil War:
Cornelius Batelle Allen, Russell J Loomis, Adam Mitchell, Stephen Lent, Joseph Wycuff

WWI:
George Carpenter

WWII:
Ralph Jeffrey
Highland Cemetery, Mt Pleasant, Washington Township
Spanish-American War:
Pete DeIntenis

WWI
Harry R Primmer
Illesboro Cemetery, Washington Township
Civil War:
Basil Spurner and William A Horn
Karshner Cemetery
Civil War:
Theobold Diehl, W J Hoy, Daniel Hoy
Liberty Hill Cemetery, Benton Township
Civil War:
Alfred H Buck, Sylvester Davis, Daniel Johnson, John Lowery, George Ramey, George Starkey, Benjamin Settles
Marse Cemetery, Falls Township
Civil War:
Samuel T Highley, John L Shultz
McClelland Cemetery, Perry Township
Civil War:
Isaac N Todd

War of 1812:
Daniel Plotner, John Todd

Unknown war:
Martin V McClelland
Miller Chapel Cemetery, Green Township
Civil War:
E B Boyles, Emory Burris, Thomas E Collins, Solomon B Goodwin, Aaron Gray, John W Ingmire, W W Webster, Christopher B Martin, James W Thompson

WWI:
Clifford E Carrick, C C Clark, John F Henry, Vernon W Sutton
Morgan Chapel Cemetery, Perry Township
WWI:
Alva Arter

Civil War:
Lebbeus Canel, David Fought, Thomas H Lutz, Levine Lutz, Jonas B Love, John Lasure, Jerry Peterson, James Reed
Morris Cemetery, Starr Township
Civil War:
John Crosby, Daniel N Woodard, Jacob Wyskiver, William Jones
Mt Carmel Cemetery, Salt Creek Township
Civil War:
Abraham Devault, Elijah Hart, William Peters, William A Sertz, William J Vincent, William Kennedy, George W Kneese
Mt Tabor, Marion Township
Civil War:
David C Aushbaugh, Horace P Blackstone, A O Brown, Eli Busby, Thomas Canan, Silas Derr, John Hunsaker, Dr N D Hufford, Peter B Houston, William Larimer, George Miller, Isaac Miller, Henry McCune, John Martin, Al Martin, Hiram Plummer, James Palmer, Robert Redman, Jacob Statser, James Weaver, A M McCune

Unknown War
(unknown first name) Butsh
Mt Zion Cemetery, Marion Township
Civil War:
Jahn Kistler
Murray City Cemetery, Ward Township
Civil War:
Raphael E Cook, Robert Pearson, Leroy Reed, Thomas Smith, James Turner, George W Watkins, Wilson Watkins, John W Linton
New Otterbein Cemetery, Falls-Gore Township
Civil War:
Asel Arnold, John F T Bagent, Jesse Hicks, Thomas Hood, William T Johnson, William Kruse, James Martin, W H Spicer, George Lantz

WWI:
Harry L Holt, Bernard T Starr, Oscar Thompson
Oak Grove Cemetery, Logan, Falls Township
Civil War:
Noah Blosser, Andrew Stewart, George W Dollison, Rev. A Hatton, Henry James, Peter J Lytel, J H S Nutter, Charles Rose, Culver Smith, Bernhardt Strocke, John W Stentz, John W Tritsch, John Ross, G J Beck, Francis B Burgoon, Lewis Fisher, Jacob Fox, NIcholas Fox, James Gallagher, P Geiger, Jacob Kreasbaum, James McGravey, Emory Perry, Michael J Rapeck, Peter Rider, J S Shore, John B Stedam, Daniel Sweeney, Patrick Winn, James Dicken, John Perry, William Richard Ramsey, T E Baker, Samuel H Bright, Gothlieb Bronin, William B Brown, Jacob F Butin, Jesse B Butin, George Cook, George Deishlie, Louis Delp, J F Friesner, Milton Gafney, George G Gage, David T S Hand, George H Hartman, James P Henderson, Charles W James, John W Jones, P Kittsmiller, Andrew Lambert, Ira J Lindley, W H Lyons, Charles McClain, Isaac G McFadden, E L McLaughlin, Benjamin C McManigal, Robert D McManigal, Charles W Nail, Maynard Pond, Ferdinand F Rempel, Ferdinand F Reynolds, George Reynolds, John Risley, J C Rochester, T W Rochester, William Stallsmith, Harvey Stultz, C C Taylor, John Vail, Erastus Van Horn, Isaiah Voris, Rev. Joseph Williams, William G Williams

Robert R Work, Aaron Young, William M Davey, David Fenney, Henry Lutz, Joseph Alonzo Nail, William Vorhees, Daniel W Canfield, John wyskiver, Frederick Harble, Seth Hammond, Paul Hyatt, George G Moore, George Risley, James S Austin, Abram L Gabriel, Gilbert Geslin, George Humphrey, David Wolf, James Allen, Thomas J Allen, George W Benadorn, Hiram S Brown, Joseph H Brown, Thomas J Brown, Nathan Buchanan, J G Carter, Jesse Cooper, Alexander Crawford, F W DollisonAgustus Floyd, Thasseus S Floyd, Charles C Hillyer, Snoden Ingmire, Henry D Joy, Hiram Kanode, Isaac D Kontner, John Krinn, George Lane, David Lanning, Thomas J Lehman, Elijah Mains, W H Martin, Samuel Mauk, Thomas Meldrim, James H Mitchell, G W Myers, John J Nihiser, Marion Nutter, Harvey E Oatley, Robert L Patton, John Price, Nathan Purdum, Seth Robinson, John J Rodehaver, Jacob M Rogers, William Ryan, John T Sanderson, John Schempp, John C Shaw, Howard S Stephenson, Robert H Thrush, Anerson C Wallar, Hugh A West, John C Wolfe, George W Wycuff, Russell J Buttin, James Conaway, William Delong, Oliver Lemon, Thomas J Lewis, Charles McCarthy, Robert G W McFall, Barak W Moore, Allen W Oldfield, John S Palmer, David Phillips, James Arnold, John L Bagley, Milton T Baird, Lewis Blosser

Russell Bowen, John Campbell, Peter Castell, George H Clarke, CW Clowe, Tom Collins, Charles Comstock, Samuel B Crow, Samuel Eastman, William Glass, Isaac Haine, G W Hamilton, Washington Heft, Calvin Hopkins, Thomas Kelly, George Kleinschmidt, Abirl Lacey, G D Lemon, Rev Noah Lohr, Dr. William D Mansfield, Henry Martin, Samuel Moore, Perry Moorehead, Rice Morrison, Oliver S Oaks, William Pence, George W Ray, Sol Rhoades, G W Smith, Samuel St. Clair, Samuel Stradley, Moses Strawn, Charles Smith, William Thompson, Samuel Wildes, Charles Workman, John L Younger, Isaac Misner, Robert Pierce, A C Sands Sr., Lewis Webb, E K Parsons

Spanish-Amerian War:
Elmer Bell, Fred K C Grove, Upton C Smith, Carl Bright, Harry E Rose, B L Davenport, Thomas J Murphy, Samuel Brooke, Harry A Laird, Harry W Rank, George W Bright, Elbert G Krinn, James E Beagle, Joshua A Lehman, William H Timberlake, F E Dixon, William J Lytle

WWI:
Carl M James, Frederick A Fox, James E Gallagher, Morris Perry, Rollin B Harrington, Thomas S Humphreys, Harry R Wasson, William Erwin, Ira E Green, Herbert Reincheild, Willard L Sprankel, Jesse N Phelps, Raymond F Achauer, Carl A Engle, Levi Howdyshell, Fred P Jones, Carl Trimmer, George E Unger, Overton S Webb, William M Poling, Lloyd D Allen, Wayne H Blackstein, James L Blosser, Adam S Brown, Charles D Hazlett, John J Herzog, Charles S Happel, C E Little, George E Mosser, Charles H Myers, Carl F Ringhiser, Earl Warner, Walter E Watts, Frank Johnson, Doyne P Wardwell, Wayne (John) Wolfe, Stanley E Sparnon, Irvin E Rutter, Arthur Dollmatsch, William J Ryan, George Barber, Sam C Buchanan, George L Shively, Thomas J Rayner, Charles E James, Paul O Potts, Frank Clinton Webb, William Nelson Wilson, Clarence Montgomery, Harry E Brooks, Harry G Bartlett, Warren Scott Geslin, John Wesley McBroom, William Savey

WWII:
Paul F Schrader, William Woodard, Vernon Clark, James Fox, Howard Columber, Thomas L Nash, James Brooks Jr., Alva Smith, Francis Morley, Harold F Ables, Lester Schaal, Henry W Vickroy, Murray S Phillips Jr.

Unknown war:
Richard White
Old Baptist Cemetery, Laurel Township
Civil War:
William Kelch
Old Beuna Vista Cemetery, Perry Township
Civil War:
Peter Lance

Unknown War:
James L Carter
Old Butchel Cemetery, Ward Township
Civil War:
J T Barston, George McCameron, Solomon North, O W Russell, Joshua Shrieves, Henry Veregan, Henry Wetzel, Francis Winters, I H Woodyard, William Robson
Old Catholic Cemetery, Falls Township
Civil War:
William Downey, Charles Shrader, John Kirsgh
Old Logan Cemetery, Falls Township
Civil War:
William Ambrose, David Angle, George Angle, John Tennyhill, Josiah Tenneyhill, George Thompson, Samuel Thompson, Conrad Tignor, Joseph C Toole, G M Webb, William J Webb, Seth Webb, Samuel B Westenhaver, William N England, W H Haines, William H Kanode, Joseph Knastrick, Jonathan Rhoades, John Root, Francis Thomas, william M VanAtta, Simion Evans, Robert Ashbaugh, S H Baker, Lewis Barker, S W Barnes, William M Bowers, John Bragg, John Bunz, George Buzzell, Thomas Cline, Joseph Collins, Isaac Collins, E Davenport, John Deffnbach, Simeon Evans Jr, Joseph Fox, Joseph Friesner, Andrew Carey, Harry Gommer, William D Hare, Alex Hawkins, Wesley Haines, Benjamin Jadwin, G H James, Henry Kelley, Benjamin F Kittsmiller, Robert Kittsmiller, Charles Klinesmith, Godfied Kley, William S Larimer, Samuel Lehman, Peter Leonard, John Luff, Canada Linn, James L Martin, John S Maynard, J T McCormick, David A Miller, Henry Davis, John Dixon, L F Drake, Charles W Horton, William Lytle, William Montgomery, J L Myers, J J Myers, Lloyd Myers, William R North, John G Petty, Elliot Rathburn, James K Rochester, James Root, Robert, Dow Sanderson, Abner Spencer, Wilford Stiers, Charles Strentz

War of 1812:
Daniel Hawkins
Old McBroom Cemetery, Laurel Township
War of 1812:
Robert McBroom

Civil War:
Joseph H Woltz
Old Otterbein Cemetery, Falls-Gore Township
War of 1812:
Moses Starr, Richard Burgess

Civil War:
Naploeon Alltop, J W Campbell, James R Coon, Jared Danison, William Groves, Maxfield Hite, Elisha Johnson, J C Kabel, John McMannis, Henry Mowery, B O Nixon, John W Nixon, Parley Phelps, William D Smart, Reuben P Spurgeon, John SUmmers, Joseph D Summers, William Kennedy, John T Phelps, Thomas Price, Joseph Spencer, William Terrell
Payne Cemetery, Ward Township
Civil War:
John Kistler, Thomas Payne and Henry Striblen
Perry U.B. Cemetery, Perry Township
Civil War:
William Beavers, James Bailey, James R Bushley, Michael Campbell, Easton B Cave, Samuel Caviness, Benjamin Clutter, william Cox, M L Davis, Fielding Donaldson, Henry Fast, Otis Friend, Wilbain A Johnston, Robert Marshall, Rueben Milliser, James Phillips, Isaac Sherrick, William Siddons, R L Sullivan, George Sweet, Kingsbury Sweet, Robert Tobin, Lewis Wagner, James W Weaver, C G Wheeler, Robert Woods, James R Black, Isaac Newton Bushea, Simon Hockton, George Painter, James Roult, John Kuhn, Hugh Carr, Robert T Davis, John Friend, Samuel Gardner, James Peddycoart, Emery F Redfern, William Shell, Levi Richman, Joel W Hoy, Jonathan Hartsough, Isaac Kitchen, Jasper N Morris, S B Pugh, Christopher Seesholtz, Henry G Seesholtz

Spanish-American War:
Charles W Ebert
Pine Grove Cemetery, Benton Township
Civil War:
James Black, Zephaniah Brown, Lewis Conkle, John Finley, Robert Finley, James G Crawford, Abner D Linn, Benjamin Long, Isaac Poling, Daniel Straite, David Woodard, John Wollever, John Oldfield, Fred Conkle, Edwin Pettit, Robert Reid, James A Smelts, William Kruse
Pisgah Cemetery, Good Hope Township
Civil War:
John H Auggs, Levi Davis, William L Dverett, John Judy, Harry Moore, Levi H Yantes

WWI:
John W Bigham
Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Good Hope Township
Civil War:
Wesley B Kline
Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Marion Township
WWII:
Ralph Huston

Civil War:
James W Allen, Abraham B Beery, James Bond, William F Bond, Ruben Busby, Thomas Disbennet, Daniel Frasure, J C Glass, H Smith
Pleasant Ridge Cemetery, Perry Township
Civil War:
Nelson Bowsher, Karl Hunter, Nelson Hedges, James F Martin, Harrison Pugh, William H Peterson, Martin V Thompson, Albert Riley, Rueben Ebert
Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Marion Township
Spanish-American War:
George W Brown

Civil War:
Israel Brown, William Tignor

WWI:
Alfred R Hartman
Prospect Cemetery, Washington Township
Civil War:
Edward Pleukharp, Alexander L Dillon, Abraham Kitchen, Thomas W Keck
Ruff Cemetery, Marion Township
Civil War:
David Hamilton
Salem Hollow Cemetery, Ward Township
Civil War:
Alexander L Guist, Robert Masters, John Walraven
Schooley Cemetery, Salt Creek Township
War of 1812:
Richard Johnston

Civil War:
William A Acker, Harvey Fairman, Finley B Johnson, George Swackhamer
Scott's Creek Cemetery, Falls Township
Civil War:
Joseph L Clark, Adam Funk, George W Hansel, David H Rose, Andres J Byers, John Rose
Shaw Cemetery, Falls Township
WWI:
Harry E Clark, James Poling

Civil War:
James W Davis, Isaac Rodman, John A Rodman, Samuel Rodman, Jonathan Shaw, John Kern
Smith Chapel Cemetery, Green Township
Civil War:
William H Jones, Lucius Keplar, Josiah Robinson, James Stakley, James Cunningham, Oliver Orn, William Graham

WWI:
John W Crane, Arthur Fox, Ralph Walker, Franklin D Crane

Unknown war:
(unknown first name) Starcher
Sours Cemetery, Laurel Township
Unknown war:
John Smyers
South Bloomingville Cemetery, Benton Township
War of 1812:
James Shaw, Thomas Barron

Civil War:
William Barran, Joshua Chilcote, Jacob Hutchinson, David Kidnocker, Jesse Lindsey, Marvel Mills, William H Morris, George B Mills, George Russell, Samuel Wolfe

Unknown War:
John McMullen
South Perry Cemetery, Perry Township
WWII:
Unknown first name Ricketts
St John Lutheran Cemetery, Laurel Township
Civil War:
Bazil Gordon, Christian Klinger, John G Krinn, Solomon Lenz, Geirge Henry Miller, Christian Mier, George Nihizer, Henry Schultz
St John's Lutheran Cemetery, Marion Township
Civil War:
George Engle, John Ruff, Solomon S Weidner, Michael Brown, Jacob Kienzel, William T Walker
Starr Cemetery, Starr Township
Civil War:
Eziba Bolen, Adam Brown, James Collins, Benjamin Cruise, J C Henderson, B R Tremain, John H Weed, Obadian Williams, Lemuel Fuller, Lorenzo Fuller, Abraham McLain
Strawn Cemetery, Washington Township
Civil War:
Jacob Strawn
Union Cemetery, Good Hope Township
WWI:
Oscar Buell Bailey

Civil War:
Irvin Edwards, Henry Poling, Martin G Roof, Peter Woltz, Moses Woltz, Silas Brandum
Union U.B. Cemtery, Falls Township
Civil War:
William Francisco, Samuel Nihiser, Clarence E Ringhiser, Samuel Ringhiser, Jacob Rhoads
Webb Chapel Cemetery, Falls-Gore Township
War of 1812:
John Carey

Civil War:
David Hardy, William T Linton, Leroy S Terrell, John J Webb, Elais J Vertner
Whipporwill Cemetery, Good Hope Township
Civil War:
Samuel Groves, G P Green
Wolfe Cemetery, Green Township
Civil War:
Jonathan Wolfe

WWI:
Lawrence Hoyt, John C McSheery, Wilford R Stiers, Leroy M Wolfe, Joshua B Wolfe
Wooden Cemetery, Good Hope Township
Civil War:
Jeremiah Wooden
Zion Cemetery, Salt Creek Township
Civil War:
William Best, Wilson J Speakerman, Nokey Tisdale
Zion Cemetery, Starr Township
Civil War:
Hezakiah Rizer, Benjamin Warren, W H Warren, Thomas Cook


Back to Hocking County on Genealogy Trails

Adjacent Counties

Visit Ohio

Fairfield County
Ross County
Perry County
Pickaway County
Vinton County
Athens County

Visit our National Genealogy Trails Site