Licking County, Ohio
Genealogy Trails

 

Marriages

Groom

Bride

Marriage Date

Married By

Abbott, Erastus Bills, Polly

22 Jun 1819

Samuel Bancroft JP
Abrahams, James West, Catherine

28 Jun 1814

J. Crow, JP
Abrahams, John Kelso, Mary

29 Sep 1813

  .
Abrams, John Cook, Abigail

2 Sep 1816

Geo. Hoover JP
Adams, John Webb, Susan

14 Nov 1820

SanfordConverse JP
Albery, James Jenkins, Anna

29 Jan 1820

Josias Ewing JP
Allbery, Thomas Rhoads, Elizabeth

26 Sep 1816

Noah Fidler
Allen, Ambrose Alden, Phebe

16 Oct 1819

Elihu Bigelow
Allen, Simeon Baldwin, Sophia

3 Apr 1817

Thomas Spellman JP
Allison, Andrew Blackburn, Sarah

22 Feb 1816

T. D. Baird UDM
*Allison, Samuel Jr Harris, Emeline J

2 Mar 1852

submitted by Mary Allison Yonan
Armstrong, George Vance, Alice

8 Aug 1816

Alex Holden
Atherton, John Ackley, Clarissa

30 Aug 1821

Noah Fidler
Ausburn, Samuel Meeker, Hannah

15 Aug 1818

Rev. Geo. Callanhan
Austin, Silas Buckland, Emily

13 Oct 1819

Levan Randall JP
Avery, George Page, Eliza

30 Oct 1816

Rev. T. Harris
Baker, John Combs, Pricilla

1 Mar 1820

T. D. Bierd
Baker, Joseph Hutchinson, Rachel

24 Mar 1816

W. O'Bannon JP
Banham, Elisha Dustemme, Catherine

15 Feb 1815

Isaiah Wilkinson
Banick, John Boucher, Nancy

5 Jul 1815

Wm. O'Bannon
Barner, John Colter, Polly

3 Sep 1819

Rev. Noah Fidler
Barnes, John Giffin, Ann

7 Jan 1818

L. D. Baird VDM
Barnhart, Michael Parks, Elizabeth

13 Oct 1819

John McMahen
Barry, Joshua Pen, Mary

25 Jun 1812

John Green JP
Beach, D. P. Johnson, C. I.

15 Sep 1872

Wm. Bower
Beam, William Rhoads, Catherine

23 Jul 1818

Geo. Callanhan EMEC
Beard, John Hoskins, Elizabeth

?-?- 1809

  .
Beardsley, Barna Boylen, Polly

8 Apr 1820

J. Johnston JPHT
Beaty, Jonathan Helphrey, Eliz.

11 Nov 1815

J. Green
Beem, Daniel Baker, Jerusha

18 Dec 1820

G. Callanhan EMEC
Beem, John Allbery, Margaret

8 Oct 1818

Noah Fidler
Bell, David Owens, Eliza A

27 Aug 1821

Noah Fidler
Belt, Benedick Fraize, Elizabeth

23 Jan 1809

Wm. Haines JP
Belt, Dorsey McCroskey, Margaret

9 Nov 1813

S. Donnavan JP
Beman, Peter Steward, Mary

4 Jan 1816

Noah Fidler
Benner, Christian Frank, Sally

4 Dec 1820

John Cunningham JP
Benner, Danie Roberts, Catherine

11 Feb 1819

John Spencer JP
Benner, Henry Hizer, Ann

15 Apr 1821

Andrew Henkel Minister
Berans, William Headley, Sarah

5 May 1811

Wm. Haines JP
Berry, John Harbert, Hannah

28 Feb 1813

J. W. Patterson
Berry, John Hull, Hannah

20 Feb 1816

Uriah Hull JP
Beuher, Eneas Nichols, Hannah

9 Apr 1819

Rev. T. Harris
Bigelow, Elihu Karson, Hannah

11 May 1818

Geo. Hoover JP
Bigford, James Levistone, Catherine

20 Jul 1816

Wm. O'Bannon JP
Black, Matthew Taylor, Nancy

15 Nov 1809

Rev. Timothy Harris
Blackburn, Nathaniel Smith, Hannah

23 Jun 1818

John Vance JP
Blackmore, Rufus James, Rachel

27 Aug 1821

J. Green JP
Blackwell, Samuel McCown, Elizabeth

5 Jul 1818

Rev. Geo. Callanhan
Blizzard, Reuben Hickerson, Sophia

11 Jun 1811

  .
Boid, Nathan Dowing, Hannah

24 Sep 1816

Geo. Hoover JP
Boner, David DeWeese, Hester

9 Sep 1820

Wm. O'Bannon JP
Bonham, Johnson Keaton, Polly

22 Jan 1820

John Johnson JP
Borden, Hon. Jas. W. Conkling, Jane

15 Aug 1848

W. C. French
Brown, Asa Baker, Cyrene

8 Jul 1817

Rev. T. Harris
Brown, James Ascher, Mary

16 Nov 1841

  .
Brown, John Beaver, Jemima

13 Aug 1818

Rev. Geo. Callanhan
Case, Lester Bancroft, Matilda

20 Apr 1819

Geo. Evans JP
Case, Orville Bigelow, Adalina

1 Jan 1838

  .
Castle,Thomas Boocher, Thanful

25 Jan 1817

Samuel Carpenter JP
Cockran, William Barnes, Mary

10 Oct 1815

T. D. Baird
Davis, John Bodle, Polly

27 Apr 1815

S. Donnavan
Dun, Benj. Billingsly, P.

8 May 1815

Jacob Helm JP
Evans, Evan Berry, Ruth

1 Mar 1821

Wm. Hull JP
Fasset, Joseph Boardman, Mary

12 Nov 1816

Rev. T. Harris
Findley, Mathew Blackburn, Elizabeth

25 Mar 1817

T. D. Baird
Fulk, Jacob Barnes, Polly

5 Mar 1820

Alexander Holden JPCC
Gaich, Peter Benjamin, Rebecca

29 Sep 1818

Jas. Holmes JP
Giger, Joseph Albery, Elizabeth

18 Jan 1821

M. Black JP
Harbert, Samuel Berry , Nancy

29 May 1814

Levi Shinn
Hendricks, Albert Adams, Betsey

20 Jun 18-5

T. Corlett
Holmes, Samuel Beaver, Susanna

14 Dec 1815

Geo. Callanhan
Hoskinson, Andrew Beard, Sarah

21 Oct 1813

J. W. Patterson
Ingham, Thomas Baker, Clarissa

5 Apr 1821

Samuel Bancroft JP
Jackson, John Belt, Polly

30 Jan 1817

Noah Fidler
James, William M Bailey, Mariah

14 Feb 1820

Elihu Bigelow JP
Jewett, Jeremiah Baker, Clarissa

21 Dec 1820

Samuel Bancroft JP
Karson, Denis Barden, Elizabeth

20 Mar 1819

Elihu Bigelow JP
Kreiger, George Bartholomew, Cynthia

18 Feb 1813

J. W. Patterson
Methen, Esasis Belt, Elisa

15 Feb 1812

Wm. Haines
Moore, Moses Blackburn , M.

28 Nov 1809

Rev. Geo. Vaneman
Myers, Solomon Bates, Dolly

13 Jan 1815

Wm. Taylor
Nichels, John Aubent, (?)

?-?-1819

  .
Orr, Peter Albany, Ann

? Sep 1810

Wm Taylor JP
Osborn, John Meeker, Susan

(?)

1st marr. in Jersey township by Rev. Geo. Callahan
Patton, Robert Bartholomew, Elizabeth

21 Jun 1819

J. W. Patterson MG
Pindoles, Lannel Bancroft, Lucretia

5 Feb 1817

Rev. T. Harris
Pratt, Philip Beaver, Susan

20 Jun 1820

Benj. Cloves Bapt. Minister
Prouty, Simon Bassett, Lyda

15 Apr 1821

Spencer Wright JPGT
Roberts, Charles Booker, Rebecca

16 Dec 1819

 
Rumford, John Bigelow, Nabby

6 Dec 1818

Noah Fidler MG
Seward, James Beward, Hannah

31 May 1810

Robert Clark MMC
Simmons, Van Beecher, Sarah

15 Mar 1815

J. Green
Smedley, William Bancroft, Lucy Mrs.

13 Jul 1817

Samuel Bancroft JP
Spelman, Sylvester Boardman, Emily

4 Nov 1821

Samuel Bancroft JP
Stump, David Adi, Susannah

31 Mar 1811

Z. Carlisle JP
Swan, Lewis Adams, Magdalen

25 Sep 1838

  .
Taylor, James Black, Margaret

22 Feb 1810

Rev. Geo. Vaneman
Thomas, Hanson Armstrong, Sarah

19 Dec 1816

J. W. Patterson JP
Thompson, William Billingsley, Margaret

18 Jul 1816

Wm. O'Bannon JP
Thrall, Alexander Atwood, Rosanna

29 Nov 1819

George Evans MG
Trout, Michael Baker, Sarah

4 Feb 1819

Thomas Scott JP
Van Kirk, John Benjamin, Mary

15 Feb 1818

Jas. Holmes JP
Ward, William Beam, Pheby

4 Jan 1816

Geo. Callanhan EMEC
Wells, Truman Babcock, Patience

4 Dec 1819

Elijah Dunlap
White, Willis Berry, Betsey

16 Dec 1820

Wm. Hull JP
Wilkins, Daniel Barnes. Rebecca

10 Mar 1813

J. W. Patterson
Wilner, Marcus W Adams, Susan

15 Sep 1850

E. A. Strong

*Source: The History of Delaware County, Iowa, Western Historical Co., 1878, Pg 595

 HOME

©Genealogy Trails