line
1840 Census of
Ohio Pensioners

line

Transcribed for ©Genealogy Trails by Suzan Stern
Formatted by K. Torp


Name of Pensioners, Age - Heads of Families who Pensioners resided Jun 1, 1840 - Township

Adams
John Toland, 76 John Toland - Green
Nathaniel Reynolds, 77 Charity Reynolds - Green
Nathaniel Foster, 80 Nathan Foster - Green
William Yates, 90 William Yates - Monroe
Charles Stevenson, 78 Charles Stevenson - Monroe
John Stivers, 74 Robert Stivers - Liberty
John Mc-, 90 John Mc- - Liberty
James Williams, 89 Newton Williams - Jefferson
Richard Woodworth, 85 Richard Woodworth - Jefferson
John Blair, 78 Andrew Marton - Spring
Jesse Ellis, 86 Jesse Ellis - Spring
John Killin, 83 John Killin - West Union

Allen
John Ridley, 81 John Ridley, jr. - Duchouquet
Simon Cochran, 86 Simon Cochran - German
Ann Place, 76 Abraham - Amanda

Ashtabula

Hannaniah Brooks, 83 Daniel Chapman - Conneaut
Shadrach Dodge, 78 Ezekiel Chapman - Conneaut
Joseph Rathburn, 78 Joseph Rathburn - Monroe
William Gould, 79 Harlow B. Seager - Pierpoint
Isaac Bartlett, 81 Isaac W. Bartlett - Andover
John Pickert, 86 Luther Wight - Andover
Seth Hillyer, 81 Seth Hillyer - Andover
Nathan Mason, 83 Calvin Mason - Andover
Elnathan Pratt, 83 Ranseller S. Pratt - Williamsfield
Benjamin Ward, 77 Benjamin Ward - Wayne
Joel Pease, 79 Joel Pease - Wayne
Joseph M. Jewett, 77 Joseph M. Jewett - Wayne
Joseph Rogers, 87 Joseph Rogers - Denmark
Nancy Schermerhorn, 84 John D. Clutts - Sheffield
John McManners, 80 John McManners - Sheffield
Obadiah Ward, 87 Elijah Ward - Kingsville
Benjamin Barrett, 80 Amos Barrett - Kingsville
Samuel Phillips, 80 Samuel Phillips - Colebrooks
Asa Doty, 77 Oliver Brown - New Lyme
Phillip Boves, 51 Phillip Boves - New Lyme
Luther Reeves, 81 Luther Reeves - New Lyme
Benjamin Waters, 78 Benjamin Waters - Lenox
Thomas Holman, 85 Thomas Holman - Lenox
Allen Hackett, 83 James M. Hackett - Jefferson
Thomas Willis, 81 Asabel Willis - Plymouth
Thomas Benham, 81 Thomas Benham - Ashtabula
George Smith, 79 George Smith - Orwell
Henry Straight, 80 Henry Striaght - Rome
John Crissey, 83 Ebenezer A. Mills - Austinburg
Nathaniel Austin, 87 Lewis Austin - Austinburg
Jacob Jenks, 80 John Sherman - Saybrook
Ezra Sexton, 83 William C. Sexton - Saybrook
Nancy Streeton, 80 Rhoda Knowles - Saybrook
Levi Gaylord, 81 Harvey R. Gaylord - Geneva
Enoch Barnum, 52 Enoch Barnard - Geneva
John Lamont, 82 - Harpersfield
Selina Hendry, 73 - Harpersfield
Hannah Skinner, 87 - Harpersfield
Caleb Thomas, 77 Oliver Loomis, Jr. - Windsor
Skene D. Sackett, 76 Jonathan Wilder - Windsor

Athens
Amos Stackhouse, 82 Joshua Hinds - Homer
William Stanly, 65 V. C. Stanly - Homer
Thomas Arnold, 84 William Arnold - Canaan
Jason Rice, 88 Sabinas Rice - Ames
George Wolf, 87 George Wolf - Ames
Jonathan Sweat, 79 Jonathan Sweat - Ames
Phebe Waterman, 83 Jonas Smith - Troy
Eunice Griffith, 81 Nica Griffith - Troy
Thomas Huderal, 80 Thomas Huderal - Alexander
Uriah Tippy, 82 Uriah Tippy - Alexander
Nathan Burrell, 80 Josiah Hook - Alexander
Joel Louther, 85 Asa Wade - Alexander
Nathan Brewster, 82 Nathan Brewster - Marion
Aaron Fall, 79 Aaron Fall - Marion
Samuel Collins, 87 W. W. Collins - Berne
Samuel Brown, 82 John Henry - Berne
C. Vanderhoff, 89 C. Vanderhoff - Carthage
Ephraim Pratt, 80 Luther Pratt - Brown
Daniel Gill, 83 Joseph Gill - Elm
Jane Brown, 86 A. G. Brown - Athens
Daniel Stewart, 77 D. Stewart - Athens

Belmont
Marmaduke S. Davis, 80 Marmaduke S. Davis - St. Clairsville
Richard Hardesty, 86 Richard Hardesty - Richland
William Rennison, 83 Joseph Rankin - Richland
William Craig, 85 James Parrish - Richland
Robert Thompson, 81 Poorhouse - Richland
William Dawson 47 William Dawson - Smith
Sarah Windham, 79 Sarah Windham - Goshen
William Ramsey, 84 William Ramsey - Morristown
William Musgrove, 79 William Musgrove - Union
Eve Mitchell, 85 Sarah Berry - Union
George Brokaw, sen., 86 George Brokaw, sen. - Flushing
John N. Smith, 76 John N. Smith - Flushing
Rosell Beach, 86 Rosell Beach - Mead
David Lockwood, 70 David Lockwood - Mead
Abraham Gray, 86 John Gray - Wayne
Levi Davis, 76 Levi Davis - Somerset
George Morgan, 92 George Morgan - Somerset

Brown
James Waits, 78 James Waits - Sterling
Michael Conley, 94 Michael Conley - Washington
George Marshall, 82 George Marshall - Washington
William Reeves, 76 William Reeves - Washington
Theodore Melott, 89 Prater Melott - Green
Joshua Davidson, 87 John Bingaham - Scott
Benjamin Willis, 87 Sarah Rice - Franklin
Benjamin Wells, 88 Benjamin Wells - Franklin
James Erwin, 77 James Irvin - Franklin
James Rounds, 82 James Rounds - Clark
Edward McDaniel, 95 Edward McDaniel - Huntington
Benjamin Sutton, 87 Benjamin Sutton - Decatur
Samuel Pickerill, 77 Samuel Pickerill - Boyd


Butler
William Davis, 90 Jackson Davis - St. Clair
James Reiley, 76 J. and F. Reiley - St. Clair
William Caldwell, 76 William Caldwell - St. Clair
John Craig, 79 James Craig Butler Wayne
Thomas Simmons, 75 Thomas Simmons - Wayne
Pardon Starks, 76 Pardon Starks - Madison
Ashabel Waller, 81 Ashabel Waller - Union
John Beckett, 87 John C. Beckett - Union
James Irvin, 82 James Irvin - Union
William -, 70 Robert S. - - Liberty
John Carnes, 77 John McGuire - Liberty
William Wright, 79 William Wright - Liberty
John Line, 76 John Line - Liberty
James Grimes, 80 James Grimes - Lemon
Joseph Compton, 80 Joseph Compton - Lemon
John Reily, 77 John Reily - Hamilton
Pierson Sayre, 77 Pierson Sayre - Hamilton
John Walker, sen., 75 John Walker,sen. - Fairfield
Nathan Griffith, 82 Nathan Griffith - Ross
Ezekiel Ross, 84 Amos Ross - Hanover
Joshua Leach, 85 Joshua Leach - Hanover
Martin Rinehart, 82 George Rinehart - Hanover
James Deneen, 84 Alexander Deneen - Reiley
John Smith, 78 John Smith - Reiley
Herman Adams, 79 Warren Smith - Reiley
John Freeman, 83 John Freeman - Oxford
Daniel Baker, 85 David Baker - Milford


Carroll
John Raignsbearger, 81 John Raignsbearger - - Orange
Robert West, 86 James West Carroll - Orange
Henry Martin, 83 Henry Martin Carroll - Orange
Mordecai Amos, 94 Henry Amos - Perry
Diana Westfall, 80 Simeon Westfall - Augusta
John Gribbons, 89 William D. Gribbons - Harrison
Nicholas Criss, 74 Nicholas Criss - Rome


Champaign
Thomas Tipton 108 Asabel Wilkinson - Adam
John Davis, 65 John Odle - Goshen
Daniel Baker, 72 Daniel Baker - Rush
John Dawson, 92 John Dawson - Urbanna
Frederick Gump, 99 Frederick Gump - Urbanna
Elizabeth Barrett, 85 Elizabeth Barrett - Wayne
James Witty, 78 James Witty - Wayne
William Gutridge, 64 William Gutridge - Wayne

Clark
William Rogers, 83 William Rogers - Moorsfield
Isaac Wilson, 80 Isaac Wilson - Madison
John Parsons, 93 George Parsons - Mad River
William G. Servace, 53 William G. Servace - Bethel
Samuel Lippencot, 81 Samuel Lippencott - Pike

Clermont
John Henlick, 88 Jane Gest - Batavia
Nathaniel Reeves, 84 Nathaniel Reeves - Batavia
Oakey Van Osdol, 83 Oakey Van Osdol - Tate
John Dennis, 80 John Dennis - Monroe
Hugh Mulloy, 88 Hugh Mully - Monroe
Barton Lowe, 78 Barton Lowe - Monroe
Nehemiah Ward, 84 Nehemiah Ward - Ohio
John Wheeler, 88 William Wheeler - Ohio
Thomas Manning, 77 Thomas Manning - Ohio
Christian Placard, 88 Jeremiah Gaskins - Ohio
James Arthur, 76 James Arthur - New Richmond
Zebulon Applegate, 86 Levi Moss - New Richmond
William Cowen, 85 William Cowen - Stonelick
James Carter, 85 James Carter - Wayne
Sarah Stoner, 74 Ann Smith - Jackson
John Hair, 86 Arthur Clark - Jackson

Clinton
David Shields, 87 - Liberty
Thomas Hardin, 85 - Vernon
Aaron Ruse, 78 Aaron Ruse - Clark
John Jones, 84 John Jones- Clark
George Howard, 92 Mary H. Howard - Washington
George Nixon, 89 - Washington

Columbiana
James Beer, 82 - Knox
John Allerton, 77 John Allerton - Smith
James Boyd, 80 James Boyd - Middleton
Matthias Shirts, 90 Matthias Shirts, jun. - Middleton
Thomas Kent, 94 Thomas Kent - Middleton
James Figgins, 80 - Wayne
Samuel Lyons, 78 Samuel Lyons - Liverpool
William Carnagey, 86 William Carnagey - Liverpool
Samuel Quigley, sen., 84 Samuel Quigley, sen. - Calcutta
John Hight, 83 Joh Hight - St. Clair
James Smith, 84 James Smith - St. Clair
Bernard Boatman, 83 Bernard Boatman - Unity
Alfred Stewart, 51 Alfred Stewart - Unity
William Mankins, 80 William Mankins - Elk Run
John Crozer, 86 Jonathan Piggott - Fairfield
Jacob Hawke, 81 William Sanders - New Lisbon
James McClelland, 90 James McClelland - Center
Phillip Bowman, 85 Joshua Bowman - Green
William Snyder, 55 William Snyder - Green

Coshocton
Israel Buker, 84 Israel Buker - Franklin
James Beatty, 80 Samuel Martin - Jefferson
William Watson, 84 George Beckley - Perry
David Lee, 56 David Lee - Perry
Christian Musser, 80 Christian Musser - Perry
Richard Smith 48 Richard Smith - West Carlisle
Lloyd Pyott, 52 Lloyd Pyott - Washington
Joseph Thompson, 79 James L. McGregor - Virginia
William Critchfield, 77 William Critchfield - Rochester
Luke Tipton, 85 Adam Bible - Mill Creek
Samuel Wiley, 83 Samuel Wiley - Keene

Cuyahoga
Edmund Rathban, 83 Edmund Rathban - Newburgh
Elizabeth Cochrane, 83 Aliner Cochrane - Newburgh
Nathaniel Andrews, 77 N. Andrews - Cleveland
Rice Beckworth, 85 Joseph Wyley - Cleveland
Phineas Shepard, 83 Phineas Shepard - Brooklyn
Sybil Sawtle, 77 Benjamin Sawtle - Brooklyn
Elias Keyes, 77 Elias Keys - Royalton
John Miner, 78 John Miner - Royalton
Joshua Hudson, 80 Joshua Hudson - Strongsville
J. Meyreck, 84 Justin Meyrock - Strongsville
Joseph Porter, 89 John Porter - Doves
Jared Farren, 79 J. Farren - Doves
Jedediah Crocker, 78 J. Crocker - Doves
Isaac Burnam, 75 Isaac Burnam - Parma
Mrs. Azuba Norton, 87 Asher - Parma
Moses Warner, 80 Moses Warner - Warrenville
William Elsworth, 79 William Elsworth - Mayfield
Joseph Willcox, 86 Doolittle Wilcox - Bricksville
Samuel Adams -, 78 Samuel Adams - Bricksville

Darke
Henry Penney, 86 Henry Penney - Twin
Ezekiel Farmer, 79 - Twin
John Reed, 74 John Reed - German
William Graham, 76 Addison Graham - Harrison

Delaware
William Warrington, 86 William Warrington - Scioto
Elam Blain, 80 Elam Blain, jr - Harlem
Mille Hills, 77 Sherman Fairchild - Harlem
Elizabeth Adams -, 73 Silas Adams - Harlem
Philemon Bidlack, 76 PhilemonBidlack - Trenton
Sarah McCoy, 71 John Simpson - Trenton
John Wort, 84 Israel B. Wort - Trenton
Martha Hough, 82 Owen Hough - Trenton
Sibel Orton, 78 Polly Gall - Trenton
Peter Vansickle, 90 Ira Finch - Porter
William Steward, 88 James White - Porter
Eunice Smith, 76 William Smith - Remmington
Katharine Bennett, 80 Katharine Bennett - Genoa
Adam McKnight, 76 Adam McKnight - Genoa
Morgan Young, 89 Andrew Young - Berkshire
Johanna Jones, 80 Johanna Jones - Berkshire
Andrew Hemrod, 80 Zelotus Jones - Berkshire
Jacob Fisher, 81 George Fisher - Berkshire
Silas Parker, 75 Silas Parker - Berkshire
Ebenezer Landon, 79 Ebenezer Landon - Berkshire
Ezekiel Brown, 80 Samuel Leonard - Berkshire
Pelatiah Morgan, 74 Ira Blackman - Kingston
Katharine Coykendall, 77 Katharine Coykendall - Kingston
Alexander Kingman, 75 Alexander Kingman - Lincoln
Eunice Caulkins, 77 - Berlin
Thomas Beddo, 80 Thomas Beddo - Berlin
Reuben Martin, 93 Samuel Martin - Westfield
Phebe Hopkins, 81 Abraham Hopkins - Westfield
Elizabeth Patee, 75 Henry Patee - Westfield
Benjamin Newell, 73 Peter Poland - Delaware
Azariah Root, 78 Azariah Root - Delaware
Perris Main, 77 Peris Main - Troy
Jehiel Wilcox, 81 Jehiel Wilcox - Marlborough
Abel Spaulding, 75 John Spaulding - Morton

Erie
Chauncey Cooke, 82 Chauncey Cooke - Oxford
John McMillen, 80 John McMillian - Huron
Joseph M. Remington, 77 Joseph Turner - Groton
David Carswell, 76 Esther Hurd - Portland

Fairfield
Joshua Chrishfield, 87 - Clear Creek
Peter Wotring, 83 - Clear Creek
John Runnels, 89 - Clear Creek
John Thompson, 82 - Hocking
Walier Newman, 79 - Walnut
Charles Bolen, 75 Charles Bolen - Bloom

Fayette
Felix McElhany, 90 Felix McElhany - Union
Ralph Boon, 95 George W. Ritchie - Union
Charles Sexton, 78 - Union
Adam Allen, 81 Adam Allen - Jefferson
George Rupert, 84 - Jefferson
John Newlin, 97 Nich. Newlin - Concord
Thomas Crawford, 87 - Concord
John Piddy, 82 - Green
Jesse Roe, 86 - Green

Franklin
Henry Stoving, 57 Henry Stoving - City of Columbus Third Ward
Thomas Smith, 81 Thomas Smith - City of Columbus Third Ward
George Whiteman, 80 George Whiteman - City of Columbus Third Ward
Mathias Dague, 87 - City of Columbus Jefferson
Phoebe Champe, 83 William Champe - City of Columbus Norwich
William Ballard, 81 Willliam Ballard - City of Columbus Jackson
Joseph Mapes, 79 Joseph Mapes - City of Columbus Truro
Rebecca Beal, 73 - City of Columbus Washington
Samuel Davis, 73 - City of Columbus Brown

Gallia
Amasa Howe, 74 Amasa Howe - Springfield
Abraham Haptonstall, 79 - Harrisburg
Oliver Scott, 74 Oliver Scott - Racoon
James Martindale, 93 James Martindale - Cheshire
Gideon Viah, 84 Samuel Viah - Addison
David Keeton, 83 - Huntington
Moses Gee, 86 Moses Gee - Huntington
Daniel Wiggins, 86 Daniel Wiggins - Green
Benjamin Williams, 77 Benjamin Williams - Green
Alice Newton, 82 - Green
John Straighter, 82 John Straighter - Harrison

Geauga
Katharine Morey, 73 Moses Stragler - Thompson
Retire Trask, 82 Cooper Blakeslee - Thompson
William Thompson, 95 William Thompson - Thompson
John More, 90 John More - Chester
Lavina Phelps, 77 Lavina Phelps - Chester
Ezekiel Morley, 81 Ezekiel Morley - Chester
Lucy Brass, 71 Reuben Gillmore - Chester
Josiah Rogers, 74 Josiah Rogers - Russell
David Smith, 77 David Smith - Auburn
Ephraim Jewell, 80 Ephraim Jewell - Newbury
Frederick Loveland, 76 Frederick Loveland - Newbury
Samuel M. Starr, 74 Samuel M. Starr - Hampton
Abel Damon, 80 Abel Damon - Hampton
Daniel Morgan -, 87 Lydia Brigham - Hampton
Nathaniel Hickock, 82 Daniel Ingraham - Hampton
Ichabod Pomeroy, 83 Noah Pomeroy - Hampton
Squire Davenport, 76 Squire Davenport - Hampton
Rebecca Elliot, 75 Lewis Elliot - Claridon
Pricilla Dimock, 75 Daniel Dimock - Claridon
James Golf, 78 James Golf - Benton
Nathan Parks, 81 Nathan Parks - Benton
Meriman Cook, 79 E. Cook - Benton
Thaddeus Bradley, 84 Thaddeus Bradley - Benton
Ira Phelps, 78 Richard Phelps - Troy
Israel Wilson, 81 Lyman Williams - Montville

Greene
Benjamin Bridge - Bath
Thomas Adams -, 83 Thomas Adams - Xenia
James Small, 81 James Small - Xenia
George Deeds, 76 George Deeds - Caesar's Creek
S. B. Hebb, 80 - Silver Creek

Guernsey
Ephraim Dilly, sen., 85 Ephraim Dilly, sen. - Richland
William Wallace, 86 William Wallace, jr. - Spencer
Robert Bay, 86 Peter Whitaker - Spencer
George W. Morrison 47 George W. Morrison - Wells
Michael L. Montgomery 101 Michael L. Montgomery - Millwood
John Lewis, 68 John Lewis - Liberty

Hamilton
James Woodruff, 64 - Springfield
Henry Tucker, 84 - Springfield
John Hay, 53 - Springfield
Robert Watson, 64 - Springfield
Sbubael Carpenter, 52 - Springfield
Andrew Norris, 78 - Springfield
John Wilkinson, 80 - Springfield
Henry Deatz, 84 - Colerain
Henry Love, 85 - Colerain
Alexander McNutt, 62 - Colerain
Charles Vathier, 78 Charles Vathier - Delhl
Reuben Gage, 74 - Delhl
Elijah Sargent, 82 - Delhl
Othniel Looker, 83 - Crosby
William Finch, 78 - Columbia
Israel Ward, 77 - Columbia
John W. Langdon, 81 - Columbia
Daniel Davis, 91 - Columbia
Abraham Parmetor, 79 - Columbia
Amos Mitchel, 80 - Anderson
Robert Welsh, 58 - Anderson
John Charlton, 78 - Anderson
Bethnal Norris, 89 - Sycamore
Price Thompson, 84 - Sycamore
Alexander Martin, 80 - Sycamore
John Hamond, 87 - Fulton
James Lyon, 86 - Mill Creek
George Gwinnup, 86 - Millcreek
Andrew Cox, 81 - Mill Creek
Abijah Phelps, 79 - City of Cincinnati - , 1st Ward
John Brooks, 78 - City of Cincinnati - , 4th Ward
William Worthington, 91 - City of Cincinnati - , 4th Ward
Daniel Moss, 91 - City of Cincinnati - ,, 5th Ward
John Nelson, 77 - City of Cincinnati - ,, 5th Ward
James Skaata, sen., 87 - City of Cincinnati - ,, 6th Ward
John Hudson, 73 - City of Cincinnati - ,, 6th Ward
John R. Douglass, 80 - City of Cincinnati - , 6th Ward
John Halsted, 86 - White Water

Hancock
Jacob Fox, 77 Jacob Fox - Union
John Fox, 72 John Fox - Union
William Carroll, 84 Elizabeth Gwin - Union
Nicholas Helmeck, 81 Nicholas Helmeck - Portage
Samuel Freeman, 78 Job Freeman - Cass
Hugh Pierce, 84 Hugh Pierce - Marion
Zebulon Lee, 83 Richard Lee - Amanda
John Fisher, 85 John Fisher - Ridge
Ephraim Hubbard, 86 David Graham - Ridge

Hardin
John Briby, 78 Benton

Harrison
George Dickerson, 94 Rumley
John Parker, 81 - Washington
William Boggs - Village of Cadiz
Robert Alexander 45 Robert Alexander - Town of Cadiz
Charles D. Wells, 82 Charles D. Wells - Town of Cadiz
Charles Conaway, 88 Charles Conaway - Hanover
Mordecai Amos, 90 Mordecai Amos - North
Frederick Walters, 80 Frederick Walters - Stock
William Todd, 84 Alexander Todd - Nottingham
Isaac Suddith, 80 - Nottingham

Highland
Evan Evans, 87 Evan Evans Fairfield
Beverly Milner, 85 Beverly Milner - Fairfield
Daniel Tyler, 83 Daniel Tyler - Fairfield
John Robbins, 89 John Robbins - Madison
John Strange, 85 John Strange - Madison
George Gall, sen., 75 George Gall, sen. - Brush Creek
John Middleton, 85 - Brush Creek
Jos. West, 83 Benjamin West - Brush Creek
John West, 84 - Paint
Robert Montgomery, 81 Robert Montgomery - Paint
Peter Snider, 86 Jacob Snider - Paint
John W. Sparger,sen., 86 John W. Sparger, sen. - Paint
Joseph Horn, sen., 84 - Jackson
James Anderson, sen., 74 James Anderson, sen. - Jackson
William Smith, 90 Thomas Miller - Concord
John Richardson, 78 - Concord
Stephen Ogden, 84 - Concord
William Vanwinkle, 84 William Vanwinkle - Newmarket
William Boatman,sen., 84 Mitchell Boatman - Newmarket
Anthony Sonner, 79 Anthony Sonner - White Oak
Lewis Robinson, 86 - White Oak
John Mahappy, 81 Andrew Mahappy - White Oak
Andrew Sharper, sen., 81 Andrew Sharper, sen. - Danville
George Speckard, sen., 84 George Speckard, sen. - Dodson
William Higgins, 97 James Higgins, sen. - Liberty
John W. Harper, 82 - Liberty
John Crawford, 92 John Crawford - Liberty

Hocking
Caleb Williams, 75 Caleb Williams - Stars
Samuel Wycoff, 82 Jacob Alexander - Salt Creek

Holmes
John Palmer, 84 - Mechanic
William Hendrickson, 83 - Mechanic
John Critchfield, 81 - Washington
John Guinn, 78 - Killbuck

Huron
Joseph More, 84 William Irvins - Ripley
Lemuel Kingsbury, 81 Lemuel Kingsbury - Wakeman
Isaac Curtiss, 86 Isaac Curtiss - Wakeman
Charles Eastman, 88 Charles Eastman - Greenwich
Michael Parks, 82 Michael Parks - Bronson
Abram Bennet, 75 Abram Bennet - Sherman
E. H. Cook, 81 E. H. Cook - Fitchville
Abram Hand, 79 Abram Hand - Fitchville
Noah W. Norton, 76 Z. C. Norton - Clarksfield
Henry Brewer, 85 Henry Brewer - New Haven
Benjamin Reed, 84 James Brakenridge - Ridgefield
Prince Haskell Admiral Haskell - Peru
Abner Baker, 86 Timothy Baker - Norwalk

Jackson
James Dawson, 77 - Franklin
Job Foster, 84 - Franklin
John Hanna, 85 - Liberty
Enoch Russell, 81 - Washington

Jefferson
John McElroy, 85 John McElroy - Warren
John Humphrey, 87 David Humphrey - Warren
John Fry, 85 Susanna Staver - Warren
Thomas McCune, 86 James McCune - Warren
James Barcus, 89 James Baretta - Wells
? Willis, 90 Isaac Willis - Saline
William Starr 100 William Starr - Ross
William Roach 100 Jeremiah Roach- Ross
Philip Crabs, 50 Philip Crabs - Springfield

Knox
Abraham Blair, 82 Abraham Blair - Franklin
Benjamin Critchfield, 79 Benjamin Critchfield - Howard
Thomas Davis, 87 Thomas Davis - Clinton
Carey McClelland, 89 - Pleasant
Jos. Northup, 89 - Pleasant
Christopher Myers, 83 - Liberty
John Ackerman, 84 John Ackerman - Middleburg
Samuel Dowd, 77 Samuel Dowd - Middleburg
David Welch, 85 Peter Welch - Middleburg
Peter Doty, 84 Ephraim Doty - Wayne
Benjamin Jackson, 88 Benjamin Jackson - Morris
H. H. Young, 82 H. H. Young - Monroe
John Holt, 80 John Holt - Chester
John Riney John Riney - Chester
David Hess, 97 David Hess - Berlin

Lake
Mary French, 78 Warren French - Painesville
Elkanah Jones, 79 Jonathan Goldsmith - Painesville
Roger Crane, 78 Tower W. Crane - Painesville
Cypnam Parish, 74 Lewis Parish - Painesville
Edward Paine, 96 Sally M. Paine - Painesville
Samuel Rogers, 73 Samuel Rogers - Concord
Oliver Brown, 79 Oliver Brown - Concord
Mary Caril, 81 Aaron Scribner - Concord
William R. Eddy, 79 William R. Eddy - Concord
Jacob Tyler, 79 William Fox - Concord
Thomas Morley, 82 Alfred Morley - Kirkland
Joseph Bryant, 60 Joseph Bryant - Kirkland
Oliver Harmon, 83 Oliver Harmon, jun. - Kirkland
Horace Simmons, 78 Horace Simmons - Willoughby
John Campbell, 78 James Campbell - Willoughby
John Furguson, 84 John Furguson - Willoughby
Nathan French, 80 Nathan French - Leroy
Lydia Chappell, 93 Erastns Rogers - Leroy
Joel Hokum, 80 Joel Hokum - Leroy
Mary Hanks, 77 John Youngs - Perry
Joseph Fuller, 82 Joseph Fuller, jun. - Madison
Joseph Green, 74 Jesse Green - Madison
William Branch, 80 William Branch - Madison
Joshua Emmes, 88 Joshua Emmes - Madison
Joseph Emerson, 86 Joseph Emerson, jun. - Madison
Samuel Smead, 93 Oliver Smead - Madison
Amasa Hill, 77 Amasa Hill - Madison
Abel Kimball, 74 Abel Kimball, 2d - Madison

Lawrence
Joseph L. Rowley, 90 Thomas Rowley - Fayette
Elisha B. Greene, 54 Elisha B. Greene - Perry
Jacob Huffman, 80 Jos. Huffman - Elizabeth
George Sparling, 62 George Sparling - Upper
Peter Wakefield, 75 Peter Wakefield - Upper
Samuel Lans, 81 Samuel Lans - Lawrence
Cornelius Vanarsdall, 81 Minedred W. Vanarsdall - Mason
Humphrey Brimfield, 96 Humphrey Brimfield - Mason
William Losey, 89 William Losey - Rome
Nathaniel Pritchard, 77 Nathaniel Pritchard - Rome

Licking
Stephen Mead, 81 Stephen Mead - Granville
Solomon Freeman, 78 William Freeman - Granville
Achsa Rose, 77 C. C. Rose - Granville
Samuel Edman, 84 Samuel Edman - Burlington
Mary Perkins, 85 Wesley Perkins - Remington
George Horne, 76 Jesse Horne - Lima
Benjamin Dewolf, 81 Benjamin Dewolf - Harrison
Sewell Gilbert, 75 Sewell Gilbert - St. Albans
Chloe McCuller, 81 W. W. B Lake - St. Albans
Henry Trevitt, 80 Henry Trevitt - St. Albans
Jesse Stockwell, 81 Benjamin Bills - St. Albans
Joseph Headly, 83 Benjamin Parkhurst - Jersey
Michael Beam, 84 Michael Beam, jun. - Jersey
S. D. Ball, 85 S. D. Hall - Jersey
Henry Jolly, 82 Vachel Dickerson - Jersey
George E. Lloyd, 82 J. D. Shank - Etna
Caleb Hill, 83 Thomas Lunn - Monroe
Elijah Adams -, 87 Elisha Adams - Monroe
Jacob Martin 100 Jacob Martin - Johnstown
Rachel Scovell, 78 David Scovell - Johnstown
John Colter, 78 John Colter - Union
Jonathan Benjamin 101 Mary Ford - Union
James Taylor, 86 James taylor, jr. - Union
William Harris, sen., 85 William Harris, sen. - Bowling Green
Anthony Pitzer, 70 Anthony Pitzer - Jacksontown
Japhet Mantzer, 87 - Jacksontown
John Ferrell, 89 James Ferrell - Perry
Zachariah Albaugh, 89 Zachariah Albaugh - Newton
Elias Hughes, 86 Jonathan Hughes - Utica
Zarah Curtis, 78 Zarah Curtis - Washington
John Larabee, sen., 86 John Larabee, sen. - Madison
Ebenezer Mattox 45 Ebenezer Mattox - Madison
George W. Parks 47 George W. Parks - Newark
Anna Shenefelt, 78 John Shenefelt - Newark
Eldad Steele, 76 Eldad Steele - Newark

Logan
Peter Howard, 95 Peter Howard - Perry
Henry Kudisilly, 85 Josiah Whitecar - Perry
William Carrell, 73 William Carrell - Monroe
Judah Chamberlin, 80 Judah Chamberlin - Union
James Hays, 50 John W. Hays - Union
Michael Cox, 84 Evan J. Schooler - Miami
James Sargent, 85 James Sargent - Harrison
Christian Neighbarger, 76 Jacob W. Neighbarger - Rush Creek
James L. New, 77 James L. New - Rush Creek
Codema Knapp, 76 Sarah Brooks - Jefferson

Lorain
Abraham Wellman, 60 Abraham Wellman - Elyria
Adna S. Clark, 77 A. S. Clark - Elyria
Betsey Squires, 73 Andrew Myers - Elyria
Jonathan Crapo, 77 Jonathan Crapo - Sullivan
Eunice Terrel, 81 Wyllis Terrel - Ridgeville
Elihu Terrel, 81 David M. Tyler - Ridgeville
David Beebe, 93 Garry Root - Ridgeville
Jonah Hanchett, 83 J. Hanchett - Ridgeville
Submit Langden, 90 F. Langden - LaGrange
Charles Rounds, 80 Nathaniel Rounds - LaGrange
Elisa Brown, 86 E. Bartlet - Sheffield
Samuel Pelton, 83 Samuel Pelton - Wellington
Eleazer Crawford, 78 Eleazer Crawford - Black River
E. A. Turner 49 E. A. Turner - Grafton
Aaron Burt, 82 Aaron Burt - Grafton
Calvin Dyke, 78 Calvin Dyke - Amherst
Gershom Richerson, 79 James Cossing - Amherst
John Taylor, 89 Nicholas Taylor - Eaton
Joseph Moor, 76 J. Moor - Avon
Rebecca Wellman, 78 Chauncey Remington - Henrietta
Joshumy Campbell, 78 R. A. Campbell - Russia
Jonathan Buck, 90 J.Buck - Russia
Abner Looveland, 76 S. H. Looveland - Brighton
Josiah Ward, 78 J. Ward - Brighton
Justice Battle, 86 S. T. Battle - Brighton
Jos. Kingsbury, 79 Austin Kingsbury - Brighton
Seth Morse, 63 Seth Morse - Brownhelm
John Howard, 83 John Howard - Columbia
Thomas Williams, 78 Abel Goodwin - Columbia
Samuel Hoadly, 68 Samuel Hoadly - Columbia
Zachariah Beers, 82 Abiram Drakely - Carlisle
Eli Pember, 78 Eli Pember - Carlisle
Moses Allis, 86 William Allis - Carlisle
Jesse Morgan, 79 E. H. Morgan - Carlisle
Ben. Rising, 92 Oliver Rising - Huntington

Lucas
John Kendall 47 John Kendall - Gorham
Richard Tiney, 77 Richard Tiney - Royalton
Amos Jordan, 84 Amos Jordan - Royalton

Madison
Thomas Davis, 83 Thomas Davis Madison Sommerford
David Colver, 76 David Colver Madison Sommerford
Stephen Morris, 94 Stephen Morris Madison Fairfield
George Jones, 77 Michael Rosenbery Madison Pike
Oble Beach, 81 Oble Beach Madison Canaan
Samuel Smith, 83 James Smith Madison Darby
Andrew Sifard, 88 Andrew Sifard Madison Union

Marion
Joshua Vanfleet, 76 Joshua Vanfleet - Big Island
Frazier Gray, 80 Frazier Gray - Salt Rock
Campbell McDonald, 86 Campbell McDonald - Gilead
Amariah Chase, 77 Solomon Chase - Morven
Jacob Foust, 85 Jonas Foust -Morven

Medina
Jehiel Green, 78 Jehiel Green - Chatham
Ephraim Palmer, 79 Ephraim Palmer - Chatham
Nebediah Cass, 55 Nebediah Cass - Chatham
Susannah Allen, 74 Jacob Allen - Chatham
Joseph Bartholomew, 82 Joseph Bartholomew - Wadsworth
Elizabeth Stephenson, 71 G. W. Stephenson - Sharon
Samuel McCloud, 80 Samuel McCloud - Granger
Seth Goodwin, 77 David Goodwin - Granger
Isbuel Jennings Isbuel Jennings - Kinkley
Josiah Brown, 76 Melville Brown - Kinkley
Jane Wilson, 82 James Huffman - Gulford
Hannah Pelton, 87 Corydon Culver - Gulford
Thomas Leland, 83 Thomas Leland - Gulford
Mary Shields, 79 William Shields - Gulford
Katharine Raduback, 75 Thomas Raduback - Gulford
Nathan Gray, 80 Nathan Gray - Seville
Anna Houghton, 79 Oliver Houghton - Seville
Solomon Denning, 76 Carrol Denning - Brunswick
John Hulet, 85 Fletcher Hulet - Brunswick
Ann Hulet, 82 Elisha Mason - Brunswick
John Stearns, 89 Daniel Stearns - Brunswick
Deliverance Eastman, 79 J. M. Eastman - Westfield
Ezra Brown, 77 E. D. Brown - York
Ebenezer Armstrong, 80 Ebenezer Armmstrong - York
John Hogeboom, 83 Bartholomew Hogeboom - Harrisville
Elizabeth Poe, 87 D. W. Poe - Harrisville

Meigs
William Howell, 92 Philip D. Barnhour? - Columbia
Anthony Haly, 81 Anthony Haly - Columbia
Asa Dains, 76 Leonard Dains - Orange
Isaac Moss, 91 Jepha Davis - Orange
Daniel Stivers, 77 John Cam - Orange
John White, 82 Samuel Fair - Chester
Miles Oakley, 84 Bennett Oakley - Olive
Jeriah Osborn, 78 John Coleler - Olive
George Harrell, 93 George Harrell - Letart
Robert Townsend, 84 Daniel Dutton - Scipio
George Roush, 80 George Roush - Sutton
Jonas Roush, 77 David Chemiller - Sutton
Luther Danielson, 84 Luther Danielson - Sutton
Esther Russell, 78 Moses Russell - Salem
Brewster Highby, 82 Cyrus Highby - Rutland
Abijah Hubbell, 77 Abijah Hubbell - Rutland
Thomas Everton, 79 Benjamin Dickerson - Rutland
James Whaly, 90 James Whaly - Salisbury

Mercer
John Sutton, 84 Isaac H. Sutton - Dublin
John Latimer, 84 William Latimer- Wayne
James Scoonover 44 James Scoonover -Washington

Miami
John W. Meredith, 80 John W. Meredith - Concord
John R. Bold, 50 John R. Bold - Concord
Alexander Telford, 86 James Telford - Concord
Aaron Tullis, 95 Aaron Tullis - Concord
Abram Thomas, 85 Abram Thomas - Concord
Daniel Fielding, 75 Daniel Fielding - Bethel
Isaac Taylor, 83 Benjamin Goodwin - Elizabeth
John Barnes, 87 Michael G. Gavon - Elizabeth
Jacob Prillainan, 88 - Elizabeth
John Oblinger, 89 Amos Oblinger - Union
Benjamin Winnans 100 John Winnans - Spring Creek
Benjamin Regg, 85 Benjamin Regg - Spring Creek
Lewis Boyer, 73 Lewis Boyer - Spring Creek

Monroe
Thomas Jordan, 93 Thomas Jordan - Green
Joseph Tomlinson, 84 Joseph Tomlinson - Sunbury
John Walters, 81 John Walters - Adams
John Carmichael, 94 John Carmichael - Franklin
Lemuel Rucker, sen., 89 Lemuel Rucker, sen. - Seneca
Basil Morris, 82 Robert Morris - Enoch
William McClain, 81 William McClain - Ohio
Joseph Fulherson, sen., 85 Joseph Fulherson, sen. - Centre
Nathan Hollester, 80 Nathan Hollester - Centre
John Pratt, 83 John Pratt - Centre

Montgomery
Benjamin Cox, 94 William Cox - Dayton
George Snider, 89 George Snider - Dayton
Conrad Witters, 83 Conrad Witters - Clay
Philip Negly, 92 John C. Negly - German
Peter Kessler, 81 Peter Kessler - German
Charles Brooks Peter Frank - German
George Clency, 96 George Clency - German
Jacob Larose, 86 Jacob Larose - Miami

Morgan
Benjamin Severance, 78 Benjamin Severance - Brookfield
Jesse George, 86 Jesse George - Brookfield
John Bain, 72 John Bain - Brookfield
Hugh Osborn, 75 Ezra Osborn - Bristol
Matthew Wilson, 85 Matthew Wilson - Bristol
Eddy Birch, 80 Oliver Birch - Jackson
Casper Mohler, 81 Casper Mohler - Manchester
Timothy Blackmore, 72 Timothy Blackmore - Windsors
John Clancy Charles Clancy - Morgan
Philip Saylor, 89 Philip Saylor - Deerfield

Muskingum
William Davis, 86 William Davis - Zanesville
John Campbell, 79 John Campbell - Zanesville
John Kelly, 80 John Kelly - Union
David Findley, 75 David Findley - Union
Samuel Beavers, 78 Samuel Beavers - Washington
Philip Richcreek, 77 Philip Richcreek - Perry
John Baird, 82 John Baird - Monroe
James Sprague, 84 James Sprague - Monroe
John Kent, 92 John Kent - Wayne
John Johnson, 81 Thomas Berry - Jackson
Lucinda Henry, 80 Henry Shutts - Dresden
David Brondage, 74 David Brondage - Licking
John Davis, 82 John Davis - Nashport
Amos Mix, 82 Amos Mix - Muskingum
Enos Devose 49 Enos Devose - Muskingum
John Reddick, 81 John Reddick - Hopewell
Jacob Crigger, 87 Jacob Grigger - Hopewell
Captain James Taylor, 71 James Taylor - Falls
Martin Rohrer, 68 Martin Rohrer - Newton
Jeremiah Woods, 86 Jeremiah Woods - Newton
Jesse Smith, 81 Ezra Smith - Springfield
Jacob Addison, 79 Jacob Addison - Springfield
Robert Boyd, 80 Robert Boyd - Brunchcreek
John Wolf, 80 Michael Wolf - Harrison
Josiah Thomas, 83 William Thomas - Harrison
Richard Marshall, 79 Richard Marshall - Meigs

Perry
Samuel Parrot, 85 Samuel Parrot - Reading
Johnson Cook, 80 Johnson Cook - Thorn
Ruel Sayres, 87 Isaac Bennet - Clayton
Edward Ward, 86 Edward Ward - Madison
Jer. Simms, 79 Jer. Simms - Madison
William Dusenberry, 84 William Dusenbery - Madison
Thomas Moore, 79 Israel Moore - Madison

Pickaway
John Fisher, sen., 84 John Fisher, sen.- Jackson
John Devauss, 87 John Devauss - Perry
John Derham, 80 John Derham - Perry
John Brown, sen., 76 John Brown, sen. - Perry
Charles Dea, 85 Charles Dea - Walnut
Jos. Clark, 70 Jos. Clark - Washington
John C. C. Smith, 78 Zadoc Smith - Circleville

Pike
John Violet, 90 John Violet - Seal
Benjamin Daniels, 64 Benjamin Daniels Seal
William Price, 96 William Price - Seal
John Hall, 92 Elijah Ward - Seal
Zachariah Cook, 90 Zachariah Cook - Beaver
Philip Wolfinberger, 80 Philip Wolfinberger - Beaver
John Steward, 92 John Steward - Beaver
Reuben Bristol, 86 Reuben Bristol - Mifflin
Charles Love, 60 Charles Love - Prebble

Portage
John Gaylord, 79 John Gaylord - Franklin
Moses Adams, 86 Moses Adams - Franklin
Constance Chatman, 79 Henry C. Chatman - Brimfield
John Agard, 78 John Agard - Brimfield
Reuben Randall, 73 Reuben Randall - Streetsborough
Zebulon Whipple, 76 Zebulon Whipple - Streetsborough
David Crocker, 80 David Crocker - Streetsborough
Ebenezer Hecox, 83 Joshua Hecox - Aurora
John Seward, 82 John Seward - Aurora
Ozias Norton, 80 Leverett Norton - Charlestown
Allen Turner, 78 Lewis M. Turner - Hiram
Dr. Bostwick, 75 Dr. Bostwick - Ravenna
Darius Ely, 79 Ashley Ely - Ravenna
Obadiah Stephenson, 82 Obadiah Stephenson - Ravenna
J. Lane, 85 John Lane - Ravenna
Samuel Backus, 75 Roswell Manby - Nelson
Paul Larkcom, 76 Arvillas C. Larkcom - Freedom
Ebbe Durkee, 72 Joel Durkee - Freedom
David Wolcott, 75 David Wolcott - Windham
Amariah Daniels, 69 Amariah Daniels - Palmyra
Nathan Muzzy, 77 Nathan Muzzy - Palmyra
Elijah Canfield, 82 Charles Canfield - Palmyra
Amos Thurber, 80 Amos Thurber - Palmyra
Truman Gilbert, 87 Margaretta Gilbert - Palmyra
Lewis Day, 86 Solomon Day - Deerfield
Ebenezer Williams, 82 Ebenezer Williams - Deerfield
Ichabod Lord, 77 Ichabod Lord - Shalersville
Noah Shirtleff, 75 Selah Shirtleff - Shalersville
John Turrel, 78 - Shalersville
Job Thompson, 81 James Thompson - Shalersville
Jona. Baldwin, 82 Jona. Baldwin - Atwater
Josiah Mix, 86 Samuel R. Mix - Rootstown
Valentine Coosard, 97 Valentine Coosard - Rootstown
Solomon Payne, 79 Solomon Payne - Rootstown
Eliza Bostwick, 83 Edmund Bostwick - Edinburgh
Nathan Freeman, 78 Stephen R. Freeman - Edinburgh

Preble
David Madill, 77 Samuel Austin Israel
Samuel Herran, 80 Samuel Herran - Israel
Thomas B. McCohan - Dixon
William Gray, 84 William Gray - Dixon
David Truax, 84 - Dixon
John Campbell, 79 - Jackson
William Williams, 77 - Jackson
Barnabas Vandevenier, 85 Barnabas Vandevenier - Washington
David Heriman, 84 Charles Vanhorn - Monroe
Elijah Mitchell, 79 - Jefferson

Putnam
James Jack, 60 James Jack. - Ottawa
Israel Hubbard, 80 Bildad Hubbard - Riley

Richland
David Post, 87 John Post - Springfield
William Bodley, 76 William Bodley, jun. - Plymouth
Christian Riblet, 80 Christian Riblet - Sandusky
Davis Snell, 79 David Snell - Congress
Jona Howell, 80 Paul Broderic - Perry
William Gillaspie 104 William Gillaspie - Jefferson
James Gamble, 81 Silas Mavier - Vernon
John Tilton, 82 John Tilton - Orange
James McKenzie, 71 James McKenzie - Orange
Christian Fast, 88 Christian Faast - Orange
Jacob Heiffner, 83 Jacob Heiffner - Orange
James Sweney, 84 James Sweney - Montgomery, (including Ashland)
Philip Shafer, 82 Philip Shafer - Vermilion
John Mowdy, 95 John Mowdy - Vermilion
Aaron Hoaglan, 75 Aaron Hoaglan - Vermilion
Charles Stewart, 72 Charles Stewert - Vermilion
Joseph McCumber, 72 Joseph McCumber - Green
Jacob Freed, 73 Frederick Shafer - Green
Clement West, 82 Clement West - Green
Joseph Jones, 84 Joseph Jones - Green
Amasa Flaharty, 84 Nicholas Flaharty - Worthington
Moses Beeman, 84 Moses Beeman - Worthington
Samuel Phips 104 Jephtha Carlton - Worthington
Charles Young, 80 Sol. Gladden - Monroe
Matthias Young, 84 Michael Young - Mifflin
William Anderson, 79 William Anderson - Milton
Alex. McDougle, 86 John A. McDougle - Madison
Samuel Taylor 49 Samuel Taylor - Madison

Ross
John Poe, 91 - Scioto
Peter Robinson, 84 - Scioto
Thomas Arrowhood, 79 - Concord
Chris. Depoy, 79 - Concord
Hendrick Roseboon, 84 - Concord
Caspar Pliley, 77 Caspar Pliley - Twin
William Beard, 81 Jos. Beard - Union
John Clark, 86 John Clark - Eagle
Chris. Young, 81 Jacob Miller - Huntington
Sampson Price, 77 Sampson Price - Huntington
Benning Wentworth, 77 Benning Wentworth - Huntington
Joseph Waugh, 76 Lemmon Waugh - Buckskin
Adam Howard, 90 - Buckskin
James Collier, 89 - Buckskin
Philip Kerner, 75 - Colerain
Catharine Dumm, 78 - Colerain
Thomas Elsey, 81 Patrick Elsey - Franklin
Peter Jackson, 84 - Deerfield
Benjamin Cave, 81 - Harrison

Sandusky
Phineas Stevens, 87 Zelotus Parkhurd - Townsend
Alpheus McIntyre, 51 Alpheus McIntyre - Townsend
William Seberel, 54 William Seberel - Ballsville
Job Wright, 80 Job Wright - Green Creek
Daniel Bates, 77 Daniel Bates - Green Creek
Allen Waters, 81 William Waters - Green Creek
William Bundey, 66 William Bundey - Green Creek
David Dalrymple, 75 Daniel Pierce - York
George Armstrong, 83 J. S. Chapman - York
John Waggner, 77 John Waggner - Sandusky
Samuel Thompson 45 Samuel Thompson - Sandusky

Scioto
Jesse Edwards, 85 Jesse Edwards - Brush Creek
Uriah Barber, 78 Uriah Barber - Clay
James Dawson, 77 Otho Dawson - Nile
George Hutton, 86 John Patton - Nile
Robert McClurg, 86 Samuel J. McClurg - Wayne
Jacob Hill, 83 Jacob Hill - Jefferson
Benjamin Burt, 79 Benjamin Burt - Porter
James Salter, 84 Robert Kenady - Porter
John Canter, 94 John Canter - Madison

Seneca
Jere. Williams, 81 Jere. Williams - Adams
Francis Williams, 90 Francis Williams - Clinton
Frederick Shawhen, 79 Lorenzo Shawhen - Hopewell
Aaron Deen, 73 Aaron Deen - Reed
Eli Wright, 76 Eli Wright - Seneca
Peterson Watson, 75 James S. Sparks - Scipio
Daniel Groscost, 78 Daniel Groscost - Scipio

Shelby
Benjamin Morris, 76 Benjamin Morris - Cynthiana
Lawrence Curtis, 81 Jacob Click - Densmore
Timothy Wale, 78 Timothy Wale - Jackson
Samuel Woodward, 81 Samuel Woodward - Green
Peter L. Hall, 77 Peter L. Hall - Orange
Edward Severns, 84 John Barnett - Orange

Stark
Jonathan Woods, 82 Alvah Woods -Tuscarawas
Michael Hahn, 95 Michael Hahn - Tuscarawas
John Henry, 82 John Henry - Lake
Joseph Kroninger, 91 Joseph Kroninger - Sugar Creek
Adam Cook, 88 Adam Cook - Bethlehem
William Kingsbury, 66 John Kingsbury - Lexington
John Shreve, 79 Jos. Shreve - Lexington
Moses Nelson, 80 Charles Hortz - Plain
Jacob Nagle, 79 John Black - Canton

Summit
Henesdale Bates, 84 - Norton
Lambert Clement, 83 - Coventry
John Herrington, 77 John Herrington - Coventry
Jonathan Draper, 89 A. Draper - Hudson
John Walker, 77 John Walker, jr. - Hudson
John Ellsworth, 78 John Ellsworth - Hudson
Simeon Tappan, 74 Simeon Tappan - Boston
Reuben Beach, 82 Reuben B. Beach - Tallmadge
Isaac Dudley, 79 Isaac Dudley - Tallmadge
Thomas Granger, 76 L. Granger - Tallmadge
William Neal, 78 William Neal - Tallmadge
Charles Wooden, 85 - Stow
Isaac Steel, 76 Isaac Steel - Stow
Elijah Bryan, 84 C. Bryan - North Akron

Trumbull
Ethan Newcomb, 78 Daniel Newcomb - Brookfield
Henry Taylor, 81 Henry Taylor - Brookfield
Amos Loveland, 78 Daniel Loveland - Coltsville
Edward Evans, 73 Edward Evans - Bourdman
Charles Wooden, 90 Charles Wood - Canfield
Eleazer Gibson, 80 Ansel Beaman - Canfield
William C. Jones, 80 William C. Jones - Hartford
Jonathan Smith, 86 Jonathan Smith - Youngstown
Joseph De Wolf, 73 Joseph De Wolf - Vernon
Martin Smith, 78 Martin Smith - Vernon
Mary Beach, 80 Mercy Beach - Vernon
Isaac Rice, 78 Phebe Rice - Vernon
Wanton Berlingane, 76 Wanton Berlingane - Gustavus
Stephen Lindsley, 79 Stephen Lindsley - Gustavus
Elijah Whipple, 89 - Gustavus
Luther Frisby, 80 - Gustavus
Sarah Webb, 80 Nathan Webb - John's Town
Josiah Finney, 84 Joseph Finney - John's Town
Amasa Schoville, 80 Amasa Schoville - Vienna
Peter De Wolf, 82 Betsey Card - Fowler
Ahira Actley, 79 Plin Actley - Fowler
Hannah Remmington, 77 William P. Barnes - Fowler
Silas Jones, 78 Silas Jones - Fowler
William Netterfield, 89 William Netterfield - Warren Township
Joseph Reeves, 85 J. F. Reeves - Warren Village
Oliver Brooks, 82 Oliver J. Brooks - Warren Village
John Gordon, 81 Isaac Lane - Champion
Freeman Gates, 74 Henry Chaffy - Bristol
Moses Burrows, 95 Lorenzo D. Wilber - Farmington
Peter Bellows, 83 Eli Young - Farmington
Benjamin Mattsly, 90 Daniel Mattsly - Southington
Nathaniel Kelley, 75 Nathaniel Kelley - Lordstown
Samuel Calhoun, 87 Samuel Calhoon - Jackson
Wendle Grove, 86 Henry Petre - Austentown
Abraham Searl, 92 Jesse Bailey - Austentown
John Newell, 96 John Newell - Weathersfield
Richard Shaw, 89 Richard Shaw - Weathersfield
George Owry, 87 William Johnson - Weathersfield
James Cook, 78 James Cook - Mecca

Tuscarawas
Asher Walker, 80 - Bucks
George Biner, 80 George Biner - Perry

Union
James Willard, 78 James Willard - Milford
Sally Hartwell, 69 Ambrose Meeker - Paris
Joseph McClung 40 Joseph McClung - Jerome
William Thompson, 82 William Thompson - Mill Creek

Warren
Robert Hamilton, 80 Robert Hamilton - Union
Burgan Covert, 80 Burgan Covert - Union
Richard Davis, 93 Richard Davis, jr. - Turtle Creek
Daniel Staggs, 68 - Turtle Creek
Elijah Pelham, 82 - Turtle Creek
Ezekiel Irvin, 80 Ezekiel Irvin - Turtle Creek
Leonard Peckinpaugh, 82 Leonard Peckinpaugh - Turtle Creek
Abraham Storm, 86 Abraham Storm - Turtle Creek
George Baine, 87 - Wayne
Anthony Bradenburg, 77 - Clear Creek
Richard Davis, sen., 83 - Clear Creek
Thomas Arnett, 82 Thomas Arnett - Clear Creek
Peter Kesling, 90 Peter Kesling - Clear Creek
Moses Cropley, 83 - Clear Creek
Daniel Gray, 91 - Clear Creek
Stephen Kinney, 78 John E. Kinney - Clear Creek
John Scott, 80 - Hamilton
John D. Bowers, 80 - Hamilton
William Marts, 76 William Marts - Hamilton
John Clark, 84 B. Clark - Deerfield

Washington
Sherebiah Fletcher, 78 Sherebiah Fletcher - Belpre
Barnabas Otis, 83 Barnabas Otis - Fearing
Henry Franks, 91 William Ellis - Grandview
Nancy Mitchell, 78 Nancy Mitchell - Lawrence
Christopher Burlingame, 87 John B. Burlingame - Marietta
Oliver Woodward, 91 Eleanor Wright - Newport
Andrew Dennis, 86 William Woodward - Roxbury
Ephraim Ellis, 76 Ephraim Ellis - Roxbury
Ignatius Waterman, 82 Ignatius Waterman - Salem
Nathan Rice, 79 Nathan Rice - Union
Rufus Inman, 77 Rufus Inman - Warren
John Payne, 79 John Payne - Waterford
Peter Howe, 84 Elias H. Wolcott - Watertown
William Dunbar, 97 Daniel Dunbar - Wesley
Thomas Perry, 84 Thomas Perry - Wesley
Benajah Hays, 79 Benajah Hays - Wesley

Wayne
Barnett Hagerman, 80 - Perry
Augustus Case, 87 - Plain
Ezra Tryon, 80 - Jackson
Rufus Freeman, 78 - Canaan
John Davidson, 84 - Wayne
Christina Franks, 73 Christina Franks - Chippewa
Isaac Underwood, 74 Isaac Underwood - Chippewa
Benjamin Foster, 86 - Milton
Benjamin Cotton, 83 William Cotton - Milton
Conrad Metsker, 82 Conrad Metsker - Green
Jesse Richards, 84 James McFadden - East Union
Simon Goodspead, 76 Simon Goodspead - Wooster
Robert Cain, 57 John J. HaGaman - Brady

Wood
Jos. Badget, 83 - Henry





HOME

 ©Genealogy Trails