Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Preble County  Ohio Genealogy and History

divider
Fairmount Cemetery
divider


Camden, Preble County, Ohio
From the files of Mrs. Audrey Gilbert, transcribed by Sarah E. Wise
Originally compiled by Eleanor Jones 1959, with new additions from our contributors

Formatted by K.T.

*May Not Be a Complete Listing*


Last Name

First Name

Death Date

Lot #

Record and Lot Information

Earhart & Ehrhardt Adam 3/10/1920 159  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Edmond 12/12/1959 159  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Elizabeth N ("Baby Ehrhart") 4/10/1907 509-A  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Ella 1858-1870 435  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Esther F 6/9/1902 424  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Fred 9-27-1891 159  
Earhart & Ehrhardt John A   495-B & 509-A (No record of his burial on either lot. On both lots according to plat.)
Earhart & Ehrhardt Martin 1/23/1905 435  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Mary 9/18/1944 435  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Mary Ann 1/8/1903 435  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Minnie 4/4/1914 159  
Earhart & Ehrhardt Opal 4/28/1934 424  
Early & Earley Clarence Barnett 10/11/1959 53-A  
Early & Earley Elizabeth 6/28/1900 260  
Early & Earley Eva 1/13/1910 53-A  
Early & Earley Francis 4/20/1913 53-A  
Early & Earley Georgia A 3/29/1936 605  
Early & Earley Henry 1832-1889 53-A (Not in record book)
Early & Earley Jacob S 12-14-1879 605  
Early & Earley James H 3-3-1888 311  
Early & Earley Joseph A 12-8-1860 260 (Re-interred in 1894)
Early & Earley Margaret Ellen 9/18/1908 53-A  
Early & Earley Martin 5/2/1906 260  
Early & Earley Mary C 4/22/1939 605  
Early & Earley Sarah 7/6/1908 311  
Ecker Elizabeth Action 11/23/1959 1070  
Ecker Margaret 12-24-1889 317  
Edmondson Bertha T 2/11/1922 719  
Edmondson Earl Joseph 10/17/1935 719  
Edmondson Frank E 6/21/1924 719  
Edmondson Vivian V. 1979    
Ehrhardt John A. 1964    
Ehrhardt Russell G. 1964    
Eidson Boyce 1802-1847 481  
Eidson Henry B 1829-1877 481  
Eidson Rebecca A 7-4-1896 481  
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Ada 4/11/1938 58  
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Adaline 1/13/1948 720  
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Bertha no date 720  
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Delilah 1/30/1905 59  
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Edwin 2/18/1930 59 (Also owner of lot 26)
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Frank 11/12/1938 58 (Also owner of lot 720)
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Homer E 4/24/1953 1162  
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Lenora 1898-19 nd 1162  
Eikenbery & Eikenberry Lewis 6/13/1908 59  
Elliott Daisy 1/7/1947 1076  
Elliott Daisy E 12/26/1950 882  
Elliott Harry L 11/19/1956 1076  
Elliott Lee Kenneth 1/20/1925 882  
Elliott Marvin Earl 10/16/1952 882  
Elliott Mary P 1-13-1892 99  
Elliott Merle L 1886-19 nd 882  
Elliott Merle L. 1974    
Elliott Nathaniel 3-28-1895 99  
Emlet Carl E 5/7/1951 915  
Emlet Etha Pearl 11/28/1928 915  
Emlet Lula Mae 1979    
Eshelman Henry B 1-29-1875 592 (Not in record book)
Eshelman Susan 8-30-1890 592  
Evans Anna 1979    


Last Name

First Name

Death Date

Lot #

Record and Lot Information

Farrell Clifford E 10/24/1918 783  
Farrell Joseph H 2/24/1948 783  
Farrell Katie 8/1/1951 783  
Faulkner Betty L 1/5/1942 Baby lot  
Faulkner Clara J 8/15/1946 No lot no  
Favinger George 1976    
Favinger Harvey C 4/16/1945 844  
Favinger Mary H 4/12/1923 844  
Feix Frederick Sr. 1978    
Feix Marilyn S. 1979    
Feix Michael T. 1967    
Felton Burton D 7/21/1927 888  
Felton Mary Catherine 10/30/1925 888  
Ferguson James S (Dr.) 10/2/1912 495 & 544  
Ferguson John 1965    
Ferguson Margaret W. 1969    
Ferguson Sarah (Sallie) Bohn 12-12-1891 495 & 544  
Ferris Cora Gardner 8/7/1957 903  
Ferris Forrest W. 1968    
Ferris Helen 10/27/1909 445  
Ferris Homer 10/6/1918 445  
Ferris Ira M 11/29/1936 903  
Ferris Jessie L. 1981    
Ferris LeRoy 5/14/1914 445  
Ferris Minerva Jennie 11-28-1892 445  
Ferris William Gilbert 7/14/1927 903  
Ferris William R 4/9/1907 445  
Field Stanley 1981    
Finley John B 6/9/1902 441-A  
Fisher Charles J. 1962    
Fisher Clarence (Child of D) 1-31-1888 25  
Fisher Daniel 5/25/1914 25  
Fisher Elsie Hart 9/17/1955 778  
Fisher Emma 5/20/1921 No lot no  
Fisher Frank E (Dr.) 12/13/1925 778  
Fisher Harry A. 1960    
Fisher Julia 2/20/1929 25  
Fitzpatrick Agnes Marie 11/20/1914 240  
Flack John Franklin 6/21/1957 1120  
Flack Nannie M 11/22/1950 No lot no  
Fleming Henrietta 10-3-1892 227  
Fleming William 10-29-1877 227  
Flenner Marjorie Jane 1969    
Flora Ervin E. 1966    
Flora Hazel G. 1971    
Flora & Flory Donald B 10/2/1934 753  
Flora & Flory Elmer S 6/28/1956 753  
Flora & Flory Ervin E 1872-19 nd 1192  
Flora & Flory Grace Young 7/28/1959 753  
Flora & Flory Hannah Jane 6/7/1958 1192  
Flora & Flory Hazel G 1902-19 nd No lot no  
Flora & Flory John 10-14-1880 315  
Flora & Flory Nina Stabler 8/18/1916 753  
Flora & Flory Orville R 1902-19nd No lot no  
Flora & Flory Richard E 3/14/1957 753  
Flora & Flory William 8-27-1880 315  
Flowers Albert 8/28/1934 926  
Flowers Clifford 1966    
Flowers Katie 1979    
Flowers Margaret 1/22/1930 926  
Flowers Nial A. 1974    
Foley Alice G. 1968    
Folkerth Capt. L.A.P. 8/10/1903 71  
Folkerth Elizabeth 3-16-1897 71  
Ford James B 1/30/1915 155  
Ford Leila B (Baby) 1-16-1884 155  
Ford Lillian 11/4/1929 155 (Also owns lot no 772)
Fornshell Amanda 11/29/1900 358  
Fornshell Anna 8/28/1938 923  
Fornshell Benjamin E 6/19/1918 358-359  
Fornshell Berton D 9/23/1929 729  
Fornshell Cynthia A 10/4/1904 595  
Fornshell Edgar 12/29/1934 795  
Fornshell Edgar E 1862-1863 595  
Fornshell Effie 6/5/1940 358  
Fornshell Emma L 3/3/1914 727  
Fornshell Evaline no date 358  
Fornshell Gertrude 3/4/1936 389  
Fornshell Glen B 8/10/1943 358  
Fornshell Harold 8-26-1896 389  
Fornshell Henry C 2/24/1908 389  
Fornshell J.P. 8/8/1904 214  
Fornshell Jeannette 1/13/1923 214  
Fornshell Jennie 12/15/1926 595  
Fornshell John Charles 9/27/1930 389  
Fornshell Lora "Baby" 1851-1852 214  
Fornshell Margaret 1960    
Fornshell Marvin Eugene 1/24/1924 214  
Fornshell Melissa J 6/29/1920 595  
Fornshell Nancy E 1/15/1916 389  
Fornshell Raymond 10/8/1934 923  
Fornshell Richard R 8/4/1927 595  
Fornshell Roberta L. 1965    
Fornshell Ruth Irene 6/4/1914 729  
Fornshell Wallace 3/3/1917 727  
Fornshell Wallace no date 358 (Cemetery marker has "Wallace" only)
Fornshell William 1978    
Fornshell William Sidney 12/3/1912 214  
Foster Carol 8/17/1951 No lot no  
Foster Child of Wm. 5-24-1888 No lot no  
Foster John F 4/17/1946 No lot no  
Fouts Harriet Caroline 1/1/1916 63  
Fouts Ida May 10/29/1936 63  
Fouts Mary 11/4/1908 566  
Fouts Peter 12/9/1919 63  
Fouts Sarah Francis 10-9-1887 94  
Fouts Zelda 1975   Fairview?
Fowler Adda Earhardt 2-13-1896 433  
Fowler Agnes C 8/4/1908 433  
Fowler Arthur J. 1978    
Fowler Benjamin 10/18/1926 433  
Fowler Benjamin I 9-8-1882 423  
Fowler Catharine A 2/23/1908 423 (Aunt Katy)
Fowler Charles G 4/6/1943 853  
Fowler Edward R 8/20/1955 494  
Fowler Ella C 2/7/1931 494  
Fowler Eva 4/8/1904 494  
Fowler Francis H 9/23/1907 494  
Fowler Franklin 12-27-1874 296  
Fowler George W 2/25/1925 433  
Fowler Infant of A.C. 6-11-1892 435  
Fowler Infant of John 11-19-1878 296  
Fowler Infant son of S.E. Fowler 11-12-1884 423  
Fowler James E 8/6/1923 853  
Fowler Jennie E Pottenger 2/24/1942 423  
Fowler John G 7-6-1892 296  
Fowler John Titsworth 3/29/1917 423  
Fowler Margaret A 3/13/1908 296  
Fowler Mary 9-20-1878 296  
Fowler Mary E (Mollie) 11/21/1934 423  
Fowler Nancy H 7-20-1880 494  
Fowler Nellie L. King 5/2/1945 853  
Fowler Nettie 5-11-1873 423  
Fowler Scott E 9/23/1927 423  
Fowler Victoria I (Belle) 2/3/1932 853  
Fowler William W 11/21/1941 853  
Fox Mary E Carroll 9-10-1887 20  
Frame Irene 1911-1912 No lot no (Not in record book)
Frame Minnie 1/12/1912 713  
Francis Adeline W 6/19/1901 318  
Francis Bertha 1888-19 nd 1158  
Francis Bertha E. 1963    
Francis Charles 1879-19 nd 1158  
Francis Charles E. 1967    
Francis James T 1811-1862 318  
Francis Richard G 1847-1854 318  
Frank Elizabeth 7/24/1933 621  
Frank Frederick 2/22/1934 621  
Frazee Leona M. 1979    
Frazee Mary 1828-1883 327 (Not in record book)
Frazee Merle F. 1979    
Frazee William 3/6/1928 327  
Frazier Jerome 8-8-1881 612  
Frazier Mattie 6-17-1890 73  
Freeman Emma 2/8/1944 1033  
Freeman Laura Mackey 1964    
French Sybil Jean 1980    
Friderici Dr. William J. 1983    
Friderici Edith M. 1976    
Frost Rita Kay 1979    
Frum Anna 12/11/1947 752  
Frum Charles 4/4/1928 752  
Fry Barbara Kansas 7/29/1941 775  
Fry Georgiana 1/23/1902 603  
Fry Hiram 3-16-1878 603  
Fry India Kettler 1887-19 nd 871  
Fry India M. 1972    
Fry Murrell 1/16/1955 871  
Fry Solomon 4/28/1918 775  
Fulton Clint 1965    
Fulton Clinton 1869-19 nd 105  
Fulton Jennie 6-26-1878 105  
Fulton Robert H 1/29/1906 105  
Fulton Sarah Ann 7/4/1913 105  


Last Name

First Name

Death Date

Lot #

Record and Lot Information

Gabbard Evelyn I. 1978    
Gabbard Ronald E. 1972    
Gabriel Charlotte no date 740  
Gabriel Charlotte 1981    
Gabriel Isaac Milton 12/10/1954 740  
Gaghyan Dennis 9-15-1891 240  
Gaghyan James 7/27/1946 1060  
Gaghyan Margaret (Maggie) 4/4/1946 1060  
Gaghyan Mary A 1/29/1904 240  
Gaghyan Patrick 7/20/1949 No lot no  
Gaghyan Rosa 4/25/1911 703  
Gaghyan Thomas 1/1/1944 703  
Garcia Francisco M 11/29/1945 1059 (Mexican, here on construction crew during war)
Gard Michael E. 1960    
Gardner Benjamin F 10-22-1879 415  
Gardner Clara E 1895-19 nd No lot no  
Gardner Elizabeth 12/24/1909 413  
Gardner Ella Luvonia 9-28-1857 415  
Gardner Janet M 12/16/1931 844  
Gardner John 8/22/1904 443  
Gardner John Albert 9/28/1916 443  
Gardner John W Albert 1-26-1898 589  
Gardner Lester O 12/7/1930 903  
Gardner Lucy Ann 10-15-1896 589  
Gardner Nancy Maddock 1/3/1916 415  
Gardner Nettie 7/19/1948 No lot no  
Gardner Nettie E (Child of W.I.) 3-27-1882 443  
Gardner Rebecca E 10-14-1896 589  
Gardner Roy 7/24/1920 903  
Gardner S. Effie 1-28-1898 589  
Gardner Sarah (Mrs. John) 4/28/1902 443  
Gardner Thomas B 8/2/1916 589  
Gardner Water T 4/12/1920 No lot no  
Gardner William Albert 3/18/1927 413  
Gardner William I 1/4/1919 413  
Gardner William I 5/14/1923 413  
Garnett Helen 1980    
Garrison Bessie E. 1962    
Garrott Gertrude 10/13/1950 25  
Garver Aaron 3/10/1935 352  
Garver Child of Aaron 6-29-1890 23  
Garver Child of Aaron 2-14-1893 23  
Garver George 4/12/1930 225  
Garver John Reuben 6/4/1940 Pauper  
Garver Joseph 1-12-1894 225  
Garver Lena 7/7/1934 352  
Garver Margaret E 3-14-1892 68-69  
Garver Mrs. Joseph 4-27-1884 225  
Garver Nellie 2-15-1887 23  
Garver Susan 6-1874 225  
Garver Will 8/27/1916 68-69  
Garver William H 4/25/1955 352  
Garver   3-10-1887 23  
Gausman Charles E. 1963    
Gear Rev. S.I. Infant 3/8/1920 No lot no  
Geigner Andrew 1975    
Gelwick Anna 1878-19 nd 191  
Gelwick Anna N. 1965    
Gelwick Charles Frederick 4/22/1902 191  
Gelwick Frances Ella 5/4/1928 252  
Gelwick Herman C 1877-19 nd 191- (Herman Gelwick owns lots 161-A, 191, 1007 and Anna his wife owns 1005. Their cemetery markers are on either 161-A or 191-not clear on corner stones.)
Gelwick Herman C. 1965    
Gelwick John 10/11/1918 252  
George John 12/27/1861 No lot no  
George John F 7/16/1846 No lot no  
George Mary 5/8/1864 No lot no  
George Samuel E 10/29/1876 No lot no  
George Washington 7/15/1856 No lot no  
George William Arthur 11/10/1950 1124  
Gift Agnes K 11/29/1953 934  
Gift Anna 12/25/1878 560  
Gift Anna 5/16/1959 1094  
Gift Carey E 3/19/1955 1094  
Gift Catherine M 9/30/1918 769-A  
Gift Elias C 7/21/1934 769-A  
Gift Elizabeth 12/23/1911 560  
Gift Eva 3/16/1880 560  
Gift Henry July 1880 560  
Gift Hezikiah 3/15/1908 560  
Gift James T 2/16/1944 870  
Gift John Thomas 2/21/1931 934  
Gift Lucy Louana 8/22/1937 560  
Gift Mary 8/13/1946 870  
Gift William Daniel 1/14/1938 560  
Gilbert William 8/29/1944 1041  
Gilbert William     W.?.H. Gilbert owns lot 1182 - but is not buried there - same man?
Giler & Guiler Donald 11/7/1924 No lot no  
Giler & Guiler Harold W 12/11/1907 623  
Giler & Guiler Jacob 3/31/1950 623  
Giler & Guiler Joseph 1824-1902 623 Re-interred Sept. 25, 1903
Giler & Guiler Mary 6/14/1905 623  
Giler & Guiler Rose Mae 2/3/1953 623  
Ginerish Lloyd & Betty no date 1223 Corner stones only on cemetery lot "L.G." "O.P."
Gingerich Minnie 1982    
Girton Bessie Pueston 10/9/1940 954  
Girton Harbin G 3/27/1922 334  
Girton Mae 1972    
Girton Mae E 1881-19 nd 334  
Girton Mary E 3/19/1909 334  
Girton Thomas M 5/27/1923 334  
Girton Virgil T (Ted) 1901-19 nd 994  
Girton Virgil T. 1977    
Goodman C. Orville 1/6/1955 56-A  
Goodman Claud D 4/19/1903 56-A  
Goodman Ella T 10/1/1942 29  
Goodman Ernest 12/4/1951 56-A  
Goodman John J 4/30/1913 56-A  
Goodman Mary E 1/19/1931 56-A  
Goodman William 11/8/1942 29  
Goodpastor Anna C. 1976    
Goodwin Anna 1961    
Goodwin Anna C 1886-19 nd 1108  
Goodwin Anna Marie 1973    
Goodwin Clarissa 10-23-1885 367 (Not in record book-Dec. 31 cemetery)
Goodwin Clement L.V. 11/6/1940 0-562  
Goodwin Infant of Riley 8-26-1878 149  
Goodwin Infant of Riley 12-15-1883 149 (Riley-owns lot 260-A)
Goodwin John 9-4-1894 0-562  
Goodwin John M 1879-19 nd 1108  
Goodwin John N. 1963    
Goodwin Martha Ellen 10-15-1894 260-A  
Goodwin Nellie 2/25/1920 No lot no  
Goodwin Olive Cook 1/20/1904 0-562  
Goodwin Riley F. 1974    
Goodwin Roberta 8-25-1890 303  
Goodwin W.R. 8/7/1904 260-A  
Goodwin William 1886 149  
Gorman Laura D 9-20-1891 180  
Grace Jane 7/4/1901 73  
Grace John G 4-13-1888 73  
Grace Mary 3/12/1945 73  
Graham Helen A (Nell) 4/11/1946 1047  
Graham Walter P 2/24/1946 1047  
Grassmuck John F 10-29-1879 Pauper  
Grau Bess 1979    
Grau Bess O 18 nd -19 nd No lot no  
Grau Frank J 11/28/1946 No lot no  
Graves Josephine Yost 1983    
Gray Lori Jo 1970    
Gray Thomas J. 1965    
Green & Greene Charles 3/6/1922 No lot no  
Green & Greene Marcellus Lee 10/29/1928 No lot no  
Green & Greene Oscar William 2/18/1926 No lot no  
Greenfield Caroline 12/9/1931 213  
Greenfield William W 8/15/1908 213  
Grimmie E.J. Infant 11/19/1920 No lot no  
Grinstead Doris Laverne 2/26/1958 1230  
Grinstead James C 8/13/1946 1072  
Grinstead Lemon B. 1966    
Grinstead Minnie 1892-19 nd 1072  
Grinstead Woodroe 1918-nd 1230  
Grinstead Woodrow W. 1961    
Gross Annie 3/3/1938 70  
Gross Berdie 1982    
Gross Cornelius 10/5/1918 70  
Gross Della Spivey 2/8/1954 974  
Gross Earl 11/23/1950 988  
Gross Freddie 4-12-1894 234  
Gross Frisby T 6-4-1858 226  
Gross Infant of Jos. 4-12-1884 305  
Gross Jacob A 2-21-1865 226  
Gross John H 2-9-1858 226  
Gross Laura 12/19/1941 234  
Gross Lawson 1/3/1902 226  
Gross Margaret (Mrs. Lawson) 8-10-1894 226  
Gross Myrtle 12/30/1939 988  
Grothaus George P. 1964    
Grothaus Ida A 9/26/1924 879  
Groves Catherine V. 1975    
Groves Herbert Infant 5/15/1957 1220  
Grupe Lewis E 8-15-1882 611  
Grupe Margaret Barnett 5-15-1888 611  
Grupe Terinand 4-21-1879 611 (Not in record book)
Guckian Veldine Ann 1966    
Guckian Willard S. 1971    
Guild Alice A 3-28-1873 178  
Guild Charles 1-5-1892 178  
Guild Ernest P 12/27/1914 178  
Guild Jacob H 3/2/1918 178  
Guild Lucinda 3/6/1912 178  
Guild Russell M 9/22/1924 No lot no  
Gukian Eva 4/30/1955 768  
Gukian Ira N 2/16/1944 765  
Gukian Janell 19 nd -19 nd 1197  
Gukian Minerva 6/18/1917 768  
Gukian Patrick 10/9/1923 768  
Gukian Ralph E 3/25/1955 1197  
Gukian William S 4/21/1937 768  
Gunn Myrtle Irene 1964    
Guy Mabel Swan 1978    
Guy William T 3/30/1940 476  
Gwynne Florence C 1902- nd 1217  
Gwynne Joseph Hoffman 7/24/1957 1217  



NEXT PAGE OF BURIALS

BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

Copyright ©Genealogy Trails