Genealogy Trails History Group
 

Ohio Genealogy Trails

 

 
1921 City Directory


Chillicothe City Directory
Pgs. 136-37

Davis Wm (Catherine), lab, h 136 15th

Davis Wm B, rewinder, h 81 W 2nd

Davisson Lawrence, cond, r 360 E Main

Davisson Stewart (Minnie), div eng, h 3 N Bridge

Dawkins David E (Lina), h 305 S Paint

Dawkins Lawrence D (Adellia), soft drinks 305 S Paint, h same

Dawkins Walter, clk, b 305 S Paint

Dawson Lllian L, b 23 N High

Day Joseph M (Elizabeth), carp, h 206 Western av

Day Louis m (Ida A), Attorney 10 Central Natl Bank Bldg, h 85 S Mulberry

Day Louis M, attorney, b 206 Western av

Day Samuel k (Mary E F), Treas and Gen Mgr South Webster Brick Co, h 26 W 4th, Tel 255

Dayton Henry, lab, r 235 Mechanic

Dean Charles E (Rosa), shoemkr, h 557 E Water

Dean Chester m (Bessie), eng, h 137 S Hickory

Dean Douglas (Ella), lab, h 146 Sycamore

Dean Edward J (Lydia), formn, h 236W Water

Dean Emma, nurse Chillicothe Hospital, b same

Dean Frank, shoemkr, b 146 Sycamore

Dean George, shoemkr, b 126 Sycamore

Dean Malcolm E (Mary), farmer, h n s South av 1 w of N & W RR

Dean Netta, h ns South av 1 w of N & W R R

Dean Wm R (Mary), firemn, h 580 E 2nd

Dearth David (Martha), lab, h 576 E 4th

Dearth David H (Martha), lab, h 483 E 2d

Dearth George, lab, b 395 S Mulberry

Dearth Henry (Lulu), lab, h 329 S Mulberry

Dearth John (Elizabeth), contr 892 Monroe av, h do

Dearth Lulu, r 186 E 2d

DeBord, Clara V, attndt Drs Yaple, b 710 E Main

DeBord Clea, phone opr, b 559 E 2d

DeBord Glenn, shoemkr, b 710 E Main

DeBord Irene, student, b 559 E 2d

DeBord Jane (wid James), b 710 E Main

DeBord Orland, shoemkr, b 710 E Main

DeBord Thomas m (Laura), carp, h 559 E 2d

Debord Wm J (May), pipe ftr, h 736 E 4th

DeCamp Howard , lab, b 32 N Rose

DeCamp Wm S (Mary H), eng, h 121 E Water

Decker Fayette (June), finisher, h 283 S Paint

Deemer John A (Effie) papermkr, h 358 Caldwell

Deems Charles, decorator, b 684 E 4th

Deems Jennie (wid Wm), b 684 E 4th

Defeu Edward W R (E Louise), lab, h 443 Western

Diffenbaugh Clarence (Violet), spec del P O, r 290 Vine

Deffenbaugh Clifford, auto mech Lynch Motor Car Co, h R F D 7

Deffenbaugh Ida, b 464 N High

Deffenbaugh J Albin (Amanda), carp, h 428 N High

Deffenbaugh Laura B, clk Minces Underselling Store, b 428 N High

Defue Roy, clk W A Studer, b Country Club

Deininger Charles F (Norma), eng, h 31 S Hickory

Dell Laura, b 46 W 4th

DeLong Albert (Margaret), h 730 E Main

DeLong Alvin O (Anna), auto mech, h 6, 45 S Paint

DeLong Cary L (Frances R), farmer, h 597 Linn

DeLong Clarence P (Hazel), paper mkr, h 403 S Mulberry

DeLong Daniel J, student, b 454 N High

DeLong Daniel k (Christinia), cam trav, h 454 N High

DeLong Harley D (Nellie L), clk Dahl-Campbell, h 623 Buckeye

DeLong Howard F, service mgr Lynch Motor Car Co, b 611 Laurel

DeLong h Frank (Beulah; Buckeye Furniture Co), h 877 Madison av

DeLong Myra Mrs, padmkr, b 795 E 2d

DeLong Newton (Nellie D), grocer 609 Laurel, h 611 same

DeLong Thomas W, janitor, h 73 E 8th

Dempsey Roy D (Bessie), millwright, h ss Eastern 2 e of Watt

Denkins Charles, porter, r 128 W 6th

Denkins George, janitor, h 128 W 6th

Denkins James R, carp, b 128 W 6th

Dennewitz Charles F, forman, h 360 N High

Dennewitz Clarence H (Annie L), linemn, h 377 Allen av

Dennewitz Clifford (Freda B), mach, h 274 ½ E Main

Dennewitz David carp, b 199 S Hickory

Dennewitz Edith, clk Penny Store, b 462 laurel

Dennewitz Elmer W (Hulda), boilermkr, h 635 E Main

Dennewitz Florence l, b 102 Maple av

Dennewitz George, papermkr, h 102 Maple av

Dennewitz George M (Jennie), contr, h 283 Clay

Dennewitz George W (Mary E), carp, h 462 Laurel

Dennewitz Gilbert F (Viola), mach hd, h 333 Clay

Dennewitz Helen M, b 810 Buckeye

Dennewitz Henry (Anna), carp 302 E Water, h same

Dennewitz Herbert (Laura), clk, h 199 S Hickory






BACK -- HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails