Garfield County, Oklahoma
1913
Enid Rural Directory

ROUTE 1

Armknecht, John   Gorson, P.   McGraw, S. M.   Rider, Mrs. Anna
Arnold, Cash   Hess, Emery   McNaughton, J. A.   Riffle, Ben
Brack, F. M.   Hess, Peter   Moon, J. C.   Rankin, W. M.
Crabbs, H. E.   Hess, W. M.   Moon, J. F.   Steege, James
Connett, C. A.   Hunrick, J.   Moore, R. E.   Steege, walter
Clause, J. D.   Hart, E. L.   Muns, Geo. F.   Sweger, V.
Crabbs, Arthur   Hughes, m.   Marack, Frank   Sweger, P. W.
Case, W. H.   Hill, Moses   Naudet, C. A.   Sweger, G. L.
Donnell, R. L.   Henricks, J. J.   O'Brate, A.   Schultz, A. T.
Downey, J. M.   Henderson, J. H.   O'Brate, L.   Schultz, August
Dickman, P. W.   Jones, T. B.   Pease, W. S.   Shafer, R. M.
Daykin, W. M.   Johnson, J. B.   Parriatt, A. B.   Schoer, W. M.
Duckett, F. C.   Kawalski, J. F.   Phillips, W. M.   Wiley, J. R.
Elam, C. J.   Kelly, C. E.   Phillips, F. M.   Walker, Jack
Emerson, H.   Lambert, Jerry   Phillips, J. W.   Watkins, M. A.
Flock, W. P.   Lee, C. W.   Porter, A. A.   Yenke, Dan
Graves, C. E.   McCoy, A. S.   Porter, C. A.    

ROUTE 2

Anderson, D. G.   Church, Charles   Miller, Chas.   Schrader, Lewis
Baade, A.   Davidson, S. E.   Morgan, Dixon   Shire, J. H.
Baade, J. A.   Elliott, M. E.   Morrison, A. S.   Skaggs, M. J.
Barnett, J. D.   Gigona, Claud   Mott, Eldon   Skaggs, W. B.
Beebe, W. O.   Grave, E. S.   Musser, J. M.   Streck, Geo.
Blanc, Frank   Hart, L. D.   Ogden, W. B.   Sullivan, T. L.
Blanc, John L.   Hoag, Dr. M. S.   Payne, C. W.   Swanson, L.
Blanc, Joseph   Ivan, I.   Payne, J. F.   Teske, Carl
Bolenbaugh, F. S.   Kanip, H. A.   Payne, J. M.   Thislan, Geo.
Brainard, E.   Klinger, Chas.   Phillips, Lesler   Thomas, G.
Callahan, D. E.   Lavieski, John   Phillips, Walker   Walls, A. R.
Caton, J. W.   McGil, N. B.   Ramsey, J. H.   Watts, Archie

ROUTE 3

Atkins, Grace   Gritzmaker, P.   Lake, M. M.   Riggs, R. L.
Ash, M. C.   Gritzmaker, H.   Luckert, F. G.   Spade, Frank
Barge, R. R.   Henry, J. E.   Luckert, G.   Schlosser, Joe
Benkendorf, H. G.   Henson, G. M.   Lutzenberg, Gust   Selfert, Mrs. C.
Blackwelder, A. M.   Hatch, W. H.   Lenhert, J. H.   Shoup, W. M.
Benkendo, F. Wm.   Heisler, W. H.   McGuar, Patrick   Simon, H. M.
Conway, Cliff   Heisler, Herman   McMichael, G. L.   Stoike, J. G.
Drake, D. A.   Huffer, J. W.   Mitchell, J. T.   Tritschler, Geo.
Diel, Geo.   Halliday, J. F.   Moekle, G.   Urban, G. W.
Davis, M. M.   Hoeltzel, Phillip   Mount, W. S.   Watts, Harry
Eisler, Fred   Hoeltzel, Geo.   Perry, T. R.   Waters, W. W.
Edwards, C. E.   Jenison, A. J.   Peter, L. D.   Wherman, A.
Fisher, Mrs. J. A.   King, Charles   Peterson, Peter   Went, J. F.
Goodnature, M.   Kranel, Chas.   Rupert, F. H.   Went, T. W.
Graham, D. R.   Lamunyon, D. J.   Rusmeisel, Mrs. S.   Zimmer, Peter

Zirkle, Clarence

ROUTE 4

Allen, C. W.   Cropper, J. N.   Hodgden, W. P.   Peckham, W. H.
Anglin, J. S.   Crum, H. M.   Iles, C.   Pennock, C. O.
Brown, Art   Cropper, J. M.   Jackson, J. H.   Richards, J. J.
Bance, G. W.   Coulter, E. C.   Killoren, W. G.   Sargent, H.
Bryant, Loe   Duncan, A.   Krankenberg, W. G.   Smith, Henry
Baker, Frank   Dillon, J. F.   Kester, H. J.   Smith, J. H.
Buckley, D. M.   Davis, C. E.   Lindow, J. A.   Strome, H.
Blackwelder, B. A.   Davis, H. C.   Lindow, E. P.   Tagatz, M.
Bloy, John   Davis, W. F.   Landon, F. E.   Wein, H. J.
Boles, W. S.   Evans, W. E.   Landon, Thomas   Wood, B. K.
Beeke, G. H.   Fogleman, M. M.   Lewright, R. W.   Wells, P. S.
Coleman, A. J.   Feather, F. R.   McDonald, J. L.   Westphal, R. O.
Cecil, C. H.   Gray, F. N.   Odenweller, F. F.   Watson, C. T.
Craig, James   Goodhue, B. F.   Ott, Henry   Wright, Elizabeth
Calvin, J. M.   Herndon, M.   Ott, Albert   Zahl, H. A.
Courter, J. N.   Hudnall, A. A.   Oringdorf, O. O.   Zahl, Albert
Crum, H. M.   Harral, Alfred   Oringdorf, W. H.    

ROUTE 5

Aickens, John   Grayson, E.   Messal, Frank   Sheppard, E. R.
Best, T. E.   Green, R.   Messal, A. G.   Sheppard, E. W.
Bauermeister, T. H.   Howell, T. J.   Nagal, James   Soper, E. M.
Britton, J. H.   Haleman, R. D.   Peters, C. H.   Smith, M. W.
Bell, C. N.   Henry, J. A.   Poetker, H. H.   Tokias, S.
Cline, R. P.   Jacobs, J.   Potgrier, G. L.   Traynor, E. W.
Cowles, Jno. C.   Krause, Dorotha   Ransch, W. H.   Urban, W.
Dishman, J. R.   Litschke, Fred   Ravens, H. J.   Weber, Fred
Devery, Martin   Larkin, Ed.   Royer, S. E.   White, L. A.
Dweliss, P. K.   Legg, A. D.   Ruth, A. F.   Wiler, J.
Ehlen, Jno.   McNeal, T.   Rower, Henry   Walsh, B.
Foster, Frank   Morris, Jno.   Schrock, Ray   Yeager, N.

ROUTE 6

Alfred, S. W.   Heffener, C. H.   Mettlesteadt, E.   Swaney, W. A.
Alferd, D. C.   Hare, O. G.   Miller, Mrs. L. B.   Timm, C. H.
Brooks, J. S.   Horner, H. N.   Machr, E.   Utsle, R.
Bradley, W. S.   Hennemann, C.   Nelson, L.   Urr, Mrs. A.
Clevenger, W. G.   Helberg, Henry   Osborn, L. H.   Williams, Frank L.
Cummings, J.   Helberg, Fred   Reynolds, H. H.   Wilson, R. K.
Criswells, D.   Helberg, August   Robinett, E. M.   Whitney, S.
Corbin, Mary E.   Heitfieldt, Henry   Stephends, D.   Wyssman, G.
Dunlap, J. R.   Kirkpatrick, A.   Stephens, G. E.   Wright, J. W.
Demere, L.   Keck, J. T.   Stephens, S.   Wright, H. E.
Dennis, E. E.   Kornbaum, F.   Stephends, R. D.    
Eckhardt, John   Kennedy, John   Stephens, M. L.    
Foster, W. J.   Leavengood, J. C.   Stephens, Geo. J.    
Fromming, C. W.   Maddux, J. P.   Smith, J. R.    
Gilger, L.   Meyer, Henry   Stowell, W. F.    

ROUTE 7

Benke, Jacob   Houston, J. D.   Riberts, E. M.   Walter, Frank
Bowman, John   Hopwood, A. J.   Sattlemeir, J.   Ward, J. J.
Charlton, J. E.   Hopkins, W. A.   Schultz, C. F.   Warkentin, B. M.
Church, R. E.   Hite, E. L.   Shaklee, Roy   Vetta, Carl
Cline, Joe   Kunkel, Arthur   Stettnisch, H. G.    
Danusser, Fred   Minlkan, M.   Sthal, D. E.    
Eply, O. H.   Myers, W. L.   Shaklee, P. W.    
Easterly, Addie   Miller, G. G.   Turner, C. R.    
Easterly, Ida   Miller, E. L.   Thompson, W. H.    
Farrell, J.   Masey, O. N.   Thesman, H. H.    
Ford, James   McBlair, W. T.   Thompson, E.    
Ferguson, W. J.   Penner, H. F.   Thompson, H. A.    
Field, J. J.   Penner, A.   Wilson, Chas.    
Hayes, O. H.   Pierce, W. W.   Welmore, Fred    
Hayes, Matt   Pratt, E. H.   Wiler, Fred    
Harrisberger, L.   Rower, A.   Wrench, J. O.    

ROUTE 8

Arnold, J. S.   Gompf, Henry   Kieffer, M. M.   Rogers, E. A.
Beavers, G. N.   Goertzen, Isaac   Keplinger, J. W.   Sweeney, Mike
Baker, E. M.   Graves, Henry   Kranning, B. G.   Schalla, M.
Benton, Alma   Hunter, Wm.   Klingenberg, G.   Sheets, L. D.
Bogart, Frank   Hunrich, C. C.   Lemon, W. H.   Stewart, A. V.
Clark, Franklin   Hayes, Lewis   Martz, H. H.   Tefft, L. E.
Darling, C. L.   Harms, F. W.   Miller, John   Tefft, R. A.
Dehart, S. A.   Heinrichs, A. C.   Martens, F. A.   Tows, A. A.
Eggers, E. T.   Janzen, J. H.   Regier, C. P.   Turner, H. W.
Fast, Geo. K.   Janzen, Jacob   Regier, I. P.   Voth, Geo.
Funk, Johann   Krocker, G.   Regier, J. B.   Vories, C. W.
Graves, J. J.   Krocker, B.   Regier, K.   Vogt, G. A.

Wilson, C. H.

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1913 for Enid, Oklahoma, transcribed by P. Thompson


HOME
Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails