Welcome to Oklahoma Genealogy Trails
Coyle School
Coyle, Logan County, Oklahoma
1950
Submitted to Genealogy Trails by Don Tharp



These names were extracted from the 1950 Coyle, Oklahoma Bluejacket year book.


COKER, JACK B.O.E.
DANIEL, W D B.O.E.
DODSON, KEITH B.O.E.
GRAHAM, OTIS B.O.E.
MOORMAN, ALVIN B.O.E.
THOMAS, DARREL B.O.E.
   
BENSON, MARY ELLEN Teacher
BLACKBURN, VICIE Teacher
DANIEL, W D Teacher
GREGORY, N F Teacher
HEDGECOCK, MARTHA Teacher
HENTHORN, RUTH Teacher
HITT, ESTHER Teacher
LEGG, MERL Teacher
MIKESELL, VERA Teacher
NAY, LAURA Teacher
SHAW, LOWELL Teacher
WILSON, W A Teacher
   
BUCKE, MILDRED Seniors
CARNES, FREDDIE Seniors
COKER, BETTY Seniors
DURGAN, JESSIE Seniors
FRANKLIN, WILMA JEAN Seniors
FREUDENBERGER, CAROLYN Seniors
HAMILTON, HELEN Seniors
MAJORS, RUTH Seniors
NOBBE, WENDELL Seniors
SMALLEY, KEITH Seniors
SMITH, BONNIE Seniors
TROMPLER, CLORIS Seniors
WILLIAMS, MARY Seniors
   
ALLISON, LYLE Junior
BAILEY, JACK Junior
BARNES, EUELLENE Junior
BENTLEY, FANNIE Junior
BIBY, ONETA Junior
CARRIER, PERCY Junior
CHURCHILL, DONNA LOU Junior
DAVIS, DONNA Junior
DOMSTEAD, LANORMA Junior
DOWNEY, CHARLES Junior
DRY, MARY Junior
ERWIN, BILL Junior
GOBLE, EUGENE Junior
HENDERSON, CHARLENE Junior
HICKS, RAYMOND Junior
HUNT, BETTY Junior
INGLE, CLEDYTH Junior
KINNEY, SAMMY Junior
LONGAN, BONNIE Junior
LUSTER, DON Junior
PEARCE, FRANCES Junior
PYLE, DAVIE Junior
REED, PATTY Junior
SCHNEIDER, J W Junior
SEXTON, JOE Junior
SMALLEY, PAT Junior
THOMAS, JOANN Junior
WARREN, DORIS Junior
WATKINS, EARL Junior
WHITMORE, BILL Junior
   
ALDERSON, JUNE Sophomore
ARNETT, CHARLES Sophomore
COWGER, GEORGE Sophomore
ERWIN, CECIL Sophomore
FLASCH, JOHNNY Sophomore
FORD, EDWARD Sophomore
HUNT, MARGARET Sophomore
LOGAN, J D Sophomore
MAJORS, BEULAH Sophomore
MAST, NEILA Sophomore
MCCAMEY, CHARLES Sophomore
MIKESELL, HARRY Sophomore
PARK, BETTY Sophomore
ROBERTS, MARY Sophomore
SEXTON, BOBBY Sophomore
SHELLHAMMER, O K Sophomore
SILVERS, LORETTA Sophomore
SMITH, HERBY Sophomore
STAFFORD, OPAL Sophomore
STEWART, COLLEEN Sophomore
   
BAILEY, BONNIE Freshman
BARNES, MARION Freshman
BAZEAU, MARY ANN Freshman
BLACKBURN, WILL R Freshman
BOYD, PAUL Freshman
CANTRELL, CARL Freshman
CANTRELL, DEWELTON Freshman
CARNES, DON Freshman
CARRIER, LAWRENCE Freshman
COFFMAN, DON Freshman
DOBSON, RUSSELL Freshman
FLASCH, JOAN Freshman
FLASCH, MARY Freshman
FLYNT, BETTY Freshman
INGLE, JUANITA Freshman
MCNAMER, JULIA Freshman
NORTON, RALPH Freshman
RASSMUSSEN, DAVID Freshman
RENAKER, MARY JANE Freshman
SCHNEIDER, LEROY Freshman
SHERMAN, BOB Freshman
SMITH, ELANE Freshman
SMITH, VIRGINIA Freshman
SORRELS, BENTIE Freshman
STANBROUGH, BARBARA Freshman
SWAIN, ROSS Freshman
THOMAS, PATRICIA Freshman
WAGONER, DEWAYNE Freshman
WHEELER, EVA Freshman
YIENGST, MERLE Freshman
   
BAZE, VIRGINIA Seventh-Eighth Grade
BIEBERDORF, DONALD Seventh-Eighth Grade
BIGGS, FAYE Seventh-Eighth Grade
BOWEN, CAROLEE Seventh-Eighth Grade
BROWN, MARILEE Seventh-Eighth Grade
BUCKE, ANNA Seventh-Eighth Grade
COWGER, HAZEL Seventh-Eighth Grade
DAVIS, MAX Seventh-Eighth Grade
DAWSON, SAMMIE Seventh-Eighth Grade
DISNEY, DONNA Seventh-Eighth Grade
DOMSTEAD, LEON Seventh-Eighth Grade
DOWNEY, JOE Seventh-Eighth Grade
DOWNEY, RICHARD Seventh-Eighth Grade
DUNAGAN?, MAX Seventh-Eighth Grade
HAY, BOBBY Seventh-Eighth Grade
LEONARD, DELDA Seventh-Eighth Grade
MAJORS, ROBERT Seventh-Eighth Grade
MAJORS, TRULA Seventh-Eighth Grade
MAJORS, WESLEY Seventh-Eighth Grade
MOORMAN, DONALD Seventh-Eighth Grade
MOSS, BEN Seventh-Eighth Grade
ROUNDS, CLARK Seventh-Eighth Grade
STAFFORD, BARBARA Seventh-Eighth Grade
STEWART, JERRY Seventh-Eighth Grade
SULLINS, MARY LOU Seventh-Eighth Grade
WOODARD, ELIZABETH Seventh-Eighth Grade
   
ADAMS, NORMA JUNE Fifth-Sixth Grade
BIEBERDORF, CAROL JO Fifth-Sixth Grade
BIGGS, LLOYD Fifth-Sixth Grade
BUCKE, EVA Fifth-Sixth Grade
COFFMAN, ARLETA Fifth-Sixth Grade
COWGER, RAY Fifth-Sixth Grade
CREAGER, DAVID Fifth-Sixth Grade
CREAGER, DICK Fifth-Sixth Grade
DOBSON, KATHRYN Fifth-Sixth Grade
DOBSON, PATRICIA Fifth-Sixth Grade
DOWNEY, ROSE ANN Fifth-Sixth Grade
FREUDENBERGER, JAMES Fifth-Sixth Grade
HAMBROOK, THOMAS Fifth-Sixth Grade
HAY, EDA BELLE Fifth-Sixth Grade
HIGGINS, KENNETH Fifth-Sixth Grade
INGLE, OBERT Fifth-Sixth Grade
MAJORS, ETHEL Fifth-Sixth Grade
MATHESON, BOBBY J Fifth-Sixth Grade
MINNICH, KATHERINE Fifth-Sixth Grade
MOORMAN, BOBBIE Fifth-Sixth Grade
PARK, WILLIAM Fifth-Sixth Grade
ROBERTS, MARGARET Fifth-Sixth Grade
SHELLHAMMER, DOROTHY Fifth-Sixth Grade
SHELLHAMMER, KATHRYN Fifth-Sixth Grade
SHELLHAMMER, NANCY Fifth-Sixth Grade
SMITH, PARK Fifth-Sixth Grade
WARREN, MAX Fifth-Sixth Grade
WILLIAMS, JIMMY Fifth-Sixth Grade
WILLIAMS, JOHNNY Fifth-Sixth Grade
   
BARNES, SUE Fourth-Fifth Grade
BECK, LENA Fourth-Fifth Grade
BIRDSONG, BOBBY Fourth-Fifth Grade
BOYCE, ESTHER Fourth-Fifth Grade
BROWN, LONNEY Fourth-Fifth Grade
CANTRELL, LEWIS Fourth-Fifth Grade
COBURN, LLOYD Fourth-Fifth Grade
COFFMAN, RAYMOND Fourth-Fifth Grade
DOWNEY, MARY Fourth-Fifth Grade
GRAHAM, VIRGINIA Fourth-Fifth Grade
GRAVES, JIMMY Fourth-Fifth Grade
HAY, MARY JANE Fourth-Fifth Grade
LONG, JIMMY Fourth-Fifth Grade
LONG, NANCY Fourth-Fifth Grade
LONG, WARREN Fourth-Fifth Grade
MCCAMEY, RONNIE Fourth-Fifth Grade
PALOVIK, JIMMY Fourth-Fifth Grade
PARSEL, SHIRLEY RAE Fourth-Fifth Grade
ROBERTS, DONALD Fourth-Fifth Grade
SEXTON, PATSY Fourth-Fifth Grade
STAFFORD, HENRY Fourth-Fifth Grade
STEWART, RONALD Fourth-Fifth Grade
STEWART, SAMMY Fourth-Fifth Grade
   
BAZE, SAMMY J Third-Fourth Grade
BUCKE, THELMA Third-Fourth Grade
BUCKE, VELMA Third-Fourth Grade
COWAN, CAROLYN Third-Fourth Grade
DOBSON, SUSIE Third-Fourth Grade
EVANS, CHARLES M Third-Fourth Grade
FLASCH, KATHRYN Third-Fourth Grade
FLASCH, LINDA Third-Fourth Grade
FREUDENBERGER, JEANNE Third-Fourth Grade
GRAHAM, MELVIN Third-Fourth Grade
HAMBROOK, GERALDINE Third-Fourth Grade
HENSON, DEANNA Third-Fourth Grade
HIGGINS, GARELD Third-Fourth Grade
LONG, RUTH Third-Fourth Grade
LONGAN, NEVA Third-Fourth Grade
LOWE, PATRICIA Third-Fourth Grade
MAJORS, CHARLES Third-Fourth Grade
MOORMAN, LARRY Third-Fourth Grade
MORGAN, GERALDINE Third-Fourth Grade
PAGE, BILLY Third-Fourth Grade
PARK, ROBERT Third-Fourth Grade
   
ADAMS, CHARLES Second Grade
ARNETT, DOUGLAS Second Grade
BECK, JOHNNY Second Grade
BENTLEY, DONNA Second Grade
BENTLEY, GLENNDA Second Grade
BERGUNDTHAL, DALTON Second Grade
BIRDSONG, SHELIA Second Grade
CLARK, ARTIE Second Grade
CROWDER, WAYNE Second Grade
DANIEL, JANA Second Grade
DISNEY, BETTY Second Grade
DOWNEY, DOLLY Second Grade
FLASCH, ROSALIE Second Grade
FOSTER, MAX Second Grade
GUNKEL, CHARLES Second Grade
HIGGINS, DANAH Second Grade
LONGAN, LARRY Second Grade
MAJORES, ORAMEL Second Grade
MAJORS, RAYMOND Second Grade
MATHESON, DEAN Second Grade
PARSEL, BEVERLY Second Grade
RASMUSSEN, DARRELL Second Grade
SEXTON, GEORGE Second Grade
WARREN, ALICE Second Grade
WHITMORE, ROENA Second Grade
   
CAMPBELL, KAY First Grade
CLARK, BARBARA First Grade
CROWDER, GENE First Grade
GRAHAM, VERNON First Grade
GUNKEL, RICKY First Grade
HAMBROOK, IRVING First Grade
HUTCHINSON, BECKY First Grade
LONG, LUCY First Grade
LOWE, LARRY First Grade
MAJORS, MARY First Grade
PAGE, JOHN First Grade
ROBERTS, JACKIE First Grade
SHELLHAMMER, RONNIE First Grade
SILVERS, CONNIE First Grade
VANCOVERING, LINDA First Grade
VASSAR, GEUENE First Grade

Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site
©2008 Genealogy Trails