SEMINOLE COUNTY, OKLAHOMA

ENUMERATION OF THE INHABITANTS OF OKLAHOMA AND INDIAN TERRITORY FOR 1907

Transcribed by Genealogy Trails Transcription Team

Enumeration District : 917
County: Seminole
Township: 10
Range: 6

SECTION HOUSE NUMBER NAME RELATION COLOR SEX AGE
    John L Smith Head W M 42
  33 Nanie Smith Wife W F 41
    B J Smith Daughter W F 19
    D Smith Son W M 14
    Landie Smith Daughter W F 12
    Lawrance Smith Son W M 10
  32 Pernia Smith Son W M 8
    Raymond Smith Son W M 7
    Roland Smith Son W M 5
    Alma Smith Daughter W F 1
    J C Williams Head W M 32
  31 Minivera Williams Wife W F 26
    G M William Head W M 52
    M M Allom Sister W F 52
    Albert Hind Head W M 43
    Patsy Hind Wife W F 51
    Emly Hind Daughter W F 26
    Heather Milligan G. Daughter W F 14
    S. Stewart Boarder W M 31
    Sophia Stewart Daughter W F 7
  22 Charles Parton Head W M 29
    Allice Parton Wife W F 32
    Harold Parton Son W M 4
    Muriel Parton Son W M 1
    Mabel Harwell Sister W F 18

Sec

36

T. S. Wilson

Head

W

M

27
   

Mary E. Willson

Wife

W

F

29
   

Leora Wilson

Daughter

W

F

1
   

Rich Slates

Head

W

M

27
   

Jennie Slates

Wife

W

F

28
   

Rebe Slates

Daughter

W

F

1

Sec

35

Anthony Bennet

Son

W

M

48
   

Paulina Bennet

Wife

W

F

16
   

T. S. Simms

Boarder

B

M

28
   

Alec Ray

Head

B

M

42

Sec

34

Mattie Ray

Wife

B

F

31
   

Mat Ray

Son

B

M

10
   

William Ray

Son

B

M

7
   

Angus Ray

Son

B

M

6
   

Felix Ray

Son

B

M

4

Sec

33

Jay Carlina

Boarder

B

M

30
   

Joe Anderson

Head

B

M

31
   

Betie Anderson

Wife

B

F

28
   

Julia Anderson

Daughter

B

F

2
   

A. Mc Edwards

Head

B

M

35

Sec

32

Emma Edwards

Wife

B

F

32
   

George Edwards

Son

B

M

11
   

Carlina Edwards

Mother

B

M

65

Sec

30

Shedrick Smith

Head

B

M

28
   

Lila Smith

Wife

B

F

21

Sec

31

Ida Giblet

Wife

W

F

23
   

Walar Giblet

Son

W

M

1
   

Jesse Maxey

Head

W

M

50
   

Lucinda Maxey

Wife

W

F

48
   

Francis Maxey

Son

W

M

27

Sec

30

Mahala Maxey

Daughter

W

F

24
   

Missey Maxey

Daughter

W

F

19
   

Julia Maxey

Daughter

W

F

14
   

Lee Maxey

Son

W

M

15

Sec

28

Eva Maxey

Daughter

W

F

13
   

George Maxey

Son

W

M

20
   

Harvey Maxey

Son

W

M

8
   

David Slates

Head

W

M

67

Sec

28

Luvina Slates

Wife

W

F

32
   

Ash Bright

Head

W

M

50
   

Mary Bright

Wife

W

F

48
   

John Giblet

Step Son

W

M

21

Sec

27

Will Giblet

Step Son

W

M

18
   

Nola Bright

Daughter

W

F

15
   

Will Parker

Boarder

W

M

46

Sec

26

M. B. Harwell

Head

W

M

28
   

Olle Harwell

Wife

W

F

21
   

Silvia Harwell

Daughter

W

F

1
   

Ida Danning

Sister

W

F

15
   

Luta Danning

Sister

W

F

12
   

Warren Harwell

Father

W

M

82
   

Thomas Shuey

Board

W

M

40
590 25

Dave Scott

Boarder

B

M

30
   

George Walker

Head

*

M

30
   

Zena Walker

Wife

B

F

22
  10

John Peacher

Head

W

M

*

59--

24

Anyra Peacher

Wife

W

F

24
   

Sesha Peacher

Daughter

W

F

2
   

Rusa Peacher

Daughter

W

F

1
   

J A Dalte

head

W

M

75
   

Asa Darter

Wife

W

F

26
594 23

Ethel Darter

Daughter

W

F

20
   

Aller Darter

Daughter

W

F

5
   

Anna Darter

Daughter

W

F

3
   

Will Brown

Head

B

M

33
   

Anna Brown

Wife

B

F

26
590 22

Remna Brown

Daughter

B

F

7
   

Lyda Brown

Daughter

B

F

5
   

Silla Brown

Daughter

B

F

3
   

Beatrice Brown

Daughter

B

F

1
   

Anna Terrell

Head

W

F

42

52---

21

Wallis Terrell

Son

W

M

14
   

Chaley Sively

Head

W

M

23
   

Etta Sively

Wife

W

F

19
   

Roy Sively

Son

W

M

1
   

Newt Thomas

Head

W

M

21
53 20

Stephen Jones

Head

W

M

47
   

Clementine Jones

Wife

W

F

41
   

Lawrance Jones

Son

W

M

17
   

Aylkard Jones

Son

W

M

14
   

Hemar Jones

Son

W

M

12
52 19

Roy Jones

Son

W

M

10
   

Maggie Jones

Daughter

W

F

6
   

Robert Jones

Son

W

M

2
   

John Baker

Head

W

M

23
   

Lucy Baker

Wife

W

F

24
52 18

Asa Higdon

Head

W

M

33
   

Allie Higdon

Wife

W

F

26
   

Elmer Higdon

Son

W

M

4
   

Etta Higdon

Daughter

W

F

1
   

Jake Edwards

Head

B

M

40
52 17

Ama Edwards

Wife

B

F

33
   

Frank Edwards

Son

B

M

15
   

George Edwards

Son

B

M

10
   

Will Edwards

Son

B

M

6
   

Susana Edwards

Daughter

B

F

4
590 16

Eona Edwards

Daughter

B

F

2
   

Nufpy Bruner

Head

B

M

34
   

Hagger Bruner

Wife

B

F

32
   

Roy Bruner

Son

B

M

13
   

Abe Bruner

Son

B

M

11
   

Pompy Barker

Nephew

 

M

15
  15

J Thomas

Head

W

M

26
   

Jema Thomas

Daughter

W

F

6
   

Cira Thomas

Daughter

W

F

8
   

Alma Thomas

Daughter

W

F

1
   

Henry Rouell

Head

W

M

33
  14

Saly Rouell

Wife

W

F

27
   

Estell Rowell

Daughter

W

F

10
   

Celton Rowell

Son

W

M

8
   

Mancel Rowell

Son

W

M

5
   

Lila Rowell

Daughter

W

F

3
   

Grace Rowell

Daughter

W

F

1
   

Fred Rowell

Son

W

M

1 mo

   

John Daniels

Head Ma

W

M

31
   

H Smith

Head

B

M

29
   

Lila Smith

Wife

B

F

21
   

William Smith

Son

B

M

2
   

Julus Smith

Son

B

M

1
   

Will Mayfield

Head

B

M

31
   

Mama Mayfield

Wife

B

F

32
   

James Mayfield

Son

B

M

12
   

Bertie Mayfield

Daughter

B

F

9
   

Frank Mayfield

Son

B

M

6
   

Jennie Mayfield

Daughter

B

F

3
   

Judson Boy


Head

B

M

16

   

Charlotte Boyd

Head

B

F

53
   

Wilson Boyd

Son

 

M

16
   

Horace Boyd

Son

B

M

13
   

Pastor Boyd

Boarder

B

M

26
   

Olivia Boyd

Boarder

B

M

24
   

Doctor Boyd

Boarder

B

M

22
   

Jostine Boyd

Boarder

B

M

20
   

Sherman Miller

Head

B

M

50
   

Blanch Miller

Wife

B

F

42
   

Johnie Miller

Son

B

M

22
   

Oscar Miller

Son

B

M

18
   

Gertrude Miller

Son

B

M

18
   

Boyce Miller

Son

B

M

12
   

Eva Miller

Daughter

B

F

6
   

Alvena Miller

Daughter

B

F

1
   

Ernest Henson

Head

B

M

27
   

Hattie Henson

Wife

B

F

22
   

Viola Henson

Daughter

B

F

7
   

Robert Henson

Son

B

M

1
   

Ives Allen

Boarder

B

M

28
   

Nemead Owens

Head

B

M

30
   

Lilla Owens

Wife

B

F

32
   

Johnie Owens

Son

B

M

1
   

John Franklin

Head

B

M

33
   

Carlton Franklin

Son

B

M

13
   

Simon Franklin

Son

B

M

12
   

William Arnold

Head

W

M

44
   

Mattie Franklin

Daughter

B

F

10
   

Mervin Franklin

Son

B

M

7
   

William Walker

Head

B

M

68
   

Harriet Walker

Wife

B

F

65
   

Ed Walker

Son

B

M

21
   

Mattie Lee

Daughter

B

F

29
   

Mat Ray

Son

B

M

11
   

William Ray

Son

B

M

9
   

Angna Ray

Son

B

M

7
   

Felix Ray

Son

B

M

4
   

Wesley Williams

Head

B

M

34
   

Sarah Williams

Wife

B

F

35
   

Judson Williams

Son

B

M

12
   

Ruthey Williams

Daughter

B

F

10
   

Walter Williams

Son

B

M

7
   

Wesley Williams

Son

B

M

1
   

Will Bradley

Head

B

M

37
   

Eva Bradley

Wife

B

F

39
   

Adam Bradley

Son

B

M

17
   

Uriah Bradley

Son

B

M

8
   

Ulah Bradley

Daughter

B

F

6
   

Bulah Bradley

Daughter

B

F

4
   

James Bradley

Son

B

M

1
   

Jada Bradley

Brother

B

M

18
   

Walter Smith

Head

B

M

21
   

Jany Smith

Wife

B

F

24
   

Roosevelt Smith

Son

B

M

2
   

Garnist Smith

Son

B

M

1
   

J H Bailey

Head

W

M

55
   

Cyntha Bailey

Wife

W

F

53
   

Dora Bailey

Daughter

W

F

21
   

Susie Bailey

Daughter

W

F

16
   

Watson Bailey

Son

W

M

14
   

Ellina Bailey

Daughter

W

F

10
   

Geff Crane

Head

B

M

29
   

Violet Crane

Wife

B

F

26
   

Gadys Crane

Daughter

B

F

5
   

Albert Crane

Son

B

M

3
   

G Hagerburg

Head

W

M

51
   

A Hagerburg

Wife

W

F

44
   

John Hagerburg

Son

W

M

24
   

Pansy Hagerburg

Daughter

W

F

17
   

Violet Hagerburg

Daughter

W

F

5
   

D C Laha

Head

W

M

57
   

Nancy Laha

Wife

W

M

55
   

Ira Laha

Son

W

M

18
   

Emma Laha

Daughter

W

G

15
   

J S Garse

Head

W

F

57
   

J W Marshall

Head

W

M

32
   

Samuel Gablet

Head

W

M

23

HOME
Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site


Copyright © Genealogy Trails